MICHIGAN ROLL of HONOR 
       
Michigan Deaths During the Civil War
       
       
Use  CTRL/F Keys to search
 
       
NAME UNIT HOME DEATH
Robinson, John H. 10th Infantry, Company E Abbotsford Apr 13, 1863
Barr, Charles E. 21st Infantry, Company B Ada May 2, 1864
Beach, Henry 13th Infantry, Company C Ada May 2, 1862
Bowers, Ezra H. 3rd Infantry, Company B Ada Nov 25, 1864
Camp, Isaac 10th Cavalry, Company L Ada Apr 6, 1864
Campbell, Angus 21st Infantry, Company H Ada Dec 8, 1862
Evans, Lyman 26th Infantry, Company I Ada Oct 20, 1864
Holt, Estell W. 26th Infantry, Company I Ada Jun 17, 1864
McHugh, John 26th Infantry, Company I Ada Aug 15, 1864
McNaughton, Duncan 2nd Cavalry, Company E Ada Apr 20, 1862
McPherson, Finley 6th Cavalry, Company F Ada May 5, 1865
Richmond, Charles F. 8th Infantry, Company D Ada Sep 26, 1862
Bayles, Leverett E. 10th Cavalry, Company M Adams Jan 11, 1865
Cook, William F. 18th Infantry, Company D Adams Nov 27, 1863
Crisp, Charles 18th Infantry, Company D Adams Dec 24, 1862
Fifield, Paul 27th Infantry, Company K Adams May 8, 1864
Greening, William 4th Infantry, Company A Adams Nov 4, 1865
Hill, Irving S. 30th Infantry, Company G Adams Jan 3, 1865
Massaker, Jacob** 18th Infantry, Company D Adams Oct 16, 1862
Meesick, Giles P. 10th Infantry, Company K Adams Sep 25, 1864
Norton, Joseph H. 2nd Cavalry, Company G Adams Jan 6, 1863
Noyce, Allen L. 16th Infantry, Company G Adams July 24, 1862
Rarick, Jacob 27th Infantry, Company K Adams Jun 17, 1864
Thompson, Philetus E. 11th Infantry, Company F Adams Apr 4, 1865
Webster, John B. 18th Infantry, Company G Adams Apr 8, 1863
Ashley, William H. 19th Infantry, Company A Adamsville Apr 11, 1863
Colby, Ira O. 25th Infantry, Company F Adamsville Jan 1, 1863
Hendrickson, Levi 19th Infantry, Company E Adamsville Mar 5, 1863
Miller, Aaron 25th Infantry, Company F Adamsville Jan 19, 1863
Mugg, William G. 19th Infantry, Company E Adamsville May 30, 1864
Rosebrock, George W. 19th Infantry, Company H Adamsville Oct 21, 1862
Roselle, Joshua R. 25th Infantry, Company F Adamsville Feb 24, 1863
Stevens, Jonathan W.** 12th Infantry, Company A Adamsville May 16, 1862
Wilsey, William H. 6th Infantry, Company D Adamsville Mar 6, 1863
Armstrong, Samuel 2nd Infantry, Company G Addison Jun 20, 1864
Beach, Seymour C. 10th Infantry, Company K Addison Mar 14, 1862
Scott, George L. 9th Infantry, Company D Addison Feb 1, 1863
Shumway, William 8th Cavalry, Company L Addison Jul 18, 1864
Soper, George J. 8th Cavalry, Company G Addison May 6, 1864
Willis, Elester 9th Cavalry, Company H Addison Aug 30, 1864
Allen, Daniel 11th Cavalry, Company H Adrian Mar 12, 1864
Andrews, John 4th Infantry, Company C Adrian Aug 10, 1862
Ashdown, James 3rd Cavalry, Company K Adrian Apr 4, 1862
Atkinson, Theodore P. 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jun 27, 1862
Auton, Daniel B. 3rd Cavalry, Company E Adrian Mar 3, 1862
Avery, James T. 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian May 12, 1864
Ayland, James 47th Ohio Infantry, Company B Adrian Dec 22, 1863
Bailey, Albert W. 47th Ohio Infantry, Company H Adrian Jul 5, 1863
Baker, George 7th Cavalry, Company B Adrian Aug 5, 1865
Baker, Jerome D. 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Apr 27, 1865
Ball, James 1st Engineers, Company A Adrian Mar 23, 1865
Barnard, Henry 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Jan 9, 1863
Bates, Martin C. 3rd Cavalry, Unassigned Adrian Sep 15, 1865
Beadle, Edmond ** 1st Sharpshooters, Company H Adrian Jun 30, 1864
Beadle, Edwin P. ** 1st Sharpshooters, Company H Adrian Jun 30, 1864
Bidleman, William H. 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Feb 10, 1863
Boelsen, Balk 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jul 11, 1865
Bonney, Samuel B. 4th Infantry, Company A Adrian Dec 11, 1865
Boyce, Arthur D. ** 11th Infantry, Company B Adrian Feb 28, 1865
Bradish, Addison 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Oct 16, 1862
Bradish, Darius C. 1st Infantry, Company K Adrian May 5, 1864
Breece, Garrett 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Apr 1, 1865
Brown, Butler 16th Infantry, Company F Adrian Jul 2, 1863
Brown, Edward P. 1st Infantry, Company G Adrian Aug 30, 1862
Brown, Lafayette 18th Infantry, Company B Adrian Sep 24, 1864
Burwell, Porter 11th Cavalry, Company H Adrian Apr 12, 1864
Cahon, Albert 57th Illinois Infantry, Company E Adrian Mar , 1862
Clark, Cassius A. 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Jul 7, 1864
Comstock, Lorin L. 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Nov 25, 1863
Cook, Byron H. 4th Infantry, Company H Adrian Jul 1, 1862
Cope, James P. 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Sep 11, 1864
Creger, Lewis 2nd Infantry, Company D Adrian May 12, 1864
Critchell, Richard 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Dec 20, 1865
Crocket, Leroy 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Sep 14, 1861
Cummings, William 4th Infantry, Company C Adrian Jan 2, 1862
Darling, William ** 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jan 28, 1865
Davis, Enoch 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian May 5, 1864
Dillon, William B. 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Dec 25, 1863
Doane, Truman N. 11th Cavalry, Company H Adrian Dec 12, 1863
Dunn, Michael 11th Infantry, Company G Adrian May 9, 1865
Ebert, John ** 4th Infantry, Company A Adrian Nov 30, 1862
Elliott, William 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian May 6, 1864
Everitt, Hamilton 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Feb 16, 1865
Fowler, James K. 1st Infantry, Company K Adrian Jul 21, 1861
Fry, Ransford H. 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Apr 14, 1865
Gillett, William 4th Infantry, Company E Adrian May 12, 1865
Goodwin, William H. 6th Infantry, Company K Adrian Sep 28, 1864
Greenfield, Levi 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Apr 27, 1865
Greensweight, Rueben H. 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Feb 26, 1863
Hanseman, William 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Dec 5, 1863
Harned, Nathan 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Feb 21, 1865
Henderson, Detroit 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Feb 20, 1866
Hewlett, Ephriam H. 16th Infantry, Company F Adrian Oct 11, 1862
Hill, Lewis A. 4th Infantry, Company A Adrian Mar 26, 1865
Holmes, George W. 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Feb 4, 1865
Horton, Charles E. 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Apr 27, 1865
Hoyt, Charles 15th Infantry, Surgeon Adrian Jul 22, 1863
Johnson, Henry H. 1st Engineers, Company L Adrian Apr 27, 1865
Jones, Thomas D. 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jul 23, 1862
Jones, William H. 18th Infantry, Company B Adrian Nov 24, 1862
Judson, Thomas H. 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian May 5, 1864
Kimball, Duane C. 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jul 6, 1863
Knight, Franklin 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Nov 16, 1863
Kydd, John H. 4th Infantry, Company I Adrian Jul 2, 1863
Ladd, Frederick S. 9th Cavalry, Company C Adrian Dec 7, 1864
Laird, David C. 4th Infantry, Company A Adrian Dec 17, 1863
Lawson, Charles H. ** 6th Infantry, Company A Adrian Dec 2, 1862
Leonard, Silas 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Feb 20, 1865
Loop, Martin V. 8th Cavalry, Company K Adrian Feb 2, 1865
Loveland, William H. 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian May 31, 1864
Mackey, Charles 2nd Infantry, Company D Adrian May 29, 1864
Maloney, William W. 1st Engineers, Company M Adrian Nov 1, 1863
Marcey, William L. 1st Sharpshooters, Company I Adrian Jun 1, 1864
Marks, Frederick 3rd Cavalry, Company K Adrian Aug 23, 1862
Marlatt, George W. 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Sep 28, 1864
Martin, Winfield S. 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Feb 5, 1865
McDougall, James 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jan 1, 1862
McLouth, Henry E. 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Aug 7, 1863
McMire, William R. 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Oct 27, 1864
McNichol, Alexander 7th Infantry, Company H Adrian Aug 23, 1864
Miller, Hiram 11th Cavalry, Company C Adrian Jan 26, 1864
Mosher, Stephen 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian May , 1866
Mott, Charles 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Jul 17, 1862
Mulliken, Henry 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Dec 10, 1865
Newton, William 9th Cavalry, Company B Adrian May 31, 1864
Ordiway, Elijah 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian Nov 12, 1862
Parker, Jacob 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Apr 27, 1865
Patterson, Ambrose 18th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jan 22, 1863
Payne, Ambrose 11th Cavalry, Company I Adrian Jan 13, 1865
Perkins, James R. 9th Cavalry, Company B Adrian Aug 11, 1863
Perkins, Myron H. 7th Cavalry, Company B Adrian May 30, 1864
Peters, Charles W. 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Jul 1, 1862
Plum, Charles W. 4th Infantry, Company G Adrian May 20, 1864
Pomeroy, J. Oscar** 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Dec 15, 1862
Post, Henry 27th Infantry, Company E Adrian Jul 26, 1863
Poyer, Daniel F. 4th Infantry, Company I Adrian May 10, 1864
Price, John Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. C Adrian May 3, 1863
Rabold, Andrew 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Feb 21, 1863
Ramsey, Daniel 18th Infantry, Company G Adrian Mar 29, 1865
Reynolds, Willard** 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Feb 3, 1865
Reynolds, William** 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Feb 3, 1865
Russell, Daniel 3rd Cavalry, Company K Adrian May 19, 1862
Seaman, Joseph E. 4th Cavalry, Company F Adrian Jun 4, 1864
Shehan, Michael 15th Infantry, Company G Adrian Nov 4, 1863
Sherman, James 26th Infantry, Company F Adrian Oct 10, 1864
Shipman, Moses 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian May 12, 1864
Shurtliff, Francis 1st Artillery, Battery I Adrian Dec 17, 1862
Simon, Peter 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Feb 22, 1865
Skinner, Amos 4th Infantry, Company F Adrian Mar 24, 1865
Smith, Alfred N. 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Jan 24, 1863
Smith, Henry F. 6th Infantry, Company K Adrian Jul 20, 1864
Smith, James 27th Infantry, Company D Adrian Apr 6, 1864
Smith, W. Huntington 20th Infantry, Company A Adrian Nov 16, 1863
Smith, Webster 2nd Infantry, Company D Adrian May 16, 1864
Spence, Thomas 1st Infantry, Company G Adrian Jan 27, 1862
Sperry, Alfred E. 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Apr 20, 1863
Stall, John 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Mar 19, 1865
Stebbins, Charles F. 18th Infantry, Company B Adrian Mar 15, 1864
Sutton, John T. 11th Cavalry, Company H Adrian Aug 1, 1864
Swartout, Thomas** 4th Infantry, Company A Adrian Jul 1, 1862
Tasker, Richard 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Jun 7, 1864
Taylor, Samuel ** 4th Infantry, Company H Adrian Apr 23, 1862
Thayer, Charles 18th Infantry, Company B Adrian Apr 27, 1865
Tillotson, George 1st Infantry, Company B Adrian Feb 6, 1865
Tillotson, George 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Feb 6, 1865
Tinney, Robert 4th Infantry, Company B Adrian Mar 31, 1865
Todd, Elan J. 4th Infantry, Company H Adrian Sep 18, 1862
Turner, Otis 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Feb 10, 1865
Van Orman, Abram 1st Engineers, Company H Adrian Apr 24, 1865
Vreeland, John S. 17th Infantry, Company A Adrian May 12, 1864
Wakely, Charles 12th Infantry, Company F Adrian May 22, 1862
Ward, William Jr 12th Infantry, Company G Adrian Jun 18, 1864
Waterman, Jepthah 11th Cavalry, Company L Adrian Feb 3, 1865
Wheeler, Charles H. 18th Infantry, Company C Adrian Mar 10, 1865
Whiting, Rowe 11th Cavalry, Company H Adrian Jul 17, 1864
Williams, Abram 7th Cavalry, Company B Adrian Feb 6, 1865
Wilmont, George W. 4th Cavalry, Unassigned Adrian Mar 2, 1864
Wilson, Paul 4th Infantry, Company D Adrian Mar 28, 1865
Woodbury, Dwight A. 4th Infantry, Colonel Adrian Jul 1, 1862
Wooten, William 1st Engineers, Company L Adrian Feb 12, 1865
Smith, William S. 16th Infantry, Company I Akron Mar 31, 1865
Carey, George R. 1st Cavalry, Company I Alaidon Apr 14, 1864
Tryon, Rodophus 7th Infantry, Company B Alaidon Jun 29, 1862
Fritz, Abel 27th Infantry, Company D Alaiedin Aug 21, 1864
Gunn, Burwell G. ** 1st Cavalry, Company I Alaiedon Aug 30, 1864
Huschenbeth, Andrew 1st Cavalry, Company I Alaiedon Nov 17, 1864
Lennon, William H. 12th Infantry, Company G Alaiedon Jun 5, 1862
Rigg, Meredith 12th Infantry, Company G Alaiedon Jul 5, 1862
Rigg, Thornton 12th Infantry, Company G Alaiedon Oct 15, 1862
Secord, James D. 12th Infantry, Company G Alaiedon Jan 1, 1862
Strickland, John R 9th Cavalry, Company A Alaiedon Nov 29, 1864
Tollman, Henry S. 8th Infantry, Company C Alaiedon Sep 17, 1862
Van Horn, Daniel 9th Cavalry, Company A Alaiedon Jan 18, 1863
Williams, Luther 12th Infantry, Company G Alaiedon Jan 2, 1862
Andrus, Henry 7th Cavalry, Company H Alamo Mar 6, 1864
Monroe, Asa S. 13th Infantry, Company K Alamo Jun 21, 1862
Waite, Byron 13th Infantry, Company K Alamo Jul 1, 1865
Andrews, Hezekiah 3rd Cavalry, Company D Albion Aug 3, 1863
Babcock, Edwin J. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Oct 7, 1864
Baum, Henry 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Sep 5, 1862
Belcher, Zavin T. 17th Infantry, Company G Albion Dec 11, 1862
Brenenstahl, John ** 6th Infantry, Company G Albion Oct 9, 1864
Brennenstuhl, John ** 6th Infantry, Company G Albion Oct 9, 1864
Brownell, Jabez 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Oct 4, 1864
Bunn, Job T. 1st Engineers, Company L Albion Apr 27, 1865
Campbell, James L. 1st Engineers, Company A Albion Apr 2, 1862
Casey, Mathias 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Sep 23, 1862
Chapel, Emory 12th Infantry, Company A Albion Aug 29, 1864
Colby, Orlando F. 3rd Cavalry, Company D Albion Jan 12, 1863
Coldstream, George 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Nov 7, 1862
Cole, Archibald 2nd Infantry, Company D Albion Jul 1, 1864
Cowan, John 11th Cavalry, Company A Albion Sep 12, 1864
Croman, William 7th Cavalry, Company E Albion Feb 19, 1864
Davis, Joseph H. 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Jun 29, 1865
Decker, Henry S. 16th Infantry, Company E Albion Mar 14, 1862
Dowd, Hiram S. 11th Cavalry, Company A Albion Mar 21, 1864
Draper, Dondi C. 12th Infantry, Company D Albion May 22, 1862
Dutton, Harvey 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Oct 4, 1863
Eldred, Gilbert 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Aug 13, 1864
Fisher, Thomas 17th Infantry, Company G Albion Mar 23, 1864
Fleming, James W. 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Apr 22, 1862
Fordham, Alva 1st Sharpshooters, Company D Albion Sep 15, 1864
Gallt, James E. 12th Infantry, Company D Albion May 13, 1862
Hartwell, Alfred 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Jul 1, 1864
Henshaw, Hoyt 11th Cavalry, Company A Albion Jun 9, 1864
Hill, Dewitt C. 23rd Infantry, Company B Albion Nov 17, 1862
Hoaglin, George W. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Aug 7, 1862
Jenkinson, Thomas 1st Engineers, Company A Albion May 1, 1862
Johnston, John ** 28th Infantry, Company B Albion Feb 23, 1865
Keck, David 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Dec 1, 1864
Klinesmith, Andrew 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Aug 6, 1862
Knowles, Edson 2nd Infantry, Company I Albion May 6, 1864
Leonard, Joseph 17th Infantry, Company F Albion Nov 20, 1863
Maginnis, John 28th Infantry, Company C Albion May 23, 1865
McCormick, Patrick 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Apr 6, 1862
McNeil, William H. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Aug 5, 1862
Mills, Oscar A. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Jul 20, 1864
Mingo, Charles J. 1st Engineers, Company A Albion Jan 2, 1863
Mingo, James H. 7th Cavalry, Company H Albion Oct 7, 1865
Moore, George M. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Jul 13, 1862
Moore, Robert E. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Aug 5, 1862
Moore, William 1st Engineers, Company A Albion Sep 16, 1862
Pardee, George M. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Sep 29, 1864
Parker, John A. 9th Cavalry, Company K Albion Feb 27, 1864
Peek, James H. 1st Sharpshooters, Company D Albion Aug 30, 1864
Piequet, Selah 1st Artillery, Battery E Albion Jun 27, 1862
Pincomb, William 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Oct 13, 1862
Ray, Charles 8th Cavalry, Company A Albion Aug 3, 1864
Shearer, John 16th Infantry, Company F Albion Jun 27, 1862
Shinnick, William C. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Aug 5, 1862
Smith, John 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Sep 10, 1864
Smith, Joseph S. 1st Engineers, Company A Albion Nov 6, 1862
Stevens, Isaac 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Jan 28, 1864
Terril, George E. 11th Cavalry, Company A Albion Mar 16, 1864
Thornton, Charles H. 10th Infantry, Company K Albion Sep 1, 1864
Tichenor, Charles H. 1st Engineers, Company A Albion Sep 30, 1862
Waterman, Fred 17th Infantry, Company K Albion Oct 12, 1864
Waterman, George 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Aug 5, 1862
Watson, Charles H. 6th Infantry, Company I Albion Unspecified
Williams, Albert H. 28th Infantry, Company A Albion Jan 12, 1865
Wiselogel, William H. 12th Infantry, Company D Albion Sep 24, 1863
Wright, Edwin T. 12th Infantry, Company D Albion May 6, 1862
Rogers, John 5th Infantry, Company E Alcona Co. May 31, 1862
Ball, William 5th Cavalry, Company M Algansee May 28, 1864
Barber, Alvin H. 1st Sharpshooters, Company C Algansee Oct 16, 1863
Burleson, Ambrose 4th Cavalry, Company I Algansee Jun 20, 1864
Canfield, Ira L. 4th Cavalry, Company B Algansee Dec 25, 1862
Canfield, Nathan C. 5th Cavalry, Company M Algansee Dec 3, 1862
Catlin, Edward 11th Infantry, Company C Algansee Aug 7, 1864
Comstock, Harvey ** 16th Infantry, Company C Algansee Aug 2, 1865
Dates, William J. 11th Infantry, Company H Algansee Mar 22, 1862
Ferris, Calvin B. 13th Infantry, Company I Algansee Mar 3, 1865
Holben, Solomon 1st Artillery, Battery D Algansee Jun 19, 1864
Hungerford, Edwin E. 4th Cavalry, Company G Algansee Feb 17, 1863
June, Horace 13th Infantry, Company I Algansee Apr 2, 1865
Machin, Robert 11th Infantry, Company H Algansee Dec 11, 1864
Mallison, Marion 11th Infantry, Company H Algansee Sep 24, 1862
Myers, Alonzo 16th Infantry, Company C Algansee May 21, 1865
Smith, Robert T. 4th Cavalry, Company G Algansee Jul 11, 1863
Tift, Horace N. 5th Cavalry, Company M Algansee Aug 27, 1864
Warren, Harvey E. 11th Infantry, Company H Algansee Feb 2, 1862
Waterbury, Aaron V. 17th Infantry, Company H Algansee Apr 27, 1865
Whaley, Sargent 19th Infantry, Company C Algansee Dec 25, 1862
Wright, Francis M. 5th Cavalry, Company M Algansee Sep 10, 1864
House, Martin 6th Cavalry, Company M Algoma May 28, 1864
Magoon, Philander 16th Infantry, Company B Algoma May 8, 1865
McFall, Jonas** 16th Infantry, Company H Algoma Apr 30, 1865
Pierson, Aaron D. 15th Infantry, Company E Algoma Nov 2, 1864
Rogers, Remus 6th Cavalry, Company B Algoma Jul 30, 1863
Rykert, Peter Z. 1st Engineers, Company K Algoma Mar 17, 1864
Skagle, Dennis 16th Infantry, Company B Algoma Mar 31, 1865
Smith, Daniel 6th Cavalry, Company F Algoma Jan 15, 1864
Soules, Harrison C. 3rd Infantry, Company C Algoma May 29, 1862
Soules, James H. 4th Cavalry, Company H Algoma Dec 2, 1862
Soules, Warren V. 4th Cavalry, Company H Algoma May 1, 1863
Baker, Hiram 2nd Cavalry, Company L Allegan Apr 2, 1864
Ball, Stephen S. 9th Cavalry, Company D Allegan Mar , 1863
Barker, Fitch R. 1st Artillery, Battery C Allegan Mar 11, 1862
Bassett, Chauncey J. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan May 8, 1864
Benjamin, Jesse 13th Infantry, Company B Allegan Sep 15, 1864
Bidwell, Miles 4th Cavalry, Company L Allegan Feb 2, 1865
Brinkman, Jacob ** 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Dec 28, 1863
Butterfield, David 4th Cavalry, Company F Allegan Jul 6, 1864
Carter, Samuel 3rd Cavalry, Company I Allegan May 7, 1864
Case, Edwin 13th Infantry, Company G Allegan Sep 22, 1863
Cass, Ralph 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Jul 20, 1864
Collins, Warren 8th Cavalry, Company K Allegan Mar 8, 1865
Colon, William 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Jul 29, 1865
Cormany, Henry 13th Infantry, Company A Allegan Jan 12, 1865
Cray, Charles D.** 8th Cavalry, Company K Allegan Apr 27, 1865
Crow, Edward 24th Infantry, Company E Allegan May 14, 1865
Cummins, David 5th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Aug 15, 1864
Davison, Herbert M. 4th Cavalry, Company L Allegan Mar 5, 1863
Davison, Martin V. 4th Cavalry, Company L Allegan Dec 1, 1862
Decker, John H. 1st Cavalry, Company I Allegan Dec 8, 1861
Dyer, James 5th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Sep 29, 1864
Fausler, George H. 1st Engineers, Company D Allegan Feb 7, 1862
Fausler, Moses W. 1st Engineers, Company D Allegan May 3, 1862
Ferry, George H. 8th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Nov 27, 1864
Fields, Leander J. 4th Cavalry, Company L Allegan Dec 7, 1862
Finch, Stephen M. 3rd Cavalry, Company K Allegan Dec 18, 1864
Fuller, James 8th Cavalry, Company K Allegan Dec 20, 1864
Graham, Ashfield 10th Cavalry, Company B Allegan Jun 14, 1865
Guyot, Marvin I. 4th Cavalry, Company L Allegan Dec 24, 1862
Halsal, Homer 13th Infantry, Company I Allegan Aug 25, 1864
Hare, Guilford D. 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Dec 27, 1862
Henion, Joseph W. 8th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Jan 10, 1865
Hindmarch, George 13th Infantry, Company C Allegan Dec 19, 1862
Howard, John H. 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Oct 31, 1862
Kidder, William 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan May 28, 1863
Larkin, Theodore 8th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Jan 22, 1865
Lonsbury, Herbert M. 17th Infantry, Company E Allegan May 12, 1864
Loughry, John M. 4th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Dec 29, 1862
Lynes, Henry D.** 1st Artillery, Battery C Allegan Jan 18, 1862
Mabbs, Henry 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Oct 25, 1862
Miner, George C. 13th Infantry, Company I Allegan Apr 4, 1863
Mooney, Jacob 13th Infantry, Company I Allegan May 14, 1864
Morse, Isaac E. 13th Infantry, Company C Allegan Feb 15, 1862
Moses, Charles E. 5th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Sep 29, 1864
Nichols, Edward 1st Artillery, Battery C Allegan May 14, 1862
Norris, Abraham 1st Artillery, Battery C Allegan May 19, 1862
Palmer, Sylvanus S. 13th Infantry, Company I Allegan May 15, 1862
Pardee, Edmond W. 4th Cavalry, Company L Allegan Mar 18, 1863
Peabody, Newton S. 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Feb 1, 1863
Pierce, James F.** 13th Infantry, Company B Allegan Apr 8, 1865
Pike, Cyrus 3rd Cavalry, Company M Allegan Sep 2, 1864
Prior, William 8th Cavalry, Company K Allegan Aug 9, 1864
Pullman, George 5th Cavalry, Company I Allegan Apr 12, 1864
Pullman, Paschal A. 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Jul 20, 1864
Rose, Benjamin 8th Cavalry, Company M Allegan Jun 8, 1864
Shoemaker, Solomon 1st Artillery, Battery G Allegan Aug 22, 1864
Southwell, Jessie 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Oct 13, 1863
Southworth, Charles H. 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Nov 17, 1864
Stephens, Sherman B. 19th Infantry, Company B Allegan Feb 13, 1863
Streeter, Charles H. 8th Cavalry, Unassigned Allegan Jun 26, 1864
Thompson, Marcus ** 3rd Cavalry, Company I Allegan Jun 5, 1865
Ticknor, William E. 1st Engineers, Company B Allegan May 17, 1864
Underwood, Calvin 13th Infantry, Company A Allegan Jul 9, 1862
Crane, Alphonso 2nd Infantry, Company K Allegan Co Jul 7, 1863
Crane, Martin 2nd Infantry, Company I Allegan Co Mar 28, 1865
Agan, Joseph 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Co. Unspecified
Austin, Benjamin A. 3rd Infantry, Company F Allegan Co. May 31, 1862
Booker, James ** 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. May 27, 1863
Born, John 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Aug 5, 1862
Cary, Thomas 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Aug 31, 1862
Cornelius, David 13th Infantry, Company H Allegan Co. Jan 22, 1865
Crane, Elijah 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. May 28, 1863
Dailey, Frederick 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Aug 24, 1863
Darling, Richard L. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Jun 28, 1862
Dunham, Ozro 13th Infantry, Company B Allegan Co. Jul 2, 1862
Eggleston, Lewis 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. May 28, 1862
Fuller, Terry C. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Aug 26, 1863
Garver, Martin C. 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Co. Aug 2, 1863
Germond, Edward 13th Infantry, Company H Allegan Co. May 16, 1864
Goring, Leming ** 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Nov 14, 1861
Graves, Kneeland 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Co. Apr 25, 1863
Harrison, Robert 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Jul 1, 1863
Higby, Levi L. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Nov 20, 1862
Howard, Elijah 13th Infantry, Company B Allegan Co. Jan 17, 1864
Huff, Josiah E. 3rd Infantry, Company I Allegan Co. Nov 18, 1861
Maloy, Luke 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. May 28, 1863
McKenna, Bernard 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Co. Feb 6, 1863
McMartin, Daniel E. 17th Infantry, Company D Allegan Co. Sep 14, 1862
Moon, Nelson O. 3rd Cavalry, Company A Allegan Co. Jul 30, 1864
Nickerson, Andrew 3rd Infantry, Company E Allegan Co. May 6, 1864
Norris, Robert H. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Jan 4, 1863
Parkhurst, Charles E. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Feb 11, 1863
Rollins, John 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Dec 9, 1864
Schneider, Thomas 3rd Infantry, Company C Allegan Co. Jul 9, 1863
Schreckengust, Samuel 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Nov 17, 1863
Shriver, Hiram 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Sep 30, 1862
Simpson, Enoch T. 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Apr 18, 1864
Smith, William H. 11th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Feb 5, 1862
Starkweather, George 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Jun 30, 1863
Swaney, Osborn 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Apr 17, 1864
Symonds, Rodolphus 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Jul 23, 1863
Tanner, Nathan A. 2nd Infantry, Company I Allegan Co. Oct 11, 1863
Wager, Wesley 3rd Cavalry, Company F Allegan Co. Oct 31, 1864
Webster, Edward T.-or-F. 3rd Infantry, Company E Allegan Co. May 5, 1864
Wynne, Peter 6th Infantry, Company G Allegan Co. Unspecified
Aldrich, Amos 4th Infantry, Company E Allen Nov 3, 1865
Austin, George E. 4th Infantry, Company A Allen Oct 18, 1864
Avery, James L. 18th Infantry, Company D Allen Sep 24, 1864
Bird, John E. 18th Infantry, Company D Allen Apr 27, 1865
Bradshaw, James 17th Infantry, Company H Allen Jun 17, 1863
Bradshaw, Stephen 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Feb 28, 1862
Clemans, William O. 1st Sharpshooters, Company C Allen Jul 26, 1864
Conklin, Jacob S. Vosper's Sharpshooters Allen May 6, 1864
Folger, William W. 18th Infantry, Company D Allen Jan 7, 1863
Havens, William 4th Infantry, Company E Allen Sep 27, 1865
Hedge, Stillman 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Mar 5, 1863
Hogle, Levi J. 18th Infantry, Company D Allen Dec 7, 1864
Hunt, Francis 18th Infantry, Company G Allen Mar 20, 1863
Norcutt, Henry D. 18th Infantry, Company D Allen Apr 23, 1864
Norcutt, Warren B. 2nd Cavalry, Company M Allen Aug 22, 1864
Norton, George W. 4th Infantry, Company A Allen Dec 31, 1864
Norton, Ira Vosper's Sharpshooters Allen Jun 11, 1864
Pierce, James 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Dec 21, 1862
Pierce, William Vosper's Sharpshooters Allen Jul 8, 1864
Raynor, Charles B.** 4th Infantry, Independent Company Allen July 2, 1864
Sherman, Edward C.** 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Mar 8, 1862
Silverwood, Andrew J. 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Jan 2, 1863
Slayton, Morris 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Apr 19, 1862
Spade, Abraham 4th Infantry, Company H Allen Jul 1, 1862
Stone, Richard E. 11th Infantry, Company B Allen Apr 10, 1862
Tindall, Andrew I. 4th Infantry, Company E Allen Jul 14, 1865
Van Wagner, Ryner 4th Infantry, Unassigned Allen Jul 6, 1864
West, Charles A. 18th Infantry, Company G Allen Apr 27, 1865
Wilkins, William H. Vosper's Sharpshooters Allen May 12, 1864
Wilson, Ward 18th Infantry, Company D Allen Nov 7, 1864
Balcom, Justus A. 21st Infantry, Company G Allendale Oct 31, 1863
Robinson, Richard 21st Infantry, Company G Allendale Feb 23, 1863
Stoddard, Joshua 21st Infantry, Company G Allendale Dec 31, 1862
Badger, Frederick M. 8th Infantry, Company C Alma Apr 18, 1862
Hamp, John Q. 8th Infantry, Company C Alma Oct 12, 1863
Hart, Holland P. 2nd Cavalry, Company B Alma Dec 27, 1863
Holliday, Charles B. 8th Infantry, Company C Alma Nov 4, 1861
Ring, William H.** 7th Infantry, Company H Alma Jun 1, 1862
Sloan, Lewis H. 8th Infantry, Company H Alma Aug 16, 1864
Stanley, Hezekiah 8th Infantry, Company A Alma May 8, 1864
Waymire, Henry F. 8th Infantry, Company C Alma Dec 30, 1861
Clark, John 9th Cavalry, Company E Almena Jun 2, 1864
Dean, Euberto 13th Infantry, Company G Almena Mar 19, 1865
Hayden, Edmund N. 1st Engineers, Company G Almena Mar 22, 1864
Newcomb, Seth B. 70th N.Y. Infantry, Company C Almena Jul 28, 1864
Patrick, Dexter D. 70th N.Y. Infantry, Company C Almena Jun 3, 1862
Reed, William 1st Engineers, Company G Almena Apr 23, 1863
Remalia, Stephen 70th N.Y. Infantry, Company C Almena Aug 8, 1862
Storey, Nelson A. 1st Sharpshooters, Company D Almena Nov 26, 1864
Vosburg, John M. 1st Engineers, Company G Almena Oct 21, 1863
Blakeley, Arthur 3rd Cavalry, Company I Almer Sep 26, 1863
Whipple, Elias A. 2nd Infantry, Company I Almer Dec 20, 1864
Willard, Alfred ** 15th Infantry, Company C Almira Aug 9, 1865
Anderson, Joseph 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont May 17, 1865
Beach, Amos 4th Cavalry, Company G Almont May 26, 1864
Beach, Eady F. 4th Cavalry, Company A Almont Dec 12, 1863
Beach, George 4th Cavalry, Company G Almont Jan 15, 1865
Brewer, Melvin 1st Cavalry, Company L Almont Sep 25, 1864
Brewer, Melvin 7th Cavalry, Lt. Colonel Almont Sep 25, 1864
Burton, Melzar Dygert's Sharpshooters Almont Jun 27, 1862
Campbell, Thomas 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont Nov 29, 1864
Connor, James 5th Cavalry, Company A Almont Nov 27, 1863
Cummings, Benjamin 10th Infantry, Company F Almont Aug 1, 1862
Edgerton, George W. 1st Cavalry, Company L Almont May 9, 1864
Ellsworth, George 15th Infantry, Company E Almont Jul 10, 1862
Gass, Charles 30th Infantry, Company B Almont Jan 16, 1865
Griffin, Charles T. 4th Cavalry, Company A Almont Jan 24, 1863
Hall, Caleb F. 1st Cavalry, Company L Almont Mar 3, 1864
Harvey, Sylvester 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont Feb 6, 1865
Hayes, John 8th Cavalry, Company L Almont Apr 19, 1864
Hedges, Justice 10th Infantry, Company G Almont Aug 30, 1864
Hogan, Andrew 4th Cavalry, Company A Almont Mar 6, 1865
Howe, Samuel R. 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont Nov 1, 1863
Kenny, Lanson ** 22nd Infantry, Unassigned Almont Mar 27, 1864
Mathews, Joseph 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont Sep 8, 1863
Mathews, Samuel M. 1st Cavalry, Company A Almont Aug 13, 1865
McConnell, Perry 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont Jan 1, 1865
Reed, Lafayette M. 10th Infantry, Company F Almont Sep 1, 1864
Rogers, Mica R. Dygert's Sharpshooters Almont Jul 8, 1862
Sitts, Charles 1st Cavalry, Company L Almont Jul 4, 1863
Sumner, James 5th Cavalry, Company A Almont Sep 25, 1863
Sutton, Charles H. 3rd Infantry, Company H Almont Mar 30, 1865
Travis, James W. 16th Infantry, Company K Almont Jul, 1862
Vandecar, Thomas H. 1st Cavalry, Company L Almont May 26, 1865
Ward, Orrin 8th Cavalry, Company E Almont Dec 31, 1863
Watson, Benedict 8th Cavalry, Company B Almont Oct 21, 1864
Watson, William H. 10th Infantry, Company F Almont Feb 25, 1864
Wheelock, Granville 3rd Infantry, Company H Almont Mar 15, 1865
Wilcox, Philip Jr 1st Cavalry, Company L Almont Jul 3, 1863
Guild, George ** 16th Infantry, Company D Alpena Nov 3, 1864
Kniling, Charles 10th Infantry, Company D Alpena Aug , 1862
Andrus, James S. 6th Cavalry, Company H Alpine Sep 6, 1864
Bailey, Charles A. 8th Infantry, Company D Alpine Apr 16, 1862
Batson, Charles 6th Cavalry, Company B Alpine Jul 14, 1863
Bell, Elmer I.-or-A. 3rd Infantry, Company F Alpine Aug 29, 1862
Boin, John 2nd Cavalry, Company D Alpine Jun 6, 1862
Cox, Hugh Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. C Alpine Jun 12, 1862
Cranmer, David A. 10th Cavalry, Company E Alpine Jun 16, 1864
Dexter, James 3rd Infantry, Company A Alpine Sep 1, 1865
Fox, William H. 7th Cavalry, Company M Alpine Sep 20, 1864
Frederick, John 21st Infantry, Company E Alpine Jan 10, 1863
Hilton, Rufus A. 1st Engineers, Company D Alpine Apr 1, 1862
Hoose, James S. 4th Cavalry, Company H Alpine Jan 13, 1863
Howes, Harvey N. 21st Infantry, Company E Alpine Sep 18, 1862
Kettle, Frederick S. 6th Cavalry, Company B Alpine Jan 3, 1865
Mathews, James 8th Infantry, Company D Alpine May 18, 1864
Moody, Daniel 2nd Cavalry, Company E Alpine Sep 30, 1862
Neal, Flavius J. 6th Cavalry, Company B Alpine Jul 14, 1863
Patten, George T. 6th Cavalry, Company B Alpine Jul 14, 1863
Potter, Harvey B. 6th Cavalry, Company B Alpine Jul 14, 1863
Reichmere, Abraham** 21st Infantry, Company E Alpine Dec 22, 1862
Ayers, John L. 27th Infantry, Company K Amboy Unspecified
Brown, John 4th Infantry, Company H Amboy Jul 19, 1863
Cowgill, Robert H. 18th Infantry, Company F Amboy Mar 7, 1863
Dillon, Benjamin E. 27th Infantry, Company B Amboy Aug 3, 1864
Drake, William A. 1st Cavalry, Company A Amboy Apr 4, 1864
Face, Cyrus 1st Sharpshooters, Company B Amboy Sep 9, 1864
Fearnly, Josph W. 11th Infantry, Company F Amboy Apr 6, 1862
Fullerton, Elias 1st Sharpshooters, Company B Amboy May 12, 1864
Fullerton, James 1st Sharpshooters, Company B Amboy Jun 17, 1864
Masters, John 11th Infantry, Company F Amboy May 28, 1862
Metcalf, Vanchel A. Vosper's Sharpshooters Amboy Jan 22, 1865
Osborn, Sylvester M. 1st Sharpshooters, Company B Amboy May 12, 1864
Robb, Alexander 10th Infantry, Company K Amboy Jan 30, 1862
Rose, Silas E.** 16th Infantry, Company G Amboy Feb 6, 1862
Sloan, Daniel** 11th Infantry, Company F Amboy Dec 27, 1863
Sloan, Elias 11th Infantry, Company F Amboy Feb 16, 1862
Sloan, William H. 4th Infantry, Company H Amboy Dec 3, 1861
Snyder, Jonathan 14th Infantry, Company I Amboy Feb 13, 1865
Spafford, William 11th Infantry, Company F Amboy Jan 15, 1864
Sprague, Jacob Vosper's Sharpshooters Amboy Jul 12, 1864
Wilcox, Elisha 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Amboy Jul 23, 1864
Baker, Asa T. 23rd Infantry, Company D Anbela Nov 5, 1862
Ainsworth, David E. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor May 12, 1864
Anderson, John F. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1862
Armitage, Thomas 26th Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Feb 18, 1865
Arnold, Henry C. 1st Infantry, Company A Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Barber, Joseph 10th Infantry, Company G Ann Arbor May 26, 1864
Bates, Abraham 1st Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 16, 1862
Bloom, Thomas A. 1st Infantry, Unassigned Ann Arbor May 2, 1862
Brokaw, William H. 26th Infantry, Company I Ann Arbor Mar 10, 1863
Brown, William A. 8th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Sep 8, 1862
Burman, Henry ** 5th Cavalry, Company K Ann Arbor Oct 3, 1862
Campbell, Henry 20th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Feb 2, 1863
Carpenter, Roswell P. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor May 12, 1864
Chambers, Joseph R. 5th Cavalry, Company K Ann Arbor Sep 3, 1864
Chatfield, Alonzo 1st Artillery, 14th Battery Ann Arbor Mar 10, 1864
Chatfield, William H.H. 1st Cavalry, Company B Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Clark, James E. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Dec 13, 1862
Connell, James 1st Infantry, Company A Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Corcelins, Frederick 5th Cavalry, Company K Ann Arbor Jul 3, 1863
Cutler, Daniel B. 9th Infantry, Company F Ann Arbor Nov 26, 1861
Day, John 6th Cavalry, Company F Ann Arbor Apr 27, 1865
De Puy, Richard G. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jun 27, 1862
Dean, Eli H. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1862
Eggleston, Andrew J. 5th Cavalry, Company K Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1864
Eggleston, Newall M. 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Jul 27, 1862
Eisele, John 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Dec 5, 1861
Fair, Andrew P. 20th Infantry, Company F Ann Arbor Apr 3, 1864
Felch, George B. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor May 19, 1864
Felch, James B. 9th Infantry, Company E Ann Arbor Oct 14, 1864
Fisher, Frank A. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor May 19, 1864
Flodman, Frederick 1st Infantry, Company A Ann Arbor Unspecified
Frank, John E. 1st Infantry, Company E Ann Arbor Dec 13, 1862
Frink, David 26th Infantry, Company B Ann Arbor Jun 4, 1864
Fryer, William 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Giles, Orson 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Gillespie, Myron J. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 28, 1863
Goodhue, Elmer 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1862
Haney, Edwin M. 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Jan 29, 1863
Hanggi, Otis 16th Infantry, Company A Ann Arbor Nov 11, 1864
Harrington, Morey ** 1st Cavalry, Company B Ann Arbor Jan 13, 1865
Hart, John 16th Infantry, Company G Ann Arbor Jul 2, 1863
Hawkins, James O. 20th Infantry, Company F Ann Arbor Jun 29, 1863
Heeny, James 9th Infantry, Company E Ann Arbor Aug 21, 1863
Helber, Gustavus 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Nov 8, 1861
Hill, William A. 1st Cavalry, Company A Ann Arbor Oct 22, 1862
Hillman, John 1st Infantry, Company F Ann Arbor May 8, 1864
Housler, Gotlieb ** 16th Infantry, Company G Ann Arbor Jun 27, 1862
Hudson, James 20th Infantry, Company F Ann Arbor Jan 17, 1864
Hurd, Lewis G. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Mar 11, 1862
Huson, George W. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor May 10, 1863
Ide, Henry Clinton 1st Cavalry, Company A Ann Arbor Oct 9, 1862
Irish, Andrew Jackson 9th Infantry, Company I Ann Arbor Dec 27, 1862
Jewett, Aaron C. 6th Cavalry, Company F Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1863
Kelley, William 8th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Jan 22, 1862
Keney, William H. 9th Infantry, Company E Ann Arbor May 1, 1863
King, Norman 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 2, 1863
Kirk, Joseph 14th Infantry, Company E Ann Arbor Aug 8, 1864
Krapohl, Anton 24th Infantry, Company B Ann Arbor May 5, 1864
Krumry, William 1st Infantry, Band Ann Arbor Aug 6, 1862
Ladd, Amos M. 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Jul 2, 1863
Little, Hiram A. 5th Illinois Cavalry, Company K Ann Arbor Jul 23, 1863
Lutz, William F. 6th Cavalry, Company F Ann Arbor Oct 11, 1864
Lyons, Cornelius 20th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor May 9, 1863
Macynski, Stephen 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Jun 27, 1862
Maynard, Henry 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
McCarthy, John** 14th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Sep 1, 1864
Mead, George T. 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Dec 20, 1862
Merriman, Elwood 24th Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Mar 15, 1865
Mills, Charles 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Jan 10, 1863
Nealhouse, Henry 1st Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Dec 25, 1861
Niedhamer, Jacob 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Aug 8, 1864
Norton, Lawrence 14th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Mar 20, 1865
Oueling, Charles 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Pack, Clarkson L. 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Feb 3, 1863
Pier, Henry 4th Infantry, Company I Ann Arbor May 5, 1864
Preston, Henry S. 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Aug 30, 1862
Pryor, William A. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 2, 1863
Roe, James F. 3rd Cavalry, Company G Ann Arbor Aug 2, 1864
Rollo, John P. 1st Artillery, 14th Battery Ann Arbor Dec 9, 1864
Rowe, James 1st Infantry, Company F Ann Arbor Oct 19, 1861
Sanford, Orlo 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Oct 1, 1862
Self, James H. 1st Artillery, Battery D Ann Arbor May 18, 1865
Shannon, John 20th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Apr 13, 1864
Sherman, Caleb 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor May 12, 1864
Smelts, John 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Oct 10, 1862
Stanfield, Joseph 16th Infantry, Company I Ann Arbor Jun 27, 1862
Stedg, Peter M. 5th Cavalry, Company A Ann Arbor May 29, 1865
Stockwell, Stephens S. 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Jun 27, 1862
Stoot, Stephen H.** 3rd Cavalry, Company B Ann Arbor Jul 10, 1864
Trager, George 6th Cavalry, Company F Ann Arbor Jul 14, 1863
Turner, Alfred 24th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Mar 17, 1865
Vander Walker, George W. 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Dec 13, 1862
Wahl, John 1st Infantry, Company K Ann Arbor Jan 12, 1863
Walker, Madison O. 6th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jun 30, 1863
Ward, Erastus E. 6th Cavalry, Company F Ann Arbor Apr 24, 1865
Ward, Joseph L. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1862
Weakly, John 20th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jun 6, 1864
Welch, Norval E. 16th Infantry, Colonel Ann Arbor Sep 30, 1864
Whitney, Dexter ** 9th Infantry, Company G Ann Arbor Dec 30, 1863
Whitney, Horace D. ** 9th Infantry, Company G Ann Arbor Dec 30, 1863
Wideroder, John C. 1st Cavalry, Company A Ann Arbor Jun 12, 1864
Wildt, Fred R. 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Dec 13, 1862
Wiltsie, Wendell D. 20th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Nov 27, 1863
Winans, Halsey M. 1st Infantry, Company C Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1862
Winans, James R. 3rd Cavalry, Company G Ann Arbor Apr 7, 1864
Winslow, Nelson** 5th Cavalry, Company C Ann Arbor Jul 1, 1864
Wood, Charles W. 20th Infantry, Company H Ann Arbor Aug 13, 1863
Zimmerman, Dions 4th Infantry, Company D Ann Arbor Jul 2, 1863
Zimmerman, John 9th Infantry, Company E Ann Arbor Dec 7, 1862
Burt, Henry H. 8th Infantry, Company E Antietam, Md Sep 16, 1863
Baker, Francis M. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Apr 25, 1864
Batchelder, William H. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Mar 25, 1864
Beard, Charles F. 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim Nov 16, 1863
Bennett, Samuel H. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Feb 24, 1864
Carr, Samuel W. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Sep 12, 1865
Coburn, William H. 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim Mar 15, 1864
Decker, Jacob N. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim May 24, 1864
Decker, Lorison A. 10th Cavalry, Company A Antrim Apr 24, 1864
Dippy, George H. 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim May 18, 1864
Dippy, John L. 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim Sep 25, 1864
Goodwin, Hale P. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Mar 4, 1865
Gould, Orlin A. 9th Infantry, Company F Antrim Dec 20, 1862
Murray, Philander C. 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim May 20, 1864
Peck, Lorenzo 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Nov 10, 1863
Pierce, Martin 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim Unspecified
Scofield, Guy 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim Nov 18, 1862
Shurtleff, Hubert L. 23rd Infantry, Company H Antrim Oct 29, 1862
Vaughn, William J. 10th Cavalry, Company H Antrim May 2, 1864
Bilby, George 9th Cavalry, Company E Antwerp Aug 20, 1864
Bliss, Merritt 9th Cavalry, Company E Antwerp Apr 16, 1864
Hayes, Jeremiah C. 4th Cavalry, Company C Antwerp Jan 18, 1863
Holden, Elmore 9th Cavalry, Company E Antwerp Mar 1, 1864
Miller, George F. 13th Infantry, Company K Antwerp May 17, 1864
Oaks, Samuel E. 13th Infantry, Company C Antwerp May 28, 1865
Rider, Truman 9th Cavalry, Company E Antwerp Apr 4, 1864
Tillon, John B. 9th Cavalry, Company E Antwerp Aug 19, 1863
Tozer, Webster E. 1st Sharpshooters, Company B Antwerp Jun 13, 1864
Tyler, John B. 9th Cavalry, Company E Antwerp Aug 26, 1863
Waite, Levi H. 1st Sharpshooters, Company D Antwerp Jun 17, 1864
Bemiss, James M. 23rd Infantry, Company D Arabela Dec 30, 1862
Fisher, Wilson O. 23rd Infantry, Company D Arabela Feb 26, 1863
Daniels, Edgar A. 7th Infantry, Company E Arbela Jun 6, 1862
Diamond, William H. 23rd Infantry, Company K Arbela Jun 10, 1864
Hammond, Aaron D. ** 7th Infantry, Company E Arbela May 6, 1864
Royce, William H. 7th Infantry, Company E Arbela Aug 12, 1862
Perigo, Simeon 10th Infantry, Company I Arbella Sep 1, 1864
Adams, Jason Goodell 26th Infantry, Company D Arcada Jun 30, 1864
Hall, Abyron ** 26th Infantry, Company D Arcada Apr 21, 1863
McAlley, Chester** 5th Infantry, Company D Arcada Jul 2, 1863
Ogden, Anthony 26th Infantry, Company D Arcada Mar 23, 1864
Stewart, Alexander 9th Cavalry, Company H Arcada Jul 25, 1864
Hahn, George 26th Infantry, Company D Arcadia Jul 12, 1864
Searles, Henry** 26th Infantry, Company D Arcadia Apr 6, 1865
Searlis, Henry** 26th Infantry, Company D Arcadia Apr 6, 1865
Searlis, Hiram E.** 26th Infantry, Company D Arcadia Feb 12, 1864
Wood, Gideon M. 23rd Infantry, Company F Arcadia Jan 4, 1865
Olmstead, Alexander 23rd Infantry, Company G Arenac Jul 9, 1864
Craw, Jacob W. 16th Infantry, Company I Argentina Nov 20, 1864
Algers, Charles S. 4th Cavalry, Company M Argentine Aug 9, 1864
Bain, George ** 3rd Cavalry, Company D Argentine Apr 5, 1864
Barton, Nathan 16th Infantry, Company I Argentine May 10, 1864
Bostwick, John T. ** 16th Infantry, Company K Argentine Nov 26, 1862
Bostwick, Samuel D. 16th Infantry, Company K Argentine Dec 8, 1862
Britton, Andrew 16th Infantry, Company I Argentine Aug 25, 1864
Brown, Walter 15th Infantry, Company D Argentine Jun 6, 1862
Marsh, Albert 15th Infantry, Unassigned Argentine Apr 3, 1865
Maynard, Charles 11th Infantry, Company K Argentine Jul 22, 1865
Nichols, Edwin 6th Cavalry, Company D Argentine Dec 14, 1863
Norris, Allen 10th Infantry, Company A Argentine Mar 9, 1862
Parker, Hollis M. 16th Infantry, Company A Argentine Dec 6, 1862
Shank, Daniel 8th Infantry, Company F Argentine Jul 17, 1864
Shannon, Henry N. 5th Cavalry, Company M Argentine Feb 23, 1863
Sheperd, William H. 8th Infantry, Company F Argentine May 6, 1864
Shout, John 16th Infantry, Company C Argentine Mar 1, 1862
Starks, Elam (Elin) 16th Infantry, Company I Argentine Apr 17, 1864
Sturgis, Hiram 8th Infantry, Company F Argentine Jul 20, 1864
Telling, George 6th Cavalry, Company D Argentine Jul 8, 1863
Wrigglesworth, Charles 10th Infantry, Company A Argentine Jul 2, 1862
Carpenter, Franklin 13th Infantry, Company G Arland Dec 20, 1864
Barnes, Charles W. 4th Cavalry, Company C Arlington Dec 29, 1862
Bierce, James M. ** 4th Cavalry, Company C Arlington Jan 28, 1863
DeHaven, David 3rd Cavalry, Company C Arlington Jan 31, 1864
Delong, John 1st Artillery, Battery I Arlington Dec 14, 1862
Eckler, Wallace 3rd Cavalry, Company C Arlington Aug 14, 1864
Fuller, Isaac H. 12th Infantry, Company H Arlington May 14, 1864
Jenkins, George 4th Cavalry, Company C Arlington Feb 28, 1864
Layton, Harvey E. 13th Infantry, Company K Arlington Dec 1, 1862
Nelson, Marcus S. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co.D Arlington Oct 4, 1862
Painter, Samuel H. 1st Cavalry, Company K Arlington Dec 1, 1864
Shaver, Isaac 13th Infantry, Company K Arlington Sep 12, 1862
Thompson, George H. 44th Illinois Infantry, Company H Arlington Dec 31, 1862
Vining, Leander O. 25th Infantry, Company H Arlington Mar 9, 1865
Abbott, Jeremiah S. 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Nov 29, 1861
Ackerman, Otis J. 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Apr , 1862
Briggs, John A. 8th Cavalry, Company B Armada Aug 18, 1863
Burby, Roswell 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Dec 12, 1863
Butterfield, Elisha P. 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Nov 21, 1861
Butterfield, Scott 8th Cavalry, Company M Armada Dec 1, 1863
Butterfield, Scott 8th Cavalry, Company M Armada Dec 1, 1863
Churchill, Judson S. 4th Infantry, Company H Armada Jan 11, 1865
Cook, Nathan 8th Cavalry, Company G Armada Mar 26, 1863
Cudworth, Phillip Jr 9th Infantry, Company A Armada Dec 6, 1861
Doan, Lawrence 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Oct 1, 1864
Dykeman, William 5th Infantry, Company B Armada Jul 15, 1864
Frost, Joel 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Aug 9, 1862
Gower, Israel 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Oct 13, 1861
Hill, Phillip H. 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Jul 4, 1863
Huff, John A. 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Jun 23, 1864
Linton, William H.** 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Dec 20, 1864
Lyon, James B. 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Jun 4, 1864
Martin, William O. 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada May 27, 1865
Nesbitt, James 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Jun 12, 1864
North, Garrison 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Apr 9, 1863
North, John 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Mar 28, 1863
North, Stephen 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada May 20, 1863
Orr, Alaison** Provost Guard Armada Apr 24, 1863
Palmer, Oliver H. 1st Cavalry, Company A Armada Dec 3, 1863
Parks, Ira A. 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Apr 27, 1863
Sibley, William H. 9th Infantry, Company A Armada Jan 25, 1862
Smith, Alonzo 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Jun 5, 1864
Smith, Nelson 8th Cavalry, Company G Armada Aug 8, 1864
Snell, Hiram M. 8th Cavalry, Asst. Surgeon Armada Aug 16, 1863
Stewart, William V. 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada Sep 21, 1864
Wait, Franklin 9th Infantry, Company A Armada Nov 18, 1861
Wells, Ebenezer K. 5th Cavalry, Company E Armada May 4, 1863
Young, Daniel S. 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada May , 1862
Young, Israel 1st Cavalry, Company L Armada Apr , 1862
Austin, Stowe ** 1st Cavalry, Company C Ash Apr 1, 1864
Baker, William R. 6th Infantry, Company E Ash Oct 15, 1864
Baldwin, Charles O. 24th Infantry, Company G Ash Dec 6, 1862
Blissing, Philip 24th Infantry, Company A Ash May 6, 1864
Codwise, George H. 24th Infantry, Company G Ash Jul 1, 1863
Colburn, George 24th Infantry, Company G Ash Jul 1, 1863
Dumont, Annable 17th Infantry, Company E Ash Unspecified
Goniea, David 15th Infantry, Company G Ash Jul 2, 1865
Homenghansen, Frederick 2nd Cavalry, Company D Ash Dec 21, 1864
Jameson, William H. 24th Infantry, Company G Ash May 25, 1863
Jenks, Augustus 24th Infantry, Company A Ash Jul 1, 1863
Mattison, Labun B. 4th Infantry, Company D Ash Feb 8, 1866
Olmstead, Andrew H. 24th Infantry, Company G Ash Jan 22, 1863
Shattleroe, Eli 17th Infantry, Company G Ash Jun 1, 1864
Soleau, Thomas 17th Infantry, Company G Ash Jul 31, 1864
Tunison, Hamilton C. 4th Infantry, Company D Ash Nov 30, 1864
Turner, Eugene 4th Infantry, Company D Ash Feb 14, 1865
Rheinhard, Jacob 17th Infantry, Company B Ashford May 6, 1864
Britton, Zachariah L. 15th Infantry, Company A Ashland Feb 20, 1865
Fellows, Erastus 9th Infantry, Company D Ashland Mar 15, 1865
Harrington, Henry 21st Infantry, Company E Ashland Feb 10, 1863
Hollington, Thomas C. 1st Engineers, Company C Ashland May 23, 1862
Kellum, Orville S. 21st Infantry, Company H Ashland Dec 21, 1862
Stickney, Jerome** 16th Infantry, Company I Ashland Jun 13, 1865
Wheeler, John D. 21st Infantry, Company H Ashland Apr 15, 1865
Whitmore, Hiram ** 15th Infantry, Unassigned Ashland May 5, 1865
Bowen, George W. 13th Infantry, Company K Assyria Feb 2, 1865
Bulis, Wilbur J. 6th Cavalry, Company A Assyria Apr 25, 1865
Cox, Edward F. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Assyria Jun 17, 1864
Crispell, John H. ** 9th Infantry, Company B Assyria Jan 19, 1865
Crissell, John H. ** 9th Infantry, Company B Assyria Jan 19, 1865
Fishburn, Joseph 6th Cavalry, Company K Assyria Nov 21, 1864
Fisher, John 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Assyria Jan 28, 1863
Ford, Lanson A. 6th Cavalry, Unassigned Assyria Apr 30, 1865
Gleason, Michael B. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Assyria Jun 30, 1864
Haynes, Theron Merrill's Horse, Company I Assyria Jul 20, 1862
Hinckley, Benjamin F. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Assyria Jul 12, 1864
Jones, Benjamin G. 13th Infantry, Company I Assyria Nov 21, 1864
Peck, John W. 7th Cavalry, Company I Assyria Jul 16, 1864
Tripp, Joseph W. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Assyria May 12, 1864
West, Solomon 28th Infantry, Company K Assyria Jan 9, 1865
Barber, Spencer F. 13th Infantry, Company H Athens Nov 9, 1862
Boughton, Levi L. 11th Infantry, Company A Athens Nov 16, 1862
Cross, Nathaniel 6th Infantry, Company A Athens Jun 15, 1864
Cullem, John 7th Infantry, Company K Athens May 31, 1864
Francis, Martin H. 13th Infantry, Company H Athens Unspecified
Gould, George 13th Infantry, Company H Athens Dec 31, 1862
Horton, Ira D. 6th Infantry, Company A Athens Dec 1, 1864
Lilly, Gardner 6th Infantry, Company A Athens May 10, 1864
Munson, Thomas 28th Infantry, Company A Athens Jun 7, 1865
Odell, Gardner** 6th Infantry, Company A Athens Oct 23, 1864
Odell, Gordon** 6th Infantry, Company A Athens Oct 23, 1864
Outman, William P. 7th Infantry, Company I Athens Dec 10, 1862
Perigo, John 2nd Cavalry, Company D Athens May 24, 1864
Richardson, Charles H.** 13th Infantry, Company H Athens May 1, 1865
Russell, David S. 20th Infantry, Company C Athens May 14, 1863
Sweet, Joel H. 13th Infantry, Company H Athens Feb 8, 1865
Thompson, Augustus Merrill's Horse, Company L Athens Aug 4, 1863
Wheeler, Charles E. Merrill's Horse, Company L Athens Nov 19, 1863
Chase, Nelson A. 23rd Infantry, Company K Atlas Oct 21, 1864
Cummings, Oscar 10th Infantry, Company C Atlas Sep 1, 1864
Dancer, Henry C. 13th Infantry, Company B Atlas Jul 19, 1863
Fox, Alvin ** 4th Cavalry, Company K Atlas May 16, 1863
Green, Myron 2nd Infantry, Company B Atlas Jul 2, 1864
Hill, James M. 2nd Infantry, Company B Atlas Feb 17, 1865
Johnson, Merritt 27th Infantry, Company E Atlas Oct 18, 1863
Miller, Oliver C. 20th Infantry, Company D Atlas Jan 19, 1865
Perkins, William E. 8th Infantry, Company E Atlas Apr 2, 1864
Perry, Abram D. 2nd Infantry, Company E Atlas Jun 17, 1864
Saunders, John W. 10th Infantry, Company C Atlas Oct 31, 1864
Simons, John 1st Artillery, Battery A Atlas Jun 17, 1864
Spencer, John A. 1st Artillery, Battery A Atlas Apr 14, 1864
Swears, Nelson 10th Infantry, Company C Atlas Apr 10, 1864
Wilcox, Martin 4th Cavalry, Company M Atlas Jul 6, 1865
Alvord, William 4th Cavalry, Company K Attica Dec 18, 1862
Campbell, Alexander 2nd Infantry, Company K Attica Jul 12, 1864
Collard, Arthur D. 1st Cavalry, Company G Attica Jan 16, 1863
Cypher, John 9th Cavalry, Company H Attica Apr 2, 1864
Delano, Philander 9th Cavalry, Company H Attica Jun , 1865
Dennison, James M. 2nd Infantry, Company E Attica Apr 18, 1864
Legg, James 4th Cavalry, Company K Attica Jan 16, 1864
Merritt, William 4th Cavalry, Company K Attica Nov 3, 1862
Russell, Luther A. 4th Cavalry, Company K Attica Feb 23, 1863
Slack, Hiram 4th Cavalry, Company K Attica Dec 16, 1862
Thompson, Jerome 3rd Infantry, Company K Attica Mar 28, 1865
Wood, Charles 4th Cavalry, Company K Attica Oct 26, 1862
Woodrow, James H. 4th Infantry, Company G Attica Nov 15, 1865
Merwin, George W. 5th Cavalry, Company B Auburn Apr 9, 1865
Avery, George M.-or-H. 9th Infantry, Company I Augusta Apr 5, 1865
Beckley, Wheeler 1st Cavalry, Company K Augusta Sep 19, 1864
Breed, Reuben O. 4th Cavalry, Company E Augusta Nov 10, 1862
Curtis, Andrew J. 28th Infantry, Company A Augusta Jan 23, 1865
Curtis, Thomas B. 11th Infantry, Company I Augusta Dec 17, 1861
Durkee, Robert 1st Cavalry, Company K Augusta Dec 17, 1862
Harper, Samuel W. 20th Infantry, Company B Augusta Jun 27, 1864
Hewes, John ** 24th Infantry, Company K Augusta Apr 16, 1865
McFall, Harrison 17th Infantry, Company E Augusta Jul 27, 1864
McGuire, John 6th Infantry, Company K Augusta Jul 3, 1864
Merritt, Luther 4th Cavalry, Company A Augusta Mar 19, 1863
Miller, William** 1st Cavalry, Company C Augusta Sep 25, 1864
Mosher, Asa W. 4th Cavalry, Company A Augusta Jun 20, 1864
Nourse, Hiram W. 5th Cavalry, Company L Augusta May 10, 1864
Oliver, Robert 20th Infantry, Company B Augusta May 12, 1864
Redner, William H. 20th Infantry, Company B Augusta Jul 18, 1864
Sanderson, Lyman 4th Cavalry, Company A Augusta Feb 23, 1864
Simonds, Albert O. 7th Cavalry, Company E Augusta Oct 3, 1864
Simons, Barlow N. 7th Cavalry, Company E Augusta Mar , 1865
Smith, Fenton W. 12th Infantry, Company G Augusta May 10, 1864
Trombley, August 5th Infantry, Company B Augusta Jun 30, 1862
Dixon, William H.H. 20th Infantry, Company A Aurelius Sep 9, 1862
Fancher, John H. 12th Infantry, Company F Aurelius May 10, 1862
Gilmore, Benjamin S. 1st Cavalry, Company I Aurelius Feb 20, 1865
Hawkins, Thomas J. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Aurelius Jul , 1864
Hunt, Joseph J. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Aurelius Aug 6, 1862
Knapp, William W. 13th Infantry, Company E Aurelius Jan 23, 1865
Maguire, John 20th Infantry, Company A Aurelius Mar 31, 1864
McIntyre, Arza 2nd Cavalry, Company F Aurelius Deb 22, 1865
Olmstead, Morris M. 2nd Cavalry, Company B Aurelius Jul 6, 1864
Smith, Joseph 20th Infantry, Company A Aurelius Jan 9, 1863
Waggoner, David W. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Aurelius May 12, 1864
Walker, Hiram B. 20th Infantry, Company A Aurelius Nov 9, 1864
Wightman, Charles T. 2nd Cavalry, Company B Aurelius Dec 24, 1864
Brunson, William H. 5th Infantry, Company D Avon Mar 10, 1862
Carlton, Marcus A. 22nd Infantry, Company E Avon Jun 19, 1863
Fisher, John H. 22nd Infantry, Company A Avon Oct 28, 1864
Manwaring, William 22nd Infantry, Company D Avon Aug 1, 1864
Parmenter, Orville 7th Cavalry, Company E Avon Feb 17, 1864
Voorhies, Charles 22nd Infantry, Company A Avon Jan 4, 1863
Barnes, Charles 12th Infantry, Company B Bainbridge Apr 12, 1862
Collins, Melvin 12th Infantry, Company B Bainbridge Jun 28, 1864
Fulgham, Jesse W. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bainbridge Apr 12, 1864
Harris, Henry C. 12th Infantry, Company B Bainbridge Jun , 1862
Hazzard, Philetus L. 12th Infantry, Company B Bainbridge Apr 19, 1864
Hill, Frederick Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bainbridge Oct 4, 1862
Jaquay, Willard F. Birge's Sharpsooters, Co. D Bainbridge May 16, 1864
Mellan, Henry 3rd Cavalry, Company L Bainbridge Apr 12, 1862
Merrill, Lewis A. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bainbridge Dec 4, 1861
Peters, John 19th Infantry, Company A Bainbridge Jun 9, 1864
Peterson, Charles G. 19th Infantry, Company I Bainbridge Sep 17, 1863
Selter, Chauncey C. 12th Infantry, Company K Bainbridge Apr 24, 1862
Spencer, W. W. 39th Illinois Infantry, Company G Bainbridge Jul 5, 1864
Spink, William F. 25th Infantry, Company C Bainbridge Jun 29, 1864
Stiles, Ansel A. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bainbridge Apr 18, 1862
Taber, Adelbert R. 12th Infantry, Company K Bainbridge Apr 1, 1862
Tice, Mulford ** 19th Infantry, Company E Bainbridge Mar 5, 1863
Downs, Julius 8th Cavalry, Company L Baltimore Feb 26, 1865
Eaton, George L. 23rd Illinois Infantry, Company D Baltimore Jun 11, 1862
Fry, David W. 21st Infantry, Company C Baltimore Sep 20, 1863
Hardenburg, Solomon 1st Engineers, Company C Baltimore Jun 7, 1864
Holmes, Mathew 28th Infantry, Company B Baltimore Mar 8, 1865
Johnson, Hiram 12th Infantry, Company K Baltimore Jul 11, 1865
Mudge, Justin 13th Infantry, Company G Baltimore Dec 12, 1864
Stryker, Henry H. 21st Infantry, Company C Baltimore Oct 28, 1862
Byington, Elmore A. 13th Infantry, Company K Bangor Mar 22, 1863
Gibbs, Amos 28th Infantry, Company G Bangor Feb 9, 1865
Johnson, William P. 13th Infantry, Company K Bangor Jun 7, 1862
Linsley, Wallace 7th Cavalry, Company D Bangor Oct 14, 1865
Morgong, John A. 23rd Infantry, Company F Bangor Mar , 1864
Nutting, Elmar 23rd Infantry, Company H Bangor Dec 15, 1864
Rickard, Charles E. 4th Cavalry, Company C Bangor Sep 18, 1863
Smith, Lyman T. 28th Infantry, Company G Bangor Aug 22, 1865
Travis, James B. 3rd Cavalry, Company C Bangor Apr 5, 1862
Van Horn, Jared 19th Infantry, Company G Bangor Mar 12, 1863
Webster, Charles J. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bangor Jul 22, 1864
Wood, Daniel 3rd Cavalry, Company C Bangor Apr 23, 1862
Atwood, William 3rd Infantry, Company E Barry Jun 30, 1865
Bennett, Henry F. 10th Cavalry, Company K Barry Feb 14, 1864
Bishop, Rolla 13th Infantry, Company B Barry May 9, 1863
Clark, Edgar A. 7th Cavalry, Company A Barry Jul 5, 1865
Kelly, John O. 21st Infantry, Company C Barry Mar 23, 1862
Smith, Austin L. 19th Infantry, Company F Barry Apr 1, 1863
Moore, James O. 2nd Infantry, Company C Barry Co Nov 29, 1863
Angell, Lyman C. 13th Infantry, Company G Barry Co. Dec 2, 1864
Ashley, John B. 7th Infantry, Company I Barry Co. Aug 12, 1862
Baer, Allen T. 6th Infantry, Company H Barry Co. Nov 18, 1861
Baker, Warren S. 8th Illinois Cavalry, Company G Barry Co. Jun 27, 1862
Bippley, Jacob F. 3rd Infantry, Company C Barry Co. Jul 12, 1864
Butcher, Richard 13th Infantry, Company G Barry Co. Aug 27, 1862
Clark, Edgar J. 8th Infantry, Company I Barry Co. Jun 16, 1864
Cross, Leander 6th Infantry, Company H Barry Co. Dec 2, 1862
Dyer, Russell 13th Infantry, Company A Barry Co. Oct 1, 1862
Forbes, Andrew J. 7th Infantry, Company I Barry Co. Sep 17, 1862
Hamblin, William 3rd Infantry, Company F Barry Co. Jun 10, 1864
Hamblin, William 5th Infantry, Company F Barry Co. Jun 10, 1864
Hamilton, Emmet A. 3rd Infantry, Company E Barry Co. Aug 29, 1862
Harris, William S. 13th Infantry, Company A Barry Co. Dec 31, 1862
Hill, Alphin M. ** 3rd Infantry, Company K Barry Co. Jun 16, 1864
Munger, Solomon V. Merrill's Horse, Company I Barry Co. May 28, 1864
Myers, Eli 6th Infantry, Company H Barry Co. May 20, 1862
Nichols, B. F. 8th Illinois Cavalry, Company G Barry Co. Jul 11, 1862
Sandford, Charles H. 3rd Infantry, Company K Barry Co. May 3, 1863
Scoville, George D. Merrill's Horse, Company I Barry Co. Jul 18, 1862
Scoville, Henry F. Merrill's Horse, Company I Barry Co. Mar 13, 1862
Swart, Martin M. 3rd Infantry, Company E Barry Co. Oct 19, 1864
Sweet, Cayler 7th Infantry, Company I Barry Co. Sep 30, 1862
Taylor, John H. Merrill's Horse, Company I Barry Co. Jul 28, 1862
Willard, George A. 13th Infantry, Company G Barry Co. Dec 31, 1862
Wright, Aaron 12th Infantry, Company G Barry Co. Sep 27, 1863
Berry, Alonzo 19th Infantry, Company C Batavia Dec 5, 1862
Green, Erastus R. 19th Infantry, Company C Batavia Mar 5, 1863
Hawley, Orlando 4th Cavalry, Company I Batavia Dec 29, 1862
June, Hiram G. 19th Infantry, Company C Batavia Mar 13, 1863
Knappen, Albert S. 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia May 16, 1862
Knappen, Benjamin F. 1st Infantry, Company C Batavia Jul 4, 1864
Knappen, Benjamin F. 44th Illinois Infantry, Company C Batavia July 4, 1864
Lossing, Jonathan 8th Cavalry, Company B Batavia Mar 29, 1864
Munyon, Thomas 19th Infantry, Company C Batavia Oct 5, 1862
Reik, Charles 19th Infantry, Company C Batavia Jan 30, 1865
Sheldon, Irwin A. 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia Jan 18, 1863
Sinclair, George D. 19th Infantry, Company C Batavia Jun 18, 1864
Stearns, Franklin 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia Mar 10, 1862
Stevenson, Anthony 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia Feb 10, 1862
Tyler, Grove M. 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia Mar 10, 1862
Wheeler, William F. 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia Dec 7, 1861
Wilcox, Warren 11th Infantry, Company H Batavia Jan 15, 1862
Burke, Jonathan 14th Infantry, Company D Bath Jan 19, 1862
Fowler, Samuel 1st Artillery, Battery D Bath Jun 26, 1863
Haggerty, Elias W. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Bath May 6, 1864
Love, Walter 17th Infantry, Company K Bath Aug 25, 1863
McKibben, Samuel 14th Infantry, Company D Bath Apr 14, 1862
Potter, Lyman S. 14th Infantry, Company D Bath Jul 8, 1865
Showeman, William 14th Infantry, Company D Bath Aug 7, 1864
Smith, Samuel A. 15th Infantry, Company K Bath Aug 6, 1863
Thompson, John H. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Bath Sep 9, 1864
Towner, William D. 26th Infantry, Company D Bath Sep 27, 1862
Warfle, Richard Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Bath May 11, 1864
Woodman, George C. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. B Bath May 11, 1864
Abbott, Elon 1st Engineers, Company G Battle Creek Mar 10, 1862
Adams, Oscar H. 7th Cavalry, Company A Battle Creek Jun 12, 1864
Andrur, Marion 65th Illinois Infantry, Company D Battle Creek Sep 15, 1863
Arnold, Amos W. Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Jun 20, 1864
Austin, Ira W. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Feb 1, 1863
Baird, Robert H. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Dec 4, 1864
Baker, John Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. C Battle Creek Feb 15, 1862
Baker, Thomas L. 17th Infantry, Company H Battle Creek Oct 13, 1862
Barnes, George C. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jun 20, 1864
Barnum, James A. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Aug 16, 1863
Berger, Charles W. 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Battle Creek Dec 12, 1863
Berry, Henry Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Oct 7, 1861
Bidwell, David M. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jul 13, 1864
Bigelow, Jerome S. 13th Infantry, Company D Battle Creek May 28, 1862
Brown, Charles J. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jan 29, 1863
Buckley, Moses 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek Mar 4, 1865
Byington, Cornelius 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Dec 11, 1863
Carver, William R. 16th Infantry, Company G Battle Creek Unspecified
Chambers, William E. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Battle Creek Aug 9, 1864
Davis, Benjamin F. 11th Cavalry, Company F Battle Creek Dec 19, 1864
Dean, Jonathan 11th Cavalry, Company F Battle Creek Jan 20, 1864
Dell, Irving R. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek May 12, 1864
Dumphrey, Edwin 7th Cavalry, Company A Battle Creek Sep 20, 1864
Dunn, Daniel Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Nov 18, 1861
Fegles, Silas D. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek Apr 23, 1864
Fiero, Edward C. 3rd Cavalry, Company E Battle Creek Sep 6, 1864
Foster, Fitz J. 13th Infantry, Company G Battle Creek Jun 14, 1865
Freeligh, Richard H. 1st Sharpshooters, Company F Battle Creek May 12, 1864
French, William 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jun 26, 1863
Frey, George Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Jun 21, 1864
Fuller, Albert E. 11th Cavalry, Company F Battle Creek Unspecified
Galpin, Charles R. 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Nov 24, 1863
Gibbs, Cassius R. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Jan 11, 1865
Grant, Walter 3rd Cavalry, Unassigned Battle Creek Mar 3, 1864
Greenleaf, Franklin 6th Infantry, Company A Battle Creek Aug 23, 1863
Hall, Benjamin J. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Apr 26, 1862
Hall, Marcius 1st Artillery, Battery B Battle Creek Jan 14, 1862
Harrison, Charles H. 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Battle Creek Dec 31, 1862
Harrison, James E. Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Jun 24, 1864
Hess, Henry M. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Jan 28, 1862
Hicks, George B. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jun 18, 1864
Humes, William M. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Sep 10, 1863
Hunt, Henry Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Apr 17, 1864
Jackson, R. E. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Feb , 1862
James, Albert Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Jan 9, 1863
Jones, Ebenezer 65th Illinois Infantry, Company D Battle Creek May 18, 1862
Joy, Dudley M. 13th Infantry, Company D Battle Creek May 25, 1865
Kelly, Michael Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Aug 25, 1864
Kingsley, Fenton 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek May 6, 1864
Knight, George C. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek Jun 17, 1864
Knowles, Edgar 1st Engineers, Company G Battle Creek Apr 19, 1863
Knowles, George M. 1st Engineers, Company G Battle Creek Mar 4, 1862
Knowles, William 13th Infantry, Company G Battle Creek Dec 27, 1864
Leonard, Orville 13th Infantry, Company K Battle Creek Feb 15, 1865
Livingston, John 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek May 12, 1864
Main, Ancel A. 6th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Oct 15, 1864
Main, Franklin P. 6th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Sep 29, 1864
Majo, Monte 65th Illinois Infantry, Company D Battle Creek Apr 14, 1864
Mason, James B. 11th Cavalry, Company I Battle Creek Oct 4, 1864
Maud, Henry 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jun 18, 1864
McConneley, John W. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Jun 14, 1865
McNary, George W. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Jan 15, 1865
Mead, Warren 6th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Aug 17, 1864
Millard, Timothy H. Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Dec 6, 1864
Miller, Charles 13th Infantry, Company E Battle Creek Jan 14, 1865
Miller, Foster D. 6th Cavalry, Company F Battle Creek Jun 6, 1865
Nickerson, John 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Nov 13, 1863
Norton, James C. 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Aug 31, 1861
Owen, Edwin H. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek May 12, 1864
Parmater, Charles I. 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Jun 24, 1862
Parsons, William 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Battle Creek Dec 22, 1861
Peaslee, Joseph V.** 9th Cavalry, Company B Battle Creek Aug 15, 1864
Peck, Daniel W. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Mar 27, 1862
Peck, Edrick 11th Cavalry, Company F Battle Creek Jan 7, 1865
Pitts, Elijah 13th Infantry, Company K Battle Creek Feb 15, 1865
Pugsley, Palmer** 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Feb 13, 1862
Rath, Samuel J. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Sep 10, 1863
Reed, John W. 1st Sharpshooters, Company D Battle Creek May 31, 1864
Rhines, Levant C. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek Jun 17, 1864
Risler, Palmer** 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Feb 13, 1862
Roach, James Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Aug 26, 1863
Rogers, Jabez B . Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek 1865
Rogers, Silas 65th Illinois Infantry, Company D Battle Creek Jun 10, 1864
Scott, Andrew 1st Colored Infantry, Company B Battle Creek Dec 27, 1864
Shafer, Charles F. 7th Cavalry, Company A Battle Creek Sep 19, 1864
Sherman, Miles R. Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Jul 22, 1862
Smith, Jabez Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Aug 11, 1864
Snyder, Isaac Merrill's Horse, Company H Battle Creek Feb 21, 1865
Spencer, Martin A. Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Aug 10, 1864
Starks, John Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. C Battle Creek Jul 22, 1864
Stoddard, Orlando W. 13th Infantry, Company I Battle Creek Mar 13, 1865
Stoddard, William H. 13th Infantry, Company I Battle Creek Feb 2, 1865
Sutton, Theodore W. 4th Cavalry, Company B Battle Creek Jun 20, 1864
Sweet, James 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Unspecified
Tate, John E. 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Battle Creek Apr 17, 1864
Tompkins, Eugenio K. 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek May 26, 1864
Trude, Ira Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Apr 11, 1863
Vickery, William 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek Aug 28, 1864
Wager, Martin 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Battle Creek Jun 25, 1864
Walker, John A. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Jul 18, 1862
Walker, Joshua J. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Jul 20, 1862
Walwork, Lafayette Merrill's Horse, Company L Battle Creek Sep 3, 1863
Westfall, Edward 11th Cavalry, Company F Battle Creek Jun 12, 1864
Whaley, William F. 2nd Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Aug 11, 1864
Wheeler, Thomas B. Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Jan 8, 1862
Whitbeck, William W. 1st Sharpshooters, Company F Battle Creek Feb 10, 1864
White, Sylvester D. Merrill's Horse, Unassigned Battle Creek Nov 4, 1861
Williams, Ray G. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek May 30, 1864
Wilson, James Merrill's Horse, Company I Battle Creek Jul 18, 1862
Witter, Cyrus L. 20th Infantry, Company C Battle Creek Dec 19, 1864
Woodmansee, Andrew J. 13th Infantry, Company D Battle Creek Mar 13, 1865
Bartlett, Irwin C. 2nd Cavalry, Company A Bay City Sep 28, 1864
Birney, Fitzhugh Assistant Adjutant General, Captain Bay City Jun 17, 1864
Blodgett, Jerome 23rd Infantry, Company F Bay City Nov 24, 1862
Brayne, Sanders L. 2nd Cavalry, Company A Bay City Aug 25, 1864
Cameron, Daniel 7th Cavalry, Company L Bay City Dec , 1864
Canfield, Augustine 23rd Infantry, Company F Bay City Jul 12, 1864
Clago, Stephen 7th Cavalry, Company C Bay City Oct 12, 1864
Collins, Thomas 3rd Cavalry, Company M Bay City Aug 18, 1865
Cuenat, Alexander ** 5th Infantry, Company K Bay City May 31, 1862
Doolittle, Franklin 5th Infantry, Company C Bay City Dec 13, 1862
Doran, Patrick 14th Infantry, Company A Bay City Mar 19, 1865
Hanninger, Isaac 7th Cavalry, Company C Bay City Apr 9, 1865
Hart, Edward E. 1st Infantry, Company H Bay City Dec 13, 1862
Kile, Alinas 10th Cavalry, Company D Bay City Nov 22, 1863
Lark, Edward A. 23rd Infantry, Company F Bay City Aug 9, 1864
Lyman, Henry 16th Infantry, Company I Bay City Jul 1, 1862
Mosher, Jonathan 16th Infantry, Company I Bay City Jul 9, 1862
Schmohl, Frederick 5th Infantry, Company K Bay City Oct 27, 1864
Shaw, Salmon W. 10th Cavalry, Company D Bay City Apr 10, 1864
Tell, John W. ** 2nd Cavalry, Company K Bay City Jul 14, 1864
Wehr, John 5th Infantry, Company K Bay City May 6, 1864
Dollihan, Redmond 1st Infantry, Company F Bay Co. Feb 5, 1865
Mosner, Christian 5th Infantry, Company K Bay Co. Jul 27, 1864
Wright, Leonidas 3rd Cavalry, Company M Bay Co. Jul 2, 1862
Gibson, Joseph ** 1st Sharpshooters, Company K Bear Lake Sep 3, 1864
Mwa-Ke-Wenah, Daniel 1st Sharpshooters, Company K Bear River Jun 5, 1864
South, Peter 1st Sharpshooters, Company K Bear River Dec 19, 1864
Anthony, Herbert 39th Illinois Infantry, Company G Bedford May 16, 1864
Austin, John S. 11th Cavalry, Company M Bedford Jul 9, 1864
Baldwin, George M. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bedford Aug 9, 1864
Barney, Albert G. 20th Infantry, Company C Bedford Jul 29, 1864
Benjamin, William R. 17th Infantry, Company H Bedford Aug 30, 1864
Bird, William G. 11th Cavalry, Company F Bedford Aug 23, 1864
Bradley, Randall P. 7th Cavalry, Company A Bedford Apr 10, 1863
Cady, George W. 9th Infantry, Company C Bedford Sep 15, 1865
Dusseau, David Sr 17th Infantry, Company H Bedford Aug 8, 1864
Dusseau, Oliver 17th Infantry, Company H Bedford Jul 12, 1864
Fish, Schuyler V. 20th Infantry, Company C Bedford Dec 8, 1862
Hunt, William H. Merrill's Horse, Company L Bedford 1864
Johnson, Luther M. 9th Cavalry, Company A Bedford Oct 25, 1863
Kannon, Frederick 1st Cavalry, Company E Bedford May 24, 1864
Ketcham, Aaron 18th Infantry, Company K Bedford Apr 28, 1863
Kinney, James 8th Cavalry, Company M Bedford Apr 4, 1865
Kinney, John H. 17th Infantry, Company H Bedford Jul 31, 1864
Lapell, Edward ** 15th Infantry, Company H Bedford Sep 9, 1864
Layman, Jacob 18th Infantry, Company K Bedford Aug 11, 1864
Lewis, Sylvester 20th Infantry, Company C Bedford Jun 2, 1864
Marvin, John H. 17th Infantry, Company E Bedford Sep 18, 1862
McCormick, James Merrill's Horse, Company L Bedford Nov 9, 1863
Millard, Charles H. Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Bedford Mar 2, 1862
Nott, James Merrill's Horse, Company L Bedford Sep 4, 1864
Oathout, Delos** 18th Infantry, Company B Bedford Jan 21, 1865
Oatout, Delos** 18th Infantry, Company B Bedford Jan 21, 1865
Pennock, Ira 18th Infantry, Company K Bedford Aug 15, 1864
Pierce, Sidney S. 7th Cavalry, Company A Bedford Feb 11, 1864
Pratt, Warren 8th Cavalry, Company M Bedford Dec 20, 1864
Rider, Elias L. 15th Infantry, Company H Bedford May 13, 1862
Sherk, William H. 6th Infantry, Company K Bedford Oct 16, 1864
Smith, Junior J. 8th Cavalry, Company M Bedford Dec 20, 1864
Smith, William 17th Infantry, Company H Bedford Aug 6, 1864
Spalding, Edwin D. 18th Infantry, Company A Bedford Oct 7, 1864
Sprague, Michael J. 15th Infantry, Company H Bedford May 27, 1862
Terrill, George M. 20th Infantry, Company C Bedford Jul 30, 1864
Wilcox, Edmund F. ** 9th Infantry, Company I Bedford May 5, 1865
Wilcox, Edward W. ** 9th Infantry, Company I Bedford May 5, 1865
Spotts, John 17th Infantry, Company H Bedord Aug 30, 1864
Hall, Cyrus W. 1st Sharpshooters, Company G Belle River May 6, 1864
Austin, Ira 14th Infantry, Company B Belleville Jun 22, 1864
Biddle, Roderick J. 11th Infantry, Company I Belleville Oct 31, 1862
Brown, William 27th Infantry, Company H Belleville Oct 15, 1864
Bush, Charles 14th Infantry, Company B Belleville Sep 11, 1864
Hunt, Hiram R. 11th Infantry, Company I Belleville Unspecified
Jewett, George E. 11th Infantry, Company I Belleville Dec 31, 1862
Runyan, Seth C. 11th Infantry, Company I Belleville Feb 7, 1862
Tate, John** 24th Infantry, Company G Belleville Apr 30, 1863
Cook, Charles E. Merrill's Horse, Company I Bellevue Feb 4, 1865
Dilno, Aaron 39th Illinois Infantry, Company G Bellevue Feb 13, 1862
Frary, Jerome J. 28th Infantry, Company B Bellevue Oct 31, 1865
Hawkins, Joseph N. 7th Cavalry, Company D Bellevue Jul 20, 1863
Jenks, George C. 2nd Cavalry, Company M Bellevue Apr 13, 1862
Lockhart, John 28th Infantry, Company K Bellevue Jun 5, 1865
Luscomb, Leonard 8th Cavalry, Company K Bellevue Oct 14, 1863
Luscumb, Alfred 39th Illinois Infantry, Company G Bellevue Jun 6, 1864
Miller, George 20th Infantry, Company G Bellevue Dec 14, 1863
Murray, Patrick 13th Infantry, Company H Bellevue Nov 2, 1862
Myers, Homer 28th Infantry, Company B Bellevue Jan 25, 1865
Obenshire, John W. 20th Infantry, Company G Bellevue Jan 16, 1863
Peck, Walter 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Bellevue Dec 24, 1861
Perry, Austin F. 20th Infantry, Company G Bellevue Nov 12, 1862
Roscoe, John N. 6th Infantry, Company F Bellevue Feb 1, 1865
Russell, Reuben E. 2nd Cavalry, Company B Bellevue May 9, 1862
Sham, Phillip 6th Infantry, Company E Bellevue Dec 25, 1864
Slayton, Nelson H. 6th Infantry, Company B Bellevue Dec 23, 1864
Van Sickle, Peter Merrill's Horse, Company I Bellevue Mar 27, 1865
Jarvis, Isaac N. Merrill's Horse, Company E Bellview Jul 18, 1862
Rolfe, Nathaniel Merrill's Horse, Company A Bellview Jul 18, 1862
Wilber, L.P. Merrill's Horse, Company A Bellview Dec 15, 1861
Albert, George B. 27th Infantry, Company A Bengal Jul 27, 1864
Babcock, Silas 2nd Infantry, Company H Bengal Mar 19, 1865
Humesten, Joseph W. 15th Infantry, Company E Bengal Mar 3, 1865
Hyzer, Christian 2nd Cavalry, Company C Bengal Jul 13, 1864
Jones, Hiram P. 27th Infantry, Unassigned Bengal Oct 30, 1864
Jones, Isaac B. 2nd Infantry, Company K Bengal Jul 1, 1864
Kentfield, Samuel S. 1st Engineers, Company E Bengal Jun 21, 1865
Lyon, Edward T. 3rd Cavalry, Company B Bengal Aug 20, 1862
Nichols, William L. -or- S. 23rd Infantry, Company G Bengal Dec 17, 1862
Phelps, Lorenzo D. 10th Cavalry, Company I Bengal Sep 1, 1864
Staunton, William H. 5th Cavalry, Company G Bengal Dec 20, 1863
Thurston, David 23rd Infantry, Company G Bengal Nov 22, 1862
Weller, Calvin P. 23rd Infantry, Company A Bengal Mar 1, 1863
Wilson, John W. 23rd Infantry, Company C Bengal Sep 21, 1864
Bentley, George 10th Cavalry, Company H Bennington Jan 27, 1864
Byerly, Jacob 14th Infantry, Company E Bennington Aug 21, 1862
Dutcher, Seth 6th Cavalry, Company G Bennington Nov 7, 1864
Hodge, Milton 5th Cavalry, Company K Bennington Oct 12, 1863
Johnson, Luman H. 7th Cavalry, Company G Bennington Aug 4, 1864
Ogden, Orville 5th Cavalry, Company K Bennington Feb 25, 1865
Osgood, Truman 6th Cavalry, Company D Bennington Jul 22, 1863
Punches, William R. 8th Infantry, Company I Bennington Mar 29, 1864
Rathburn, Oliver H. 6th Cavalry, Company G Bennington Mar 15, 1863
Root, Roswell 5th Cavalry, Company K Bennington Jun 17, 1863
See, David D. 14th Infantry, Company E Bennington Dec 15, 1862
Skellinger, Stephen 11th Cavalry, Unassigned Bennington Mar 5, 1864
Vanderhoof, James 6th Cavalry, Company G Bennington Apr 25, 1864
Whaley, Jerry 10th Cavalry, Company F Bennington Feb 23, 1865
Williams, Nelson 5th Cavalry, Company K Bennington Jun 12, 1865
Yerton, Thomas 15th Infantry, Company I Bennington Jun 2, 1862
Powers, Wesley 6th Cavalry, Company I Benona Jun 11, 1863
Ashley, Perry J. 28th Infantry, Company H Benton Dec 6, 1864
Bassford, Thomas J. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Jul 16, 1862
Bouton, James 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Jul 12, 1862
Brown, William H. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton May 11, 1862
Burbank, Orange C. 28th Infantry, Company H Benton Aug 11, 1865
Chapman, Silas J. 28th Infantry, Company K Benton Feb 17, 1865
Crossman, Orinn W. 28th Infantry, Company H Benton Feb 16, 1865
Hall, William 13th Infantry, Company F Benton Jan 10, 1865
Hull, James C. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Jun 28, 1864
Ivory, Norman 12th Infantry, Company B Benton May 9, 1862
Jackson, Orlando D. 7th Cavalry, Company D Benton Jul 3, 1863
Jakeway, Ebenezer B. 7th Cavalry, Company B Benton Jul 18, 1864
McCune, Charles 19th Infantry, Company I Benton Mar22, 1864
Post, George C. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Apr 6, 1862
Potts, David 28th Infantry, Company K Benton Jan 15, 1865
Powers, Henry D. 13th Infantry, Company G Benton Dec 16, 1864
Robinson, Gain O. 28th Infantry, Company H Benton Feb 10, 1865
Rose, John D. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Jun 11, 1862
Silver, John 4th Cavalry, Company M Benton Dec 18, 1862
Snyder, James 19th Infantry, Company I Benton Aug 14, 1863
Sutton, Edward** 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Sep 7, 1865
Taylor, Pardon D. 28th Infantry, Company K Benton Jan 12, 1865
Van Horn, Charles M. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Jun 25, 1862
Winegarden, Abraham (A.S.) 1st Cavalry, Company K Benton Aug 7, 1864
Winslow, Otis A. 12th Infantry, Company B Benton Jun , 1862
Aldrich, James E. 21st Infantry, Company I Berlin Nov 20, 1862
Ames, Suel 2nd Cavalry, Company F Berlin Jul 10, 1862
Barnard, George W. 6th Cavalry, Company M Berlin Oct 1, 1864
Bird, John W. 16th Infantry, Company K Berlin Jun 11, 1865
Brockway, Abner 21st Infantry, Company I Berlin Dec 23, 1864
Champion, Ezra 21st Infantry, Company G Berlin Mar 23, 1865
Coe, Samuel H. 1st Engineers, Company E Berlin Jun 11, 1864
Cooper, William W. 16th Infantry, Company B Berlin Jun 27, 1862
Cowan, Gibbs M. ** 3rd Infantry, Company C Berlin Aug 11, 1865
Ellsworth, Daniel H. 21st Infantry, Company I Berlin Jan 11, 1863
Friskett, George ** 21st Infantry, Company G Berlin Nov 30, 1862
Gratz, Lewis 12th Infantry, Company I Berlin Sep 13, 1863
Henderlider, George 1st Engineers, Company E Berlin Jan 10, 1864
Ives, Homer L. 8th Cavalry, Company G Berlin Jul 31, 1864
Kowan, Gibbs M. ** 3rd Infantry, Company C Berlin Aug 11, 1865
Millard, Michael S. 21st Infantry, Company D Berlin Jun 8, 1865
Parish, Elisha 5th Cavalry, Company E Berlin Oct 15, 1864
Porter, Thomas 10th Infantry, Company G Berlin Jul 2, 1862
Smith, Homer W. 15th Infantry, Company G Berlin Jun 17, 1864
Wade, Marion F. 8th Cavalry, Company G Berlin Apr 27, 1865
White, Alonzo L. 8th Cavalry, Company G Berlin Mar 16, 1863
Wolverton, George 21st Infantry, Company G Berlin Jan 19, 1864
Wright, William 16th Infantry, Company B Berlin Jun 27, 1862
Clark, Daniel E. 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien May 11, 1862
Cuddeback, Peter G. 25th Infantry, Company F Berrien Jul 5, 1863
Johnson, Henry L. 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien Apr 6, 1862
Mather, George D. 25th Infantry, Company C Berrien May 25, 1864
McDaniel, Isaac 25th Infantry, Company F Berrien Jan 16, 1863
Murphy, George F. 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien Sep 8, 1862
Nichols, Joseph 1st Sharpshooters, Company E Berrien Sep 8, 1864
O'Brien, William H. 7th Cavalry, Company A Berrien Sep 13, 1864
Ryan, Wilson 1st Sharpshooters, Company E Berrien Sep 1, 1864
Streets, Thomas 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien Jan 1, 1865
Tuttle, Royal J. 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien Aug 12, 1864
Willis, Granville M. 12th Infantry, Company K Berrien May 7, 1862
Willis, Jasper F. 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien May 24, 1862
Cash, William H. 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co Jul 11, 1863
Enos, Bud ** 2nd Infantry, Company K Berrien Co Jan 24, 1863
Gallopp, Philo H. 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co May 5, 1862
Hartman, Edwin 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co Aug 31, 1861
Kohn, John M. 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co May 5, 1862
Loop, Benjamin F. 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co Aug 3, 1862
Pangborn, Myron P. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co Feb 3, 1863
Richardson, John B.** 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co Feb 17, 1863
Richardson, Joshua B.** 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co Feb 17, 1863
Akeley, Gilbert 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Dec 31, 1862
Beans, William 12th Infantry, Company A Berrien Co. Jul 10, 1862
Bragge, Franklin Birge's Sharpshooters, Co. D Berrien Co. Apr 1, 1862
Brant, Lafayette 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Apr 2, 1863
Bratt, Nicholas P. 6th Infantry, Company K Berrien Co. Aug 12, 1863
Brown, James 3rd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Co. Jul 19, 1862
Brown, Levi Pitt 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Oct 27, 1863
Carl, John 6th Infantry, Company K Berrien Co. Oct 11, 1863
Davidge, Charles 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Nov 12, 1862
Fetters, Phillip 1st Artillery, Battery F Berrien Co. Aug 30, 1862
Fetters, Phillip 1st Artillery, Battery F Berrien Co. Aug 30, 1862
Foster, Edward R. 3rd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Co. Aug 14, 1862
French, David E. 6th Infantry, Company K Berrien Co. Nov 10, 1861
Gano, Sylvanus 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Mar 4, 1863
Gubet, Joseph ** 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Aug 19, 1863
Gulbet, Joseph ** 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Aug 19, 1863
Hand, Jacob 2nd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Co. Apr 16, 1865
Harris, Charles S.-or-T. 12th Infantry, Company C Berrien Co. Dec 4, 1864
Hemingway, George W. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Oct 10, 1862
Hoadley, Henry 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Nov 13, 1862
Hutchinson, Cornelius W. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Oct 31, 1862
Kelly, John 3rd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Co. Jun 16, 1863
Landon, Harrison P. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Aug 17, 1863
Lingrel, Bethuel S. 6th Infantry, Company A Berrien Co. Jul 26, 1862
Lorimer, John C. 12th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Jan 26, 1864
Louks, Barzilla W. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Oct 20, 1862
Mason, Edward 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Oct 5, 1862
Matthews, Joseph H. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. May 27, 1863
McClure, Thomas B.** 6th Infantry, Company K Berrien Co. May 5, 1862
Miller, Orrin 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Jul 8, 1862
Morey, Charles 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Aug 11, 1862
Purfield, Henry S. 6th Wisconsin Infantry, Co. G Berrien Co. Dec 11, 1862
Redding, Henry 6th Infantry, Company A Berrien Co. Nov 9, 1862
Risley, Wait 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Mar 16, 1862
Ross, David 3rd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Co. Aug 20, 1862
Shannahan, John N. 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co. May 5, 1862
Sherman, John 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Jul 28, 1862
Shockly, Elias Q. 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co. Nov 27, 1864
Smith, Duncan 6th Infantry, Company A Berrien Co. Oct 6, 1864
Southwell, John R. 6th Infantry, Company A Berrien Co. Jan 4, 1864
Stafford, Martin 2nd Infantry, Company E Berrien Co. Jun 19, 1864
Stambaugh, Samuel 13th Infantry, Company E Berrien Co. Apr 4, 1862
Stephens, Frank 2nd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Co. Mar 4, 1863
Waterman, Alexander L. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Jun 28, 1862
Waters, Franklin S. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Jul 7, 1864
Whittaker, Hiram 6th Wisconsin Infantry, Company G Berrien Co. Sep 17, 1862
Wolverton, Charles F. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. Jul 17, 1864
Woods, Miles 9th Infantry, Company H Berrien Co. Dec 2, 1861
Worden, Wallace A. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. May 27, 1863
Yaw, Joseph F. 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Co. May 27, 1863
Young, Smith 6th Wisconsin Infantry, Company G Berrien Co. Sep 17, 1862
Beall, James ** 6th Infantry, Company B Berrien Springs Sep 13, 1864
Brayman, William 12th Infantry, Company I Berrien Springs May 8, 1864
Cleveland, Newell 12th Infantry, Company F Berrien Springs May 8, 1862
Corwin, Nelson W. 2nd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Springs Jul 22, 1862
Kerr, Job (Joel) 9th Infantry, Company H Berrien Springs Nov 18, 1861
Simons, Josiah R. 3rd Cavalry, Company L Berrien Springs Aug 24, 1864
Allen, Daniel W. 12th Infantry, Company E Bertram May 17, 1862
Brown, Frederick 12th Infantry, Company C Bertrand May 24, 1862
Burruss, Wesley A. 12th Infantry, Company C Bertrand Sep 3, 1864
Chinn, Oliver J. 25th Infantry, Company K Bertrand Aug 31, 1863
Christofferson, James 3rd Infantry, Company B Bertrand Apr 1, 1865
De Armond, William 26th Infantry, Company G Bertrand Aug 1, 1864
Egbert, John H. 12th Infantry, Company C Bertrand Aug 12, 1864
Gray, William 12th Infantry, Company E Bertrand May 20, 1862
Lingo, Daniel 7th Cavalry, Company E Bertrand Feb 8, 1864
Martin, James H. 12th Infantry, Company C Bertrand May 23, 1862
Parish, Elkana A. 26th Infantry, Company G Bertrand Feb 20, 1864
Perkins, Charles R. 27th Infantry, Company G Bertrand May 29, 1864
Pope, Philander Indiana Light Artillery, 21st Battery Bertrand Feb 20, 1863
Ross, James R. 26th Infantry, Company G Bertrand Jan 15, 1864
Schrawder, Daniel** 12th Infantry, Company E Bertrand May 25, 1865
Schroder, Michael 7th Cavalry, Company E Bertrand Aug 2, 1863
Marlett, Richard E. 21st Infantry, Company K Bethany Mar 29, 1865
Munson, Martin V. 26th Infantry, Company D Bethany Jun 7, 1864
Peck, Horace 17th Infantry, Company H Bethany Aug 27, 1863
Waire, Stephen ** 8th Infantry, Company C Bethany Jan 14, 1865
Ware, Stephen ** 8th Infantry, Company C Bethany Jan 14, 1865
Burch, Benona 4th Cavalry, Company I Bethel May 27, 1864
Depue, William 19th Infantry, Company H Bethel Mar 31, 1863
Edeson, Leander 9th Cavalry, Company I Bethel Mar 4, 1864
Eldred, William H. 1st Artillery, Battery A Bethel Apr 11, 1863
Evans, Oliver ** 11th Infantry, Company D Bethel Mar 28, 1863
Harkness, William 5th Cavalry, Company M Bethel Aug 2, 1863
Reeves, Thomas 4th Cavalry, Company K Bethel Apr 25, 1864
Wells, Martello W. 19th Infantry, Company H Bethel Nov 28, 1862
Carey, Harlan P. 1st Artillery, Battery H Big Black, Ms Mar 4, 1865
Cusick, Richard A. 1st Artillery, Battery H Big Black, Ms Feb 2, 1865
Cook, Owen 8th Infantry, Company D Big Prairie Jun 3, 1864
Swain, Darwin P. 6th Cavalry, Company A Big Prairie Aug 9, 1864
Waters, Stephen 8th Infantry, Company D Big Prairie Jul 7, 1864
Coburn, Osborn J. ** 6th Cavalry, Company I Big Rapids Jan 14, 1864
Doney, Harvey 3rd Cavalry, Company M Big Rapids Sep 9, 1864
Doyle, William S. 3rd Infantry, Company K Big Rapids Oct 15, 1863
Franklin, Charles 6th Cavalry, Company I Big Rapids Jan 14, 1864
Nicholson, Edwin 6th Cavalry, Company I Big Rapids Apr 2, 1864
Scriver, Frederick 3rd Infantry, Company B Big Rapids Aug 29, 1862
Seeley, Harvey K. (Harry) 6th Cavalry, Company B Big Rapids Nov 5, 1864
Snyder, Elyas A. 3rd Infantry, Company K Big Rapids Dec 27, 1861
Strauss, Henry W. 3rd Cavalry, Company M Big Rapids Apr 4, 1864
Wilkins, George W. 3rd Cavalry, Company M Big Rapids Mar 27, 1864
Williams, Edward L. 6th Cavalry, Company I Big Rapids Oct 19, 1864
Arnett, Abijah 23rd Infantry, Company G Bingham Jun 6, 1863
Avery, Marvin E. 6th Cavalry, Company E Bingham Jun 12, 1864
Blesard, William T. 10th Cavalry, Company I Bingham May 21, 1865
Eddy, Newberry ** 11th Cavalry, Company L Bingham Jul 19, 1864
Goodrich, Daniel 27th Infantry, Company A Bingham Jun 18, 1864
Green, Horace S. 3rd Cavalry, Company B Bingham Mar 2, 1862
Gunner, James 7th Cavalry, Company M Bingham Dec 3, 1864
Harrison, Henry M. 6th Cavalry, Company E Bingham Apr 25, 1865
Harrison, Joseph M. 4th Cavalry, Company B Bingham Dec 26, 1862
Huggett, George J. 10th Cavalry, Company I Bingham Mar 12, 1865
Huntoon, John W. 23rd Infantry, Company A Bingham Mar 6, 1864
Jackson, Henry 17th Infantry, Company B Bingham Nov 16, 1863
Lewis, John S. 23rd Infantry, Company G Bingham Jan 22, 1863
Merrihew, David** 8th Infantry, Company B Bingham Mar 7, 1864
Norris, Albert S. 5th Cavalry, Company G Bingham Dec 7, 1863
Quackenbush, Morris F. 3rd Infantry, Company F Bingham Jan 2, 1865
Seaton, Merritt 23rd Infantry, Company A Bingham Apr 4, 1864
Stiles, Warren W.** 10th Cavalry, Company I Bingham Feb 28, 1864
Williams, William H. 2nd Cavalry, Company M Bingham Sep 8, 1864
Wright, Elliott 10th Cavalry, Company I Bingham Jun 11, 1864
Alger, George W. 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Dec 16, 1862
Bowns, Wallace W. 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Nov 30, 1864
Briggs, Clark Jr 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Nov 6, 1862
Briggs, Francis M. 16th Infantry, Company D Birch Run Dec 18, 1861
Broad, Lewis 5th Infantry, Company C Birch Run May 5, 1862
Cleveland, John O. 5th Infantry, Company C Birch Run Dec 13, 1862
Cleveland, William H.H. 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Dec 30, 1862
Cornford, Sylvanus 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Nov 16, 1862
Dean, Eri E. 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Nov 5, 1862
Marvin, Andrew L. 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Jun 27, 1864
Paune, Henry 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Sep 7, 1864
Pierce, Edward 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Jan 19, 1863
Pippin, Louis 23rd Infantry, Company B Birch Run Sep 7, 1864
Davy, James 22nd Infantry, Company D Birmingham Dec 31, 1864
Drake, Orville A. 22nd Infantry, Company D Birmingham Feb 3, 1864
Goodall, Edward ** 16th Infantry, Company C Birmingham Jan 2, 1862
Grinley, James H. 22nd Infantry, Company D Birmingham Jul 1, 1864
Potter, William 22nd Infantry, Company D Birmingham Apr 11, 1863
Smith, Albert 5th Infantry, Company F Birmingham May 17, 1862
Botsford, William H. 6th Cavalry, Company K Blackman Sep 7, 1864
Culver, Levi 1st Engineers, Company H Blackman Jul 5, 1865
Darling, Ansil J. 17th Infantry, Company G Blackman Sep 17, 1862
McArthur, Ernest R. 6th Infantry, Company F Blackman Mar 26, 1865
Prescott, Oscar 6th Infantry, Company C Blackman Nov 4, 1864
Roberts, John M. 26th Infantry, Company K Blackman Sep 20, 1863
Wing, Leonard 4th Cavalry, Company I Blackman Nov 12, 1863
Adams, Chester H. 3rd Infantry, Company B Blendon Oct 1, 1862
Haskins, Abraham (Abram) 3rd Infantry, Company B Blendon Feb 23, 1865
Luther, Nathaniel 10th Cavalry, Company C Blendon Dec 29, 1863
Perry, William 5th Cavalry, Company B Blendon Jun 15, 1864
Perry, William 5th Cavalry, Company B Blendon Jun 15, 1864
Reynolds, Cyrus 2nd Cavalry, Company C Blendon Oct 8, 1862
Barrett, Edward P. 18th Infantry, Company H Blissfield Apr 27, 1865
Brighty, Thomas 11th Infantry, Company K Blissfield Dec 31, 1862
Burch, John M. 15th Infantry, Company H Blissfield May 3, 1862
Cass, Columbus 26th Infantry, Company K Blissfield Feb 22, 1863
Cory, Dyer 1st Engineers, Company L Blissfield Aug 6, 1864
Fisher, Mathias 7th Cavalry, Company B Blissfield Sep 4, 1864
Hadley, John 1st Engineers, Unassigned Blissfield Jun 10, 1864
Hamilton, Simon 11th Infantry, Company K Blissfield Dec 31, 1862
Hassart, Andrew 7th Cavalry, Company B Blissfield Sep 21, 1864
Hickox, George P. 4th Cavalry, Company F Blissfield Unspecified
Johnson, Schuyler W. 18th Infantry, Company B Blissfield Jul 31, 1863
Knight, William H. 18th Infantry, Company C Blissfield Dec 13, 1862
Lapoint, Robert 6th Infantry, Company F Blissfield Dec 24, 1864
Ormsby, Albert A.** 11th Infantry, Unassigned Blissfield Apr 6, 1865
Scott, Patrick 27th Infantry, Company F Blissfield Nov 17, 1864
Welch, Joseph B. 27th Infantry, Company F Blissfield May 12, 1864
Wright, William D. 4th Infantry, Company B Blissfield May 5, 1864
Barrett, Julius T. 21st Infantry, Company K Bloomer Dec 31, 1862
Bogert, Joshua Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Apr 9, 1862
Brooks, Morris 3rd Infantry, Company C Bloomer Jan 1, 1865
Bump, Henry 14th Infantry, Company D Bloomer Jan 11, 1865
Davis, William D. 3rd Infantry, Company C Bloomer Sep 29, 1865
Dolton, Franklin Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Aug 13, 1864
Fuller, Benjamin F. 3rd Infantry, Company C Bloomer Nov 5, 1865
Knapp, Orrin Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Apr 4, 1862
Morrette, Richard L.** 3rd Cavalry, Company I Bloomer Jul 1, 1863
Mulnix, Walter Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Jun 14, 1862
Percell, John C. 3rd Infantry, Company C Bloomer Feb 28, 1865
Richardson, Edwin Berdans Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer May 20, 1862
Roop, Burton** 21st Infantry, Company K Bloomer Apr 24, 1865
Shay, Benjamin Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Jun 4, 1864
Shay, Ebenezer B. 21st Infantry, Company K Bloomer Nov 26, 1862
Smith, Alvin Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer May 2, 1863
Terrill, James Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Jul 25, 1862
Ward, Nathaniel 21st Infantry, Company K Bloomer Nov 20, 1862
Weed, James Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bloomer Feb 19, 1865
Willsey, William 1st Cavalry, Unassigned Bloomer Jul 2, 1865
Bedel, Harlin 7th Cavalry, Company F Bloomfield Apr 2, 1865
Burleigh, George 27th Infantry, Company H Bloomfield Jun 1, 1864
Burnham, Gordon 22nd Infantry, Company A Bloomfield Sep 20, 1863
Carter, Franklin 22nd Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Sep 20, 1863
Currier, John 3rd Cavalry, Company M Bloomfield Jan 8, 1862
Fall, Omer 22nd Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Dec 4, 1863
Hollingshead, John 22nd Infantry, Company A Bloomfield Mar 8, 1863
Hollingshead, William 22nd Infantry, Company A Bloomfield Nov 21, 1863
Jackson, Stephen 24th Infantry, Company A Bloomfield Jul 6, 1864
Kelly, Isaac 5th Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Sep 17, 1861
Lewless, Henry 22nd Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Jan 1, 1864
Lowes, Peter 22nd Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Jun 13, 1864
Lowes, Robert E. 22nd Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Sep 20, 1863
Madden, Alpheus 5th Infantry, Company F Bloomfield Nov 24, 1861
Marion, Martin C.** 2nd Cavalry, Company E Bloomfield Jul 25, 1864
Smith, Recompense 2nd Cavalry, Company K Bloomfield Jul 19, 1864
Van Vliet, Frederick A. 29th Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Dec 15, 1864
Vanfleet, Fred A. 29th Infantry, Company D Bloomfield Dec 15, 1864
Bell, Ephriam N. 13th Infantry, Company D Bloomingdale Mar 28, 1864
Derby, John L. 4th Cavalry, Company L Bloomingdale Feb 15, 1863
Fowler, George 3rd Cavalry, Company A Bloomingdale May 17, 1862
Gault, Truman H. 1st Engineers, Company G Bloomingdale Aug 5, 1864
Melvin, Frederick 70th N.Y. Infantry, Company C Bloomingdale Jun 25, 1862
Moore, John** 3rd Cavalry, Company A Bloomingdale Jul 30, 1864
Dambacher, Christopher 3rd Cavalry, Company M Blumfield Mar 12, 1862
Adams, Charles H. 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Dec 29, 1862
Anderson, George F. Vosper's Sharpshooters Boston Jul 30, 1864
Ayers, John S. 2nd Infantry, Company K Boston Jul 31, 1864
Campbell, Stephen B. 2nd Infantry, Company K Boston Unspecified
Childs, Darius 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Dec 17, 1862
Church, Horace E. 26th Infantry, Company I Boston Jan 16, 1864
Cutlers, Henry C. ** 27th Infantry, Company C Boston May 13, 1864
Dupee, Samuel 25th Infantry, Company E Boston Jan 23, 1863
Farrell, Thomas 6th Cavalry, Company M Boston Aug 17, 1863
Fuller, Bermont 3rd Cavalry, Company D Boston Mar 31, 1862
Gorman, William ** 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Feb 1, 1863
Gross, Charles H. 6th Cavalry, Company M Boston May 28, 1864
Hulce, Clear 2nd Infantry, Company H Boston Jun 20, 1864
Lillie, Elias 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Nov 2, 1862
Lowry, Archibald 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Mar 21, 1863
Morse, Robert 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Dec 31, 1862
Randall, Earl D. 13th Infantry, Company A Boston Dec 18, 1864
Scarr, William T. 21st Infantry, Company I Boston Dec 31, 1862
Wilmarth, Martin V.B. 3rd Cavalry, Company D Boston Aug 5, 1862
Carver, Lucius 7th Cavalry, Company K Boston, Mass Aug 16, 1864
Cowan, James Dygert's Sharpshooters Bostwick Lake May 11, 1864
Johnson, William W. 21st Infantry, Company D Bostwick Lake Oct 12, 1863
Bateman, James G. 21st Infantry, Company I Bowne Jan 27, 1863
Campbell, Duncan 6th Cavalry, Company M Bowne May 28, 1864
Carter, Caleb 21st Infantry, Company I Bowne Sep 20, 1863
Caswell, John 2nd Cavalry, Company F Bowne Mar 1, 1862
Ford, Robert 2nd Infantry, Company H Bowne Jul 5, 1864
Godfrey, Morey 21st Infantry, Company I Bowne Jan 12, 1863
Harvey, Homer H. 6th Cavalry, Company M Bowne Dec 13, 1863
Hulette, Allen M. 6th Cavalry, Company M Bowne Nov 4, 1864
Knapp, William J. 26th Infantry, Company I Bowne Oct 20, 1864
Lind, James 6th Cavalry, Company H Bowne Sep 25, 1864
Lowe, Henry 7th Cavalry, Company G Bowne Jun 25, 1863
McCarty, Charles 26th Infantry, Company I Bowne Aug 20, 1864
McDermott, Duncan 26th Infantry, Company I Bowne May 24, 1864
Miers, Jacob 6th Cavalry, Company M Bowne Aug 1, 1864
Nellins, John 6th Cavalry, Company H Bowne Nov 18, 1864
Richards, Charles L. 2nd Cavalry, Company D Bowne Jan 30, 1862
Smith, George 26th Infantry, Company I Bowne May 12, 1864
Stark, Jacob 6th Cavalry, Company M Bowne Nov 28, 1862
Truax, Lorenzo D. 6th Cavalry, Company M Bowne Aug 12, 1864
Van Dusen, James 2nd Cavalry, Company D Bowne Dec 3, 1861
Vandercar, Elijah 26th Infantry, Company I Bowne Jun 4, 1864
Wolcott, Joel 26th Infantry, Company I Bowne May 24, 1864
Brown, Oliver 19th Wisconsin Infantry, Company H Bradley Apr 20, 1865
Butler, Barney 19th Wisconsin Infantry, Company H Bradley Aug 19, 1863
Linton, Thomas J. 19th Wisconsin, Company H Bradley Sep 20, 1862
Allen, William E. 13th Infantry, Company G Brady Jan 4, 1864
Corwin, John T. 19th Infantry, Company K Brady Mar 31, 1863
Corwin, Mathew T. 19th Infantry, Company K Brady Mar 22, 1863
Dingman, Peter D. 19th Infantry, Company K Brady Jan 6, 1863
Hall, Welcome S. 2nd Infantry, Company A Brady Aug 26, 1864
Hilts, William 1st Engineers, Company G Brady May 26, 1862
Knapp, Orrin C. 70th N.Y. Infantry, Company C Brady May 5, 1862
Portman, Gideon E. 19th Infantry, Company K Brady Feb 26, 1863
Terrill, Lucien B. 23rd Infantry, Company A Brady Jun 23, 1864
Allen, Edward F. 1st Artillery, Battery D Branch Co. Apr 25, 1862
Becker, Wilson 4th Infantry, Company C Branch Co. Dec 14, 1862
Billingsley, Joseph 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Aug 29, 1864
Breese, Freeland W. 6th Infantry, Company C Branch Co. May 11, 1863
Bridge, Charles 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Nov 17, 1863
Budawa, Peter 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Jun 26, 1864
Burleson, Henry 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Dec 31, 1862
Burnham, William H. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Oct 14, 1861
Catlin, George W. 11th Infantry, Company B Branch Co. Oct 26, 1862
Christian, Charles D. 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Nov 22, 1862
Clark, Lucius L. 44th Illinois Infantry, Company B Branch Co. Dec 31, 1862
Clark, Samuel A. 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Apr 1, 1862
Collins, James M. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Sep 4, 1862
Crull, Henry 11th Infantry, Company H Branch co. Feb 9, 1862
Dart, Harvey 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Jan 29, 1863
Davis, Thomas 3rd Cavalry, Company F Branch Co. Jul 24, 1862
Dillon, John Henry 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Jan 6, 1863
Ensign, James H. 11th Infantry, Company A Branch Co. Jul 2, 1864
Gage, Marcus A. 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Jan 13, 1864
Gary, John A. 11th Infantry, Company C Branch Co. Aug 7, 1864
Gates, Lorenzo 7th Infantry, Company K Branch Co. Sep 25, 1862
Green, Edwin A. 11th Infantry, Company H Branch Co. Jul 29, 1864
Green, Oliver 7th Infantry, Company K Branch Co. Dec 30, 1864
Green, Reason ** 7th Infantry, Company K Branch Co. Feb 24, 1865
Griffin, George S. 11th Infantry, Company H Branch Co. Jul 27, 1864
Groesbeck, Isaac H. 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Sep 19, 1863
Harvey, James D.C. 1st Artillery, Battery G Branch Co. May 31, 1863
Heller, John 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Perryville, Ky
Henigan, John 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Mar 28, 1862
Hillman, George H. 1st Infantry, Company F Branch Co. Sep 7, 1862
Hines, Richard M. 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Jan 25, 1862
Holcomb, William H. 4th Infantry, Company C Branch Co. Feb, 1863
Hoxie, Hiram L. 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Sep 11, 1863
Lawrence, Thomas E. 1st Artillery, Battery G Branch Co. Feb 9, 1863
Liverson, Anthony ** 11th Infantry, Company H Branch Co. Feb 10, 1862
Manchester, Peleg S. 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Jan 19, 1865
McCarty, James P. 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Sep 19, 1863
McVean, James 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Jan 5, 1864
Mead, Fay 11th Infantry, Company H Branch Co. Jan 27, 1864
Millard, William M. 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Aug 30, 1862
Miller, Arthur W. 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Feb 10, 1862
Monroe, John 7th Infantry, Company K Branch Co. Sep 5, 1864
Nash, Oscar H. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Feb 6, 1865
Nichols, Jared E. 1st Artillery, Battery A Branch Co. Dec 31, 1862
Osterman, John 1st Artillery, Battery G Branch Co. Jul 1, 1863
Patterson, Charles V. 11th Infantry, Company B Branch Co. Aug 24, 1864
Potter, Byron G. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Aug 30, 1862
Price, Joseph 4th Infantry, Company C Branch Co. Jul 31, 1862
Rich, Ansel 11th Infantry, Company B Branch Co. Sep 6, 1864
Sharp, Almyron L. 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Dec 28, 1864
Shippy, Stephen 11th Infantry, Company D Branch Co. Feb 8, 1862
Simms, George M. 1st Artillery, Battery D Branch Co. Unspecified
Starks, Ethan D. 1st Artillery, Battery D Branch Co. Dec 24, 1862
Straight, Seymour 1st Artillery, Battery G Branch Co. Mar 3, 1863
Swart, Martin 11th Infantry, Company B Branch Co. Feb 5, 1864
Sweet, Hiram A. or S. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Jul 2, 1863
Thompson, David S. 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Aug 30, 1862
Thompson, David S. 1st Artillery, Battery F Branch Co. Aug 30, 1862
Treese, Leslie B. 12th Indiana Cavalry, Company C Branch Co. Jun 16, 1865
Williams, George 4th Infantry, Company C Branch Co. Aug 10, 1862
Withington, Horace M. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Aug 30, 1862
Wood, Emmet R. 1st Infantry, Company E Branch Co. Aug 30, 1862
Atkins, Alfred 27th Infantry, Company H Brandon Sep 4, 1863
Fowler, Henry C. 7th Infantry, Company H Brandon Sep 1, 1864
Howland, William M. 22nd Infantry, Company D Brandon Nov 1, 1863
Maynard, William 22nd Infantry, Company D Brandon Oct 15, 1864
Moore, John 27th Infantry, Company D Brandon Apr 1, 1864
Tryon, Hiram 13th Infantry, Company G Bray Jun 25, 1865
Alden, Justin V. 70th N. Y. Infantry, Company C Breedsville Jun 29, 1861
Bogardus, Joseph L. 13th Infantry, Company G Breedsville Mar 19, 1865
Gessler, Jerome 7th Cavalry, Company B Breedsville Jan 30, 1865
Robinson, William H.H. 13th Infantry, Company K Breedsville Nov 9, 1865
Rundall, James S. 13th Infantry, Company G Breedsville Dec 30, 1862
Tucker, Augustus B. 70th N.Y. Infantry, Company C Breedsville Jun 25, 1862
Curn, James ** 22nd Infantry, Company K Bridgehampton Mar 28, 1864
Doyling, William 22nd Infantry, Company K Bridgehampton Feb 17, 1864
Hopkins, Nelson 22nd Infantry, Company K Bridgehampton Sep 20, 1863
Lucas, George 22nd Infantry, Company K Bridgehampton Feb 10, 1864
Andrews, William 23rd Infantry, Company B Bridgeport Jan 18, 1863
Baker, John ** 23rd Infantry, Company B Bridgeport Oct 26, 1862
Becker, Gerardus 23rd Infantry, Company B Bridgeport Dec 26, 1862
Livingston, John Jardine's Sharpshooters Bridgeport Jul 25, 1864
Macomber, Alonzo Jardine's Sharpshooters Bridgeport Nov 4, 1864
McGinnis, Peter** Jardine's Sharpshooters Bridgeport Sep 12, 1864
Ricker, Lewis D. 23rd Infantry, Company B Bridgeport Dec 6, 1862
Whitehead, Hiram Jardine's Sharpshooters Bridgeport Jul 1, 1864
Worden, Edwin 23rd Infantry, Company B Bridgeport Apr 10, 1863
Merrill, Davis 10th Cavalry, Company A Bridgeton Apr 27, 1864
Bigelow, Nelson 17th Infantry, Company B Bridgewater Sep 17, 1862
Boody, John 28th Infantry, Company B Bridgewater May 29, 1865
Bradley, George 17th Infantry, Company B Bridgewater Jul 18, 1864
Gregg, Robert 27th Infantry, Company G Bridgewater Feb 17, 1863
Heims, George 7th Cavalry, Company I Bridgewater Jun 17, 1863
Hill, Albert W. 7th Cavalry, Company B Bridgewater Mar 29, 1863
Kelly, Theodore 4th Cavalry, Company F Bridgewater Jan 4, 1863
Kenyon, John E. 28th Infantry, Company B Bridgewater Feb 2, 1866
Knapp, John 28th Infantry, Company B Bridgewater Aug 11, 1865
Norris, John D. 20th Infantry, Company B Bridgewater Jun 18, 1864
Plummer, Chester W. 4th Infantry, Company G Bridgewater May 5, 1863
Potts, Platt G. 4th Cavalry, Company E Bridgewater Sep 20, 1862
Smith, Zina 9th Cavalry, Company B Bridgewater Aug 11, 1863
Vogle, Jacob 27th Infantry, Company G Bridgewater May 29, 1864
Abrams, William 22nd Infantry, Company I Brighton Sep 20, 1863
Baker, John 2nd Cavalry, Company M Brighton Mar 18, 1864
Betcke, Frederick 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Jun 30, 1862
Bird, Edward 10th Cavalry, Company L Brighton Oct 10, 1864
Boyd, Stewart A. 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Apr 22, 1865
Bunnow, Christopher 15th Infantry, Company A Brighton Aug 10, 1862
Carr, Erastus H. 15th Infantry, Company D Brighton Jul 2, 1862
Dennison, Hiram 5th Infantry, Company G Brighton May 18, 1865
Foot, Adelbert 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Jan 31, 1863
Gilluly, John 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Dec 13, 1862
Goucher, Charles 6th Cavalry, Company B Brighton Feb 23, 1864
Hillee, George H. 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Jul 2, 1863
Hodges, Myron G. 22nd Infantry, Company I Brighton Nov 4, 1864
Holcomb, John 6th Cavalry, Company A Brighton Sep 6, 1864
Holcomb, John 6th Cavalry, Company A Brighton Sep 9, 1864
Lane, James S. 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton May 12, 1862
McCarren, James 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Dec 6, 1863
Monroe, John N. 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Jun 27, 1862
Norton, Henry C. 15th Infantry, Company D Brighton May 29, 1862
Paddock, George 15th Infantry, Company D Brighton Apr 6, 1862
Pentlin, Hiram 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton May 5, 1864
Phelps, Charles H. 22nd Infantry, Company I Brighton Nov 26, 1862
Placeway, George L. 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Mar 10, 1862
Platt, John P. 6th Cavalry, Company B Brighton Jan 18, 1864
Rose, George W. 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton May 20, 1864
Spencer, John G. 11th Cavalry, Company G Brighton Jan 12, 1864
Sprague, John T. 6th Cavalry, Company A Brighton Feb 9, 1864
Ward, Amos 6th Cavalry, Company A Brighton Feb 7, 1864
Yerenton, Andrew J.** 5th Infantry, Company I Brighton Jan 8, 1863
Nash, Jesse M. 11th Infantry, Company G Bristol, Ind. Jan 4, 1863
Aglor, George L. 22nd Infantry, Company C Brockway Sep 20, 1863
Bristol, Nathan P. 1st Sharpshooters, Company H Brockway Apr 10, 1865
Glenney, Joseph 22nd Infantry, Company C Brockway Oct 20, 1863
Lane, James H. 22nd Infantry, Company C Brockway Apr 27, 1865
Lewis, Elisha 2nd Cavalry, Company K Brockway Mar 25, 1863
Lucas, Francis ** 3rd Infantry, Company K Brockway Oct 30, 1864
Mason, Peter 7th Cavalry, Company L Brockway Sep 1, 1864
Phelps, William R. -or- H. 22nd Infantry, Company C Brockway Dec 27, 1864
Reynolds, Andrew J. 3rd Infantry, Company K Brockway Feb 28, 1865
Robinson, William H. 10th Infantry, Company E Brockway Sep 1, 1864
Starks, Danforth 10th Infantry, Company H Brockway Sep 5, 1864
Townsend, Ezekiel 10th Infantry, Company E Brockway Jun 26, 1862
Washburne, Milton 2nd Cavalry, Company K Brockway Mar 16, 1863
Weidman, Harrison 1st Sharpshooters, Company H Brockway Aug 9, 1864
Weir, Thomas ** 3rd Infantry, Company K Brockway Mar 2, 1865
Hedges, Samuel 3rd Infantry, Company K Brokway Jun 15, 1865
Ames, Charles W. 9th Cavalry, Company I Bronson Mar 30, 1864
Barker, John C. 3rd Cavalry, Company K Bronson Apr 7, 1864
Beall, Andrew J. 4th Cavalry, Company G Bronson Jan 11, 1863
Beesmer, Milton 4th Cavalry, Company G Bronson Mar 1, 1863
Bloss, Obediah 11th Infantry, Company F Bronson Apr 1, 1865
Boughton, Herman 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Apr 13, 1863
Boyee, Jeremiah 7th Infantry, Company K Bronson Dec 13, 1862
Brown, Chauncey L. 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Dec 20, 1863
Burgess, Jeremiah 1st Engineers, Company G Bronson Feb 16, 1862
Calhoun, Horace 7th Infantry, Company K Bronson Jun 30, 1862
Carter, Benjamin Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. C Bronson Jul 5, 1862
Coalcliff, Joseph ** 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Apr 12, 1863
Combs, Eber M. 11th Infantry, Company D Bronson Jun 3, 1863
Curtis, James Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. C Bronson Jun 15, 1864
Dewsenberry, Alba M. 11th Infantry, Company D Bronson Feb 16, 1862
Evans, Jared 1st Infantry, Company E Bronson May 9, 1864
Gaffney, Howard 4th Cavalry, Company G Bronson Nov 25, 1862
Glass, Alonzo 7th Infantry, Company I Bronson Jun 1, 1864
Hickok, Edson 20th Infantry, Unassigned Bronson Feb 9, 1864
Hinds, Wilson E. ** 11th Infantry, Company A Bronson Feb 1, 1862
Johnson, Nathan A. 12th Infantry, Company B Bronson Jul 15, 1864
Kennedy, William 1st Artillery, Battery I Bronson Oct 16, 1864
Lary, William J. ** 7th Infantry, Company K Bronson May 31, 1862
Latta, William 7th Infantry, Company K Bronson Nov 8, 1862
Lease, Julius 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Dec 18, 1862
Lindley, William 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Feb 19, 1863
Secor, Benjamin K. 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Apr 2, 1863
Shaw, Edward P. 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Oct 8, 1862
Sherwin, Abner 19th Infantry, Company G Bronson Feb 8, 1863
Silloway, Andrew J.** 7th Infantry, Company I Bronson Jul 1, 1864
Start, Edwin I.** 15th Infantry, Company A Bronson Jun13, 1862
Sutford, George 1st Artillery, Battery I Bronson Mar 12, 1863
Tice, Harvey 12th Infantry, Company B Bronson Aug , 1864
Wells, Francis ** 7th Infantry, Company I Bronson Sep 5, 1864
Whaley, George 4th Cavalry, Company G Bronson Oct 25, 1862
Wilcox, Harvey G. 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company H Bronson Nov 30, 1864
Briminstool, George W. 28th Infantry, Company k Brookfield Jun 7, 1865
Epley, Lorenzo D. 28th Infantry, Company B Brookfield May 15, 1865
Gilbert, George W. 7th Cavalry, Company D Brookfield Feb 16, 1864
Harshey, Joseph 10th Cavalry, Company K Brookfield Aug 12, 1864
Hill, William H. 10th Cavalry, Company K Brookfield Jan 18, 1864
McArthur, Wallace 7th Cavalry, Company D Brookfield Sep 25, 1864
McKnelly, Solon** 28th Infantry, Company B Brookfield Oct 20, 1864
Page, David L. 17th Infantry, Company G Brookfield Jan 7, 1863
Swan, John H. 28th Infantry, Company B Brookfield Dec 20, 1864
Thomas, William H. 17th Infantry, Company G Brookfield Mar 3, 1865
Zull, Adam 28th Infantry, Company B Brookfield Feb 20, 1865
Arndt, William H. 17th Infantry, Company E Brooklyn Dec 20, 1862
Aylsworth, Jason H. 3rd Cavalry, Company C Brooklyn Jan 29, 1863
Blanchard, John H. 20th Infantry, Company B Brooklyn Jun 21, 1864
Hawkins, George 20th Infantry, Company F Brooklyn Aug , 1864
House, Henry 1st Engineers, Company H Brooklyn Apr 24, 1863
Irwin, Robert C. 17th Infantry, Company E Brooklyn Sep 14, 1862
Mack, David 1st Engineers, Company A Brooklyn Nov 16, 1864
Marion, Charles F. 1st Engineers, Company H Brooklyn May 5, 1862
Maxfield, Walter B. 17th Infantry, Company E Brooklyn Nov 16, 1863
Price, Samuel 10th Cavalry, Company A Brooks May 4, 1864
White, John 21st Infantry, Company B Browne Oct 31, 1862
Galpin, Abner R. 4th Infantry, Company D Brownstone Feb 13, 1865
Adams, James 8th Infantry, Company I Brownstown Sep 17, 1862
Bronson, William H. 4th Infantry, Company I Brownstown Jul 1, 1862
Case, Peter 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Jul 1, 1863
Chase, Garrett 24th Infantry, Company A Brownstown Jul 1, 1863
Chase, Jonathan D. 24th Infantry, Company A Brownstown Unspecified
Cromwell, John W. 9th Cavalry, Company L Brownstown Dec 4, 1864
Doty, Julius B. 4th Infantry, Company D Brownstown Dec 20, 1864
Doyle, William C. 17th Infantry, Company B Brownstown Unspecified
Ernest, Augustus 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Jul 1, 1863
Hale, James R. 4th Infantry, Company D Brownstown Apr 10, 1865
Hoagland, Charles D. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Jan 12, 1863
Jameson, Henry W. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Jul 1, 1863
Losee, Charles. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Dec 3, 1862
Malley, Henry 4th Infantry, Company D Brownstown May 1, 1865
Manassau, Louis 17th Infantry, Company E Brownstown Feb 14, 1865
McDonald, Henry C. 24th Infantry, Company B Brownstown Jul 12, 1863
Miller, Francis 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown May 22, 1864
Post, John J. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Aug 31, 1863
Reed, Charles 9th Cavalry, Company B Brownstown Jan 24, 1864
Rubert, James T. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown May 12, 1864
Smith, Andrew 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Jul 1, 1863
Temperance, Henry 9th Cavalry, Company D Brownstown Sep 20, 1864
Van Riper, Henry A. 11th Infantry, Company D Brownstown May 4, 1865
Wallace, Walter H. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Jul 1, 1863
Whipple, Rufus I. 24th Infantry, Company K Brownstown Aug 26, 1864
Wilson, Osborn ** 4th Cavalry, Company A Brownstown Jul 14, 1864
Stewart, John H. 21st Infantry, Company E Brownsville Nov 28, 1862
Andrews, Chandler 3rd Infantry, Company K Brownville Jun 19, 1862
Biadebrook, William W. ** 9th Infantry, Company A Bruce Mar 15, 1863
Braideibrook, William W. ** 9th Infantry, Company A Bruce Mar 15, 1863
Calton, Walter F. 5th Cavalry, Company F Bruce Aug 13, 1865
Hamilton, William A. 9th Infantry, Company A Bruce Jul 13, 1862
Hulshart, Robert R. ** 22nd Infantry, Company B Bruce Apr 18, 1863
Pond, Charles A. 1st Cavalry, Company L Bruce Aug 14, 1864
Wood, Ezra A. 5th Cavalry, Company A Bruce Feb 27, 1864
Aldrich, Henry 24th Infantry, Company E Buchanan Mar 12, 1865
Allen, David 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Jan 24, 1864
Archer, Uzziel B. 12th Infantry, Unassigned Buchanan Jan 16, 1865
Blackman, Fred A. 28th Infantry, Company H Buchanan Feb 18, 1865
Boyce, William L. 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Apr 20, 1865
Branch, Hezekiah 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Apr 6, 1862
Brown, William T. 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Mar 14, 1862
Cahow, Van R. 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Apr 3, 1862
Cain, Noah 1st Sharpshooters, Company G Buchanan Aug 17, 1864
Chandler, Benjamin L. 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Oct 7, 1864
Cook, Jacob 12th Infantry, Company I Buchanan May 24, 1864
Cottrell, Perry W. 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan May 19, 1862
Doan, Wilson 1st Artillery, Battery L Buchanan Jul 1, 1863
Dragoo, George 12th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Jun 30, 1864
Dunn, Ezra E. 25th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Mar 20, 1863
Gilbert, John 12th Infantry, Company I Buchanan Jul 20, 1864
Gilbert, Stephen E. 25th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Mar 31, 1863
Green, Turner J. 26th Infantry, Company G Buchanan Dec 21, 1863
Hahn, John 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Oct 20, 1862
Heath, Nathan H. 6th Infantry, Company A Buchanan Jun 17, 1862
Henderson, William J. 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Sep 11, 1863
Hunter, John F. 2nd Cavalry, Company L Buchanan Aug 6, 1862
Jasper, Samuel 12th Infantry, Company I Buchanan Nov 25, 1864
Juday, Andrew 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Oct 8, 1862
Kane, John 1st Artillery, Battery L Buchanan Jul 18, 1864
Knight, Charles H. 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan May 6, 1864
Knight, Ervin B. 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Aug 9, 1864
Knight, Rodney 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Jan 4, 1865
Lyon, David S. 1st Artillery, Battery L Buchanan Dec 31, 1863
Park, James 2nd Cavalry, Company L Buchanan May 1, 1862
Perrott, William B. 12th Infantry, Unassigned Buchanan Mar 14, 1864
Reed, Albert 2nd Cavalry, Company L Buchanan Apr 13, 1862
Salsberry, Horace 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Jun 27, 1864
Sanford, Isaac N. 6th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Sep 16, 1862
Smith, George 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Unspecified
Smith, James M. 6th Infantry, Company A Buchanan May 22, 1862
Spenetta, John C. 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Oct 7, 1862
Stoubs, Miles H. 12th Infantry, Company D Buchanan Oct 28, 1864
Strans, John 1st Artillery, Battery L Buchanan Oct 8, 1863
Stratton, Reuben 12th Infantry, Company C Buchanan Oct 15, 1864
Teesdale, Henry 12th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Jul 13, 1862
Tomlinson, Silas J. 24th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Dec 5, 1864
Van Denburg, Volney O. 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Feb 11, 1863
Watson, Francis M. 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan May 11, 1864
Weaver, Franklin D. 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Apr 2, 1864
Weaver, John 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan May 14, 1864
Williams, Mark 6th Infantry, Company A Buchanan Oct 22, 1862
Winch, William C. 11th Cavalry, Company K Buchanan Oct 2, 1864
Wirt, Everet 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan May 12, 1864
Wiseman, William 1st Sharpshooters, Company G Buchanan Apr 10, 1864
Wray, Alvertus 25th Infantry, Company K Buchanan Mar 10, 1865
Wrey, Orrin 1st Cavalry, Company L Buchanan Jul 14, 1863
Nichols, Minor S. 21st Infantry, Company H Buck Creek Apr 13, 1863
Rosell, William R. 21st Infantry, Company H Buck Creek Jun 13, 1863
Warren, Orville S. 21st Infantry, Company H Buck Creek Dec 5, 1862
Oneal, John 22nd Infantry, Company K Buel Aug 14, 1864
Gifford, George R.W. 7th Cavalry, Company M Buena Vista Apr 28, 1864
Gleeflegle, George 3rd Cavalry, Company M Buena Vista Dec 30, 1861
Barnum, David 2nd Cavalry, Company B Bunker Hill Feb 25, 1864
Beers, Chester F. 12th Infantry, Company G Bunker Hill May 25, 1865
Brown, Robert S. 1st Engineers, Company H Bunker Hill Dec 10, 1864
Foster, Frederick 12th Infantry, Company G Bunker Hill Mar 6, 1865
McCumber, Daniel 26th Infantry, Company H Bunker Hill Nov 12, 1863
Peck, Philander D. 13th Infantry, Company B Bunker Hill Mar 19, 1865
Smalley, Henry 12th Infantry, Company G Bunker Hill Apr 8, 1865
Vickery, James Jr 6th Infantry, Company F Bunker Hill Jun 11, 1864
Weller, Francis 26th Infantry, Company H Bunker Hill May 12, 1864
Peak, William C.** 7th Infantry, Company B Bunkerhaill Feb 1, 1863
Hodges, George 7th Infantry, Company B Bunkerhill May 6, 1864
Graham, Henry 10th Infantry, Company E Burchville Sep 1, 1864
Wixson, Joseph B. 2nd Cavalry, Company K Burchville Jul 2, 1862
Bennett, Myron 6th Infantry, Company E Burlington Feb 10, 1862
Blanchard, Spencer M. 11th Infantry, Company C Burlington May 30, 1864
Boyce, Marion 2nd Cavalry, Company M Burlington Aug 25, 1862
Buchanan, Arthur 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Burlington Unspecified
Buchanan, John 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Burlington Jun 17, 1864
Congdon, Chauncey 4th Cavalry, Company K Burlington Nov 15, 1862
Edmonds, Byron S. 1st Sharpshooters, Company H Burlington Sep 9, 1864
Fitch, Samuel N. ** 1st Sharpshooters, Company A Burlington Aug 13, 1864
Guyer, George W. 11th Infantry, Company H Burlington Dec 31, 1862
Hill, Albert 9th Infantry, Company K Burlington Feb 24, 1865
Lovell, Lyman 1st Artillery, Battery D Burlington Sep 26, 1864
Lovell, Merritt 28th Infantry, Company A Burlington Jan 5, 1865
Niblack, William 27th Infantry, Company E Burlington Oct 5, 1863
Rernohr, John** 15th Infantry, Company K Burlington Feb 7, 1865
Welch, Daniel 20th Infantry, Company C Burlington Apr 1, 1864
Barnes, Augustus M. 6th Cavalry, Company D Burns Apr 27, 1865
Bently, Frederick T. 8th Infantry, Company I Burns Jul 30, 1864
Daily, William H. 6th Cavalry, Company D Burns May 27, 1864
Jameson, Charles A. 23rd Infantry, Company H Burns Nov 16, 1863
Roberts, William 10th Cavalry, Company M Burns Jul 24, 1864
Robinson, Samuel 10th Cavalry, Company H Burns Unspecified
Royce, David G. 6th Cavalry, Company D Burns Jul 14, 1863
Sherburne, Samuel 6th Cavalry, Company D Burns Apr 12, 1864
Simonson, Orville C. 24th Infantry, Company G Burns Jun 18, 1864
Van Dyke, John T. 6th Cavalry, Company D Burns Jun 20, 1864
Bates, Ira 10th Cavalry, Company C Burnside Jan 31, 1864
Strong, Robert 7th Infantry, Company G Burnside Apr 6, 1865
Alexander, John 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Nov 22, 1864
Beaumister, George 1st Infantry, Company G Burr Oak Aug 30, 1862
Belote, James L. 19th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Apr 20, 1863
Benedict, John C. 19th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Dec 6, 1862
Bennett, Benjamin G. 11th Infantry, Major Burr Oak Nov 25, 1863
Booth, Benjamin 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Aug 1, 1862
Burchard, Solomon 11th Infantry, Company C Burr Oak Feb 6, 1862
Burkholder, Joseph 11th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Aug 7, 1864
Byrnes, David L. 11th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Jan 29, 1863
Casey, John M. 1st Infantry, Company G Burr Oak Aug 21, 1861
Clingan, John 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Dec 23, 1862
Dammon, Willman ** 7th Infantry, Company I Burr Oak May 10, 1864
Dammond, Tillman ** 7th Infantry, Company I Burr Oak May 10, 1864
Dewater, William 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak May 8, 1862
Dickenson, Jay 11th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Jan 4, 1864
Duncan, Dwight M. 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Jul 22, 1864
Eberhard, John P. 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Sep 17, 1862
Ewins, Robert 27th Infantry, Company H Burr Oak Jun 3, 1864
Flynn, Thomas 11th Infantry, Company G Burr Oak Dec 31, 1862
Fowler, David 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Apr 6, 1862
George, James H. 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak May 23, 1862
Gillett, George S. 11th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Nov 25, 1863
Hill, Charles L. 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Oct 14, 1862
Hill, Elias G. 1st Infantry, Company C Burr Oak Sep 30, 1864
Hoffman, Moses 1st Infantry, Company G Burr Oak Feb 11, 1863
Hopkins, Lyman F. 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Apr 20, 1862
Lampson, Orson D. ** 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak May 31, 1864
Livermore, Henry 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Mar 29, 1864
Martin, John R. 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Jun 10, 1862
Miller, Henry 9th Cavalry, Company E Burr Oak Apr 6, 1863
Mustech, Valentine 19th Infantry, Company E Burr Oak Feb 25, 1863
Nelson, John 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Apr 4, 1863
O'Bryan, Walter 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Apr 20, 1862
Plumb, Carlos 11th Infantry, Company C Burr Oak Feb 5, 1862
Pomeroy, Charles E. 11th Infantry, Company C Burr Oak Jun 3, 1865
Richardson, Perry 11th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Oct 11, 1863
Shaw, Frank G. 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Jul 25, 1864
Shook, Solomon 9th Cavalry, Company E Burr Oak Apr 14, 1863
Snook, Abram 15th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Aug 25, 1863
Steadman, John 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak May 31, 1864
Stowell, Joseph M.** 7th Infantry, Company I Burr Oak Jun 22, 1864
Taylor, Jared M. 11th Infantry, Company A Burr Oak Oct 18, 1864
Terrell, Chester 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Oct 23, 1862
Tice, Perry 11th Infantry, Unassigned Burr Oak Dec 1, 1862
Van Brunt, William H. 9th Cavalry, Company E Burr Oak Jul 7, 1864
Wheaton, Addison 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Sep 17, 1862
White, Charles A. 11th Infantry, Company D Burr Oak Apr 22, 1862
Williams, Giles S. 7th Infantry, Company K Burr Oak Sep 17, 1862
Worden, Martin 1st Infantry, Company G Burr Oak Jul 26, 1861
Babcock, Ralph F. 22nd Infantry, Company K Burtchville Jan 5, 1864
Davy, Richard 22nd Infantry, Company C Burtchville Jul 1, 1864
Dixon, William G. 6th Cavalry, Company C Burtchville Nov 10, 1863
Gibbons, Michael 6th Cavalry, Company C Burtchville Jul 5, 1864
Kilbourn, Joseph 6th Cavalry, Company C Burtchville Sep 19, 1864
Marr, Sidney 6th Cavalry, Company C Burtchville Unspecified
McClure, Alexander 6th Cavalry, Company C Burtchville May 28, 1864
McCollum, Homer 22nd Infantry, Company C Burtchville Nov 15, 1864
McCollum, Virgil 22nd Infantry, Company C Burtchville Jun 13, 1865
Pettys, James W. 6th Cavalry, Company C Burtchville Jan 31, 1864
Robbins, Lester J. 3rd Infantry, Company H Burtchville Aug 23, 1865
Sterns, James A.** 1st Engineers, Company G Burtchville Jul 15, 1864
Alexander, Truman S. 23rd Infantry, Company K Burton Dec 26, 1862
Thurston, Willard B. 23rd Infantry, Company K Burton Jan 13, 1863
Cook, Jay 10th Infantry, Company H Burtsfield Jun 4, 1865
Crane, Thomas C. 14th Infantry, Company K Bush Nov 9, 1862
Bacon, Melvin C. 9th Infantry, Company D Bushnell Sep 27, 1862
Bennett, Oscar P. 13th Infantry, Company F Bushnell Sep 19, 1863
Burgess, Thomas H. 27th Infantry, Company C Bushnell Jul 25, 1864
Decker, Ira 21st Infantry, Company D Bushnell Dec 21, 1862
Dickenson, Thomas 6th Cavalry, Company E Bushnell Mar 8, 1865
Eastman, Samuel H. Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co. I Bushnell Jul 30, 1862
Hall, Thomas J. 21st Infantry, Company A Bushnell Feb 21, 1863
Housman, Jacob M. 9th Infantry, Company D Bushnell Jun 4, 1862
Howorth, Joseph S. 16th Infantry, Company B Bushnell Nov 5, 1862
Husker, George 9th Infantry, Company D Bushnell Nov 16, 1861
Ransom, Lewis H. 1st Engineers, Company F Bushnell Jan 13, 1865
Bissell, Marcus J. 11th Infantry, Company B Butler Mar 16, 1862
Burch, Nathaniel E. 11th Infantry, Company B Butler Feb 11, 1862
Busley, Levi 5th Cavalry, Company K Butler Apr 27, 1865
Busley, Oliver 11th Infantry, Company B Butler Dec 31, 1862
Clark, Andrew 11th Infantry, Company B Butler Apr 13, 1862
Cleveland, Benjamin 13th Infantry, Company E Butler Feb 9, 1865
Colman, Jeremiah 8th Cavalry, Company B Butler Nov 27, 1863
Craft, Charles 5th Cavalry, Company M Butler Aug 19, 1864
Evans, Hiram 13th Infantry, Company E Butler Jan 15, 1865
Lincoln, George W. 28th Infantry, Company K Butler Jan 12, 1865
Norton, Henry C. D. 8th Cavalry, Company E Butler Apr 27, 1865
Page, Erastus W. 19th Infantry, Company C Butler Jul 20, 1864
Perkins, Joseph W. 11th Infantry, Company B Butler Feb 8, 1862
Van Slyke, Harmon 8th Cavalry, Company B Butler Aug 3, 1864
Vicory, William L. 5th Cavalry, Company M Butler Aug 29, 1864
Weller, John M. 11th Cavalry, Company A Butler Dec 20, 1864
Williams, John ** 11th Infantry, Company B Butler Mar 22, 1862
Bird, Elijah 8th Infantry, Company A Byron Oct 23, 1864
Campbell, James 2nd Cavalry, Company D Byron Jan 25, 1862
Campbell, John J. 10th Infantry, Company A Byron Jul 30, 1862
Campbell, Thomas 8th Infantry, Company I Byron Jun 17, 1864
Coburn, Levi P. 8th Infantry, Company D Byron Jun 16, 1862
Cole, George E. ** 29th Infantry, Company E Byron Apr 17, 1865
Hickox, Henry H. 2nd Cavalry, Company D Byron Aug 16, 1862
Hoyt, Joseph L. 8th Infantry, Company F Byron Jul 8, 1864
Millard, Thurlow L. 10th Infantry, Company A Byron May 17, 1862
Parkhurst, Jay J. 10th Infantry, Company A Byron Jun 30, 1862
Pelton, Francis 6th Cavalry, Company B Byron Jul 14, 1863
Richardson, Philip 10th Infantry, Company A Byron Mar 13, 1863
Scully, Edwin R.** 10th Infantry, Company A Byron Jul 20, 1864
Sibley, William F. 21st Infantry, Company B Byron Nov 1, 1864
Smoke, Horace B. 6th Cavalry, Company H Byron Aug 15, 1864
Bailey, George L. 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia Jun 15, 1863
Battishill, William 10th Cavalry, Company H Caledonia Jun 10, 1864
Blackmore, Alonzo 6th Cavalry, Company H Caledonia May 21, 1863
Bradford, Charles 2nd Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Mar 21, 1865
Brophy, John 1st Lancers, Company H Caledonia Jan 29, 1862
Bruce, Robert 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia May 27, 1864
Bryant, George 6th Cavalry, Company H Caledonia Jul 1, 1864
Ford, Eugene L.M. 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia Feb 10, 1864
Harger, William H. 4th Cavalry, Company H Caledonia Aug 11, 1863
Harris, James E. 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia May 21, 1865
Hart, Andrus 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Feb 3, 1864
Helsel, Ira 21st Infantry, Company E Caledonia Jun 10, 1863
Hildreth, Henry P. 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia Nov 16, 1863
Huntley, Albert 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Feb 1, 1864
Jackson, Friend D. 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Nov 12, 1863
Kimberk, Henry F. 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Aug 27, 1864
Linsley, Erastus R. 21st Infantry, Company E Caledonia Oct 30, 1862
Linsley, William 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Mar 9, 1864
McCloud, John 7th Cavalry, Company I Caledonia Mar 7, 1863
Miller, George D. 8th Cavalry, Company L Caledonia May 18, 1863
Newson, James W. 21st Infantry, Company E Caledonia Feb 17, 1863
Palmer, David W. 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Nov 18, 1863
Randall, James W. 2nd Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Jan 2, 1864
Rathbone, Almeson D. 21st Infantry, Company I Caledonia Dec 31, 1862
Russell, Charles A. 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Aug 27, 1864
Smith, George 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Jan 27, 1864
Smith, George P.N. 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia May 14, 1864
Snow, John 10th Cavalry, Company F Caledonia Nov 18, 1863
Stephenson, Morris** 21st Infantry, Company H Caledonia May 24, 1865
Streeter, Seth 6th Cavalry, Company H Caledonia Aug 2, 1863
Vincent, Chester P. 21st Infantry, Company I Caledonia Nov 16, 1862
Williams, Nathaniel M. 21st Infantry, Company E Caledonia Jan 15, 1863
Wood, Jackson 21st Infantry, Company E Caledonia Mar 28, 1863
Young, William W. 23rd Infantry, Company H Caledonia Feb 20, 1863
Fisher, Martin 2nd Infantry, Company G Calhoun Jun 9, 1862
Woodward, William Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Jun 6, 1863
Bostwick, Dana 2nd Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co Dec 9, 1863
Cummings, Willis A. 2nd Infantry, Company F Calhoun Co Jul 22, 1864
Gregg, John C. 2nd Infantry, Company I Calhoun Co Jan 9, 1863
Halstead, Cornelius 2nd Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co May 26, 1863
Livingston, Myron 2nd Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co Dec 27, 1863
Mack, Daniel 2nd Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co Aug 29, 1862
Abbott, Thomas J. 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Oct 27, 1862
Allen, William 6th Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Mar 30, 1862
Benham, Willis 6th Infantry, Company I Calhoun Co. Feb 28, 1863
Burley, Jabez 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Oct 14, 1862
Clark, Boone 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. May 24, 1862
Comstock, Oliver C. 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jun 27, 1862
Cross, Edgar Merrill's Horse, Company H Calhoun Co. Nov 3, 1864
Cryderman, William V. 6th Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jan 17, 1863
Davis, Orson ** 4th Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co. Jul 2, 1863
Ellis, George 1st Engineers, Company A Calhoun Co. Jun 6, 1862
Engle, Augustus F. 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Sep 17, 1862
Georgia, William V. Merrill's Horse, Company H Calhoun Co. Mar 10, 1865
Gleason, Daniel 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jan 14, 1862
Greenleaf, Isaac P. 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Jun 11, 1862
Holman, Luther Merrill's Horse, Company H Calhoun Co. Jul 15, 1865
Howe, John 13th Infantry, Company D Calhoun Co. Jan 9, 1865
Jenkins, Benjamin 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Oct 6, 1862
Kirby, George J. Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Co. Aug 14, 1864
Knowles, Stephen Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Co. Jan 25, 1865
Lansing, Isaac W. 12th Infantry, Company H Calhoun Co. Jul 17, 1862
Leach, Ephraim B. Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Co. Nov 20, 1863
McKinney, Michael 6th Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jul 30, 1864
Minor (Miner), Peter 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Nov 6, 1864
Mintline, Daniel 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Sep 23, 1862
Moyer, Mahlon 7th Infantry, Company I Calhoun Co. Jul 7, 1862
Naughton, William H. 11th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Jul 7, 1864
Nichols, Charles H. Merrill's Horse, Company H Calhoun Co. Aug 18, 1862
Nichols, Edward C. 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Nov 27, 1862
Owens, Daniel H. 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jan 15, 1862
Pierce, Titus V. 1st Infantry, Company B Calhoun Co. Aug, 1864
Potter, Charles 2nd Cavalry, Company M Calhoun Co. Unspecified
Preston, Sidney 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Oct 14, 1862
Prior, Edgar D. Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Co. Oct 3, 1863
Richey, William H. 6th Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Nov 18, 1864
Seaman, Isaac H. 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Sep 30, 1864
Shaw, George W. 1st Infantry, Company G Calhoun Co. Nov 1, 1861
Shepard, Palmer 2nd Infantry, Company G Calhoun Co. Apr 21, 1862
Sibley, John E. 1st Infantry, Company G Calhoun Co. Jul 9, 1864
Smith, Albert W. 2nd Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co. Jul 11, 1863
Smith, William C. 6th Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Oct 16, 1863
Snyder, Jacob 2nd Cavalry, Company L Calhoun Co. Apr 4, 1864
Teeter, George 12th Infantry, Company D Calhoun Co. Mar 22, 1864
Thurston, Delos Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Co. Jan 31, 1865
Turner, Elijah Merrill's Horse, Company I Calhoun Co. Jan 17, 1865
Van Woert, Henry E. 2nd Infantry, Company C Calhoun Co. Dec 2, 1863
Vessey, George 6th Infantry, Company A Calhoun Co. Aug 19, 1864
Vroom, George L. 14th Infantry, Company B Calhoun Co. Jun 18, 1862
Watters, Joseph P. 6th Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Apr 9, 1864
Woodruff, William S. 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jun 28, 1864
Worth, William 1st Infantry, Company E Calhoun Co. Jun 27, 1862
Cadwell, Anson S. 2nd Cavalry, Company F California Mar 7, 1863
Hulse, Hiram 9th Cavalry, Company I California Dec 26, 1863
Magden, Charles M.** 4th Cavalry, Company G California Jan 18, 1863
Melendy, Edward N. 19th Infantry, Company H California Apr 17, 1863
Russell, Thomas 10th Infantry, Company K California Sep 1, 1864
Stevens, Ambrose** 14th Infantry, Company G California Apr 24, 1865
Swarthout, Jessie 4th Cavalry, Company G California Jan 23, 1863
Woodard, Silliman 16th Infantry, Company F California May 8, 1865
Artis, Eziah H. 1st Colored Infantry, Company K Calvin May 29, 1865
Artis, Mathew 1st Colored Infantry, Company B Calvin Apr 10, 1864
Carter, John M. 6th Infantry, Company D Calvin Sep 3, 1863
Mathews, Allison L. 1st Colored Infantry, Company B Calvin Aug 6, 1865
Northrop, Adoniram J. 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company E Calvin Dec 31, 1862
Osborn, Job E.** 6th Infantry, Company D Calvin Oct 4, 1863
Parker, Haynes G. 19th Infantry, Company A Calvin Jul 13, 1864
Rea, Albert W. 42nd Illinois Infantry, Company E Calvin Dec 15, 1864
Smith, Mathew 6th Infantry, Company K Calvin