Michigan Soldiers Killed In Action in World War 1

Use your CTRL/F key function to search by name.

Captains

BEAUDRY, Fred. William, Detroit.

COLLINS, Phelps, Detroit.

GERARD, John Frederick, lonia.

HAWKES, Milburn H., Ludington.

HUBBELL, Stuart D., Detroit.

KNACK, Louis C., Detroit.

LAMB, Merrit Udell, Rockford.

LEARNED, Charles Archibald, Detroit.

LEDFORD, Shelby, Sault Ste. Marie.

LEONARD, Edward W., Grand Rapids.

SMITH, Richard Frederick, Jackson.

VAN SICKLE, Karl G., Detroit.

 

Lieutenants

BEACH, Clayton W., Muskegon.

BEAL, William John, Muskegon.

BOSKTICK, Ray Ezra, Manton.

BROWN, Henry J., Detroit.

CHAILLE, Lambertson Harold, Detroit.

CHATTERTON, Iden Edwin, Ann Arbor.

CHURCH, Orie Vern, Lake Odessa.

COLVIN, De Lancy J., Jackson.

FOX, Mervin R., Detroit.

GHENT, Donald F., Ann Arbor.

GIBSON, Edward B., Ann Arbor.

HAMMOND, Charles Allen, Port Huron.

HEADMAN, Edward C. Wyandotte.

HINKLEY. B. L., Detroit.

HOLLISTER, George M., Grand Rapids.

KING, Harold James, Manistee.

LOUD, Harold E., Oscoda.

McQUILLAN, James A., Ann Arbor.

MIDDAUGH, Charles R., Jackson.

MILLER, Raymond Eckert, Detroit.

MILLIMAN, Lewis W., Scotts.

NELSON, Elmer Burdett, Pontiac.

NEWLAND. Charles J., Cadillac.

OATES, Morley Stewart, Lansing.

PAYETTE, Harold J, Bedford.

POST, Dana Cecil, Benton Harbor.

PYLE, John H., Kalamazoo.

RUSSELL, William Muir, Detroit.

SHELDON, Herbert J., Lansing.

SMITH, Dick D., Detroit.

SMITH, Harvey F., Detroit.

SUDBOROUGH, Alfred Gwynn, Adrian.

Gunnery Sergeants

BORLE, Omer, Mount Pleasant.

TODD. Harold, Detroit.

 

Sergeants

AIKEN, George E., Muskegon.

ANTOZAK, Louis Frank, Detroit.

BALL, Elihu Floyd, Kalkaska.

BAMM, Harry William, Petersburg.

BASHORE, Paul E., Sheridan.

BASS, John F., Kalamazoo.

BEALS, Myron H., Plymouth.

BELOUNGEA, William Alvin, Gould City.

BERGANN, Eric A., Lansing.

BIGELOW, Avery D., Pontiac.

BLANKERTZ, Walter Tillman, Dearborn.

BOVIE, Michael A., Cheboygan.

BROWN, Nicholas C., Port Austin.

BYRNE, Charles Leo, Detroit.

CHOATE, Hazael Stanley, Cement City.

COLLINS, Edward Alexander, Port Huron,

CONWAY, Matthew, Detroit.

CREWE, Bernard C., Detroit.

DAUSMAN, Leroy Leslie, Saranac.

DAVIS, Rush C., Harrison.

ECCLES, Claude L., Battle Creek.

EVA, Harry Douglas, Greenland.

FETT, Paul, Grand Haven.

FUCIK, Jerry, Detroit.

FULTON, Charles James, St. Claire.

GLENN, Jay Taylor, Gregory.

GRAF, Ernest, Ann Arbor.

GRANT, Thomas, St. Ignac.

HAWKS, Emery Morris, Flint.

HOLZHUETER, Herbert Adam, Detroit.

JEWELL, Carlton F., Detroit.

JOHNSON, Harold, Menominee.

JONKER, Alvin, Grand Haven.

KENNEDY, Clifford, Detroit.

KINGSBURY, Leo Fred, Lansing.

KIMBERLIN, Clarence R., Glennie.

KOVELL, Stephen, Hamtramck.

KREMER, John Fred, Jackson.

LAMONT, Thomas E., Yuma.

LEONARD, Harry James, Alma.

LINDSAY, Henry B., Flint.

LINIGER, William, Muskegon.

LOOMIS, Clyde Arthur, Grand Rapids

McNAMARA, Leon, Cadillac.

MAPES, Marvin E., Oshtemo.

MARRIOTT, Fred R., Port Huron.

MELCHER, Edward Leo, Detroit.

MITTELSTAT, Earl C., New Boston.

PATTERSON, Arthur Clifford, Owosso.

PERKINS, Clarence B., Northstar.

RICHMOND, Leslie Mack, Stockbridge.

ROGERS, Randolph, Grand Rapids.

RUNDQUIST, Oscar Adolph, Big Rapids.

SARLEY, Frank J., Detroit.

SCHULTZ, Charles Albert, Saginaw.

SENTKO, John James, Iron Mountain.

SMITH, Garret, Grand Rapids.

TEICHLER, John Carl, Menominee.

TEUNIS, John W., Spring Lake.

TOMPKINS, Fred William, Owosso.

TUCKER, Richard B., Leer.

VINCE, Toney, Flint.

WESCOTT, Ira L., Grandville.

WOJCIECHOWSKI, Alex, Bay City.

WOLVERTON, Howard C., Breckenridge.

WOOD, Clark, Three Rivers.

Corporals

ALDERMAN, Claud William, Bronson,

ALLIE, George H., Detroit.

ANDREWS. Earl W., Owendale.

ARMSTRONG, John, Harrisville.

ATKINSON, Wilmer, Empire.

BARCLAY, Ernest, Adrian.

BARNABY, Horace, East Grand Rapids.

BEABER, Glen E., Kalkaska.

BERGHUIS, William J., Grand Rapids.

BESNET, Alfred, Bay City.

BOHACZ, Joe William, Bronson.

BOSEL, John J., Detroit.

BOVIN, Peter Joseph, Menominee.

BRIGGS, Oscar T., Allegan.

COCKLE, Charles Morris, Bronson.

COLENSO, Herbert Henry, Houghton.

COLLINS, Laurence Robert, Detroit.

COMPTON, John Nelson, Jr., Grand Rapids.

CONE, Ben, Detroit.

CONRAD, Rex. H., Ponca.

COOLEY, Warren, Lansing.

COOPER, Jacob, Perrysburg.

COVERT, Richard Le Roy, Grand Rapids,

CRAIDGE, Robert Nelson, Bay City.

CROTHERS, Gordon M., Rockford.

DAVIS, Russell Robert, Genesee.

DeAMICIS, Di Guissepe, Detroit.

DIETZ, John G., Detroit.

DOW, Francis Eugene, Detroit.

DUCKETT, Gordon Anderson, Detroit.

DUNCAN, Clinton Earl, Port Huron.

DUNCKLEE, Lester William. St. Clair Heights.

DYER, John Michael, Reed City.

EASTMAN, Richard D., Lawrence.

ELLIS, Ross Raymond, Allouez.

ENGLEMAN, Walter F., Mount Clemens.

ENGLISH, Cyrus John, Rudyard.

ERICKSON, Carl George, Menominee.

FERGUSON, Eugene Barry, Raco.

FERRIS, William C., New Baltimore.

FLEURY, Abraham Timothy, Marquette.

FOLEY, Morris J., Detroit.

FREEMAN, Charles Collins, Owosso.

FRIDAY, George E., Detroit.

GALBRAITH, Russell Ainsle, Monroe.

GEDDA, Peter, Bessemer.

GIETZEN, William Ferdinand, Warren.

GREENUP. Leo C., Detroit.

GRIEVE, William E., Tecumseh.

HAMBLEN, Louis W., Detroit.

HANLON, Patrick Leo, Albion.

HARDING, Lloyd, Bay City.

HARDING, Ward Montgomery, Corunna

HAUGH, Richard, Sault Ste. Marie.

HESTER, Harley H., Battle Creek.

HIGGINS, Francis George, Lansing.

HILL, Clarence, Ada.

HILLER, John E., Kalamazoo.

HODGES, Robert R., Saginaw.

HODGINS, James Lawrence, Detroit,

HOOPER, William E. J., Ironwood.

HOWARD, Frank W., Clarke Lake.

IBBETSON, George W., Kalamazoo.

IBBOTSON, Floyd, Dowagiac.

JOHNSON, Arthur P., Athens.

JOHNSON, Audie John, East Tawas.

JOHNSON, Ernest, Escanaba.

KARSTEN, Gilbert D., Zeeland.

KEARNEY, Lawrence James, Detroit.

KENNY, Bernard F., Hemlock.

KIAH, Martin J., Bay City.

KIMMEL, Donald Kenneth, Detroit.

KLEBBA, August, Alpena.

KOEGELE, Frederick R., Kalamazoo.

KOIVUPALO. Henry, Calumet.

KOPCHINSKI, Frank Joseph, Detroit.

KORSKEY, Joseph W., Grand Rapids.

KREIZINGER. Edward, Detroit.

LAJINESS, Harry Walter, Monroe.

LARSEN, Edwin J., Manistee.

LARSON, William, Ishpeming.

LEACH, Gaylord Platte, Manistique.

LEHNER. Arthur, Detroit.

LEMKE, William C., Ionia.

LENSKI, James G., Marquette.

LEVEAUX, Cosmer Magnus, Ludington.

McDERMOTT, Albert D., Grand Rapids.

McGUIRE, Charles T., Clifford.

McPHERSON, Ivan, Onaway.

MAINVILLE, Lewis J., Alpena.

MALONEY, Joseph C, Jackson.

MANOCKE, Tony Peter, Coldwater.

MARKS, Rex. Victor, Fennvllle.

MERRY, Clarence Fairbrother, Grand Rapids.

MERTENS, Edwin L., Detroit.

MEYER, George F., Saginaw.

MILHAM, Fred V., Kalamazoo.

MILLER, Raymond D., Battle Creek.

MINNARD, Wilbur Lloyd, Otsego.

MONOCKE, Tony Peter, Coldwater.

MOORE, Albert E., Detroit.

MOORE, Donald J., Detroit.

MOROZIK, Stanley, Detroit.

MORRISON, Joseph Patrick, Ironwood.

MYERS, George Washington, Alma.

NARODZONEK, Stanley Walter, Detroit.

OSTRANDER, Levin Amba, Attica.

POET, John William, Detroit.

REDMOND, Nathan L., Detroit.

REED, Cecil, Durand.

RICHARDSON, Eugene E., Detroit.

RIECK, Victor Immanuel, Utica.

RIKER, Orin Hudson, Maple Rapids.

ROBERTS, Earl E., Muskegon.

ROBINSON, John H., Detroit.

ROGERS, Leo H., Grant.

RORABACHER, Clare William, Hamburg.

RUPPE, Marcus G., Hancock.

RYAN, Bert, Attica.

RYBARCZYK, John, Detroit.

SANEL, Simon E., Mount Pleasant.

SAPP, Frank E., Rodney.

SAVADA, John, Hamtramck.

SCHROEDER, Herbert A., Detroit.

SCHULTZ, Fred M., Mount Clemens.

SEELEY, Oscar J., Kalamazoo.

SHARP, William C., Marine.

SHEPPARD, Albert, Ludington.

SHERMAN, James W., Ravenna.

SMITH, George A., Ontonagon.

SMITH, Lee M., Harbor Springs.

SMITH, Richard Eddie, Otia.

SNYDER, Charles E., Jackson.

STAFFORD, Edward Adelbert, Muskegon.

STEINBERG, Henry Frederick, Detroit.

STINAC, Matt. Painsdale.

SULLIVAN, Edward, Grand Rapids.

SWINGLE, Vern E., Manistique.

TWOMEY, Michael Peter, Kalamazoo.

TYRER, Earl A., Pontiac .

VANNETT, George, Rothbury.

WAKEMAN, Albert Clark, Big Rapids.

WALTERS, Henry, Holland.

WARD, Clarence, Portland.

WATKINS, Harry Thomas, Allen.

WAY BRANT, Albert, Sault Sainte Marie.

WEAVER, Carl, Petoskey.

WETHERELL, Albert Edward, Saginaw.

WILCOX, George Ward, Ponca.

WILKINSON, Harry D., Rockford.

WISE, Ford, Grand Haven.

WOOD, Charles F., Grand Rapids.

WOODGRIFT, Charles E., Detroit.

WORTZ, Peter Paul, Detroit.

 

Buglers

BARTLETT, Elsworth Henry, Pontiac.

BERKOMPAS, Olius, Rudyard.

BRANCHINI, Alfred, Iron River.

GILMETTE, Joseph, Onoway.

SHOOK, Robert E., Berbank Village.

MORRISON, Ward B., Ossineke.

OGLETREE, Cecil Eugene, Detroit.

SMITH, Junior, Flint.

SMITH, Robert Kedzie, Detroit.

SPINNIKEN, Edward H., Suttons Bay.

SUNDAY, Henry Albert, Mecosta.

 

Cooks

BROWN, Leo. Carlton.

POWELL, Newton P., Iron Mountain.

 

Mechanics

BONKOWSKI, Eugene, Detroit.

BRANDOW, George A., Harbor Beach.

BRZOZOWSKI, Jacob, Detroit.

BUCK, John Henry, Holt.

JENSEN, Edward, St. Joseph.

MICHEL, Henry August, Lapeer.

MOORE, Sherman Ephriam, Ravenna.

ST. PETER, Fred, Menominee.

TROWBRIDGE, William K., Monroe.

WRIGHT, Ralph, W., Gladwin.

 

Musician

SCHULZ, Harry Walter, Jackson.

 

Wagoners

BERGER, Carl G., Detroit.

BLACKSTEN, William G., Battle Creek.

FLATTERY, Ambrose Edward, Detroit.

HARTMAN, Carl W., Saline.

McDONALD, Jacob, Detroit.

 

Privates

ADAIR, John, Sandusky.

ADAMS, John William, Ontonagon.

AHOLA, Nickodemus, Munsing.

ALBRECHT, Guss, Lansing.

ALLARD, Clinton O., Detroit.

ALLARIA, John, Calumet.

ALLEN, George H., Grand Rapids.

ALLEN, Frank Harry, North Street.

ALLEN, Leon Ellsworth, Hartland Center

ALLEN, Ralph, Elmdale.

ANGELL, Jerome, Kalamazoo.

ANDERSON, Abraham, Ewen.

ANDERSON, Anthony Carl, Alto.

ANDERSON, Christ, Northport.

ANDERSON, Edward H., Big Rapids.

ANDERSON, Henry L., Stanwood.

ANDERSON, John, Escanaba.

ATWELL, Claude L., Portland.

ANDRYKOWSKI, Victor, Saginaw.

ANGOVE, John P., Painesdale.

ANIKEWICH, Gust, Hamtramck.

APPLEBEE, Edward George, Flint.

ARMSTRONG, Clarence L., Perry.

ARMSTRONG, William A., Vassar.

ARNOLD, Glenn McKinley, Perry.

ASCH, Frank, Birmingham.

ASIRE, Myron J., Marquette.

ASLIN, William, St. Ignace.

ATCHISON, Delbert, Harrisville.

AUITO, Bartholomeo, Detroit.

AUSLANDER, Floyd R., Decker.

AUSTIN, Edwin, Turin.

AUSTIN, Leslie Barlow, Owosso.

AUTEN, Arthur, Gaines.

AVERY, Harley, Lexington.

AYOTTE, Napoleon, Three Rivers.

BABCOC?, Herman J., Johnstown.

BAIN, James R., Detroit.

BAKER, Peter, Grand Rapids.

BAKER, William, Menominee.

BANNISTER, Robert, Capac.

BARKELL, James, Lake Linden.

BARNES, William, Carsonville.

BARNEY, Max, Grand Rapids

BARNOWSKI, Gust, Royal Oaks.

BARR, George, Niles.

BARR, John Watson, Detroit.

BARRETT, Owen M., Mount Pleasant.

BARROTT, Henry, Glenwood.

BARRY, Lewis Walter, Detroit.

BARTELS, Herman John, Holland.

BARTUSAVICH, John, Detroit.

BASEL, Ferdinand W., Detroit.

BASHORE, Henry Francis, Marine City.

BASOM, Ransford B., Sparta.

BAULEY, Lafayette P., Newport.

BAYNARD, John, Pontiac.

BEAN, Winston H., Jackson.

BEARD, Asa, Barton City.

BEARDSLEY, Floyd Charles, Jackson.

BEAUCAGE, N., Chassell.

BEBEAU, Joseph G., Manistique.

BECHTEL, Orville, Manton.

BECKER, Gustave George, Grand Rapids

BEEBE, Frank, Bay City.

BEHM, Charles F., Wyandotte.

BELKNAP, Frank G., Rose City.

BELL, Cara, Ford.

BELL, Guy, Hillsdale.

BELO, Martin, Flint.

BEUTHIN, Clarence Albert, Saginaw

BERCAL, Anthony Charles, Detroit.

BERGHOEFER, Arthur A., Monroe.

BERRY, Floyd E., Jackson.

BERRYMAN, Clifford W., Calumet.

BIECK, Raymond J., Flint.

BIEL, Joseph V., Detroit,

BISHOP, William R., St. Johns.

BISKY, Joseph A., Alpena.

BLACKWOOD, Wm. D., Pontiac.

BLADYKA, Ignatius, Detroit.

BLEMMING, Raymond L., Detroit.

BLOCOM, Frederick, Akron.

BLONDEEL, Kamiel, Royal Oak.

BLUEMER, William C, Merrill.

BOCK, Charles Ernest, Halfway.

BOLDMAN, Emin O., Kalamazoo.

BONEBURGH, George, Hudsonville.

BORESON, John, Stephenson.

BORSKI, John F., Ludington.

BORST, James Ray, Big Rapids

BRADY, Loren Joseph, Unionville.

BRAGHAMIE, Louis, Iron River.

BRANDOW, Ray C, Morley.

BRANDT, Herman Albert, White Cloud.

BRAUER, William G., Saginaw.

BREEN, Kryne, Grand Rapids.

BRENINGSTHUL, George, Jackson.

BRIMLEY, William R., Perry.

BRINKMAN, Charles W., Grand Rapids.

BRITTON, George H., Pittsford.

BRODIE, John Merton, Gaylord.

BROWER, Albert, Dorr.

BROWN, Edward, Wakefield.

BRUNER, Earl L., Douglas.

BRUNETT, Felice J., Fife Lake.

BRZOWSKI, Walter, Hamtramck.

BUCKLEY, Basil Pierrie. Pontiac.

BUELTEMAN, Louis F., Menominee.

BUNCE, Boyd G., Janesville.

BURCH, Jesse Cornelius, Coleman.

BURHANS, Robert Almon, Harbor Beach.

BURNS, Earl A., Six Lakes,

BUCK, Kinsley C., Elmhurst.

BURDICK, Earl, Otsego.

BUSH, Maurice Joseph, Adrian.

BUSKIRK, Oral Ceal, Stanton.

BUTTLEMAN, James E., White Cloud.

CALA, Piote, Detroit.

CALLEWAERT, Alberts C., Detroit.

CAMPBELL, Fred, Onaway.

CAMPBELL, John H., Jackson.

CANAVAN, Edward N., Detroit.

CANAVAN, Roy, Vicksburg.

CANFIELD, Harold F., Traverse City.

CANNELL, S. W., Pontiac.

CAPLAN, Nate, Benton Harbor.

CARLIN, Conrad A., Adrian.

CARTER, George, St. Joseph.

CARVETH, George E., Saginaw.

CARVONEAU, Arthur Lewis, East Lake.

CASPER, Lee, Chesaning.

CAYE, L. D., Detroit.

CEGERSKI, Mike, Detroit.

CESEFSKE, Theodore F., Port Huron.

CHAMP, James, Detroit.

CHANCE, Andrew M., Highland Park.

CHANDLER, Roy H., Detroit.

CHASE, John F., Gains.

CHATFIELD, Wallace, St. Charles.

CHELLMAN, Fred E., Pennville.

CHENAIL, Octave J., Osier.

CHIPCHASE, Roy, Detroit.

CHRISTIAN, Arthur, Atlanta.

CISZEK, Francis W., Detroit.

CLARK, Budd William, Mesosta.

CLARK, Charles W., Lowell.

CLARK, Gailey, Altona.

CLARK, Joshua, Woodville.

CLEMENTS, Raymond C., St. Joseph.

CLEVENGER, Reuben A., Stanton.

CLINEFELTER, Robert Owen, Coldwater.

COKOWSKI, Ignatz, Marquette.

COLE, Elmer Joseph, Detroit.

COLE, Grant, Pontiac.

COLE, Walter W., Rapid River.

COMPNEY, Ronald C., Menominee.

CONKLIN, Leo J., Ravenna.

COOLEY, Herbert A., Fruitport.

COOLEY, Jesse, Brighton.

COOPER, Clare, Birch Run.

COOPER, Elza J., New Lothrop.

COSAND, Nigel, Eldorado.

COUTURE, Thomas R., Detroit.

COUTURIER, Bernerd, Provamont.

COWLEY, Joseph R., Jackson.

CRABTREE, Clyde, White Cloud.

CRAIG, Walter S., Otsego.

CRANDALL, Melvin L., Pittsford.

CRAWFORD, Henry J., Hulman.

CRIST, Jesse Lee, Detroit.

CROMER, Howard C, Redford.

CRONIN, Louis, Flushing.

CRONKITE, Walter B., Kalamazoo.

CROOK, Alva, Lakeview

CROSS, Archie Byron, Hemlock.

CROSS, Raphael E., Jackson.

CROUCH, Otto E., Caro.

CZYJKA, Walter, Hamtramck.

CZYZEWSKI, Marian, Peter, Detroit.

DAMICO, Joseph C, Detroit.

DANIOZEWSKI, Julius, Detroit.

DAVIS, Henry, Manistique.

DAY, Claude, Turner.

DAYKIN, Glen H., Britten.

DEBACKER, Albert, Detroit.

DE BUTTS, Ray George, Boyne City.

DECAIRE, David, Alpena.

DEDIONIGI, Michele, Detroit.

DE GEREAUX, George Elmer, Bay City.

DEKKINGA, Mart, Hersey.

DELLEREE, Alton D., Ubly.

DEMING, Edgar J., Flint.

DEMSKE, Joseph, Midland.

DENDOR, John, Jackson.

DENHOFF, Nicholas L., Conklin.

DEPAUW, Frank, Ithaca.

DERBYSHIRE, Emery N., Manton.

DESROSIER, Louis Alexander, Bergland.

DEVRIEST, William, Kalamazoo.

DEYOUNG, Cornelius, Grand Rapids.

DE YOUNG, Peter, Grand Rapids

DHOOGE, Charles, Detroit.

DIAL, Charles O., Detroit.

DIETZ, Glen A., Washington.

DILLER, Mathew, Monroe.

DILLEY, Joseph, Thomsonville.

DIMASSA, Alexandro, Detroit.

DIXON, Maurice H., Lansing.

DODENHOFF, George, Reese.

DORAN, Albert G., Saginaw.

DORNBUSH, Peter, Muskegon.

DRABENSTOTT, Alvin Richard, Custer.

DRAKE, Wayne E., Jackson.

DRAPER, Frank M., Port Huron.

DRESSELL, Everett, South Haven

DREW, Joseph, Empire.

DUDICK, John H., Detroit.

DUERWAERDER, Alberic Joseph, Cheboygan.

DUMAS, Joseph O., Suttons Bay.

DUMBLISKY, Anthony, St. Charles.

DUNHAM, Scott Harrison, Detroit.

DRUMM, George Robert, Detroit.

DYMENT, Schlioma, Detroit.

DZIERZAK, Roman, Saginaw.

DZIURZYNSKI, John, Hamtramck.

DZURA, Anton, Jackson.

EBY, Clifton E., Detroit.

ELDEX, Pete, Detroit.

ELDRIDGE, Gardiner, Hesperia.

ELKEY, Harry M., Flint.

ELVIN, Frank, Bad Axe.

EMERICK, Lester, Port Hope.

ENRIGHT, Michael, Port Huron.

EPLEY, Perry, Port Hope.

ERICSON, John A., Hancock.

ETUE, Walter Frederick, Bay City.

EVANS, Lewis F., Bailey.

EWING, Andrew H., Detroit.

EWING, Eugene E., Jonesville.

FANELLI, Angelo, Detroit.

FARRELL, Peter F., Grand Rapids.

FAUNCE, Charlie, Plainwell.

FELLOWS, James, Norway.

FENSTERNMAKER, Lyman, Hillsdale.

FENTON, Leland Grant, Port Huron.

FETTING, Albert F., Frankenmuth.

FIDLER, Phil, Detroit.

FIELDS, William, St. Louis.

FINKBEINER, Arthur C, Middleville.

FISH, Gerald E., Pittsford.

FITZGERALD, Rossetter S., Howard City.

FLORIANO, Emilio, Hermansville.

FOLEY, H. E., Carson City.

FONGER, Harry E., Grand Rapids

FORD, Clarence. Detroit.

FORD, Roy J., Detroit.

FORTON, Arthur C., Mount Clemens.

FRALEY, John A., Lenox.

FRANCE, Bela Will, Detroit.

FREDE, Arthur, Mount Clemens.

FREHSE, Charles J., Saugatuck.

FRESHOUR, Daniel Alton, Kibby.

FRINT, Peter, Escanaba.

FRITCH, Arthur W., Deckerville.

FRIZZELL, James B., Jackson.

FULCO, Dominic, Bay City.

FULLER, Alfred W., Trenton.

FULLER, Walter Ralph, St. Joseph.

FURLONG, Harold A., Detroit.

FURZER, Reginald, Middleton.

GAINES, Warren J., Bloomingdale.

GATES, John O., Kalamazoo.

GAJ, Wawraynie, Detroit.

GAJDA, Jan, Detroit.

GAMBOUNIS, Emmanuel, Elberta.

GAUDY, Ray M., Utica.

GAUTHIER, Albert, Quincy.

GEAR, John, Blacke.

GECAS, Waclowas, Detroit.

GEHRING, Thomas Browning, Grand Rapids.

GENETZKA, August, Galien.

GEORGE. Thomas N., Centennial.

GEROUX, John, Wakefield.

GETZ, Leo Joseph, Detroit.

GIBBONS, Eba Des, Edmore.

GILLETTE, William Franklin, Kalamazoo.

GINGRICH, Harvey, Bad Axe.

GODMAN, Clark H., Detroit.

GOETZ, John A., Lawton.

GOETZINGER, William, Detroit.

GONDECK, Frank E., Hamtramck.

GOOD, Dwight B., Hartford.

GOOD, Franklin E., Dundee.

GOSSIE, Vincent P., Detroit.

GOULD, Lyle Earl, Port Huron.

GRABOWSKY, Joshua, Detroit.

GRAPPIN, Bert B., Linwood.

GREELEY, Tim William, Battle Creek.

GREEN, Donald Eugene, Grand Rapids.

GREEN, Johnie A., West Branch.

GREEN, Roy Albert, Portland.

GREEN, Lloyd H., Northville.

GREENWALT, Irvin M., Charlotte.

GRENDA, John, Ironwood.

GRICE, Max, Manistee.

GRIFFIN, Willis, Gladwin.

GRIMES, James Frederick, Melvin.

GRISWOLD, Willis O., Fostoria.

GROVE, Henry J., Bay City.

GROVES, Burtaw Wilson, Farmington.

GUEST, Donald Alden, Otsego.

GUYTON, Joseph William, Evart.

GUZAL, Anthony J., Pinconning.

HAAS, Joseph, Perry.

HACKETT, Alva, Midland.

HAGGQUIST, Axel E., Ontonagon.

HAINACKI, Felix, Wyandotte.

HAMACHER, Clarence E., Escanaba.

HAMILTON, Ivan Raymond, Grand Rapids.

HAMILTON, Jay O., Decatur.

HANES, Verner, Kalamzaoo.

HANF, Adolph, Detroit.

HANSEN, Raymond H., Detroit.

HANSON, Albert H., Escanaha.

HARDICK, Jesse F., Vernon.

HASLICK, Charley, Brown City.

HASS, Walter H., Menominee.

HAWLEY, Edward, Manistee.

HAYNES, Lynn Lewis, Jackson.

HELMS, Henry, Grand Rapids.

HELSEL, Williar H., Grand Rapids.

HEMMING, Charles G., Travis City.

HENNING, William Robert, Mount Clemons.

HENRY, Cyril J., Schwartz Creek.

HERGITON, Paul A., Detroit.

HERSCHBACK, Ray F., Detroit.

HESKETT, Paul R., Bremerton.

HESS, Raymond J., Homer.

HESS, William R., Lawrence.

HEWITT, George Edward, Detroit.

HILES, Earl Clifton, Detroit.

HILL, George W., Detroit.

HILTON, Ray C, Butler.

HINKLE, Allen, Shaftsburg.

HIX, James C, Detroit.

HOOPINGARNER, Myrl Darwin, Burr Oak.

HOOVER, Stanley, Harbor Springs,

HOPKINS, Harry, Saginaw.

HOSLER, Clifford, East Jordan.

HOVERCAMP, John, Ensign.

HOVEY, Harry F., Imlay City.

HOWE, Frank, Saginaw.

HUFF, William McKinley, Sand Lake.

HUNT, Leon Wesley, Tyre.

HUNT, Richard Ray, Pontiac.

HUNT, Willard, Jackson.

IRWIN, Herbert, Smyrna.

ISAACSON, Victor S., Battle Creek.

JABLONSKI, Stanley, Detroit.

JACKOLA, Alex Rudolph, Dodgeville.

JACKSON, George L., Marion.

JACKSON, Lee, Chesaning.

JACKSON, William W., West Branch.

JACKSON, William A., Detroit.

JACOB, Emil A., Grass Lake.

JACOBSON, Arthur, Calumet.

JACQUIN, Charles L., Detroit.

JAMES, William E., Rockland.

JANOSEWSKI, Adam, Hamtramck.

JANSSENS, Josef, Detroit.

JAQUAY, Calvin B., Battle Creek.

JARECKI, Stanley J., Detroit.

JATROPOLUS, Gust Shiros, Detroit.

JAWORSKI, Jacob, Hamtramck.

JAWORSKI, Felix, Detroit.

JAWORSKI, Stephen, Detroit.

JIMERFIELD, Herbert W., Detroit.

JOHNS, Lewis, Bath.

JOHNSON, Algot, Whitehall.

JOHNSON, George C, Muskegon.

JOHNSON, Orland E., Charlotte.

JOHNSON, Oscar, Manistique.

JOHNSON, Thomas M., Boyne City.

JOHNSON, William, West Base City.

JONES, Harmon Ray, Grand Rapids.

JONES, Harry Ralph, Grand Rapids.

JORDAN, Jesse E., Lansing.

KAGEBITANG, Alex, Cross Village.

KAHRA, Reino, Isabella.

KAIPAINEN, Veikko A., Lake City.

KALM, Albin L., Whitefall.

KALVANIAN, Guregh, Detroit.

KALWA, Paul Otto, Detroit.

KARKELA, Albert M., Calumet.

KARNS, Parmer C, Hastings.

KATOPODES, John, Ann Arbor.

KEECH, Frank W., Allegan.

KEEGAN, Ray, Flint.

KEELER, James A., Coral.

KELLER, Wesley N., Levering.

KELLEY, John, Detroit.

KELLY, Charles Emmett, Ionia.

KELLY, Roy C, Hartford.

KELSEY, Hiram S., Edmore.

KENFIELD, Gleonard, Mason.

KENNEDY, Lyman J., Grand Rapids.

KIERSCHKE, Edward, Detroit.

KILDEE, Edward, Buckley.

KIMBER, Walter, Holland.

KING, George Henry, Detroit.

KING, Herbert W., Detroit.

KINNEY, Roland A., Detroit.

KIRZINGER, Mathew, Detroit.

KLINE, Robert James, Saranac.

KLINE, Ward R., Niles.

KLONOWSKI, Joseph, Detroit.

KNAPP, Charley A., Hartford.

KODODZIEZSKI, Albert. Detroit.

KOLETSIOS, Peter N., Detroit.

KOOISTRA, James, Marshall.

KOLODISH, John, Detroit.

KOPCEWICZ, Anthony, Detroit.

KORRINGA, Herman, Grand Rapids,

KOSAL, Eli, Ruth.

KOSSEWSKI, Antom, Wallace.

KOSTER, Thomas, Butterfield.

KOVALA, Oscar F., Hancock.

KOZLOSKI, Joseph John, Grand Rapids

KRIEG, Elmer M., Detroit.

KRULL, Reuben, Three Rivers.

KRUPNIK, Solomon, Detroit.

KUCINSKI, Jacob, Iron River.

KUNKELL, Andrew, Detroit.

KUSH, Michael, Wyandotte.

LABAR, Harry Vern, Clio.

LA BONTE. William, Provement.

LA FLAIR, Lester P., Saginaw.

LAING, Harvey E., Saginaw.

LAMERSON, Venerbla O., Mancelona.

LAMKE, Gustav Otto, Weston.

LANE, James H., Port Huron.

LANGE, Albert, Mikado.

LANHAM, Robert R., Detroit.

LANNAN, John F., Salte Ste. Marie.

LA PAGE, Fred, Saginaw.

LAPOINT, Delbert. Linden.

LARGES, Walter W., Highland.

LARKY, Anthony, Detroit.

LARSON, Herbert W., Menominee.

LARSON, Martin, Suttons Bay.

LARSON, Rudolph Agaton, National Mine.

LASINSKI, Michael J., Bronson Branch.

LE BLANCE, Alfred J., Brimley.

LEJKOWSKI, Casimir J., Detroit.

LELAND, Edgar H., Detroit.

LENARDSON, Carl C, Adrian.

LEMOINE, Edward L., Ontonagon.

LESKEY, John, Remus.

LESNIAK, Michael Joseph, Hamtramck.

LESZCEINSKI, John, Detroit.

LEVI, Sandy, South Saginaw.

LEWIN, Walter J., Galien.

LEYANNA, Francis Zavier, Muskegon.

LIBERTAS, Joseph B., Detroit.

LINDEN, Elmer, Benton Harbor.

LINDSAY, Bert A., Monroe.

LINNA, George H., Painesville.

LINSKI, Otto August, Detroit.

LINTZ, Noble C. Detroit.

LOWE, George, Jr., Snover.

LUCE, Fred Erby, Bronson.

LUESKOW, Arthur, Menominee.

LUTZ, William Bryan, Saline.

LYM BURNER, Robert Haney, Harbor Beach.

MACK, George, Central Lake.

MAGSIG, Charles B., Dewitt.

MAITNER, George F., Grand Rapids.

MALM, Clarence A., Detroit.

MANCHESTER, Hugh A., Detroit.

MARCELLOUS, Jesse J., Watervliet.

MARGOLIS, Ben, Detroit.

MARKOWSKI, Leo, Detroit.

MARKS, Arthur August, Palmyra.

MARSHALL, Clair H., Flint.

MARTIN, William P., Flint.

MASSEAU, Frank C, Lansing.

MATEL, John, Grand Rapids.

MATHEUSON, Claude, Sibley.

MATHEWS, Berton Jay, Caro.

MATSON, William, Ontonagon.

MATTSON, Hugo, Houghton City.

MATUSIEWICZ, Maron, Detroit.

MAVRAIDIS, Theodore J., Detroit.

MAZURCAK, Josef, Detroit.

MacDONALD, Patrick J., Stockbridge.

MacKINDER, Joseph, Highland Park.

McCARTHY, Thorn, Weberville.

McCARY, Cirenus E., Chief.

McCLENTICK, V., West Jackson.

McCLOSKEY, Douglas, Carson City.

McFARLING, George Theodore, Flint.

McGLUE, William Steven, L'Anse.

McGOWAN, Claire H., Paw Paw.

McKAY, Herbert, Alpena.

McKENZIE, Findlay R., Saulte Ste. Marie.

McKUNE, Homer V., Niles.

McLAUGHLIN, Frank L., Elk Rapids.

McNITT, Shirley A., Bangor.

McQUAIG, Lewis, Bancroft.

MELOSH, Eugene, Detroit.

MERKEL, John, Oscoda.

MERKIEL, Liza, Gaylord.

MERRICK, Walter A., Sandusky.

MESSINGER, La Rue H., Niles.

MESSNER, Frederick, Mass City.

MESZCINSKI, John, Detroit.

MEYER, John A., Warren.

MEYER, Nicholas W., Kalamazoo.

MILEWSKI, Tedor, Detroit.

MILHAM, Donald P., Kalamazoo.

MILLER, David Dillman, Clare.

MILLER, Francis, Jackson.

MILLER, George, Flint.

MILLER, Leo Anthony, Middleville.

MILLER, Levi, Emmett.

MILLER, Morris, Detroit.

MILLER, Oren Grover, Detroit.

MILLER, Petre, Detroit.

MILLER, Peter, Grand Rapids.

MILLER, Walter Raymond, Plainwell.

MINUS, Alex, Detroit.

MITCHELL, Clyde, Holloway.

MITCHELL, John H., Negaunee.

MITCHELL, John J., Chassell.

MITCHELL, Raymond J., Detroit.

MIX, Austin M., Dewitt.

MIZIVICKI, John, Detroit.

MODROK, Richard H., Laurium.

MOFFATT, Charles M., Detroit.

MOLE, Cecil, Corunna.

MONROE, George Smith, South Haven.

MORGAN, Arthur Oris, Topinabee.

MORRIS, Charles W., Detroit.

MOSHER, Clare Ernest, Grand Rapids.

MOUW, John H., Grand Rapids.

MULLINS, Stanley, Detroit.

MURRAY, Clayton Lesley, Mackinaw City.

MYUS, Ray A., Lapeer.

NELSON, Fritichof, Iron Mountain.

NELSON, Solon A., Fife Lake.

NELSON, William, Caro.

NICHOLS, Emil F., Wyandotte.

NIGHTINGALE, Joe, Lacota.

NILLES, John Thomas, Algoma.

NIXON, Mason Edward, Hillsdale.

NOBLE, Elbert P., Detroit.

NUSBAUM, Edmund T., Temperance.

O'CONNOR, Russel, Bad Axe.

OD DO, Frank, East Detroit.

OLCHIK, Alexanderine, Detroit.

OLDS, Ralph W., Hartford.

OLK, John E., Bay City.

OLLRICH, Harry John, Mount Clemens.

OPERA, Gust, Detroit.

OPSOMER, Raymond, Detroit.

ORR, Russell A., Saginaw.

ORR, Wilfred A., Tecumseh.

OSBORN, Sherman H., Samaria.

OST, William, Palmyra.

OVERMARS, Johannes, Grand Rapids.

OZDARSKI, Joseph S., Detroit.

OZECH, Simon, Jackson.

PAGE, Hugh, Detroit.

PALMER, James Shringley, Detroit.

PARASH, Cashmer, Wyandotte.

PARDEE, Herman Otto, Bay City.

PARMLEE, Ray H., Grand Rapids.

PATRICK, Ralph M., Long Lake.

PATRICK, Valdia C, North Branch.

PATTERSON, Oscar Merle, Mount Pleasant.

PATTERSON, Roy C, Detroit.

PAWLAK, Joseph, Detroit.

PAYNE, Hugh Clark, Jackson.

PAYNE, John W., Flint.

PEATRSKI, Stanley, Hamtramck.

PECK, Arle F., Jackson.

PEDERSON, Oscar, Wells.

PEEBLES, Edmund E., Dundee.

PEEZY, Lawrence, Detroit.

PELOWSKI, Joseph, Detroit.

PERKINS, Elmer J., Houghton.

PERRIN, Winfred L., Pittsford.

PETERSON, Carl E., Onekama.

PETERSON, Carl S., Berlin.

PETERSON, Ernest W., Boyne City.

PHILIP, Norman J., Lake Linden.

PHILLIPS, Dewey, Saginaw.

PIETRAS, Walter, Pontiac.

PILARSKI, Alexander, Detroit.

PILON, John D., Cheboygan.

PIOCH, William A., Kibbie.

PITTS, Jay B., Kalamazoo.

PIXLEY, Loren Ernest, Detroit.

PODGORSKI, Walter, Hamtramck.

POLOVINA, Fred, Flint.

POMARNKY, Edward, Midland.

POOLE, William W., Kalamazoo.

POOR, Grover A., Jackson.

POPE, August. Detroit.

POTOSKY, Baleslow, Detroit.

POTTER, George F., Flint.

POTTER, Harry, Brown City.

PRATO, Rodrick George, Munising.

PRICHARD, Wallace B., Holly.

PUCKETT, George E., Mancelona.

PURGATO, Enrico, Palatka.

QUIGNO, Henry, Watervliet.

RADECKI, Leon, Grand Rapids.

RAKOWSKI, Tony, Traverse.

RAMOTOWSKE, Josef, Detroit.

RANGDON, Luigi, Crystal Falls.

RANKIN, Clarence Lee, Schoolcraft.

RANKIN, Joseph D., Detroit.

RASP, Charles J., Detroit.

RATELL, Albert L., Munger.

RATTENBURY, Harry J., Plymouth.

RAYMOND, Oda S., Durand.

REEHL, Charles F., Bad Axe.

REIGER, Albert E., Detroit.

RENFREW, Earl E., Plymouth.

RICE, Clove E., Mecosta.

RICKERMAN, Russell, Detroit.

RINTALE, Sam E., Osger.

RITSON, Vincent, Jackson.

RIVERS, Frank C, Cheboygan.

ROACH, Walter H., Hubbardston.

ROBERTS, Albert L., Howell.

ROBERTS, Louie, Coleman.

ROBBINS, Daniel, Blaine.

ROEHRIG, Ralph J., Detroit.

ROMES, Stephen, Jr., Cheboygan.

ROMOTOWSKI, Chester, Saginaw.

RONAN, William H., Saginaw.

RORABECK, Charles, Bancroft.

ROSE, Orson Alfonso, Fowlerville.

ROSENBERG, Henry C, Adrian.

ROSENCRANS, Harry M., Leed City.

ROSENZWEIG, Henry, Morley.

ROSKY, John, Deward.

ROSZKOSKI, John, Flint.

ROTHFUS, Adrian Edward, Grand Rapids.

ROUSE, Fay S., Otsego.

ROWBOTHAM, Lester D., Port Huron.

RUDOLPH, Albert P., Detroit.

RUSSELL, Louie Albert, Cedar Springs.

RUSZKIEW1CZ, Frank, Hamtramck.

RUTH, Frank J., Detroit.

RYPKOWSKI, Steve T., Gaylord.

SADKOWSKI, Chester, Detroit.

SALLIOTTE, Roy B., Ecorse.

SALTIN, William, Escanaha.

SANDUSKY, Joseph, Stanwood.

SANJYK, Peter, Grand Rapids.

SASAMOWICZ, Harry, Cornell.

SASS, Otto E., Port Huron.

SATTERBERG, Victor E., Norway.

SAUVOLA, Charles John, Chassell.

SAUVOLA, Ernest, Chassell.

SCHAWE, Louis H., Reed City.

SCHER, Louis, Benton Harbor.

SCHLEGEL, Rudolf, Benton Harbor.

SCHMIDT, Fred W., Palms.

SCHNEIDER, Frank, Coloma.

SCHOENROCK, Frank Tony, Romulus.

SCHOLAR, Oscar J., Salte Ste. Marie.

SCHOOF, Clark Walter, Washington.

SCHRAMKOWSKI, John A., Jackson.

SCHROEDER, George. Palms.

SCHROTEN BOER, Benjamin J. H., East Saugatuck.

SCHULTZ, Fred Charles, Sandusky.

SCHULTZ, John Edwin. Daggett.

SCHUTZ, Joseph, North Detroit.

SCHWARTZ, Amal, Holly.

SCHWARTZ, Karl F., Detroit.

SCHWEI, Robert L., Iron Mountain.

SEEKERSKI, Felix, Lansing.

SEGER, Joseph, La Salle.

SEIDENBERG, Max, Detroit.

SEIFERT, Herbert Joseph, New Baltimore.

SHAGONABA, Philip, Hart.

SHANE, Arthur S., Detroit.

SHANGER, Lyman T., Midland.

SHARP, Don Edward, Detroit.

SHAUGER, Lyman Thomas, Midland.

SHERIDAN, Jesse, Detroit.

SHERMAN, Ernest G., Wilbur.

SHIPLOCK, Clarence, Detroit.

SHMELICK, Wencil, Suttons Bay.

SHOVAN, Earl Perome, Hemlock.

SHOE, Sidney R., Pinconning.

SHUNK, Samuel H., Detroit.

SIGORSKI, Julius, Alpena.

SIMMONS, Arthur Wallace, Fennville.

SINARSKI, Kasimer, Detroit.

SIR, Albert, Copper City.

SKIBINSKI, Stanley, Alpena.

SKORUPSKI, Anthony, Grand Rapids.

SKRZENTA, Paul S., East Lake.

SKUTT, Seymour, Holly.

SKWIERCZ, John F., Hamtramck.

SLIWINSKI, Leo J., Detroit.

SLOMKOWSKI, Michael J., Detroit.

SMITENDORF, Eugene D., Three Rivera.

SMITH, Howard, Milford.

SMITH, John P., Portland.

SMITH, Leon R., Detroit.

SMITH, Lyle C, Fulton.

SMITH, William F., Midland.

SOCZKOSKI, Anthony, Detroit.

SOLOMON, Max, Detroit.

SOMRAU, Stanley J., Menominee.

SOURS, Emery Dennis, Axin.

SPENCER, Frank, Pontiac.

SPENCER, Gilbert C, Saginaw.

SPRING, Frank E., Battle Creek.

SPYRCZAK, Adam, Detroit.

STABLE, Tony, Grass Lake.

STANAVAGE, Enicke John, Detroit.

STALEY, Glenn P., Whitmore.

STARBUCK, Harry, Grawn.

STARK, Herschel Edward, Grand Rapids.

STARRETT, David H., Dowagiac.

STASZAK, Walery, Detroit.

STAUBER, John Richard, Menominee.

STEARNS, Ford Lee, Grand Rapids.

STEBLE, Toney, Grass Lake.

STEINHOFF, William A., Melvin.

STEVENS, George C, Lachine.

STIELKE, Carl, Cadillac.

STILES, Edward John, Grand Rapids.

STOCKWELL, Burton, Pontiac.

STOCKWELL, George D., Manton.

STODDARD, Clinton, Hartford.

STOVER, Ernest L., Berrien Springs.

STREUBUHR, Herman, Romeo.

STRONG, Fred L., Hart.

STRUWIN, Carl, Battle Creek.

STYLES, E. J., Grand Rapids.

SULLIVAN, William A., Jackson.

SUTFIN, David Lee, Kalamazoo,

SWAIN, Miles, Coldwater.

SWAN, Ernest, Battle Creek.

SWANSON, Howard E., Marquette.

SWEET, Earl D., McGregor.

SWEET, Harold L., Flint.

SWICK, Thomas J., South Haven.

SWIERCZYNSKI, John, Detroit.

SYSKA, Frank, Detroit.

SZCZEPANSKI, Leo. Auburn.

SZEWCZYK, Paul, Coloma.

SZODA, Wladyslow. Muskegon.

TACK, Gustave, Detroit.

TASSON, Nick T., Delright.

TAYLOR, George H., Battle Creek.

TAYLOR, Harold B., Davison.

THAYER, Arthur R., Chesaning.

THOMAS, Harold, Coldwater.

THOMPSON, Floyd L., Marion.

THOMPSON, Marion D., Levering.

THOMPSON, Roy, Fowlerville.

THORNTON, Edward, National Mine.

THORP, Jason E., Portland.

THRALL, Leon D., Battle Creek.

TIOSH, Wesley, Zeba.

TITUS, John R., Gladwin.

TITUS, Lloyd, Munith.

TOWN, Eskay D., Casnovia.

TRACY, Louis Benjamin, Sand Lake.

TRACY, Robert J., Ionia.

TROIA, Frank, Detroit.

TRUCKEY, Antoine, Joseph, Detroit.

TUFTS, Charles J., Muskegon.

TULLY, Michael F., Manistique.

TYSKA, Alexander, Detroit.

UDIN, Alexander, Detroit.

UDYCH, John, Detroit.

ULRICH, Dan Frank, Remus.

UNDERWOOD, Walter Austin, Jackson.

URBANOWSKI, Henry, Detroit.

UREN, Thomas G., Iron Mountain.

URRY, Clayton, Kalamazoo.

VALENTINE, Laurence J., Owosso.

VANDER HEIDE, Cornelius, Grand Rapids.

VAN DER MEER, John, Kalamazoo.

VAN HERWYNEN, John, Vriesland.

VANKER, Emil Henry, Detroit.

VAN KEUREN, Earl R., Kalamazoo.

VANWERT, Peter. Bay City,

VENN, Edwin J., Detroit.

VETTRAINO, John, Detroit.

VIELE, Harry A., Turner.

VOGEL, William F., Scottsville.

WADE, William Clopper, Port Huron.

WAGNER, Harold H., Harlan.

WAGNER, John F., Battle Creek.

WAINWRIGHT, William, River Rouge.

WAITE, Hiram A., Elsie.

WAJECIECHAWSKI, Stanislaus, Detroit.

WALAS, John, Hamtramck.

WALIGURSKI, Joseph, Detroit.

WALKER, Clarence, Homer.

WALKER, John Thomas, Detroit.

WALKER, Lemuel Andrews, Northville.

WALSH, Earl L., Jackson.

WALTERS, John R., Battle Creek.

WARD, William E., Grand Rapids.

WARMBIER, Henry O., Auburn.

WARNER, Lester L., Mason.

WARNER, Stanley M., Algonac.

WASELESKI, Frank J., Mount Forest.

WASH BORN, Charles, Hovell.

WATKINS, Henry Elmer, East Jordan.

WATSON, Henry, Sherwood.

WATTERSON, William A., Ada.

WAZNY, Joseph B., Auburn.

WEBER, Anthony A., Dover.

WEBERLING, Fred R., St. Joseph.

WEERTMAN, George Charles, Grand Rapids.

WEESNER, Alfred C, Wellston.

WEHENKEL, George J., Detroit.

WEIMER, Guy L., Bangor.

WEINKAUF, Fred W., Ann Arbor.

WEIRICH, Emanuel I., Kalamazoo.

WEISS, Adolph, Saginaw.

WEISS, Emil, Auburn.

WELCHER. Leland H., Stubena Bay.

WELMERINK, William Edward, Grand Rapids.

WENGER. Irvin, Grand Rapids.

WENTZEL, Henry, Hamilton.

WENZEL, Byron Walter, Sturgis.

WERNER. Edward Joseph, Fowler.

WERTANEN, Eli, Kaleva.

WHITE, Bruce, Battle Creek.

WHITE, John R., Port Huron.

WHITMORE, Wilbur, Bangor,

WICE, George J., Dryburg.

WILCZYNSKI, Adam, Detroit.

WILLIAMS, Daniel H., Eldorado.

WILLIAMS, Harold M., Detroit.

WILLIAMS, Julius, Manistique.

WILLIE, Frank, St. Joseph.

WILLIS. Charles, Kalamazoo.

WILLOUGHBY, Richard, Perrinton.

WISE, Lester S., Kalkaska.

WLUDARSKI. Wladyslaw, Detroit.

WOODWORTH, Earl F., Owosso.

WORTH, John, Detroit.

WORTHELY, Ernest D., Lakeview.

WRIGHT, Rodney Bruce, Leslie.

WRIGHT, Roy Sherman, Kalamazoo.

YANT, Lelander P., Grand Rapids.

YOUNG, Edward J., Sault Ste. Mane.

ZACHOW, Harold Monroe, Detroit.

ZAHNOW, Walter A., Saginaw.

ZAKUBOWSKI, John, Detroit.

ZEBROWSKI, Stanley, Detroit.

ZEITS, Alfred G., Traverse City.

ZELUDKO. Demian, Jackson.

ZIMMERMAN, Irvin W., Coldwater.

ZIVE, Samuel, Grand Rapids.

ZOELLNER, Robert A., Grand Rapids.

ZUMWALT, Thomas B., Flint.

 

DIED OF DISEASE

 

Colonel

WESTNEDGE, Joseph B., Kalamazoo.

 

Lieutenant Colonel

GALLAGHER, Walter V., Detroit.

 

Majors

MATTHEWS, Charles P., Sault Ste. Marie.

McCURDY, Asa C., Battle Creek.

 

Captains

CABEEN, Wayland H., Saginaw.

HAWKINS, Thomas J., Detroit.

MILLS, Adelbert P., Ypsilanti.

O'NEILL, Hugh J., Detroit.

TORREY, William B., Allegan.

WINKLER, William M., Saginaw.

 

Lieutenants

BENTLEY, Alvin M., Owosso.

CONNER, Clarence F., Detroit.

DAVIES, Llewellyn R., Rochester.

FARRELL, Guy C, Escanaba.

GAYDEN, Hugh D., Leland.

HARTMAN, Clarence A., Detroit.

JEFFERSON, John C, Detroit.

KNEELAND, Lyle A., Owosso.

McGRAIN, Edward O., Clyde.

MARLATT, George E., Detroit.

MILLER, Stanley N., Ionia.

MILLER, William L., Saginaw.

REID, Howell Lewis, Alma.

SWIHART, Vernon Cecil, Clio.

 

Sergeants

ABREY, Thomas A., Detroit.

BARNES, Loren R., Buchanan.

BEEBE, Le Vern, Holly.

BELT, Clinton H., Calumet.

BILKOVSKY, William, Detroit.

BOHN, Charles E., Highland Park.

BOWDEN, David R., Detroit.

BUROW, Edward, Midland.

CUNNINGHAM, James, Highland Park.

FABER, Elmer H., Detroit.

GARIEPY, Henry, Sault Ste. Marie.

HEBEL, Wilson, Wyandotte.

HINKLE, Olen N., Frontier.

HOLMES, William A., Escanaba.

HUNTER, Robert J., Morley.

JACKSON, Charles Benjamin, Port Huron.

KALTENBACH, Henry Leo, Laurium.

LOVELL, Newton H., Battle Creek.

McGOVERN, Roy J., Pontiac.

McLAIN, Arthur C., Lansing.

McMAHON, Ambrose, Detroit.

NIELSEN, Frank C, Detroit.

OAKMAN, Howard S., Detroit.

PETERSON, Clarence J., Detroit.

PORSCH, Edward E., Detroit.

REDMANN, Henry, Hamtramck.

RHODES, Clarence D., Detroit.

SLOMAN, Arthur L., Coldwater.

TICE, Paul, Houghton.

WILLETT, Arthur, Lakeview.

WILSON, Elmer H., Empire.

 

Corporals

BABER, Benjamin S., Benton Harbor.

BARANSKI, William, Detroit.

BARTON, Milo, Hillman.

BENSON, Carl Gus, Battle Creek.

CAMERON, Claude A., Jackson.

CARPENTER, Ralph T., Hudson.

CAVANAUGH, Peter Alphonse, Big Rapids.

COOK, Pearl A., Kenton.

CROWL, Wilyon C., Detroit.

DIXON, William M., Bay City.

DODGE, Alexander, Algonac.

DUGENER, Michael J., Escanaba.

EVANS, William H., Niles.

FELLERS, Roy Henery, Coldwater.

FIDLER, Burr Eugene, Quincy.

FITZGERALD, Harold A., Detroit.

GILLISPIE, Clyde, Grand Rapids.

JAGER, John, Muskegon.

JELACH, Thomas, Ironwood.

KASS, John, Menominee.

KINNECKE, Frederick H., Detroit.

KUKLA, August, Bay City.

LINDEBORG, Davis M., Norway.

LINDGREN, Harold, Niles.

LOOP, Isadora, Saginaw.

LYONS, Maurice, Dowagiac.

McCLELLAND, Neil D., Bad Axe.

McCLIGGOTT, John, Bay City.

MOORE, Elton H., Cement City.

MUDLOFF, Anthony J., Detroit.

MUSCHENSKI, Alexander A., Posen

NEUMAN, Harry Earl, Sturgis.

PETERSON, Ernest E., Kinde.

POST, Johannes, Grand Rapids.

PRINTUP, Geo G., Grand Rapids.

REINHART, John, St. Joseph.

REINSTADLER, Frank, Flint.

RICHMOND, Leo, Onaway.

ROBBINS, Ralph V. Athens.

ROY, Charles Mortimer, Jerome.

SAVOIE, Ulric P., Detroit,

SCHULTZ, Edward E., Tawas City.

SEDGMAN, Clinton B., East Jordan.

SHIPPEY, William L., St. Louis.

SMITH, Rue, Detroit.

STILLWELL, Charles E., Lansing.

THORNTON, Raymond W., Detroit.

TUCK, William Archie, Detroit.

TUFTS, Irving S., Crystal Falls.

VANDENBERG, Harry J., Grand Rapids

WALTER, Joseph, Detroit.

WILSON, Frank, Battle Creek.

YEOMANS, Gordon, Kingsley.

Buglers

BROWN, Roy M., Ontonagon.

NERI, Vincent, Detroit.

Cooks

CAMPUS, George A., Lansing.

CHARLTON, Newell T., Orion.

CHARTER, Basil W., Detroit.

PETERSON, Henry E., Rodney.

POST, John C., Pontiac.

SCHMIDT, Paul E., Grand Rapids.

WEST, Othmar J., Nashville,

WILSON, George, Dryden.

 

Musician

BERRIGAN, Charles S., Escanaba.

 

Master Engineer

KING, Bartlette Alanson, Marquette.

 

Mechanics

BARRETT, William H., Kingston.

BIESZKA, Frank A., Detroit.

CHADWICK, Gordon, Custer.

DEY, William F., Gladwin.

 

Nurses

MURPHY, Alice V., Battle Creek.

RAGAN, Mabel, Detroit.

SCHONHEIT, Charlotte, Detroit,

 

Trumpeter

ROBISON, Orra Homer, Detroit.

 

Wagoners

BEAUCHAMP, George, South Range.

BLACK, Harvey, Duane Bath.

CANFIELD, Ercel R., Charlotte.

COMBS, Samuel A., Allen.

DEUR, Dick, Holland.

FREER, Lloyd, Wolverine.

GALLOWAY, Leo D., Greenville.

HAMILTON, Clair T., East Lansing.

HUMPERT, Edward Louis, Saginaw.

KOLSON, Andrew H., Ironwood.

SCHWALLER, Albert, Seven Mile Road.

SIGGINS, Harold R., Grand Junction.

SMITH, Frank, Saugatuck.

STILSON, Lee R., Saginaw.

 

Privates

ABBOTT, Leo F., Galesburg.

ALFORD, Clarence T., Detroit.

ANAWESKI, Joseph, Bayshore.

ANDERSON, Charles C, Ralph.

ANDERSON, Lawrence I., Detroit

ANDERSON, Leo, Prescott.

ANDREWS, Eli H., Elm Hale.

APGER, Charles Otto, Detroit.

ARNOTT, John, Port Austin.

BAILEY, Harold W., Owosso.

BAILLARGEON, Joseph A., Detroit.

BARKEMA, Cornelius, Holland.

BATHKE, Paul L., Petoskey.

BAUMGARTEN, Edward, Branch.

BAYER, Arthur C, Kalamazoo.

BAYER, Charles, Detroit.

BECK, Jeremiah J., Detroit.

BEGICK, Otto E. B., Bay City.

BELK, Aura H., Muskegon.

BELLMAIER, Frank W., St. Clair.

BENTLEY, Lyman C, Detroit.

BERGER, Gilbert L., Climax.

BERLUCCHI, Bartelo, Detroit.

BERRY, Ernest R., South Branch.

BERRYHILL, Chester W., Midland.

BERRYMAN, Edward L., Calumet.

BETTIS, David, Port Huron.

BETZ, Vern T., Charlotte.

BIGELOW. John W., Copemish.

BISHOP, Frank U., Benton Harbor.

BLAIR, William C. Muskegon.

BLONK, Burg., Grand Rapids.

BLUNT, Melford H., Warren.

BOCOCK, Dorus F., Elmira.

BOELENS, Herman K., Spring Lake.

BOLTWOOD, Lucius C, Grand Rapids.

BONART, Joseph J., Detroit.

BONNELL, Crawford Jacob, Lansing.

BRENNAN, Joseph M., Detroit.

BRIEVE, Joseph, Holland.

BRIGGS, Clarence A., Fenton.

BRIGGS. Willard W., Jackson.

BRONTSEMA, Peter, Muskegon.

BROWN, Alvin D., Grass Lake.

BROWN, Archie L., Akron.

BROWN, Aurick, Grant.

BROWN, Carl H., Cadillac.

BROWN, Clarence Everett, Battle Creek

BROWN, Clarence H., Owosso.

BROWNE, Paul William, Mason.

BUIST, Henry J., Coopersville.

BURDICK, Andrew T., South Manitou Island.

BURKE, Harold D., Plainwell.

BURNS, William J., St. James.

BUSSCHER, Levi, Hamilton.

BYWATER, Claude D., Grand Rapids.

CADMAN, Jesse G., Port Austin.

CALABISE, Frank, Onaway.

CANNIZZARO, Rafield, Edmore.

CAVENDER, Harry J., Mason.

CHAPMAN, Arthur, Flint.

CHARTERS, Frank, Bay City.

CHAVONS, Edward, Casapolis.

CHITTY, Stanley, Detroit.

CHRISTENSON, Johannas, Grayling.

CIESIELSKI, Walter, Detroit.

CISZEK, Joseph Frank, Detroit.

CLARK, Clyde, Lansing.

CLARK, Henry A., Crystal.

CLEMENT, Irving Joseph, Michigamme.

CLINE, Garnett W., Jackson.

COHEN, Haskell C., Detroit.

COHOON, Edward F., River Range.

COLE, Herald J., Boyne City.

COLE, Jerome, Assyria.

CONWAY, Michael J., Marquette,

COOK, Baxter, Jackson.

COREY, Roy D., Paris.

CORSON, Gilbert, Grand Rapid.

COTY, Gilbert F., Merrill.

COUGHLIN, John J., Three Oaks.

COWAN, Andrew H., Belmont.

CRANDALL, Ray W., Pewamo.

CUMMINGS, Alonzo B., East Jordan,

CURTIS, Harold, Marshall.

CYR, Leo J., Bay City.

DABRILLA, William, Detroit.

DAGG, Samuel J., Grand Rapids.

DALEY, Patrick T., Merrill.

DALRYMPLE, Roy, Grand Rapids.

DAVID, Abram, Standish.

DAY, William M., Cedar Springs.

DECKER, Wellington Deforrest, Cadillac.

DE CLARK, Triphon, Lansing.

DEMARAY, Lavern, Lake Odessa.

DENO, Clarence F., Sibley.

DERNCURS, Joseph W., Detroit.

DERRAGON, Eugene, Pontiac.

DETMERS, Andrew, Cannonsburg.

DE VRIES, Gustave, Holland,

DEYO, Charles F., Medina.

DICKSON, Darwin, Lowell.

DISSETT, Frederirk, Sandusky.

DODGE, Charles F., Miles

DRAKE, Vern E., Jackson.

DUNLAP, Benjamin H., Detroit.

DUNN, Edward C., Union City.

DUPKE, William H., Standish.

DUSABLON, William H., Dearborn.

DYMENT, Schlioma, Detroit.

EASLEY, Albert H., Kewadin.

EAST, Robin A., Reed City.

ECKERT, Herman W., Detroit.

EHNIS, William J., Brooklyn.

ENGDAHL, Carl A., Detroit.

ESSENMACHER, August J., Harbor

Beach, ESTBORN, Henry W., Colona.

EUPER, Clarence Arthur, Woodland.

FARRAND, Ray, Armada.

FELLER, Ernest, Onsted.

FELSKE, Emil H., Fenton.

FIELDER, Glenn F., Tecumseh.

FIELDS, Clarence, Bay City.

FINNEGAN, Leo N., Grand Rapids.

FISHER, Frank E., Glen Arbor.

FLYNN, Raymond J., Menominee.

FOX, David M., Bellaire.

FOX, Wilbert, Soo.

FRANKLIN, William G., Detroit.

FRASER, Walter W., Oxford.

FRYE, Anton, Ludington.

GALLEHER, Lester Place, Three Rivers.

GALLERT, Clifford H., Benton Harbor.

GIB BARD, Leland M., East Jordan.

GILLETTE, Glen H., Lansing.

GOERING, Grover, Stevenville.

GOHM, Wilhelm, Bay City.

GOLDTHWAITE, Dwight L., Biddleford Pool.

GRABOWSKI, Walter, Detroit.

GREEN, Owen T., Otsego.

GRESSER, Joseph A., Detroit.

GRIMMS, Edward W., Birmingham.

GROYA, Joseph A., Bay City.

GRUBER, Edward W., Eagle.

GURNEY, Harry S., Montgomery,

GUSTAFSON, Bernard Oscar, Le Roy.

HAGENDON, Jay G., Harbor Beach,

HAGGERSON, Charles Neil, Menominee.

HAINES, Joel C. Thompsonville.

HALL, Francis J., Detroit.

HALL, Frank N., Northville.

HAMEL, Louis William, McBay.

HAMILTON, John W., Grass Lake.

HAMMLEF, Herey, Detroit.

HARDING, Howard Gerry, Detroit.

HARRELSON, Cecil B., Bloomingdale.

HARVEY, Clair D., Nashville.

HAWKINSEN, Louis, Posen.

HAYES. George, Detroit.

HEFFERMAN, William Carl, Detroit.

HEMMINGER, Ervin L., Otter Lake.

HENDERSON, Ray G., Millington.

HENDRICK, Rodger C. Saginaw.

HENDRICKSON, John, Ypsilanti.

HENDY, Alfred H., Grosse Isle.

HENRY, John J., Detroit.

HERMAN, Stephen E., Sherwood.

HERMANSEN, Corry C, Menominee.

HERRINGTON, Floyd J., Ludington.

HEWITT, Maynard J., Battle Creek.

HIEBER, Ernest Otto, Ann Arbor.

HINE, Robert E., Luther.

HINTON, Charles, Flint.

HITTLE, John, Buchanan.

HODGSON, Fred L., Cassopolis.

HOMER, Elwin G., Muskegon.

HORNADA Y, Paul William, Royal Oak.

HUDDLE, Frank. Sears.

HULBERT, Alton S., Maple City.

HULL, Clyde F., Saginaw.

HULST, Herman, Holland.

HUND, Emil E., Marine City.

HUNT, Bert, Hudsonville.

HURLEY, Russell P., Detroit.

HUTCHINSON, William, Fremont.

IMPERI, Gaetano, Grand Rapids

INGMANSON, Eldon G., Cadillac.

JACK, Alva A., Morley.

JACKSON, Jesse C., Detroit.

JACKWAY, Lloyd S., Detroit.

JARVIS, Clarence R., Muskegon.

JEFFERY, Wilbert H., Osceola.

JENKS, Harvey A., Fenwick.

JENSEN, Victor M., Pentwater Station,

JOHNSON, Charles D., Fruit Port.

JOHNSON, Christ, Hermansville,

JOHNSON, Elmer R., Bruce Crossing.

JOHNSON, Eric I., Escanaba.

JOHNSON, Frank, Tekonsha.

JOHNSON, Frank O., Rapid River.

JOHNSON, John C, Negaunee.

JOHNSON, Leland. Covert.

JOHNSTON, Harold C., Port Huron.

JORDAN, Carl B., Ferry.

KALASKA, Joseph. Tren.

KARL, Frank J., Saginaw.

KASNER, Walter, Detroit.

KAZANJIAN, Kaork H., Detroit.

KEEHN, Walter W., Monroe.

KEENEY, Alpheus E., Greenville.

KELLER, Edmund C, Lenox.

KELLY, Burton, Minden City.

KENNEY, George H., Algonac.

KERR, George S., Detroit.

KETCHUM, George T., Prairieville.

KIECZ, Andraci, Hamtramck.

KLEIN, Cyril R., Parma.

KLOTZ, Joseph J., Perkins.

KNISEL, Benjamin C. Jasper.

KOEPPEN, Herman J., Merle Beach.

KORTHALS, Joseph A., Detroit.

KROLCZYK, Theodore Teddy, Manistee.

KROLIKOWSKI, Frank A., Detroit.

KROLL, John, Jr., Holland.

KRZYKWA, Joseph, Grand Rapids.

KUBE, William W., Harrison.

KUHN, Archie A., Detroit.

KUKLA, Valentin, Kaw Kawlin.

LA CROSS, Bernard, Ignase.

LAFORGE, Edward P., Washington.

LAMBERT, William A., Detroit.

LAMOREAUX, James W., Biteley.

LANDSTRUM, Elmer C. Justin.

LAUZON, Henry, Pinconning.

LAWSON, Reuben H., Cheboygan.

LEWINDOWSKI, Frank, Samaria.

LODATO, Paul, Jackson.

LONG, Walter I., Lake City.

LONGE, William F., Detroit.

LONGTIME, Alfred, Marquette.

LOVEJOY, Phillip S., Gaylord.

LOVEWELL, Lucien R., South Lyon.

LUDLOW, Alva J., Petoskey.

LUDWICK, Clarence, Breckenridge.

LUNDSTROM, Elmer O., Tustin.

LYCZKOWSKI, Anthony, Detroit.

MAATMAN, Edward D., Hamilton.

MacMILLAN, Ralph Fiske, Grand Rapids.

MAGNER, Thomas J., Detroit.

MALONEY, James B., Jackson.

MALUKY, Joe, Fountain.

MARBLE, Holmes E., Buchanan.

MAROWELLI, Lawrence, Hudson.

MARQUIS, George D., Allegan.

MARSH, Charley E., Rosebush.

MARSAN, Arthur J., Detroit.

MARSHALL, William A., Ionia.

MASTENBROOK, Frank Charles, Grand Haven.

MAYBOURNE, George A., Parma.

McBREATY, Russell William, Detroit.

McCLELLAN, Charles J., Highland Park

McCONNELL, Ira C., Cass City.

McCRUDDEN, James, Flint.

McCURDY, Frank M., North Branch.

McDONALD. Angus, Manila.

McDONALD, Clark B., Fowler.

McDOUGAL, John, Mount Morris.

McELHINNEY, Michael L., Detroit.

McEVOY, John James, Detroit.

McGUIRK, Henry J., Rosebush.

McINTYRE, Alexander, Newberry.

McINTYRE, Kenneth A., Portland.

McKENZIE, Earl, Three Rivers.

McKENZIE, Alexander J., South Haven,

McLAIN, Vergena Joseph, Alden.

McLEOD, George D., Palms.

McNULTY, Thomas J., Detroit.

MEAD, William, Mayville.

MENARD, William, Flatrock.

MENTER, Leland R., Grand Rapids.

MERCHANT, John R., Harbor Beach.

MERCURO, Henry, Manistique.

MERRIER, Fred. Demmon.

MERRILL, George A., Clarksville

MEYER, Michael J., Saginaw.

MILES, Barton, Atlanta.

MILHAM, Morris W., Detroit.

MILLER, Charley J., Monroe.

MILLER, Frank F., Charlotte.

MILLER, Harry A., Flint.

MILLER, Paul F., Jackson.

MILMINE, Archie, Cheboygan.

MINEY, Otto, Muskegon.

MINGO, Jabus, Columbia.

MITCHELL, Maitland H., Homer.

MOLDENHAUER, Edward J. F., Half

MONGEON, Peter R., Brimley

MOREHEAD, Arthur Tripp, Highland Park.

MORRILL, Lee, Newberry.

MORRIS, Manley, Beaverton.

MORRISON, Matthew, Sault Ste. Marie.

MORROW, Ray John, Charlotte.

MOWICK, Morgan L., Marquette.

NAGEL, Harry A., Detroit.

NEGAKE, William W., Walkerville.

NELISON, John, Grand Rapids.

NESTMAN, Alexander D., Detroit.

NEUHAUSER, Frank J., Detroit.

NEUMANN, Harold H., Glennie.

NEWBAUER, Frank S., Daggett.

NEWMANN, Theodore, Oakwood.

NICHOLS, Charles, Rose City.

NIEMI, Matti I., Verona.

NORD, Carl W., Iron Mountain.

NORMAN, Anshelms, Norway.

NOWIZKI, Bronislaw, Lansing.

OBAHASKY, Benjamin, Jackson.

O'BRIEN, Raymond A., Saginaw.

O'BRIEN, Stephen M., Detroit.

ODEAN, Francis J., Ludington.

OISTEN, James A., Otsego.

OLDFIELD, George W., Morencl.

OLDORF, Freeman J., Three Rivers.

OLDS, Madison L., Detroit.

OLIN, Fred, Lansing.

OLIVER, David, Plymouth.

OLSON, Richard W., Iron Mountain.

OMANS, Paul E., Grand Rapids.

OPPER, Louis, Evart.

OTT, Arthur W., Manistee.

PARENT, Loreo, Marquette.

PARROTT, Jesse F., Mount Clemens.

PEARCE, David T., Hancock.

PEKKALA, William O., Chassell.

PEMBERTON, Floyd W., Algonac.

PENNINGTON, John A., Clinton.

PETERS, Elijah M., Mikado.

PETERS, Raymond T., Newaygo.

PETRASKA, Oscar H., Wyandotte.

PHILLIPS, Vint Bordetti, Coopersville.

PICHEA, John J., Detroit.

PINCZUK, Ben, Calumet.

PIPER, John W., Bessemer.

POPE, Loraine Melville, Oden.

POPENKOFF, Joe, Detroit.

POST, Jonas M., Morley.

POTULSKI, John J., Detroit.

POUND, Frederick W., Port Austin.

POWERS. Harold S., Nashville.

PRESSELL, Harry C, Detroit

PRINS, Peter, Grand Rapids.

PUNG, John, Portland.

RANDOLPH, Roy D., Detroit.

RANTANEN, John A., Calumet.

RAYMOND, Frank E., Walkersville.

REED, Charles, Detroit.

REED, Everett S., Tecumseh.

RHOADES, Lyle V., Lansing.

RICE, Austin H., Romulus.

RICE, Harold Ellwin, Fowler.

RICHTER, Franz F., West Detroit.

RICKERT, Albert F., Mount Clemens.

RIENSMA, Christopher. Grand Rapids.

RILEY, Daniel J., Detroit.

ROACH, William Harry, East Jordan.

ROBINSON, Samuel R., Marquette.

RODGERS, Harold P., St. Clair Heights.

ROSATO, Angelo, Detroit.

ROSE, Floyd H., Vicksburg.

ROWE, Ezra T., Hart.

ROWLAND, Eugene B., Grand Ledge.

RUSSELL, Frank G., Detroit.

RUSSELL, William, Detroit.

RUSTER, Samuel, Nunica.

RUTHERFORD, Warren, Dowagiac.

RYAN, John L., Grand Rapids.

RYNBRANDT, Raymond. Byron Center.

SAGLE, Arie O., Bay City.

SANFTLEBEN, Rudolf C., Owosso.

SATKOWIAK, Frank, Hawkawlin.

SCHEPEL, Tiemon, Holland.

SCHIFFER, Albert G., Remus.

SCHMITZ, Joseph P., Detroit.

SCHOMAKER, Julius E., Swan Creek.

SCHONER, Lee J., Lakeview.

SCHRAEDER, John, Sturgis.

SCHRAMM, Wm. H., Detroit.

SCHUMAKER, William C. Detroit.

SCOTT, Leonard G., Grand Haven.

SEEGER, Arthur, Cass City.

SELESKY, Leo L., Holly.

SEVEN, George, Grand Rapids.

SHINGLEDECKER, Dwight, Dowagiac.

SIEMS, Albert, Fremont.

SIMONS, Jay W., Concord.

SKELLENGER, Charley N., Davison.

SLOSS, William, Romulus.

SMITH, Charles R., Ubly.

SMITH, Elbert L., Kalamazoo.

SMITH, Emery E., Carleton.

SMITH, Floyd L., Lathrop.

SMITH, Frank B., Flint.

SMITH, John E., St. Ignac.

SMITH, John S., Grand Rapids.

SMITH, Leo J., Houghton.

SMITH, Lloyd M., South Boardman.

SMITH, Robert A., Wyandotte.

SOLOMON, Raymond F., Manistee.

SOULE, George N., Moorepark.

SOUTHBIRD, Albert, Williamsburg.

SPAUN, Charles W., Detroit.

SPENCER, Arthur W., Ishpeming.

SPENCER, George L., Cass City.

SPINK, Roy H., Shepherd.

SPRYGADA, Stanley, Bay City.

STAEBLER, John H., Clinton.

STALEY, Joseph, Bay City.

STARR, Lee T., Three Oaks.

STAUFFER, J. Raymer, New Richmond.

STEPHENS, George, Grayland.

STEWART, Irving John, Inkster.

STEWART, Ralph Newton, Monroe.

STILLSON, Ward, Cassopolis.

STOCKEN, Orville I., Battle Creek.

STREET, Albert N., Detroit.

STRONG, Isaac G., Sandusky.

SUNDEN, Ernest E., Arthur Bay.

SWALWELL, Robert, Caseville.

SWARTZ, Robert E., White Pigeon.

SWEET, Earl L., Nespunce.

TALBOTT, Guy, Jackson.

TEETER, Harvey S., Muskegon.

TEGGES, William G., Pontiac.

TEMPLE, Berl A., Owosso.

TENNEY, Golden, Moscow.

THEIS, Leo J., Fowler.

THEISEN, Leo, Detroit.

THOMPSETT, Russell John, Sault Ste. Marie.

THOMPSON, Andrew, Twining.

THOMPSON, John B., Algonac.

THORSBY, Homer C., Grand Blanc.

TILLMAN, Cleveland, Detroit.

TONEY, Eddie L., Ingham.

TREOLOAR, Travor R., Coopersville.

TUFFORD, Olin E., Merle Beach.

TYSZKIEWIEZ, Walter, Hamtramck.

VAN BURGER, Greene, Laingsburg.

VANDER LAAN, Peter P., Casanovia.

VANKUIKEN, Louis, Grand Rapids.

VAN SELOUS, Emery W., Three Rivers.

VAN TUYL, Floyd M., Bay City.

VAN ZANTEN, Ralph Herman, Grand Rapids.

VARGO, Edward, Iron Mountain.

VAUGHN, Albert, Edmore.

VERMEESCH, John, Detroit.

VORAC, Lester, Ludington.

WAGNER, Roy E., Sturgis.

WALDEYER, Norbert ?, Detroit.

WALKER, Roy S., Ovid.

WATERMAN, Forrest E., Morley.

WATERS, Roy, Lawton.

WATSON, Fred, Detroit.

WATSON, John, Newberry.

WATSON, John J., Frankfort.

WEISS, Harold, Port Hope.

WELTY, Russel W., Colon.

WENDELL, Frank, Buena Vista.

WENDORF, Harvey H., Marshall.

WESTERHOF, John T., Grand Rapids.

WHEELER, Andrew J., Sears.

WHITFORD, Jason J., Whitmore.

WHITM0RE, Arthur F., Parma.

WILBER, Verne E., Brooklyn.

WILHELM, Ernest C , Elwell.

WILLIAMS, Garth J., Laurium.

WINNETT, Otto J., Detroit.

WITT, Louis C, Detroit.

WOLDENDORF, Edson, Kalamazoo.

WOOD, Linus A., St. Charles.

WOODMANSEE, Lloyd A., Grandvllle.

WOODROW, Arthur C, Fostoria.

WORDEN, Arba C., Munger.

YERKES, Joseph, Northville.

YOUNG, Harold L., Alpena.

YOUNG, Martin A., Grand Rapids.

YOUNGS, Charley A., Munger.

YUILL, Jack, Highland Park.

ZIEMKOWSKI, Joseph A., Manistee.

ZIMMERMAN, Fred, Suttons Bay.

ZLOTCHA, Mike, Hamtramck.

ZURBRUGG, Fred, Quincy Branch.

 

DIED OF WOUNDS

 

Major

THOMPSON, Edward W., South Haven.

 

Captains

FALK, Oscar Thomas, Menominee.

MacLACHLAN, Ira D., Sault Ste. Marie.

 

Lieutenants

CHAPMAN, John Arthur, Detroit.

EDWARDS, Fred, Detroit.

FORD, Allen Darius, Ypsilanti.

GLASSFORD, Albert A., Berville.

HANLEY, Harry C, Detroit.

HOFFMAN, Edward A., Detroit.

HOOD, Norman F., Big Rapids.

HOLLIDAY, Harry A., Traverse City.

HOWE, Frank A., Detroit.

McMILLAN, Donald C., Detroit.

McNEIL, William Thomas, Caro.

RUST, William H., Merrill.

SCROGGIE, Dean C., Detroit.

STARK, William C., Adrian.

VANT HOF, Bernard, Grand Rapids.

WEINE, William Frederich, Alpena.

 

Second Lieutenant

ZOLTOWSKI, William, Detroit.

 

Sergeant

ANDREWS, William E., Muskegon.

BLEAU, Homer J., Munising.

COLLINS, Herbert, Alpena.

CUNNINGHAM, Charles E., Grand Rapids.

DAWSON, Albert Martin, Owosso.

FISCHER, Henry Julius, Manistique.

HARDY, Arthur Henry, Flint.

KASPER, Joseph A., Bay City.

KIDDER, Albert M., Adrian.

KMIEC, Stanislau, Grand Rapids.

LARMAN, Walter H., Clare.

LYON, Charles E., Three Rivers.

McCORMICK, Everette Fay, Cooks.

McHUGH, Edward James, Detroit.

MEISTER, Emanuel, Detroit

OSBORN, Duane, Saginaw.

PAULSON, Arthur, Cadillac.

PEER, Ransom M., Chesaning.

RUEDISLLE, William Anthony, Detroit.

SHERMAN, William Henry, Bad Axe.

SOKOLOWSKI, Frank, Lansing.

SOLOMONSON, Carl H., Maas Mine.

STEVENS, Ormal Dewey, Warren.

STRASS BURG, Fred. Detroit.

THOMPSON, Orrie, Kalamazoo.

VAN HORSSEN, William Henry. Grand Haven.

VON SPRECKEN, Emil, Ludington.

 

Corporals

ABRAMS, Glen Roy, Essexville.

ALLEN, Raymond Lee, Millington.

ATKINSON, Fenton D., Vassar.

BARNABY, Elmer Lyle, Hudsonville.

BIELECKI, Leon S., Grand Rapids.

BODELL, Lloyd Joseph, Monroe.

BOURSAW, Garret, Groscap.

BOURSAW, Isaac V., Groscap.

BOWERMAN, Rosa Erwin, Adrian.

BROOKS, Charles Leonard, Cheboygan.

BROOKS, Gale S., Battle Creek.

BUNTING, Leon D., Walkerville.

BUTLER, Paul T., Kalamazoo.

CARR, Ralph Richard, Coldwater.

CLEVELAND, Merland E., Sheridan.

DEERING, William B., Cedar Springs.

DEMOREST, Joe Albert, Quincy.

DOUGLAS, Miles, Rockford.

DUMAW, Elmer, Detroit.

ERICKSON, John, Lacota.

FOSTER, Byron Edward, Pittsford.

GEROWX, David, Lake Linden.

GRESKOWIAK, Bert L., Alpena.

GRZESKOWIAK, Bert, Alpena.

HALL, Glen L., Ionia.

HAYES, William James, Detroit.

HOFFMAN, Charles, Detroit.

HOWARD, Alva, Watersmeet.

HUNTER, Alger Russell, Mount Clemens.

JACKSON, James B., McBain.

JOY, Charles L., Benzonia.

KELLY, Nelson Charles, Detroit.

KIMBALL, Herbert Philander, Grand Rapids.

KLINKNER, Gilbert, Muskegon.

KLOMP, Edward G., Hamilton.

KNOX, Jalmer Benie, Morley.

KUNZIE, Harry Kenneth, Hersey.

LAMBERT, Earl L., Munising.

LEDSTRUM, Rudolph, Sparta.

LINDBACH, Elmer, Muskegon.

LYTTLE, Alfred E., Shelby.

McCAULEY, William F., Bay City.

McDONALD, Archie Ross, Central Lake.

McFAWN, Loris D., Detroit.

MANGAN, Edward, Onaway.

MOORE, Elton H., Cement City.

MYLON, James J., Detroit.

NICHOLS, Robert Lilburn, Coldwater.

PATTERSON, George, Detroit.

PRIESKORN, Erwin Ottmer, Ann Arbor.

REED, Seth, Wolverine.

RICE, George Quincy, Quincy.

SCHNEIDER, Harold M., Benton Harbor.

SHERMAN, Harry Lee, Quincy.

SHOEBRIDGE, Clayton A., Indian River.

SHREEVES, Ernest, Alpena.

SOWERSBY, Clarence, New Troy.

TURNER, George, Detroit.

VANNATTER, Richard Carl, Watervliet.

WALKER, Llewellyn F., Jackson.

WHITFIELD, Frank J., Niles.

WIDDIS, Harry A., Alpena.

WILCOX, Charley F., Pierson.

WILLIAMS, Francis B., Cadillac.

ZIEGENBEIN, William J., Houghton.

ZURCHER, David, Cheboygan.

 

Chauffeur

BORSEKOWSKI, Jacob H., Detroit.

 

Cook

SMITH, Roy W., Jackson.

 

Mechanics

COUCHMAN, Randall, Three Oaks.

DALY, Bernard, Sault Ste. Marie.

HEISE, Harry, Owosso.

HOOVER, Edward D., Ann Arbor.

SCHWAB, Herbert George, Richville.

YANEY, Philip Roscoe, Muskegon.

 

Musician

BENNETT, Edwin Riley, Sherwood.

 

Wagoners

CONANT, John Loyal, Coldwater.

CORNELL, Earl Eugene, Grand Rapids

REYNARD, Luke, Detroit.

STRICKER, Alexander J., Halfway.

Privates

ADDISON, George L., New Troy.

ANDERSON, Carl F., Carlshend.

ANDERSON, Einar Oscar, Grand Rapids.

ANDERSON, John, Franklin Mine.

ANNIS, Claud T., Adrian.

AUSTIN, W. F., Grand Rapids.

BAHN, John F., Flint.

BANISTER, Ira Hill, Dryden.

BARANANSKAS, John, Grand Rapids.

BARNES, Lynn Evart, Grand Rapids.

BATES, Gordon Ward, Shelby.

BARTOSIEWICZ, Joseph. Detroit.

BAYLE, George F., Walkerville.

BEAUCAGE, Napoleon, Chassel.

BELCHER, Charles M., Port Huron.

BELLMAIER, Leonard J., St. Clair.

BENNETT, William, Detroit.

BERGER, Harold Y., Coldwater.

BERNARDO, Bianco, Bessemer.

BERRYMAN, James, Greenland.

BIGGS, Charles A., Sparta.

BLAIR, Howard, Jackson.

BLANCHARD, James Willard, Kalamazoo.

BLEASE, Charles, Grand Haven.

BOARDMAN, Fred W., Pontiac.

BOEGNER, Claude, Lapeer.

BOGDEN, John, Detroit.

BOOTH, Ray I., Greenville.

BOYD, Van E., Charlotte.

BRANCH, Clifford James, Tekonsha.

BRANDAU, Ewald H., Detroit.

BRENNER, William A., Harrisville.

BRESETT, Clinton, Detroit.

BREWSTER, Anthony W., McMillan.

BRIESCHKE, Frank H., Blissfield.

BROWN, Wilbur George, Cheboygan.

BROWN, William, Howard City.

BUDKO, Fred, Albion.

BUNDY, Elmer J., Flint.

BURCH, John Delbert, Mariette.

CANUTESON, Otto W., Sterling.

CARD, Glenn Howard, Owosso.

CARNEY, Arthur E., Bellaire.

CASPARY, Stephen H., Houghton.

CAVANAUGH, William H., Cannonsburg.

CHODUPSKI, Phillip C. Detroit.

CIAPPONI, Giovanni, Flint.

CIAPPONI, John, Flint.

CIRWYSKI, Peter Paul, Grand Rapids.

CLAREY, Michael, Hemlock.

CLEMENSHAW, John R., Luther.

CLISH, Frank M., Baraga.

COLE, Frank C, Hastings Barry.

COLE, Roy, Grand Ledge.

COLLINS, Claude, Fenwick.

CONKLIN, Charles, Grand Haven.

COOK, Christ, Lansing.

CUNNINGHAM, Arthur, Fife Lake.

DAHL, Anthony, Detroit.

DALIGIANIS, Nick E., Detroit.

DAME, Leo, Marquette.

DAVIS, Claude E., Saginaw.

DAY, John, Detroit.

DEKKER, John A., Detroit.

DE MOTT, Clair, St. Clair.

DENTEL, Martin A., Lulu.

DEPER, Harvey C. Byron.

DERDOWSKI, Omer, Bay City.

DERZAI, Joseph, Detroit.

DESMET, Octal, Gladstone.

DEVEREAUX, Cornelius J., Highland.

DEVRIESE, Henry Archie, Mount Clemens.

DODGSON, Charles S., Battle Creek.

DOLLARD, Harry T., Bay City.

DOMBROWSKI, Joe, Polaska.

DOREY, Hugh J., Detroit.

DOUGHTERY, Edward, Hillman.

DOVE, Emery W., Port Huron.

DRUMINSKI, William E., Detroit.

DUCABAGE, Adam J., Stanwood.

DUNAETZ, Isadore, Sodus.

DUPLESSIS, Dezerie, East Ludington.

DURKA, Harry, Detroit.

DURKEE, Frank P., Omsted.

DZIATKIEWICZ, Steve Stanley, Detroit.

EDGECOMB, Arthur G., Traverse City.

EDWARDS, Charles, Birmingham.

EGIDIO, John, Milan.

EGLESTON, Lewis David, Lansing.

EMERY, Lester R., East Jordan.

ESSELSTYN, Frank Huston, Lansing.

FAHNESTALK, Harvey W., Rapid City.

FARRAND, Arthur Dewey, Leslie.

FEDCK, John Paul, Detroit.

FINLEY, John Thomas, Whittemore.

FISHER, Peter Walter, Grand Haven.

FITZ, Clarence G., Lamb.

FLYNN, William E., Decker.

FRANCE, George Otts, Byron Center.

FRANCIS, Oliver Jos., Mount Pleasant,

FRANK, Arthur A., Detroit.

FRANKLEY, Gaetaeno, Detroit.

FRANKLIN, Walter E., Bellevue.

FRANKS, Amos B., Perry.

FRAZER, James N., Grand Lodge.

FRENS, John G., Fremont.

FROMBY, Leslie R., Cadillac.

GALE, Roy, Grand Rapids.

GAUTHIER, Fred J., Marquette.

GAY, Russell Earl, Kalamazoo.

GAVIN, William F., Detroit.

GELISKE, Emil F., Kingston.

GILL, Michael, Hamtramck.

GLASKY, William, Detroit.

GOODNEY, George A., Republic.

GRACE, Robert, Kingston.

GRAVES, Herman S., Grand Rapids.

GRENFELD, Samuel B., Detroit.

GRINNELL, David J., Detroit.

GROH, Lawrence D., Grand Rapids.

GROVE, Lester A., Lansing.

GROVER, Ralph E., West Fostoria.

GUTNECHT, Bernard. Ravenna.

GUTOWSKY, Walter Frank, Detroit.

GUERRIN, Earl M., East Jordan.

HAARER, Edward J., Bay City.

HACK, William J., River Rouge.

HALL, Floyd Dewain, Fenton.

HANDY, Leslie B., Manistique.

HARDING, Howard Stirling, Corunna.

HARRIS, Clarence G., Oakley.

HARVEY, Richard Furmax, Boyne City.

HAUG, Erwin C, Kalamazoo.

HAUG, John S., Detroit.

HEBERT, Earl, Menominee.

HENDERSHOT, Clarence M., Ownedale.

HENDRICKSON, John, Tarpola.

HILL, Grover M., Oxford.

HICE, Louis Kurm, Three Rivers.

HILER, Edward McCrea, Grand Haven.

HODSON, Floyd, Bellaire.

HOEKSEMA, Abe, Grand Rapids.

HOLLAND, Walter, Highland Park.

HORREVOETS, Leonard, Grand Rapids.

HOVEY, Charles, Paavola.

HOWARD, Walter E., Detroit.

HOWELL, James Lynn, New Haven.

HOY, Horley, Munising.

HUBBARD, Charles H., Detroit.

HUFFMAN, Don McKinley, Elsie.

HUNTLEY, Harold J., Jackson.

HUTCHINSON, Henry, Grayling.

INGRAM, Judson Elsworth, Houghton.

JABLONSKI, Michael T., Hamtramck.

JACKSON, John Elmer, Hubbard Lake.

Jarstfer, Leonard K., Carson City.

JOHNSON, Frank, Tekonsha.

JOHNSON, Nels O., Bergland.

JOHNSTON, Clyde, Spring Vale.

JOHNSTON, Henry A. , Applegate.

JONES, Frederick D., Ekford.

KAMINSKI, Alexander, Detroit.

KARVOLA, William, Calumet.

KARZISKI, Edward, Tawas City.

KAUPPI, Timothy, Mason.

KEGLEY, Charles Sanford, Detroit.

KELIKSON, Frank Wesley, Franklin Mine.

KELLER, Edmund C, Lenox.

KELLERMYER, Earl W., Hillsdale.

KELLOGG, Fred De Witt, Hartford.

KING, George Anson, Pigeon.

KOBYLAZAK, Walter Leo, Saginaw.

KOCLERZ, Valenty, Detroit.

KOGLESKI, Joseph John, Grand Rapids.

KOLNDORFER, Frank J., Lansing.

KOPOT, Tony, Detroit.

KORNAS, John Ciestaw, Detroit.

KORNOELJE, John, Falmouth.

KOWALSKI, Mike, Grand Haven.

KREFT, Victor W., Detroit.

KUMPULAINEN, Valeryun, Detroit.

KURBURSKY, Ervin E., Conway Emmitt.

KURKOWSKI, Barney Joseph, Detroit.

LaBANTA, Dean D., Jackson.

LA LONDE, Joseph, Gould City.

LALONE, Harry Thomas, Midland.

LAMB, Norman H., Sullivan.

LAMBRICHT, Henry, Detroit.

LAMENT, Peter, Detroit.

LANE, Edward, Highland Park.

LANKHEET, John, Yeeland.

LARSEN, Arthur C., Tustin.

LARSEN, George Christian, Marquette.

LASH, Dee, Flint.

LAURENT, Joseph L., Detroit.

LAWRENCE, Pearl Edward. Grand Rapids.

LEHR. John S., Detroit.

LEIGHTY, Carl H., Detroit.

LEZUHOVSKY, John, Detroit.

LEIBERMAN, Harry Louis, Detroit.

LINDEMAN, Otto, Sebewaung.

LINDEN, John, Escanaba.

LINDERMAN, Walfred C., Cedarville.

LINDSAY, Joseph M., Lansing.

LONGSTRETH, John F., West Branch.

LOXEN, Carl Walter, Grant.

LUBAHN, William H., Jackson.

LUTZ, Anthony Earl, Detroit.

McCLELLAN, Charles J., Highland Park.

McCLUSKEY, Guy, Bessmer.

McCULLY, Thaddeus, Mount Pleasant.

McKIE, Don Albro, Webberville.

McLEAN, Lester C. Alma.

McRAE, Pearley, Cass City.

MAIORANA, Marius, Detroit

MAMP, Herman, Bismarck.

MANNING, James Beverly, Detroit.

MANOCKE, Dominicke, Coldwater.

MARKEL, George Joseph, Gagetown.

MASCHINO, Arthur, Pittsville.

MATT, Aloysius, Hillman.

MATTIMORE, Earl W., Classon.

MAZEREEUW, Richard, Grand Rapids.

MIDDAUGH, Charles I., Dunningville.

MIENKWICZ, Frank Paul, Bay City.

MILLER, Bryan, Detroit.

MILLER, George H., Flint.

MILLER, Normal Golden, Avoca.

MILLS, Louis J., Detroit.

MIX, Arthur J., Detroit.

MOLDAUN, Cornell, Dryden.

MORAN, Frank, Detroit.

MORRISON, George Dale, Germfask.

MORRISON, Wade J., Mayville.

MORTENSON, John A., Arcadia.

MOTZ, Freeman J., Elkton.

MURAWSKI, Benjamin, Port Austin.

MURNANE, Hugh, Detroit.

MURPHY, Timothy, Flint.

NEIGHBORS, Clyde, Akron.

NEIL, Elmer L., Grayling.

NELSON, Marshall B., Grand Junction.

NICHOLS, Howard A., Weidman.

NICKERSON, Leland S., Buchanan.

NIEMI, Matti I., Verona.

NOYEN, Thomas, Kalamazoo.

O'CONNELL, Albert, Battle Creek.

O'CONNOR, Joseph H., Detroit.

O'HARA, Frank D., Ann Arbor.

OLISZEWSKI, William J., Manistee.

ORCUTT, Joseph O., Baldwin.

OSTAPINA, Emil, Detroit.

OSTROWSKI, John, Grand Rapids.

PAIGE, Austin N., Shelby.

PAPINEAU, James, Saginaw.

PAPPAS, Crist, Pontiac.

PARNIS. Carlo, Detroit.

PARRISH. Harry A., Alanson.

PATELSKI, William H., Holton.

PATTERSON, Don D., Big Rapids.

PATTERSON, Harold, Leachfield.

PEMBERTON, Jerrymiah, Algonac.

PETERS, Hazen Paul, Detroit.

PETERSON, August B., White Hall.

PETERSON, Herbert A., Iron Mountain.

PETERSON, Hjalmer, Demmon.

PETERSON, Matt, Crystal Falls.

PHILO, Leonard Delbert, Lansing.

PIERCE, William H., Grand Rapids.

PINKSTON, Allen Bernard, St. Louis.

POTTER, Harry, Charlevoix.

PREISS, Milton G., Rockland.

PROIS, Antoni, Detroit.

PROTZ UK, George, Detroit.

PROUD FOOT, Elihu A., Jones.

PUZKA, Matt E., Hancock.

QUINLAN, Frank T., Manistique.

RANDALL, Arthur, Mio.

RANDALL, Carl F., Ionia.

RHYMES, Pearl, Jackson.

RICHMOND, John E., Onekama.

RI NGN ALDA, Wiebe, Byron Center.

RISLEY, Chris, Battle Creek.

ROBERTS, Clarence R., Lowell.

ROSE, James, New Buffalo.

ROSENTHAL, Saul E., Detroit.

ROSINSKE, Mike, Cedar City.

ROSS, Lewis W., Charlotte.

ROUWHORST, Ralph K., Holland.

ROZWASOWSKI, Walter, Detroit.

RUMBAUGH, Ralph, Buchanan.

SALTS, Shirley J., Coldwater.

SAMIS, Gilbert Armenus, Reed City.

SAWCHECK, Gregory, Lansing.

SAWVEL, Ralph Warren, Breckenridge.

SCHAFKE, Albert, Posen.

SCHAIRER, James V., Benton Harbor.

SCHAKOW, Herman H., Detroit.

SCHMIDT, Hazen Pingree, Detroit.

SCHMIDT, William, Detroit.

SCHMITZER, Herman G., Saginaw.

SEIM, William W., Lansing.

SELSCHOTTER, Julius, Flint.

SETTER, William L., Brown City.

SHAGER, Stephen F., Laurium.

SHMEES, Leo, Detroit.

SHOEFELT, John C, Yale.

SIERPIENSKI, Felix, Detroit.

SILLS, Charles W., Benton Harbor.

SIMS, Wilbur Nelson, Branch.

SKOCELAS, Andrew, East Lake.

SKUD, Einar, Ironwood.

SLAVICK, Joseph, Menominee.

SMITH, Clarence T., Clark Lake.

SMITH, George J., Yale.

SMITH, Roy D., Pierson.

SNIDER, Frank, Marquette.

SPOELSTRA, Harry G., Hudsonville.

SRABIAN, Andes, Detroit.

STAFFORD, Guy N., Battle Creek.

STAMNITZ, Herman E., Sebewaing.

STANTON, Guy Morris, Millbrook.

STEARS, Arthur E., White Pigeon.

STEVENSON, Harold E., Muskegon.

STITT, Carl E., Detroit.

STORMWALL, Walter, Detroit.

STRAUGHMAN, Edgar C. Monroe.

SULINSKl, Adam Edward, Temperance.

SULLIVAN, Leo, Mount Clemons.

SULLIVAN, William James, Sears.

SWANSON, Carl J., Kent City.

SWEENEY, George S., Levering.

SUMMERBY, Herbert C. Allenville.

TALBOT, Roy A., Benton Harbor.

TAMAS, Stanley P., Manistee.

TANKS, Joseph W., Corunna.

TAYLOR, John W., Goodelle.

TAYLOR, Robert A., Birmingham.

THOMAS, Emil Herman, Detroit.

TODD, Joseph M., Grand Rapids.

TODD, Wallace, Cadillac.

TOLFORD, Van R., Sand Creek.

TOMM, Adolph, Sawyer.

TOONTAS, Louis, Bay City.

TOTTI, Andy, Detroit.

TRAYNOR, Oakley O., Flint.

VANCES, Paul, Turner.

VAN DAM, William, Grand Rapids.

VANDER HONING, Leonard, Grand Rapids.

VANDER LEEST, Jacob J., Grand Rapids.

VAN DYKE, Wynerd, Grand Rapids.

VAN LEUVEN, Ernest, Jackson.

VIBBERT, Edward Thomas, Corunna.

VROMAN, Robert C., Wolverine.

WAITEKUNAS, John, Detroit.

WAITEKUNAS, John, Detroit.

WALKER, John, Applegate.

WALSH, Joseph J., Detroit.

WATSON, Leo, Gaylord.

WEAVER, Louis O., Mariette.

WEBSTER, Ray E., Muskegon Heights.

WEESNER, Clifford E., Jackson.

WEIDE, Christigen, Remus.

WELCH, Andrew N., Central Lake.

WELLS, George A., Grand Rapids.

WESTFALL, Earl, Fenton.

WHITNEY, Dale D., Grant.

WHITNEY, Ralph L., Ann Arbor.

WILEY, Artemas W., Schoolcraft.

WILKS, Clyde Lornen, Elmira.

WILLIAMS, Chester E., Hubbell.

WILLIAMS, George E., Detroit.

WILSON, Howard C. Durand.

WOLFE, Lawrence, Detroit.

WOLLENBERG, Sam, Detroit.

WOLNEY, Stanley, Galard.

WOOD, Linus A., St. Charles.

WYLIE, William, Edmore.

YERKE, Adolph, Lansing.

YODER, Irvin E., Albion.

YONKER, Henry H., Muskegon.

YOUNG, Bain B., Sault Ste. Marie.

ZIMMERMAN, Carl H., Detroit.

ZITOWIECKI, Mike, Hamtramck.

ZITTERMAN, John Joseph, Detroit.

ZURAWSKI, Oielsaw, Grand Rapids.

 

DIED OF ACCIDENT

 

Captains

JANNUS, Roger W., Mount Clemens.

PENBERTY, Ira G., Calumet.

POUND, Harold H., Detroit.

 

Lieutenants

BACKUS, Charles F., Detroit.

BAUER, Laurence J., Ann Arbor.

BAYNE, James A., Grand Rapids.

BISHOP, Remson, Detroit.

BROWN, Percy C., Pontiac.

KENNEDY, Thomas G., Detroit.

ECKHARDT, Herman J., Woodbury.

FALES, Hugo W., Belding.

KLYVER, Russell H., Benton Harbor.

MIDDLEDITCH, George O., Detroit.

PUDRITH, Chester A., Detroit.

SUBUROUGH, Alfred Gwyn, Adrian.

WHEATLEY, Eugene R., Detroit.

WILLIAMS, Charles S., Owosso.

 

Sergeants

BLOOM, Helmer, Detroit.

DANIELSKI, Edmund, Detroit.

DREARY, Clarence L., Detroit.

HOWSON, Asa O., Detroit.

LEIGHTON, Raymond H., Ensign.

MAUCK, Maurice M., Flint.

O'DELL, Arthur, Adrian.

UNDERWOOD, Willard B., Detroit

 

Corporals

BAKER, Harry R., Burt.

CAMPBELL, Martin J., Portland.

GOETHE, Carl E., Ishpeming.

LEWIS, Kenneth R., Niles.

NICHOLS, Fredlck Herman, Ecorse.

PACKER, Frank, Hilliards.

RUSSEL, William H., Detroit.

SCOTT, Perry C., Detroit.

 

Cook

POWELL, Newton P., Iron Mountain.

 

Saddler

KOPPERT, Harry, Detroit.

 

Wagoners

BLACK, Harvey Duane, Bath.

McCART, Norman J., Detroit.

Privates

ANDERSON, John, Escanaba.

BABINGER, William E., Detroit.

BASHAW, Francis X. Marquette.

BENDLE, Bernard Albert, Swartz Creek.

BLACK, Alfred M., Traverse City.

BLACKMORE, Lilward W., Kalkaska.

BORESON, John, Stephenson.

CARLIN, Conrad A., Adrian.

CASE, Grover L., Saginaw.

CHAMBERS, Elmer W., Parma.

CHIMA, Sessia, Detroit.

CLARK, Lewis, Milford.

COLLINS, Harold J., Pontiac.

COMPNEY, Ronald C., Menominee.

CUSHMAN, Clayton Miles, Lansing.

DARGAN, Arthur, Cheboygan.

DELGOFF, Rodney, Limestone.

DES IMPELARSE, Alfonso, Detroit.

DUNSON, William, Kalamazoo.

FINKBEINER, Arthur C., Middleville.

GATES, Franklin R., Kalamazoo.

GEISTER, Henry L., Turning.

GERRED, Ralph Ernest, Boyne City.

GORDON, Earl, Iron River.

GRACE, Eber J., Loomis.

GRANGER, George A., Clio.

GRAVES, Alfred D., Manchester.

HAJDUK, Paul, Detroit.

HALL, Louis C, Jr., Owasso,

HARRINGTON, Leroy, Ypsilanti.

HOLZHUETER, Herbert Adam, Detroit.

HOWARD, Bert, Clare.

JAQUETTE, John K., Olivet.

JOPLING, Richard M., Marquette.

KRAJEWSKI, John, Hamtramck.

? RE FT, Victor W., Detroit.

LANDRY, Walter C, Allegan.

LECKNER. Frank, Detroit.

LIDTKE, Hugo R., Manistee.

LONG, Roy E., Kalkaska.

LOVELL, Albert W., River Rouge.

Alexander, Winfred W. - b. 1891; d. 1918; U.S. 14th Div., W. War Vet. Bowne, Michigan

Arthur Harold Webber 153520 3RD Air Mechanic U.S. Royal Air Force