Michigan Civil War Soldiers buried at the Michigan Soldiers Home

Adams, George, 12th Infantry, Company B

Allen, Alexander H., 10th Infantry, Company B

Allen, George S., 6th Cavalry, Company I

Allen, Henry, 1st Engineers, Company D

Allen, James M., 2nd Infantry, Company B

Allen, William J., 21st Infantry, Company F

Althouse, Charles A., 3rd Infantry, Company H

Ames, Washington, 2nd Cavalry, Company A

Anderson, James, 24th Infantry, Company I

Andress, Samuel, 29th Infantry, Company F

Armstrong, James, 11th Infantry, Company G

Armstrong, Warren F., 5th Cavalry, Company L

Ashcroft, William R., 6th Infantry, Company A

Austin, Asa J., 12th Infantry, Company K

Austin, Calvin, Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co.B

Austin, George J., 1st Engineers, Company K

Austin, John, 2nd Infantry, Company B

Avery, John F., 6th Infantry, Company I

Baker, Frank, 5th Cavalry, Company F

Ballou, Asa M., 4th Cavalry, Company H

Banks, Henry D., 1st Colored, Company C

Barber, Frank, 6th Infantry, Company I

Barber, Luther J., Dygert's Sharpshooters

Barnes, Henry A., 4th Infantry, Company F

Barnum, Frank, 21st Infantry, Company C

Barry, Edward, 21st Infantry, Company B

Barton, Robert H., 2nd Cavalry, Company E

Bassett, Joseph, 1st Cavalry, Company D

Bates, William J., 11th Infantry, Company A

Battleshaw,George, 9th Cavalry, Company M

Beardsley, Hiram, 9th Infantry, Company C

Beatty, John W., 3rd Cavalry, Company B

Beckwith, Daniel, 7th Infantry, Company G

Belgrave, Sylvester, 1st Engineers, Company C

Bell, Dexter, 30th Infantry, Company C

Bensford, Nicholas, 7th Infantry, Company F

Benson, Arba Jr, 1st Engineers, Company D

Benson, William, 2nd Infantry, Company G

Blood, Orrin, 1st Engineers, Company K

Blythman, James, 24th Infantry, Company I

Bodendoffer, George, 10th Cavalry, Company A

Boonstra, Sake, 16th Infantry, Company K

Bordner, Milo, 15th Infantry, Company E

Bouchard, Louis, 22nd Infantry, Company F

Bradley, Andrew, 10th Infantry, Company F

Bradshaw, Joseph, Jardine's Sharpshooters

Braidwood, George S., 3rd Cavalry, Company I

Bright, Lewis, 8th Infantry, Company C

Brink, Gerard S., 1st Engineers, Company E

Brockelbank, George, 24th Infantry, Company F

Brown, Amos, 16th Infantry, Company F

Brown, Cyrus, 1st Engineers, Company E

Brown, Freeman, 1st Engineers, Company L

Brown, Spafford, 1st Engineers, Company H

Buck, John K., 14th Infantry, Company K

Bush, Abram, 14th Infantry, Company B

Butler, John, 10th Infantry, Company H

Byroads, James, 1st Cavalry, Company A

Cadieux, William H., 11th Infantry, Company F

Call, Erastus Jr., 1st Engineers, Company F

Campau, Antoin 9th Cavalry, Company G

Campbell, James D., 27th Infantry, Company H

Carpenter, Benjamin F., 4th Cavalry, Company L

Carpenter, James B., 4th Cavalry, Company L

Carrier, John, 1st Cavalry, Company C

Carroll, Thomas, 17th Infantry, Company I

Case, Isaac K., 1st Engineers, Company L

Chaffe, Alonzo, 3rd Cavalry, Company A

Chapman, Franklin B., 28th Infantry, Company D

Christiansen, Neal, 24th Infantry, Company C

Clapperton, Robert, 15th Infantry, Company E

Clark, Jacob C., 1st Engineers, Company B

Clark, Sumner L., 22nd Infantry, Company I

Cole, Harmon P., 5th Infantry, Company A

Colligan, James, 24th Infantry, Company H

Comstock, Morris M., 1st Engineers, Company L

Cook, Madison W., 1st Engineers, Company H

Cooley, Luman, 1st Artillery, Battery C

Crimmins, Cornelius, 24th Infantry, Company F

Cross, George E., 8th Infantry, Company F

Cuddihy, Michael, 1st Engineers, Company F

Curtis, Edward, 1st Engineers, Company G

Curtis, Samuel D., 6th Infantry, Company I

Cushing, Alonzo, 2nd Infantry, Company I

Cutler, Clark, 13th Infantry, Company C

Dalrymple, Charles, 24th Infantry, Company G

Davis, Orson, 24th Infantry, Company F

De Glopper, Peter, 1st Engineers, Company D

Deain, Horace, 24th Infantry, Company G

Demarest, George W., 9th Infantry, Company G

Denison, Asahel B., 1st Engineers, Company B

Dennis, Charles, 24th Infantry, Company G

Dolan, George, 24th Infantry, Company D

Domine, John, 24th Infantry, Company D

Donnelly, Francis N., 5th Cavalry, Company D

Doyle, Timothy W., 15th Infantry, Company B

Drake, Philander D., 1st Engineers, Company B

Dulack, John, 1st Engineers, Company I

Dumont, Noah, 1st Engineers, Company L

Dunn, Richard, 2nd Infantry, Company G

Dwyer, John, 16th Infantry, Company E

Eccard, John, 2nd Infantry, Company A

Ennis, Alexander, 11th Infantry, Company E

Fairchilds, Joel B., 1st Engineers, Company H

Fallan, Patrick Jr, 9th Infantry, Company C

Fisher, David, 1st Engineers, Company A

Fletcher, Miles A., 21st Infantry, Company A

Gerardin, Charles F., 2nd Infantry, Company A

Gibson, Henry, 2nd Infantry, Company I

Gill, John, 1st Cavalry, Company C

Glass, William H., 2nd Infantry, Company F

Gordon, James A., 1st Engineers, Company A

Graham, William H., 3rd Infantry, Company B

Grandy, John, 1st Engineers, Company H

Grebe, William, 22nd Infantry, Company G

Griffis, George, 1st Engineers, Company C

Guthrie, John, 1st Engineers, Company F

Hall, Calvin, 3rd Infantry, Company I

Hall, David, 1st Engineers, Company G

Hall, George C., 1st Colored, Company F

Hamilton, Oregon, 6th Cavalry, Company K

Hart, Joseph, 2nd Infantry, Company K

Harvey, Andrew J., 1st Engineers, Company F

Hascull, Pratt, 24th Infantry, Company I

Hathaway, Ezra D., 1st Engineers, Company H

Haynes, Francis M., 29th Infantry, Company G

Heath, Edgar, 1st Engineers, Company L

Herring, Daniel, 24th Infantry, Company H

Hewitt, Thomas L., 1st Engineers, Company I

Hill, William, 1st New York Cavalry, Co K

Hilton, Chester A., 1st Engineers, Company B

Hodges, Oren, 17th Infantry, Company I

Hope, James M., 1st Engineers, Company C

Huisington, George, 24th Infantry, Company C

Hunt, Ira, 1st Engineers, Company K

Hutchinson, Frederick S., 15th Infantry, Company F

Isham, Henry, 1st Engineers, Company D

Ives, James, 11th Infantry, Company K

Jackson, William, 2nd Infantry, Company E

Jerue, Anthony, 17th Infantry, Company

Johnson, Sidney W., 2nd Infantry, Company C

Kennel, William, 24th Infantry, Company E

Kenney, Edward, 1st Engineers, Company E

King, Patrick1st Engineers, Company K

Kinney, George B., 1st Engineers, Company F

Knoff, Charles, 24th Infantry, Company H

La Duke, Joseph, 18th Infantry, Company H

Labonte, George, 26th Infantry, Company A

Lang, William, 2nd Infantry, Company A

Larkins, John, 16th Infantry, Company D

Leslie, Henry, 1st Engineers, Company D

Lewis, Eugene, 2nd Infantry, Company C

Lewis, William H., 24th Infantry, Company C

Limbeck, Horatio, 4th Cavalry, Company M

Liscom, Charles A., 1st Engineers, Company K

Lungerhausen, Charles, 2nd Infantry, Company A

McGraw, William, 28th Infantry, Company K

McLain, John, 29th Infantry, Company I

McMullen, David, 2nd Infantry, Company D

McNall, Benson, 13th Infantry, Company H

Meader, James M., 1st Engineers, Company I

Meyers, Henry C., 2nd Infantry, Company F

Miller, Charles, 24th Infantry, Company K

Miller, William H., 1st Engineers, Company C

Moore, Frederick, 24th Infantry, Company E

Morton, Bernard E., 8th Infantry, Company G

Mullen, Joseph W., 18th Infantry, Company G

Nadeau, Joseph Sr., 1st Engineers, Company M

Overton, William, 1st Colored, Company E

Parker, Allen, 1st Michigan Engineers, Company I

Parker, Joseph, 24th Infantry, Company B

Peterson, John, 24th Infantry, Company H

Phillips, David, 2nd Infantry, Company H

Post, Isaac H., 23rd Infantry, Company H

Proper, William, 1st Engineers, Company C

Rathbun, Harvey, 14th Infantry, Company I

Raynor, Edward A., 24th Infantry, Company B

Rice, Newell J., 1st Engineers, Company H

Richardson, James H., 1st Engineers, Company F

Rivett, Joseph, 9th Cavalry, Company D

Roach, James, 24th Infantry, Company B

Roberts, William, 24th Infantry, Company I

Rogers, Nathan, 2nd Infantry, Company C

Rost, John, 4th Cavalry, Company F

Russell, Alfred, 1st Engineers, Company F

Salisbury, Colonel, 9th Cavalry, Company F

Scaddin, Charles H.C., 3rd Infantry, Company F

Schmitz, John, 1st Artillery, Battery K

Schmouder, Michael, 27th Infantry, Company E

Schneiter, Abraham, 24th Infantry, Company A

Scott, Andrew G., 2nd Infantry, Company A

Scott, William H., 1st Engineers, Company A

Shellenberg, Joseph, 28th Infantry, Company D

Shimmers, Matthew, 24th Infantry, Company G

Shipman, Charles E., Berdan's Sharpshooters, Co.C

Shufelt, Uriah, 22nd Infantry, Company C

Smith, Alexander, 3rd Infantry, Company D

Smith, Hearding, 3rd Infantry, Company D

Smith, Samuel, 17th Infantry, Company H

Spear, Lorenzo, 18th Infantry, Company A

Spencer, Dennison W., 1st Engineers, Company L

Stack, Peter, 24th Infantry, Company D

Steiner, William, 14th Infantry, Company G

Stewart, Frank T., 24th Infantry, Company C

Stilwell, Nelson G., 1st Engineers, Company M

Streeter, Charles F., 9th Cavalry, Company G

Sullivan, Cyrenus, 2nd Infantry, Company G

Sweezy, Duane, 24th Infantry, Company H

Swegles, Henry, 1st Engineers, Company F

Tenny, James A., 1st Engineers, Company K

Thompson, Alexander, 1st Engineers, Company D

Thompson, Amos, 24th Infantry, Company C

Thornton, Lyman, 24th Infantry, Company B

Todd, Luther F., 7th Cavalry, Company E

Tomlinson, William W., 1st Engineers, Company L

Tracey, William, 7th Cavalry, Company H

Tunks, John, 6th Cavalry, Company E

Turner, Willard S., 1st Engineers, Company C

Underwood, John, 1st Engineers, Company H

Upton, George F., 1st Engineers, Company C

Vallad, Bassil, 24th Infantry, Company F

Van Kuren, Abraham, 11th Michigan Infantry, Company H

Van Wort, George S, 1st Infantry, Company B

Vanortwick, Cyrus, 1st Engineers, Company L

Vizina, Esdras, 4th Cavalry, Unassigned

Walker, Archibald, 1st Engineers, Company L

Walker, Hamilton R., 24th Infantry, Unassigned

Wallace, Samuel, 15th Infantry, Company H

Walton, James, 1st Colored, Company I

Walton, James M., 1st Sharpshooters, Company I

Warner, George W., 6th Cavalry, Company M

Westover, Jason, 1st Engineers, Company E

Wheeler, Dexter M., 21st Infantry, Company G

Wheeler, Mortimer L., 1st Engineers, Company K

Whitney, Calvin, 3rd Cavalry, Company E

Whitney, George, Perrin's Sharpshooters

Wickwire, Charles, 24th Infantry, Company H

Wood, Gilbert, 2nd Infantry, Company I

Wright, Frederick, 24th Infantry, Company E

York, Elias A., 1st Engineers, Company M

Youngs, Peter, 16th Infantry, Company B

Zeluff, James S., 1st Engineers, Company M