Main Menu

1894 Census of Michigan Civil War Veterans

UNITED STATES SOLDIERS OF THE CIVIL WAR RESIDING IN MICHIGAN, JUNE 1, 1894.

This Page lists the names by ward, township, and county of United States Soldiers of the Civil War Residing in Michigan, June 1, 1894. The information was extracted from the 1894 Michigan State Census. Since the 1890 federal census was destroyed in a fire, you can use this list of names as an additional tool beyond Ancestry, the census and Brown Books, to document your ancestors whereabouts during the 1890's. You can also find a lot of information at FadedFootsteps.com, a free resource where you can ask the owner for information on your ancestor. There are approximately 50,000 names of Michigan Civil War Veterans from the 1894 census provided below. The best source is Ancestry, where you will find census reports, images, death certificates, military documents and family members looking for the same stories you are looking for.

I found at Ancestry.com that my Great-Grandfather was living 100 miles south of where he is buried in Manton, Michigan. Our family was unaware of this move as we all thought he was in Manton at the time.

Use your CTRL/F key function to search for your ancestor.

Names underlined and bold are links to more information.

[Names within brackets are reported in letters]
ALCONA COUNTY.

Alcona Township.
Samuel Sayers, William Clearwater, William Spoon, James Moore, Daniel Hecox, William Bickford, Charles H. Stafford, James H. Harrison.

Caledonia Township.
Nathan H. Gorsuch, John Nelson, John Bougie.

Curtis Township.
William H. Deacon, Elijah Deacon, John C. Pelton, Joseph Bell, William P. Blake, Peter Simons, Robert Goodfellow.

Greenbush Township.
George A. Joslyn, George H. Stevens, Silas Coon, David A. Monroe, Samuel L. Govro, Wesley Hess, Hiram Delano, John Macarthur, George Berneizer.

Gustin Township.
Albin S. Vincent, Aaron Marcellus, Thomas H. O'Connor, Caleb White, [Hugh Buyers].

Harrisville Township.
Charles Claton, Lyman Dunn, John Carrolle, Joseph Savey, [Joseph Van Buskirk, Frank La Chapelle, Nathan Byce].

Village of Harrisville.
Howard C. Kibbie, B. P. Cowley, Nathan Emerson, Wilder B. Hogue, Sherman Hale, William. Mitchell, Guy C. Lewis, [Patrick McGrath] .

Hawes Township.
George Rifenbart, Henry Loux, Josiah M. Donalson, Alva Treat, Charles Beach, George H. Lee.

Haynes Township.
James H. Johnston, William Smith, George W. Balch, Owen Fox, Ephraim  Waldron, David Mulholland.

Mikado Township.
William L. Dolson, Pool Mills, James M. Johnson.

Millen Township.
Daniel Lavier, George Butterfleld, Herbert M. Lyman, Daniel H. Noyse.

Mitchell Township.
Asahel Atherton.

ALGER COUNTY.

Autrain Township.
Casper Kuhn, James S. Knowlton, William Greenwood, Edward Parrett, E. Reffrushinni.

Burt Township.
James Jones, Samuel Martin, James Rountree, Peter P. Pine.

Mathias Township.
Hubert Weber, Peter Kiser, John C. Carney, Francis O. Dougherty.

Munising Township.
W. J. Hammond, Julius Gogarn, Josiah Clark, Earl D. Pattee, J. M. Carr.

Onota Township.
Andrew Dickinson.

ALLEGAN COUNTY.

Allegan Township.
Edward Amsden, Fred Lichti, Lewis Blaisdell, Albert Wetmore, Charles T. Wilson, D. H. Semon, Charles Vahue, Joseph Butrick, Robert Mabbs, Henry W. Durand, Francis M. Hurd, David Bellinger, Lyndon Pope, William A. Cheney, Thomas Mitchell, John Leiter, Elihu Smith, Joseph Shaw, Henry Udell, Orrin Clark, Robert Foster, Jacob Weick, Julius Spafford, Isaac Willett, Albert Wilson, Dixon Chronister, Emerson Allen, Martin Baldwin, Lambert Rutgers, Joseph W. Ely, Brown Wynne, Isaac Stillwill, Angus Fraser, Ira Agan, Oscar P. Priest, Jeremiah Danner, Willis Foote, Joseph Green, George W. Cady, Silas J. Barnes.

Village of Allegan.
Alexander Hurd, L. Y. Cady, Henry F. Thomas, William Metzger, Frank Davis, Samuel F. Murphy, Stephen Hughes, G. L. Huntley, Charles E. Bidlack, Lewis Brown, Herbert Howe, Martin T. Ryan, Elizor Andrus, Stewart L. Boorn, Hannibal Hart, John Quirk, Calvert C. Cummins, Theodore Flitcroft, Blizure Fouch, William B. Williams, Samuel Underwood, George W. Jones, John H. Kelley, John Sherburne, Orlando Heselton, William Symon, Andrew J. Pritchard, Albert Renick, Leonard F. Solendine, Benjamin B. Sutphin, Chauncy M. Goodrich, William Flannagan, George W. Bailey, Charles LeIsle, Giles A. Piper, George Cook, Washington Randall, Otis L. Holton, Nelson W. Eastman, Alvin B. Seery, Wilts H. Williams, Gilbert Peek, Calvin Dorwin, Willard Moore, Elisha Mix, Benjamin D. Pritchard, Solomon Ostrander, David Silence, William S. Pardee, William West, Wallace H. Perry, John G. Harris, Luther S. Burton, William Frost, Hiram Coykendall, Jacob J. Bailey, Albert C. Esterbrook, William W. Warner, Charles F. Tubah, Malcolm H. Wing, Alonzo Chaffee, Charles T. Smith, John H. Burr, Horace H. Pope, Charles K. Tyler, David C. Frazier, Samuel S. Baldwin, John W. Hurlburt, Stephen Lampman, Lyman Reed, Albert Wilson, E. O. Perkins, Daniel W. Smith, William H. Jones, Robert Dyer, Joseph Harrington, Julius M. Ward, Frantz Marty,  Edwin L. Booth, Charles E. Reynolds, John H. Morris, Philo Arnold, Charles A. Bentley, Frank L. Hickok, Lewis A. Smith, George W. Lonsbury, Lewis Bellinger, Russel Dyer, William Skinner, Seth Dyer, Henry L. Green, [Donald C. Henderson, James B. Lancaster].

Casco Township.
R. T. Ockford, James Marshall, Lewis C. Cady, Anthony Trumbley, George McCarty, Zachary Foster, E. G. Lyman, Reuben Thomas, Charles Rice, Shadrach H. Hamlin, William H. Hess, Cyrus Emery, Cornelius Buys, Joel L. Jerue, Asa B. Culver, James P. Fitch, Norman D. Fitch, W. N. Bredenstein, Henry B. Symonds, John K. Plummer, John J. Huber, Daniel Eaton, Isaac Coppock, Zenoah B. Woody, Allen Palmer, David Brown, Thomes J. Daily, Freeman B.Hill, Charles Prentice, Sidney Bennett, Daniel Dolan, John W. Slocum, L. A. Spencer, Ira W. Wade, Edward Hagger, John H. Bartholomew, Reuben Hodson. Henry Shoemaker, Thomas Biddle, Alexander S. Hotchhiss, Hiram Whitaker, James Johnson, William Cronk, Marshall Bugden, Martin Woodruff, John Bensinger, William D. Hall, William Skinner, Jackson Valleau, David Stephenson, James M. Beedle, David Norwood, Jay Cady, John Stilson, Abram Vanness, Freeman Miner, John Combs, Warren Pratt, Simon Reed, James H. Cook, [George Cook, H. Pattison, Caleb Thomas, C. A. Snow, G. W. Rockwell, G. W. Mathews].

Cheshire Township.
David Giles, William G. Torry, George Brannen, Alexander McNutt, Abel Stearns, Erastus Warner, Stephen B. Stout, A. W. Sprague, Andrew Baza, Foster H. Maxwell, J. Perdue, William P. Hanson, Samuel Smith, Daniel Ketcham, William G. Rowe, George Pierce, William Ridgley, Emmet Ward, Elijah Hawes, Edward Minegar, William Halloran, William French, Edmund Rogers, George Meyers, A. P. Sharp, Horace C. Belcher, Jerry Canniff, William Barnett, Samuel Porter, James C. Robinson, Benjamin Stearns, Abner Hillman, Justice Fox, James Griffith, Charles M.Tyler, John Richardson, Harmon Cooley, Riley Robinson, C. Olney, John Homan, Joseph Cross, George W. Lewis, R. C. Harmon, William Quick, Robert Quick, Peter Row, James Van Hill, Robert Gould, James Winchell, William H. Stout, Heman H. Parmer, T. C. Hodges, George Myers, Warner Spencer, John B. Moore, John Kizer, John Ferris, Charles Lawrence, James Edwards, Minor Cheesman, Zenas Patterson, Frank F. Russell, Leonard Webster, John Hemiline, Francis Pierson, Charles Brown, A. Walker, John P. Case, Alfred White, Orrin Church, Charles V. Nash, [John Hamilton].

Clyde Township.
Elias Null, Benjamin Brock, John W. Sherman, John J. Orr, William Rice, Eugene D. Nash, Paul Reynolds, Robert Rouse, George Bond, William Green, Edward Daggett, Robert Whittemeyer, David Barington, Charles E. McCarty, Benjamin Stedman, Silas Bailiff, Elijah P. James, George Watts, William H. McCormick, Almond Conab.

Village of Fennville.
Elmer Sweet, Chester D. Berry, John McGuire, Daniel Lee, Charles Ewing, William Woodward, George Hiar, George Duel, [Horace Duel, W. T. Knox, F. Lines].

Dorr Township.
Joseph Goss, William Richards, Robert Emery, Cyrus C. Babbit, Charles R. Averill, David Emmons, Charles L. Johnson, Robert R. Null, Charles Wademan, Ira H. Johnson, Bradley Gilbert, Jacob Bishop, Edwin Barber, Edward Averill, Hugh Johnson, Benjamin Ehle, James Riley, David McCune, Ransom J. Barris, Elijah Ewing, Nicholas Bastian, Charles H. Daugherty, Gus McConney, Clark Wyman, James Thompson, Samuel Todd, George S. Thomas, John Sterling, Benjamin Lamphere, Erastus W. Bates, Robert Jones, Joel Bowers, Charles Rowers, James V. Orton, Henry Franks, Lewis F. Smith, Samuel Franks, Edward Cole, Lyman W. Ehle, David R. Averill, Henry Skelcher, Arjamento Skelcher, Oscar J. Chesbro, A. G. McConoughey, Robert Blain, George W. Staler.

Fillmore Township.
Gerrit Lohuis, Henry Zoerman, Theodore Batzen, Samuel B. Grover, Fredrick Bos, Klaas Dykhuis, Peter Moes, Francis M. Harvey.

Ganges Township.
William H. Dunn, George Harper, F. A. Bixler, J. H. Bennett. N. E. Ellis, Thomas G. Warren, Luther Sisson, Ephraim Gleason, William Orr, John Baker, Benjamin Fry, Adam Miller, Alexander Fry, O. P. Carmen, Walter Billings Sr., Edward Penfold, Walter A. Bushnell, Simeon Staring, David L. Davis, George H. Newcombe, George D. Dean, John McDonald, Scott W. Eddy, Fred Hitchcock, Alanson Hooper, S. K. Spafford, George T. Clapp, Timothy Gallimore, George Simington, Jackson Barnes, John Garrison, John H. Baldwin, George A. Randall, George W. Hampton, Albert Eaton, M. D. Loomis, James Scrimger, L. H. Howard, Charles Corwin, Edwin J. King, Robert Muldrum, Howard Ketchum, Joseph Miller, C. H. Chase, David Hyatt, William J. Bailey; George E. Dunn, C. Lewis, J. P. Eddy, George W. Dailey, A. C. Fisk, L. B. Davis, Israel Bensinger, George F. Warner, Martin J. Darling, H. H. Goodrich, Jeremiah C. Ritter, [Henry H. Allen, Seth W. Loveridge, Edward Margeson].

Gun Plain Township.
Robert Nelson, Edward Nelson, Donald McLeod, William Herbert, Benjamin F. Kahler, Aaron Thomas, Thomas Howe, William Pittenger, Bazzle Viers, Elias Anway, Lewis Brainard, [James Slate, Julius C. Otto, Frank Acker, Elias A. Wentworth, Giles Cole.]

Village of Plainwell.
Hamilton W. Wright, John W. Truitt, Lyman A. Reed, Stephen H. Fenner, De Alva Van Aken, Robert G. Donivan, Henry R. Sherman, Lewis Ferris, Chery De Lefevere, Justus E. Van Aken, John H. Madden, James E. Smith, John Fletcher, Harrison L. Laine, John T. Curtis, Henry S. Stratton, W. D. Talbot, Carlos A. Philips, Timothy Depew, John B. Hurlburt, George Carveth, Charles S. Mason, W. F. Pinney, Alexander Purdy, Frank Hibbard, Henry H. Higgins, John Crispe, Curtis J. Blanchard, William E. Forbes, Orlando C. Masson, John B. Swan, Jacob Musselman, Edwin E. Whitney, Charles Adams, William Dean, Chauncey J. Poore, William B. Neece, Samuel O. Smith, George W. Shaw, Frank Storms, William J. Storms, Reece H. Stratton, John F. Slover, Milo D. Cooper, Charles Brooks, Charles E. Whitney, Lewis E. Irland, John S. Havens, Perry Machemer, William M. Bronson, Francis Z. Rossiter, A. Burr Beebe, John H. McMichael, John Tedoes, Orson D. Dunham, William Cox, Henry D. Shaffer, W. Cartright, Charles F. Terry, Joy S. Terry, Timothy Ingraham, John R. Crandall, Barney Nolf, Charles Dunton, Sylvester Anway, [Norton P. Kellogg, Ogden Tomlinson, Darwin E. White].

Heath Township.
Orson W. Davis, Jeremiah Arndt, A. C. Parkhurst, William Patterson, W. J. Shack, C. M. Dunham, Charles Kaylor, George Hapeman, Ezra Barlow, A. L. Kelley, L. Durand, Harvey Barber, John N. Barlow, O. Hoard, O.W. Davis, Henry Whitman, George W. Edgelar, H. L. Beach, Cornelius Ackersook, Henry Elmer, William Mohn, A. Blank, George Smith, Jacob Mosher, William W. Burnett, Calvin Cummins, Hiram K. Wells, A. Rockwell, Benjamin F. White, David Rice, J. L. Quick, Alfred Hopkins, John Blanchard, H. F. Spear, Isaac Botruff, K. Martin, John McCreery, George W. Plotts, Daniel Farrell, A. Dunton, B. La Barge, William Lowrey, H. A. Sears.

Hopkins Township.
Myron Finch, James McQuay, Harry Overhiser, Henry Smith, William Frue, Pliny Tooker, Alanson Lewis, Charles Tiefenthal, Walter Bennett, Henry K. Yeakey, Lucius Kenfleld, Robert H. Baird, Mathew Nolan, Samuel Pressley, Pembroke Hazon, James Frue, Henry D. Thompson, Frank B. Watkins, J. H. Holdsworth, Royal L. Taylor, John McBride, Milo Baker, Thomas Carrell, Gilbert M. Stone, Martin Palmer, Charles Gurney, S. W. McBride, John Smalla, Parker S. Truax, Erastus Purdy, Asariah Telford, Marion Huff, Fredrick Hodge, Horatio H. Hodge, Edwin Baker, A. R. Johnson, Anthony Thompson, Lewis Young, John Hoffmaster, John W. Linsley, Oscar Packer, William S. Baird, [William Ross, Andrew Bates, Bradley Bates, Joseph Correll, Henry H. Leighton, Henry Green, George W. Edson, Eli H. Paye, William W. Clark, Frederick Ellinger, John G. Ellinger, Arnold Brockway, Orville Grommore, John Pierson].

Laketown Township.
Watson P. Reed, R. Docking, Charles Hoadley,

Lee Township.
George F. Heath, Alford Kennedy, Charles Ferdun, Samuel Palmeter, James Robinson, James Smith, Henry H. Steel, Anthony Bixler, Emerson Deming, Bentley Cook, Lewis Schaffer, Edward F. Boren, John Trumble, William S. Brown, James Lee, George W. Baughman, Frank Austin, John Foster, Alfred Bordine, I. Reames, William Chadderdon, George Tufft, Orville Perry, Isaac D. Harrison, Byron Wooden, Henry Austin, Archelaus D. Parker, Lorin Dalrymple, James H. Burkhead, Isaac K. Evens, Silas Reames, William T. Gilpin, Henry Gillaspie, Charles Potter, William P. Hall, Thomas G. Pickett, James Lowver, William Laraway, William Osborn, Adelbert Heath.

Leighton Township.
Lewis Herbert, Willard Gates, Almon Bisbee, Charles Lods, Charles T. Wiggins, John Pomeroy, M. C. Hayward, Cornelius Van Devenwater, George Willard, Miles Murry, George Corning, Charles Watts, Henry Humphrey, George H. Wademan, S. C. Stanton, Conrad Schad, Rufus Hall, J. H. Sargent, John Standish, Erastus Jordan, Thomas Brooks, Francis Furber, Albert Bragg, Robert Williams, Frank Barrell, Varsal P. Fales, James Clark, Edward Manchester, Joseph M. C. Moore, Albert Jones, William Heydenberk, Stiles Watkins, Abner Skiff, [Aaron Hackett, Francis R. Watkins, George Jeffers, Barrett Francisco, Charles Murry].

Manlius Township.
Jacob Heeringa, Edward Stow, John Zewerink, Martin Bunce, William Beerbower, Amber Doan, Walter Cutting, S. B. Barker, Lyman Lamoreaux, Amasa Lyon, Daniel Reynolds, John Herington, Milo Barker, Eli Butler, James Fosdick, William Truax, A. Turrell, Henry Smeed, Isaac Lamoreaux, Newton Meeker, Edward Slocum, Jerome Boyles, Charles Dunn, Ebenezer Marks, M. Connell, Edward J. Bryan, [Joseph Bay, Charles Ewing, William D. Woodward, Jack Lewis, Peter Smith].

Martin Township.
James Cloney, Charles Hogeboom, Burr Ingham, Eugene Jacobs, Andrew Bee, Thomas McCormick, Henry Smith, A. Bartholomew, Caleb Fleming, Aurora Ackley, William Anderson, Thomas Elsworth, Enos Burt, Samuel Andrews, Reuben Tenny, James Lindsay, William Stayman, William Simmons, Earl Scofield, David Brown, O. McCloud, M. W. Jeffords, Oscar Wilson, Joseph Deal, B. G. King, Henry Sherwood, Justus Bearup, William Pratt, M. D. Campbell, [Henry G. Noble].

Monterey Township.
John H. Sweezy, James Searls, A. T. Felts, B. Morris, Zopher Cornell, Friend Reed, M. A. Powell, Squire Bishop, A. B. Town, Edgar Wilcox, George Rhuele, David Beck, Isaac Bradshaw, Willard Vaughn, B. S. Dalrymple, William Griffith, John M. Zimmerman, Samuel Hewitt, David Cornwell, Walter Kibby, Frank Hewitt, George W. Frank, Samuel Clark, N. Belden, A. O. Reed, John Knowlton, Andrew Phillip, A. Dagget, [George W. Deamer, James Evans. Harrison Miller, Noah Biggs, William Mines, Samuel Lay, Wallace Goodell, John M. Wilson, J. J. Johnson, Thomas Armatage].

Otsego Township.
James D. Henderson, Francis H. Horton, James Hunt, James Merriam, Charles Stratton, Elisha Pratt, Stephen Pratt, Thomas Gillmon, Edwin F. Hinkson, Henry J. Knowles, T. V. Haight, Jacob Sebring, Walter C. Wood, John J. Bice, Delos W. Hare, William J. Carroll, Moses Plotts, Addison B. Longennecker, Ralph Parish, Christian Young, James Gordon, William M. Decker, Cornelius Engels, Jeremiah Dugan, Joseph Mastison, Mathew Rodgers, A. J. Myers, Oliver Wise, George Randall, Parley S. Eaton, William Munn, George S. Munn, Alexander Grable, William Glynn, Joseph Lindsay, Jesse Bradigan, Charles D. Otto, John A. Henry, Edgar B. Hannibal, William W. Pullen, Fred Sechrist.

Village of Otsego.
Charles O. Cole, George R. Doxie, J. B. Martin, Melvin Van Derberg, Neil Livingston, Alexander Bryans, Horatio Emery, James O. Shedd, Silas Short, E. K. Lent, John Henry, Charles M. Edmonds, John Chambers, Thomas E. French, Albert D. Carpenter, Stephen L. Green, William Sloan, James Severns, Martin Harter, W. J. Bear, C. B. Brewster, L. A. Putnam, N. B. Bryant, G. W. Taylor, David Brainard, H. C. Stoughton, J. L. Stratton, George Engles, Josiah Crocker, G. W. Leopard, George L. Baird, George Mason, William Aikins. David P. Cook, William J. Monteith, John T. Ethridge, Henry D. Mills, John McLaughlin, James Wason, Daniel H. Slocum, Sidney M. Brundage, Sidney Rouse, Milton Chase, Perry W. Foote, James Brown, Charles Rahn, Ebenezer G. Muma, Warren Easton, Edward Finch, Edward A. Baird, John Evans, Homer E. Baughman, R. M. Suthard, Levi C. Cleveland, Edwin R. Wells, Frank Church, Benajob M. Davis, William Staley, Chauncey W. Carrier, Alford A. Blakeman, S. Z. Barney, Andrew Yerrick, Ephraim Bonner, Alford B. Finch, William Blair, Charles Prentiss, James Roff, Henry Sperry, Henry Dymon, Salmon C. Webster, John D. Kelley, Jerry Smith, [Orange C. Johnson, Franklin J. Church, Lewis D. Williams, Joseph Masterson, Adelbert D. Shears].

Overisal Township.
Robert W. Waterman, Jacob Bultman, Seymour R. Butler, John H. Slotman, Bert Vander Hoop, Henry A. Willsie, Gerrit H. Slotman.

Pine Plains Township.
William Bowman, John J. Young, Ransom Kingsley, Abner Estabrooks, Harvey A. Bills, Brazil Vandeusen, Harry R. Wilson, Mortimer Culver, Porter Wait, Samuel Cieber, Joseph Himes, Joseph Smith, James M. Kidd, Sevelius J. Bush, Lamson Wright, Michael Sullivan, Benjamin Vanpatten, Frank B. Morey, Horace C. Beverly, Caleb Montgomery, Cyrus Klapp, Colonel Hicks, William H. Ely, James Maxom, Joseph Helsel, [Volney S. Clark].

Salem Township.
Francis Goodman, Joseph Pettingall, George W. Smith, Charles Cartright, Theodore Snyder, Jacob Hay, John Duncan, Ira Putman, Rodolphus Perry, Clement Chamberlin, Jesse Mesick, George Ritz, William Clark, Christian Sutter, William Roblyre, Jacob Shipp, Daniel Halstead, Alexander Bailey, Enos B. Headley, Joshua Myers, Asahel Walker, John Bacon, John Gunn, [John Teed, William Curtis, Charles Sebright, Elias Shuck, Thomas Burt, Ferdinand Sebright, Peter Sheit, John Wycoff, John W. Jones, Joseph Alflen, Joseph Filley, John Smith, Job Gilpin, George Fauble, Henry Bird, Jr.].

Saugatuck Township.
Warren Prentice, Henry Werner, A. Benedict, William Oliver, Henry Brodock, John Wynn, H. B. Oliver, Alexander Fisher, H. H. Snyder, Asahel Sprague, Charles Brandt, John Grangel, William White, James Perry, George W. Waldo, Theodore Kleeman, Philander Jacobs, Calvin Whitney, John Landgren, George W. Pierce, George H. Baker, Perry Goshorn, Darius C. Baker, Jacob Haub, John W. De Wolf, John Lamour, Alexander Hayden, John Utton.

Village of Saugatuck.
William H. Brown, Joshua J. Brown, James M. Pond, Oscar D. Robinson, Timothy Daggett, James E. Avery, Frank A. Ingleston, Perry A. Dunton, Samuel Shaver, Isaac Wilson, Charles C. Billings, James K. Dole, John Hirner, John Barnett, Peter Hammer, J. Rice Taylor, John Priest, Lorenzo W. Grant, Frank Winslow, William T. Hoy, Benjamin K. Colf, Clark Gillespie, Richard Baker, Josiah Ritter, Stephen Powers, Levi Tuttle, Judson Doud, Alvin H. Stilsm, William F. Metzgar, I. F. Geer, Henry Holt, [Alexander Shriver, William G. Edgecome].

Village of Douglas.
Charles Powers, A. W. Walker, W. G. Tisdale, Joseph Slagel, J. B. Farman, Henry Bird, Jr., Nicholas Fisch, James McMann, S. M. Hamlin, Samuel Lightner, George N. Dutcher, A. Slack, Oliver Gleason, David Lynd, [A. C. Chambers, Samuel Reid, Henry Starkey] .

Trowbridge Township.
Hugh Orr, William L. Blair, Amasa Jones, William Reed, Ralph Towner, William White, Thomas Kincade, Lorin Daggett, William Goodland, William Emmons, Albert Nichols, John Curtis, Judson L. Austin, Aaron Baker, Jacob Killiams, James Cramer, Lorin Montague, Charles Emmons, Seth Orr, Stephen O'Dell, Horace Brown, Charles Odell, Henry Emmons, Joseph Brest, Martin Manzer, Bostwick Lockheart, Harry Ross, Reuben Hewitt, William E. Johnson, William H. Sharpless, Milo W. Maloy, Andrew Johnston, James H. Martin. John A. Annable, Charles H. Harper, Rollin G. Wood, Harry Brodock, James Kent, Isaac Foster, Joseph Burke, James Rich, Charles Wells, Archie M. Teal, Elisha Hammon, Jeremiah G. McCarthy, Otis C. Cackler, John Y. Winings, Dallas M. Dean, George H. Smith, Robert D. Ames, Lewis A. Houseworth, Peter W. Stace, Sheldon D. Spery, Eldridge Wilson, Albert Emmons, Irwin Fritz, [Henry Merchant, Lafayette Lee].

Watson Township.
H. C. Rowe, Horace Eldred, John Simpson, Julian Pulsipher, Seymour Stace, James Kitson, Charles H. Roblyn, Samuel Fisk, Samuel Martin, Jeremiah Walters, Sylvester Skinner, Alonzo Burnhem, John Anderson, Job Gilpin, G. B. Myers, George Goucher, William Witherall, Oliver Cruthers, Gilbert Dunning, Chancy Palmer, John L. Simkins, N. W. Hauser, John Bebee, Henry D. Edgertin, William Hall, [James Leggett].

Wayland Township.
Jonathan Russell, Levi Everhart, M. Blom, Noel German, Nathaniel A. Hilliard, Barnhart Oberley, Jacob E. Echtnaw, William Chase, Fredrick A. Stewart, George H. Heydenburgh, William McLeod, James H. Lane, Monroe A. Durkee, Melvin A. Wells, Robert Williamson, Job K. Kimball, John W. Knowles, William H. Wallace, Joseph Wheaton, John M. Dean, Henry W. Parker, Joseph Curren, Charles B. Brown, Robert C. Jackson, John Hartwell, Ransford Corning, John Haywood, Truman B. Garrett, Ortemus Wyman, John C. Jordan, Elias Leonard, Jacob Rantz, John McIntyre, James H. Robbins, Elisha Welsh, William L. Gunton, Henry A. Germond, William R. Carpenter, Abram Sager, Lewis Sager, John W. Moore, Harvey B. Nash, Daniel J. Sigler, Samuel P. Howard, Thomas H. Griswold, Leander Depuy, William Mawhorter, Ezra Whitney, Ephriam P. Norton, Sylvenus Snell, David Bier, James Huttleston, Frank D. Rogers, David Knowles, Peter Hines, Friend Tifft, Benjamin Burlington, S. S. Fox, Warren Skutt, George D. Damon, John J. Williams.

Village of Wayland.
James M. Potts, Thomas A. Tisdale, Cyrus R. Hollister, James W. Humphrey, James H. Avery, Hiram P. Edwards, Samuel Boxer, Frank E. Pickett, Albert W. Nash, Albert W. Powers, Hiram T. Stringham, Peter Ross, John H. Peck, William V. Hoyt, Edgar S. Linsley, Newton Harrington, Asa E. Ingraham, Thomas A. Barnes. David L. Shay, Daniel J. Lyon, Isaac N. Hoyt, Jerome B. Manley, Harvey A. Prindle, Elias Rogers, William Isham, Dan Ball, Lambert Van Volkenburgh, Dewitt C. Shattuck, Levi Presley, William H. Harris, Charles W. Andrews.

ALPENA COUNTY.

Alpena Township.
Albert Trakey, David Kitterick, William Hamilton, Charles H. Beneway, James Talmie, John D. Sheahy, Joseph Rasicho, Louis Van Sipe, Sen., C. R. Taylor, Edward H. Sine, Charles H. Davis, L. O. Bradbury, William H. White, Conrad Wessel, James Trodden.

Green Township.
Horatio A. Green, Warner Welsworth, Charles Kimball, James Kimball, Thomas McDowell, John P. Wintworth, George W. Rose, James Nouland, Samuel T. Nichols, Cornelius Spain, John McKenzie, James Shears.

Long Rapids Township.
David R. Martindale, Elijah Rockwood, Benjamin D. Atwood, John Snider, John Sanborn, Daniel Hibner, James McComb, John H. Chappell, George Brown, Gilbert A. Smith.

Maple Ridge Township.
L. D. Wyman, H. S. Friest, Solomon Eveans, John Blackmore, James Morten.

Ossineke Township.
Peter Gooley, Hiram H. Kinney, John Elsworth, Simeon Noble, Martin Benjamin.

Sanborn Township.
Charles Bellemore.

Wilson Township.
Joseph Bartrow, Oliver Hines, Jacob Neushafer, Oliver Roberts, William Egle, Anthony Kizer.

Alpena City, First Ward.
Joseph F. Ames, George English, Albert C. Rice, John J. Clark, John A. Smith, Renwick Brown, George H. Broeffle, Augustus Johnrow, John Willis, James D. Turnbull, Colin H. McKinzie, Rudolph Clinton Weistershiem, Denton Sellick, [Robert J. Kelley, Frank Emerick, Charles B. Greely, William H. Johnson, Thomas C. Lester, Frederick S. Steele, Thomas G. Spratt, Edward R. Wyman, Henry Ousterhout, Josiah H. Hatch, Edward A. Ruell, Albert L. Power].

Alpena City, Second Ward.
Erastus Harrington, Charles Neff, James J. Potter, R. W. Northrop, Douglas Scott, Irwin E. Scott, Martin S. Tyler, Charles Howell, Cephus C. Miller, Samuel Metcalf, James Plunkert, James M. Rice, Frank White, R. H. Brabant, John L. Cook, William Nicholson, Robert Gallaway, Amasa M. Chaffee, John H. Kelley, Charles B. Warren, Alexander Carr, John McCosh, Patrick Gibbons, John D. Potter, William Schrier.

Alpena City, Third Ward.
John Berrihill, William H. Broadwell, Peter Murphy, Joseph Genrow, Thomas L. Belknap, Amos Wiggins, Albert Stout, Charles Gove, Richard Benniway, Hendrick Tigchon, Warren St. Johns, C. B. Payfer, Joseph Ayotte, John Charbonneau, D. Gauthier, Chester Demmons, L. J. Partridge, Alexander McRae, Theodore Bown, E. G. Elliott, George Motley.

Alpena City, Fourth Ward.
Edward McDonald, James Whalen, Andrew Simmons, William Demmons, Thomas Hardy, Daniel G. Aber, Arthur Irwin, James Munro, John M. Seibert.

Alpena City, Sixth Ward.
Moses Sherbeueau, Charles Paul, John J. McFaul, William Hoey, Z. M. Knight, Frank Northrop, George Plude, Warren Brown, Edward O. Avery, William Kennedy, John Miller, Thomas White.

Alpena City, Sixth Ward.
Moses Sherbeueau, Charles Paul, George W. Johnson, Paschal P. Coy, Ira J. Nichols, Henry Mason, Lewis Leduke, Herman Bucholst, Florance Crowley, William Isaacs, Joseph Richmond.

ANTRIM COUNTY.

Banks Township.
William H. Blow, Daniel Flanagan, Sylvester Brown, George O. Glazier, John Sprick, Amasa Hartwell, John Levene, William Greenman, James Arnold, Oscar M. Whitney, Harvey P. Wing. Joseph Washer, Amos Richardson, Burr Lewis, Charles Flanagan, Edward Skinner, Gilbert M. Randall, William Blissett, Fred Ladue, William Burns, Fredric L. Church, Lewis Deline, Russell T. Sleeper, [Gilbert Bently, George Euller].

Central Lake Township.
Jesse Lambert, Nelson W. Doty, Cyrenius Chamberlain, Jerome S. Campbell, Silas B. Anway, William B. Cook, Andrew J. Cook, Monroe Hughs, Andrew J. Coburn, John Keffe, William Wardrop, John H. McPherson, John Jackson, Daniel C. Morrison, William Mohrmann, William Roberts, Josiah E. Easton, Norman Larabee, Jackson Waffle, James R. Child, Hiram Blakely, John O. McEwan, Henry H. Chamberlin, L. W. Bratt, George W. McDonald, Hiram Sweet, Luther G. Evans, Robert R. Wilkinson, William H. Easton, Andrew J. Drake, Charles L. Hamilton, John A. Stephens, William H. Adams, Jeremiah Atherton, Daniel W. Sage, Cyrus R. Capen, Henry C. McFarlan, Ezekiel C. Walter, Harkness Green, Jesse A. Cary, George W. Thomas, James Butler, John W. Jackson, John Green.

Chestonia Township.
Henry R. Becker, William A. Bates, William E. Stephens, Charles E. Harris, Emanuel A. Dunson, John B. Everingham, Peter T. Baldwin, John A. Steiner, Warren M. Tobey, John Vallance, Walter A. Taylor, Josiah E. Pierce, Frank Snyder, Erasmus D. Abbott, Edmond Matthews.

Custar Township.
Peter S. Weaver, Watson W. Wait, Robert A. Brown, Thomas A. Monroe, August Ludwig, Andrew J. Hurlburt, Henry C. Hopkins, Ashley C. Elder, Daniel Nichols, Zephaniah T. Swan. William Halbedel, Clark E. Mills, James S. Mills, John M. Brown, James Lively, Peter S. Dubois, Watson Patterson, George Thomas, John W. Ellison, Montville R. Carr.

Echo Township.
Reading Wolverton, Israel Ferguson, John Murphy, John Thomas, James Cox, Dewit Henderson, Charles W. Fuller, Andrew Muckle. William McKay, German Button, Joseph H. Edgerton, Norvil Churchill, Eugene Bowen, Eber Dingman, Robert Somerville, Joseph B. Moore, Thomas Dunsmore, [Moses Cavanaugh, John McKuskaer].

Elk Rapids Township.
David J. Dokey, James J. McLaughlin, Adam Reid, Milton B. Lang, Albert J. Morse, John W. Rippey, William H. Moore, William Dingman, Andrew La Forge, Charles Deverney, Charles Lowe, Patrick Sweeny, Wilson Cole, Hamlin Carpenter, Amos Wood, Francis G. Bourasaw, Charles D. Webster.

Forest Home Township.
William E. Hickox, Tilton W. Howard, Jacob Friend, Charles J. Sprague, Charles J. Owen, George E. Cabanis, George S. Wallace, Charles Mathews, [William R. Thomas, William W. Johnson, John H. Sackett, Girdon E. Grannis, George Vandemark, David Reese, Samuel Brockway, Leeman Underhill].

Village of Bellaire.
Francis W. Bohnankamp, George E. Sampson, William L. Cleveland, Charles L. Cleveland, Melancthon D. Kittle, William Higgs, Stephen Badgley, Alfred A. Hickox, James C. Abbott, Silas York, Oscar W. Kibby, Alex M. Bennett, Leveret Hersey, James D. Shults, Mumford E. Shellman, Orin Tucker, Henry W. Stewart, Roswell Leavitt, John B. Hartwell, Philip Seeger, Andrew W. Young, Harvey P. Housler, Coleman W. Doolittle, Harvey T. Allcott, Arthur Watkins, George Humdston, Charles K. Zang, John Rodgers, [Carter B. Granger, James C. Symonds, John A. Harriman, Robert Richardi, Frederick W. Bechtold, John W. Willis, James H. Seward].

Helena Township.
Reuben W. Coy, James McKinley, Walter Young, William Messer, George F. Finch, William Green, George Seward, John Winters, Peter S. Smalley, John P. Smith, Elias Alspaugh, Henry Beelman, Ransom Holibert, Charles P. Hawley, Bedford Valleau, Solomon Dewey, Abraham Slingerlend, Orsemus Green.

Jordan Township.
James M. Davis, John F. Chadderdon, Benedict Weidmer, John Touchstone, Christopher Bfayhew, John Uolkcom, Sr., William D. Wylie, Benjamin F. Bolser, Curtis S. Pinney, Jonas H. Kocher, William H. Jaqnays, Albertns W. Brown, Robert M. IVebeter, William K. Gibbs, Sr., Lewis Williams, Lemuel Brewer, Charles N. Ulanchard, John Scott, David Tower, [David Rainey].

Kearney Township.
Charles S. Smith, Reuben J. Martin, Samuel R. Large, James T. Batchelder, Elgar W. Rose, William J. May, George W. Montgomery, Daniel Kent, Simon Flewelling, John Bush, Stephen Eldred, Boswell Jacobs, Melvin J. Scott, Jacob T. Watrous.

Mancelona Township.
Samuel Lesher, David Davis, Frank Haywood, Eugene Chapman, James Argo, David Herrington, George Kellogg, George Dewy, David Francis, Frank Besaw, Andrew Taylor, William Pixley, Jacob Young, Charles Tibbitts, George Sessons, Darius P. McGuirk, Edmund E. Burrell, Christopher C. Young, Will Perry, John H. Perry.

Village of Mancelona.
Henry C. Murden, Enos Murden, Edward J. Ames, George W. Plummer, William Smith, John H. Caldwell, Roswell W. Donaldson, Andrew Young, Leander C. Handy, Willard T. Harris, Zachariah Johnson, James Backer, Edward J. Hollenbeck, Joseph L. Robb, Elijah Baker, Daniel Lazell, Nicholas Brown, Martin Lignian, Thomas Catlin, George L. Williams, Theodore Mead, George S. Ricker, Amos Corey, Henry Polley, Edwin Elliott, Harvey Harven, Joseph Holcombe. Phares Weeks, Andrew Layman, Thomas Reed, John William Wallace, A. Symonds, Thomas Hazen, Abram G. Jackson, John Plummer, Uriah Hoffmaster, David Fish, Hazen B. Brown, Winchester R. Rice, Charles Hecox. James I. Ayera, Charles Pickell, Joel O. Lyon, Elmer E. Speicher, Hiram B. Hudson, Frank Bradley.

Milton Township.
Hiram Odell, Henry Peck, James L. Lovejoy, Justus Bebee, Thomas J. Mitchell, Allen E. Warner, John McCrady, Alfred Munson. George H. Lawrance, [John Parkinson, Peter Turcott].

Star Township.
Bradford E. Gates, Ira Noyse, James Corwin, Andrew J. Harvey, Burton Baker, Delois M. Norton, George Heaton, Frank D. Zimmerman, Nathan Childs.

Torch Lake Township.
Daniel Blakely, Nelson Todd, Charles Hults, A. Cameron, Aaron Stocker, Charles G. Randall, Cornelius Acker, Samuel W. Oberholtzer, Sylvester H. Palmer.

Warner Township.
Adelbert Cooper, David L. Buell, Gilbert Gabrion, Daniel Hicks, William. H. Buell, William T. Munn.

ARENAC COUNTY.

Adams Township.
John N. Skinner.

Arenac Township.
Joseph A. Decker, Albert Cummings, Albert B. Bradley, Eustache De Mars, John L. Hart, John Crothers, Philo C. Perkins, Wilson West, John D. McKenzie, John J. Caton, Isaac Cummings, William T. Williams, Morris Norton, Frederick L. Vincent, James W. Tyler, Robert Garner, James D. Butler, William McKenzie.

Au Grea Township
Mortimer Huntly, Freeman Renslow, Frederick Crockett, Charles Harrington, Jesse Umstead, Hiram Sherman, Lawrence Ritchster, Isaac L. Personeus.

Clayton Township.
William H. Lewis, Edwin M. Loveland, William H. Whitford, George E. Fish, Philip Marvin, Lyman Hutton, S. L. Owens, Albert C. Russell, John Jones, Luman S. Harris, William Carson, George Lemmer, Augustin Bourgeois, Robert Pake, Orlando R. Derry, John Baker, Samuel Martin, Luther P. Daniels, William W. Haley, Chares W. Hamlin.

Deep River Township.
William H. Taylor, James Beechem, James Pomeroy, Lewis Ingersoll, George Williams, George W. Day, Benjamin R. Rice, George M. Horton, Wallace Levanway, Moses Cole, Walter Emerson, Chester Van Wormer, William Lutze, Lyman Fritcher, R. Tasker, E. D. Blackman, Laurison Marsh.

Lincoln Township.
Ephraim Logan, Charles Davis, Marion Lincoln, James Luce, Charles Richards, Rockwell Demond, Hiram Jones.

Village of Standish.
Isaac Harris, George Robinson, Charles Cross, William Kerlin, James Austin, Willard Kelly, John Elwell, Nelson Miller, Jerome Daris, [George N. Shillinger].

Mason Township.
Zeno Whiting, Eli D. Marvin, James Stalker, Murry Brown, George Roberts, William D. Eymer, Ira Willis, George Morse, Henry M. Smith, Augustus Tice.

Moflltt Township.
Henry Walker, Eli Mann, George Depung, Richard Bonnallie, John Kusterer, Richard A. Swackhamer.

Standish Township.
E. H. Chamberlain, H. R. Bennett, B. F. Bonrassa. Cyrus Gawn, Henry Hibner, Trefley Hickey, Bart Rightenburgh, Michael Mahoney, William W. Allen, James Allen, George Hibler, Richard Rye, Charles Chovin, Eustace Demarse, Richard Swamston, William R. Keef, William Filmore.

Whitney Township.
George S. Smith, G. C. Doane, Henry Deforest, Archibald Shotwell, Alexander Campau, James E. Moore, Thomas H. Dygart, Garry Kavanaugh.

BARAGA COUNTY.

Arvon Township.
Charles Heden, Elon Moyer.

Baraga Township.
John Mathes, Alexander Trudeau, Solomon Mottinger, William Davis, Amasa C. Culver, Frank Lafrenierre, Henry Mathew.

Village of Baraga
Jeremiah Crowley, Daniel Ford, Andrew Duchaine, Sylvester Sanford.

L'Anse Township.
Joseph Decoteau, William K. Haviland, John R. Mimmack, John Bird, Andrew McGraw, George W. Moore, James Collins.

Village of L'Anse.
John D. Rowland, Allen Johnston, Michael Creedon, Henry G. Rothwell, John Orr.

Spurr Township.
Michael Heath.

BARRY COUNTY.

Assyria Township.
Charles Wertz, Henry Mayo, Charles Mensch, Thomas Craig, Edwin Rodgers, Cassius Gould, William Burgess, Alonzo Park, Oscar Crofoot, John Tuckerman, Flavius J. Wilbur, Clark Durham, William Pratt, Hiram V. Munger, George Bennett, Addison W. Russell, John D. Chrisler, Frank Austin, Chauncey Briggs, Edward Green, William Moore, Bartemus Smith, Norman Clark, Eli Houghtalin, Chancy Mapes, John Bloomer, Lorenzo Dean, A. M. Smith, Joel Sanford, Thomas H. Bartram, Daniel H. Chase, Frank Clemence, George Tuckerman, James F. Cook, Francis O. Leonard, Daniel E. Keyes, D. Haberstroh.

Baltimore Township.
Royal G. Rice, George Powell, Nathaniel F. Clemence, Angustus Reid, William B. Warner, Frank Osgood, George W. Thatcher, Edward S. Mowry, Levi Fry, E. L. Fisher, Isaac J. Brooks, Morris Pilgrim, Alexander Edmonds, George Garrison, Jacob Rhodes, John S. Caswell, Potter C. Strobridge, Reuben H. Larrabee, J. C. Benjamin, Duncan McDonald, James D. Miller, John H. Day, David Lewis, S. C. Warren, Calvin H. Palmer, D. H. Crittenden, Delos B. Freeman, George E. Bryant, Aaron E. Durfee, Peter Kemerling, Russell K. Stanton, Calvin Stanton, James Phillips, C. G. Valentine, Andrew Rogers, James Endsley, Norman N. Latham, C. M. Hendershot, George Balch, Solomon Prichard, Robert R. Haynes, Charles H. Gaskill, James R. Daly, John Foley, Henry Houghtalin, Dewit Gregory, George Houghtalin, Theodore Mattison, William H. Eaton, Albert H. Eaton, John Smith, David Searles.

Barry Township.
George W. Norwood, Abner Moon, R. R. Norwood, Samuel E. Baird, Fitz Allen Blackman, W. J. Reynolds, Allen Watson, Aaron King, Albert Bradley, Thomas J. Pennock, Albert Adams, Benamin H. Allen, John Lepper, Edwin Bissell, M. F. Morgan, Peter Bottner, Mathew Baird, Thomas J. Kelley, Samuel R. Willison, Stephen P. Russell, Nathaniel L. Searles, Thomas J. Jordan, Almon S. Bryan, Samuel Phillips, Martin H. Post, Seth Crosby, Duncan McBain, Leonard C. Roach, Ceylon Van Valkenburgh, Cyrus S. Watson, Benjamin Haas, Thomas Morthland, Alexander McMile, Charles Robertson, John Brunney, George McGlocklin, J. W. Corwin, George H. Winslow, Robert M. Bellenger, Amos C. Sisco.

Carlton Township.
Jacob Odell, Oliver Cheney, William Mallison, Lewis Decker, William Williams, Rufus W. Vester, Phillip Ragla, Cornelius Stricklin, Alexander Crawford, George A. Myres, John Hall, William H. Maloy, William Scoby, Watson McKibben, Fred F. Williams, Seymour Burton, Nicholas O. Allerding, Tobias Garn, William J. Washburn, John Burd, John Donley, Seth Smith, George C. Nichols, William McCauley, Bennett Fisher, John Carpenter, Hiram Amespaugh, James A. Cain, Perry Abbott, William H. Hill, Joseph S. Keeler, Jasper Warner, William Barry, A. G. Hunt, John D. Lewis, Henry C. Bronson, James M. Leach, Andrew S. Blakeney, Solomon Shively, William C. Savacool, Philo Fuller, Isaac C. Connett, William. H. Sisson, Andrew Jackson Cain, Milo Bunn, Joseph D. Feheley, Simon Hefflebower, Morris Bowler, Daniel Rice, John H. Draper, [John Bronson, Frank Bronson, Lewis Barber, Mahlon Seuter, George W. Greenfield].

Castleton Township.
John Connett, Richard Elliston, John C. Krieger, Fred M. Noyes, William L. Hull, William D. Jeffrey, M. H. Bloom, Gideon Kennedy, J. D. Dickinson, Oscar Warren, Myron Sutherland, Newton V. Whitlock, Henry A. Lathrop, Seymour B. Preston, Solomon Troxel, Joel Kocher, S. M. Kidder, Henry H. Sparks, F. W. Wright, Jared Palmer, Marlin Blancard, Joseph Asholder, Webster K. Cole, James Miller, Joseph Messinger, George Varney, Benjamin Hewitt, Frank Mead, Jacob Heater, Israel Roush, Milton Bradley, B. W. Austin, Samuel Robinson, F. D. Soules, D. C. Howell, Hiram P. Fegles, Lewis Scothorn, W. H. Williams, W. T. Lowder, Cord Wallace, Jonathan Rule. John W. Willson, Elijah J. Hale, James Nesbet, James M. Smith, George J. Long, Abraham Guntrip, William Varney, William Messimer, George W. Bump, Walter Keagle, Joseph O'Dell, Lester Mead, Benjamin Coolbaugh, Charles Vanepps, A. D. Hopkins, George Endsley, Adin C. Wait, [Warren Everett].

Village of Nashville.
Lorenzo Hart, Alfred Denton, C. H. Reynolds, Albert Selleck, John Roberts, Levi West, Frank Gokay, Jacob Young, G. W. Wilson, Lewis Wellman, Henry Heath, Frank Hecox, Merrit Everett. F. M. Smith, John C. Neaoe, Bernard Schulze, Edwin H. Mallory, Emery Parady, James Beard, Dealton Durham, W. S. Hecox, James M. Roush, John Perryman, Charles Furniss, Lewis M. Burgess, Alvah J. Beebe, J. Edward Surene, C. A. Hough, George W. Perry, Richard Townsend, Alexander Brown, Jacob Letz, George Wellman, J. E. Barry, A. P. Barnum, H. P. Hayes, Daniel Hobbs, M. B. Brooks, Edward Smith, Hiram Webster, Harvey J. Bennett, J. S. Perry, W. F.Hummel, Samuel Hartford, Milton Moore, Reuben Kuhlman, R. E. Williams, L. McKinnis, Daniel Clever, William Boston, William. G. Brooks, [William. Everett].

Hastings Township.
John Shawmon, Joseph Pittinger, Philander Durkee, Harvey Spencer, George Huling, Theodore Demott, Francis M. Roberts, Albert Sponable, Ferdinand Thomas, James W. Cutler, Warren Seeley, Washington Sponable, Edgar D. Reid, Alfred B. Lowell, Alexander McIntosh, Charles L. Carr, Edwin Chaffee, Abram Harshberger, James D. Benham, Patrick McPharlin, Colburn Osgood, John E. Packard, Benjamin Gibbons, William H. Barker, Lafayette McKnight, Charles Waters, George Durkee, Charles Horton, Royal H. Brown, H. H. Culler, Michael B. Todd, Daniel Birdsall, Philander Rose, William Boorom, John Lichty, Joseph H. Fails, Hiram Blake, Joseph Golden, B. F. Gaskill, Julius N. Parker, Eli Burkhardt, Richard Freer, Joshua Boorom, George P. Packard, Sidney P. Smith, Robert Gamble.

Hope Township.
Charles F. Cock, John S. Hinds, Charles A. Loomis, Jacob Albertson, Henry W. Newman, John Flannery, James McDonald, John R. Hinkley, Philip Arthur, James C. Illick, Nathan E. Harrison, William Tuttle, Franklin Pierce, John Ashby, Felix Chamberlain, Abraham Replogle, Stephen A. Stanley, Lewis H. Barnes, Myon Chamberlain, Charles J. French, Daniel Brant, John McGurn, Samuel Owen, Cyrus P. Larabee, Sr., Eugene Corwin, Lewis C. Gesler, Levi Gallaspie, James P. Hine, William Andres, Erwin Field, Palmer Karns, Conrad Kahler, William H. Carpenter, Willard Payne, Louis H. La Fountain, Alexander McCallum, A. Kingsberry, Jonathan H. Valentine, [D. L. Morthland].

Irving Township.
Leonard Whitney, Alexander McNaughton, James McDonald, John McNee, Israel Beck, George Ingram, O. L. Johnson, Patrick Dooley, Robert McNee, Bryan Walker, Sr., William Bedford, S. R. Chambers, W. H. Jordan, Hiram Norton, Jacob Wolf. David W. Moulton, Alvin H. Bates, Abraham Arnold, Thomas Betts, John Rogers, Anson Ward, Charles V. Reigler, Samuel Roush, Henry C. Peckhtun, William H. Godfrey, Horace Ludlow, Rufus Whitford, William P. Fifeild, John G. Reuter, Jacob Strouse, Charles H. Williams, George L. Chandler, Gilbert Russell, Charles McCann, Michael S. Roush, James Brew, Ransom Wolcott, Michael Roush, Buel Wolcott. David O. Ward.

Johnstown Township.
Harvey Harper, Robert C. Pickworth, Sidney S. Fisk, Edward Tungate, Hiram Webster, Charles Depnar, William Willison, James Wall, Stephen E. Gaskill, Andrew S. Bresee, George W. Failing, Joseph Haugh, Levi J. Bresee, Cyrus Pettengill, Caleb W. Moore, Donald Swanson, Dexter Hunt, William B. Van Wickle, Levi N. Mosher, Philip E. Darling, Charles J. Shumaker, William Tungate. Levi Palmatier, Clark A. Hunt, Erwin Harmon, Ezra Packer. Darid W. Colles, James Noud, Wesley A. Clark, Henry C. Stevens, Peter Houghtaling, Peter Darling, Oscar Deo, William H. Holden, Ramiro Mapes.

Maple Grove Township.
C. R. Palmer, John C. Dillin, William Grafton, William Martin, William Bivins, Eli F. Evans, Elbridge G. Potter, James Davis, Stephen H. Dawns, David H. Brice, Allen T. Rowley, John Gibson, .John Wilkinson, Charles W. Taylor. J. H. Wilcox. George O. Dean, Frederick T. Shoup, Samuel Hill, Isaac J. Brooks, William Jacoby, N. H. Downs, Edward Craney, R. Sheperd, Reuben Smith, M. Sweezey, Philip Ayres, M. Dickerson, Emerson Hyde, Thomas J. Ford, L. B. Potter, James Hall, Oliver F. Long, Elmer Rese, John Hinkley, Gilbert Lapham, Charles Stephenson, Tunis Gordon, David Roush, David Brown, John Kohr, William C. Meek, [Andrew L. Eno, William Boston].

Orangeville Township.
Ira D. Brooks, Rodney Flower, Robert Count, Ambrose Allen, John Hart, David Jones, G. H. Chatman, William Johncox, Wallace Bidgood, Mathias Priest, Samuel Carlisle, Rolden Norton, Charles Thurston, Timothy Ellsworth, Artemus Conklin, Archibald Murdock, James Reed, George Merleau, Henry McLeod, George Saddler, John Youngs, James Japhet, T. A. Woodman, Charles Woodman, W. A. Miller, William Ludlow, Samuel Harper, John Colman, John Osgood, George Coon, James Talford, Lorenzo Livingston, Levi Cross.

Prairieville Township.
Arsemus Roach, E. E. Knight, S. Lynes, D. W. McMartin, Conrad Merleau, John T. Shelp, H. H. Honeywell, Wyman Hall, Charles H. Ruggles, Robert Cosgrore, C. L. Brignall, Daniel Merleau, Nelson H. Orr, Blain L. Ray, Joseph Wilson, E. H. Coldwell, John Freeman, Nark Norris, Aurelius Payne.

Rutland Township.
Thomas Heney, Edwin Green, Henry Parks, D. C. Smith, Alvin E. Phillips, Madison Ransom, Dennis Dunham, Charles H. Stone, Alvah Powell, Herman Bronson, Luther Root, William Oakes. Nathaniel G. Bruss. James Whitternore, A. S. Moore, Charles F. Francisco, Thomas C. Williams, Richard Wells, Cyrus Casterline, John Hendrick, Moses Seeber, E. C. Hathaway, Jason R. Powell, William England, L. McCarty, George Bronson, Charles Collins, Jacob Burghderf, Alchana Strimback, Paul M. Blake, Robert Dean, Benson Bare, C. H. Rogers, Chester M. Chatfield, Hannibal Marble, Henry F. Marble, Warren Calkins, George W. Alling.

Thornapple Township.
Joseph D. Kenyon, Henry Long, Earle P. Carpenter, John W. Willard, William B. Carpenter, Henry W. Morgan, George N. Cook, John J. Wadd. William S. Bundy, John S. Johnson, George Bassett, Edgar A. Stevens, Robert E. Pryor, George W. Adgate, Thomas Soden, William R. Manchester, Daniel D. Brown, James D. C. Hubbard, Stephen P. Barnum, A. K. Conklin, Oscar White, Hamilton Carveth, Joseph C. Rouse, Elisha H. Skillman, Henry Marsh, Ebenezer Garrett.

Village of Middleville.
Charles M. Bisler, Franklin Terry, Richard Benjamin, William S. Gibbs, Thomas R. Allen, Cyrus A. Morse, Samuel C. Rich, George C. Smith, Anderson D. Bennett, Norris Roach, William H. Severance, Marcus M. Hodge, Edward P. Whitmore, Dwight W. Johnson, Desmon C. Jordan, John Beach, Elbridge W. Carr, Charles W. Blanchard. Joseph H. Shaw, Orlando Thomas, Alonzo E. Southwick, Andrew Sherman, Lorenzo W. Payne, Conrad Clever, Roswell W. Pinney, Marshal Himes, Samuel F. Gould, Fred Teadt, Solomon Lee, Joseph D. Wood, Jay W. Marsh, Wilbur Cutler, Jonathan R. Russell, James Williams, Samuel Gibbs, James Beneway, Theodore H. Wood, David W. Webb, Asahel A. Tewksbury, Isaac Gibbs, Homer P. Fuller, Reuben B. Barton, Edward Sumner, William W. McConnell. Frank Lamoreaux, [Fordice L. Blake, A. Vanguilder].

Woodland Township.
John W. Smith, Judge R. Barnum, George W. Coats, Albert W. Dillenbeck, John Bulling, Ara J. Barnum, Joel St. John, Andrew J. Miller, Cornelius Center, Alson Hill, James Spencer, John M. Reiser, Joshua Dillenbeck, Asahel Oler, George Tyler, Levi Chase, Michael Broadbeck, Harrison Long, Jacob Deeg, James H. Durkee, William H. Koons, Archibald Emery, Andrew Smith, George Bayha, Christopher Grozinger, James Curtis, Marcus G. Corset, John Hynes, James H. Sawdy, Abraham Geiser, Jacob Funk, Albert P. Retan, Abram Farley, T. Chaffee, [John W. Boocher, Alanson Kenyon].

Village of Woodland.
Jesse Jordan, Charles Collins, James G. Jordan, Nathaniel Whiting, William McArthur, Zebulon A. Cornell, Douglas B. Cooper, George Treese, Alfred Bolton, John Landis, Daniel A. Miller, David B. Kilpatrick.

Yankee Springs Township.
Asher Turner, Libref S. Butler, John B. King, James W. Pearce, John L. White, George H. Ford, John N. Stewart, John Everhart, Asahel Luther, Elsworth Kennedy, William P. Streeter, John E. Murphy, Frank. Hawley, George W. Park, Thomas Hawe, Charles W. Armstrong, George W. Ward, John Hall, Benjamin F. Norris, Amos Barrett, Leander B. Pryor, M. Harrington, Oliver England, Thomas R. Filds, Isaac N. Hubbard, William B. Elsworth, David Baird, Lewis W. Smith, Cortland B. Chapman, Henry Kasbourn, Steven Sensiba, Milo N. Carning, James B. Chilson, Thomas McGee, [Jacob H. Milbourn].

Hastings City, First Ward.
Spary E. Phillips, Edwin Scidmore, George E. Hollister, William M. Wood, Hiram Jones, Frank Standley, John M. Bessmer, Wright H. Garrison, Frederick Hart, Willard D. Sage, Ralph S. Jordan, Henry H. Bailey, James L. Wilkins, George C. Hutchinson, Newton J. Bronson, Alonzo D. Still, Thomas M. Blinston, Merrick D. Reed, David B. Trego, Cornelius Whitcomb, Henry M. Merritt, William Ream, Leonard Stedge, James F. Russell, Estes Rork, James H. Sutton.

Hastings City, Second Ward.
Charles B. Benham, Frederick Rickel, Harvey M. Smith, George T. Johnson, P. W. Burgess, John P. Phelps, Joseph C. Wardell, Fred J. Bergman, Charles C. Jenson, Adam H. Ickes, E. M. Einman, Milo Smith, Henry Close, John S. William, Andrew Jewell, C. W. H. Casaday, George Frisby, William Paustle, Samuel S. Garrison, Martin V. Gillespie, William Campbell, Charles Beckwith, Henry W. Sentz, Addison A. Eggleston, James Hallett, Ezekiel Pierce, Daniel H. Manee, Marion Mead, Augustus J. Newton, Miles Woodmansee, David A. Bowker, James Quackinbush, William H. Huffman, George L. Heath, Harrison H. Trask, Alford S. Gregg.

Hastings City, Third Ward.
Charles Dickinson, Orange McCluer, David Baker, Dr. A. P. Drake, Wallace C. Kelley, William H. Goodyear, Francis Withey, Marcus W. Riker, William H. Myers, Dwight T. Fitch, Darius C. Heath, Ebenezer Schiebe, William H. H. Heath, C. H. Barkhuff, Sidney J. Wiley, James C. Woodruff, Albert Kent, Baker Shriner, Hiram A. Barker, Frank Brodesser, Edward A. Rider, Benjamin R. Rose, Cyrus Tuttle, James Murphy, Norman Bailey, Jacob Maus, M. C. Woodmansee, George W. Osborn, James C. House.

Hastings City, Fourth Ward.
Albert H. Keith, Fabius J. Deplante, John C. Lampman, George M. Reed, John Michael, James F. Mead, William F. Hicks, Oscar Young, Frederick F. McNair, George H. Brooks, Aaron Leonard, Fernando K. Hawkins, Ira M. B. Gillaspie, William Prosser, Benona A. Cotant, John W. Babcock, Michael McPharlin, Oliver H. Greenfield, Alexander J. Christie, T. L. Phillips, James N. Collister, Charles Bishop, Nelson S. Parker, Henry Reprogle, Egbert H. Lathrop, Philo R. Dunning, Abraham Davenport, John H. Dennis, James W. Bentley, Abijah H. Loveland, Hiram Palmatier, Langby Dickenson, Charles Mellen, John H. Burke, John Rouse, Adam M. Rock, Lester W. Preston, James L. Reed, James Fisher, Isaac W. Vrooman, William O. Hurd.

BAY COUNTY.

Bangor Township.
John Reichle, Levi N. Kimmerley, George Howell, Lewis Howell, Miles Flowers, Charles Cross, Albert Frederick, Benson Conklin, Henry Borden, Jerry Preston, Richard Hanscomb, William D. Evens, Leonard Sleno, [Samuel Donaldson].

Beaver Township.
Charles Warner, John Cherry, Luther L. Duel, William C. Smith, Alfred Lixey, Orrin Dodge, [Lorenzo B. Lindsay, Benjamin Laga, Thomas Kukler].

Frankenlust Township.
Clemens Letzgus, Daniel Carey, John Arman.

Fraser Township.
John M. Pitcher, Eli Dutton, Joseph Lambert, John Paro, John Dewitt. Herman Evans, Benjamin Miller, Alfred Bellor, P. Bellor, Thomas Bellor, Andrew Shepard, Lewis Beson, [Francis Gallagher].

Garfield Township.
William Lewis, John P. Allen, [J. D. W. Braman].

Gibson Township.
Abner Posey, Robert Pettet, Frank McGillam, Oscar F. Bentley, Clarence Dutcher, Frank M. Gillam, [Henry Rose].

Hampton Township.
Adolphus Fritz, Stephen Ryan, W. H. Wilcock, F. L. Wilson, John H. Sharpe, Henry R. Eddy, William Maxson, Edward A. Eddy.

Village of Essexville.
George Parker, S. A. Hall, Edward M. Tackle, David Bender, William H. Pusey, John B. Dawson, George Brown, James Barney, Robert Alexander, George Van Pelt, L. F. Warfield, Jacob Coon, Charles Ely, Henry F. Emery, John W. Taylor, Louis B. Trombly, Artemas Gibbs, George J. Youngs.

KawKawlin Township.
Israel Limineur, William Duso, George A. Schultz, Randall Elliott, Henry Schoch, Vitel Lapoint, A. Buntlar, Alfred Bond, Charles Paul, Paul Fortin, Martin Lacey, M. Micholo, Antoine Lapan, H. Stremple, William Daty, L. H. Smith, N. Shray.

Merritt Township.
Adam Schabel, Lucius Bell, James Gordon, W. T. Histed, James Husties, [Nicholas Thayer, John Dillon, Chatford A. Howell].

Monitor Township.
Simon H. Moritz, John C. Forster, James Chase, Joel Vincent, George A. Staudacher, Samuel Woods, Henry Sitterding, Andrew D. Adcock, Patrick Murphy, G. H. Van Voorhees.

Mt. Forest Township.
Solomon Smith, Christopher House, John T. Williams, Robert Grant.

Pinconning Township.
George Fletcher, Joseph Schinivar, Jonas Greenbird, Daniel Covert, Seth H. Ballard, Ira Crawford, Richard H. Cliff, John Trumble, Joseph A. Adams, William Hawkins, William Foster, Charles E. Dunn, John Wall, Wilber E. Dolph, John Compo.

Village of Pinconning.
Theodore Bowen, Uriah D. Burlew, Reuben Whitney, Jacob Gower, Tuchent Ladrood, Levis T. Houk, Eli Perry, Jacob Edmunds, Henry Gardner, Andrew P. Summerfield, James F. Gleason, John Cain, Michael McCormick, Edwin B. Chamberlin, Arthur T. Smith, Edwin B. Chamberlin, Henry Mansfield, James E. Hicks, William Ney, Frederick Etheridge.

Portsmouth Township.
Robert Graham, Samuel Spaunseller, Joseph S. Fox, John E. Brown, Charles Rausch, Henry Malone, Louis Clement.

Williams Township.
Daniel Hutcheson, John Kent, Edwin Buzzard, James Davis, David Dalrymple, John Wilber, John Rowden, Augustus Horne, Caleb Richardson, Henry Hopler, Jonas Lewis, [Eli Lefevre. Patrick Boyle, John Seymore, Louis Buggs].

Bay City, First Ward.
John Morrison, Frank Waller, John Cortwright, Emanuel Burket, Edward Germain, Harold Hulst, Edwin Potter, Albert M. Sock, John Hennard, Samuel Boutiette, William Powers, William H. Platt, Alexander Boucher, Ira Odell, Thomas Howie, William Pickley, Joseph Callagan, Stephen Wheeler, M. Boisvert, Peter Andrew, William McWilliam, R. Knight, Charles Hill, Xavier Gendreau, John Schucker, Herman Gudschinsky, James Gerety, David Rogers. Benjamin Hanson, John Boyle.

Bay City, Second Ward.
John Wesley Knaggs, George H. Keating, Solomon C. Wilson, Charles B. Williams, Mathew L. Maxon, John Savage, Charles E. Smith, Henry W. Sims. Horace Tupper, Timothy Ranns, Benjamin Smith, Eugene W. Light, Rollo Glover, William McBride, Charles Phelps, Norman Johnson, Thomas E. Webster, John Gregg.

Bay City, Third Ward.
Frederick Hampton, Thomas Vernon, Joshua C. Pusey, George P. Cobb, John F. Berdan, Frank Denio, John G. Nestle, Charles H. Denio, John W. Shearer, Lyman G. Wilcox, John A. Mather, Ira A. Lount, O. W. Lawrence, Chancey J. Picket, [Israel Youngs, C. L. Collins].

Bay City, Fourth Ward.
John W. Snyder, Francis Volk, John Wanless, John Frebe, Henry Russell, Robert Calhoun, James Stratton, Frank C. Miller, E. J. Reiker, A. J. Cook, Isaac Scheurman, William A. Simons. August Miesel, George Niblach, Frederick Taschner, James F. McComb, Otto Feyerabend, William Clark, Daniel A. Maxon, John Wilson, Patrick Gibbons, Peter Pinnard, Pitts O. Hudson. Leonard H. Griffin, Lafayette N. Brown, Peter Bishop, Charles H. Leonard, John O. Woolson, Daniel R. Delaney, Thomas H. Warriner, William Weiley, Michael Dugan, Gabriel Widmer, John H. Chase, John F. Graham, Andrew J. Williams, John Gorman, William Gelnaw, Daniel Hughs, George W. Eggleston, James A. Wells, Nathaniel Murphy, Edward Williams, John M. Sermyer, James M. Wells.

Bay City, Fifth Ward.
Frederick Hotchkiss, William Argyle. William E. Webster, George H. Palmer, Owen Cunningham, George W. Tabor, Stephen Meeks, Moses Cousino, Walter M. Bens, Joseph Wackerly, William E. Toles, Frank B. Steward, Sanford Carroll, Martin M. Oakley, William Grandy, John Mulholland, B. Kathine, Martin Lacy, James McCaffery, Warren Allen.

Bay City, Sixth Ward.
James B. Barber, George Traub, J. K. Hart, George Quackenbush, Edward Barber, George Lawton, David Strub, Maltby Carter, James F. Inscho, Richard Armstrong, Robert B. Hough, John Gainsypher, Noah Moore, George C. Beebe, Thomas Riley, Fletcher Reynolds, William Calander, Paul Goff, Peter King, Francis Shawl, Charles Gosler, William Teall, William Perkins.

Bay City, Seventh Ward.
James N. Wier, Peter Valade, George F. Boiteu, Samuel M. Catlin, Fred Woolfe, Antoine Deano, Jacob Bradley, Harvey Barker, Joseph R. Hitchcock, Charles Moore, B. S. Trombley, James Van Kleek, Henry West, William Streeter, John Beetch, John Cassau, WilIiam Jones, Walter Williams, William H. Hubbard, James E. Catlin.

Bay City, Eighth Ward.
Patrick Oullette, David Fical, George Eseltin, Henry Waters, John Keys, Stephen Mastin, John Lawrence, Thomas Thornton, Charles Harrison, Walter Hoagel, Lewis Brechtel, Abraham Carperburgher, Luther M. Allison.

Bay City, Ninth Ward.
George Turner, H. E. Carpenter, M. M. Andrews, Charles C. Mengel, Robert W. Erwin, L. A. L. Gilbert, John McDurmet, Lawrence McHugh, Griffin Lewis, George  Sangle, S. B. Hamilton, M. Garlin, A. G. McCoy, Henry J. Stork, Joshua Markee, Wallace Evans, Alonzo Phippen, G. Lampman, Thomas Boyle, James Kinney, William Money, W. H. Whittemore, M. J. Borland.

Bay City, Tenth Ward.
Frederick Haseley, Lewis Parent, Charles Tefft, Joseph Stone, Albert Clack, Martin Conningham, John Fangerty, James Welch, James Comans, James Doe, Henry Koth, Joseph Smith, Michael Wilson, Mathew Murphy, Francis Jackson, Henry Lockwood, Francis Leroy, Alexander Welch, Charles Briggs, George H. Watson, John Gibbell, Phillip Sparr, John Demars, John Wovlsky, John Bracey, Thomas Young, Joseph Parent.

Bay City, Eleventh Ward.
Solomon Wilhelm, Alexander Tarscarey, Henry E. Bill, Henry Bambard, David Ingalls, Theodore G. Metcalf, Hiram Russell, Stephen T. Thorne. Henry S. Raymond, Horace H. Culver, James E. Stephens, George A. Wilson, Frederick Trempler, Winfield S. Fisk, George Sypher, James H. Grover, Henry Fenton, Hanford E. Meeker, William Keith, Alexander Hovey, Hiram Weed, Merritt M. Smart, William H. Ferris, George M. Rood, Michael Lyons, Henry Schindehette, Orrin Bump, Freeman L. Pierce, George W. Butterfield, James Manley.

West Bay City, First Ward.
John R. Leroy, Edward Coin, Willard Huffman, Reuben Smith, George Barber, James Green, Alonzo Kimball, John B. Day, Joseph Bradshaw, Andrew Kitchen, George W. Muncey, Joseph H. Whitehouse, Moses B. King, John B. Peters, Charles Rafferty, Albert J. Mix, Paul Fourtnin, John Hare, David Pettee, William Morin, Noah Farrington, Benjamin Bush.

West Bay City, Second Ward.
Jeremiah Bagon, John R. Gray, Charles Antoina, Benjamin Merich, William Smalldon, Thomas J. Hawes, Amos Henry. James R. Bennett. Thomas J. Reynolds, George Bursch, James Casey, Benjamin Grooms, A. R. Terry, Reuben Hamley, Joshua J. Royce, Thomas Donahue, Charles Pineo, James E. Smith, Thomas Welch, Chaney Smith, Alexander King. William Durand, Lorenzo Brainard, Thomas M. Brown, Edward T. Carrington. Leander Rivard, Samuel Shingles, Silas J. Sloat, M. Basinam, Julius N. Dean, Moses Yaks, James McDonough. Frank Pileon. Jesse Rosebush, Daniel Lockwood, George Dunn, Fred Lacomb.

West Bay City, Third Ward.
Henry Stahley, Henry Mann, Luther B. Edinborough, Lucius W. Chapman, Isaac E. Randall, Henry S. Ingersoll, James W. Bellinger, David H. Ford, John Gates, Henry C. Green, George Bauer, Henry W. Green, James C. Danforth, William H. Munshaw, William Morrison, John Burns, George Picardat, D. B. Davis, John M. Chambers, John A. Gregg, Sylvester C. Smith, Henry H. Norrington, Leonard Simons, [Henry H. Aplin, James Wells].

West Bay City, Fourth Ward.
William H. H. Tilghman, W. S. Corwin, John B. Shaw, P. H. Wilber, Josiah Hoover, J. J. Cameron, M. M. Edmunds, Henry Hiefield, Alexander Woods, Charles Martin, James Graham, Robert Boyer, Eugene Burr, George Walker, P. W. Pruden, Alonzo Florence, George W. Roeder, J. E. Owen, Frank King, James R. Bruce, Nelson B. Squires, Obid Calif, Lorenzo Davis, R. L. Richardson, Hiram Florence, Seymour Durkee, Alonzo Dorland, Joseph Mathews, R. W. Campbell, Miles Fletcher, James Kennedy, Oscar Woodruff, John Fletcher, Edward Noonan, Charles Florence, [James B. Graham].

West Bay City, Fifth Ward.
Charles Zimmerman, John Fred Veit, John Tapper, Rudolphson Zeder, Isaac McDowell, William Vanness, George Licsey, Conrad Weideman, John B. Palmer, Isaac King.

West Bay City, Sixth Ward.
Adam C. Clark, George S. Osborn, William Innis, Charles F. Peters, James S. Wyncoop, Henry C. Willis, Henry H. Burdick, Luke H. Cooper, Ezra E. Phelps, James L. Davenport, Monson A. Hovey, Worthy Perry, Henry J. Dolson, Andrew Neat, Randolph M. Sherwood, David E. Erb, Henry T. Williams, Michael A. Sheay, James A. NcKnight, E. W. Oakes, George W. Chamberlain, James J. Sweeney, George A. Allen, [Charles F. Southum].

BENZIE COUNTY.

Almira Township.
Alfred G. Warner, Charles F. Severance, John Tucker. Samuel Ward, Alfred J. Pratt, Oliver N. Seager, Charles W. Beamon, Robert Wilson, Harmon Stowe, Henry Folesome, Elihu Linkletter, John Hooker, Daniel Shorter, Lewis Lemar, Theodore P. Barber.

Tillage of Lake Ann.
Edwin Lake, Robert Crawford, George W. Paul, Charles Thomas, Reuben Stetson, Napoleon Baker.

Benzonia Township.
Joseph P. Redding, George L. Brown, Lewis W. Ingersoll, Newton Mathews, Emery M. Wellman, Albert N. Cooley, Samuel H. Long, L. D. Rann, Warner Law, James C. Sawjer, William Wilson, John A. Morrow, Avery Thomas, E. A. St. Clair, A. W. Hawkins, George F. Barker, George A. Sinclair, Amaziah Thorp, T. C. Russell, Chester C. Collins, [Charles H. Bilderback, David Phelps, Henry N. Johnson, George W. Reed, William. H. Reynolds, George Greenwood].

Village of Benzonia.
William F. Hannaford, James Montgomery, John Link, L. P. Judson, Lot Nevins, [John W. Van Demau].

Blaine Township.
F. R. Axtell, Orrin Blood, C. C. Judson, Jesse Bunker, Ira W. Mead, Stephen N. Cornell, Solomon R. Powers, Leonard Harrington, George O. Butler, William F. Downing, Jacob Weaver, Henry D. Hurlburt, William H. Stubbs, Robert Emery, George L. Cole.

Colfax Township.
Jacob Long, James Castler, John Bisbe, O. H. Stebbens, Oscar Amy, Daniel McAley, Edmund Barker, George Shafer, Israel P. Covy, Charles Dobson, David Davis, Almon Wilkinson, Henry Snooks, Charles Fermer, O. M. Northrup, Robert Engle, C. L. Marrigold.

Village of Thompsonville.
Mathew Hiney, Justus B. Johnson, James E. Root, Jefferson Wood, Delos Covert, Albert Watters, James Moriarity, A. J. Irwin, Horace Hill, Anthony Rouse, M. Ghasten, Oliver Dyer, John Crotty, Charles Buckingham, William Jones, Charles Hamner, Franklin Van Hyning, Richard Gadbaro, Homer Doud, Ezra E. Spencer, George Wright, James Van Atten, Edwin C. Davis, Hiram H. Gifford.

Crystal Lake Township.
Christian C. Forney, John Smith, Charles W. Butler, George W. Phillips, John Fultz, Charles C. Dodge, David Taylor, George Smith, Joseph A. Conklin.

Village of Frankfort.
William H. Chambers, Frank O. Wickham, Mathew Gallager, Henry M. Smith, Charles A. Voorheis, John R. Wickotf, Albert Vorce, Henry Kemple, William Pendleton, John Hollabaugh, Albert Benton, Charles W. Storrs, Clark A. Edgecomb, Myron E. Barber, Samuel F. Dickenson, Adam J. Rose, Justin B. Doane, N. Augustus Parker, Joseph S. Hall, Charles H. Crittenden, Edward G. Chambers, [Adam J. Scheuster, Eber A. Springstein, Thomas Whitte, A. A. Smith, William A. Joy, Edward G. Chambers, A. A. Doty, James Williams, Charles H. Crittenden, Salm Skinner].

Gilmore Township.
Peter Matheson, Peter Mick, John Higgins, John Chandler, Frederick Hall, Phillip Ehman.

Village of South Frankfort.
John S. Perry, Charles A. Kibby, Hazen G. Duntly, Roland Reed, Wright Bunting, Lyman Dow.

Homestead Township.
Isaac J. Meade, Homer J. Kentner, John W. Brown, Nathan Thomas, David Peckins, William G. Knight, J. C. Van Blaricom, Lewis H. Gokey, John L. Walkleg, Thomas Rayner.

Inland Township.
William H. Sherman, John H. Bradshaw, Henry Herron, O. S. Williams, George W. Annes, Corwin Roxbury, A. A. Brundage, William E. Wilson, Robert Carpenter, Dewitt Blaisdell, David Plamon, John Hogle, Hiram Hollis, Charles Barton, John M. Potter.

Joyfield Township.
Samuel A. Davidson, John D. Evans, Marcellus Fuller, John W. Worden, Robert S. G. Carhart, James E. Arner, Alonzo Jaquays, Edward Ayres, Roswell J. Reed, William A. Joy, Charles Raymond, Arminius Springsteen, Hiram Stanley, Horace Raymond.

Lake Township.
Joel E. Clarke.

Platte Township.
Isaac Huff, Roselle C. Shreeves, George W. Getchell, Leroy Morgan, [Samuel Berry].

Weldon Township.
Zimri Bush, George Hollenberg, Frank Johnson, Frank Anderson.

BERRIEN COUNTY.

Bainbridge Township.
Gus Dorsterwetz, Edward E. Dix, James R. Clark, George W. Closson, George Bridgford, George F. Stewart, Charles Hoadley, Henry Thompson, John D. Hill, William Goodrich, Theodore Marelock, Ephraim Lewis, Isaac Selter, Zachariah Langley, Morgan M. Matrau, George W. Yerrington, Asa G. Von Blackburn, Michael Van Dusen, Wesley Brant, David Reed, Calvin Hungerford, Mathias Fleicher, John Krause, Harris Haight, William H. Cook, Adam Shultz, Jacob D. Kreiger, Orrin Dennison, Seymour Aiken.

Benton Township.
John Butterfield, Homer W. King, William Dean, Saunders Van Camp, Harmon Schmool, Humphrey M. Stark, Lewis W. Pearl, William S. Olds, Francis A. McKindley, Hiram Tubbs, Calvin Higbee, Emery D. Still, John H. Chivvis, William Van Namee, Palete Monnier, Moses Jackson, J. Safford, Chester M. Brown, John Carrier, Philo Franklin, Joy Wetmore, Eli M. Crabbe, Ira Enos, William Richardson, Dustin Wooden, Briggs Gould, William Mathews, Theodore F. Barry, Henry L. King, Isaac Craigo, Lewis Valentine, Edward L. Smith, Albert Ostrom, James J. Waters, Theodore Barnum, August Baushke,John Baushke, Phillip Culver, Sydney Pierce, Franklin Ripley, George Dyer, A. M. Bird, Horace L. Atkins, George S. Drake, John Campbell, Francis M. Martin, James Stewart, William T. Withey, Myron Toms, Henry J. Monk, Clinton Wilkinson, John F. Sterling, Lewis Monty, William Stringer, Oscar Wescott, John H. Lee, Byron Taylor, John Spink, John B. Staffer, Benjamin Green, John H. Fiker, Orlando Y. Bradley, - Donaldson, William Price, Timothy Harman, Robert C. Thayer, Michael Moore, George Eikles, H. C. Eastman, P. J. Green, Walter F. Kimball, William H. Havens, John W. Doty, B. Ayer, N. McCane, Luther T. Rowe, Wilson A. Clyborne, Wilberforce Scott, P. Pordus, Lacey Vagen, William Hamilton, William J. Woodruff, M. B. Lander, Jesse T. Rice, Avery White, J. Turner, Joseph Downing, David Goodrich, John E. Defields, Albert Smith, Hiram D. Eastman.

Berrien Township.
Henry Edwards, John Laberdy, Elisha Reed, Nicholas Michael. Killiam Mashon, James K. Wolfgang, Patrick E. O'Brien, Calvin Hover, James Miller, John W. Hill, S. S. Snavely, Justice M. Allison, Ai Freeman, Wilson G. Smith, George Barleon, John P. Shaffer, Benjamin H. Rutter, Urias Shaffer, James Fifer, J. K. P. McCullough, Henry Hess, I. H. Mitchell, Melvin J. Nelson, Nathaniel Shaffstall, Gilbert Hayes, William H. Miller, Michael Bowerman, David McKune, George S. Cooper, Leonard Simmons, Volney S. Carpenter, Augustus Mathews, Edward Benhardt, Charles D. Wright, Levi Brown, Vanranslear Tenbroeck, John H. Booth.

Village of Eau Claire.
Andrew J. Tibbs, Thomas B. Wynn, Samuel W. Becker, John Havener, Nathan V. Lovell, Thomas Jones, Thomas Evens, Nathan Herrington, William Gray, Homer B. Smith.

Bertrand Township.
David Salisbury, John A. Sheldon, John Kenega, Christopher Dittmer, Charles Anderson, Hugh G. Savage, Ervin J. Van Lew, Allan J. Frame, Henry Alspaugh, Benjamin Alspaugh, James Tallman, Francis M. Hamilton, S. P. Phillips.

Buchanan Township.
Clark McKinzie, Peter Estes, John Taylor, Liberty Dragoo, Aaron Porter, E. P. Spaulding, Orson Bronson, George Hanley, A. G. Conradt, George W. Dunbar, William Inglewright, George Markley, John Perrott. Henry Rundell, Raymond Brocius, Harvey H. Haskins, Christopher Herman, Charles McCracken, Otto World, Robert Graham, George Hyward, [Francis W. Wade, William J. Conradt, Sidney R. Wolcott, John E. Coveny, Isaac C. Shafer, John Paul].

Village of Buchanan.
Henry R. Hobart, Frederick Ferrich, Robert C. Covell, Samuel S. Bunker, Leman W. Bristol, Daniel Martin, Japhet Godfrey, John M. Stetler. Joseph Steele, John Hanover, Wallace Riley, John Shook, John W. Beistle, James P. DeVinney, Monroe Ingersoll, Elijah E. Koons, Theodore W. Thomas, Eli Helmich, Stephen Scott, Solomon Weirich, John Aliger, Joseph Shook, James M. Rose, Albert H. Griswold, Sanford Vanmeter, Francis H. Goodenough, James Edgen, Oscar F. Richmond, Henry N. Dakin, George W. Colvin, George F. Niles, John Graham, Scott Whitman, Andrew J. Carothers, J. Newton Batchelor, Mathew B. Gardner, George Merrill, H. P. McEwen, Thomas Good, Israel Dalrymple, Christopher Hahn, John P. Carr, Leander Bunker, Leonard Hayes, John Shurburg, Henry Rozell, Ashley Carlisle, Aaron Miller, James K. Woods, Jacob Baker, Marvin Cathcart, Charles Snyder, John F. Peck, John E. Barmore, A. P. Evans, John C. Dick, George B. Miller, H. A. Richardson, William Hurlbert, John W. Jackson, Morris Lyon, Emery Atwood, Frank Munson, William Powers, Dewitt C. Nash, Waldemar Wood, Charles E. Sabin, Samuel P. High, H. F. Smith, Robert Rundell, Jacob B. Head, Amoa Stoner, N. H. Culver, Lorenzo Drake, [Clarke Day, James F. Bowers, George A. Sickafoose, Gideon Rouse, Miathew Uplinger].

Chickaming Township.
J. W. Rice, Henry L. Beeman, John David, Peter Garland, Alvin H. Canfield, Daniel McGee, Charles Misner, William A. Keith. Alexander Hall, Jerome Carner, Samuel Hinchman, Isaac Bone, James Hudson, A. E. Taylor, William H. Fox, Charles Avery, Samuel Schonover, John Akin, Harvey Dolph, Seneca Wire, Henry Shreve, Edward Bennett, William R. Claypool, A. K. Clark, Thomas Hagner, Charles Hutchinson, John L. Clark, Charles King.

Galien Township.
William H. McMaster, William A. Robe, William Redden, James M. Weidner, Stephen A. Dennison, Samuel Finch, George Bryant, William Jackson, William F. Swem, Benjamin F. Yaw, Isaac Haroff, Levi Wiseman, George W. Lee, Frank Jerue, John Allen, Joseph Bramhall, Henry Keefer, Lycurgus Jeffrie, Nathaniel Chilson, Charles W. Moore, O. W. Brockway, Alonzo Goodenough, [William B. Crooker].

Village ot Galien.
Melvin J. Lyon, David Stoner, Ebenezer Harris, F. B. Cutshaw, Isaac Harner, R. W. Montrose, Francis Hanover, AbrahamPyle, David Buck, Robert Alcott, Francis Burrus, J. D. White, Samuel Jackson, George W. Chase, Charles Wooley, Josiah Britton, John Wooley, William H. Beach, [Alexander Babcock, Thomas McComber].

Hagar Township.
Alva Russell, George Benson, Frank Hardenbrook, Dewitt Guy, Harrison H. Cole, Abner Brevard, Samuel Harris, Reuben Kudney, Isaac K. Shimer, Abram Rosa, Peter P. Clapsaddle, Theodore N.  Perry, Ebenezer Ewers, James F. Russell, John J. Burrous, Hiram M. Gage, John Weber, Chauncey Miller, Henry Farnum, Wilford Crocker, John Hickey, James H. Mosher, Norman Nichols, Martin Curtis.

Lake Township.
Samuel Washburn, Isaac Dilton, Harrison Newton, Joel Starr, Samuel Terry, James W. Locky, Emery Hull, John D. Hull, Jacob Steele, John Kelley, L. Lewis, Gotlieb Kramer, D. Lynch, George Hoysington, George Brithaupt, Horace Cosselman, Philo Norton, James H. Kill, William S. Meade, G. W. Sabers, J. H. Lynch, Samuel Shong, E. R. Baldwin, S. A. Manion, Bradford Camfield, John M. Brithaupt, Lafayette Hutt, James Bayo, Amariah Plumly, James Boswell, Ransler Hendrix, M. B. Houser, Charles Rouse, Solomon Madlin,  Isaac Voorhies, Burett Bedortha, Ephraim Robinson, O. P. Miller, John Wibert, Peter Hendrix, George Bush.

Lincoln Township.
Willis Littleton, Henry Rentfrow, August Seasongood, J. W. Robb, W. L. Clark, Milo Hyde, Edwin Bailey, Frank McIntosh, Leroy Lamunion, Artemas Maxour, John Hahn, James Lamunion, William Jeffries, Alfred O. French, Lorenzo Smith.

Village of Stevensville.
James Olmstead, William Parrish, A. G. Keen, Charles Hollis, John Templar, Charles Hart, Joseph Watts, Peter Livengood, Conrad Scherer.

New Buffalo Township.
Joseph J. Deuel, George Nash, Charles H. Bean, August Veterly, Mark Harmon, John Murray, B. H. Wood, John P. Raw, Henry Hager, Edward C. Hans, George Slater, Charles Inman, Henry Devinie, Irving Paddock, Ambrose Dockham, Tartullus Waldaw, Washington G. Lake, John Bradley, Josiah B. Crosby, C. W. Whipple, George Markle, [T. J. Whipple, Fritz Bliss, John C. Horn].

Village of New Buffalo.
Robert Vantassell, Sidney Verbeck, Abram Markle, Carl Ebeling, Conrad A. Walters, Charles Lohman, Leslie R. Bendick, David Terwilliger, Henry Merike, David Knight, Joseph Moosbrogger, Thomas Moore, Cyrus C. Hodges, Fred Gerdes, Isaaa Teets, Martin Bick, [Charles H. Schultz, John W. Jones].

Niles Township.
James Delong, John Davis, Frank Dickey, Robert Young, George Timothy, John Eckler, Frank Higbee, Peter Brothers, Theodore Swain, William Boyd, Thomas Roach, Samuel Horner, Israel Cimer, Theodore Metzger, Jacob Webber, Mark Bartholomew, Thomas Binns, Henry Gephart, Lucas Beyrer, Morgan Wynn, Orange Blake, Robert Walton, William Graham, E. Rextraw.

Oronoko Township.
William Kinney, Reinhart Schriver, Orlando Nelson, William Light, John Hollenbeck, C. H. Ford, Albert Palmiter, Maitland Wilson, Abraham Long, Samuel F. Somers, B. Stinebeck, William Shunkwiler, Albert W. Haskins, Barret Sleight, Perry Hummiston, Henry J. Moyer, David Pontius, Alfred Bowles.

Village of Berrien Springs.
Sylvester Cory, Mandel Wells, Eli Robinson, George W. Smith, John Hankins, A. Puntious, Fred McOmber, J. H. Perkins, Joseph C. Wicoff, John Fisher, Lawrence H. Dilley, Burton Prettyman, Washington P. Harmon, David Monroe, Martin L. Stubbs, William Dester, James C. Wollam, Nelson J. Davis, Charles Beshens, James Ackerman, Thomas T. Elliott, George Claar, Almon Ayers, Jonas Potts, Roscoe D. Dix, Luther St. John, George H. Murdock, Samuel L. Johnson, Daniel G. W. Gaugler, Daniel Morgan, Jacob Lauer, James F. Skinner, Samuel E. Hadlock, Darius Brown, John E. Eidson, Nathan S. Price.

Pipestone Township.
Andrew Talbert, Dennis Murphy, William Nitches, William R. Tustison, Charles S. Hunt, William Lavanway, Theodore Clark, John Clark, M. A. Jennings, William H. Doane, Daniel Lapham, John F. Brant, Lewis Runion, Zary Moore, Rufus King, Merrit Nichols, William Burton, Peter Vanhoesen, Wesley Runion, W. F. Pruyn, Adam Michael, George Sharp, C. B. Reese, William Lavanway, C. H. Burbank, William Sides, W. M. Sides, S. C. Reams, J. J.  Puterbough, Anson Lewis, Jacob Tibbs, George Williams, S. C. Momany, William Collins, J. H. Nostrant, Charles Hartlerode, Charles H. Farrow, Sullivan M. Clawson, Chaney Shaul, Myron C. Tice, Alexander  Shaul, George Munjoy, Martin Harris, Jacob Aumack, A. Tilstrum, Lafayette Round, [David W. Lake].

Royalton Township.
Harvey Porter, Charles Brunke, Adrian Corteville, Charles Luse, John Williams, John Wright, James Brant, Jonas Zerby, John Brunke, William A. Brunke, John Eagan, Adam Roush, Simon Roush, James Ludy, Eli Briney, Edward Rickerson, Elias Minix, John Fruend, Edward L. Cromer, Carlton Bunker, William Haskins, Barnart Zebell, Fred Eisenhart, [Asa Hazzard, George Fox.]

Sodus Township.
James Versaw,Frederick Gardner, Burrel Carmichael, Joseph Strome, Faber Walker, Rock Edwards, Charles Fitzpatrick, Frank Kimball, Orrin Brown, Royal Clark, Andrew Fisher, William Burdick, Albert Brooks, Jacob Likes, George Price, John King, Albert Shell, Dewit Aldrich, Joshua Iliff, William Simons.

St. Josephs Township.
John E. Cowles, James M. Ball, John Egbert, George R. Jones, John Lane, William B. Smith, Lewis C. Judson, Samuel E. Carpenter, Charley Bertrem, Peter Gordan, Jr., Robert K. Hale, William H. Wightman.

Three Oaks Township.
Charlee Wooley, John Wooley, Charles Kruger, Morgan L. Butler, James O. Smith, H. G. Lloyd, Thomas B. Stanage, Peter Huibregtse, Garman Portenga, S. M. Copeland, Harvey A. Dakin, George W. Hatfield, Godfrey Sheely.

Village of Three Oaks.
Fred L. Thaldorf, Simon Conradt, M. D. Bramhall, Charles Sebring, Fred F. Sovereign, Clarence Lee, George W. Shead, Isaiah Rynearson, Charles H. Davis, William F. Reiber, Owen D. Churchill, Dwight Warren, Thomas H. Martin, George W. Tio, Charles H. Weed, Joseph Chevrie, Benjamin Platt, John M. Paxson, Hiram W. Bays, Erwin Brown, Jacob Mutcheler, Joshua Chatterson, Samuel Gable, Emanuel Potts, Leander Ballard, George Collins, [George L. Stevens].

Watervliet Township.
Albert Newton, James Hodges, Joseph Lamott, John Donahoe, David Muth, Henry Dobbyn, G. P. Williams, Draper Fish, George W. Hale, Luke Lavanway, James Stratton, A. F. Purdy, John Heim, John J. Wilson, Russell B. Gregg, Ira S. Bailey, Christian Becht, George A. Brown, Orin Carter, Israel Kremer, E. C. Clay, Henry Willis, Wilson Bridges, Charles B. Graham, Bartlett Huntoon, Prosper O. Bowe, John Stevens, Frank Stainbrook, Charles J. Spencer, Joel S. Turner, Trueman P. Green, George A. Doolittle, Charlee G. Seabury, Frank V. Nelson, William Becker, Philip Hughes, Alonzo Baxter, Wallace Smith, Samuel Claueer, H. E. Morrell, Charles A. Kennicott, John W. Padgett, L. N. Clark, Charles Padgett, Henry C. DeField, Levi F. Earl, John Miller, August Morlock, John Waer, Riley H. Stratton, J. M. Hamilton, [John Piper, Gilbert Seabury].

Village of Coloma.
Harrison Branch, Henry M. Marvin, Jeremiah Hartman, William A. Baker, Thomas B. Worden, George W. Cooley, George G. DuVall, Peter Muth, John A. Schriner, Ambrose McCuen, Alva L. Pierce. John Nichols. William Mattice. Edwin Barlow. Nathan E. Kelley, Henry R. Pegg, Smiley W. Hamilton, Lysander Vincent, David H. Holliday.

Village of Watervliet.
John F. Berringer, Jeremiah Whalen, Oscar Pitcher, S. H. Randall, S. A. Polmenter, William Clark, William Van  Wormer, James Burgess, Richard N. Van Natter. George H. Stillwell, William L. Garrett, Uriah Wood, Hiram Pierce, George W. Garrett, J. H. Baker, William T. Cosselman.

Weesaw Township.
Hoel Wright, Emery F. Ferry, Egidius D'Isay, David Weatherwax, William McDaniel, Constantine Schlappi, William J. Hanover, Zachariah Plummer, Thomas Bond, William Flowers. Daniel W. Swen, John Barber, William Van Liew, John P. Spearing, Thaddeus Austin, Milton J. Morley, Charles S. Pearson, Christopher Price, Dustin Washburn, John W. Stoner, Silas C. Mynard, John A. Penwell, Lewis Roberts, Henry E. Smith, George G. Roberts, Homer A. Wagner, Isaiah J. Doxsee, George B. Hillar, John A. Cox, Martin Kimball, Warner D. Shaw, Isaiah Williams, Joseph Crawford, John Swem, Lewis H. Sanford, David W. Kean, John W. Bevilhymer.

Benton Harbor City, First Ward.
James W. Curry, James Armstrong, S. S. Davis, Benjamin Woodruff, Willard Story, Aaron D. Cheney, L. D. Bragg, Arthur Allen, Joseph W. Lamphear, George M. Barter, Martin V. Buchanan, Charles Roome, Thomas J. Ritche, H. C. Rockwell, William Stevens, Abner D. Brooks, John M. McCormick, Federick G. Kropp, Charles J. Wadsworth, Francis Coon, John F, Banyan, Henry Swanson, Wesley C. Noe, Henry J. Rowe, M. A. Bronson, Peter H. Fonger.

Benton Harbor City, Second Ward.
Montgomery S. Woodruff, Joseph York, Richard G. Sinsabaugh, Selah J. Evans, Perry Hatfield, Herbert Wilson, Simon Srackangast, Oscar Mott, Daniel Moore, John W. Quackenbush, John F. Wenman, William J. Burnett, Oscar V. Runion, John M. Jenkins, Samuel A. Lester, Isaac W. Lucas, Edgar Cartwright, William J. Clauser, George W. Lytle, Fletcher Lewis, Ezra H. Kelley, Henry B. Johnson, William Freestone, William P. Prescott, Niel McQuarie, Egbert B. Scodeld, Oscar D. Lason, Isaac W. Dow, Austin L. Smith, Lewis B. Tryon, Ambrose H. Rowe, George Miller, Luther Hemingway, Jesse R. Johnson, James P. Maxon, George E. Hull, William H. Tryon, Cornelius Sparks, John A. Mays, Daniel W. Frank, George B. Simons, Marvin J. Vincent, Warren Boyle, William T. Mills, Henry C. Rowe, Alexis D. Finch, Benton R. Stearns, Edward Wagner, Charles W. Whitehead, Samuel F. Curtis, Marion W. Jennings, William A. Boswell, Ova O. Nutting, Myron C. Watson, Amos Fisher, Albert N. Shanafelt, Ramuel R. Wallace, Albert Nichols, Lorenzo T. Bradford, Charles A. Warner.

Benton Harbor City, Third Ward.
Benjamin Bishop, Miram Fish, Alonzo Plummer, Albert H. Elwood, George Fales, Isaac H. Maddux, George W. Babcock, Henry J. Bernard, Harmon L. Nelson, Lewis C. Mudge, Robert Busby, George A. Brown, John Colpetzer, William C. Buchanan, Samuel Boughtner, William A. Babcock, Brace Knapp, Robert Gill, George L. Fremyer, Lewis W. Earle, John Seel, Jasper Burrell, Talcot A. Shaver, Charles A. Knight, Russell M. Jones, Ansel Knowles, Edwin K. Pulsiver, Henry R. Skinner, George F. Sonner, Rhenaldo H. Howard, Samuel M. Hull, Henry Skelly, Jerome N. Osborne, Sylvester Tappen, Charles K. Hendrix, Charles H. Godfrey, Rodman M. Worden, George H. Mott, Lyman M. Ward, Alphonso A. Covell, Hezekiah Madry, George B. Tatman, Perry W. Roome, William Robinson, Adney O. White, William W. Dean, Frederick Monnich, [Nelson Plum, Anson Lewis].

Benton Harber City, Fourth Ward.
Juan M. Guy, Samuel Kitron, William Smith, Christopher Miller, Judson L. Shears, Stephen A. Crane, John E Barnes, Charles P. Tibbits, Franklin R. Sherman, Lewis I. Putnam, Silas Sink, Russell Luton. George Collins, James Troy, John W. Neal, John S. Curtis, R. M. Wells, Christopher C. Williams, Martin M. Pulver, Adam Roush, Samuel Neal, Charles L. Wisner, Robert McClure, E. D. Jennings. S. B. Kimball, Josephus Aumock, Daniel D. Flanigan, Lafayette Church, Alonzo Vincent, Russell Pikel, [Benjamin Flint].

Niles City, First Ward.
Samuel W. Stroup. Henry D. Austin, Charles Harris, William H. Davis, James Coker, Frederick Young, William Morris, Andrew J. Davis, H. L. Putnam, Edwin Drew, Franklin Grand, Stewart C. Burt, Lewis Schreck, John A. Montague, A. J. Abbott, Alexander Winborn, Thomas Dean, Lewis Hahn, Edgar L. Morse, Gus Bannister, William Powers, Benjamin Cousins, Joseph Wilson, John L. Allen, W. W. Servis, George Winborn, Patrick Dolin, [Henry Guideman].

Niles City, Second Ward.
Spencer Lansing, Lawson A. Duncan, John D. Schiller, Edwin S. Williams, James W. McOmber, John Hildebrand, Joseph K. P. McClary, David Bacon, Charles Hinderer, Edward Bacon, Anton Wohlrab, William Bullard, Julius Caesar, Preston Parmenter, James F. Bullard, Dewitt C. Updyke, William Evick, William Griswold, Henry Maley, Lewis Homer.

Niles City, Third Ward.
William Blakie, Edward C. Earle, Lawrence Earle, B. P. Hudson, William Brown, William McDonald, Fred Eaglesfield, James Grimes, Robert C. Cragin, Henry Burge, H. B. Williams, F. Bond, Nathan Meredith, William Forrest, W. H. Drew, S. J. Weaver, Nathan Williams, Edward Taylor, William Studley, . W. Morris, William Lakey, E. F. Armstrong, C. Young, S. Schemel, William Murphy, J. H. Stead, James Manney, Eli Gage, J. S. Perkins, John Deam, James E. Harder, F. C. Webb, P. K. Sampson, James D. Dawson, Barney Forshay, H. Smith, John L. Crowfoot, James Borden, Robert Allen, William Reedy, W. S. Millard.

Niles City, Fourth Ward.
Theron W. Letcher, John H. Letcher, William Hindman, Robert Barron, Benjamin Swartz, James W. Webber, Emil Bachman, Richard Dobson, H. C. Beswick, John W. Stone, Harvey Gordan, John W. Hatfield, Hosea Bedunah, William L. Moody, C. S. Barrett, Lawrence Hand, Thomas O'Callaghan, William MaGeorge Isaac Weaver, William Kane, Collins M. Sterling, John J. Sutter, H. B. Scribner, Eugene Cook, John A. Weaver, Lewis Van Riper, William J. Edwards.

St. Joseph City, First Ward.
Benjamin F. Flint, Milo A. Clock, Thomas H. Botham, Ariel Pooler, Charles E. Bort, George Adams, Hiram Liberty Brown, William Hayes, Arunah A. Velie, Richard H. Burke, Charles M. Russell, Thomas F. Daker, Jacob Fikes, John H. Chivvis, Leonard J. Merchant, Martin Van B. Sherman, Darius J. Wells, R. Gates Rice, Charles H. Moulton, John P. Wartz, Isaac B. Edick, John W. Frazer, Stephen H. Dowling, Stewart J. Myers, Thomas C. Burrows, Elisha S. Sullivan, George E. Smith, Luke Versaw, James C. Boughton, William P. Ward, John F. Barmore, Robert S. Hudson, Curran S. Stuckey, Frank C. Horton, George W. Mulliken, Ira C. Travis, Alexander H. Scott,Jr., Alfred Shepard, John G. Mansfield, Charles Bellman, Richard Stines, Christian Neider, Benjamin Howard, Andrew Backer, Thomas A. Walker, George Cherry, Henry M. Brown, Harry McKee, William E. Murray, [J. E. L. Miller, W. S. Vavy].

St. Joseph City, Second Ward.
R. F. Stratton, Henry Congdon, E. V. Armstrong, Arthur N. Napier, Robert London, Andrew Kuhn, Frank Morelock, Joseph Kramer, Fred E. Minnes, Perry W. Stubbs, George W. Riley, Aaron Koser, R. H. Newton, George A. Bennett, William H. Marston, David L. Taylor, W. S. Smith, Charles H. Carnahan, David Abbe, Francis H. Taylor, Samuel Hatfleld, W. R. Wheeler, G. W. Doane, Martin Flaig, Henry Cole, George Forbes, Charles Keeler, Phillip Russell, C. B. Potter, Burton E. Miller, Charlee Konkrite, Andrew Miller, W. H. H. Skinner, D. H. Whipple, Needham Miller, Cyrus Rittenhouse, W. D. Cree, Zekil Howard, William Porter, Joel Benson, John Goodall, Louis Bell, Louis B. Force, J. C. Caldwell, George L. Wheeler, William R. Wheeler, W. H. McKinney, Edwin Benedict, James Johnson, William Husted, A. J. Beers, Robert Van Brunt, Harrison Jones, Charles Lucker, Andrew J. Mansfield, Charles W. Springer, George L. Calpoys.

BRANCH COUNTY.

Algansee Township.
Henry W. Hungerford, Alexander Purdy, George W. Stewart, William Thompson, Isaac Q. Quimby, Stephen Kyser, James S. Hughey, Russel J. Ellis, Peter P. Tyndall, Frank Roundy, Jerome B. Tift, Josephus Clark, L. D. Reynolds, Ira Stockwell, William Herrick, George W. Deye, Hazelton Saunders, William M. Cory, William J. McKee, George L. Rice, Anson W. Merrit, George Baits, Sylvester W. McNitt, Arnold Goodman, Albert A. Dodge, George Winter, F. D. Burlingham, Fred Goodwin, William Emmons, Samuel P. Warren, E. J. Smith, T. A. Smith, C. E. Brainard, Christian Webber, Roswell D. Tift, Edwin W. KcNitt, George R. Purdy, Stephen V. Braman, Olney W. Draper, John Flaherty, John H. Corey, William H. Woodard, Sidney Haight, J. H. Adair, Charles Beckwith, William Goodwin, Cornelius Myers, W. M. Sage, Albert J. Tift, [Henry Emmons, Orlando Nash, Corlan E. Brainard, T. J. Nixon, Emmett J. Smith, Samuel Warren, Wesley Merritt, Allison Tift, David M. Draper, Edward W. McNitt, Henry Waterberry, Lafayette Burleson] .

Batavia Township
Edwin Lewis, George Cleveland, Lewis Hawley, William H. Fonda, Seymour Fox, Jerome R. Hawley, George Phelps. John W. Mendham, George Davis, A. R. Grove, Wilbur R. Crawford, Henry P. Miller, Samuel Fairbanks, John F. Button, Admiral Burch, Austin Burch, Edward Frederick, Phillip Pitcher, George W. Blackwell, Byron L. Mitchell, Henry Hennings, Julius Herriff, George Miller, Charles Webb, William Tyler, Albert E. Beard, David Lorrow, John T. Stryker, Henry Simpson, Henry Ide, Ezra Bair, Gabriel Robinson, Charles Simmons, Levi R. Tuttle, Luther Bosserman, Samuel Bate, A. F. Drake, Hubbard Buffhan, Lewis E. Pierce, William R. Card, Jerome C. Bates, Mortimer Roberts, Harvey Davis, John De Foe, Fred Gintling, Fred Klose, James Rickard. [Jacob B. Long].

Bethel Township
William Lilley, Hiram Byers, Chester N. Canfield, Vanraensler Sherman, Samuel B. McCourtie, Amos Sherman, William F. Leslie, Henry Whitten, Calvin C. Weaver, William Bronson, John Heckman, Peter Nagle, A. H. Wiser, John F. Tozier, Henry Rickard, William H. Layman, Lewis Shaw, Charles E. Wallace, John B. Allen, William H. Gillett, John E. Strong, Squire Beard, M. W. Maybee, Russell Sanders, Josiah Walker, Washington McDougall, William Gordan, Isaac Place, Peleg Carmer, Adrian Burleson, Clark Mosher, Peter Warner, [Hartmon Place.]

Bronson Township.
William H. Hart, Daniel A. Himebangh, Daniel F. Tice, Homer C. Hart, Andrew J. Kaiser, John Purdy, Mike Dunn, Isaac Pinney, Orrin Smith, Alonzo E. Butler, Samuel Betz, William Johnson, John Taggart, Charles Hamilton, William T. Paul, Thomas A. Eberhard, Jacob Karn, Frederick Wymer, Samuel Holmes, Lyman Carpenter, Joseph E. Pullman, Elijah E. Howard, Joseph Thurlby, Andrew Lockwood, Joseph Farrand, Timothy Mathews, William George, Daniel Clouse, George Carpenter, David  Blanchard, Amos Hopkins.

Village of Bronson.
Stephen Brooks, George Bolton, Alfred Reynolds, Henry Alderman, John Hughes, William Brown, John Akers. Egbert Price, Richard Coward, Chauncey Carpenter, William Randall, Nathaniel Hopkins, Justice Houghtaling, George Rosenbrook, Frederick P. Ellis, Sylvester D. Bailey, Wells Knapp, Theodore D. Fellows, Carlton W. Albertson, William Binkley, Charles Darrow, Lucius M. Leet, Abraham S. Van Fleet, Rothmer N. Hoskins, William H. Filson, Isaac Buckley, Theodore R. Jupp, Asa Dennison, Walter Purvee, [Darius Monroe].

Biitler Township.
George Fenno, Edmund Moore, H. R. Simmons, Leslie Hackett, William H. Pettitt. John Davis, Chauncey W. Wade, James Pendill, Chandler Lindsey, Jacob Bowersox, John Eastman, Ambrose Dickinson, Charles Demarest, Jesse H. Meade, Andrew J. Sawyer, Enos Hinkley, Seth King, Charles Hills, John R. Lucas, Stewart Wilcox, O. S. Ely, Hiram Barber, William Baker, William H. Keller, Peter Burgin, John Burgin, Bradley O. Moore, Henry Burnes, Permeno Casey, Dwigh t Burbank, George Van Gieson, William C. Taylor, Elias Rose. Joseph McKinney. Eliashib Howland, Adelbert Lockwood, Andrew Jackson, Peter Snyder, Ambrose David, Frank Pemberton, Jackson L. Vicory, Harry Ayres. Henry Fidler, Horace G. MicIntosh, Thomas Ryan, Alplonso Crandall. William Sprague, Harrison Taylor, John McGinness, Luman Blodgett.

California Township.
James B. Haight, Solomon Kricer, Wilson Woodward, Albert D. Noble, Abraham S. Kirkland, Daniel D. Steele, Walter Morrow, Frederick .J. Staley, Oliver L. Teall. Robert Kelso, William P. Goodrich, John G. Billman, William R. Wolf, William McNichol, Wilson Lytle. John Paul. Daniel Lint, David Morgan, Alexander Thompson. Augustus A. Cleveland. Williarn Crosser, Samuel B. Reppert, Daniel Deemer, John W. Decker, John Miller, Joseph L. Hagerman, Daniel J. Gibson, William L. Patterson, Oliver Filley, Charles M. Doty, George W. Jeffers, Andrew Hinebaugh, David Steele, Joseph Craige, Peter D. Gibson.

Coldwater Township.
Smith Woodward, Rurger Vanderwater, Harvey Freeman, S. D. Parker, B. O. Cox, George D. Barrows, Thomas Rhodes P. W. Hillar, Henry Kale, Solomon Good, George W. Clark, Rensalaer Brown, William S. Johnson, Charles Norton. Orsemus P. Bates, John A. Gregg, William H. Sanford, William J. Davis, Martin Burleson, Adelphus Buck, William B. Langwell, James Barnes, Henry Butcher, L. M. Nye, Solon Bertram, Harmon Timmerson, William R. Wimer, Edgar E. Sears, Milan Wheeler, Asahel J. Potter, Homer H. Benson. Jolin S. Morford, Charles S. Brayton.

Gileitd Township.
George O. Bixler, Jackson Kanause, William Nevels, Chauncey H. Brooks, Charles Davis. Jerry Shenefield, Samuel Ruff, George Zull, Henry F. Depue, Samuel German, Jacob Sultz, Charles N. Carpenter, James Bower, Henry A. Kinsey. Ephriam Worden, Elisha Bailey, Nathan McKinstry, Judson W. Parker, Wesley Harris, John Smith, John W. Arnold, [David C. May, Frank E. Hadley].

Girard Township.
David Fox, James Bailey, Martin Vanblarcom, Alba Wood, Leander Manchester, Jasper E. EldrEdward John Gross, Stephen A. Carpenter, James R. Tuckey. George A. Russell, Jarvis Petch, Samuel Lutes, William Hunt, J. B. Morford, H. G. Wadsworth, James M. Sillick, Reuben Cornell, George Dingman, Eli Taylor, Andrew Demarest, Willard Whitney, Gratton Wagoner, Thomas J. Lassing, John S. Bowers, William M. Price, Alfred D. Sargent.

Kinderhook Township.
Samuel Kinsey, Aaron S. Tombaugh, William H. Kelso, Morris B. Connett, Dana Perrine, Lyman L. Jones, Hiram Weeden, Samuel Sprague, Luke Stelling, James Knauss. Wyman P. Ogden, Powell Powelson, Andrew Potter, Elisha J. Brown, Lucius Waterhouse, James Richey, James H. Nye, John W. Wagoner, David Fox, Nathaniel D. Lamphaar.

Mattison Township.
John Lydle, Jacob Vannuys, William Chamberlain, Jonathan Shook, Danidl F. Rich. Joel Price, David Shook, Henry Lilley, David Gibbs. Joseph Nichols, Moses Crawford, Adrian Osborn, Silas Stevens, Burnley Foote. James Allen, George Vorce, Levi Curtis, Daniel Lawson, Don Cushman, James Cushman, William Kentfield, Frank Buckley, Alexander McIntyre, Cyrus Allen. Cornelius Hogoboom, Aaron E. Wood, James Porter, Elisha Philo, Edward Sands, Henry Hawn, Andrew Hogoboom, Emanuel Smith. Charles Thompson, Oliver Smith, William Trumble, William Farrand, Peter Vanderhoof, Charles Shelhart, Reuben Lyter, John Boyer, Joseph Webb.

Noble Township.
Alfred Lilly, Isaac N. Blosser, Frederick Sutter, Andrew Hoard, Gibson Stewart, Alexander L. Finney, William Swartz,  Miles N. Whipple, Roman L. Whipple, John Swain, Sr., Edwin R. Cummins, William W. Milliman.

Ovid Township.
Samuel Dubendorf, Charles Bender, Phillip F. Knowles, Benjamin P. Lyon. George Nearpass, John Broughton, Darius Otis, Milton A. Strobec, Charles Wilson, Benjamin F. Gay, Charles Smith, James R. Wilson, Alfred Cheney, Simon Mathews, Ianthias D. Miner, George W, Lobdell, Ezra Stahl, A. Canfleld Fisk, Jesse Trump, Adam Hower, Edward F. Davis, Lewellyn Daniels, Andrew Burns, Reuben Cole, William Parker, Reuben Colman, L. A. Towsley, Clark Sherman, Michael Nagle, Addison Tompkins, James Sorter, Lewis C. Waldren, Washington Forrister, Jesse Mann, John C. Burrows. Henry Stahl.

Quincy Township.
K. B. Etheredge, Albert B. Dean, Daniel Strang, Z. G. Trimm, Asa R. Jenne, George Sherman, John F. Corey. Timothy Talant, Alfred E. Aldrich, Linus H. Stevens, Ward H. Noble. Jeremiah Becker, George E. Bennett, H. J. Wood, Dexter Etheridge, William Curtis, Henry Bender, Thomas J. Baker, Gilbert Norton, Augustus J. Barjerow, Peter E. Page, Levi Fish, William Crapo, Edward Whitehead, Charles T. Nichols, Peter Cogan, William Wood, L. B. Brown, Marcus Hewitt, Albert J. Warner, Charles Parkinson, Charles Vangelder, John Allen, Charles C. Caley, William F. Youngs, Alonzo L. Moore, Martin Lipe, Christopher Conly, Lewis Failor, John R. Morey.

Village of Quincy.
Robert Churchill, O. D. Curtis, Cyrus A. George, Alexander Lashnay, Mathew Beers, Henry J. Gregory, Ezra C. Chase, M. M. Dickerson, Benjamin Safford, Alonzo Dickerson, Abel Coon, William H. Thurber, Storrs Wilber, Eli T. Hoyt, Richard Price, Hiram Wiser, Ami Whitney, Sprague De Wolf, R. Collingworth, D. G. Harding, Thomas Lennon, Henry L. Sellick, A. Cummings, S. S. Leland, Lawrence C. Wright, Joseph C. Rogers, C. McKay, Hawkins A. King, John R. Robinson, H. C. Burwell, George Rathburn, Charles W. Lake, Joseph G. Eldred, Elisha Mason, Charles L. Truesdell, John N. Rankin, Albert A. Wilcox, Charles D. Skinner, George N. Runyan, Labeus P. Batcheldor, N. M. McIlroy, Lewis Martin, James S. Cleveland, Charles S. Carrel, Jesse Culver, Peter Tindall, Daniel J. Massey, Ora B. Stevens, Joseph D. Hadden, Crocker Busley, Horace H. Hunt, David C. Myers, Barber N. Sheldon, Edwin B. Church, Alva J. Belote, James H. Haynes, Moses Lampman, Henry H. Nichols, Frank B. Henry, Alfred S. Hanks. Orange J. Bailey, Whitfield Lampman, William N. Eldred, Monroe C. Dayton, Joseph H. Barker, Charles Barnes, Daniel Sanders, James H. Thompson, Franklin Ingalls, Sanford E. Wood, Edwin E. Herrick, Frank Rivets, Sidney Conley, George W. Woodworth, Isaac A. Barjerow. Augustus Chapel, Lafayette Cosper, Joseph H. Tindall, Solomon Haynes, [Francis E. Marsh, Leroy Holcomb, Michael Schmonder].

Sherwood Township.
Charles A. Crocker, Daniel McCarty, Mead Roberts, Robert Kimber, Chester Thornton, Henry J. Jones, Lucian Lorejoy, George B. Hass, George P. Hyde, James Beard, James T. O'Bryan, Lafayette Libhart, Anson Gilbert, Samuel Fisher, Eugene Woodworth, Lafayette Barton, E. B. Howard, Almon H. Griswold, Porter Olmstead, Vincent Watkins.

Village of Sherwood.
Henry W. Locke, Lorenzo Zimmerman. Edwin V. Nash, Martin Bartlette, Henry Runyan, Julius Henry, J. H. Watkins, B. C. Wilcox, William H. Hicks, James M. Locke, Albert J. Snyder, Justice Stowe, Arthur E. Bartlett, John Studley, Samuel Johnson, John A. Banker, William Rider, Daniel S. Robinson.

Union Township.
David W. Moore. Adam Miller, Josiah Kimball, George Filson, Parley W. Fish, Eber L. Dodge, James McQueen, George Gillen, Eugene Wilson. Patrick O'Rourk, Jeremiah Fisher, Charles Peterson, Abraham Cuyler. John Carr, James Price, Charles L. Burnett, Dennis S. Cosier, Leander S. Burnett, William H. Borden, Myron H. Hopkins, Oscar I. Davis, Edgar T. Ormsby, Samuel J. Osborn, Melvin E. Blair, Marvin M. Dennison, John Chivvis, Solomon Seward, William Foster, Oscar N. Dennison, George W. Thayer, Franklin E. Thayer, Charles W. Stafford, C. F. Crawford. John M. Wells, Robert Fox. James D. Studley, James M. Palmer, William A. Hanken, Ira B. Buell, George Trear, James Carr, George W. Palmer.

Village of Union City.
Marshall T. De Noyelles, William E. Thornton, William R. Fisher, L. L. Olmstead, Eugene S. Monger, William L. Van Tassel, Charles T. Stuart, William W. Fenno, Jonathan H. Olney, Edward M. Carpenter, David J. Easton, Alfred R. Barrett, Charles Zimmerman, Jerry J. Banford, George W. Waffle, R. Shradley, C. H. Kindig, Samuel Ashmore, William W. Swain, Alva H. Wilder, A. K. Rider, George W. Stratton, George F. Eberhard, Henry Leilous, Mathew Ryon, Martin F. Buell, Stephen S. Drake, Joseph Harris, Robert M. Merritt, William E. Smith, Josiah Guiwits, M. A. Merrifleld, Lorenzo Williams, Ansel J. Davis, Samuel Kilbourn, John A. Sharp, Reuben Simmons, Cornelius D. Leach, Henry B. Corbin, Clark M. Hall, Edward S. Bronson, Dwight E. Youngs, George Haymaker, Joel C. White, A. J. Ackley, Milon Bruso, C. B. Knight, Henry Seymour, Sydney D. Buell, Marcellus Morrell, John A. Olmstead, William Dubendorf, Charles Cobb, Jesse Mathews, Robert Raney, William Wyrill, John P. Kidney.

Coldwater City, First Ward.
William H. Wieand, David W. Weldy, Thomas S. Osborn, David Hugenin, Hezekiah Sweet, Daniel Cook, William N. Conover, George M. White, Spencer Birdsall, Byron D. Paddock, Ransom W. Nichols. Daniel H. Conklin, John F. Hyatt, Bradley Crippen, N. E. Hurley, Horace Holcomb, James Odren, John M. Crocker, David Fuller, Luman R. Gibbs, William H. Ward, Jeremiah Depue, James M. Anderson, George W. Bolles, Henry Hudson, Lester D. Belknap, Joseph A. Conklin, Samuel W. Stewart, James H. Burgess, Alonzo B. Cleveland, John C. Dubendorf, David F. Needham, Nelson G. Terhune, Peter Stinson, Ruel Vanschoick, Andrew Nachbaner, Irwin Hurst, Andrew Pender, Albert H. Cook, John D. Maynard, Zacharias T. Herendeen, Charles Thompson, Richmond F. Parker, Benson K. Robbins. Rufus B. Amsden, Edward Stone, Duncan Stewart, Joseph W. Caton, Miles E. Wattles. Frank Fairbanks, Wilson B. Warford, David S. Harris, Ransom A. Harris, Willitts F. Lombard, Ansel Thompson, Lucius M. Wing, William Thompson, Joseph H. Jagger, William Swartout, Henry V. Whitehead, Cornelius V. R. Pond, David H. Wood, Lucius A. Dillingham, George W. Nichols, Charles E. Griffin, Christopher Perkins, Jefferson Burns, Edgar P. Moser.

Coldwater City, Second Ward.
Dwight A. Dewey, James N. Lind, Stephen H. Whitney, William Brooks, Charles A. Smith, William Hurst, Hiram Avery, John S. Andrews, Jacob Nodell, Ebenezer Post, John L. Jordan, Franklin Eaton, David Pitcher, Elijah C. Branch, John Parker, A. E. Akenhead, John E. Butler, D. L. Butler, A. Phillip Unangst, Warren A. Blye, Henry Simons, William Bufflngton, Cassius H. Brown, Howard Broadhead, Alfred Milnes, Harrey A. Lane. Benjamin Hutchings, George H. Eggleston, James Rawson, N. A. Reynolds, John Benedict, Solomon Smith. Aaron Bagley, James L. Hickey, John Anderson, Isaac W. Pierce, Andrew J. Hawes, George S. Allen, Charles W. Owen, David Merrill. George W. Jackson, John Patterson, George B. Phinney, Sylvanus Titus, John Richards, Charles A. Locke, William R. Hoover, Melvin T. Edmonds, James C. Clarke, Andrew J. Hanna, George Whitehead, Edwin Fox. George F. Nivison, Clarence L. Linden, William W. Niverson, Thomas Dooley, Wiley Putnam, C. W. Cluff, George Morley, Ora J. Doty, Timothy H. Smith, Daniel Bradley, Joseph Brandle, George F. Conger, Daniel Smith, Charles E. Furgeson, Alva McCone, James A. Ferguson, William Bachman.

Coldwater City, Third Ward.
Thomas B. Parks, William I. Smalley, Simon B. Kitchel, David B. Purinton. Orlando G. Noyes, Charles W. Bennett, John N. Crist, Charles Bowler, Eli W. Frenk, Daniel E. DeClute, John F. Turner, John Holt, George H. Turner, Charles Keyes, Benjamin Wilcox, William C. Andrews, Calvin J. Dart, Henry N. Young, L. W. Vicory, M. O. Vangilder, Jefferson S. Conover, William H. Compton, Samuel M. Williams, Rufus C. Wheeler, Cornelius H. Woodcox, George F. Lipps, C. D. Warner, Thomas Fegles, Horace V. Eldredge, Simeon D. Long, Daniel G. Parker, Stephen S.Teachout, Nelson Plumb, John Omara, Stuben Filkins, William R. Myers, Jacob C. Andrews, Charles W. Johnson, Almon Kinney, Perry Wilson, Charles H. Severy, Samuel Misener, William S. Joles, William DeClute, John Babb, Elisha Chapman, J. Wilcox, David Bender, Charles Moore, Jesse C. Underhill, Henry Firth, John Fitzpatrick, Thomas Phibbs, Leander Nichols, James H. McCray, John G. Parkhurst, William H. Adams, Dwight Bolster.

Coldwater City, Fourth Ward.
Andrew Bair, Luther F. Hale, Benjamin Davenport, Barton S. Tibbitts, Robert G. Chandler, Charles F. Summer, William Cook, Thomas C. Whitelock, Samuel I. Treat, Henry A. Wolcott, William Cromwell, James Doris, Frank D.Newbury, John R. Champion, Phillip Knapp, Thomas Cloonan, Henry Woodmaster, John Dawson, Alfred J. Teachout, Charles E. Messick, Allen L. Morse, Royal S. Dunham, Theodore Sheldon, Orlando Weller. William H. Harris, George W. Bowker, Robert Rattery, Aaron Tan Antwerp, Martin H. Thornton. John S. Delaney, George W. Waite, Aphonzo A. McLaughlin, Isaac C. Bair, George Jackson, John G. Stepper, James LeRoy.

Calhoon County

Albion Township.
Charles H. Peck, George Minard, William Delbridge, Newton V. Gregory, William Cowden.

Athens Township.
Rial Carpenter, George Hutchins, Noah Kindig, James Packard, Alonzo Watkins, Reuben Snyder, Charles Hampton, Hiram Watkins, Thomas Wezo, William Wilson, William Field, Frank Pratt, Joel Lee, John Libhart, Nathaniel Outman, George Mellen, Hampton Tunison, Richard Mason, Henry Kahler, Benjamin Brownell, Henry Carpenter, Charles Fullmer, Stephen Huxley, John Bushong, Fluett King, Henry Thomas, David Nottawa, Albert Riley, Daniel Wilcox, Judson Hunt, Stephen Bauer, Charles Isham. Benjamin Taylor, Calvin White, George Outman, Hugh Outman, Albert White, John Jackson, Jasper Shaw, David Outman.

Village of Athens.
George Brokaw, Charles Mason, James Cole, George Wallace. James Mason, Alonzo Bruce. Edward Ashton, James Oldacre, Ezra Webb, Daniel Ware, Daniel Bissell, Hiram Wilson, James Crofut, John Inscho. Mellville Wood, William Oness, Edward Twiss, Benjamin Blodgett, Elisha Johnson, John Blodgett, John McGeniney, Eugene Broas.

Battle Creek Township.
Hiram N. Robinson, Mathew H. Alden, James Mace, Wesley G. Clapp, Ephraim Rebell, William H. Hodges, Benjamin Rippleman, John T. Richards, Wesley C. Williams, Frederick D. Williams, Isaac C. Williams, R. W. Surby, Alanson Fairchild, Joseph Chambers, Jasper L. Gregory, John Alexander, Eugene Perry, William R. Williams, Hiram O. Stewart, Andrew M. Kane, Henry C. Oldfield, George P. Williams, Francis G. Woodworth.

Bedford Township.
William Barnes, Milton Prine, William Warner, Hiram Cole, Alexander Foster, Lorenzo Craft, Albert Hoag, William Dougherty, Selden Converse, George Saxton, John E. Kingsbury, Nelson Farmer, William Varnum, John Manard, Lafayette Hume, Lewis Drew, Allen Kocher. Edwin Stringham, William Vandresser, Henry Starr, C. Halliday, Henry Clark, Charles Champney, Henry J. Elliston, Albert Edwards, Charles Billington, William Hunt, Corell Brown, John Kennedy, Peter Davis, Albert Kingsley, Charles B. Furner, Alexander Clayman, John F. Wilkins, Christian Habenicht, Allen W. Avery, John Templeton, William H. Clevenger, Christopher Kleindinst, Merritt Perkins, Philo Shaff, Henry Mantel, R. Wright, [George F. Hodges].

Burlington Township.
Jewett Baker, Calvin Brown, Aquila Mains, William Language, John Weller, John M. Wheeler, Ira Crandell, John S. Sanders, Richard Watkins, Arba Schoolmaker, Charles D. Parson, Joseph A. Lucas, Charles Trumbull, Oliver E. Byington, Samuel Lazerus, Lewis L. Harsh, John S. Benham, James P. Collins, Henry O. Wood, William Burlingame, Jacob H. Hamma, Joseph Krieble, William H. Lucas, George Chaffee, John D. Parks, Peter Burget, Charles Champenois, John W. Hulse, Robert B. Wallace, Robert Buchanan, Hiram Soule, David Gardner, Charles L. Yarrington, James Eddy.

Village of Burlington.
Edison Treadwell, Ezra A. Leonard, William Howland, Watson Bushman, Seymour N. Hall, Amos Murfin, Daniel Smith, Christopher C. Hyatt, Leavitt C. Page, Augustus Randall, Timothy H. Hines, Edward S. Pangborn, Julius E. Gifford.

Clarence Township.
Alexander Courtright, Randall Courtright, William Butler, Daniel Starks, Martin H. Miller, James B. Nichols, John Smith, Nelson C. Sweet, German Miller, Benjamin Evens, David Lightner, George Lininger, William E. Delbridge, Nelson F. Dyer, Abraham Ringler, Charles H. Gillet, Isaac M. Lamb, Frank B. Spring, James W. Smith, Charles A. Carrier, Silas W. Carrier, William. A. Snyder, John H. Dacons, John Sine, Lacey T. Millard, S. W. Thompson, Curtis H. Chappel, William V. Giles, William H. Gifford, Fred M. Hendrickson.

Clarendon Township.
Samuel A. Flint, Charles C. Brooks. B. H. Foote, Hezekiah Cummings, Henry G. Mitchell, Peter J. Bently, Reuben Drinkwater, William H. Rossetter, A. E. Peek, David E. Foley, Walter P. Marsh, George A. Cook, Robert Moore, William Patton, John Eldred, Eli Moore, Alfred H. Dickinson, William Burns, Roland Wood, Henry Beardsley, John O. F. Warner, Henry M. Billings, William B. Blashfleld. E. G. Rosecrantz, Peter Thornton, William H. Stebbins, Daniel Patch, John H. Brainard, Henry Bilson, Edwin Schoonmaker.

Convis Township.
Seneca Palmer, James Huggett, John M. Callender, Henry Walkinshaw, Zebulon L. Doty, Daniel Snyder, Elijah Vredenburg, E. D. Bitgood. George W. Ackley, Henry Dilno, Uriah Reams, John A. Harrington, George Harrington, Samuel M. Durand, James Paxton.

Eckford Township.
Charles Vanbruthusan, George Gibbs, Patrick Taffee, Anson U. Ritchey, John Munbrue. J. F. Blodgett, John H. Murrey, William C. Hunt, Steven Buskirk, Norton Hornbeck, D. McJessie.

Emmet Township.
George Holland, Edwin Lowell, Charles Wood, Julius Barlow, William Wetherill, Stephen Travis, Peter Stevens, Joseph Muffley, John Burner, William Russell, Edward H. Hall, Samuel B. Lewis, Ransom C. Pool, John Osterhoudt, Robert Miller, Luther Ashley, James H. Harper, E. F. Alvord, Andrew J. Whitmore, William H. Ogden, Job Boyce, Erastus S. Marsh, William E. Griggs, Gilman Young, Herman Andre, A. L. Collman.

Fredonia Township.
William Cruse, William Tadman, George Baker, Conrad Brookner, G. Assenheimer, Lewis Hoyt, William Lafever, William Foster, U. E. Babcock, E. A. Burch, James Baty, R. H. Watson, G. G. Rhodes, James Harrington, James S. Bacon, William Henry, H. P. Hoagland, James Cafery, Charlestian Kidney, Benjamin Brand, Orange Acker, Myron Wright, Samuel Hoyt, James Tilton, William Kidney, John Vanblaricum, Thomas Sweet, Duke Howe.

Homer Township.
Jacob L. Nerber, John A. Doty, David Walker, Joseph Ruff, Wesley W. McClyntie, George H. Battershaw, William H. Whitcomb, John Brewer, George W. Bailey, John Gidley. Paul Collyer, Lewis Waterman, John Smith, John B. Anderson, Henry H. King, George Wilby, Charles Grosebeck, William H. Larkins, Laurel Findley, Albert J. Juckett, Joseph S. Keeler.

Lee Township.
Clark H. Short, James Bosworth, Henry J. Wilbor, Charles F. Walker, John Wickard, Gideon T. Hitchcock, John Morris, Harvey Walker, George W. Fry, William Pettibone, Samuel Weaver, John Dedrick, William H. Kibler, Seth Stultz, Charles Finch, Alonzo Barrett, Henry Sine, Luther Van Orman, William H. Long, Samuel Garrison, Horatio Nelson, James Clark, George Cushman, John M. Wahl, Arthur Phillips, Ransom Patchin. Daniel Baker. R. H. McWithy, Daniel Sullivan, Abraham Dubois, Kinzie Kimmel, Mathew Thomas, Albert Gibson, William Malcom, George Raymond, William Stevens. Robert Williams, Moses Ewens, L. E. Dahlem, Adelbert Kimble, William Ford, Randall Z. Case.

Le Roy Township.
George W. Hoag, James Kissinger, Jay Cole, Charles Barber, Ephraim Allen, Jerome Canright, William O. Holmes, Benjamin Richardson, James Frey, S. D. Whitaker, Charles S. Andrews, William Christy, John K. Fisher, Adam Clark, Nicholas Schott. Peter Wrightman, William Wrightman. Jacob Schultz. Luman Case. James Howard, Daniel W. Card, Reuben Hart, Peter Perkins, Joseph C. Lewis, Michael Hannan, Isaiah Wise, James Lewis. Squire Lapham. Abijah Welton, Finley McIntosh, Alonzo Chesebrough. George A. Welton. Peter Putnam, Frank H. Rockwell, Charles G. Morris, Delos Hutchins. Charles E. Foster. Alexander S. Williamson.

Marengo Township
Edward R. Lord, John H. Van Arman, Kline Gregg, George W. Hodgeman, William Dicer, Henry Baker. Ruggles Rothrick, Lucius Aley, Nathan Freenberger. Reuben Ott, William O. Barhite, Hiram F. Bangham, Martin Linebaugh. Charles E. Miller, George W.  Brownell, William P. Welles, Warren Newton, Charles Boughton, Thomas A. Butler, Charles L. Fish, Frank Winsor, Charles W. Robinson, Henry H. Simmons, Charles E. Fountain, James H. Juckett, Alonzo S. Moore, Obadiah Johnson, James Ward, John W. Pierce, Harvey M. Evans, Abner J. Butler, Eli R. Rood, George L. Gildersleve.

Marshall Township.
John Marsh, Perry Mayo, Charles Langridge, John Stout, Mark Martin, Abram Habrands. Charles B. Moore, Jacob Mengel, William W. Mickle, George Bennett. Charles Rayven, S. Phelpes, Alvin Deverough, Joseph Mitchell.

Newton Township.
Clark B. Lowell, John H. Cotton, Amos F. Johnson, Zenus Brott, Otis F. Kimball, William B. Chadsey. Sheldon Wheeler, Charles Halder, Eugene S. Adsitt, John Spooner Jr., Sylvester June.

Pennfield Township.
Samuel Bloom, Frederick Schwartz, Eugene D. Gibbs, James E. Cleveland, Edgar D. Davidson. Peter Bolo, Seth T. Davis, Dewitt C. Abell, Draper S. Greene, George M. Knowles. Wilson Traut, Charles E. Jackson, John Harass, John N. King, James M. Parks, Alphonso Sharpsteen. Amos Cashmore, Elijah Curtis, Albert Jenks, Edwin P. Holt, John W. Tuttle. Jerome V. Lucas, Thomas D. Smith, Bernard O'Rork, Michael Miller, Dennis McAllister. William Edgar, Zaddock K. Clough, George C. Hicks, Ovid M. Thompson, William Badger, Sr.

Sheridan Township.
William H. Bliss, Joseph E. Ott, James Fenton, Francis Putnam, Charles Steinkrauss, Ferdinand Steinkrauss, Amos Weaver, Job Brownell, Benjamin Wheat, John Aitkin, Charles H. Williams, John A. Miller, G. W. Camp, Michael Keck, Henry Johnson, James Gillespie, Jeremiah Tibbitts, Albert Young, Seymour Gay, L. T. Clark.

Tekonsha Township.
Sanford Robbins, Jerome Mackey, George W. Morley, Alonzo Mackey, Peter E. Herron, Daniel Sanders, Albert E. Thayer, James J. Witherel, Samuel Lawton, Daniel S. Miller, John S. Gordon, Uriah Owens, Daniel B. Hoyt, Edwin M. Amy, Irving Sheldon, Craton D. Eldred, Lewis R. Estes, R. E. Eldred, William. McDoeul, George Blashfleld, Isaac L. Case, William J. McFadden, William Gribbens, Beech Fisk, Benjamin F. Rolfe, Martin Bradshaw, Elmer Cooper, H. M. Blodgett, Henry P. Bliss, Aaron G. Parsons, William H. Gordon, William Norton, William H. Davis.

Village of Tekonsha.
George W. Brott, John C. Failing, William R. Van Orman, Charles H. Miller, C. G. McCarty, Harrison G. Sebring, Joseph S. Murry, John B. Van Orman, Henry West, Monroe Doolittle, Henry J. Sykes, F. R. Randall, Theodore P. Phillips, James W. Cobb, Enoch F. Newell, George T. Pratt, George P. Smith, Ithamer Granger, Daniel S. Van Blarcum, Edward Carr, John Earley, Christopher C. Juckett, Archibald M. Miller, Melanthon Bennett, George Granger.

Albion City, First Ward.
Thomas O'Hara, Samuel Johnson, Wallace B. Green, H. S. Austin. Ezra E. Florence, John N. Tower, George A. Williams, Sanford D. Wiley, Nathan Davis, Ansel Smith, Rufus A. Stoddard, William P. Morgan, John Watson, Martin Bullock, Moses F. Meeks, Walter Courtright, Henry F. Gilbert, Benson Manchester, Alexander Kinmont, Jackson Reynolds, Charles S. Daskam, Albert B. Calkins, R. Loud, Mathew Kinnver, Mason W. Southworth, [L. Parmalee, Fred Kimmer, Henry Roether, Clarence Parker, E. Lamb, John S. Kikendall, James Florence, C. E. Picket].

Albion City, Second Ward.
Randall F. Ball, Evander Caldwell, George W. Bogardus, James H. Ott, Washington Gardner, Colby B. Wisner, Henry D. Smith, Almon G. Bruce, Frank D. Ludlow, Charles C. Aiken, Henry D. Jordan, Charles L.Toner, Bradley Waterman, Ezra G. Lownsbury, Cornelius Wheaton, Casner Pike, Manley Durkey, Cyrus Toles, Frank N. Austin, Edgar J. Schermerhorn, Isaac L. Sibley, John Cowlin, E. B. Miller, Charles R. Pickett, James Peachy, Reuben Page, David B. Alger, Cabin T. Smith, Franklin Paine, Jacob H. Perrine, Oscar Hubbard, Edgar Earl, [F. D. Roudenbush, J. L. Thomas, Frank Barber, S. S. Berry, Garrot Carr, W. H. Husted].

Albion City, Third Ward.
Enos Palmer, L. M. Garlick, Newton T. Kirk, W. O'Donoughue, Phineas Graves, George H. Graves, Benjamin B. Bissell, Thomas E. Coffln, Jacob Mays, Willard C. Durkee, Sylvanus E. Hull, Frank E. Palmer, Nelson B. Gardner, John Hains, George E. Lovett, James Kincaid, Levi S. Warren, Hiram Herrick, Cyrus B. Hungerford, [Robert J. Frost, John Gaebelien, J. O. Banks].

Albion City, Fourth Ward.
Emery E. Goodenow, Edward M. Leach, Henry A. Deck, Andrew J. Mills, Richard Corcoran, R. W. Van Schoick, Alonzo Traver, Benjamin B. Cook, Joseph C. Sampson. Ortes C. Eaton, Roswell F. Davis, William. M. Loder, Ira Ross, Smith L. Chatfield, Warren E. Brezette, Warren Card, John Green, William H. Luce, John Noble, [L. G. Rafter, A. K. Fraout, R. R. King, U. H. Muffley, O. M. Richards, James E. Bevier].

Battle Creek City, First Ward.
William Karcher, Charles E. Manchester, W. C. Barden, Philetus Lapham, William R. Wickham, Howard Beardsley, Robert Payne, James H. Lake, I. W.Taylor, Le Roy D. Fish, A. Boehrue. Charles Miller, L.M. Hardenburg, Myron Hill, William Flagg, Charles H. Burch, David Smaltz, John Blakelee, Edwin Carnes, Peter Walker, Frank Canfleld, George Forlier, Henry Miller, Robert K. Percy, Warren C. Hanes, Albert D. Herrick, Edgar D. Lewis, Walter Grant, John F. Miller, Lemuel Mathews, William Roders, Joseph J. Kleindinst, Augustus F. Taylor, William Sherman, Walter Decker, Martin Perkins, Levi M.  Eaton, Alexander Dixon, Richard Forker. James Landreth, John Estell, John Harney, Sr., Joseph H. Leary, Cyrus Hewitt, John E. Hickman, William Tompkins. George M. Hodges, Putnam M. Fish, Winfield Faith, James W. White, George Stone, Orrin P. Mc.Allester, Allen S. Russell, Daniel D. Strain, Elihu Farrington, William Ruggles, Dewitt C. Burt, Marcellus Morrell, Thomas Weaver.

Battle Creek City. Second Ward.
Sanford Boothe, Luther Fanning, Abraham Fiero, H. Berdan, John Housel, Harry Finnister, George Bailey, George Bell, C. H. Ward, James D. Irwins, A. P. Willard, J. Snyder, James C. Hall, Jacob Harling, H. J. Huff, James A. Howes, Amos Stevenson, George Alton, George Badger, James Reed, Miles Fusher, Persley Thomas, Oscar Latton, Harry Chadayne, George R. McCreary, Charles Reynolds, H. R. Hays, Joseph Hewitt, Amos Latto, Stephen L. Cooper, Charles B. Erard, C. J. Mason, William Stringham, W. Nichols, Charles B. Roe, William White, John Peral, William Barnhart, L. Sykes. James Carr, Miles E. Cook, John Flint, J. H. Williams, J. A. Rassman, Jared Amsden, W. H. Mason, Charles L. Hogue, O. C. Botsford, S. Van Leon, Samuel Asholt, Robert Davidson, A. J. Beckley, Mathew Shinner, Joseph J. Stewart, John L. Storey, Thomas Cook, [J. F. McCutcheon, Hiram Staples, R. W. Davidson, S. N. Van Horn, G. B. Kocher, Luther Vanarmon, Henry Sanderson].

Battle Creek City, Third Ward.
Luman C. Roberts, V. C. Wattles, George H. Rowell, James Drumgole, Andrew Knight, S. S. French, Hiram J. Johnson, Arthur D. Smith, George Robinson, John B. Shaver, John H. Tuckerman, Joseph H. Stall, Charles D. Brewer, Allen T. Orton, George D. Stover, George S. Stone, Henry B. Wilder, Otis G. Ashley, Robert T. Clark,  Morris Reese, Albert Dailey, Charles W. Whited, James R. Cooper, Charles Fordham, William Barrett, Joseph Norris, William A. Lewis, William P. Eddy, Joseph A. Goodloe, John Q. Foy, S. P. Bronson, William H. Kynett, Charles Hauk, C. W. Waite, George H. Rogers, Theron Mason, David G. Otis, William J. Miller, William J. Fox, George Benton, Charles G. Parker, Joshua E. Dill, James W. Henderson, James Galbraith, Byron R. Purdy, William Sawyer, Fred W. Beckworth, Francis Houghtaling, Paul E. Gross, Henry Clark, Henry Winebrenon, Henry Tucker, Rodger Long, Marshall Fairchild, Jerome E. Angell, Emerson Bordo, David McNee, B. H. Melendy, John S. Hughs, William J. McFarland, Malcomb Duffie, J. C. Bauer, William H. Hall, John W. Walter, Thomas J. Martin, Jacob Black, Louis Chubb, William H. Foster, Reece Patterson, Henry M. Baker, [Roswell O. Doty, Alexander Finley, A. McKinzie, John R. Robinson, L. McCoy, William Barnes, Charles Furner, C. C. Klamdinct, Harvey Latten, Roger Long, Reuben S. Haladay, Lournis W. Bushell, Erastus Warrell].

Battle Creek City, Fourth Ward.
Jesse Sanford, Edgar W. Franklin, Jacob Dyan, Frank A. Howe, George Eskridge, Andrew Rome, Wiatt R. Burch, Edwin Richards, Joseph M. Fish, Conrad Hulscher, Alson Evans, Cordon D. Crossett, Robert R. Talbott, Spencer Oldfield, Alex E. Cook. John L. Gould, Hiram Lobdell, Warren G. Morehouse, Henry L. Locke, Charles Parker, James H. Paul, Richard Curl, Willet W. Briggs, Henry Price, Reuben B. Parks, James O'Riley, Milo Forbush, Artemas Coombs, Thomas H. Jennings, Albert B. Simpson, Austin S. Parker, George W. Chase, William Smith, Nathaniel A. Osgood, William H. Gifford, Peter Horsch, Samuel M. Holton, Charles H. Ackley, John H. Callender, Richard Barringer, Charles W. Robinson, George Dacons, William Ashley, Homer J. Paul, Darwin D. Buck, Jacob Osterhoudt, Levi Pitman, Joseph H. Herrick, Julius P. King, Nelson A. Hicks, Sylvanus Avery, William K. Jackson, William Perry, William H. Hall, Henry Paine, George H. Lamb, Robert Raynor, Caleb Manchester, Thomas S. Meilson, Harmon Demarest, Marcena Burt, Eliphalet Barber, James W. Perry, Charles C. Poorman, Henry Hill, Charles Hitchcock, John Dunn, John Loomis, Henry A. Littlejohn. Jacob Stross, Thomas C. Duffy, Patrick Keeley, Samuel C. Bradley, Charles Stevens, Samuel C. Wells, Cornelius Van Valkenburg, William Dutton, Willaim J. Louis, [A. W. Alvord, Charles W. Ackley].

Battle Creek City, Fifth Ward.
Nelson King, John G. Bohnett, Edward J. Wood. William Van Horn, Edward Crandall, Frederick Carr, Melvin Colvin, George Stringham, George W. Green. John Coon, Henry J.  Kritzer, William D. Rogers, William Holeman, Henry Hubbard, Daniel S. Baker, Frank D. Kellog, Weadon Gleason, Henry R. Stout, Joseph N. Weeks, George B. Kulp, John S. Brown, John Dolan, Henry C. Hall, Charles Hall, Joseph Smith, Henry Ingham, Charles Stearnes, John Henderson, William Forward, Jabez Davis, John Counterman, Albert Henderson, Amos Swanegan, Robert Collins, Eben Butterfield, Russell J. Wells, Johnson Walt, John R. Bryant, William A. Vickory, James B. Newman, James D. Kellog, Reuben Cook, John L. Easton, Charles T. Stringham, Alonzo Brininstool, Chauncey P. Woodworth, Clinton Stevens, Reuben H. Boyce, Hugh Mathews, William Hendershot, Frank McGoven, Frank A. Wright, Charles A. Jimerson, Benjamin F. Chase, Josiah M. Coldwell, Calvin Root, J. H. Stone, William S. Woodhead, Abner Bonner, John H. Jackson, Sylvester Youngs, William Stutler, [Albert Griswold, John Pursel].

Marshall City, First Ward.
Warren Fenton, George Collins, Stuart Parks, Harrison H. Benjamin, Frank Billings, Henry A. Clute, Watson B. Mead, Aaron Oberlin, Emmet McNutt, James Short,  Stephen Riley, William Walz, .James Leland, Stanley Brooks, Heman Newton, Jacob VanNess, George S. Smith, John Roe, Robert Scheley, Theodore Townsend, [Charles W. Robinson, George F. Hunting, John Van Armen, John Bowers, Thomas N. Wright, Conrad Nover].

Marshall City, Second Ward.
Richard Town, Oscar P. Soules, George F. Hodges, L. Albert Juckett, Frank Sweeney, Silas H. Lynn, Sylvester Considine, Seneca B. Smith, Henry H. Miller, Nathaniel Smith, Henry G. Hemstreet, George Seymour, Peter Kocher, John T. Cuzzins, Selden H. Gorham, Newell J. Kelsey, Josiah S. Wilson, John J. Binder, James W. Wood, [Marcus C. Norton, Cyrus Wilber, William McFadden, James S. Bacon].

Marshall City, Third Ward.
Sylvester Constendine, Charles W. Darling, John Schuler, Frank Hinkle, Charles Bosenbark, John Lodholtz, Charles E. Shumway, Jehn W. Lester, William Shipley, Clarke Selle, Fred W. Mason, G. Schneider, Jacob Showers, Edward Upham, [S. H. Edgerton, Ephraim Marble, Enos Short. Martin Link, F. W. Dickey, David Walkinshaw, George Goodwin, James F. Smiley, Henry Bodine, L. W. Swineford, John Hyser].

Marshall City, Fourth Ward.
Cyrus Wilber, Daniel Shellenberger, Thomas W. Wells, Daniel Ross, William Crandall, George W. Robinson, George W. Howe, William Ryan, Peleg Y. Roberts, Edward Crawford, B. Palmeter, Albert McIntyre, James D. Wicks, Chancy Wicks, Arnold Phelps, Leonard Engleter, Reuben Waggoner, Jeremiah Jeffries, Charles Pryor,  Thomas Norey, Bornt Vanzant, Samuel Bailey, E. A. Inman, John Waltz, Eugene Stone, Horace Ethrith, Ephraim Marble, James G. Hartwell, John G. Waltz, Virgil Marsh, Edward Hutson, William H. Ets, Charles Lincoln, Charles A. Eastman, James H. Bailey, [James D. Wicks, Chauncey W icks, Joseph P. King, Leonard Engleter, Fred Waltz, James H. Juckett, Noble Palmeter, Rudolph Rhore, Howard J. Etheridge, Joseph Hartwell, John Armstrong, A. C. Stelle, Edwin Noyse, M. V. Kellogg].


CASS COUNTY.

Calvin Township.
Henry Mathews, Andrew J. Anderson. John Brown, Little B. Stewart, Giles B. Wilson, William Owen, Henry Crouse, James Monroe, George T. Shafer, J. F. Bulhand, Ezra Pearson, Bennet Allen, Alexander Akin, Franklin Burnett, Jacob Harris, Abner R. Byrd, James M. Stewart, Perry Akins, Caswell Oxendine, William Hall, Henry H. Brown, Stewart Brown, George Scott. Andrew Gillam, Levi J. Garwood, William S. Copley, James H. Ford, Edwin Bulhand, Thomas Stewart, James R. Hale, Henry C. Walker, Calvin Griffen, Philo Brown, John A. Harris, Jordan Hunt, John Copley. Thomas S. Parker, George Artis, Solomon Griffen, A. H. Jessup, Hugh M. Gibson, Samuel Jewel, Bishop E. Curtis, [Jacob Setyler, George H. Curtis, Hiram Smith, Jonathan H. Breed].

Howard Township.
Hagerty Hampton, Dennis Hill, Charles L. Purcell, Frank H. Rice, William H. Lamberton, Henry E. Connor, John Marx, John Wright, George D. Schell, Nelson K. Allen, Loren A. Allen, Daniel Elsworth, George O. Bates, William Gager, Roger Burns.

Jefferson Township.
Marvin F. Westfall, Charles Hedger, Abraham Heaton, Ira Gorham, Oscar Bishop, Covington Way, James Corwin, Uriah Arnold, Warren Almstead, James M. Roberts, David Norris, Charles R. Severns, John Hame, S. C. Coyler, Samuel Williams, Edmond Landor, Harley R. Cooper, William F. Waltman, Michael Foreman, Daniel Closson, Edward Kegans, Taylor Dills, Asbury Cooper.

LaGrange Township.
George W. Cline. Isaac Shaffer, Nathaniel Pemberton, Henry Gordon, Joseph Foresman, David G. Bailey, James Reeves, Jacob Groves, Thomas M. Sears. James Martin, James Eagan, Allen Munson, Marion Reighard, John McMichael, William Cady, William Austin, George Crawford, Harry Barrows, Barak L. Rudd.

Village of Cassopolis.
Michael E. Enright, James Byrd, Anthony Hill, Benjamin Byrd, Stephen Guess, Martin Fall, James Dungy, Charles E. Deal, Marcellus Whetsel, Jesse Harrison, Joel Cowgill, Joshua Berkey, Nathan Marsh, William Berkey, William A. Emmons, Frank Savage, John Pangborn, James N. Noble, Thomas Bailey, James Patterson, John Bronner, Maro A. Abbott, Benjamin F. Marsh, Fairfield Goodwin, Alonzo Garwood, James M. Shepard, Leander D. Tompkins, James Haine, John B. Boyd, Wyman Dietzell, Samuel Kline, Mathew Gordon, Henry M. Bishop, James Vaughn, Joseph Harper, William Rucker, Elam Dacy, Edward P. Boyd, James H. Farnum, William W. Marr, Edward R. Graham, [Asa P. Daniels].

Marcellus Townshop.
Christopher Motter, Bruce Beebe, Henry J. Olds,  J. W. Poorman, Asa Shelden, W. McKibby, Benjamin Clark, Richard Harrell, Evander Mack, Henry Ikes, Addison Burnam, Harrison Wilmarth, William W. Kelley, Orrin Holden, William Herbert, Cornelius Batcheldor, Levi Cosselman, Warren Labarre, John Little, Isaac W. Steininger, Samuel H. Kidney, Carr Finch, Noah Kuns, Joseph Thompson, John W. Ferrell. Charles Holiday, William H. Waugh, William H. Hartman, John M. Hoisington. Julius Waterstratt, Samuel Mottor, Samuel Shoemaker, Robert Smith, Clark H. Beardsley, Daniel Emery, Horace Clendening,  James B. Fortner, William Riley, Simeon J. Brown, William McIntyre, William Walters, John D. Acton, Peter Schall, [Joseph Morlan, H. M. Notingham].

Village of Marcellus.
John Manning, George Eggleston, Samuel Vought, Joseph Romig, Henry Cooper, Joel Spaulding, Charles H. Kidney, Martin Shears, Judson Nottingham, John Smith, Charles E. Davis, John Loveridge, Henry Sheldon. Hugh S. Anderson, Benjamin F. Groner, Benjamin Adams, John Sherman, Byron Kidney, James Bonnar, Lewis C. Harrington, George I. Nash, George Scott, Miles D. Thatcher, William Mikle, Reuben Snyder, Isaac Long, Robert Milliman, William Dailey, George Munger, Edward Tanner, Benjamin Van Valkenburg, William J. Kellogg, Norman J. Davis, John Crockett, Clarence Lomison, Phares Blett, Zenas Kidney, Tyler Van Sickle, Joseph Gearhart, Nelson N. Nichols, Jonathan Whitaker, Emanuel Schugg, V. W. Speglemyer, Henry Ham, James Newcomb, Samuel Mottor, Harvey Lambert, [Wallace R. Snider, Edward Arnold, Peter Bowers, Jeremiah Stage, Richard Ward, Rease Davis, Harry Bartlet, Levi Dennis, Ephraim Weaver, Henry McKay, Thomas Vincent, Joseph Brown].

Mason Township.
Jonathan Bishop, Henry Sheterly, George Mann, Thomas Meiser, Sr., Michael Long, M. D. Mealoy, Ross C. Foster,  Ephraim Wonner, Samuel Stevens, Andrew Keeley, George C. Eggleston, H. E. Woodbridge, William Wyant, Christian Nusbaum, Daniel Ort, Henry Garman, Adam Ort, Levi Smith, Charles Ouderkirk, Porter Lybarker, Amon Anderson, Samuel Snure, James McCraner, William Stillson, Sidney J. Graham, Henry Born.

Milton Township.
Herbert Nield, Elias Liech, John Markle, Samuel Shoop, Alfred Shockley, George W. Williams, John Jones.

Newberg Township.
George Barks, Luther Kinney, Hiram C. Knight, Jackson Youngs, Henry D. Arnolds, Samuel Shery, Joseph Weatherbee, David Houser, Alonzo P. Beeman, Nathan Harwood, William B. Sickels, Jacob Appleman, Samuel King, Lorenzo H. Scott, Steven A. Gardner, Charles Tutton, Lingly B. Moore, Henry D. Long, Daniel Trattles, John Forbes, A. D. Congdon, Orson Babcock, John D. Williams, Silas Harwood, Calvin M. Copley, Norman J. Lynch, Isaac Pound, Enos G. Underwood, Benjamin H. Hodges, Joseph W. McKee, Anthony Dennis, Norman I. Williams, Ray P. Streeter, Samuel Lucas, George S. Drake, Pearson D. Kahler, David Gearhart, E. E. Elliott, Myron F. Burney, Giles Wright, Gaylord Brown, Edson Davis, Orange H. Barber, William M. Harwood, Samuel P. Hartshorn, John T. Bullock.

Ontwa Township.
Henry C. Shanafelt, Samuel D. Swigart, Davis S. Minier, John S. Martin, B. F. ThompsonWilliam W. Sweetland, John James, Rodney R. Hill, John Jacks, Emanuel Rhinehart, John Vantuyl, Theodore Manchow, Edwin Case, James H. Andrus, Charles Hogmire, Horace Sampson, Charles Gardner, Solomon G. Higley, Jonas A. Sassaman, Charles R. Kingsley, George Bement, Harrison Brouse, Henry P. Manuel, John J. Conklin, Nelson T. Dyer.

Penn Township.
Jesse Madry, Jacob McIntosh, Henry C. Graham, Joseph Ramsey, G. B. Crandell, John L. Tharp, Daniel Stevens, Peter Yager, Isaac T. Decou, Robert Wright, Stephen Underwood, Orville Rood, Elbridge Elliot, Jonas Ruple, Robert Toaz, Benjamin Higgins, Augustus R. Williams, Frank T. Wolf, Elmer E. Lewis, Daniel A. Glasgow, Lewis M. Crandall, Philander W. Hall.

Village of Vandalia.
William Faulkner, Francis M. Dodge, Thomas Mealoy, Henry Siegel, John Jefferson, Horace H. Phillips, Youngs Evans, Charles W. East, John F. Lemon, Edwin G. Loux, Thomas J. Kirk, Lewis Van Dyke, John Jackson, Andrew J. Boyd, James Ryan.

Pokagon Township.
William Morris, William Newton, Grant E. Williams, William McAllister, George Broidy, Jacob C. Becker, William Webb, Joel Sink, Lloyd Thomas, Leander Tatman, William R. Holloway, Seneca W. Winchell, Jacob Dillman, James M. Franklin, Louis C. Winget, Nelson O. Caryl, Gamael G. Hill, Washington Harris, Bela Ames, Duane Witherall, Cyrus Youngs, Charles C. McKinstry, George W. McCormick, Joseph H. Mitchem, Frederick A. Myers, James R. Leander, Clark W. Sweet, John Myers, Michael A. Hand, Isaiah Inman, Nathaniel H. Barrett, William H. Parker, Charles A. Morgan, John H. Phillips, Sr., Francis H. Frame, William J. Raiza.

Porter Township.
Benjamin Probst, Warren Simpson, John W. Bellows, Thomas S. Evans, Oliver Meacham, Hiram Hilton, Henry Calkins, Job S. Bellows, Frank Lawyer, William Heaton, Jacob Latshaw, Henry M. Fox, Joseph Kyle, Cornelius Fuller, William Mosier, Cephas Parker, Cyrus S. Bulhand, Calvin Sherman, William Speese, Lucius Hitchcock, Nero Arbogast, John H. Hutton, Hiram Meacham, George Lechner, Andrew Jackson, Frank East, John Draper, Milton Henderson, George Deithrich, Milton Storey, Windsor Root, Elisha Chilson, Hoyt Bowen, Jacob Mills, T. Kennedy, Phillip Bullion, Warren Stearns, Eben O'Dell, William Mubus, William Storey, Frank Coleman, Henry Hunt, Norris Richardson. Jason Sanders, Richard Franklin, Lewis Stover, J. Fred Merritt, B. Haithcox, Thomas Ayers, Elijah Sanders, [N. S. Stanard].

Silver Creek
W. H. Barnum, Martin McCluskey, John Roupp, Dewitt Curtis, John Freshour, Christopher Sherman, Theron Phelps, Richard Hedges, S. M. Grennell, James Momany, Jonathan Bradfield, Henry L. Beckwith, John Bilderback, William Yaw.

Volinia Township.
Thomas Ham, Charles Wood, Joel Smith, Joseph Sloniker, Simeon Huff, Joseph Sheline, Daniel R. Knight, Thomas A. Vought, William Speingett, Newton A. Huff, Frederick Smith, Christian Haefner, Robert C. Marrow, Davis W. Ball, Abram Cary, Horatio Haight, James P. Higgins, John H. Hunt, E. C. Goodspeed, Walter Pemberton, Charles Blood, Joseph Pyles, Lewis James, George McNinch, George Reynolds, William Clelland, J. M. Goodspeed, G. V. Bland, Richard Emmons, W. H. McMillan, Henry Ellsworth, Charles W. Thorp, William Birch, Robert Lundy, James Riley, David O. Harris, John N. Root, William Wheaton, John H. Mathews, William H. Goff, Thomas Clelland.

Wayne Township.
Alfred H. Turner, Edwin Pearse, Barney Springsteen, Charles L. Healey, Jerome J. Cables, William Powers, James W. Malcomb, Robert Shideler, Albert Holloway, John Darrah, Moses Casey, Ira C. Lundy, Ethan A. Huff, Charles Grayson, Halbert R. Taylor, Daniel Hartsell, Thomas Kirkwood, William Gordan, [Horace Cram. Milan
Flanders].

Dowagiac City, First Ward.
Lafayette Murray, J. R. Edwards, Joseph Keene, H. S. McMastor. Silas H. Doolittle, James J. Weir. Jacob Suits, Willis M. Farr, Joel H. Smith, Stanley Stewart, Edward Henwood, William C. Acton, John Melvin, Luther J. Pray, T. J. Rice. Charles Mather, Thomas W. Clyborne, George Whitmore, Ira T. Cross, John D. Sisson, Henry H. Harrison, Isaac Mosher, Littleton Reynolds, Joseph Gardner, Isaac Hankins, James W. Fraser, A. M. Fish, Luman Andrews, Amos Smith.

Dowagiac City, Second Ward.
Judson Smith, Henry Edmunds, Samuel Brown, Joshua Ward, B. F. Buck, George Genung, John A. Root, Levi Coupe, John Mater, Arnold Benson, F. J. Atwell, George Rapp, Theodore Wilber, Thomas Rix, B. Shattuck, John G. Neville, A. I. Hardy, O. G. Beach, S. W. Baldwin, Thomas Jenkins, J. D. Dawes, Lewis Smith, Alanson Benedict, Charles H. Dawes, Aaron Kilby, E. R. Spencer, Robert Burling, Henry Loomis, J. F. Blackmond.

Dowagiac City, Third Ward.
Daniel Keene, James Casey, Leander Curtis, James Clospy, F. C. Martin, Enoch Dewey, William H. Brookins, S. S. Roscoe, Oscar Peck, Ned Mahoney, Charles Donnally, Jacob Stott, William Hannon, John Chadderdon, Eugene King, John A. Long, John Sheline, J. B. Southworth, Lewis J. Carr, Daniel Reummell, T. J. Edwards, John Grush, Henry Farwell, William H. Brown, John N. Nash, Nimrod Moncey, Daniel Smith, James A. Loshbough, James H. Rankin, Samuel Ingling, [George Tinkler, William H. Lake, Palmer Amesden, Henry Burbridge.]

CHARLEVOIX COUNTY.

Bay Township.
Jacob Kahler, Benjamin West, Henry U. Dyer, Warren Willis, Alonzo J. Stroud, Albert Olds, William Hervin, Thomas Stroud, Edward Starmer, William Weller, John B. Taylor, [Charles M. Smith, William H. Smith, James Fearnside].

Bear Lake Township.
Charles Hankins, Jr., August Krouse, David James, Sylvester Taylor, John D. Covel, Henry Wooden, Smith Forsythe, Daniel Herrington, Almon Bernard, Philip E. Peisch, Charles Hankins, Sr.

Boyne Valley Township.
Walter S. Searles, Benjamin F. Rice, Marshall Magee, George C. Leddick, Enoch K. Robinson, Josiah F. May, John F. Baker, Robert Findley, Jacob Deitz, Jerome J. Robbins, Michael Heagney, Benjamin W. Ellison, Peter Osborne. [Henry Moore].

Village of Uoyne Falls.
Seymour Howe, B. F. Smith, Andrew A. Nowlaud, Charles H. Johnson, John McKernan, Lewis Meaker, Edward Barcome, David Baker. Frank P. Myers, George W. Van Buren, William P. Davoll, George R. Leclear, Hiram Wright, William Mears, Simon Barringer, [Melvin G. Wakeman].

Chandler Township.
Andrew Boothe. William A. Wetherbee, John W. Howard, Albert R. Howard. Andrew Martin, Thornas Stradling, James W. Hall, Albert Tousley.

Charlevoix Township.
Samuel Solter, [James Arwonogezice, David M. Colby, Ramsom Cram, Heny Cunningham, Morris Hobbs, Andrew Holmes, Thomas Kelley, Henry Moore. Austin Newman. Charles L. Peaslee].

Village of Charlevoix.
Morris J. Stockman, Pelig S.Brown, Edward H. Green, John Z. Linton, Oliver T. Bppth, Egbert Carpenter, John Litzan, William H. McCartney, Abel H. Lobdell. Albert C. Jarvis, James A. Hawkins, Chester Denton, Charles Newman, Alton B. Brink, Robert Miller, Albert Brown, Thomas K. Palmer, Marshall Frazine, LeGrand Lamphere, Horace Van Norman, J. Carter, Louis Guard, Henry Newman, Thomas Kelley, Jacob Steed, Marshall J. Bartlett, David C. Nettleton, Nelson Ainslie, Robert Donnelly, Henry Cunningham, David M. Colby, Morris Hobbs, James Wasegesik, [George W. Bailey, Harrison Berdan, Thomas Boake, William H. Collins, Ronald M. Corey, John J. Fagan, William S. Johnson, John Laut, Stephen K. Moore, Marcus S. Moulton, Melvin Montey, William C. Newman, Hiram C. Rifenburg, Samuel M. See, Adolphus Siminow, James Xelvin Thompson, John H. Williams].

Evangeline Township.
D. E. E. Hall, William A. North, Henry G. Curkendnll, L. G. Chase, Ira Safford, William B. Wilder, John V. Pickering, George C. Boice, William C. Fordham, William H. Rogers, Daniel A. Tainter, Horace D. North, William Childs, Abraham Shafer, [William J. Hayward, M. Woodward, Henry Howard, Albert Howard].

Village of Boyne City.
Frank Thompson, James T. Brown, Francis M. Gates, James Stackus, Ashbel Herron, James L. Handy, Charles Lusk, Gilbert D. Ward, David S. Kuhns, H. C. Sargant, Charles P. Call, Arthur E. Martin, Alexander Carmichael, Hiram A. Thompson, Gilbert W. White, Daniel Stevenson, Alfred Delacey, [Wayne E. Morris].

Eveline Township.
Richard Williams, Thomas Bird, Andrew Hoskins, George Luther, Henry Crowl, John Loose, Fowler Steele, David Snyder, Charles Heller, John Shyrock, Albert Steele, David Willis, James King, James McKee, Elmore Ferris, Edmond Jackson, L. Otasquabona, Henry Nowland.

Hayes Township.
Henry A. Ward, George O. Scott. D. J. Maynard, Henry Ostrum, Leroy Hamlin, Frank White, John Jackio, Ransom Cram, Isaiah W. Austin, John Cook, Enoch Medsker, William C. Grandy, William Compton, [John Fineout, Horace S. Newson, Frederick Smith, Sylvester Minier, George Everts].

Hudson Township.
George S. Crakes, Elias W. Caldwell, Wesley R. McCave, Joseph Cook, William H. Claspill, Timothy Castor, Anson L. Simons, James A. Waggoner, Aaron J. Waggoner.

Marion Township.
Leonard Whitmoyer, William P. Edson, William C. Lenox, Joseph G. Reed, Newton A. Batch. Lorenzo D. Porter, John H. O'Niel,  Frank Thompson, [Daniel Himebooch. Myron Geer.]

Melrose Township.
Charles A. Pease, Lewis Margerum, Malcolm Rice, Samuel P Lord, John Vansaw, Orson V. Holly, Frank W. Jones, Rufus E. Carley, Freling H. Potter, James R. Hass, William Jones, William C. Niles, John F. Sheatsley, Benjamin Bucher, Joseph B. Jordan, Stephen D. Stone. John E. Pritchard, Harmon A. Bixby, Thomas J. Baughman, John Jones, Charles Duell, John E. Darrah.

Norwood Township.
William Richardson. John M. C. Runyan, William Wallace, [Hiram Wilson, Nicholas A. Shores].

Resort Towuship.
William Brown, Silas Wright, Gilbert Torrey, Cornelius J. Wooden, Henry L. Dickerson.

South Arm Township.
George W. Hayner, Solomon Lee, William Herrington, Chester Peck, Peter K. Winters. John St. John, Edward Wilks, Jacob D. Wagley, Stephen Bashaw, John H. Carney, Alexander Rheinhart, Marshall Swenor, Frederick Kowalski, D. M. Loud, Hiram B. Hipp. Michael Kowalski.

Village of East Jordan.
David L. Porter, Ira M. Miles, Henry Hagerman, Harrison Mitchell, Elias Hammond, John B. Webster, Jacob W. Rogers, George J. Bowen, L. M. Foote, Aldrich Townsend, Howard W. Weikel, Loren C. Madison, Reason Renard, John Egan, Jacob Bissnett, Joseph H. Lanway, Alexander Bush, Solomon G. Isaman, John Cummings, L. D. Cole, Edward Smats, Christopher Cook, Joseph A. King, Joseph Bushey, James A. Shay, Samuel Bortel, George Pringle, [Franklin L. Smith, Frank Thompson, Alonson C. Baldwin].

Springvale Township.
Martin Wheeler, Clark M. Riddle, Warren M. Whitman, Cornelius J. Annable, Chauncey W. Barber, William Bright, Alfred G. Blain, John B. Gokee, Samuel P. Woodworth.

Wilson Township.
Arthur L. Eaton, Nelson L. Barber, Ira Brooks, Albert Buckingham, Alexander Mayville, John H. Bills, Franklin L. Smith, George W. Bailey, William G. Novinger, Samuel M. Richardson, Van R. Newville, John A. Newville, Spencer W. Haynes, Leonard W. Hull, Daniel Delong, [N. J. De Bar, Samuel McClyment, Harvey P. Wing, James Cole].

CHEBOYGAN COUNTY.

Beaugrand Township.
John B. Vincent, Adolph Gersher, Frederick Forester.

Benton Township.
Frank H. Stinchfield, Frank Grant, Ithamar Haskins, John Marshall, Antoine Sova, Charles Williams, Isaiah Parish, Henry D. Cobb.

Burt Township.
Samuel J. Murphy, Frederick Kleckner, Thomas Crump, F. M. Train, Scott Greenman, Daniel Davenport, William Mclaury, John Dawson, Fred W. Butler, Moses Hanlim.

Ellis Township.
Moses Miller, Edwin G. Beebe, Thomas R. Hungerford, Ransom Helmer, John Ford, Michael E. Roaney, William H. Tuft, Chester Hatch.

Forest Township.
Warren H. Crego, Daniel McDonald, Charles E. Gregg, Cyrus C. Gregg, S. P. Hayes, James Irwin, Thomas Rock, Isaac Van Loon.

Grant Township.
Arthur Byrons, Charles H. Westbrook, Anthony Bondie, Peter F. Deitz, Alvin Rice, William North.

Hebron Township.
William S. Jacobs, John A. Dow, E. D. McKay, Thomas Tong, LeRoy Bowen, Theodore Myers, Asa Bowen.

Inverness Township.
Thomas W. Henning, D. W. Strohn, Stephen Williams, William Maloy, George Leavitt, William Hurst, Orange Ball, Joseph Jerue, John Penman, John Baker, Alonzo Shattock, Albert Legault, Harland Leffingwell.

Village of Mackinaw City.
Henry H. Taylor, James Converse, Albert H. Buhler, D. L. Kinnie, John E. Vickery, John H. Andrews, E. H. Blackmer, James Ball, Alonzo Jacobs, Joseph C. Barnum, George W. Marshall, Andrew R. Clapp, Martin Burroughs, [George H. Todd].

Mentor Township.
Frank Benson, Henry Benson, Chauncey D. Whitman, Darius H. Owens, Erastus Wheeler, Thomas Lafave, Sidney J. Pike, Phillip Cunningham, Albert Turk, Horace B. Stokes, David W. Botsford, Edwin C. Haner, James A. Pangborn, Joshua Berry, John T. Franklin, Joseph M. Bowser, Charles H. Hoffman, John M. Treadwell, William H. Webb.

Munro Township.
Daniel S. Wheelock, Anthony Streibich, Edward W. Tracy, George Loce, Newell T. Cooley, John C. Young, Martin Horan, Ithamar Rosegrand, George Shepard, James Myers, James Rutherford, George V. Brill.

Nunda Township.
Samuel Frear, Joseph Cough, Albert Jones, Harry W. Baxter, Samuel Briggs, William Briggs, Oscar F. Smith, William Isaac, Jacob Shook, Orson A. Bradley, Fred Lantz, Orin M. Corey, Leonard Bong, [Daniel Goodrich].

Tuscarora Township.
Blaze Barney, Harry Sweet, Edward Hallabaugh, Joseph S. Allen, Joseph Poquette, Edward O. Wilber, David F. Miller, T. Q. Shaffer, Mathew W. King, John Parke, William J. Bowman, William C. Wilbur, John Carter, John W. Bell, Mathew A. McHenry, Henry M. Cole, Thomas J. Clements, Rockwell D. Corwin, Almond G. B. Pennell, Henry B. Lanterman, John Dorrance, Silas Fry, James J. Donnelly, A. H. Field, [Seth Lovewell].

Waverly Township.
Andrew Metheany, Isaac J. Stewart, Orrin Doolittle, Thomas Sayers, Robert Sayers.

Wilmot Township.
Francis B. Howard, William H. McCall, [Almon W. Eck, Alvin Eck].

Cheboygan City, First Ward.
[E. A. Burchard, John Briggs, Henry W. Fisher].

Cheboygan City, Second Ward.
Hiram W. Fisher, Philip O'Brien, Charles W. Rose, Antoine Dumaus, Charles Dufflney, Henry Hudson, Paul Faucett, Nelson Burdo, Samuel Pierson, Joseph Tebo, Aiken Capstraw, James P. Carney, Philip Terry, John Vanyea, Angus Schram, Clotus Vanyea, John Briggs, David Bertrand, Theodore S. Currier, Joseph Luckey, [Alphonse Gokie, Fred Premo].

Cheboygan City, Third Ward.
James Wylie, Ivory Littlefleld, Joseph Fornier, Silas B. Smith, Charles H. Geyer, George P. Humphrey, George C. Barnes, Melvin L. Cooley, Nelson Wheeler, Jacob Smith, Nelson Vaulin, Antoine Blank, Edward Kellogg, Antoine Donor. Charles Eddy, John M. Dwyer, Amos Galbraith.

Cheboygan City, Fourth Ward.
A. B. Witham, Colin Stewart, H. C. Barber, Edward Davies, Albert L. Norton, Anson M. Benton, Charles H. Buchanan, George H. Harmon, William N. Cross, Alvin Quay, Charles Kreideman, Jr., Charles Kreideman, Sr., Henry A. Blake, John R. Clarke, John Lynch, J. W. Loucks, John H. Colvin, John P. Davidson, M. B. Champion, V. S. Bier, Frank H. Clough.

Cheboygan City, Fifth Ward.
J. C. Wooster, George Cummings, George Mann, Robert Braham, Luke Burdo. Jacob Wilson, [Charles S. Ramsey, John Creland].

CHIPPEWA COUNTY.

Bruce Township.
James Lynch.

Dafter Township.
Charles Squires.

Detour Township.
Cass Newell, Robert Hartley, William Hartson, Leander McGinley, George Thurston, Richard Olmstead, Fred Keno, Thomas Butler, Peter Clockey, Antoine Panguine.

Drummond Township.
William T. Strickland. Isaac Cadotte, George D. Strickland, James Cloudman.

Rudyard Township.
Henry Wyatt, [Hugh McTavish].

Sault Ste. Marie Township.
William Collins.

Sugar Island Township.
Moses Greenbird, William K. Kinney.

Superior Township.
Charles W. Hiles, John Caley, Franklin Weymouth, Robert Warke, Stephen Lawless, Stephen DeWitt, Willoughby L. Scribner, John Keegan.

White Fish Township.
George Rubey, Frank Sholler, William Lee, Adam Burwell.

Sault Ste Marie City.
Burton Reid, Charles Templeton, Thomas Nolan, Peter Medlin, Earl Deremo, Lewis Reineville, William H. Smith, Elon G. Hall, James A. Trout, John G. Stradley, David Sebastian, Louis Metzger, Francis Lessard, James Joyce, James F. Mackin, Stephen O’Neill, Charles Hempsted, Martin Schacht, James M. Marcellus, Henry Thorn, Henry H. Floyd, William P. Spalding, H.W. Hodge, Edward White, Dominique Hamel, [Thomas Stafford, Francis Sobraro, Frank La Londe, A. E. Bacon, John Mattern, William Meyers, T. A. Burdick, Andrew Jackson, Peter C. Kelliher, Fred Smith, William H. Sweet, Frank Grosse].

CLARE COUNTY.

Arthur Township.
Henry C. Briggs, John C. Heatherington, John Whiting, William D. Wallace, Harvey M. Wright, William McKinley, William Mickle, David Hill, Samuel Bessey.

Franklin Township.
Henry Brown, Benjamin Bosworth, Frank L. Mintline, Thomas Hornby.

Frost Township.
Charles Scott, Jeremiah O'Neal, Evans P. Buckley, Benjamin Decker, John Hosler.

Grant Township.
Jefferson C. Arnold, Samuel Gilman, Samuel Doud, D. P. Allen, Louis Becker, Gilbert Howard, William G. Garrison, Levi Montney, Charles E. Sherman, Albert Whitlock, Elias Priegel, M. E. Whitney, Horace Harvey, William Crawford, James M. Saul, William Grear, Lyman Leach, Mathew Kubler.

Greenwood Township.
Arthur E. Doty, Nathan Hilts, William H. H. Sprague, Thomas Budd, Dennis M. Doran, James Earle, Warren Sprague, Benjamin Wiggins, William Frost, Byron Cuppernull, Lory Brezee, William F. Lane, John Van Buskirk, Charles W. Sargent, Israel Garrow, William Budd, James Marshall.

Hamilton Township.
William Decker, John Lyons, S. Plews, James West, Chauncey Braddock, James Norman, Albert Beaty, Sheldon Wood.

Hatton Township.
Nathan Pettibone, Amos Spigelmire, William Shamway, Hiram J. Jenkins, John Frizzell.

Hayes Township.
Orange Hadley, George K. Tucker, David Taylor, Edmond Bailey, Charles S. Harding, Joseph F. Saunders, [George Paddock].

Redding Township.
W. L. Rought, W. M. Temple, Scott Hathaway, Benjamin Holley, Alfonzo Skinner, B. F. Richardson.

Sheridan Township.
Christopher Chute, Le Roy Emmons, Cyrus Applebee, Henry Hanes, William Anderson, Justin Colburn, Horace Oles, David Rood, William A. Thompson, William Runyan, Alvin Root, Frank B. McLellan, John W. Hampton, Wright Brown, David Smalley, Joseph Schunk, James Hampton.

Summerfield Township.
Benjamin F. Landers, George M. Taylor.

Surrey Township.
Henry H. Antcliff, Henry R. Corey, Henry C. Corey, John Bywater, John Osterout, Titus Andrews, Abraham Margo, Orpheus J. Graham, Carlos B. Bellows, Julius R. Borst, [Richard Mead].

Village of Farwell.
Alonzo Shekell, Nathaniel D. Watkins, Chancy Breed, Asa Leonard, Morris W. Tucker, John G. Brown, John Cooper, John M. Honeywell, Charles H. Clark, James McGinnes, Philander Davis, Randolph Malison, Elisha White, John S. Kilbourne, William H. Quance, Alfred L. Seeley, [Sylvester Coon].

Winterfield Township.
Charles A. Freeman, Napoleon B. Collins, Alfred S. Millard, Morris Woodruff, Egbert W. Chapin, Andrew H. Face, John H. Fleming, Clark Harrington.

Clare City, First Ward.
Harvey M. Hinman, Ralph Muscatt, Alexander D. Norton, Frank Forbes, Malcom D. Davis, Samuel Harger, Albert A. Shaver, Calvin Haight, Harvey Tillitson, Benjamin Doherty, Joseph H. Carpenter, [James L. Welch].

Clare City, Second Ward.
Porter Randall, Charles H. Fishley, Henry M. Brown, Charles N. Goodenow, Horatio N. Goodenow, G. T. Converse, Isaac Harris, Jacob Mason, Zachariah Kump, William L. Parish, Milo G. Smith, Samuel A. Sutherland, Orlando B. Davis, Uriah Redner, James O'Conner, Philo N. Smith, David Frost, John Belcher, Edwin Whitney, Henry Alger, Joseph B. Ward, Charles A. Buell, William Lomane.

Clare City, Third Ward.
Alexander C. Hanchett, Gregory Martell, Samuel W. Cooley, Melvin O. Austin, Henry C. Stevens, George W. Lee. Albert J. Kane, Joseph W. Reed, Byron G. Alger, Willis Lamb, Charles A. Friedeborn, Albert Van Brunt, Samuel Gray.

Harrisoli City, First Ward.
Silas Varney, Amos B. Toman, Henry Warburton, Hiram W. Hughes, George H. Hatch, Eli Halladay, William H. Richardson. Henry B. Bogue, Clark Wright, Edwin O. Hatch, Stephen B. Robins, Henry Page.

Harison City, Second Ward.
C. E. Lewis. John Dowd, [Charles Mavis].

Harrison City. Third Ward.
Andrew Murphy, George Stahl, John Mitchell, Lyman Van Wormer, Sabin E. Pierce, Orin N. Hoisington.

CLINTON COUNTY.

Bath Township.
Alonzo Kitson, James Niller, Russell Wood, George Carter, William Pierce, Charles Phelps, W. H. Rose, William A. Abels, Thomas Price, Hiram L. Tooker, Tunis Cronkite, James A. Newman, John Woodman, Sylvanus Bachelder, James Sweeney, Robert Christie, Bradley Whitney, John Debar, John Evans. Alfred Stoughton, William H. Goodrich, Edward Clark, Albert J. Webb, Henry Wolfrom, Charles E. Haviland, Chester B. Church, Warren Wilson, Charles Marsh, Wilbert Thompson, Noble K. Green, Allen Dryer, Joseph Evans, O. McGonigal, Alfred R. Smith, Dennis McGonigal, [Newell A. Dyer].

Bengal Township.
Henry Mankey, O. C. Whitaker, John Theill, Gottleib Karcher, Warren Jennings, William A. Sutton, William W. Hummerston, Henry Gire, Delwyn Queen, Benjamin Acker. Munroe D. Cole, Reuben T. Brown, Jeffrey W. Perry, Charles Travis. Francis Brown, Charles E. Blakeslee, Reuben R. Risley, Jesse T. Everts, Hiram Murphy, William W. Lawton, Smith A. Hunt, John G. Kiesling, Hiram Nestell, Samuel Sherman, Benjamin F. Young, Charles Rassow, Amos S. Jones, Boyce P. Owen.

Bingham Township.
Charles Schneiderwind, Cornelius G. Barnes, Thomas H. Saulsbury, Charles Eckhart, Francis A. Downing, Martin Steves, Devolson Smith, Elias H. Myers, James Larkins, Amos Armstrong, John Sly, Adelbert Kentfleld, Jacob Hettinger, Emanuel Scott, Elbutt A. Jackway, Jacob B. Mock, William K. Sage, Charles S. Williams, William P. Hugos, John A. Stoner, Charles H. Stephens, [Dewitt M. Merrill, Simeon H. Gage, Jacob Hettinger].

Village of St. Johns.
James C. Fish, Valentine Fish, Samuel Elsworth, Nehemiah Pectal, Carlos Carus, Orrin Blanchard, Myron Higbee, William B. Lyon, James H. Bailey, Hamilton Lyon, Charles C. Vreedenburg, Richard C. Lewis, Andrew J. Miller, William E. Hamilton, Justus W. Sage, Gilbert Parrish, George Mann, Benjamin F. Belding, Rolston A. Buck, William F. Tromp, Horace Tucker, Nathan E. Jones, Henry A. Alward, Myron N.  Duncan, E. Darwin Tripp, John Flynn, Robert G. Morrison, Herman Ford, James Davis, L. D. Lusk, Joseph Lathrop, Julius G. Wise, David Miller, Andrew Fell, William J. Mull, Arnold L. Lake, Albert Thomas, Harmon Edington, Charles Cohen, Eli S. Adams, Theodore Pack, Emery B. Smith, Charles K. Rider, Samuel A. Sperry, Thomas H. Green, Allen S. Smith, George B. Blinn, Addison Reed, Andrew B. Balcom, Henry Walbridge, Alexis Declare, John Patterson, Almarion M. Stowell, William H. H. Smith, Joseph Bersette, Tompkins D. Abbey, George W. Shultus, Silas E. Losey, Owen Stephens, Jacob J. Williams, Henry J. Patterson, William N. Stocker, Orrin E. Wilson, Daniel W. Rose, Stephen J. Wright, William H. Hoffman, Reuben G. Pepple, Hulse L. Pruden, Thomas Gilson, Alonzo La Barren, John Kelly, George T. Ballinger, Pembroke S. Buck, Charles H. Walters, Solomon Richards, Henry Putnam, George W. Reynolds, William Farrier, Andrew Granger, James H. Collins, William H. Castele, Jerry Dooling, Homer Watson, Henry D. Stansell, William N. Leland, Charles Keeler, Lyman K. Patterson, Alonzo O. Hunt, Murdo McDonald, John W. Fitzgerald, John W. Bradner, Sylvester Moore, Porter K. Perrin, Daniel H. Mosher, Frederick R. Butler, Myron A. Kniffin, Eli Fields, Oliver L. Spaulding, Daniel Baughn, John H. McCloud, [H. S. Hart, Michael Weimer, Theodore H. Price, Newton A. Oleson, benjamin F. Scofleld, Horace M. Crull, George P. Mattoon, William H. H. Curtis, Jeremiah F. Stephens, Hiram A. Sage, Orin W. Vreeland, George Wells, Joseph O. Selden, Huten D. McCabe, S. B. Daball, Charles Fowler, Herb Estes, William Gilson, Eugene King, James Osgood, A. J. Baldwin, M. Hamilton, C. E. Cartright, H. W. Holenbeck, John Scriven, Frank Butler, Benjamin F. Gray, William R. Howland, James H. Hathaway, Jacob L. Ring].

Dallas Township.
Christian Schultz, James Salsbury, Peter Moore, Le Roy Patterson, Allen Freeman, William H. Sage, Charles Mankey, Fredrick A. Stowe, Fredrick Miller, Robert Clark, Stephen Shafer, Frank Proctor, John P. Miller, Alfred B. Benjamin, Sidney D. Park, David R. Christlieb, Christian Willyoung.

Village of Fowler.
Morris B. Drake, Walter L. Mundell, William M. Youngs, Charles H. Van Amburg, William H. Buck, Riley Rice, Anthony Martin, James Dundon.

De Witt Township.
Charles A. Sloan, Daniel Shively, Charles S. Hubbard, John B. Morgan, Alfred P. Harrison, James M. Hath, William H. Sweeney, Charles King, Marion Case, James Gibson, Le Roy B. Stowell, Robert Mugen, Charles E. Howe, John Melvin, Felix Foreback, George Severance, Ashbel Tyler, Hiram Ballard, Edward Gunderman, James Cortright, Henry P. Clark, Philander Christian, Jacob Geisenhefer, Peter V. Rodman, Peter Clark, John Bolton, Frank Darling, Andrew J. Chapman, Joel Davidson, Thomas W. Baldwin, John C. Marshall, Richard Thorp, Ira A. Miller, James W. Bronson, Munroe Cole, George W. Howe, Smith Hall, William Emery, Daniel Miller, Artemas G. Newman, Joseph R. Stickles, George D. Wells, Edmund Hewitt, Thomas Pittam, Hiram E. Howell. William H. Rouse.

Du Plain Township.
William A. Linman, Omar M. Bixby, William W. Smith, James Jarvis, Joseph E. Moore, Robert Burnett, Henry Hampton, Noble S. Parmalee, Andrew Jackson Page, Isaac B. Willitts, James J. Holbrook, Lester C. Wright, Francis A. Brown, William H. Davidson, Hamilton R. Craven, Erastus Walter, William Bensinger, Charles Daley, Jesse E. Stone, Delos Worden, Benjamin Warren, Nelson Beebe, John C. Colby, Adam A. Love, Abram Schenck, Charles Dodge, William J. Havens, William B. Everest, Lafayette Lewis, Charles L. Wise, Winfield S. Starkweather, Milon Emmons, Benjamin B. Tucker, Ira Scott, [W. J. Graham].

Village of Elsie.
Eugene V. Chase, Sherman G. Eddy, William Deal, Frank H. Hungerford, Charley Clement, Gideon Durfee, Jerry Baker, Rufus Lampson, Thomas E. Brown, Luther Eddy, Rufus Sheldon, Alfred B. Way, Andrew Call, Abner M. Letts, Edward Tweale, William H. Payne, Lucian A. Chase, John O. Wooll, Sr., Samuel Packingham, Stephen W. B. Temple, William H. Sheldon, William A. Steffee, Henry M. Young, Lewis F. Hayes, Joseph Tabor, Orin O. Perrin, [Charles H. Preston].

Eagle Township.
Warren Morris, Wilson Lee, William Murton, William Sutherland, Paul Volk, Chester C. Hildreth, James Frazee, Willaim C. Patrick, John Q. A. Swiler, Henry W. Newson, Rufus O. Allen, George B. Briggs, James Kelley, Jackson Kelley, Jackson Perdeu, Elias Morris, Perry Shepard, Martin C. Frost, Nathaniel Cobin, Lewis Barclay, John T. Woodard.

Village of Eagle.
Walter E. Buckley, Rodney S. Buckley, William H. Pennington, Ira O. Fletcher, Alfred M. Bennett, John M. Marietta.

Essex Township.
D. H. Payne, Casper White, Charles Chilson, Marcus B. Face, Hiram Brown, Andrew J. Annis, John Wells, Amos Sawyer, Thomas Anderson, Levi Haas, Samuel Rowley, James Lambie, Rary Schroyer, William Mesler, George Davidson, Gabriel Anderson, James Campbell, Oscar Bristol, John Aikiens, Lester H. Pease, F. W. Redfern, Isaac Danielson, Edward Mack, Jacob Treester, David Scott, John Underhill, Horace Sowle, Daniel Breneman, Richard Caruss, Harvey Lyon, James A. Knickerbocker, E. J. Ladd, Joseph Stead, L. A. Mathews, Alanson Mathews, James Anderson.

Village of Maple Rapids.
Dennis Wright, Jr., P. L. Ryker, Robert Anderson, George A. Archer, John Gunderman, William McBain, Nicholas B. Fulton, James R. Fulton, George E. Bliss, Robert Temple, Simeon Hewitt, George W. Fox, S M. Boyle, Charles Hooker, Plary Beels, John Reed, Henry Downs, George Hooker, Daniel Graham, Daniel Fleshman, Thomas Terwilliger, John W. Drake, Martin Weaver, Gemalia Groom, A. L. Casterline, Martin Allor, Perry S. Percy, Carlos Webster, Hiram Helms, Lyman Crowley, J. Eli Jones, Albert Parker, James L. Payne, Thomas T. Newton, Wilmer Miller, Jonathan Moyer, Barney Norton, James H. Jones.

Greenbush Township.
DeGifford Ellenwood, Rees Gilson, William H. Morrison, Seldon J. Patterson, James R. Jeffreys, George Cordray, Andrew F. Jolley, Seymour Burrows, Leonard G. Loomis, John Heibeck, James Barrett, Joseph J. Strouse, John F. Couter, James O'Dell, William Coverstone, Bishop Miller, Rigdon P. Teetes, John Price, Theodore J. Wagner, Ben Finkle, Silas Turner, William P. Griffith, Adam Russell, Oliver P. Ingersoll, Joseph H. Walker, William H. Smith, Edwin Knight, Chauncey Stevens, William Ingersoll, David L. Eagle, Abram Eagle, John C. Sevey, Andrew Silvernail, Edward A. Sitts, Lewis Alvors, Virgil Walling, David S. French, Harvey W. Carrington, John Krepps, James Maddon, George W. Thomas, William Bates, John J. Keiser, Edward C. Stevens, Peter Fleagle, Cyrenius Knowles, Daniel Gower, Fred Drews, George Jackway, Uriah Goddard, Clark S. Green, Andrew Robb, John A. Walters, Solomon D. Koons, [Stephen Sturdevant, George Perry].

Lebanon Towwhip.
N. R. Catlin, Harvey Silvernail, Charles Clark, George Kilts, D. McGraw, William Kemp, Warren Hunday, Ralph Hoag, William Burke, F. H. Hall, Alva Harris, William Brown, S. F. Cranson, E. P. Harris, William Husted, Amos Moore, O. Cunningham, Samuel Kinney, Henry Nash, Samuel A. Brook, Albert Gurensey, C. H. Phillips, J. D. Bird, C. M. Sheldon, John Bennet, Benjamin McNinch, John Kinner, Jesse Catlin, Martin Doyle, [William Hundy, John Harden].

Olive Township.
Ezra P. Nelson, George W. Kimble, Moses W. Baker, Arthur Mead, Alson Hamilton, John Outcalt, Victor Sonier, Nathaniel Austin, O. T. Smith, John Delp, Joseph Smith Tucker, A. L. Winslow, Ezra Cornell, Reuben T. Brink, Leonard J. Wilkins, William White, John Wetherell, Christopher Beeler, DeWitt C. Butterfield, Levi W. Sibley, William F. Reed, John H. Brink, William R. Newman, William H. Signs, Edward H. Bedell, Andrew Wager, Ralph Hawley, Edward Case, John T. Lang, Romulus B. Barnes, Mathew Black, L. D. Chadwick, Silas W. Newman, Vanrensaler Lemm, Andrew Scott, John Trimble, Zepheniah Sexton, Edward Black.

Ovid Township.
Jesse Hadley, Joseph M. English, Benjamin Keener, John W. Putnam, George Marvin, Thomas Murrell, James Miller, Reuben Grove, Isaac Yerrick, George McCreary, Samuel Taylor, John Ayers, Frank Aldrich, Robert Cunningham, Nelson Lounabury, Anson Doyen, Dennis Birmingham, William Warren, Ransom Lewis, John Dailey, Mathew Myers, Charles Case, Worden Cronk, Luther Stone, Pearlie Wilber, Miner Hicks, Daniel Jamison, Bradley Bennett, Aaron Brown, George H. West, Henry Keys, Daniel Hay, William Parker, Jacob Hay, George Simpson, William Hay, Thomas Serrels, Edward Strickland, William G. Hunter, Harvey Wilson, Cyrus Sherman, Samuel Reeder, William Graham, John C. Flischer, Martin Gitchel, James Covert, James G. Edwards, John Dally.

Village of Ovid.
Orange Rowe, Oliver Cross, William Piper, John Gilbert, William Lane, James Price, Albert J. Webster, Andrew J. Hammond, Theodore Taylor, Charles Cowan, Oscar Cowan, Hiram D. Treat, George Kingsley, John A. Hubbell, Morris Dilts, Abram M. Eaton, Luke B. Hicks, Henry Vangunda, Daniel Morehouse, James Cross, James Lowell, Joseph Cornell, Reuben Davis, Isaac Drake, James A. Harding, David Thomas, L. H. Allen, John H. Vansice, Russel N. Bagley, Willard Ryan, John B. Cross, Henry A. Potter, John D. Parker, Dexter B. Proper, Joseph H. Hathaway, Oscar Morrison, John Bromley, Martin Devoe, Jay L. Mudge, William McCarty, James Walters, Arthur Gunn, John W. Newton, Elbridge E. Levan, [L. C. Mead].

Riley Township.
Thomas Barton, George Passmore, James Chapman, Martin A. Hill, Fred Oding, Randall Beadle, Calvin Ingram, Jonathan Miller, Augustus Robinson, Alexander Dunlap, Lester K. Bond, Samuel Reason, Morgan Signs, William VanDyke, Horatio Bliss, Charles Cole, Chancy D. Webster, John Q. Brooks, Charles Land, Freeman West, Gustavus Moeller, Alonzo Bennet, William Morgan, David Wells, Sr., Ampter Otto, Dennis Vanfleet, Thomas Shurts, John D. Holmes, Martin V. Reed, Timothy H. Furl, James Warren, Albert Jones, Corey Owens, John Biedersteadt, Peter Pung, Henry M. Burns, Stebin Bliss, Jacob Miller.

Victor Township.
W. C. Wilkins, D. Simpson, John A. Bixby, John Aldrich, Bertram Giffels, James D. Sleight, Alpheus Martindale, Frank W. Warren, W. G. Vanburger, Jacob Gibbard, Hart L. Upton, Theodore W. Curtis, Ezra Latimer, Hivilla Haynes, J. D. Vanburger, Samuel Foster, O. S. Sheldon, Charles H. Pierce, Willard D. Jennison, Daniel Vail, Joseph Y. Perkins, Anton Smidlian, E. S. Vanburger, Job W. Sexton, James Barrett, James Worden, William L. Norton, Loyal Starr, William H. Aldrich, Daniel Muzzy, Henry Cuddebach, Joseph Morton, Charles E. Hollister, Henry Hibbard, Andrew J. Brink.

Watertown Township.
George W. Watson, Joseph Stewart, William McRoberts, John C. Clark, Rufus Demoss, Thomas Davis, Henry Loomis, Luther F. Conrad, N. S. Wells, John Guller, Ezra Badger, Mortimer Vanauken, William Miller, Henry Williams, John W. Miller, Joel E. Parks, Francis M. Jones, Julian Townsend, Edward Somers, Henry P. Cutler, Lesley Jewel, William Bloom, John H. Lowel, Robert Mason, Hiram V. Manzer, Abel Hill, Alonzo Waldron, Francis Ingler, Asa A. Durfee, A. J. Smith, John Avery, Charles Andrus.

Westphalia Township.
Anthony Arens, Peter Pohl, Jacob Snow, Raymond Bauer, John Koster, Sr., [John P. Gross, John Miller, Ferdinand Platte] .

Village of Westphalia.
Sempert Hehl, Nicholas Schomisch, Jacob Armbruster, Frank Paul, Mathias Weber, Joseph Nuerenberg, Peter Thome, [John Baker].

CRAWFORD COUNTY.

Ball Township.
William Edwards, Peter Rohleder, Daniel L. Whipple, Wilson Hickey.

Beaver Creek Township.
Avery A. Smith, A. Annis, Lewis Parker, [John Hanna].

Blaine Township.
William O. Bradford, George Fauble, Jacob Lightner, Myron B. Dyer, Andrew C. Cruzon, Seth B. Smith, Oliver Dishaw.

Center Plains Township.
Charles D. Vincent, Peter Valadd, James Burton, Henry T. Shafer, Alfred H. Wisner, Lowell Fox, John B. Carter, William Fuller, James C. Neff, [S. H. Johnson].

Frederick Township.
John W. Wallace, Henry Davenport, William Putnam, Wellington Batterson.

Grayling Township.
Alexander Wilcox, Joseph Lee, Andrew Rine, John Ballard, Amos Corwin, Lewis Parker, Charles Frantz, Hiram Robison, Daniel Bower, Dell Smith, Asa J. Rose, Philip J. Moshier, Edgar M. Wainwright, Uriah J. Shirts, Charles Eickhoff, Daniel S. Waldron, John Wilcox, Orville Bell, Charles Ingerson, Reuben P. Forbes, Jacob Fox, Henry Trumley, John Hanna, Joseph Jones, William Chalker, John C. Hanson, Collins W. Wight, Thomas Wakeley, David McCormick, Perry Phelps, Mike Hartwick, Samuel Hempstead, John Staley, Adelbert Pond, Adelbert Taylor, Wright Havens, Oscar Palmer, William Woodburn, Henry Holbrook, Daniel Squires, F. W. Worden, Robert McElroy, Edwin Alger, Henry Mansir, Charles H. Turner, [W. H. Mayharter, Charles Ferguson, A. H. Misner, C. K. Chitago, George Morgan].

Grove Township.
Judson M. Francis, Jacob Knecht, William Peacock, James Carr, [Thomas Makeley].

Maple Forest Township.
M. W. Gaynor, Dolphus Shuart, John J. Coventry, James E. Weeks, Henry Graff, C. B. Johneon, Thomas Jones, Charles A. Ingerson.

South Branch Township.
David E. Clark, William Ostermann, Henry Funck, Julius Richardson, Hubbard Head, Dyer Youngs.

DELTA COUNTY.

Baldwin Township.
Charles Besaw, John W. Heppe, William E. Shay, William Prause.

Bark River Township
Richar C. Roberts.

Bay De Noc Township.
August Greenoch.

Escanaba Township.
William Kelley.

Ford River township.
Perrie Allard. Archibald McKenzie, Thomas A. Higgins, [Hiram Wellman].

Garden Townbhip.
John Wilson, Robert R. Campbell, William Wilson, Jerome Desbrowe.

Village of Garden.
Hiram G. Squires, John Dotsch, John Smith, Nelson Rushford, Levi W. Olmsted, Thomas H. Ward, George Wood, Edward Bureau.

Maple Ridge Township.
Chauncy F. Haskell, John Donohue, Owen Curran, [Mathew Britz].

Masonville Township.
Linus D. Burt, Augustua Gould, George W. Beals, Lewis C. Wolf, Lemuel Darrow, George W. Fenlason, Charles T. Bennett, Benjamin Belonge, Edward Rabbidean, Michael Shea, Alexander Labumbard, William W. Ford, Myron O. Whipples, John Laraby, Adam Rice, Alex Lucier.

Nahmrt Townrrhip.
Louis Welch, John C. Van Dyke, Edward Buckley, Thomas Patchel, William Chew, Michael Rushford, Thomas O'Niel.

Sack Bay Township.
Albert Bartman. John Wilber, Benjamin F. Cain.

Wells Township.
John Conto, C. H. Brown, Charles Gould, George Blinkam, W. H. Harrison, George T. Burns.

Escanaba City, First Ward.
John G. Walters, Carl J. Embs, Paul Walker, Emil Glaser, [William Golden].

Escanaba City, Second Ward.
Asa S. Warn, H. W. Van Dyke, J. E. Lyon, Albert H. Rolph, Frank L. Dayton, J. C. Van Duzer, Amos A. Parkhurst, Frank Sheedlo, John Power.

Escanaba City, Third Ward.
John T. Beecher, John Dean.

Escanaba City, Fourth Ward.
James Blake, Charles F. Bouton, Samuel Wason, Samuel Atkins, John G. Gibbs, Jacob Carrow, [H. P. Young, Levi Heminger].

Escanaba City, Fifth Ward.
David N. Robinson, Maurice Boyle, Bernard Snow, Thofels Virma, [William McKeefer].

Escanaba City, Sixth Ward.
Peter Van Valkenberg, Thomas Farrel, Norman Eddy, Jesse F. Wright, James Fuller, John Oliver, [John Russell].

Escanaba City, Seventh Ward.
J . W. King, David Wiltsie, Edward E. Pariseau.

Gladstone City, First Ward.
John Beattie, Gasper Lacomb.

Gladstone City, Second Ward.
William P. Derry, Wilson Shepard, Aaron Miller, J. Walton Pennock, Augustus Mathews, [Rufus H. Siple, William Aitkin].

Gladstone City, Third Ward.
Michael Bellaire, Joseph W. Call, Joseph N. Collins, John R. Green, Giles J. Sheldon, Edward Lafave, Charles Moody, Martin Powell, [W. A. Foss, John R. Green].

Gladstone City, Fourth Ward.
David Danforth, John S. Craig, [Samuel Crammer].

DICKINSON COUNTY.

Breen Township.
William Allen, William H. Morris, George Fugal, Thomas Reiley.

Breitung Township.
Philip Schell, James Durand, John L. Buell, Jerome Dakota, George P. Shaver.

Felch Township.
Moses Brisk, Henry Duffy, Thomas Reiley, Thomas Quaid.

Norway Township.
Robert Fisher, Michael Mullen.

Sagola Township.
John Paranto, Richard Cleveland.

Waucedah Township.
Salmon P. Saxton, Enos Renier, Henry G. Rothwell.

Iron Mountain City, Second Ward.
W. T. Carpenter, Samuel Bassett.

Iron Mountain City, Third Ward.
Patrick McCrystal.

Iron Mountain City, Fourth Ward.
Joseph W. Burbank, Richard G. Thomas, William W. Felch, James Dewees, George H. Johnson, Edward S. Raymond, [Joseph French].

Iron Mountain City, Fifth Ward.
A. J. Hunting, W. E. Herrington, Robert P. Tuten, Peter Lavarer, Reuben A. Smith, Hiram H. Bradford, O. J. Derache, [William H. Sweet].

Norway City, First Ward.
James B. Lyon, Joseph Coutware, John H. Gauslin.

Norway City, Second Ward.
James E. McDonald, John Gatherer, Thomas P. Hayes.

Eaton County

Bellevue Township.
Elias Stewart, Frank F. Hughes, Edwin J. Wood, Samuel Van Orman, John D. Conklin, Martin V. Moon, Mitchell Drollett, Levi Evans, William Fisher, William E. Pixley, William Henry Luscomb, George Carroll, Collins S. Lewis, David Crowell, Aaron Skeggs, Thomas Bailey, Andrew Day, L. G. Showerman, Hulbert Parmer, Fletcher Campbell, Lorenzo D. Fall, William Farlin, Francis Beecraft, William Caton, Servitus Tucker, William Shipp, Theodore Davis.

Village of Bellevue.
William H. Latta, Thomas B. Williams, Hugh McGinn, Samuel Davis, William Reid, Charles B. Wood, Marion J. Willison, Herbert Dilno, Jerry Davidson, Edward Campbell, John Markham, Jason B. Johnson, Josiah A. Birchard, Richard S. Briggs, John Ewing, George Crowell, Henry Legge, James W. Johnston, Luther Tubbs, Oscar Munroe, John W. Manzer, Henry E. Hart, Leander B. Cook, Cryus L. Higgins, Martin Avery, John M. Anson, Washington Wade, George P. Stevens, James Driscoll, Alexander A. Clark, Antoine Edwards, George Kocher, Charles W. Beers, Lester C. Spaulding, George Martin, Griffen Wilson, Sr., Amos W. Bowen, Josiah G. Stocking, Charles A. Turner, Levi O. Johnson, Sullivan W. Gibson, Alonzo Chittenden.

Benton Township.
Oliver P. Edman, Charles T. Ford, Emanuel Ream, Samuel Bradenberry, Isaac Mosher, Ezra W. Griffith, Joshua Wright, Michael Lynn, Mitchell Chalender, Luther Johnson, George A. Godsmark, George Wigent, Daniel Place, John J. DeWitt, Jay Henderson, William H. Barr, Josephus Sanborn, John C. Thomas, Michael Hamill, William Mitchell, Henry Thrall, William Motter, George Upright, Thomas J. Hitchcock, Asa Goodrich, Charles Albright, George Hoag, David Wise, Daniel Fuller, Henry Browse, Andrew J. Hutchins, Henry Hayes, Harvey Davidson, Jacob Upright, Robert Willis, George Mauk, William B. Otto, Orlo P. Hulett, Alford Shance, O. C. Shance, John F. Burkhead, John W. Small, C. V. Pierce, Paul Tranger.

Village of Potterville.
Amos Gillett, Roswell Squire, Edward Clemence, Jacob Winters, H. L. Carpenter, Jacob Haner, George W. Croop, Frank Rossman, Uriah H. Fairchild, Asa P. Goodwin, Theron Spore, John H. Reynolds, Christopher Christian, James H. Smalley, William H. Howe, Jonas F. Croop, Isaac Osterhout, Nelson O. Merritt, Edward Rouse, Jacob Decan, Henry Johnson, Walter Rozell, Hugh McDivitt, Francis Ray, Simeon Olmstead.

Brookfield Township.
Samuel Ellison, Jared S. Thomas, Jacob Sowles, J. G. Estele, Martin Wixson, .James Spear, M. S. Trontner, William M. Vanderhof, Robert P. Ellison, John Nichols, George Scofield, William Annes, Peter J. Moyers, H. L. Carrier, John W. Taylor, Lewis S. Gashorn, Lorenzo Novis, John Colson, Charles Reese, James Buskirk, John Steele, Thomas Favorite, John Favorite, Rowland Mitchell, Simeon L. Thuma, Charles Sowle, T. Smith Sowle, George W. Buckland, Charles Harris, William H. Post, Benjamin W. Post, Henry Post, William W. Swan, George W. Wilder, H. A. Livingston, Josephus Post, Charles P. Heath, A. Holbrook, James Vananken. George W. Yager, Charles Magoon, Henry Steffy, James Umbarger, Reinhart Wyhr, Truman G. Figger, C. N.  Riddle, Picton H. Pettibone, Henry Hawley, Alfonzo Rush, Henry Mahan, John Hall, Joseph Basler, [John Numbers].

Carmel Township.
G. H. Wade, Jacob Follick, Manasses Snyder, Daniel Wile, John Shaver, C. M. Young, Jacob Miller, Marcus Rodgers, Amos Sprinkle, E. D. Smith, David Fausey, Charles Tanner, A. H. Allen, Byron Sabin, Samuel Sweet, Henry Hoot, J. D. Hendricks, John Henry Axtell, David Horne, Henry Stine, William H. Pollard, E. Dunning, J. H. Sherman, Lewis Hall, Michael Kunkle, Russell Davis, Giles Hutchings, Ezra Snyder, J. C. Sternberg, Elias Xander, S. H. Griffin, M. B. Ripley, C. W. Wood.

Chester Township.
Paul King, Menly White, Judiah Perkins, John Tow, Willaim Blair, John Blair, Seth Robins, Orrin S. Ervay, Joseph Rounds, John Andrews, Lewis Strickland, Elijah Pope, Harrison Waddell, James Johnson, Albert Ford, Charles Quarantelle, William Hicks, Origen Loomis, Wesley D. Miller, Daniel Haigh, George Fletcher, Reuben L. Waite, Eugene Olin, George Root, Lyman Moshier, James Bottomly, James Bates, Daniel Bissell, James R. Stall, James W. Lyon, Charles Shaw, William Whitaker, John Rich, William Ames, Abram Pierce, Henry R. Prindle, James A. Lords, Austin Ash, Jeremiah McCormick, Frank Jordan, Morris Williams, William Phelps, Jasper Braden, Noble Bradley, Asa Schronty, Asa Smart, Sidney Harmon, William Kellogg, Thomas Thompson, Wheat Greist, Daniel Becker.

Delta Township.
Roswell Farnsworth, Charles Knapp, J. H. Smith, George Graham, Hovey Campbell, James A. Hadley, George Sawyer, Benjamin Smith, Michael Fishell, Elijah P. Sanders, Henry Chadwick, Albert Crosby, David M. Phillips, Augustus Fox, John Shepler, William Welch, Zenus Hamilton, George Parker, Nathaniel Space, Orville C. Ingersoll, O. T. Moore, James Harpster, A. McKelvey, Henry Fuller, John A. Wardell, James R. McGee, Marvin Woodward, George Perkins, Orrin Flanders, Augustus Fox, Thomas Fields, Delancy V. Kelly, James Coven, John Rouse, Byron D. Hicks, William B. Wedge, Henry Clements, David R. Gunson, Homer Peck, Thomas Griffith, Leonard G. Fry, James Slocum, Arthur Buck.

Eaton Township.
Frank Milbourn, Thomas Fay, Thomas R. Hart, William Reed, Edward A. Marshall, Benjamin Stewart, Frederick Bishop, George Miers, Merrick Hall, Almon Hall, Hiram Casler, John Wickwire, Michael Tolbert, John Edgington, Michael Merkel, William Shaver, Thomas J. Snow, Benjamin Cooley, John Pollock, Eli Cook, James Murray, Peter Sherman, Henry Gardner, Ceylon Whitmore, David C. Upright, Allen A. Smith, James Harned, Isaac Shaull, Jacob Smith, Adolphus L. Bennett, John Casler. Abram Smoke, Melvin S. Rice.

Eaton Rapids Township.
William Somerex, Henry H. Sherman, David Teryell, Daniel Holbrook, Simon Darling, H. W. Tiffany, Jonathan Henderson, Timothy Kelly, Almond Green, John Galvin, W. W. Smith, Harmon Grossbeck, George W. Sheldon, B. K. Crandall, James R. Norton, P. K. Bromeling, Charles H. Wilbur, Philip C. Copp, Erwin Welch, A. M. Wellman, James Van Norsdell, George Norton, Gilbert Van Norsdell, John Thompson, C. E. Williams, Thomas Pickworth, Samuel Hunt, H. F. Hoyt, T. A. Canfield, Robert Miller, Lewis H. Cole, James H. Griffin, Alonzo White, Wesley Ferris, George W. Gates, S. V. Paysley, Thomas McCullough, Edward Roe, Harrison Cross, Hiram Sprague, Louis Fuller, Ross W. Lamb, Seymour Long, James P. Seagraves, William Dunn, Edwin P. Knight, William Spear, Michael Casler, Daniel Spotts.

Hamlin Township Township.
Darius B. Pierce, George W. Downs, Marcus Benson, James Price, Charles Colestock, Charles L. Evans, John M. Sayre, Henry Husted, Oscar A. Long, Charles Bastedo, Nicholas Harder, John Whitehouse, Israel Lindley, James Reese, Robert  Rockwood, Charles E. Collins, E. L. Fitzsimmons, Henry Bowers, George McManus, Ira Keeler, Henry B. Olmsted, Garner A. Rose, Hiram Grant, Samuel Walter, George E. Phillips, William Benton, John J. Holmes, Schuyler S. Boorne, Charles H. Root, John D. Norris, Calvin C. Cabbott, Archibald Nisbet, V. M. Smith, George B. Noble, William F. Holmes.

Kalamo Township.
Samuel Williamson, James Swift, William H. Harwood, John H. Leonard, Charles Hinkley, Charles Lyon, Oscar Scott, William Lyon, Levi Sweet, Joseph Dobson, Andrew J. Sanford, Royal Hire, Edward Hall, William Wright, John McCarty, Daniel W. Driscoll, George Henry, William Fisher, William Darrow, Robert B. Montgomery, John Treiber, Fred Ellis, George Wyble, Warren H. King, Leander Wack, Solomon Trowbridge, Henry J. Webber, Andrew J. Russell, Charles Wilson, Joel Clemens, George Hyden, Burwick Johnson, Charles Herring, Franklin L. Snell, Theodore C. Barnes, N. P. Stockwell, Robert P. Means, Oliver Gould, John Martin, Andrew Ames, Caleb H. Conklin, Oliver Dye, John Armstrong, S. P. Robart, John Barker, George Herring, John Mix, Jackson Tomlin, Alhasson Mix, Josiah J. Reynolds, Darius Fitch, Emanuel Teach, Chester Merrett, John Ehret, William Brundige, Albert Ackley, Cyrus Slosson, Frank Hartwell, John Dodgson, James Collins, Clark S. Tarbell.

Oneida Township.
Rufus Worden, Joseph Moss, Jacob Britton, Elijah Baldwin, Byron Cole, Elihu Sutherland, James E. Johnson, Hiram O. Chappell, Ralph Disbrow, George H. Brace, Charles B. Richardson, Frank Lunore, Edwin Hatch, William L. Hitchcock, James M. Clark, William L. Bailey, Tully Wilkinson, Enos Reynolds, George W. Snyder, Thomas Rogers, Chancy S. Maltby, John H. Althouse, Geotge W. Gates, Henry K. Munn, Samuel L. Parsons, Charles L. Preston, Edwin Nixon, John Lester, [Lewis Barton].

Roxand Township.
Horatio A. Moody, Charles W. Strong, Edward D. Calkins, Jesse Ruff, Augustus W. Larabee, Alonzo Alsbro, Ferd. Whelpley, Cyrus Bennett, H. H. C. Ewing, David Litchfleld, Jacob Loucks, Johannas Boyer, Jesse J. Willcutt, Byron Goodrich, William H. Bosworth, William Root, George Vanorthwick, Jesse C. Stall, Christopher Pickle, Henry J. Boyer, Abraham Savage, Ezra Mead, Albert Hunt, Northrup Starks, Caleb Woolpert, Frederick Woolpert, John S. Cole, Alexander Oviatt, John E. Sheets, John V. O'Neill, William P. Bliss, John Depew, Spencer C. Moon, George W. Sullivan, Wallace Eddy, William Christ, Lafayette Miller, Wilber J. Schott, Silas H. Smith, Manser W. Thompson, David Stokes, Chauncey R. Wellman, Lawrence B. Mattice, Lewis B. Granger, Ebenezer Willams, William C. Howell, Thomas Crapo, Henry C. Spencer, Benjamin F. Sanborn, Philander David, Andrew J. Morris, William P. Styles, John S. Hovey, Perry Trimm, Frank M. Viall, J. W. Triphagen, Pomeroy Canfleld, Charles M. Canfield, Lucius H. Wilcox, Lucius D. Fisher.

Sunfield Township.
Alonzo L. Dickinson, Edward McIntyre, Aaron Wood. William Rowley, Thornas Walsh, John W. Gilmor, Solomon C. Smith, Myron B. Fox, Daniel H. Ferris, Anson J. Downing, Allen Barden, William A. Lyons, Warren Gorham, Wesley C. Fay, Jacob A. Fast, Robert Barry, John H. Rogers, William A. White, Solomon C. Doud, Francis Coy, John Washburn, Henry S. Hunter, Spencer M. Leigh, John F. Hyde, Martin W. Westcott, Delos Bishop, D. W. Litchfield, John E. Day, Josiah Perkins, Nathan J. Smith, William R. Hager, Thomas B. Vanburen, William Roland, James T. Case, William H. Bishop, Henry Baughman, George W. Lusk, Joseph Fleethan, Clark Richard, John Boyington, Thomas B. Casner, Edward W. Taylor, Lyman M. Peck, Daniel Meyrs, George Richard, John A. Eldred, John D. Birman, John N. Town, James B. Peabody, Frank J. Linhart, Jerome B. Heaton, James H. Darrow, Albert W. Osser, William L. Reed, Alvin Williams, Ransler Peling, Jabez Lumburt, Charles W. Leigh, Anthony Kramer, David E. West, Daniel Beckhorn, O. G. Sprague, Joseph L. Shaver, William Edwins, John W. Travers, Fred Miller, William A. Cooley, Georgc V. Hillinger, Henry Gross, Martin Meddaugh, Joseph P. Trumpower, [Charles Wells, Hiram Neff, R. J. York, Myram Stever].

Vertmontville Township.
William C. Baker, Alonzo Greusbeck, Nelson House, Charles F. Fuller, Oliver McConnell, Israel Dilly, Henry W. Dodge, Newell R. Barnes, Frazier Sprague, William Moore, Alfred Williams, Elias D. Williams, Isa T. Crapo, William Thomas, Eugene Weaver, Eli Fashbaugh, Joseph Parmeter, William E. Surrine, Harrison Freemier, Amos Snyder, Israel Boyer, John Schroder, Henry H. Brown, Albert Haight, Calvin Marble, John Remalie, Ephriam L. Kidder, Orlando Gunn, Steven E. Bowen, George Dunbar, Jerry Diehl, Isaac Norton, Pandora Sprague, W. J. Parker, Mahlon J. Herrick, Duane Hawkins, Jesse Remalie, Edward Sibbrel, William Zempke, C. A. Hallenbeck.

Village of Vermontville.
John Brooks, N. C. Chilson, S. Atwood Fuller, David Young, Jonathan V. Hawkins, A. J. Brown, Henry Irving, John A. Lackey, Michael Cunningham, George Patrick, Emery Beavard, Edwin Tyler, Asahel G. Hawkins, Nicholas Pates, Joseph Stone, Josiah Clough, David M. Purchis, George J. Lamb, G. B. Morey, Charles Bale, James Sackett, Eber Weed, Samuel Hall, Charles E. Hammond, John York, David N. Barnard, Lewis Andrews, William G. Johnson, Olin P. Fay, [Charles S. Snell].

Walton Township.
John Lechler, George W. Sweet, Charles H. Wilson, Willard Finch, E. W. Prosser, Sr., Franklin Donaldson, Seth Carpenter, R. E. Whitbeck, W. H. Smith, Daniel C. Roscoe, Freman Upham. Charles Woodbury, Thomas Gearity, Sayles K. May, Hiram Sessions, S. O. Bryant, George H. Church, William Green, George H. Heddon, Edwin H. Moran, Charles Martin, Fred Myers, Caleb M. Edson, John C. Decker, William Hattis, John Savory, George Campbell. Isaiah Stump, Christian F. Krebes, [Lester B. Taggart, Archibald Campbell, Gideon Hichcock, Edward Watterson, Merrit S. Hoskin].

Village of Olivet.
Clark C. Keyes, Eben K. French, Jesse Edwards, S. A. Moses, Henry McDonald, Garret S. Tubbs, Milo H. Cone, Henry Remalie, Dudley M. Hart, Myram A. Hance, George Galuska, B. A. Griswold, Henry Patterson, Henry E. Knox, C. A. Kenny, Randolph Davis, [Adelbert Sloan, George Garfield, William H. Walker, Elijah Epley, James F. Herrington, Frank A. Howe, William H. Migrants, W. E. C. Wright, Byron Kelsey, William Rogers, William Locket].

Winsor Township.
Oscar H. Barber, John R. Sadler, Daniel Byron, William O. Roberts. John M. F. Spitler, John Vanosdall, Gideon Garber, Frank Kimball, Henry Clafflin, N. P. Buteman, John D. Howard, Jacob Rogers, Ezra Root, Oscar Lersening, Andrew Pray, Brooklin Carlton, Samuel Martin, Jacob Reigles, William H. Sythe, George Carniney, Marcus Sabin, Albert Shotwell, H. Wilson, - Paggle, Abram Albro, Thomas McQuown, Sylvester Rumsey, Lyman R. Warren, William Ells, Allen Cook, Alexander Heacock, John French, Fernando Beers, A. D. Carltan, Isaac Smith, John W. Clark, Charles W. Fry, John P. Miller, Clark H. Tuttle, Rudolph Troxell, John A. Vanderbeck, John Hetrick, Henry Rinkle, Henry J. Smith, Lee Hillard, Benjamin H. Skinner, Loren Bement, Edward D. Butler, David Morrison, George McClintock, James Rann, Henry Bottsford, Charles Holcomb, Aaron Franklin, Lucas Schemerhorn, Sr., William H. Miller, Charles Ferris, J. B. Gregory, James W. Hyde, Orlando J. Andrews, Sylvester F. R. Sage, John K. Holt, Edward Creisher, Isaac C. Stanton, John Gandermann, Benjamin Brigham, Chauncy Morrison, John Robbins, Isaac Hess, Aaron Franklin, Jr., Seneca Beebe, Darius Parsons, James A. Bell, Deforest Marvin, [J. B. Gregory, Jacob Rager, John Rinkle, A. L. Stinard].

Charlotte City, First Ward.
Joseph Shaw, Edward Horn, A. J. Fluery, Peter Klock, Cyrenus Warner, George W. Rowley, Alexander Parish, Joshua Solomon, George A. Porter, Charles Barrett, Isaac F. Dick, William Finch, Charles H. Lightner, George W. Jessop, William A. Power, James E. Jones, Samuel Pollock, Ezekiel Conley, Lafayette Rowley, P. D. Pattereon, William Rath, George Huggett, Samuel D. Morrill, William Mock, Washington Faulkner, Cyrus Carpenter, J. U. Campbell, Charles Wilcox, Charles Hull, William Beekman, Adelbert Baughman, Watson Seward, Theodore C. Pierce.

Charlotte City, Second Ward.
Louis O. Smith, Peter Fournia, John Rauser, Alfred Q. Frost, Daniel R. Davis, Ezra Whaley, William Barhyte, Jacob L. Heller, Charles W. Pangler, Edson Bacon, George W. Hauser, Jeremiah Kilmeer, Joseph Granger, Nathan H. Russ, John H. Squier, John D. Parkhurst, George Wooley, William Reach, Robert Bishop, James H. Baker, Washington Rodle, Samuel Kopp, U. M. Bennett, Christopher Barringer, Eugene D. Youngs, Joseph Richardson, Charles S. Johnson, Eli Wright, Andrew Culp, H. Mulholland, Luther Cleveland, William Deland, Amos L. Bingham, William Jipson, Christopher Kleinhamer.

Charlotte City, Third Ward.
Freeman Parmeter, S. C. Phares, John McCourt, Cornelius Barrett, Orrin Markham, Harvey Cole, George Hubbard, Henry Alton, Phillip Bennett, William Anderson, John Frank, Peter McNaughton, Charles Chappell, Daniel Richardson, Lyman Holbrook, James Gillingham, Leonard Allis, Charles Crosier, Samuel Garber, Levi Loree, Nicholas S. Fairchilds, E. A. Preston, L. N. Lane, Francis M. Overmyer, John Kennedy, Charles Bennett, James T. Curtis, George Gardner, Leonard C. Hall, William Pierce, Charles Stocking, Daniel Huber, L. Abel, Henry Elliott, John B. May, George Foreman, G. S. Beardsley, William McConaughy, James McIntyre, John M. Collins, William Storr, John Bigby, Orrin Miller, Almond C. Walters, Nathan Winchell, Charles Rowe, Henry R. Warren, Philip Polhomus, James W. Ells, Rufus P. Merrick, George L. Dell, Abel Livermore, Judson F. Snyder, Oliver L. Van Tassell, Jonathan Butler.

Charlotte City, Fourth Ward.
George D. Bishop, Samuel B. Carson, George Woodbury. Omar F. Campbell, Jonas Kiplinger, William Miller, Henry Millard, Charles Johnson, Joseph Whitiere, Cyrus H. Jewett, George Sattler, Peter Kaufman, Thaddeus C. Rulison, Thomas Conaly, Clement Bliss, William Milbourn, John B. Smith, A. B. Myers, Samuel Stall, William Jordan, Frank Conaly, Fred G. Warren, John M. Hite, Giles B. Allen, Edward Pierce, Isaac Ames, Lewis Snell, Wesley C. Ells, Alonzo C. Whitcomb, Levi Conley, Isaac Bottomly, Joel Mygrants, Charles P. Fryer, Marcellus Lohr, Jason Bryan. Harvey Bennett, James Bryan, Peter R. Johnson, Curtis G. Lambert, Daniel Vickery, Enos F. Curtis, Frank Thomas, J. Hawkins, Frederick W. Herbst, Elisha P. Clark, Charles Butler, David, L. Tremaine, Byron Hill.

Eaton Rapids City, First Ward.
Charles M. Loree, Alfred Stone, Henry S. McNutt, Henry Perrine, Nathaniel Davis, John Y. Hatfield, George H. Lincoln, Oscar K. Rogers, Orrin J. Peterson, Stephen Decker, Henry Chapman, Anson Sabin, Samuel B. Spencer, Louis A. Russell, Hector E. Bentley, Henry F. Miller, David H. Long, Samuel M. Wilkins, William L. Hall, Albert E. Lackey, Charles T. Hartson, James Williams, James F. Harris, S. A. Whitehead, B. J. Rhead, Frederick B. Reynolds.

Eaton Rapids City, Second Ward.
Henry H. Widger, Moses W. Conklin, Thomas J. Burch, Samuel D. Webber, Samuel Willoughby, A. Champlain, Ebenezer D. Speer, Barringer Cooper, George V. Meseroll, James W. Rich, Hiram M. Griffln, Amos Miller, Charles T. Henderson, George C. Perrine, John Whittam, Stephen R. Harrington, Oren F. Rose, L. B. Willis, Joseph C. Shaw, Henry B. Mattice, Ira Murdock, William A. Smalley, Charles J. Smith, Henry Wells, Henry J. Milbourn, Daniel Walter, Roswell West, John Henderson, Richard H. Blodgett, Erwin Brewer, Birney E. Shaw, William D. Brainerd, Frank M. Brainerd, James H. Stringham, William Hawley, Hoyt O. Swift, Charles A. Bennett, Edward S. Hall, Charles N. Bacon, Frank Reynolds, Henry W. Ramey, John Rank, Josiah H. Milbourn, Charles B. Fowler, Hyman C. Knowlton, Gorham B. Blair, Albert D. Goodridge, Samuel J. Williams, George  Siebenher, Hiram Shaver, Hiram Coe, Thomas Williams.

Eaton Rapids City, Third Ward.
John S. Jones, William Anderson, Nelson Boody, Jefferson Sillick, William H. Reeves, O. H. P. Springer, Charles E. Gifford, Richard Talbot, M. Balkslee, Michael Cronan, Orlando Markam, John M. Jarbo, Uriah Miller, Cornelius Seger, Seymour Porter, Arthur M. Nelson, Peter S. Mulerna, Henry L. Field, Liberty B. Hicks, John Sillick, Phineas L. Disbro, Lacey T. Disbro, William Vivian, Charlea D. Clafflin, Spencer J. Welch, William Leggett, Clifford H. Montgomery, David S. Milbourn, Joseph W. Rolph, John P. Manning, Lafayette Dodd, George W. Hicks, Albert G. Dorrance, Edwin G. Wellman, Warren W. Pickett, Cornelius M. Letts, Marcus Crannell, Amos Knight, Alexander Montgomery, William Smith, Denois M. Beman, Joseph S. Prescott, Henry Hawkins.

Grand Ledge City, First Ward.
Edwin O. Russell, S. W. Kimmel, Emmet M. Cole, Charles P. Wing, Jacob C. Rosenberger, George H. Bailey, Peter Vandervolgen, James B. Chamberlain, George A. Mascho, Ephraim Wallace, George W. Shane, DeWitt C. Foreman, Ambrose Brown, Thomas Bobier, Milford Johnston, Charles B. Newsom, Martin H. Williams, Samuel S. White, Benjamin Hulse, Edward E. Herrington, Ambrose S. Ford, Luther S. Holmes, Hugh Rossman, Joseph Brunger, Wolcott Rowlee. Andrew S. Reid, P. A. King, Seba D. Murphy, J. Carlisle Holmes, James H. Spring, W. R. Billings, Simon Spears, William R. Hayes, Samuel Chadwick, Jonathan S. Holmes, Joseph Marshall, Joseph D. Sommers, Oscar Reynolds, Andrew J. Taber, John Nostrant, James Long, Christopher Glenn, Merwin Blanchard, Henry Swegles, Robert Newton, Hiram K. Goodal, Orlando S. Pearce, Andrew Barnum. D. Guernsey Kennedy, Henry C. Porter, Simon D. McLaughlin, William T. Wythe, Willard Wickizer, James Chilson, James W. Nostrant, George Frickert.

Grand Ledge City, Second Ward.
Stewart L. Morley, Charles W. Fleming, Lewis Walker, John M. Goodale, Seth P. Campbell, Nathan W. Tracy, Emri J. Wells, John James Pike, Fred W. Meyer, Cyrus Dean, Edwin R. Whitney, George W. Young, G. Henry Mattoon, Henry L. Bigelow, Richard E. Dillingham, Jason A. Kimball, Orlando Wheelock, Henry S. Chapman, Frank Swift, Oliver Wright, George A. Young, Loren D. Chapman, Alonzo H. Walfrum, Abram Van Wie, John H. Kelly, Everett M. Quale, Benjamin Wallace, William A. Whitney, Peter Van Houten. William Rossman, James Austin, Edmond D. Bement, William H. Field, James Winnie, Russell W. Keeney, Jeremiah J. Brown. Leonard L. Gates, Whitman D. Southworth, John Bissell, John Boroughf, James DeMoss. John Largees. Washburn D. Strickland, Isaac Bowers.

EMMET COUNTY.

Bear Creek Township.
Amos W. Abbey, John W. Howard, August Hendrich, George Payne, Orrin Babcock, Richard Demond, John Engle, William S. Batt, Eber A. Stanley, Donat Fettig, Elijah Angus, John McLean, Samuel Burbank, John H. Thompson, Jacob Konle, George S. Richmond, Jacob Leveck, Thomas B. Hamilton, Daniel A. Upson, Silas Jones, William Drumm, J. W. Cryderman, Eugene R. Sly, Amos W. Deitz, Andrew Homes, Frank X. Schluttenhoffer, Robert Anton, William E. Cochran, Elijah Tuttle, Michael Hannen, Elmer Gage, William J. Chase, [A. C. Barnard, Angus Krause,Robert P. Reed, Christopher Pennington, Christopher Stowe, Darius R. Shearer, Albert Pasharba].

Village of Petoskey.
Samuel Knecht, Lewis S. Davis, John W. Cook, Adin R. Easton, John Deverney, David I. Webb, Lemuel S. Beman, Alson Beaman, George Van Dusen, Timothy W. McDowell, John M. Martin, James Taylor, Enoch P. Teachout, Milo Crawford, Samuel J. Davis, Melvin Burch, J. Seeley, Robert P. Reed, Philip D. Banghart, George S. Williams, Cass Van Lueven, Frank H. Hull, James Roch, Calvin Washburn, James A. Washburn, Albert F. Ruch, Dougall McKenzie, Eli Grimes, George E. Gridley, Emery R. Struble, Andrew Brenner, Lewis A. Labadie, William M. Lockwood, L. L. L. Rockey, Nathan Small, John E. Rankin, Flavel J. Smith, Royal Cole, Joseph A. C. Rowan, James Buckley, Davis R. Shearer, Charles N. Shaw, Charles A. Neff, Robert T. Phillips, Henry T. Calkins, Levi B. Rogers, David J. Cushman, John H. Gillman, John Keep, Allen C. Litchfield, Peter E. Blow, James H. Wells, Mathew M. Hughes, Henry Hallock, James M. Bradley, Ora E. Clark, Edwin Annable, Lyman Townsend, John Fell, George H. Smith, George W. Covell, D. R. Tripp, Horace Pardee, William J. Orser, George H. Cushman, Edward J. Crandall, Jndson R. Smith, Jerome J. Robbins, Edwin A. Dunton, Alexander Worden, Austin F. Collins, Christian F. Myers, Richard Jones, Martin Kirwin, George Markle, George Olin, Benjamin W. Fosdick, George S. Barnes, William H. Stone, Theodore Privatt, Henry A. Rathborn, Frank D. Wilmarth, Amara J. Bachelder, Peter Jackson, George W. Hancock, Horace M. Wilcox, Joseph C. Bontecou, Charles P. Wilson, Alvin Wilcox, James Wright, Richard H. Russell, John R. Davis, Philip E. Peisch, Jacob Van Zollenberg, Henry C. Plum, Charles B. Heneka, Allen J. Ramsby, George W. Barnes, Warren Finn, Ezra A. Faunce, Thomas Keyes, Wilbur F. Lawton, Melvin Houghtalin, William H. Ohle, Lewis B. Perrine, Albert B. Richmond, Christopher F. Hankey, David Smith, [William Converse, Joseph Cook, Sylvester A. Fell, George W. Bump, Henry Gates, David T. Webb, John W. Cook, Lavant Van Alstine, Issac M. Lusk, John R. Pieree, J. W. Hunt, Malcom Rice, Thomas Lundridge, John Pleiphart, F. E. Herrymun, George W. Segar, Jerry Wertz, John Atkins, Orleans H. Smith, Joseph Jordan, W. E. Cochran, Michael Hannah, Samuel E. Woodworth, Frank Garsenbski, Orrin Babcock].

Bliss Township.
James Kilpatrick, Jerome Keiser, Franklin Keiser, Martin Overholt, Jacob Goble, Charles P. Carpenter, Frederick Bayha, Edwin D. Mathews.

Carp Lake Township.
Ernest Walther, Charles Harvey, Frederick C. Roth, William O'Niel, Samuel E. Grant, Hugh Kilpatrick, Thomas M. Joslin, Amandis Derhamer, [Oliver Cleope] .

Center Township.
Herman E. Wood, Frederick Cook, Robert B. Garner, John Canam, Hiram Buck, Enos M. Warble, Charles Cook, Daniel Marcey, Sr., William H. Turner, Alfronso Brooks, Nelson Bennett.

Cross Village Township.
Joseph Ashkonac, Francis Tabash, Passon Wolfe, William Kimball, Daniel W. Root, Edwin B. Brown, Zina D. Ransom.

Egleston Township.
Allen C. Wright. Benjamin Hankins, Isaac Palmer, George H. Earl.

Friendship Township.
John O. Shomin, John Bachee, Alden J. Wheeler, Isaiah Smith, Romanus Kaylor, Samuel Shaw, Francis M. Goltry, Michael E. McIntosh, Elburtus Campfield, Horace Eastman, Samuel E. Scalf, Jesse F. Carmine, Henry Radle, Peter Pace, [Francis Shaw].

Littlefield Township.
Foster B. Crossman, George W. Dart, Gilbert L. Hicks, Sr., Daniel Crump, Orson K. Kingman, Frederick W. Worden, Oliver C. Cope, Norman Ruggles, James Houts, William H. Pope, Melvin P. Sabins, Lemuel H. Williams, Philip Patterson, Isaac H. Langhart, August G. Bonz, Frank M. Joslin, Eliphalet Pemberton, Lawrence Cornell, Nelson Cook, William C. Edgar, Mitchell M. Sanford, Charles K. Mitchell, Abel S. Ingraham, Joel E. Gray, Fred A. Sheldon, John S. Wormell, James E. Hyatt, David H. Williams, Joseph M. Cramer, Hiram Elsworth, Orlando Curtis, Horton Elsworth, William Blanchard, Chauncey A. Hasset, Jeremiah J. Shatto, Ezra Schlappi, [Thomas M. McCabe, Charles W. Shaw].

Little Traverse Township.
Joseph Noginoshe, C. Alphonzo Ingalls, Orrin A. Blackman, Isaac Colburn, Edward S. Hall, Daniel G. Smith, John M. Quick, Nathan Lamson, William W. Munn, Charles Cook, Hiram Wood, Adam Innis, Albert L. Hathaway, Alonzo Lawrason, Jacob Jacobs, Benjamin F. Cooper, James Rose, Levi Wiser, Jonas Clickner, Richard F. Austin, Henry C. Hitchings, John D. Clickner, John J. Cook, M. H. Blackmer, E. D. Babcock, Edmund W. Gleason, [Reuben A. Gleason, Horace Eastman, Horace Rulison, Harmon E. Rulison, Martin E. Semour].

Village of Harbor Springs.
Charles A. Tanner, Stephen Manchester, Frank A. Judd, Irving H. Lane, Gideon A. Moss, John H. Coleman, Fred F. Main, Augnstus Courtright, Comodore P. Clark, Martin V. Barnes, Sylvester Losinger, William Thurston, James M. Ronse, Charles Ball, Joseph L. Planck, Asbury T. Long, John F. Simson, Charles H. Eaton, Stephen M. Rogers, Charles H. Soper, Nicholas Thery, William H. Lee, Ephraim Shay, Moses Bennett, Brazali B. Bradley, Israel Canby, George W. Dickinson, Daniel C. Harrison, Conrad Zoll, Daniel Foreman, James M. Davis, George A. Ingalls, Charles C. Newkirk, George O. Richardson, Abram R. Stutsman, William Ransom, Henry Dulver, Samuel L. Barber, Charles E. Judd, Lorenzo A. Clark, John S. Brubecker, Charles S. Barton, [Joseph Juillert, Elburtus Campfield, Horace Eastman, Joseph N. Bradley].

Maple River Township.
John Nicholas, Cyrus Hurd, John S. Case, John C. Mummert, Isaac M. Lusk, Heman W. Morford, John P. Dimling, George Duncan, Benjamin Patterson, Jesse Sanford, Samuel Cupp, Henry Pier, Henry C. Goodrich, Leonard L. Stanton, George S. Main, Jacob Lehmer, [George Chambers].

Pleasant View Township.
George Congdon, George W. Lucas, Sr., Reuben A. Gleason, D. S. Kniesley, Joshua Winney, John Warren, Robert White, George Harter, James M. Hunt.

Readmond Township.
H. A. Brown, Lyman Miller, John P. Sigsby, James B. Ellsworth, Thales Chapin, [Ward J. DuBois].

GENESEE COUNTY.

Argentine. Township.
John Wykes, Egbert B. Nolton, Lyman McDonnell, S. S. Hill, Philetus Henry, Griffin Ladue, Henry Coykendall, Ira Cummings, Amos Graves, Henry Bishop, Henry Croft, Alexander Gillespie, George Chase, John King, Sr., William Jewell, Lewis Case, S. Montgomery, Warren Luce, Larius Cronan, William Brooks, Isaac Healey, George W. Kelly, Alfred Jones, Levi Washburn, David Galloway, James Page, Jason Carmer, [Albert Ervy, John Wrigglesworth, A. Pollock].

Atlas Township.
Thomas Nicholson, William W. Carmer, Alvin T. Crosby, William Hobart, Charles E. Lason, William H. Mackay, Joseph Hobart, James R. Kipp, Samuel Scrace, Samuel Spicer, Edward Cummings, George Wilson, Moses Walker, Andrew Hegel, Harry H. Enders, Charles Hull, Robert Trollope, Henry Haskell, George A. Nye, David M. Scriver, John Oakley, Lorenzo Johnson, Augustus Allen, John Arnot, George Campbell, Peter Lash, Jacob D. Cramer, William Hurd, Daniel Sayre, James Campbell, Howard McClellan, [Eli J. Jennings, Perry Ries, Frank Langdon].

Burton Township.
Milo Sweers, Elias B. Johnson, William S. Herrick, Carmi Scott. John Murray, Nathaniel Rex, Otto Webber, Henry Tricky, Thomas B. Fouch, Hiram O. Wood, Adelbert Johnson, Charles E. Huff, Charles Horton, Nehemiah Dennis, Thomas Handy, James Sickles, Larue Schram, Emery J. How, Barret Pierson, James W. Bradley, Jacob D. Carpenter, Calvin Wakefield, Orange Thomas, George Bentley, George Hudson, William R. Pratt, Thomas Cox, Frank Martin, Frank Chaffee.

Clayton Township.
George E. Houghton, Louis Payne, William Mitchell, S. G. Wright, Wallace Caldwell, Edmund Calkins, Charles Crapser, Abraham Harrison, Samuel Bentley, John Burleson, William H. Wilbur, Luke Boyce, Charles H. Penoyer, George W. Darling, A. B. Snell, William H. Stranahan, Ezra Johnson, Paul Traynor, Thomas Barnett, William S. Brown, Abraham Youells, Charles Freeman, Henry D. Howes, Alexander McMillan, John Parker, Charles Millhisler, George Burleson, George D. Carrier, Josiah Rock.

Davison Township.
Benjamin F. Sanford, Lewis M. Henry, Conrad Gottermier, Christopher Waggoner, Edward Dickey, Nicholas Fenner, Cornelius C. Fenner, Frank Hill, Israel Hill, Ambrose M. Thomas, John H. Jacobs, Michael A. Noblet, Alonzo H. Williams, Lester S.  McAllister, S. G. Chamberlain, Alexander Campbell, John R. Gates, Hiram Clapsaddle, James L. Perkins, Isaac Hanson, David Reigle, Horatio M. Flint, George W. Tharrett, Robert Ashton.

Village of Davison.
Andrew J. Seelye, Asa M. Davis, Milo H. Hewitt, Charles S. White, William N. Monroe, Adniram Conger, Leonard G. Adams, Daniel D. Parkhurst, William M. Knapp, Aaron J. Crossman, John F. Cartwright, Mortimer M. Olds, Sylvester Haynes, Joseph E. Searight, William H. Clark, Albert A. Elmore, E. B. Harvey, William M. Bagley, William H. Smith, Lewis C. Raison, [Eugene A. Wallin].

Fenton Township.
Henry Meaker, Benjamin Tuttle, William Stuart, Nelson Stone, Daniel Emery, Noel Harris, Henry Pollock, James Pinckney, Douglass Eddy, John Sluyter, Franklin Potter, James McGunigal, Harrison Williams, Merrill D. Herrington, George White. Warren Ripley, Joseph Groom, Horace HustEdward

Village of Fenton.
Joseph W. Moore, Joel Dibble, Jonathan Terry, William Meginnes, Thomas Holland, Joseph W. Cole, Palmer Eldridge, George Hopkins, Cash M. Jones, George Ludlow, Charles S. Johnson, Ernest T. Winters, Jeremiah S. Knapp, F. Warren McComber, Clark T. Dibble, Charles Totten, Amsey Rogers, Daniel Varnum, Henry Osgood, Edward A. Morey, Edgar Durfee, John C. Thorpe, Charles T. Conrad, Edwin J. Hewitt, Henry C. Van Atta, John Owen, David S. Rich, Chauncey P. Ryno, Calvin L. Mann, Benjamin F. Marsh, Theodore Grimson, Henry O. Clark, William H. Giles, Clayton Taylor, James W. Perry, William E. Aldrich, Abner D. Swett, Isaac H. Lawrence, Ebin Remington, Albert E. Herrington, Ezra St. John, Marcello Barnum, George W. Case, Elias B. Wightman, Elbert A. Young, Andrew W. Holliday, Edward H. Dickerman, Moses Carr, Philander Linley, Newton B. Morris, Lemon B. Chappell, Charles F. Barber, George W. Barbour, George Adams, Benjamin Botsford, Asher E. Mather, John M. Wright, James Giles, Thomas G. Skelton, Charles F. Wortman, John Ganson, Enos Golden, Alfred Ganson, Amos K. Clark, Alvah H. Marsh, Lewis C. Ackerman, Joseph Cathcart, John W. Banks, Daniel C. Parker, Carpenter Kimball, Byron Vosburg, Frank Hanmer, Asa H. Fields, Laban Connor, Wilson P. Donaldson, James S. Robinson, Andrew Bly, Milo Crawford, Marion Munson, James W. Ripley, Charles Feckenscher, Edwin M. Hovey, Edward S. Hirst, Edward N. Bennett, Anson Morehouse, Lewis V. Curry, Thomas Clark, William Butcher, Edward F. Farnum, Seymour Thompson, Luke J. Tryon, Edwin Rogers, James A. Dunlap, [Dexter Horton].

Village of Linden.
Franklin McCollum, Franklin Winslow, Augustus Chandler, Russell Bradley, Alonzo Hyatt, William B. Pratt, Burton Perry, Caleb Powell.

Flint Township.
Elias Banks, Edward P. Oliver, James Rose, Chester Nash, David Osborne, Chauncey Eggleston, Leonard Dye, Charles Dye, Walter Maxwell, Melvin Van Buren, Benjamin Bradshaw, Ira Fales, Edward Slocum, Walstin Burdick, Loomis Remington, David S. Stanard, T. B. Stanard, John McGlinchy, Samuel Kimmerer, John H. Carey, Charles Cudney, Edward Leavitt, S. S. Miles, George Havers, John Hollingsworth, Mortimer Carter, J. G. Mayhaver, William Johnstone.

Flushing Township.
Atwell Cooper, Horace Torrence, Andrew Lamb, Charles Lake, Jesse Vansickles, Spencer Torrence, Henry H. Kahl, Edwin D. Baylie, Daniel W. Turner, Edward Roberts, Ralph Salvage, Alonzo Packard, David Hubbard. Enoch Vernon, Theodore Tuttle, Anthony Caffee, William E. Hicks, Spellman Loop, George F. Leland, Spencer C. Stout, James Kane, George W. Ladson, Isaac Wheeler, John M. Caldwell, Phineas O. Hodgkins, George W. Button, James E. Barnes, Enos Delong, Jacob Russell.

Village of Flushing.
Arza M. Siles, Levi Allen, Alfred Call, Cyrus Lewis, George Munn, Edgar J. Waite, Justis Stephens, Isaac T. Shults, John F. Gilman, Lyman E. Davie. Oscar W. Locke, Isaac E. Riggs, William H. Loomis, James M. Greenfield. William Pryor, Homer D. Pennoyer, Erastus R. Stevens, Morris M. Bliss. John W. Heath, Edwin Wing, George Jeffers, James B. Gallup, Ranslaer Ransom, Mortimer N. Parke, Thomas B. Howard, Gayne H. Taylor, Stewart Curb, Abner F. Bennett, Jeremiah McLain, Simeon L. Moon, Francis L. Babcock, Henry Casady. James Armstrong, Cyrus Phelps, James H. Crane, William H. J. Martin, Albert A. Ingham, John Wheeler. William Stone, John H. Roe, Walter V. Banning, Alonzo H. Lacy, Oliver H. Perry, Albert Crosby, Sidney Stout.

Forest Township.
Abram Frick, William E. Sherwood, Horace S. Warren, Willard Ridley, Charles M. Brown, Abel C. Smith, Daniel Porter, Hiram D. Felton, John Cogger, George Cotrell, Lansing Serius, James S. Petitt, Myron Petitt, William Wright, Albert H. Leonard, Levi Metz, Samuel J. Denning, Joseph Doliver. Henry Benton, Willard Ranney, Charles Moon, William Ranney, Westel Mudge, Joseph Everts, James E. Price. Christopher F. Nash, Richard Herrington, Joel Herrington, Walter Jones, Joseph Hamill, Daniel E. Adams, Peter Hughs, Orrin McComb, James W. Averill. Benjamin F. Taylor, Charles Beebe, Preston O. Miles, Robert Hamill, [William A. Taylor, William H. Robinson, George Schiebel, James H. Vanlue, James Keeley, Timothy Fuller, R. D. Bell, Thomas Eagan, Andrew Ferris, Dexter Adams].

Village of Otisville.
Amherst W. Mathews, John S. Decker. Rufus Ranney, Milon J. Gillett, Lorenzo Fromweller, Augustus Herrick, Frederick Harris, William Alexander, Homer B. Lamos, Erastus E. R. Barrett, William Mileham, Lyman Threshier, William Taylor, William Teachout, William Hill, Denman Moody.

Gaines Township.
George W. Gilbert, Norman Herrick, Elum P. Bailey, Isaac Morse, Merrit N. Cole, William E. Short, Job B. Case. Edward S. Dart, Madison Fisher, Henry C. Parks, George Storum, Chester Court, Leonard Shaw, Alfred J. Skinner, John H. Covert. Albert B. Van Vleet, Francis Whitmore, Anthony Marshall, Jerome Clark, Francis Kenyon, Charles Derby, Jotham S. Stevens. Albert L. Smedley, James Burton, Lewis B. Hopkins, Charles A. Baxter, William H. Borst, Frederick Wolfe, Jesse B. Jewell, [John Gilbert, Milton Whitmore, William Groesbeck, John Kelch, Robert Montonye].

Village of Gaines.
Lyman Bristol, Henry Allen, Henry Simonson, Cyrus C. Atherton, Harker W. Hibbard, Lambert S. Foster, George W. Brown, Peter Stetzler, John Wrigglesworth, James A. Moore, Rufus Atherton, Asa Shepard.

Genesee Township.
George W. Cooley, Philo D. Phillips, Leonard Wood, John C. C. Stephens, John Emery, Myron C. Collins, Harvey C. Cline, John H Kelch, Ira L. Fairbank, Joseph Depoire, Homer J. Andrews, John N. Welch, John Sevener, John Murphy, Philip S. Marshall, David Himes, Lorenzo Colby, Harvey Stevens, Joseph Barber, David O. Scott, Jacob Leopard, John N. Chapman, George G. Marshall, Talmon C. Owens, Merton W. Fairbank, Kenzie H. Grandy, Gabriel Demorest, Gilbert Townsend, Perry  Oaks, Henry Nichols, John A. Edwards, Jafferson H. Lewis, James H. Bement,  Ephraim Back, William Ellis, John Balch, William Barber, Henry A. Wisner, Lewis Burch, [Nathan Taylor].

Grand Blanc Township.
Samuel C. Jerome, Charles Baker, Jr., Silas Collins, John D. Russell, Henry Mortimore, Hiram A. Hodges, Philip Pickett, Charles W. Sadden, Moses Frazier, Ralph Vosburg, William S. McCracken, William H. Reed, Wesley B. Coon, Levi Collins, Collins M. Tupper, Emory Denton, Edgar Randall, George W. Hood, Almon B. Wood, Joseph Tanner, Henry Buchanan, George F. Phelps, William H. Wood, Henry M. Graff, John Q. Adams, James B. Seymour, James Davis.

Montrose Township.
Joseph Pine, LeRoy Bronson, Salmon Powell, Nathan Richardson, David Skinner, Lawson Hicky, James S. Brewer, Albert Moshier, Elijah Eldred, Henry Banks, Charles Miller, F. L. Smedley, Samuel Lake, William J. Spear, Samuel Nelson, Stephen Wiles, William K. Hisecock, Wallace Guild, Augustus Mahue, George Brownell, P. LeRoy Smedley, Frederick Danker, David Kinyon, Barlow Smith, E. J. Short, Joseph Cole, Harvey Davis, Joseph Barga, Arthur Kilpatrick. E. Haskins, Erwin Stafford, Patrick O'Donold, William Jenkins, Lewis Mallett, Walter Wilcox, James McKay, Thomas Ramsey, Frank Mosey, Jacob Russell, Benjamin Smith, John W. Barber, William Parker, Charles Mosman, Eugene E. Burton, Francis Brown, Nathaniel Bailey, David Cross, James Pollock, Lewis P. Compton, Seymour Ensign, Calvin Stafford, Augustus Fent, William F. Richards, Benjamin Fisher, James Marion.

Mt. Morris Township.
John W. Hickey, Shubal H. Thomas, Walter Johnson, Patrick Flanagan, George Dibble, Jay Stadler, Warren Gustin, Amos D. Olmstead. Lorson Beckwith, William Cooper, Jarvis E. Albro, Charles Griftith, Samuel Troop, Charles E. Quick, [Sidney Stout, Charles Morris, William Ellis].

Village of Mt. Morris.
Joseph Chapman, John R. Benson, Henry Reynolds, William Hamner, Austin Herrick, Lester C. Eaton, Dexter Douglas, Frederick S. Taylor, [Eugene E. Burton. Henry Nichols, Jefferson H. Lewis, James H. Bement, John Balch, Ephraim Buck].

Mundy Township.
J. H. Sheldon, Dudley Reid, Augustus Derby, Anson Bigelow, Grill Mathewson, Marion Wittum, Martin Cooper, John M. Reed, Stephen Warner, Charles Raubenger, William Coy, Lewis Close, Barnabus Greenfield, John Hill, George Post, Frank Taylor, Henry Lighthall, William Hubbell, Thomas Shaw, Ira Remington. George A. Kennedy, Frank Storms, Simeon Simon, Eugene Ostrander, Reuben Sage, Chauncy Badgley, Jacob Switz, Isaac Kimball, Charles H. Knight.

Richfield Township.
W. Clemons, Nathan Root, S. D. Newcomb, G. W. Warren, John W. Hale, John Reigle, Elliott Miller, Charles Cobb, Milo A. Lucas, Munroe Wooley, Austin Blackmore, Leonard Sprague,  Frank Stimetz, Riley Vantine, David Center, George O. Lozee, George Welch, Spencer Fisher, John Reeser, James Roberts, David Hinkle, Thomas Derwin, Clark Chapman, William Hawley, Asa Crossman, Thomas Clark, Abram Van Buskirk, George Wertman, John Cotrell, James Cooley, Chester B. Smith, John O'Harrow, Jehial Moore.

Thetford Township.
Jacob Kurtz, Thomas C. Riddle, Jonathan Lonsberry, John Anthony, William C. Weatherwax, Chester H. Betts, George W. Clute, Clarence L. Case, George Buell, John H. Hendershott, John Zeiter, Ezra S. Cleveland, Joseph Cummings, Henry S. Lowell, Benjamin F. Long, R. Mitchel, P. H. Flint, Washington W. Davis, Joseph H. Worden, Lewis Spickler, Parker L. Scott, Jacob W. White. Martin L. Hoofman, Jonas Bellinger, Abram Miller, Thomas.McCumsey, Hosea B. Curtis, Austin Boyer, William O. Boughton, Brooks Servan, [William Barber, Jerome Whaley].

Vienna Township.
Albert Owen, Albert M. Blackmar, Porter Greenfield, William Bone, Bradford M. Beeman, Tabor Davis, Charles W. Dunham, Henry Montney, Edwin C. Biggham, G. G. Gray. Thomas Bendell, Joseph W. Sedlow, Cable Knight, James Buell, Frederick Bellinger, George Pailthorp, William S. Pailthorp, Hiram W. Harris, Philip Moshier, Lucian L. Davis, William Donaldson, Alexander W. Dees, Erastus M. Fuller, David S. Anderson, Henry J. Darling, Orville Reed, Josiah Conquest, Thomas Thursby, Charles W. Wier, Robert H. Cronk, Hiram Chase, James Austin, Rufus Hathley, John Sloan, Andrew Shelly, Chester Farrer, Charles P. Day, William Sargent, George W. Smith, Richard W. Lanser. Peter McNally. Rily Covell, J. A. Peck, Charles Woolson, Thurston Hickey, Henry Van Buren, Edward Eckles, William Carson, William H. Parker, Horace A. Miller, Harmon Van Buskirk, William Palmer, Andrew J. Stevens, David Case, Rufus R. Wait, Alexander E. Fox, Samuel D. Stevens, Edwin Ormsby, Henry C. Helms.

Village of Clio.
Henry Jones, C. C. Harvey, George S. Dexter, L. W. Willett, Henry Baker, Stephen W. Mauk. Joshua Wetherald, Ira H. Philips, Christopher Shaw, J. M. Crandall, Shannon W. Scott, Jesse W. Bell, J. M. Gorham, Slocum P. Bean, Joseph W. Buffum, L. R. Willard, Hobert R. Warn, Alfred D. Rundlet, L. L. Fuller, William H. Russell, James L. Curry, Seth N. Beden.

Flint City, First Ward.
Hanford Todd, James Failing, William Tibbits, James Hempstead, Frank W. Dennison, Oscar Johnson, George W. Sweet, Andrew B. Chapin, Andrew H. Gillies, Richard Morrish, Lester L. Burton, Charles Pomeroy, William H. Miller, Damon Stewart, Hiram D. Herrick, Mathew Small, Ira Ormsby, Henry Brownell, Edward Call, George Tyler, Samuel Randall, David McConnell, Allen B. Clark, Charles Eaton, Charles Conover, Abram Cook, Calvin L. Green, Julius S. Allen, John McGruder, Alexander O'Rourke,  Horace Flemings, Nelson Ripley, Henry Hellener, Thomas Jones, Freeling Rich, Lewis DuHumel, George Kromer, Warren Irvin, Hiram Rice, Joseph Rush, Alfred Martin, Ira C. Ford, William Blanchard, Abram Rickey. Charles Hall, Alonzo Luce, Benjamin Brainard. Myron Horton. Harrison Brownell, Edward Grooms, William Robinson, Menzo Swart, John Parks, Samuel Allen, James Blowers, Abram Van Aerman, George Rhinevault, John W. Begg, Newell Gay, William Hilton, William Wheeler, Robert Norget, John Gay, David Terbush, James Dancer, George W. Waite, David Brooks, Andrew Beckwith, Charles Miller, Carlton Whitney, William Burleson, George E. Newell.

Flint City, Second Ward.
Leroy N. Ellis, C. T. Daly, John H. Hartford, Charles A. Ward, Charles W. Austin, Andrew D. Holford, John Talbert, Wilbur A. Wilcox, Mart. Robinson, Nicholas Russell, Asa Watkins, H. K. VanKleek, Josiah Vick, Albert Palmer, Andrew R. Marion, James M. Williams, George W. Buckingham, Thomas Clayton, John D. Proctor, George Passmore, Harlow Clother, David Dickinson, Edward E. Hedglen, Joseph Bush, Luther H. Alexander, Thomas Donoher, William E. Decker, George W. Washburn, Theodore M. Tupper, Samuel Howard, Charles Cartright, Thomas W. Gilbey, Willard B. Allen, William D. Bailey, D. A. Adams. Oscar F. Miller, Joseph Remington, Nehemiah Mowers, Jacob Waggner, Charles Bentley, Robert Montonge, Andrew McCorkell, Walter Debar, Thomas Pangborn, Benjamin B. Sprawl, Henry O. Hardy, William H. France, Charles Curle, Henry W. Linderbeck, Isaac Rynex, John F. Wright, George W. Foote, Robert F. Alexander, Henry Harter, Merton S. Stewart, Ira H. Wilder, George H. Turner. James H. Whiting, Frank C. Burnham, C, E. Foote. James K. Bidleman, William O'Dell, H. J. Soop, Adam Griffith, William Morris, Welcome L. Farnum, Edward W. Kelley, Mortimore W. Cole, George C. Palmer, Hiram H. Bardwell, Edwin Hudson, Amos N. Webster, Amander Rugby, Frank E. Willitt, William A. Miller, Amos N. Webster. George W. Brown, John S. Youngs, Selah Cook. James F. Cook, John R. Benjamin, Belden Robinson, James C. Wilson, Charles S. Brown, William T. Becraft. Charles L. Soper, Hiram J. Bachtel, Robert A. Van Tifflin. David S. Bardo, George A. Pettit, Reuben Warner, Edward C. Marsh. Edward E. Hennes, Jacob H. Procter, Andrew J. Ward, George Stockbridge, Ira T. Rood, James F. Sanders.

Flint City. Third Ward.
Timothy Way, Albert J. Hirst, George Stewart, James E. Holly, Oliver Dye, Henry Delongjay, Ira M. Camp, Milo A. Foster, William R. Morse. Simeon B. Cumings, George F. Lewis, George H. Stewart, Joseph Brush Fenton, C. W. Burnham, William B. McCreery, Morris J. Haynes, George F. Hunting, Henry Neff, William Benedict, Oscar F. Lockhead, Miles M. Caleb, Ambrose A. Link, William J. Simpson, Edmund H. Beebe, William Snyder, William Trumbull. William W. La Flamboy, James Sweet, Edwin C. Roberts, John Slaman, Ira Ingalls, David Patterson, William Tracy, Charles McAllister, Washington L. Todd, Julius U. Piper. Chauncy L. Howell, Rolla Waite, Egbert H. Parsell, Zola Beebe, Norwin C. Johnson. George W. Burbank, James Nicholson, Russell M. Barker, John Algoe, Orville McWilliams, Leonard P. Allport, Charles A. Ross, William H. Crawford, Jefferson Powell, Walter M. Blackmer, Rufus Stacey, John W. Cleveland. Edwin F. Lamb, Stephen R. Hall, Ezra Ransom, John H. Soper, Wallace L. Parker, William A. Bloomer, Jarius W. Abbey, Marvin C. Barney, Enos Sullivan, Byron McIntyre, Dwight Babcock, Thomas Warren, Miles P. Cook, Clarence D. Ulmler, Samuel Cassimer, Elijah H. Lamb, John Chapman, Jerome B. Carpenter, Frank F. Breede, Peter Fisher, Abram D. Cudney, John Knight.

Flint City, Fourth Ward.
Conrad Hoffman, H. D. Hathaway, Lyman Buckingham, William Turver, George Raab, John Gridley, John McKercher, Jacob Philips, Frank D. Swarthout, Charles Patterson, George Judd, Hiram H. Willey, Joseph E. Johnson, Charles Duell, Thomas Bergin, Gilbert V. Chamberlain, Philip Smith, Albert Billings, Irving McConnell, Edward Funcheon, James Daniels, William H. Utley, James Davis, William B. Redfleld, William M. Wheeler, John R. Buchanan, Henry M. Mason, George B. Lawrence, John Hoose.

Gladwin County

Beaverton Township.
Henry B. Pawley, David Mutton, George Kent, Andrew Winchell, John Hamlin, Solomon O. Hunt, Isaac Fisher, Henry L. Taylor, Thomas J. Lough, Nathaniel Diltz, Albert McLouth, Frank Sprague, Calvin Fullmer, Martin Cherry.

Bentley Township.
Chandler Scott, John Marshall, George Parker, [Orange G. Emerson].

Billings Township.
Huston Mayhew, Levi Eldridge, William Kent.

Buckeye Township.
C. W. Sinclair, Obediah Smith, John Arance, Henry C. Arance, Roderick Burk, James R. Randle, William Stout, Cyrus Osborn, James A. Miller.

Butman Township.
Reeves Small, C. P. Brown, Robert H. Louthan, Fred Sidensticker, William Westover.

Clement Township.
Giles Campbell.

Gladwin Township.
George Kingsbury, Jerome Burley, Charles Van Valkenburg, Lee Swift, Andrew Hozlocher, Henry Thomas, Hubert Wheeler, [Ephriam C. Diffen].

Grout Township.
Robert A. Byron, Alvin A. Bradley, Anthony Baumgardner, Robert C. Mathews, Benjamin Teeple, Henry Madill, Nelson Plude, James Flood, Joseph H. Barker, Aaron Boger, John Lewellen, John O. Smith, Henry Ammon.

Sage Township.
Isaac C. Smallwood, Benjamin Thornton, John Middleton, William Kellogg, John Chapman, John Waers, Wilson Haynes, Patrick Sullivan.

Sherman Township.
Peter Tresler, Simon P. Sheels, Daniel McLargin, George Cassady, Walton L. Hyman.

Tobacco Township.
Francis Cooledge, Daniel W. Fairchild, David S. Fairchild, Job Young, Joseph H. Prim, Robert I. McKibben, Garnett Crumbpacker.

Gladwin City, First Ward.
James T. Flemming, Samuel S. Clark.

Gladwin City, Second Ward.
Edgar L. Chidsey, Calvin Smith, Aaron C. Deremer, Christopher C. Foutch, John Stewart, George McCoy, Enoch Robbins, Ransom F. Simmons, William J. Parker.

Gladwin City, Third Ward.
George W. Rowley, John H. Robinson, Oliver C. Rouse, David D. Foutch, Napoleon B. Davis.

Gladwin City, Fourth Ward.
Daniel R. Smith.

GOGEBIC COUNTY.

Ironwood Township.
C. P. Stewart.

Marenisco Township.
Richard D. Ellsworth, Louis P. Bourquin, George Kingsley.

Wakefield Township.
William A. Carpenter.

Watersmeet Township.
C. A. Boughton, John Beatby, Benjamin B. Hart.

Bessemer City, First Ward.
Charles D. Fournier, Frank Asp, Joseph Pecard, Lewis W. Munthe.

Bessomer City, Second \Yard.
James Hamilton, George L. Loope.

Bessemer City, Third Ward.
Herman Langhoff.

Ironwood City, First Ward.
Felix Millett, John Blanchard, Walter Maloney, Allen Yowell, Philip W. Smith, Michael Suchero, P. S. Walker,

Ironwood City, Second Ward.
Alexander Green, E. M. Monroe, Patrick Tague, William L. Watson, J. B. Newton.

Ironwood City, Third Ward.
Octave Tettro, Samuel Reid, Elisha Juneau.

Ironwood City, Fourth Ward.
J. F. Lyon, Peter Lamielle, Samuel Scott.

Ironwood City, Fifth Ward.
Lewis Brandt, Almon Goodwin, Curtis Buck.

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY.

Acme Township.
A. D. Carpenter, William R. Durga, J. Rank, Horace Philips, Harvey Langworthy, Francis Hopper, Philip Hart, Josiah H. Fife, Joseph Place, James R. Merrill, Amasa Gillett, Joseph Taylor.

Blair Township.
Silas E. Call, Asa Squires, Edward Newberry, William Chalender, John M. Bonnell, Charles L. French, John P. Fisher, Philip Dohm, Wiliam Brakel, R. N. Byers, Joseph I. Roberts, Robert Razzey, Morris B. Jennings, James E. Takiss, Theobauld J. Umlor, Charles Jamison.

East Bay Township.
Charles J. Sullivan, Charles L. Domine, Frank Willsey, William B. Neuman, James P. Hogan, John Schlosser, Cyrennius M. Potter, Charles Weed

Fife Lake Township.
Daniel Kent, Reuben Learn, Mathew Van Amburg, Robert Pierce, Eugene Senster, Abraham Philips, Truman Proper, Levi Emmons, George N. Campbell, Jacob M. Anderson, Dennis Thralls, Richey Thralls, Henry Davis, David Bence, Herman York, Edward Stamburg, Samuel D. Mills, Israel Prindle, Henry D. Tabor, Lyndon S. Walker, Lucius A. Knight, Hiram Gay.

Village of Fife Lake.
Robert Hughs, Byron Rodgers, John Mack, Charles T. Kimball, Varlissa Bondeau, George Kimball, William Brace, Owen O. Clark, Miles Bryant, Hazel Terrill, William Hicklin, William Wells, Alonzo J. Albright, Joseph O. Hutchins, William A. Wright, George Green, Arthur L. Haight, George Rader, Elnathan Belt.

Garfield Township.
Levi Muncy, Caleb Bennett, Elias A. Stevens, John Hoxie, Andrew J. Eldred, Albert Elmendorf, Jonathan Jameson, Joseph D. Emerson, Felix E. Bare, Harvey Avery, Samuel Stover, Samuel E. West, Peter W. Blaksley, P. Beebe, David Paden, Courtland Brownell, William C. Emerson, John W. Martin, James Stevens, Levi Acker, John C. Cook, F. J. Stover.

Grant Township.
Harry C. Galbraith, Lyman D. Westcott, R. A. Earl, George E. Aldrich, John Lemington, Levi M. Johnson, John F. Paul, James Haines, Don A. Rickett, James Skinner, Patrick Mitchell, Alonzo Hopkins, William P. Cook, Erastus Howard, James N. Howard, Lyman Stevens, John J. Carl, George E. Aldrich, R. A. Earl.

Green Lake Township.
William M. Hess, H. R. Millard, Henry Henderson, George Phelps, Frank Paymant, Dedrick Ross, Thomas Duffy, John Shealds, T. C. Barr, H. H. Ferguson, Horace E. Wightman.

Long Lake Township.
Warren Neal, Wiley A. Corbit, John J. Atkinson, Frederick Luplow, Marshall Hallett, Daniel O. Page, Hiram A. Hall, Calvin Conklin, Isaiah Skiver, John Fish, Ebenezer Fillmore, James Wilson, Ira Chase, Elias Wyckoff, Henry D. Howard, Harrison R. Johnson, Ashley S. Dobson.

Mayfield Township.
James Wheat, George Gieger, Alonzo Van Tassell, David W. Cousins, Morgan L. Leach, Peter Shufelt, Carley W. Fraser, Henry Sanford, Henderson Smith.

Paradise Township.
Charles Knapp, George Hanshew, Henry Marsh, Monroe Baldwin, James A. Davidson, William L. Wilson, Albert Stinson, Peter N. Manigold, Julius Manigold, Benjamin Jackson, Benjamin F. Church, Jacob Wolfe, Joy H. Chase, John P. Tillotson. [Hurley Holadas]

Village of Kingsley.
James L. Green, Sylvester Clarke, Nelson W. Clarke, Timothy R. Hill, George Reaves, James H. Arnold, John T. Calhoon, Alford Bowers, William Spaulding, Alfred L. Thurston, Myron S. Brownson, Harry Sawyer, Philander C. Perry, James Putman, Jacob A. Fewlis, Jerome Spalding, [Andrew Murphy].

Peninsula Township.
Rila Dumbolton, Joseph Cooper, Cyrus N. Jarrett, Amos Sweet, Henry K. Brinkman, Henry Dohm, Br., Joseph B. Eiman, F. Johnson, Sr., Fred F. Greer, James Miller, Cyus A. Davis, John I. Cummings, Lewis Miller, Horace B. Connine, George Kitchen, Charles Kraupa, Homer Gore, Thomas D. Combs, Benjamin Wilson, Augustus Leighton, William J. C. Davis, Oliver L. Hill, James Finch, William Naus, Edwin Kidder, Henry Zigler, Robert Edgecomb, David Carlisle, Curtis Fowler, Joseph Dohm, John Wright, George Newcomb, Mark M. Curtis.

Traverse Township.
John J. Staggs, L. K. Cleveland, William M. Smith, J. R. Hamlin.

Village of Traverse City.
George W. Raff, George Hall, Freeborn Gardner, George W. Hargraves, Robert H. Monroe, John Barber, Lewis Van Hyning, Mortimore Van Hyning, Charles C. Knowlton, Mnrray Woodard, Levi Soule, Walter W. Dean, Fletcher D. Marvin, Edwin Martin, George T. Tranchell, John Helm, Barney Hodge, Daniel Matteson, Harvey J. Curtis, Asa Hall, Samuel Anderson, Horace M. Morse, Benjamin F. Newhouse, Lorenzo M. Tompkins, Samuel Dewey, George Parrish, Asa Boynton, Francis Smith, William A. Newton, Solomon Franklin, Henry Benham, James Hilliker, Frank A. Wright, William C. Stewart, William B. Stewart, Horace Waters, Wilson J. Koch, Carr Reed, Adelbert D. Clary, James B. Lancaster, Duncan J. McDonald, David E. Wright, M. E. Ellis, R. B. Knapp, Z. C. Fairbanks, J. P. C. Church, John C. Devendorf, Elias E. Baker, John J. Shepard, James L. Murray, Charles Irish, William Sager, Nelson C. Sherman, Jeremiah Becker, Increase Chase, Peter Garwick, M. V. B. Clark, Anthony Clark, Lewis M. Hibbs, Benjamin Adsit, Elijah Stata, Edmund Beavis, James M. McIntosh, D. M. Wait, Uriah Hoffmaster, Mark D. Morgan, Lawrence Dean, J. F. Powers, I. G. Winnie, Joseph Carpenter, Wilbur Crum, Frank Putman, Collins Shilling, Moses Watt, J. B. Greenman, E. H. Saulsbury, Edgar E. Chase, L. D. Williams, J. C. Richards, George W. Hulett, A. E. Kilpatrick, Girdon Fish, Hiram N. Kinney, Samuel Brown, C. F. Gitchell, Julius Koenig, D. A. Woodworth, James Eagleton, Peter Bell, Gilbert Smith, J. B. Harvey, William J. Moody, George Smith, Medad Vinton, B. H. Rose, Edwin Vanvalkenberg, William B. Thacker, George H. Edgar, Burlin O. Gillett, William H. Earles, William H. Hooker, Charles Dipley, Loren Roberts, James H. Shrigley, F. D. Streetor, Nelson Chatterdon. [E. Ormsby, O. P. Carver, M. M. Keith, George A. Stearns, Josiah Pennington, John Verly, C. S. Vader].

Union Township.
Seth H. Johnson, Charles Harker, Josiah D. Hilton, Joseph M. Myers, John Hager, James H. McAley, Byron S. Shepard, Warren Howe, Martin A. Elliott, John M. Safford, Sr., Edgar F. Newell, Robert McAley, Albert L. Boynton, [David McAley].

Whitewater Township.
Hiram S. Leonard, David E. Rolfe, John A. Landon, Edward E. Cross, Andrew J. Swarthout, George E. King, Richard Wood, John Smedley, Albert Davey, John F. Beebe, Milo MaCune, Lafayette C. Rickard, Edward D. McCune. Mathew N. Glendening, Leonard B. Rickard, James S. Follett, Theron E. Carpenter, James R. Dean, Elisha Martindale, Adolphus Bowman.

GRATIOT COUNTY.

Arcada Township.
Francis Hawley, John W. Snyder, William W. Rogers, Milton Fisher, Nathan Orwig, Jacob S. Rogers. George G. Holliday, Nathan Church, Alexander Wiley, John Currens, Thompson Kress, David Brown, John B. Marolf, Edward Blakesley, James Nichols, Darius Shaw, Rodney Purvis, Samuel K. Vandercarr, John Phalen, Christian Sarter, Samuel Helms, James W. Clark, Alfred Roberts, Orrin A. Isham, William Converse, Peter G. Clow, Leonard Simmons, Rudolph Richard, Jesse Burton, Charles Schreff, William Clark, Isaac Havlin, Calvin Austin, Herbert Hyde. Darius Reid, Charles Purvis, John G. Chase, Coridon Rogers, Benjamin Park, William Forrester, George Demory, George Nestle, Asa Losey, Justice Dayman, Alexander Parks, Azum Roberts, Reuben Finch, Marcus Bancroft, [Philetus Kuhn, John N. Day, Sr., J. B. Wolf].

Village of Alma.
Joseph Van Valkenburg. Gardner Clark, Luman Gee, Joel Reed, Charles Hutchings, William A. Thomas, William R. Cooper, James J. Trott, Garett S. Ward, Nathan Boyer, George Willard, William Hannah, William W. Fraker, Aaron O. Davis, George W. Myers, Warren W. Rollin, Stephen W. Grifflth, William W. Roberts, Lafayette Church, Isaac Russell, Edwin R. Grifflth, Adolph Ziesse, Jerome Delong, John W. Holmes, John Gregg, Albert M. Hudson, George McClellan, James L. Haskell, Titus Z. Andrews. V. M. Wilson, Sylvester L. Merritt, Adam M. Caszett, John W. Wilson, Francis Palmer, Edwin Griffin, William S. Turck, Charles M. Scott, Warren P. Sigsby, William J. Gargett, Henry Bassett, Daniel V. B. Hubbell, Charles Pangborn, Albon Pickett, Enoch Wimple, Orlando A. Sharpe, Eugene F. Owen, George Bahlke, James B. Tubbs, Eugene Brant, Edwin N. Chadwick, John B. Fullerton, T. A. Ely, Samuel A. Vliet, Jackson Taley, Ezra Decker, S. H. Loveland, William Boltz, Chester A. Walker, Ancel Farr, William A. Barager, Jared C. Stone, Harvey C. Button, Henry Wise, Emannel Emsley, Darling Wilson, Ezra G. Robinson, Benjamin L. Ward, Lyman S. Stevens, M. F. Burkhead, Charles H. Lane, Edward Hasward, [M. Bogardus]

Bethany Township.
Henry Davidson, James H. Gould, Henry Gidley, James Javins, Thomas Holton, Joseph E. Holton, Lewis Wheelock, Clarence K. Fox, J. B. Salsbury, Gilbert E. Hall, Martin Kidder, Charles U. S. Hicks, Lewis Hawkins, Caleb L. Giles, Albert B. Fields, Frank Herling, Walter Crittenden, Daniel M. Moore, Charles Kellogg, Henry Bodfish, E. G. Sechler, Erastus Husted, Aden T. Aldridge, Joseph Rowley, Peter Shook, Henry W. Martin, George C. Titus, Thomas Raplee, Allen Giles, Milton Shook, James Morrow, [Joseph Morrow, Albert R. Hill, Charles Rooks, William Reunells, Samuel Gillen. Adison A. Root, Leveret H. Town, Jerome B. Halbert, Asa Selinger, William Priest, John Buswell, Walter H. Chittenden, Edward Lake].

Elba Township.
Hezekiah Gilman, Adam Dennis, Daniel B. Wooley, Aaron Martin, Andrew Steadman, George W. Harris, Anthony Paddock, Daniel French, Hiram Manning, Reinhold Rhodes, Alonzo Mattison, Milton J. Moore, Jacob Bishop, David Keck, James Ledyard, William Wooley, Daniel W. Zacharius, John Reily, Horace Olds, Joshua Davidson, James Lumbert, Isaac Crippin, Edward Bennsinger, Daniel Kelsey. Nathaniel Myers, Nehemiah Lamb, Elijah Carmen. [W. H. Davidson, George G. Wooley, Andrew C. Burgess. Reuben R. Smith].

Village of Ashley.
James Callahan, William M. Gale, John M. Miller, Maylon J. Bassett, Mont. G. Loomis, John Van Lesler, Seth Munsel, Thompson Kirby, Lester Briggs, Maylon L. Angell, Jonas Daily, Benjamin F. Pease, Peter LeClear, James H. Roe, Joseph Robinson, John Collins, Simon Hawes, Benjamin Garrett, Darius Pecktil, Benjamin Ackmoody, Nathan Roof, Ebenezer Z. Fuller, Henry Murphy, Albert Shaw, James E. Rhynord, [Hiram Hopkins].

Emerson Township.
Waldo Curtis, David Sommerville, Andrew Mitchell, Albro Curtis, Patrick Brewer, Charles H. Wagner, Nathan M. Showers, John L. Stasey, Jeffries J. Walter, David Kostenbader, Hallett Barber, Charles T. Eno, Joseph O. Cook, George W. Healey, James Griffith, Lebions Hunt, Jacob Adams. Thomas J. Simmons, George W. Presler, John J. Shook, Ira Livingston, Theodore W. Muscott, John B. Tyler, Ira H. Beard, William Jackson, Jonathan Gidley, Silas Augustine,  Frederick Simmons, Isaac Mullin, Moses G. Pendall, Hiram Utter, Janes Hawkins, Lorenzo Dailey, William J. Barlitt, George W. Skinner, John T. Lazarus, Hugh Daily, Charles H. Webster, Charles Traver, Albert Smith, Charles N. Towner, Daniel T. Carathers, Matthew Toles, James Moore, Benjamin Van Deventer, Josiah B. Whiton, William Ching, Charles M. Davis, Gaylord Helms, Launcelot Treat, Henry S. Towner, Benjamin F. Stocum, William W. Hendershott, Horatio D. Parks, Thomas Fox, Dean S. Parker, Henry S. Knapp, George Shroyer, Jesse Lincoln.

Fulton Township.
L. M. White, W. W. Dalgleish, John S. Wright, Edwin Pierce, Augustus Broadbeck, Benton Musser, Rudolph Luscher, Jerry Broadbeck, A. H. Evans, Simeon Howe, J. E. Densmore, E. S. Brazee. John Burch, Lyman Crosley, A. P. Kinney, Mann Treester, E. P. Parsons, Philemon Buttrick, George P. Steadman, W. P. Thatcher, Lewis Halstead, John S. Kimmel, Mortimore D. Winsor, George Newton, John Brown, Samuel Pierce, James Miller, H. W. Shaffer, David White, William Trask, Henry McLain, William B. Harris, George Haslett, Thomas Payne, Charles H. Boots. William H. Lacock, Peter Greenswicke, William M. Steadman, [John T. Swigart, Michael S. Howell, R. S. Cushman, Wallace Grace, Robert Winiger, Dwight Pane].

Village of Perrington.
George Rall, William McBain, Sylvester Sebring, John Guyton, Perry C. Older, David Helms, J. I. Pettibone, Joseph Siddell, William Price, H. D. Curtiss, J. L. Richards, L. C. Gardner, Lester A. Babcock, Addis Gillett, Samuel Porterfield, [George Groom].

Hamilton Township.
Benjamin F. Austin, James D. Smith, Andrew J. Martin, Sheldon Wight, David Flegel, James McKinley, Eugene Webber, Samuel Barton, Henry Simmons, Frank A. Coats, Cyrenus Bennett, Abraham Weaver, Carroll s. Betts, Godfrey Aumangher, George W. Morse, Francis B. White, Edward McKinley, Hazen Sinclair, Samuel Lambright, William Stahl, Frank Randall, John R. Williams, Anthony Street, William H. Ball, Jacob J. Muffley, [David Muffley].

Ithaca Township.
John Gibson, William Sell, Sr.

Village of Ithaca.
Seneca Curtis, John Barnes, Augustus M. Voorhees, Samuel R. Stephens, Philip Brown, William F. Wood, David C. Douglass, Lafayette Sherman, Abiah S. Loomis, James L. Foote, Oscar F. Jackson, Juliua C. Peck, Israel Sayles, Milo White, Eugene A. Briggs, Bradford Carter, Isaac N. Coleman, Leonard G. Perry, Lucus B. Sweet, George S. Warren, Marcus D. Baker, Thomas Crafford, James Losey, Inman N. Cowdry, Tilley E. Traver, Daniel W. Altenburg, Simon Willard, William M. Barstow, B. Frank Smith, William J. Marshall, William Thompson, Alfred J. Brooke, John Hiffner, Henry T. Nooney, Ira W. Montague, Nathm G. Sutliff, Napoleon B. Bradley, William L. Philips, Joseph F. Mellinger, John Carpenter, Benjamin F. Myers, Horace W. Forney, Alanson J. Brown, Elias L. Van, William E. Preston, Herbert N. Robinson, Hugh Packer, William B. Whitman, William A. Carr, Edward Scattergood, Willard D. Tucker Theodore S. Barnes, William H. Beasley, Seth R. Cole, George W. Aldrich, Wilber Nelson, James Donaldson, Thomas Hunt, Jacob Ebright, James D. Vallance, Theodore Daniels, John M. Trask, George Swartzmiller, Perry D. Pettitt, James D. Vance, M. J. Brown, James W. Howd, Giles T. Brown, Charles F. Churchill, John Ward, William D. Scott, George Richardson, Abel Cook, K. P. Peet, Norman M. Bowen, James Ferguson, Byron Guiwits, John A. Hart, William L. Lord, James Whittme, Alva T. Howes, Absalom L. Ward, Joel Snyder, Samuel L. Miller, Stephen H. Hough.

Lafayette Township.
Jacob Hoovler, Randolph Root, David A. Barber, John Zimmerman, James Ostrander, George S. Morrison, Napoleon B. Grant, John McCollum, Albert Snow, Edward Harris, Newbury Laundry, James Austin, Thomas Hopkins, Robert Bittner, William Derry, James Foote, John Beemer, Lon Peet, John W. Slater, Asa D. Babcoak, Abram R. Porter, William Bartley, Thomas Vandenburg, William Gillis, Cyrenus E. Lane, George W. Speer, Sr., John Brown, Simeon Spaulding, Myron Sherman, William Easlick, William H. Sutton, Fred Moore, Charles Tillotson, Delos Hoard, Peter Lennox. Lorenzo Wiley, Jacob Gribbling, Charles Lanagan.

Newark Township.
William J. Tracy, Maurice S. Marquette. Edwin H. Stowe, Edmund Wheeler, Philo Taylor, John W. Mouser, George W. Weideman, John H. Jessup, Jeremiah McPherson, Stephen Cunningham, John W. Lepley, Henry J. Fell. Robert Ackerson, Samuel F. Merwin, Charles W. Marvin, William H. Cox, John Mikesell, Edward Drayer, Samuel MaCollum, Daniel Briggs, Sebastian M. Sykes, Harlow P. Sage, Samuel Frazier, William Strouse, Joseph H. Diller, John Hubbard, Isaac L. Altenburg, George Crooks, Thomas Parrish, Mathias Strouse, Edmund Cole, John F. Munson, Albert D. Perkins, Henry Wood, John J. S. Vaghn, Levi Parker, David Johnson, Frederick Strouse, Jacob Martin, Robert  Reid, Francis J. Corey, Edgar Williams, Henry Otto, Perry Putnam, Henry Wiseman, George W. McKinney, Morgan Snyder, Oscar C. Bates, William Lepley, Anthony C. Brown, Isaac Smalley, Frederick Boyer, Luke Woods, Samuel H. Wood.

New Haven Township.
John L. Eastman, George Barnum, David Ploughfield, Charles Roberts, Francis J. Miller, Eli Ornt, William Foster, David Thuma, Albert Payne, John Callahan, Samuel Ludwick, Charles H. Morse, George W. Lover, George Alfred, Aaron J. Chambers, Joseph C. Johnson, Emanuel Wiles, Jacob Siefert, John Seelye, George W. Hedding, George A. Wells, William Everest, Frank Manecke, Joseph A. Plank, James B. Parker, Isaac Gabrion, Henry Oakley, William J. Pendall, William Drew, George W. Morris, Alfred E. Voorhees, Theodore L. Everest, Cornelius Bigelow, Oliver Hopkins, Alexander Alfred, Martin Derrick, Benson W. Smith, William Seifried, William Manning, James Teed, William Standish, Enoch Heistand, Daniel L. Wiles.

North Shade Township.
John McCuaig, Peter Shong, Samuel Wort, Aaron B. Guernsey, Valentine Knight, Peter Duflo, Andrew J. Wardwell, John O. Clark, George Van Dueson, John C. Caskey, Samuel Duwese, Joseph Reynolds, Thomas Thompson, W. A. Glazier, Washington Smith, James Harlow, George Younker, Orrin Joles, Charles P. Procter, Andrew Keck, George Whitman, Frederick B. Scott, Spencer Walker, Mark Knowles, John Montgomery, Curtis B. Willoughby, John Carr, Sr., Samuel E. Sower, Taylor D. Cushman, Christian Mertz, Edward McClow, James Howell, David W. Gardner, Ebenezer R. Root, George Hull, Philip A. West, John Patton, George Garner, Benton Smith, Benjamin Wineland, J. S. Rosecrantz, William Wright, Prosper Crary, Austin Shoup, Alexander McCuaig, James Evans, Robert Patrick, Elliott M. Norton, James Rummer, John Dickinson.

North Star Township.
Emerson Cortright, Charles E. McBride, Charles Manchester, Franklin Woodman, Henry H. Smith, James Riley, Henry L. Wood, George W. Biddinger, B. M. Earl, George W. Carmany, F. L. Coss, Charles Bryant, William M. Dillon, Silas J. Harper, Reed Larue, Peter Huffman, William E. Robertson, E. A. Walter, Josiah Kinney, Ambrose Brown, Elbridge Franklin, Calvin Kryder, Francis H. Howes, Willett Raynolds, Joseph Stafford, Nelson G. Fox, George Hawkins, Eli W. Brown, William H.  Steadman, George G. Robertson, William S. Sharpe, John B. Voorhies, David Bowser, Lafayette Swetland, M. A. Coss, John L. Haines, Robert S. Bartlett, Ira Walbridge, Joseph D. Aldeffer, Jackson Cortright, Christopher Wonders, Mortimore Belding, Stephen H. Johnson, Clark Whitmore, Reuben V. Lott, Charles E. Hawley, Edgar Hutchings, George Witham, Philip Gwinner, Reuben D. Maxwell, Thornton Shrodes, James Lewis, Charles M. Easterly, John B. Zarbaugh, Jacob H. Millinger, Charles Hayes, Joseph Hass, Henry F. Jenner, Hamilton Bovee, Daniel J. Wilkinson. [Lorenzo C. Clark, Berd Eldrid, Clark Vedder, J. E. Proctor. William H. Smith, Michael Reichard, Fred Jenner].

Pine River Township.
Joshua Walters, William Brooks, James Wallace, Joseph Montaron, James Longwell, Zealous Sperry, Henry Shippy, Judson Cummings, William R. Mosier, Mase Lewis, Ira A. Nichols, Lyman H. Mapes, John G. Thompson, Seldon Caldwell, Joshua Aldrich, Benjamin Nestle, Wallace Nestle, Harry S. Parsons, Daniel Mills, Joseph Osworth, John Harn, George Sias, L. B. Longwell, Daniel Kenney, Willard Gay, Peter Egan, Alford Pickens, Elliott Dailey, Samuel B. Corbus, Caleb Lee, Frederick Thenon, Frank Frear, Zadock Bigelow, James Buck, Albert Nestle, Andrew Fechting, Charles T. Robertson, Samuel Brady, Albert W. Rock, Samuel Hubbs, Elmer Packard, Robert Corey, John Lanshaw, Sr., John Wilk, John Foglesong, Edward Creech, Daniel Harpst, William Miller, Datus Wright, Eleaser Wiley, Thomas Post, David Wood, J. W. Doane, Cyrus Mills.

Seville Township.
Charles E. Wright, Lorenzo Carter, Joseph M. Fokes, John Rood, William Wells, Jacob R. Strayer, Mathew Lippert, Christopher Porter, Henry Carl, Solomon Wilber, Joseph P. Snyder, Daniel Boyer, George Sheldon, Thomas J. Elarton, Hubbard Biggs, Merritt J. Woodward, Walter Wyeth, Seth M. Walter, John W. Hagerman, James R. Erret, Eber Loomis, John R. Wright. Joseph Ray, Andrew Holmes, Charles Hildreth, Myers Shofield, James Workman, Jacob Beeson, John Campbell, George J. Tann, Henry C. Roberts. George Chesnut, Nathaniel Strayer, Myron.P. Halsted, Enos H. Kimmell, Richard Fuller, Daniel Hammond, Peter Nestle, Joel Hudson, Addison B. Knous, Rhinard Schnepp, Edward Ferris, George Seeley, James Welch, Moses McMurphy, William Nestle, Henry Smith, George W. Saunders, James Vandermark, John Benner, William A. Bradley.

Sumner Township.
Michael K. Strayer, Orlando H. Sly, Calvin A. Ball, William Anderson, Ephraim Metcalf, J. W. Fullerton, William J. Parks, Theron Kress, Lafayette Peters, George Lott. William A. Alvord, Williem Tomlin, David Fratcher, Solomon Witherell, Edwin M. Butler, Cephus Lampson, Charles Maxted, Samuel Grant, Alonzo J. Havens, M. T. Rice, George Rockefellow, George A. Davis, Joseph I. Lovell, Cornelius Rexford, George H. Gantz, Peter Ostrander, John Evey, John E. Booth, William Graham, Edwin A. Hesler, Elisha Husted, Charles Stafford, Joseph E. Seaver, C. E. Prine, Job C. Wolford, Isaac Swain, Christopher W. Gee, George W. Phillips, Henry A. Clow, Charles A. Button, Benjamin R. Peck, Thomas J. Blair, Mitchell Kremer, William Joseph. Henry C. Romine, Frank Sanderson, Francis J. Shaler, Monroe M. Copp, Joseph E. Cooley, Orman Armstrong, Andrew Ellis, Warner Lott, John Forquer, A. A. Thompson, Solomon Mangus, John B. Wood, Willis H. Flanders, Edward Wilson, William H. Pratt, James A. Toy, William Wyeth, Martin B. Clapper, James A. Clarke, Seneca Sly.

Washington Township.
Le Roy Langhead, N. B. Bowker. Richard Foster, Isaac Rosegrant, Jacob Mummey, Amasa Turner, Timothy Smith, Albert Bovee, William J. Dougherty, Moses Johnson, Fred Kochensparger, Dwight Z. Payne, Samuel Leddick, Elisha Hoag, T. N. Geary, William Haner. Thomas E. Whitaker, George Daggert, Orrin J. Sprague, Henry Edden, Samuel Keiser, George Hibbard. Jacob Brewbaker, David Stevenson, John Pickitt, Wayne Smothers, James Davis, William H. Brown, Don A. Doty, Edmin D. Willett, William Fitzgerald, Thomas Hefty, Lyman Collier, Daniel C. Cronk, Henry Landis, Hiram Straub, James Randolph, Burr Dexter, Samuel Stormfeltz, John Whitford, Thomas Killbany, George Roe, Jacob Grubaugh, Daniel S. Camp, Daniel McArthur, William Cook, Sampson Ovenden, David Duncan.

Wheeler Township.
James Moshimer, James Kimes, Lewis Zimmerman, Owen Entrakin, Joseph Allen, John Tuttle, Monroe Howland, Samuel Sibley, H. H. Williams, George Entrakin. N. A. Simons, Elijah A. Becker, Justin Breckenridge, Clark B. Phelps, Joshua Amons, Barney Swope, David Minnick, John B. Sabin, Frederick Wierman, J. F. Cooper, Jacob Ward, Edwin Sexton, L. E. Hackett, William Clarke, Joseph Brumdy, M. B. Myers, Enos Parrish, Isaac L. Rich, George Wood, Robert Fletcher, Henry Histed, Lorenzo Blackman, Hiram Sexton, H. S. Norton, James W. Lewis, John Street, Frank Hogle, W. H. Ervey, John Schmidt, A. J. Ervey, Charles Wolverton, Myron Odell, Jacob Clarke, John W. Smith, John Woodcock, Spencer S. Phelps, Henry Rittenour, Jacob Wolfgang, Philip Fostman, Michael Slough. W. H. Weed, Addison Root, Henry Livermore, Henry Allen, B. H. Selleck, Gustavus Sweet, R. S. Merritt, Philip Vanarman, Joseph Cross.

St. Louis City, First Ward.
Nelson Barcume. Peter Dunnevant, Nelson Kennedy, George Wood, Abram S. Canfield. E. H. Ewell, James V. Vleet, Lucius W. Beach, Charles H. Bard. Martin Dilman, George W. Whitaker, Donald N. Wilcox, Philetus A. Waldron, Stephen Ostrander, John C. Sias, Edward Wood, Luther W. Hawkins, John Hall, Henry Schaus, Carl C. Hart, Jacob Welch, Robert Gladstone.

St. Louis City, Second Ward.
William H. Green, E. A. Clark, Charles F. Girardin, David Doan, Aaron Wang, Isaac Morgan, Henry A. Weiss, Andrew J. Updergraff, James B. Kelley, Josiah N. Robinson, Michael H. Starry, David Morrow, Charles Morrow, Henry C. Hayes, L. J. Briggs, Alford O. Payne, Israel B. Tyler, Jacob H. Helt, John R.Revels, Eli S. Brook, George W. Hale, George W. Feaster, Nelson H. Wilson, James Bovier, Joseph R. Weaver, Charles G. Alexander, Sidney D. Frost, James Knowles, James H. Clow, Frank Briggs, Newell Leonard, Increase B. Canfield, John Palmer, Adolplius Hoffman, Samuel E. Shunk, H. C. Davie, Channcy C. Porter, David Worden, Jesse C. Chappell.

St. Louis City, Third Ward.
Hilem E. Branch, Lorenzo L. Cornell, John W. Parks, Willis T. Andrews, Charles H. Crandall, Jefferson Mannehan, William H. Bartholomew, Archibald Darragh, George M. Clark, George W. Petty, William Wartz, Lemuel Savies, Edward A. Strobeck, L. O. Rowland, Stephen Parks. David Zimmerman, John Wallace, Jeremiah Marks, George Green, Daniel O. Cuff, Simon Vogt, John Slater, William Brooks, Charles W. Weaver, Wallace W. Fisk, Truman W. Whitney, John Huffman, William R. Horton, Lowell Minor, Orrin J. Moon, Newell M. Cook, Arthur L. Buchanan, James A. Templar, James L. Holmes, William B. Smith, John Shelts, D. C. Rogers, James W. Bernard.

St. Louis City. Fourth Ward.
David Twiliger, George S. Wilcox, Joel Gager, George D. Reeves, Isaac G. LaClear, George R. Nichols, Albert Earl, John Waldron, Frederic Doty, Levi Fishbeck, Jeremiah Smith, Sigo Tyroler, Silas Placeway, Abert H. Olmstead, Jacob Foglesong, Enoch Holiday, John A. Clark, William H. Hayes. Theodore Hughson, Nelson Herrick. Lewis Billings, Aaron A. Van Riper, Peter Robinson, John L. Thedgar, George L. Kemp, Andrew J. Harrington, Edwin P. Mosier, Elias Sutphin, John A. Elwell, Josiah B. Locke, George Smith, George Nichols, Adolph Engel.

HILLSDALE COUNTY.

Adams Township.
Cyrus Wilcox, Ira Harrington, Wheller Limderbowes, George M. Gunn, John Lewis, Eli Winchell, George W. Westfall, Emery Caskey, Thomas Daley, Nathan J. Randall, George Laflath, Rastus Stevene, Lewis Lyons, Cornelius M. Gregory, Oscar Hart, William Russell, Edward Williams, Newman Curtis, William L. Lowell, Stephen Kane, John Toner.

Village of North Adams.
Joseph Harwood, Isaac Van Akin, Gabriel Morehouse, Stephen Playford, George E. Gates, Edwin Buck, Frank Fessenden, John S. Blackmer, George A. Lynch, George Taylor, Russell Kinney, Orange C. Smith, John Haviland, George H. Jordan, Levi H. Rickerd, Millard F. Lamb, Reuben Vickery, Otto Harvey, Stephen Sabin, Hiram Coles, Justin Litchult, Orrin V. Nickloy, Henry Taylor, William West, John P. Sawin. Henry Stewart, Lucius E. Corbet, Andrew F. Fuller, George Kinney.

Allen Township.
Miles Jones, A. L. Thomas, A. F. Brown, Harry Wickert, Orrin J. Ford, John Downes, Alonzo Fox, C. W. Thompson, Frank Rustin, Michael Schnoader, Thomas E. Bishop, John C. Iles, T. M. Southworth, G. L. Clark, Warren Clemens, Joseph Mathews, D. E. Beebe, George B. Brown, James Brewer, Lymon Sylvester, Ward Hamflin, Daniel L. Weber, George Hornby, Frank Ray, B. C. Ellis, Horace Eldred, George Downes, James. Appleton, Charles Patter, A. F. Barber, Jacob Beck, Simeon Widrig, William Whitney, Norman Ayers, Chauncy Goodrich, Thomas Nash, B. L. Brooks, A. B. Whitmore, William Forman, William Berg, Philip Fox, Ralph Joiner, [A. S. Thomas, Frank Rustine, Charles Potter, Ward Hamblin].

Amboy Township.
E. C. Davis, George Baker, Henry Converse, James W. Pease, A. C. Hart, Robert M. Cellers, John Harmon, Eugene Stafford, Lewis A. Rose, George W. Durling, Philip Knecht, Stephen Olds, B. F. Farrell, John P. Vaus, Hiram Miller, Samuel A. Oldfields, Cyrus W. Elliot, Albert B. Kellogg, Conrad Franks, William Bryant, D. M. Ware, Stephen Raiseley, Ellis W. Cope, Freman Britton, Solomon Rutlage, J. W. Wirick, Alfred R. Knowles, L. Bounds, George A. Converse, E. Towers, Frederick Wolf, John Metcalf, Henry Robenstine, William Brown, Joseph Hess, Oliver Blair, Lemuel Stanley, Charles Salmon, John George.

Cambria Township.
Timothy Rowe, William G. Marble, Newton Gregg, William H. Jones, Cornelius Viele, William Hagerty, Alfred Scovill, John Sipe, Oliver A. Olney, Henry Zupp, John Van Tyle, Joseph St. Clair, David Watkins, Israel H. Gregg, James P. Young, Walter B. Harrison, Thaddeus Huff, George Schrutt, Sr., Luther B. Wolcott, James L.  Moore, William Washburn, James Barber. George N. Richardson, Roderick D. Lane, George Warren, John D. Burgess, Gilbert Ellis, Nathan Rogers, Milo Wilkinson, Lawrence Meiner, William Henry, L. Jay Wood, Andrew A. Ewing, Milo Titus, Stephen Burleson, Martin J. English, Francis Jackson, Samuel Carlisle, John Craig, Frederick Hanning, Albert Arnold, John McCarty, Philip B. Spencer, Simeon Bliss, Joseph L. Divine, Hugh Van Wert, Thomas Radabaugh, Charles S. Marsh, Richard Lambert, Joseph Terry,  Washington Whitney.

Camden Township.
Thomas E. A. Cooney, Charles L. Harper, Charles A. Davis, Orrin Stansbro, Christopher Myers, John Swartz, George N. Mead, Andrew A. Baxter, Albert Smith, James Person, David M. Slaybaugh, William Lindley, Walter Myers, Peter Seeley, William Johnson, Alfred Deuel, Michael Overly, Richard Arnold, Thomas C. Snyder, Judah Reed, Daniel Hoofman, John Tucker, Charles Coleman, William Burroughs, Sherman Brown, Luke Hubbard, Henry Mathias, Charles R. Dillon, John L. Rice, Zelotes McKinley, Ira Hewes, Shannon Blair, Jerome Frost, Everett Monroe, William Hagerman, James Benham, James C. Ellison, William Ramsey, Thomas D. Butler, John Rotes, William Richey, William Arch, Jacob Widler, Charles E. Nichols, Augustus Brown, John Arch, Lewis H. Storer, Albert A. Abbey, Samuel Kinsey, James Bradley, Lewis Worden, Robert Masters, William Gavett, George B. Hewitt, Henry Behey, Albert Finn, Columbus Kimmel, [John Linderman, Edwin Small, Elkana S. Becker, Samuel Lash, Abraham Porter, Edwin R. Fitzsimmons, Hulbert Hutchins, Cheney W. Hall, John Reed, John Beam, William Hoolihan, Elmer A. Cahow, Jonathan Fast, William A. Brown, Charles R. Davis, Simon M. Sines].

Fayette Township.
John D. Hunt, Edward Camp, Liberty Day, Daniel C. Van Allen, George Davis.

Village of Jonesville
William Keough, Hugh Macomber, George W. Baker, Wesey A. Barber, Albert D. Gillman, Warren Van Allen, John J. Teal, Archibald Storms, Wesley A. Culver, Dan Darling, Thomas R . Fowler, William H. Guy, John Blatchly, James H. Sturgeon, Thomas Spencer, William R. McCormick, Silas B. Ganiard, James Sala, William Wilson, John Fackey, Joseph Warwick, Warren Hopkins, Christopher PurChase, Henry J. Wright, Michael Phinney, Charles A. Bacon, Hiram G. McDaniel, Samuel J. Monsell, Charles Millard, William H. Williams, Alanson S. Teed, Henry O. Clark, Judson Hall, Almon B. Daniels, Jeremiah E. Williams, Martin Bliss, Chauncy V. Burnett, John Merechant, Ephraim A. Kelley, Charles R. Fisk, Henry M. Bird, Wellington Morris, Seley Snook, William Lee, John Myers, George W. Whitehead, James Conway, Alexander E. Merrill, John P. Sinclair, William W. Wade, George W. Coffin, John M. Gayner, Walter B. Straw, Ezra Turner, William A. Herring.

Hillsdale Township.
Robert McDougal, George Forbes, John Osborne, Wilson Lathrop, John Mansberger, Albert Gould, J. E. Stump.

Jefferson Township.
Abraham Walters, Richard Oathoudt, George P. Tuttle, Sidney Blakeman, Franklin B. Ford, John Clegg, Barney Boyle, Thomas T. Cox, James Newell, Charles Zoheff, N. E. Gregory, Edson W. Blakeman, Chauncy B. Button, Nelson Hinkley, Henry Scheick, Peter Richman, Aaron Bush, Michael Stantz, Charles E. Nichols, Marcus Cole, G. McDowell, Thomas Powell, Abraham Kelley, William Atkins, A. H. Whitaker, James Dnryea, Benjamin L. Kingsley, Oscar B. Holden, Dorr Phillips, Birdsey Remmelee, Guy Kingsley, John Snyder, Albert Spangle, George R. Finch, Wells G. Hickox, Mark Sharp, Benjamin Morton, James J. Deshler, Debairx Miller, Walter Weatherwax, Newton Cavilee, Henry A. Piper, James P. Turner, Levi V. Crockett, George Kelley, George E. Porter, Charles Hannibal, Joseph R. Skinner, Enos McDowell, Charles Fowler. James O'Neil, James Long, John L. Campen, Charles G. Harter, Charles N. Spear, Joseph H. Gill, Daniel Hawes, Willard D. Springer, William H. Barnes, Orlando L. Miner, Andrew J. Cook, Frank D. Snyder, W. M. Morehouse.

Litchfield Township.
Abraham Friesbie, S. W. Rogers, Frank Barber, Moses S. Ramey, Ananias Deabler, Lawrence Carr, Richard Morrison, Samuel R. Burgen. C. D. James, H. D. Smith, George W. Dobson, David T. Cobb, Briggs Lindsley, William Badgley, O. H. Chapman, M. P. Herring, Simon B. Hadley, Edgar Shattuck, George Anderson, Clark Blair, Jacob Hager, Lyndes Gary, Harvey Gibbs, William Van Gesen, J. Vanvalkenburg, A. S. Knowles, E. C. Estes, Jared Moore, [Robert Cox].

Village of Litchfield.
Frank Vandenberg, Laban A. Howard, James M. Spake, Warren Tompkins, Edward Ryon, Horatio N. Townsend, Frederick Olds, Allen P. Herring, Peter Hinebauch, William R. Shepard, John B. Kelley, Edward C. Gibson, James Drinkwater, Orel C. Wariner, Samuel Clay, George Mabee, Charles Anderson, Peleg Swan, Orvil Avery, John E. Lewis, Morris M. Graves, Justin Worth, Henry Houston, John Dean, George M. Culver, Augustus Gibbs, William H. Wilson, Charles P. White, George H. Hayner, J. W. Mains, Alden Whitney, [Cornelius Hadley, F. Bixley, W. E. Springsteen, Charles Truester].

Moscow Township.
A. R. Gary, George Harwood, Ira Smith, Manley Bucknell, John Havens, George Ackles, Benjamin Morris, C. M. Travis, Charles St. John, Edward St. John, Henry Taylor, Daniel W. Arnold, Charles W. Harris, George E. Carter, Orville Omsted, Oliver Hitt, John Howe, Nathan Vanfossen.

Pittsford Township.
Ephraim E. Benson, William A. Barnard, Alford F. Nye, James E. Nickloy, Joseph Sage, Lewis Butts, Ira Bryant, Judah P. Cornell, Norman Purdy, Wallace F. Ball, Augnstus Blurton, Ralph E. Bridge, Lyman J. Buck, Myron Butts, George D. Swift, Morris P. Severance, Stephen Turner, Daniel D. Sanford, Richard Silvernail, Myron H. Vanclake, Isaac S. Young, William Tushingham, Azel B. Wilson, Chauncy Knapp, Sylvester Q. Foster, Orlando M. Cole, Edward Rhodes, J. Watson Cooley, Daniel Morehouse, James H. Salmon, James Quilhot, Russell H. Brooks, Nathan J. Kidder, Lyman Carr, John Wallace.

Ransom Township.
Edwin Camp, Nathan Halleck, Porter Raymond, George W. Hile, Richard S. Smith, Hollis Raymond, Byron Derthick, Franklin Russell, Simon Snyder, Hiram Youngs, Samuel Preston, Richard Smith, Michael Hibbart, William L. Mapes, Richard Hart, Ernest Anson, Andrew Booth, William Eggleston, Isaiah Libey, Martin Simonds, William B. Armstrong, Lumen Dillon, Jonathan Blulrton, George F. Touse, Henry Lathrop, Jackson Barnes, Charles Peek, Sylvanus Hile, Jacob Gerver. John Dennis, W. B. Green, Martin Stuck, Gilbert Rarick, Edward Burt, Charles H. Baker. Crate Green, Edward Avery, Hugh Loughrey, Emery Yost, Frank Hoover, William H. Palmer, Warren Edinger, Levi Alleger, Adam Miller, Michael Young, James Cornell, Frank Robbins, Hiram L. Hartson, Thomas Lozier, George Afflerback. William B. Britton, William Donley, George Weaver, Thomas Avery, Chauncy Parhan, William H. H. Pettit, James Cooper. John Greenhoe, Lewis B. Grosvenor, James Hoover, William Manning. John P. Cook, Philo W. Humiston, Lyman McNall, [Jacob Snider, William Thorp, Truman C. Baker].

Reading Township.
H. M. Holcomb, Samuel Davis, Daniel A. Kelley, F. Fowler, Albert G. Fuller, J. G. Swab, Benjamin F. Barber, H. G. Browning, Harrison Yates, Henry Coy, [John Cahow].

Village of Reading.
H. W. Waterbury, W. H. Petrie, Zebadee G. Culver, Sylvester H. Kellogg, John Eyer, Lawrence Burton, Gabriel See, W. E. Austin, M. E. Cartright, J. W. Niblac, William Holabaugh, J. M. Waldorf, Daniel Doney, E. P. Kidder, John Q. Mirkle, Frank Emery, George Keeselring, Hiland H. Weaver, D. Webster Mickle, William Rogers, Walter C. Browning, Henry H. George, Henry Frick, J. C. Cunningham, Henry C. Petrie, Alfonzo Shafer, A. R. Chapman, Ambrose Roate, Mahlon Allison, Simon Degraff, Orrin E. Nichols, John H. Boyden, George H. Johnson, Henry W. Barre, Ely R. Forquer, John R. Hoskin, Andrew Bailey, Wallace Betts, Layertus Mickle, [Sylvester Henry].

Scipio Township.
Paul Reed, James H. Giddley, John J. Riggs, James K. Thompson, William Beard, C. P. McEnally, William Feaster, Oliver H. Perry, Martin W. Decker.

Somerset Township.
Andrew Wescott, William Graham, Sanford Miller, Stephen McClerry. William Rutun, Tilden Russell, Merritt Clark, John Bowsher, Elmer Furry, Henry Rynex, Perry Smith, John Dingy, Solomon Armstrong, John Chaffee, Andrew Walters, John Pierson, Oliver Lovejoy, William Carlton, Asa Sprague, Richard Traver, Coleman Dakin, Joseph Larkins, John Totten, Chester Yawger, James Carpenter, William Miner, [Thomas Lowry, John Vanallen, Charles McClerry].

Wheatland Township.
Howard Hand, Jacob Van Etten, E. K. Eastman, Frank A. Greening, Quincy R. Farmer, Philetus Sackett, Myron E. Comstock, William Potter, Frank Lewis, Alonzo Lewis, Homer Gillett, Philo Stafford. Ira Willoughby, Frederick Small, W. S. Showler, Judson H. Lewis, Lorenzo Stafford, Henry Donihu, Forrest Choate, Robert Bartlet, Benjamin Brisbin, Elbert Starr, W. H. Carpenter, Levi Lee, Marion Dillon, Levi Weatherwax, O. W. Haynes.

Woodbridge Township.
Henry McEwing, Abraham Newell, James McDougall, D. A. Young, John H. Spencer, William Siddall, John A. Dickey, Orrin Howard, Joseph Sturdevant, Samuel Kingsley, Benjamin J. Rochelle, Charles Lockwood, Lyman Osterout, Alonzo Vanvlack, William Crabbe, William Felix, J. Frank Nevins, John S. Lown, Martin S. Garwood, Hamilton Warren, William Tanner, Jackson Algire, Scott Rugg, Albert W. Bates, George H. Young, Peter West, Ransom Scoville, Frank Fuller, James D. Smith, Michael Mosher, Alfred Lindsley, James Shank, Jasper Bryan, John Young, Jonathan Sherman, [James H. Wheeler].

Wright Township.
John Gibson, Eleazer Johns, Michael Wyrick, Jerome Worden, William Fisher, Samuel Jones, Joseph Moore, Levi Forrister, C. Vanarsdalen. Abner Stevic, Charles Gorsuch, Samuel Stubberfield, John Osmun, William Moore, William Youngs, Henry Hicks, George Corser, David Ritter, Thomas Culver, Orrin Kelly, John J. Dunscomb, Martin W. Guy, Reuben F. Wilson, Jacob H. Weaver, Albert Gibbs, Edward Dilyard, Jacob Gipe, John Wezel, William Manning, R. E. Durling, Albert Morrison, C. W. Abbaduska, S. W. Yeagley, John Crisher, Horace Weaver, Peter Netcher, Mason Fay, Jacob Rhodes, Aaron Schroy, Nelson R. Masters, Henry Beagle, Albert W. Vaness, Joseph Farnham, Philip Wolff, Henry Coleman. John Townsend, Paul Berleen.

Hillsdale City, First Ward.
Joseph Delaney, Jonathan H. Breed, Sylvester F. Dwight, Horace Hall, Orlando C. Nash, John S. Copp, Curtis S. Garrison. James S. Rayner, John E. Porter, Samuel G. Rossiter, William Plum, Augustus Ford, Harper V. D. Baker, Levi White, George A. Riker, James Dilley, William H. Lohness, George H. Higbee, George O. Nimocks, Gotlieb Swartz, Moses B. Hershey, Frank H. Bailey, Isaac S. Toley, Francis E. Burd, Darius H. Austin, George S. Bradley, William Taylor, Lyman H. Van Allen, Andrew J. Cole, Christopher H. Porter, George W. .Ayers, William J. Stone, Charles S. Veeder, William Parker, Benjamin F. Campbell, Alonzo Parmalee, Henry Shoemaker, John M. Wood, George W. Bentley.

Hillsdale City, Second Ward.
James M. Stowell, Samuel J. Pulsifer, Mark W. Taylor, E. B. Bell, Samuel A. Comstock, John O. McNair, George D. Harding, William T. Buchanan, Edwin J. March, R. E. Whipple, Enos S. Nobles, William L. Gordon, James D. Palmer, Charles Hayes, Ambrose Tyler, Samuel H. Fellows, Valentine Riggs, John T. Aulsbro, Cornelius M. Hadley, Simon S. Woodruff, Francis E. Hill, David Haynes, William H. Burdick, George W. Myers, Edward Easling, Theodore Allen, Michael E. Sellus, John Cole, Robert Seeley.

Hillsdale City, Third Ward.
John S. Parker, Allen Agnew, Lafayette H. Green, Oscar Hancock, Henry Jones, Joel B. Haynes, Silas Morehouse, Edwin Scott, Asher B. Lalleur, Zephania Moore, Joseph H. Ellis, L. L. Locklin, H. H. Fankinfield, John A. Chandler, Albert Wolvin, John L. Frisbie, John Partridge, James H. French, Darius Briggs, Nathan J. Boylan, William H. Tallman, Edgar D. Culver, Immanuel Brown, Oscar A. Janes, George W. Jennings.

Hillsdale City, Fourth Ward.
George Lambert, Francis Nelson, George W. Mosher, Addison D. Bishop, Ferdinand Skiff, John Petyt, Andrew Trumains, Charles Fairbanks, George W. Foote, John P. Kennedy, Robert A. Everett, Gilman B. Shaffer, Morgan Lancaster, Ira Abbott, John H. Smith, Charles W. Adams, George C. Stone, John W. Smith, John Werner, Henry Burton, John Elco, Paul Slashing, John B. Williams, Charles VanNess, H. A. Fields. Eli A. Fuller, Ezariah Parmalee, M. McIntyre, Frank K. Proctor, C. H. Chapman. Peter Platter, [George A. Knickerbocker].

HOUGHTON COUNTY.

Calumet Township.
James N. Cox, Charles W. Niles, Casper Shellman, [Henry Kempper, Charles T. Carlson, Joseph H. Lathrop, Jacob Renther, Peter Knechgles, Thomas Merter, Antoine Gipp].

Village of Calumet.
Clefis Terrian, William A. Childs, Joseph Manser, Henry Colton, Charles Grimmer.

Village of Red Jacket.
W. H. Hull, Harry Storms, John A. Low.

Charlessell Township.
William Allen, James Bodie.

Duncan Township.
Patrick Ryan. Alanson Handlin. John H. Wentz, William W. Fraiharty, D. Snyder, William Nesbitt. Charles Brown. Edward Teets, A. J. Kimes, James C. Corbin, George H. Houser.

Franklin Township.
Frank Richards, Christian Miller, [Arno Jaehing, Horace B. Rogers, Christian Broemer, John Bogan].

Hancock Township.
Joseph Burns, August Hartman, Charles H. Beatty, Joseph Perkins, John A. Uren, Edward K. Lord, William Shandrew.

Village of Hancock.
Peter J. Wagner, Thomas D. Mason, William H. Mason, Charles Stramlorr, A. J. Scott. James Ross, Sydney Bates.

Laird Township.
Christopher C. Wonders, J. O. Ludlo, [William M. Peterson].

Osceola Township.
William Klink, Joseph Frances, Francis Wayne.

Portage Township.
Henry Bockshecker, Joseph Haase.

Village of Houghton.
Graham Pope, C. D. Sheldon, Francis DesRoche, John Hummel, Samuel Cannon, F. Demas, George C. Sheldon. John A. Cameron, Theodore Day.

Quincy Township.
James Moore, George Johnson. Henry Brulean, Peter Windall.

Schoolcraft Township.
William J. Smith, John D. Friska, William Green, Samuel T. Gregory.

Torch Lake Township.
Charles Smith, Peter Kirtchen, Sylvester Hollister, James W. Wyckoff, Edward Krause, Henry Pearce, Fred Prince, Philip G. Baumgartner.

HURON COUNTY.

Bingham Township.
Alexander McKenzie, James Gilson, Horace P. Shaver, Cyrus T. Hathaway, Michael Murphy, Andrew Patrick.

Brookfield Township.
George Cross, William Wilson. Sidney Walker, Lander Gokey, Frederick Ketchmer.

Caseville Township.
C. Richmond, John Smith, August Strorm, John Anderson, Luke S. Johnson, Albert Frank, M. C. Smalley, John R. Pass, Anthony Golden, Henry Leroy, John W. Wood, Simon Stockmeyer, John Glosser, George Smith, William Graham, Frederick Steiman, William Anderson, William Meyer, Henry Gairman, E. M. Stevens, James M. Wilson,
Henry Johnson, John Kunkle, Robert T. Lambert, Joseph L. Hatherlay, John M. Stortz.

Chandler Township.
Lewis Pochett, Mathew Fogle. James F. Wager, Chauncy Galloway, James Casson, Thomas Farver. Voley Peters, James Bedford, Stephen A. Mosher, Adon S. Taft, Stephen Sedore.

Colfax Township.
William Tahash, Richard Jackman, William Laird, Joseph Mayes, Samuel Bell, William L. Barr, Hall Davis, D. H. Williams, George Schiebel, Robert Fulton, John Herndon, David Bordner.

Dwight Township.
J. F. Weatherhad, Homer Fillon, Thomas Whitechurch, William H. Hall, Henry Filley, Spencer Case, Angus W. Kennedy, William Nolan, Henry B. Hellems.

Fair Haven Township.
Daniel M. Frasier, Frederick S. Waterman, Thomas S. Fluette, [Lenord J. Sylvester, Martin McGaw, John Tack].

Gore Township.
William Pochert, Elias Spencer.

Grant Township.
Francis Burnham, Benjamin F. Parker, Francis Stockes, Henry L. Knight, Reuben Body, Alexander Finkle, David Quant, James Shocfelt, Jacob Hartsell, Thomas Bancroft, W. J. Williamson, Rick Ryan, William Proudfoot, Charles Hirtz, John H. Hare, [Lafayette Mathews, E. Robertson, A. B. Randolph, John R. Body].

Hume Township.
William Etzler, William H. Smith, Loren W. Lincoln. Irvin Bates, Philip Carroll, Edward Grltzler, Charles Wright, John Brock, Antoine Etzler, John C. Witherspoon, William Carty, James Campbell, William Storbeck, Daniel Ahearn, Elisha Smith.

Huron Township.
Evan Wade, Darius Downing, [William H. Benett, John Carson].

Lake Township.
George McKay, George Bettrage, Nathaniel Hall, Frank Yax, [George Henery] .

Lincoln Township.
Arthur C. Louks.

Meade Township.
James Gillesbie, Martin Nelson, Ronald McDonald, Wellington Furness, James Pincombe, Julius Souva, John Dunn, James Fulkner, Louis A. Mosey.

Oliver Township.
Dwight Hewitt, William Hollingshead, Orsemus W. Rowe, Elisha W. Parks, B. F. Eastman, George W. Stott, Albert A. Brown, Robert Walker.

Paris Township.
Francis Talagar, Frank Mazure.

Port Austin Township.
William Jewell, Newell Burrows, James O'Neil, Charles Peck.

Village of Port Austin,
Chandler Heath, Moses Sturtevant, James Brebner, Tredwell Oaks, William  Hutchinson, Jacob Long.

Rubicon Township.
Anthony Gibler, William Connor, Robert Hunter, William J. Moore, Amos Hoffman, Horace Hand, Herman Dickinson.

Village of Fort Hope.
F. Leese.

Sand Beach Township.
William Whalen, Michael Reynolds, John Geiger, William Lamb, Major Cowper, John Manson, John Ney, John Gallenger, David H. Atman, Jacob Layer, George Wengert, Isaac Anderson, Fred Brackway.

Village of Sand Beach.
August Pittsley, Austin Corbet, G. S. Hackett, Lafayette Connor, Samuel J. Miller, A. Patrick Finley, Philip Ingles, Richard Lamb, Peter B. Foulks, B. F. Herman, Henry Gilbert, George W. Jenks, James M. Parker, William McMillen, Samuel A. Fuller.

Sebewaing Township.
Frederick Bauer, Henry Neuman, Valentine Wagner, William Bolzman, George Hall, Jacob Mammel, Frank Titz.

Village of Sebewaing.
Franklin H. Gauze, Amos Debolt, Antoine Bondey, Olin Pengra, Gottlieb Glasser, Elon C. Colles, John C. Sautter, George W. Siglin, Peter Surine, Christian Flickinger, Frederick W. Osterly, Wallace W. Hibbert, Andrew J. St. John.

Sheridan Township.
John McClellan, Walter Bowman.

Sherman Towliship.
Henry Smith, Thomas J. Baker, William Rogers, Francis A. Snyder, Samuel Hanna, William Bell, Peter Kirsch, Samuel Basler, Charles Clark, John Lowe.

Sigel Township.
Charles Marshall, Edwin H. Emery, Joseph Buck, Wallace Borden, Charles Fuller.

Verona Township.
John Clark, Dean T. Cutler, John G. Collins, Richard M. Braden.

Village of Bad Axe.
Rudolph Haller, Samuel T. Cantelon, Solomon T. Smith, Charles E. Brown, Hiram L. Chipman, Calvin H. Foster, Roswell N. Hilton, William Younglove, Spencer H. Blakely, Byron Rosseter, Alexander Perry, George W. Hilton, James Cummings, Harrison Livingston, Joseph Watson, William H. Merrick, William McIntyre, Theodore Conklin.

Winsor Towship.
Jordon Barr, Martin Noon, Michael Schuh, Philip Proper, Adam H. Harder, Henry Mueller, William Gage.

INGHAM COUNTY.

Alaiedon Township.
George G. Morton, James A. Allen, C. Burgess, Ephraim Cook, Stafford Armstrong, Benjamin Guile, Orrin J. Lewis, Harlow V. Tallman, Edwin Potter, Christopher Rohrbacher, Rowland Bell, William Francisco, Frank Keesler, Thomas L. Gilbert, Jerome H. Loomis, Birdseye McCollough, Austin Riggs, Charles S. May, Stephen Collar, Royal Jones, Joel Smith, Harvey Felton, Adam Dell, Henry Bickert, James Merrick, William H. Gould, Jerome Haight, Frederick Hines, Thomas Wade, William J. Stevens, David M. Strickland, Hezekiah Smith, Daniel Hale, Benjamin Fritz, Hezekiah Swaim, Levi Watkins, Uriah Gress, John F. Wheaton, David Almond, Joseph Beaumont.

Aurealius Township.
James Graham, Lester E. Jewett, Samuel Eckhart, James Hamond, Amos Totliff, Samuel Handshey, Oliver H. P. Ranney, Christian F. Miller, Milo Thompson, George W. Hunt, James B. Hunter, William H.Mills, Frank Perrin, Freman Bunker, Melvin L. Bailey, William M. Webb, William Warner, Alonzo Cheney, William Couch, Daniel Reed, Dudley Bateman, J. R. Kingman, William Hurtzburg, Luman Fowler, Orestes Buckingham, George Hazelton, Thomas Bateman, George Rusch, Frederick W. Turner, Joseph Lake, James Parks, Levi B. Sibley, Joseph Stofer, George Ohlinger, Solomon Shesley, William Randall, Ward Moore, Edward Lock, Augustus Baumer.

Bunker Hill Township.
George C. Morehouse, Lyman Brown, Elliott H. AngeI, William H. Whallon, James H. Whallon, Alfred F. Aldrich, Hiram Sloat, Zachariah Clark, John A. Curtis, Warren H. Smith, D. M. Blaisdell, Christopher Clinton, William Perry, L. H. McCreery, H. A. Lauberteaux, Asa Waterhouse, S. W. Dunham, Alonzo D. Beers, Obed E. Hodges, Henry Leland, John Raymond, James Mitchell, Hugh Blakely, John L. Clark, Hiram D. Lee, William Galbraith, Willard S. Preston, Edward G. Humes, Dewitt C. Meech, James Knauff, Martin Chrispell, [Albert Travis].

Delhi Township.
Theodore Burgess, George Fishel, Lyman W. Elwood, Christian Binkley, Willie Shaw, William Wait, Samuel Leseney, Charles Buckingham, John L. Hunt, William Franklin, William Chandler, George Mallory, Lewis Ruppert, John Surato, William H. Allen, Stephen J. Pratt, Henry North, John T. Olds, Henry Exner, Adolph Helmker, Edward Norris, David Dodd, William Battenfield, W. Irving Holmes, Abraham Moser, Lawson H. Lee, Charles A. Gunn, Addison Stone, L. Nathan Lyndon, Abraham Black, Sr., John West, Samuel Myers, John Keeler, James F. Cilley, Norman Brooks, Benjamin Ohlinger. George Alberta, Frank Bond, [William A. Bolter].

Ingham Township.
Homer C. Everett, Edwin D. Field, V. Martin Otis, Frank Lester, Walden W. Raymond, Byron Holt, Washington C. Wheeler, William H. Rose, Abraham Nichols, John H. Allen, George W. Baker, August Haun.

Village of Dansville.
William E. Manning, Theodore Hoffman, Andrew J. Miller, John W. Warfel, William B. Rowe, Andrew Beers, Otis F. Brotherton, Charles Paddock, Horace L. Aseltine, W. D. Warner, Urial B. Walker, Isaiah Dakin, Dewitt C. Corwin, Charles M. Richison, Alamson D. Beardsley, Merritt Hicks, Josiah Wolcott.

Lansing Township.
William Shaffer, William H. Forbes, Ralph Taylor, N. L. Cooley, Fred Shipp, Thomas Elliott, J. J. Palmer, W. L. Brown, M. V. Edson, E. H. Lewis, Joseph R. Dunlap, C. D. Brown, J. L. Petty, Henry Manly, Richard L. Darrah, Benjamin B. Baker, John F. Mayer, S. B. Scammon, George C. Presley, Smith Gulett, Charles Glosser, Charles P. Miller, C. G. Russell, W. Hosford, Harrison Moore, E. D. Allen.

Le Roy Township.
Chauncy Wilcox, Hiram Rix, Henry R. Goodrich, Horatio Litchfleld, Thomas J. Bond, Monroe Putnam, John Purcell, Robert E. Monroe, Henry Wilber, James Monroe, Albert F. Horton, Timothy Hubbard, Almon A. Huston, Charles F. Grieb, Seneca Rhodes, Warren Haskell, Joseph C. Loree, Chester D. Barber, Josiah Risden, Hiram N. Fellows, Oliver Meech, George Vorce, Alpheus Bixby, Thomas Baker, Uriah Bearse, Norton M. Nonroe, Alfred P. Haskill, Robert Cole, William Leach, Charles Turrell, Cornelius Cadwell, [Matin L. Chapin].

Village of Webberville.
Norman Bement, George H. Kellogg, Ruthvan
White, John A. Riker, David Stoddard, William O. Horton, Jacob Steel, Daniel D. Kingsbury, Jacob Bowers, Alpha A. Carr, Marion Hart, Alfred Darling, John W. Boardman, Benjamin Crossley, Charles W. Smith, Benjamin W. Brown, John Van Houten, N. R. Scott, Wiliam C. Wert, James B. O'Dell.

Leslie Township.
William Covert, Urban Dauchy, Amos Gibbs, Joseph Williams, Christian Fisher, William Heale, George W. Raymond, Freeman Harkness, Charles H. Wood, More Blakely, Samuel Cochran, Rudolph Howery, George B. Talmadge, Lewis Coon, William Bennet, Stephen Wyman, Samuel Bailey, James W. Jones, James S. Coon, Lafayette Miller, Carl Herguth, William Burch, George C. Randolph, George Galloway, William H. Hendershott, George W. A. Morgan, Obediah B. Laycock, Henry Hardee, Alfred D. Tyson, Jefferson Hill, Irving Knapp, Charles A. Pendleton, Leonard M. Isbell, Frederick Crocker, Charles A. Brunk, Norman P. Haines, Joseph S. Wilson, Martin L. Ackley.

Village of Leslie.
Harmon Van Slyke, John H. Coger, Richard B. Huntoon, William May, George Town, Stephen C. Upham, Aaron J. Raynor, James McDaniels, William Hutchings, Jacob W. Ripley, Delos Hopkins, John A. Ward, Erastus H. Carter, William Godfrey, Nathaniel Marston, Charles F. Granger, Larnerd Dewitt, Edwin G. Eaton, George A. Davenport, John C. Shaw, Alford A. Leech, John Oakes, Lewis Courtright, William Johnston, Henry Stockwell, Daniel Lincoln, Horatio E. Andrews, George Standley, Abner Barlow, Eli C. Barden, Joseph Graham, Thomas Lawron, William Longyear, Jerome Scoville, Dewitt C. Nims, John H. Michael, Franklin C. Randolph, Stephen E. Flansburgh, William F. Bennett, Horace Hodge, Edwin Lindsey, Uriah L. Prine, Samuel Lawrence, Henry H. Small, Horatio Herrington, Jerry Bolton, Henry C. Yerby, Albert A. Lumbard, Leonard C. Rice, John F. Crossman, Edward E. Stone, Freeman Evans, John Hughes, Edwin E. Baker, Alonzo B. Kimball, Mark Phillips, Emery Hahn, Peter Earl, William D. Haines, Richard C. Bishop.

Locke Township.
John B. Thomas, John O'Donnell, Archibald Clark, David M. Arnold, George Guthrie, George H. Collins, Bamuel Daines, William R. Ludden, Joseph S. Fuller, Peter V. Fisher, John Nichols, James P. Larowe, Nicholas Crahan, Henry Lewis, Charles W. Mann, John G. Kirk, Hiram .J. Lovejoy, James Anderson, John Lyon, James A. Arnold, David Jones, Hubert Miller, Thomas P. Riker, Burwell Rockwell, John M. Placeway, Jerome Fairbanks, Chester D. Burch, George Chamberlain, William Bennett, Joseph Spears, Moses Hill, Gardner Rice, Albert Spinks, Bert Young, Lyman Pickard, Le Roy Satterlee, Charles P. Lake, Leander Wright, George B. Haskill, James H. Wilson, Isaac Rossa, George Johnson.

Meridian Township.
Conrad Helwig, Henry Milkins, Joseph Bushrey, John Dyer, Thomas Stayley, Francis King, W. L. Mosher, J. A. Covert, Harlan P. Towner, George Northrup, Amasa D. Place, Harvey Lapham, Reuben Cook, Charles Fay Wheeler, John Strayer, John M. Bearse, Joseph Kilbourne, James Woodworth, D. W. Duncha, John Glassbrook, Elijah Kibbe, H. B. Parker, Augustus Ayers, Joseph I. Burtraw, Arthur Kline, Nelson Peterson, David Palmer, Calvin H. Torrance, William F. Allen, Thomas Walker, Henry B. Elderkin, John W. Clark, Almarion Daniels, John F. Saltmash.

Onondaga Township.
William M. Carroll, J. A. Stocking, James Tillotson, Winfleld Myers, Nelson Lapoint, Edward Rossman, Thomas Drohan, Henry Laycock, Robert Lyon, J. P. Bond, Daniel M. Wood, L. N. Fornham, Munro Annise, William Vorce, William Mudge, George Terry, John McAllister, Samuel Van Vlearah, A. A. Dortater, Isaac Gower, John Lewis, Ephraim Clark, E. E. Sherd, Joel Dunn, Gardner Buck, C. J. Streeter, William Giddings, Robert Maynard, Hiram Godfrey, Stephen Hawkins, Oliver Swart, C. C. Patrick, Nelson Rossman, Wilson Torney, William Rossman, Chauncy Carpenter, Seth Jones, A. H. Waller, H. D. Albro, H. D. Johnston, Edward B. Trefey, George Goodnoe, A. J. H. Brewer, John A. Monroe, Christopher Medsker, John Webster, F. Austin, Parker Orr, David Gould, Albert Taylor.

Stockbridge Township.
Uri Isbell, Edward G. Pierce, Charles Beeman, Frederick Reason, Alfred Cobb, James Cavender, Robert Reed, Harmon Jesse, Andrew Richmond, John Blaisdell, Robert Simpon, John Parman.

Village of Stockbridge.
George McArthur, Hiram Haire, Mark Upthegrove, Lorenzo Rice, Jonathan Cook, Orrin K. Brownell, Eugene S. Rose, Thomas Bain, Asher S. Miller, Clark A. Norton, Alonzo McCourtie, William Simpson, William Collings, Lewis Morgan, David N. Rogers, Theron A. Stephen, Henry Dwight, Christopher C. Johnson, Charles West, John Russman.

Vevay Township.
Oscar B. Blakesley, Lorenzo Bartlett, J. B. Worden, James H. Irish, Solomon Van Etten, Henry Stevens, George Garrison, George Judson, Edward Cochran, Shelson McCormick, James E. Noxson, Samuel Howes, Ira Nelson. Charles Hollis, William W. Miller, James C. McIntyre, William S. Chalker, Henry I. Northrup, Francis Petrie, George Cotton, George W. Corey, Lorewell L. Irish, George James, John Bishop, William H. Overholt, Charles E. Morgan, Joseph Jewett, Henry Bignal, William A. Perrin, Urial Combstock-, Royal Corey, Joseph M. McComb, Lucius H. Ives, Nelson Decamp.

Wheatfleld Township.
Charles E. West, Aaron G. Tobias, George E. Gardner, Roswell L. Boutwell, George J. Price, Charles Miller, William Wood, George Karn, Peter Linn, James Lockwood, Orlando Porter, George Warner, John Bolt, George Traver, George Every, Aaron H. Vail, John Marshall, Davis R. Lane, Frank Warner, Angustine Moore, George Byers, George Pratt, William Hill.


White Oak Township.
Lyman Russell, Charles Young, Alonzo Wilsie, Henry Rosecrance, Henry B. Dibble, William Cooper, John Hynes, Patrick Callan, Albert Gala, George Pullen, John Wolverton, Darius Cojer, William Haywood, James W. Wolcott, Abraham Anderson, Godfrey Gauss, Daniel McKenzie, Zina Carter, Christopher Patrick, O.L. Lathrop, Daniel J. Grimes, John Moran, William Pope.

Williamstown Township.
Arnaziah J. Stoughton, Charles E. Lockwood, Theron P. Bristow, Washington McCave, William Farrell, George Arnold, Asa M. Foote, William W. Byers, David Harkness.

Village of Williamston.
George W. Langford, Sibley R. Case, Charles D. Crossman, George W. Sturdevant, Robert Howlett, Albert Van Fleet, William L. Robson, Charles Thoms, William R. Hause, Judson O. Bigelow, James J. Dana, Patten M. Brown, Fred Burdick, Charles E. Paddock, Eli P. Loranger, Stephen A. Bigelow, George E. Walker, William Hodge, Lewis Wilber, John Dixson, William H. McEnally, William Corey, Amos B. Bliss, Israel King, Mathias Coad, James C. Horton, Calvin Amy, Chauncy Blakesley, Henry Crandall, Hubbard H. Dakin, Hamilton M. Bigelow, John Burkley, Murray S. Baker, Samuel Eberly, Richard H. Wiggins, Eliott B. Kinne, Zady Butler, Milo Vannetter, George Spade, William J. Bates, Edward N. Morrison, Daniel G. Wade, Herbert Whipple, Stephen P. Leighton, Monroe McGowen, John V. Wilkins, John McCormick, James Durfee.

Lansing City, First Ward.
Charles O. Palmer, Charles Strong, Henry Kohler, George A. Dubeck, Silas McDougal, David Schaible, Edwin N. Wood, Albert F. Crane, Charles M. Stickles, John T. Dunn, William Klock, Lawrence W. Croy, J. C. Bushong, Joseph H. Norris, Willard G. Ten Eyck, Charles A. Wallace, Martin Edwards, Charles E. Johnson, Elisha Watson, Emery W. Benson, D. W. Cowley, Horace Holcomb, J. R. Price, Richard Reynolds, Alexander C. Wolcott, John Morris, David Rappleyea, Lyman Benjamin, Charles H. Rulison, Gilbert Fowler, Benjamin W. Thompson, Alexander Petrie, George W. Christopher, William Loewer, James M. Lott, Elias M. Elder, Sr., William W. Davis, Alonzo J. Handy, James E. Buck, William W. Corwin, William A. Deits, G. H. Sherman, N. H. Winans, Solomon C. Perry, Daniel L. Case, John H. Mevis, Thomas Barry, J. Truman Terrill, William E. Clark, Lyman Rich, Edwin S. Perry, Benjamin C. Goodhue.

Lansing City, Second Ward.
Orson A. Chandler, James Foley, John H. Roberts, George Longstreet, James M. Cook, Peter Rebeno, Henry Green, John Wall, Jacob Stroble, Henry B. Carpenter, Egbert Perry, Sidney J. Bliss, Robert L. Warren, Charles H. Adams, Frederick Alexander, Luke Madden, Henry Summereaux, Thomas Taylor, Bela P. Richmond, Ransom Dingman, James Crawford, George W. Freeman, Thomas H. Wilcox, Christopher Johnson, Jacob P. Sleight, Henry B. Baker, George A. Dyer, Charles M. Norton, Stephen L. George, Clinton J. Burnett, Edward P. Gibbs, James H. Baker, Le Roy Williams, Gilbert M. Hasty, Frank McLellan, F. B. Lee, Daniel Brainard Ainger, Julius Valentine, George E. Ranney, Theodore S. Holmes, George E. Lawrence, Julius N. Baker, Daniel J. Bower, John C. Kennedy, Winfleld S. Sly, William W. Cook, Richard H. Marsh, Stephen N. Chilton, Watson A. Hoyt, Reuben B. Larzelere, John W. Chadwick, John McKinley, John L. Van Pelt, William S. Wright, John C. Baker, Asa Smith, James Richmond, Charlee E. Dermont, Charles I. Pope, Andrew Bentley, Cyrus Alsdorf, Samuel Bruch, C. B. Grant, Charles D. Long, Seymour Foster, Henry S. Seage, Oliver M. Hill, John E. Neary, Gurdon L. Wight, James Nichols, Joseph Reuffer, Uriah Lazelle, George H. Saxton, William L. Rice, George M. Kilmer, John Oatley, George Bugsbee, Ulysses D. Ward, Gideon Acker, Charles A. Webb, [J. Free Smith, Edwin R. Havens, Horace Decker, John F. Piper, Caleb T. Smith, Lester Z. Kenney].

Lansing City, Third Ward.
E. Woodard, G. K. Moore, G. W. Johson, Sr., Edward Cahill, William O. Sherwood, Turner Byrd, Ezra Holden, Nicholas Welch, John Ewing, Nathan Miles, Ithamer H. Baker, L. A. Miller, Francis T. Rowley, Charles H. Munson, Benjamin H. Dewer, Oscar Cowles Leggett, Victor O. Loomis, Stephen Morehouse, George H. Bentley, J. W. McGrath, Seneca Huntley, John Decamp, A. M. Dobbleaire, H. E. Rowell, George B. Morgan, John B. Cook, C. B. Dillingham, C. Amos Gunn, Henry G. Lewis, Samuel Armstrong, William E. Newell, F. L. Henderson, G. W. Stone, Henry Spaulding, E. A. Baird, Albert Porter, George Scranton, William S. Moses, W. S. Cooper, Theodore Booth, E. K. Bennett, J. G. Helmic, S. H. Reynolds, Samuel Hunter, Alfred H. Fowler, Frank T. Allbright, George Wilcox, Charles Minnis, Dorman K. Fuller, Charles H. Holmes, David Armstrong, Robert M. Montgomery, William Longstreet, John D. Woodbnry, S. C. Oatman, W. D. Sabin, J. H. Sayers, A.O. Taylor, Julius A. Post, Andrew F. Bott, M. L. Schirtz, J.A. Rix, Sr., Henry H. Crone, William M. Ferree, W. H. Plummer, G. J. Foster, R. M. Fillmore, Addison Childs, Harvey H. Sheppard, C. C. Stafford, William W. Welcher, Alexander Cameron, Joseph S. Buck, Philip Q. Stoner, Thomas S. Clark, G. D. White, George Randall, J. H. Hatch, L. B. Baker, T. E. Potter, M. V. Montgomery, Steven H. Avery, Stanley W. Turner, D. H. McComas, John J. Hall, George W. Tults, J. A. Bowen, Napoleon Hamilton, W. H. Decke.

Lansing City, Fourth Ward.
Albert Gregory, James Campbell, John Billedeau, A. Landon, Horatio Pettis, Lawrence Price, Charles Stewart, Edgar W. Clark, James W. Tobin, L. C. Storrs, Sydney Edson, Warren F. Houghton, John Chamberlain, Frederick Schneider, Lyman Russell, Timothy L. P. Miles, George W. Smally, Lucius Sears, Addison Boyce, Jabez B. Elkins, Eugene Umphrey, John Q. Parks, Nelson Madden, William E. Slight, George Lambert, James H. Wellings, George Marshall, George W. Henderson, Thomas Henderson, John Taylor, Rodney W. Choate, Orrin P. Frary, Henry Leonard, John Main, Perry J. Davis, E. H. Maxwell, Homer L. Thayer, John C. Porter, Thomas McKernon, Horace Burdick, Francis L. Strong, Edward P. Church, Francis Dancer, Reason Watts, William Ellis, Jasper W. Garlick, Joseph Hull, Thomas Barnes, Stephen P. Choate, Hibbard Clawson, Arthur West, Henry D. Warner, Myron Kibby, Lyman Cooper, Henry M. Crill, John McCoslin, Martin V. Crill, George Richards, Lorenzo Partlow, John H. Banghart, Henry H. White, Rufus Proctor, Martin Gashemire, Thomas Blosser, John Christopher, William Ellis, Jacob Born, Henry Wilson, Levi Hatt, Richard Hollis, Joseph H. Savage.

Lansing City, Fifth Ward.
Peter Brink. John Courliss, Henry Humphry, W. W. Minturn, John Spears. H. B. Faxon, D. E. Payne, John Kavetsky, S. Ackerman, James M. Phelps. C. C. Richardson, W. P. Christancy, Joseph N. Smith, Charles M. W. Blakeslee, H. B. Curtis, Charles Graham, Michael Kane, P. F. Blake, Daniel Hutts, E. A. Steadman, Gardner Conn, Alfred Bonner, George W. Perkins, D. Palmeter, George C. Langen, Abram Cady, L. D. Smith, S. H. Crowl, John Williams, Adam Amsbaugh, T. G. King, Charles Foster, C. P. Lesher, William H. Parker, John Anderson, D. B. Baldwin, A. E. Andrews, A. B. Pixley, J. M. Rice, Frank Wheeler, Frank McClucus, John Reed, C. L. Kneeland, A. H. Updyke, J. J. Smith, L. B. Miles, Joseph A. Lemond, Charles Kohler, A. A. Kennedy, J. B. Smith, Charles Chittenden, T. Barton, A. T. Scott, Aaron R. Burchard, A. P. Loomis, A. C. Gongwer, Martin L. Harper, Isaac N. Ashley, Henry D. Humphry, George Rumer, Fay Strickland, Egbert Ingersoll, A. Cottrell, C. T. Kittle, W. S. Holmes, John A. Marvin, Reuben Eury, L. Anderson, John Broad, H. O. Briggs, H. B. Alderson, L. J. Merritt, Frank Dunn,Horace Lapham, William Wood, Freeman Pierce, J. H. Cowley, Charles J. Alderson.

Lansing City, Sixth Ward.
C. W. Ayers, George Fowler, Hiram C. Beemer, John W. Kincaid, A. H. Whiteliead, Frank M. Howe, George G. Van Alstine, G. H. Taylor, Simon O. Webster, Elisha H. Hudson, Mathew F. Merritt, William Babcock, Jesse Sebring, William Peterson, Thomas Ellis, Charles E. Whipp, George J. Cheney, Charles Hilliard, John Austin, Allen S. Shattuck, William Mishler, Nelson Shattuck, Franklin Goodrich, H. C. Andrus, D. D. Sherman, Enoch Chappell, B. F. Wilson, John T. Page, Rush J. Shank, George A. Caine, Charles H. Willis, Elihue P. Chadwick, James A. Nute, Samuel H. Row, Charles Loe, John Vinegar, Millard Olmstead, Grover Chapman, E. A. Scutt, S. J. Southworth, Clark Fineout, John Davidson, Andrew Whitney, Charles D. Cowles, Nicholas Ikenberg, L. A. Triskett, Samuel Whitehurst, George Woodworth.

Miason City, First Ward.
Josiah Pilbeam, Lucins E. Haley, Enos S. Baldwin, John A. Shannon, John C. Kimmel, Sr., Lucius W. Mills, William W. Root, Harry O. Call, Henry C. Freeland, Amos Saulspangh, Thomas M. Saraw, David Foote, Solon D. Neely, Stephen Dorman, George W. Swiggett, William Spach, Stillman Davenport, Reuben R. Huntington, John Harmon, James Kelley, Harvey Hawkins, Levi Darrah, G. L. Barnaby, Clem Shulte, Albert E. Cowles, David Southwick, Alonzo J. Rarden, Nicholas Templer, Daniel B. L. Thorn, Henry J. Peters, Harvey Acker, S. W. Hammond, Horatio J. Bond, John D. Light, Edwin D. Stone, Thomas Bush, Thomas Jones, William H. Ferguson, Philo Patrick, William A. Petty, Isaiah P. Rathbun, Enos Steffy, George W. Brown, Munroe Olin, Asa J. Fenn, Joseph Batch. Charles M. Sanderson, Watson B. Weeks, Alfred Tichurst, Luther C. Adkins, Nathaniel G. Saxton, Charles E. Eaton, Charles E. Ball, Joseph Garrison, Harrison BreEdward

Mason City, Second Ward.
Charles A. Monroe, George H. Paddock, Samuel C. Parker, William J. Adams, James Howard, Lindley J. Ford, John C. Squires, James Van Camp, Lewis J. Lincoln, Alfred J. Shurger, Dayton P. Whiting, William Gregg, G. A. Sayre, Jared B. Smith, Oliver P. Osborn, Riley Dunham, Edwin Cowdrey, James W. Edick, Christopher Brott, William Daniels, William H. Clark, Sidney Preston, James A. Sherwood, Myron A. Randall, C. W. Van Slyke, Edwin B. Curry, Andrew Farren, Nelson Huxley, J. K. Elmer, G. J. Franklin, James Updyke, Aaron J. Bennett. John G. Snook.

IONIA COUNTY.

Berlin Township.
Gilbert J. Crane, John H. Mills, David Aungst, John W. Cole, Edgar Nash, Orrin Hunter, Alanson Munn, Mark D. Day, Henry Houseman, Miles Bennett, William Vandicar, Jerry Signs, Samuel E. Pickens, Joseph A. Locher, Sheldon R. Curtis, Robert B. Miner, William Hicking, John G. Snyder, Alfred Wheelock, Marshall Tanner, William Hinderleider, John R. Patrick, Darius Erwin, Birney Carter, Levi Hair, A. J. Countryman, Tracy B. Lowrey, Freeman T. Haskins, George Houseman, Joseph Fields, Abraham Ketchum, Iewis Tanner, Thomas Parsons, William Coot, Herbert Hines, Niles Bennett, Jerome P. Bennett, William O. Sible, John F. Miller, William Pickins, Richard S. Hines, William Woodard, Edward S. Atkins,Levi J. Barnard, John Chapple, Frank Hart, Ebenezer N. Lowry, Edwin Smith, Charles Hinderleider, Charles Granger, Jacob M. Walter, Nicholas Hall, Oliver Smith.

Boston Township.
Samuel E. Bevier, Pierce Bedell, Frank Morton, Samuel E. Tucker, Robert Hunter, John Grieves, John T. Gould, Newell Hotchkiss, Charles Conklin, William Cheetham, Jay P. Livermore, O. H. Brower, Alexander Fountain, Samuel G. Martin, Rufus Train, Jacob Duffey, Frank P. Grommand, Richard Vosper, Cornelius Rhodes, Alanson Youngs, James Woodruff, Peter Oberson, Eustis E. Church, Jeremiah Lusk, David H. English, Daniel J. Hill, Devilo Bishop, David Houk, James A. Aldrich, Joseph Tallant, John Carey, Charles Webber, Samuel L. Hulliberger, John McArthur, Jacob Hinderleider, Isaac Joseph, Jefferson Dailey, Wesley Gates, John P. Anderson, Henry Gloster, Harrison H. Power, Sheperd S. Wheeler, Alfred Moon, Edson P. Gifford.

Village of Saranac.
William H. Renwick, Charles W. Chipman, J. Isaac Abbott, William H. Davenport, Philip Taylor, William Fitzgibbonn, Hiram A. Horton, Erastus Hull, John Steele, George A. Potts, Henry O. Crothers, Americus Perham, Joseph J. Granger, Nathan T. Hubbell, Andrew Lane, Merritt Prindle, Aaron D. McConnnell, Samuel Day, Joseph Bolster, King R. Olmstead, William W. Gibson, John Taylor.

Campbell Township.
James Murphy, Warren Hooper, Amon S. Burleigh, James Trowbridge, Oliver Norris, James Snyder, Henry Hahn, Samuel H. Kart, John Norcutt, William C. Cook, William H. White, John Osborn, Alva McTaggart, Stephen Gunn, Hezekiah Draper, J. P. Osborn, William Custer, William Wait, George W. Archer, M. B. Tobias, Israel Herron, Jared E. Burton, Thomas J. Justice, Sanford White, Nathan Rose, Julius Ferney, John Mick, Furman Hudson, John Duel, A. G. Bush, Leonard Schrock, William O. Hazen, H. F. Snyder, Moses Ferney, Amos Dildine, B. E. Hess, Le Roy Scoville, [George Chipman].

Danby Township.
Isaac Sheets, John Vansickle, Ezra Fish, George Graft, Hiram Pierce, Perrin S. Lingo, James P. Arms, David Spaulding, Alfred Towner, Hiram Hall, William Towner, James P. Hughes, John Kirkland, Rolland G. Abbey, Lambert Cramer, Charles Hiar, J. Wesley Reader, George Taylor, Irvin Baird, Daniel F. Saxton, Edward Mallett, Nelson Atwell, Charles Palmer, Horace Rozell, W. H. Scadin, James Furner, Marsden Miller, Lyman J. Clark, Henry Kaley, Ira Palmiter, Franklin Reader, Andrew Sanborn, Marcus L McCrumb, Amos Worden, Ezra Dinsmore, Charles Holbrook, George W. Snyder, Simeon Decamp, Rolland Derby, Alfred A. Garlock, Charles W. Overly, [Manley Conkrite].

Easton Township.
William H. Connor, Cornelius T. Webber, Bradley Cole, Edmond J. Vandoren, Joseph Shaffer, George Pettit, William S. Cowan, Ransom Laduke, John Roberts, Alfred Trumbull, Simeon Rector, Charles Bennett, Noah Bishop, William Dumper, George Davis, Myron Currier, Nathan Winslow, James Brown, James Heald, George Bradford, Thomas Allen, Cornelius Densmore, Augustus Savage, Anthony Weaver, Handy Pinkerton, Samuel C. Briggs, Louis Hermann, George Forshee, Andrew Little, John Scott, George Corey, Warren Mason, Ramson Stambro, William H. Watson, James B. Drake, George T. Bell, Darwin Dennison, George Kipp, William Coney, John R. Grover, John Bradford, George C. Nummer, Virgil G. Conner, Alexander Sprague, Burdette Mason, Charles Macomber, Andrew Ross, Hiram Gibson, William Kidd, Charles V. Collins, Andrew Lyle, August Sorge, William Just, Frank Dennison, John Anderson, John Perry, Samuel Stowell, Thomas W. Thorp, Daniel Temple, Samuel S. Thomas, Edwin S. Bates, Starr Alvord, Martin Cook, Clark Hawley, John Voorhees, William Mills, Horace Forney.

Ionia Township.
George Hull, Horace Shutes, William Grieves, James Mickel, Lester F. Jones, Philo D. Cutler, John Harrington, Henry Paustle, David S. Lane, Peter J. Shiveley, Hiram Bishop, Thomas Eager, Henry Ude, Jacob Lason, Henry Steel, George Holcomb, Harrison Hackett, William Younger, Martin Bryant, Phineas Williams, Stephen Brooks, Samuel Kelley, Francis Canouse, George Cahoon, Theodore Angle, Samuel Roberts, Henry Goodhew, Elwood Newhouse, James Laden, Alvin Gurnessey, Hiram Roberts, George Gurnessey, Charles Chetterly, Ezra Gurnessey, Cyrus W. Clark, William Adgate, Silas Gurnessey, Thomas Kenney, John Bice, John Terry, Merritt Munger, Jonathan Smith, J. McClintock, Horace Gurnessey, William Croel, Asa Randall, John Scott, Almon Tuttle, [Jacob La Dow, James B. Whiting].

Keene Township.
Jonathan Thompson, James Renwick, Charles Frost, Dennis Waland, R. C. Adams, Henry Pinkney, George Butts, William Friese, Arba Benson, Anson J. Ring, Wilber H. Moon, John Folks, Nelson N. Marble, Kasper Feuersteen, Undocumented Sembelow, Merrit Sayles, Charles W. Hale, Amos H. Abbott, Allison W. Knee, George H. Hart, Eber Compter, [William Blough].

Lyons Township.
N. D. Millard, Frederick S. Dunn, Ezra B. Deitz, Alonzo F. Steadman, John Williams, William H. Vunk, H. Gardner, George Sherman, John Abraham, Henry Jones, John Truesdale, George Sykes, F. Conner, W. H. Gladding, Joseph Randolph, William E. Seaver, George Buchanan, W. H. Canfleld, Aaron B. Chapman, Walter Cornwall, Edward Worden, John Cunningham, Ira Strubble, John Gardner, Henry Sadler, John Birkett, [Andrew J. Gray, William E. Seaver, William Warfield].

Village of Lyons.
Frank Manning, Joseph S. Preston, Wallace Halstead, Orville B. Willey, Moses Johnson, Charles S. Marsh, Lorenzo Sutton, Frank Scott, Julius May, Daniel Boyden, Leonard E. Morse, Martin Striker, Enoch Watkins, Wilbur Etson, John R. Dougherty, Thomas  S. Hecox, William Pennington, John Ashley, Ransom Howe, William H. Fisher, David C. Spaulding, Edward Johnson, Ezra Thayer, Nathan B. Sherwood, Aaron Striker, Charles H. Tilloson, Ezra Prouty, John Bowman, William Judd, Henry Hitchcock, Francis T. Gleason, William Fadham, John Mason, Alonzo Carter, James R. Bowen, Edmond L. Goram, Thomas Matthews, Frederick Isham, George Baldwin, Henry Bradley, [Leroy Spencer, Stephen Denny].

Village of Muir.
George French, Leonard Newhouse, J. B. Van Antwerp, Silas Husted, Henry Terhune, Anthony Sitser, Charles Austin, John Dennis, Almon Rodgers, Russell Phillip, Isaac Farrer, Ebenezer Van Buren, Clark Days, William Gearhart, John Douglass, William Gardner, J. O. Probasco, L. H. Blancher, Enoch Tubbs, George Bell, Parris Rathburn, Adelbert Sherman, Charles W. Thomas, John M. Nichols, Ambrose Harris, Clarence Clongh, Charles D. Smith.

Village of Pewamo.
W. M. Irish, John Pennington, James H. Robertson, David Kuster, Emerson Vance, P. B. Millard, Charles Cook, Nathan F. Compton, William Dexter, Christian Thiede, Amos W. Sherwood, Thomas Shoemaker, George L. Foot, [Wick McGowen].

North Plains Township.
Youngs Delong, William Toynton, Oscar Knight, William Charles, James Herald, Byron Borden, Edward C. Reed, William Ryan, Henry Shoen, M. Graham, Charles Williams, William Gage, Joseph Fletcher, James Scott, John Dazell, Adephine Moss, Edward Reed, Simon Newhouse, John Manning, Jacob Jessup, George Tracy, Benjamin Reece, Cyrus Mather, [Warren Wood, Andrew Jessup].

Village of Hubbardston.
Richard Ryan, Charles Stuck, John Lewis, Richard Johnson, John A. Churchill, Hobert Hawks, John Shoemi, George Jones, Charles Bennett. William Nestle, Henry Barrone, William Avery, William H. Marlett, Walter Tobor, Charles Harris, Henry Grove, H. W. Brown, R. K. Smith, George Jones, Archibald Houston, Henry Hitchcock, Charles W. Doremus, Charles Houk, O. C. Townsend, Erastus Smith, Wellington Graham, [A. Freeman, George W. Yanor].

Odessa Township.
Edwin Furman, Henry Hinderleider, James Buxton, Charles E. Bretz, Amos Simmons, Francis Shellman, Vernor C. Watkins, Frank A. Bliss, William Bunker, James H. Van Houten, Daniel Shellenbarger, Albert Bird, Jacob Beard, Israel Cave, John C. Hubbard, John L. Frantz, Andrew A. Walter, Abel Bywater, Leonard Knapp, John DeMarenville, David L. Mooney, John Schneider, Robert Musgrove, James A. Ervay, John S. August, Martin Beaver, William Hough, Sr., Christian Hiller, John E. Shell, William H. Clark, Ashley J. Russell, Henry Shire, Augustus E. Elliott, James McAlister, John D. Bishop, John Green, John E. Davis, Lemuel W. Moe, Jacob Hummel, Thomas Little, Seymour Bagley, Charles Sickles, George Herrington, John Lunger, Henry E. Earl, Martin V. Carr.

Village of Lake Odessa.
Samuel R. Braden, Charles O'Neal, Robert C. Blair, Quincy S. Taylor, Robert Catt, C. W. Houghtalin. Edwin A. Bush, Charles McCoy, Marion Crane, Henry Fosburgh, James N. Olmstead, George Cover, Thomas Leak, George Pettingill, George D. Barden, Daniel Filkins, George Hinsdale, George Ferguson, Andrew M. Martin, William H. Howard, William Mathews, John Stair, George B. York. Homer Morgan. Ira Tupper, Edison Gates, Wallace Lovewell, Emanuel Cramer, Francis Demming, Milton Jaques, Peter J. Fellows, James Wandell, William H. Knickerbocker, Wesley Balyeat, William Fink, Charles Pelton, Thomas Waddell, Joseph Marvin, Stephen Mallery, John Lowery, Martin Cox, Joseph W. Braden.

Orange Township.
C. L. Houseman, John W. Klotz, Judson Clark, Hiram Slocum, William Kneale, Wyatt B. Thorp, George W. Arms, William N. White, Abram Hunt, Robert Rowe, Charles W. Lung, Albert White, Mathias Miller, Benjamin Bowers, Eli A. Coleman, George H. Leonard, William Case, Harry Caldwell, Jacob Seiler, Edson J. Miner, J. S. Barrett, T. B. Burtch, William W. Crane, L. R. Benedict, James Jordan, George W. Adgate, Jacob Bessey, William G. Miner.

Orleans Township.
James Bright, George W. Brown, Daniel Dow, John Pratt, William B. Clifford, Andrew M. Canovan, John Terrill, William Brown, Edmon Snow, Leander Berry, Stowell J. Smith, Lemuel Tingley, Joseph Howard, Justus Beadle, Thomas Murry, John Collier, Orrin H. York, Perrin S. Cole, Abraham Emery, Levi Heth, Francis Maynard, Henry Leach, George W. Conner, Charles B. Ashby, Charles H. Lynch, Horace Dickerson, A. Root, Edward Trainer, Halan McIntosh, James A. Goff, Peter Holland, Charles Leach, Thomas Nodding, Robert Johnson, Andrew J. Town.

Otisco Township.
Frank C. Antcliff, C. M. Smith, William C. Thornton, Hiram Jenks, Henry Sthlin, Joseph Cobb, Lyman W. Luscomb, John Wandell, William Stanton, J. W. Cooper, Wlliam L. Barker, W. R. Olds, James Granger, Peter Readersdorf, Roswell Bliss, Samuel Skellenger, H. S. Forman, Edwin R. Berry, Benjamin Tower, Aaron Button, George Readersdorf, John Sherman, Lafayette Reeves, Frederick Lowndes, Joseph Platt, W. H. Hanks, Hawley McCotter, C. C. McCrossen, Frank R. Chase, Cyrus Beedy, Williarn Short, George Hanks, Wilber H. Locke, Wilson Phillips, Joseph Morse, Samuel Davis, Benedict Tower, Fred J. Richmond, Daniel B. Benton, Mathias Kohn, Osborn Degraw, Jasper Gage, R. Bradish, Alonzo Brown, George F. Brown, E. Pyrda, John H. Woodard, George Pyrda, William Bell, [Henry Antcliffe].

Portland Township.
Vincent Taylor, George Youngs, David Hillis, William Falkner, Henry McVeigh, Benjamin Bolderson, William Sayers, Harrison Outwater, Justin Scott, Stephen Denney, J. D. Woodbury, William Jones, O. Smith, B. H. Stevens, Charles Hastings, Washington Manderville, Oscar P. Hendee, Nathan Way, J. W. Nichols, George Alma, Adelbert Saylers.

Village of Portland.
Samuel s. Jolly, Warren Dailey, Henry C. Matthews, Edwin Bullard, Joseph Bice, Samuel McVeigh, David F. Dorman, Charles Pierce, William P. Shay, William H. Darken, Seth M. Munger, David Trail, Peter A. Cramer, P. N. Chapel, James Commiskey, John W. Ward, George Van Wagner, Charles H. Gilden, Urias W. Snyder, A. B. Hixon, William R. Bubb, Hozial Horner, Loren F. Jenkins, Alfred P. Derby. William H. Reed, Dell Wade, George W. Seymour, A. D. Southard, David Rogers, E. K. Hill, B. F. Leland, Emery C. Fox, H. W. Holcombe, Horace C. Glines, Henry Griffin, O. H. Reed, George W. Fenner, John Hanby, George R. Smith, John H. Peterson, Henry H. Copenhaver, E. M. Allen, John Horner, J. C. Blackstone, Amanda S. Yates, Miles .J. Whitney, Alonzo Fiero, S. S. Ramsey, James S. Decker, Eugene P. Fish, Lemon Barnes, Charles C. Hogmire, Allen H. Moore, Abel Sturdevant, Lewis Jolly, William Urie, George Whitney, Alfred Stevenson, John Van Horn, James F. Baker, John A. White, Hiram Lewis, C. A. Partello, Norman T. Sandborn, Silas C. Mann, Henry Rinebolt, R. P. Baldwin, Robert B. Moe. Wallace R. Norwood, Frank B. Roe, Charles Smith, D. H. Stringham, Joseph H. Saughders, Henry C. McLeod, Perry N. Moore, William Boyden, Jacob Hair, Amasa Lampman, J. Tillepangh, James Van Riper, Isaac Phelps, Joseph Hazelton, J. W. Hair, N. B. Aldrich, Charles A. Davis, Frank Munger, Alonzo Barret, Francis N. Friend.

Ronald Township.
James H. Burnes, Stillman Livingston, Robert F. Williams, Reuben Crossett, Benjamin Everest, Anthony Palmer, Darius Holden, Henry Barrows, William Haysmer, David M. Gould, Henry Tift, Chauncy Evens, Ira S. Jeffers, Aaron Dalrymple, Thomas Wilkerson,
Hiram Westfall, William Beach, Simon Danner, James Malone, Walter Philips, Benjamin Comstock, Charles F. Joslin. Henry Owen, Wallace Smith, Jerry Bricker, Alvin B. Eaves, Chauncy Talcott, Martin Greenwalt, Charles C. Eppley, James Hancock, Barnabas Galloway, John A. Olmstead, John Gauss, George Prankard, George Adams, William Normington, David Steere, William Mitchell, [Smith C. Bell].

Sebewa Township.
James H. McClelland, William A. Norris, Elisha Braley, Allen B. Lippincott, Wilson Mann, Jonah H. Carpenter, William Frazier, William Lumbert, Harrison Evans. Durs Wirt, Benjamin D. Travis, Heman S. Brown, Sr., Alonzo N. Evans, William Torpy, George E. Friend, I. A. Brown, Cyrus S. Lawrence, Zalmon Slater, O. W. Daniels, Hosea Bates, M. E. Kenyon, Thomas J. Adamy, John Hoffman, Columbus Sanborn, Rufus Goddard, John M. Bradley, O. V. Showerman, Charles Deatsman. Adam Fender, Josias Clark, Eli T. Simons, John Cross, Jacob W. Evans, James O. Smith, Frederick W. Burhams, Jacob Callingham, [S. Bigham, John S. M. Peabody, E. L. Carpenter, C. J. Yagar, John R. Petrie].

Belding City, First Ward.
Horatio N. Bush, George M. Wingar. George Wood, John L. Lloyd, James W. Minier, George W. Stevenson, Orrin Vangilder, Charles A. Crosby. William C. Clay, Peter View, William H. Stewart, Joseph Market, Charles Eddy, Charles Brown. J. H. Godfrey, Andrew C. Cook, Ira Wilson, Robert L. Whitton, John E. Leonard, Seymour Underwood, James H. Kenney, Leonard Black.

Belding City, Second Ward.
William T. Garver. William Barlow. A. E. Jenks. Samuel A. Walker, Palmer Coville. Alanuon B. Carter. N. Brown, George W. Bannen, Marvin Filkins. Oscar A. Day, Edwin Ormsby, Zephaniah Gooding, Alexander Russell, Charles E. Brooks, Melvin A. Severence, David Delehanty.

Belding City, Third Ward.
M. H. Canfield, Lewis B. Thayer, William Unger, Enoch S. Moulton, Edward Butler, George R. Gleason, William Hough. Edward D. Bliss. John Coles, Hanley A. Walderon, Lewis H. Stone, Harry J. Pierce, William E. Choate, George B. Fish, Royal J. Hiar, A. H. Moore. Hiram Minier, Charles Hopkins, Daniel King. Thomas Cannon, Edward W. Stall.

Ionia City, First Ward.
William Shaw, Edwin D. Harmon, Francis M. Coleman. Thomas H. Keys. Charles Aniba. Julius F. Taubert, William Dobson, Charles S. Cook. Oscar Dean, Theodore Palen. George Childs,  Robert M. Pickett, B, B. Hall, C. C. Stafeld, Paul Roth, Lewis C. Beghold, E. H. Scotford, Harmond Smith, John W. Dye. M. H. Amphelet, Alexander Goodall, Francis Farr, Edwin W. Merrett, John J. Defendorf, George H. Rector, Edwin W. Barnes, L. F. Gemuend, William K. Cooper, Osmund S. Tower, Erastus T. Yeomans, William B. Wright, James Greeman, F. S. Hntchinson, Edwin Short, Henry J. Canfleld, Joseph J. Phelps, Nelson Hinds, N. I. Brooken, Isaac D. Allbright, P. H. Chapman, William Sanderson, Murry Pike.

Ionia City, Second Ward.
Eugene Burtt, William Kavanaugh, Myron Morse, John C. Taylor, James C. Jennings, Joseph M. Hathaway, George E. Williams, George W. Handshy, John Hinderson, Orville North, W. H. Wilson, Alonzo Goff, Daniel E. Wilson, Asa Hoag, Miles Burr, Milo B. Bordner, Nelson T. Burt, Emery S. Griswold, George F. Whitney, Edwin R. Dunham, George Beehler, C. A. Cornell, Sinney M. Smith. James Brogan, George H. Rowley, Samuel Osborn, Fred Thomas, James L. Sweeney, George A. Mains, Charles Parkinson, William C. Fuller.

Ionia City, Third Ward.
Benjamin R. Covert, William Meade, Charles C. Eyster, Benjamin Vosper, James M. Fink, William Milligan, James Fanning, John D. Bryant, Albert J. Clark, James W. Nichols, Soloman Sible, Lucius F. Mills, Ebenezer Warn, A. Milan Willett, Clark A. Preston, Thomas G. Stevenson, E. T. Montgomery, Andrew Green, William T. Aniba, Charles Chase, James Lantis, James O. Jackson, Amos Stilson, Francis M. Hecox, Addison O. Darrow, Henry Van Horn, Russell M. Kellogg, James G. Conner, Andrew J. Jackson, A. E. Tower, William Knowles, Edward M. Pelzer, [William B. Thomas].

Ionia City, Fourth Ward.
Albert J. Hills, Jarvis C. Cooper, Jacob King, Alonzo Parmenter, Theodore S. Bloomer, Steven Z. Everest, Alonzo Willard, George H. Dye, Zenas A. Estabrook, David C. Crawford, William Teaker, Angustus B. Simmons, James H. Kidd, William M. Sloan, William Kavanaugh, James Kelly, H. B. Grovesteen, Lorenzo Johnson, William Flanders, B. Crowley, Silas Hince. Allen Conklin, Albert C. Shafer, Joseph B. Snyder, Joseph A. Rogers, Charles H. Everest, Allen B. Morse, Egbert Lyons, David A. Jewell. Marvin Guernsey, James L. Fowle, Scott Williston, Charles Quigley, Daniel T. Fargo, Robert Patterson, James M. Chapman, Edgar S. Shattuck, Thomas Sherry, Harmon Stevens, Charles Laws. Alvin J. Cook, Alfred P. Avery, Charles Loverin, Ichabod Buck, William E. Root, James A. Sage, John Williamson, W. R. Marsh, Samuel Kelly, [W. Lafayette Carpenter, Seth Porter, William A. Woods, James M. Sherman, Hampton H. Welker].

IOSCO COUNTY.

Alabaster Township.
John Bresnaham, Thomas A. Murphy, William H. Casey, Edward Oates, [John H. White].

Au Sable Township.
James Craig, Alpheus Lamb.

Baldwin Township.
Moses Woods, Francis H. Frazier, Edward A. Farrand, Horace Benedict.

Village of East Tawas.
Thomas Bagster. George S. Braidwood, George D. French. Benjamin F. Oakes, Samuel E. Irwin, C. T. Jack. George W. Stevens, Calvin Wixon, Heman E. Ney, Charles F. Adams, Philip Snyder, John Gallagher, James Tapp, William Legacy, Hugh McDonald, Calvin Catoz, A. J. Urquhart, Samuel E. Galloway, James B. Austin, Thomas McConnell, Robert Splann, Reuben W. Platt, S. A. Flannigan, John Nisbet, Newell Stevens, H. A. Goodale, Robbins E. Babcock, Milo Eastman, Joseph E. Hill, Thomas Jameson, Antoine Cariueaux, [Jacob E. Fink].

Burleigh Township.
Charles F. Gordon, Paul Crego, Harrie Stone, Maynard Butte, Jesse D. Dillenbeck, John Mango, Whitmer S. Hall, Oscar Read, Joel P. Colvin, [Adelbert Chase, Jason Dillenbeck, John Hillman].

Grant Township.
Frederick W. Latham, V. H. Rodman, Myron E. Fields, E. M. Raymond, John Ghinn.
Oscoda Township.-Joseph Bayard.

Village of 0scoda.
Samuel Ottley, Quance William, Granger Hill, Joeeph Charbooneau, Theodore Hiltz, George Beem, Daniel Schults, Muhall Resco, Horace Forbes, Joseph A. Cheverier.

Plainfield Township.
Francis Baker, Amos B. Lobdell, Hiram Colegrove, William Henderson, Charles Gilbert, W. J. Ayrhart, Edward V. Esmond, Isaac B. Nunn, Andrew Ferrister, [Clark Esmond].

Reno Township.
Pitt G. Vanostram, Charles Hartley, Charles P. Harrington, Squire M. Dillabaugh, Ethan H. Thompson, Seth F. Horton, Emanuel Price.

Sherman Township.
Timothy Hine, John Arn.

Tawas Township.
Francie E. Hayes, William E. Yonngs, James Menery, Ephraim Wright, Martin V. Saunders, J. A. F. Bachelder, Wardwell Chase, Thomas E. Conners, Daniel M. Goodroe, Willard S. Hauthern, Amos Lake, James W. Turner, William Ayres, Reuben Wade.

Village of Tawas City.
George G. King, S. C. Williams, Edward Livermore, James M. Walker, William Wood, C. E. Wilcox, Lyman B. Smith, John C. Canfleld, Abraham L. Harding, Thomas Hollen, {John Brown, Louis Arniot, Michael Laguee, Martin Heath, Francis King].

Wilber Township.
John H. Clute, George Dawes, Gilbert L. Stickles, Alonzo Kirkendall, Orrin Goodale, Charles H. Cross, H. N. Otis.

Au Sable City, First Ward.
William Wagner, Levant Meade, Thomas P. McKenzie, John J. Donlan, James McCoy, [James Cieve, Frank Maynard].

Au Sable City, Becond Ward.
Murdock McLean, William Woods. Joseph Fox, Thomas Ritchie, Herman Ziem, James Quinn, Peter B. Craft, John A. Worth, James Dakin. Levi Joles.

Au Sable City, Third Ward.
Robert Richards, William H. Simpson, Charles Gearing, John B. Thomas, John Wyatt. Thomas Wing, W. F. Bisbee, William Phillip, Joseph Bonefant, Peter Hillman, [Thomas Green, William A. Sinclair]

Iron County

Atkinson Township.
George Phalen, Peter Paul, Joel W. Hubbard.

Crystal Falls Township.
Robert Sunderland, William Trombla, John Bonow, Patrick Brown, Patrick Bradley, Milon Stowell, Hiram G. Fribley,  William S. Chaffee, William E. Eagan, [Meade La Plant, George Oakes].

Village of Crystal Falls.
William Whipple, Reuben Eldred, George Oakes, John H. Parks, A. B. Platt, Henry Baker, V. Carr, John Morrison, Charles, Campbell, Julius Missler, Frank Hiland, W. J. Osborne, [Martin Bach, Julius Missler, James Morairety, James Osborne].

Hematite Township.
John M. Kelly, John C. Donahue, James Fowler, George Cowen, Orlando Peterson.

Village of Iron River.
Robert J. Fry, John Allen, Seymour Eggleston, [Clarence McDermitt, Andrew Boyington] .

Mansfield Township.
[Peter Hicks, Robert Klein].

Mastodon Township.
Martin Bach.

Stambaugh Township.
George Pease, John Madden.

lSABELLA COUNTY.

Broomfield Township.
William A. Burnside, William H. Johnson, George W. Steel, Hiram Eggleston, Matthew Dopp, Lewis C. Griffith, Daniel M. Loomis, Giles G. Sheldon, Sylvester Quinn, Isaiah Miller, Alfred T. Ford, Josiah Noggle, Edwin A. Dopp, Andrew .J. Acker, Joseph A. Lett.

Chippewa Township.
William Woodbury, Levi Erick, B. H. Hause, Elihue Arman, Henry Totton, James Vining, Jacob Rice, Stephen J. Mullet, Jeremiah Vining, Jacob Armstrong, Jesse Little, Solomon Wolf, James Utley, David Keith, Gilbert Suzar, John D. Levanewa, John White, George Whitsall, John E. Watson, Henry W. Urick, Orrin Johnson, Philip Vanwie, Thomas Durfee, Sherman Allen, William Lewis, Michael McMahon, Ephraim Salebury.

Coe Township.
John C. Church, Cornelius Woodruff, Joseph Northup, Henry L. Gould, Silas Leonard, Austin Campbell, Joseph Byers, Alexander Robbins, William Thomas, Robert Haire, Julius Conklin, Richard Wonch, George Young, Daniel Brickley, Levi B. Quick, Jacob Stilgenbauer, Joseph Miser, Monroe Kinter, Joseph Myers, Andrew J. Conden,  Sylvester P. Bailey, William J. Moore, Philip Ream, John Casner, James H. Osborn, Emanias Stahl, John Jackson, Peter Van Vranken, John J. Cronk, George Gruber, John McClelland, Albert Ellis, Barrett E. Conklin, Charles Vredenburg, Henry Canute, Benjamin A. Cahoon, John G. Ziegler, Calvin Bigelow, William H. Kinter, Reuben Wellman, James Fifield, Levi C. Alguyre, Joseph M. Moore.

Village of Shepherd.
Thomas Picket, George W. Foute, John Q. Walling, Frank E. Hibbard, Solomon H. Fordyce, Sidney Clark, William H. Joslin, Alonzo F. Choate, Simeon C. Brown, Jesse Huson, Patrick Monaghan, Royal B. Teachort, John Ritchie, Levi Nichols, John B. Struble, John E. Gruber, Solomon P. Cooley, Charles H. Wood, Anson W. Day, Francis M. McClintic, Squire Wessels, Maxwell G. Shappie, Isaac N. Fordyce. John Lyons.

Coldwater Township.
William B. Forbes, Solomon Schilling, Truman R. Halstead, Solomon F. Frye, Nelson W. Crook, John W. McKibben, John D. Moyers, David Stanford, Hiram Sicho, L. H. Van Kaughnett, James Johnson, Reuben A. Corey, Thomas Walker, Spencer P. Hill, Soldier in the regular army, hot not in the war. Frank Bone, John B. Hess, S. Andrew Letson, Edward Granger, Sr., Levi Smith, George H. Lawrence, Alvin S. Calson, John Herald, Mahlon Malcom, James H. Fields, William Crieger, George W. Brown, Robert Hilliker, Martin M. Ryerson, Edward Delaney, Jackson Alexander, H. Hayes, Elijah Wagoner, Benjamin Harper, Lafayette W. Williams, William Jones, James W. Thompson, Samuel C. Collez, Joseph Sisco, E. A. Powers, William W. Parmenter, Wesley Ellis, William Johnson, John J. Sharpe.

Deerfield Township.
William R. Hollaway, Hiram N. Clark, John Quinn, William McDole, Truman B. Bozer, Daniel Edmunds, Ora C. Wyman, Charles W. Richardson, Harrison Briggs, Henry G. Bacon, Joseph Grove, George A. Lucos, Edward Hamilton, Lyman Jones, George D. Edmunds, Samuel Z. Wicks, John W. Peffer, David A. James, James Quabaway, William H. Salisbury, William H. Winsburg, Thompson Shannon,.John A. Drew, William Austin, Daniel Nichols, Jacob L. Smith, John L. Williams, Orrin Olds, John Carey, Henry O. Whelan.

Denver Township.
Thomas Tygart, Frank Rose, George W. Thorpe, George Corbin, William Campbell, Horace Canfield, Jasper N. Drake, Absalom Q. Halliwill, Amos Chamberlin, James Reinder, Aulden Veilas, J.C.McBlain, Andrew J. Olmstead, [James B. Loomis, C. E. Sutton, James J. Kellogg].

Fremont Township.
George Kemerer, Theodore Beach, Warren Wing, Marshall Bachelder, John H. McNutt, Henry H. Stutting, Abram Smith, Joseph Allen, Williarn Harrison, Sylvester E. Johnson, Charles E. Howe, William Manly, Charles Delo, John Ullam, James Moore, Elzy Dush, Aaron Davis, John H. Casler, George P. Cullimore, Jeremiah O'Neil, L. Mr. Cranfield, Francis Williams, Henry Lamunyon, Jason A. Hunt, John V. Little, N. S. Hulse, H. B. Hapner, David Klingaman, Lewis Schrader, James Simons, G. W. Dougherty, William H. McLaughlin, Joseph Manley, Conrad Hass, Henry Wyant, Edgar A. Benchley, Stephen A. Smith, William F. Clark, Thomas G. Williamson, M. H. Hillard, Leonard Vickery, Henry A. Brayton, McCartney Todd, George E. Osborne, Prescott Varnum, Thomas Spicer, James Crum, Allen Keen, George W. Layman, Mathew Fifield, George W. Badgley.

Gilmore Township.
Benjamin P. Mount, Leonard T. Clark, Seymour Brazington, William H. Ford, Nelson Wellman, Ezra Buskard, Albert Seaman, George Conklin, William Hatffeld, Richard S. Standley, Lewis Richards,  John M. Ford, Herbert Glass, John Byroads, David M. Phipps, Robert Chapman, Jesse H. Wood, George W. McIntyre, Salmon Naron, Silas L. Pires, [Mortimer L. Clark].

Isabella Township.
Frederick Hanel, Simon S. Pemberton, James Gillin, George Priest, Benjamin B. Allen, Thomas Smith, Cornelius Bogan, William Vandeventar, William Clark, Benjamin B. Priest, William Cowden, Clark A. Roup, James Marsh, Albert Miller, Peter Bennett, Henry Adams, Julius Jonrdain, Supren Depor, Daniel Buckley, Marshall Dingman, Jacob Cretzinger, Richard Vincen, William Riley, Peter Butah, George Weller, Daniel A. Ellingwood, Joseph Fisher.

Lincoln Township.
David F. Shoe, Webster S. Gray, George H. Stockham, Andrew J. Gould, Robert Mitchell, Henry Austin, Frank Dignan, Clark McMillan, Andrew Coszatt. George Thayer, David Black, Urial Willoughby, Lafayette P. Deming, William Deming, Daniel Burdick, Charles T. Puchert, George Bellinger, Thomas Campbell, Melvin Beach, Thompson Miser, Joseph Rudler, Silas B. Bement, Albert Adams, Albert C. Vredenburg, Samuel D. Brown, Jacob Kempher, Perry Guthriel, Monroe Loomis, William D. Everden, Benjamin Cranfield, Jacob Hann, Willard McQueen, Samuel W. Titus, John Mull, William C. Decker, Daniel W. Robinson, Leonard T. Jacokes, P. J. Jaqua, Lorenzo D. Ford, Peter Hawley, James Ayling, George Schooley, Melvin Baker.

Nottawa Township.
Robert Lock, Orlando Manchester, Lyman F. Mead, Samuel Fish, John Block, John Wabana, Francis Borden, Mark Neome, Joseph H. Williams, [Joseph F. Gatcher].

Rolland Township.
James H. Murray, John Sherwood, John Scheese, Sr., Isaac M. Packer, Lucius L. Judson, Richard T. Lund, William Taylor, George Plowman, Peter Burkholder, Dallas Jenks, Frederick Johnson, William H. Moody, Spencer Beard, Stephen Pumfrey, Ivan C. Powers, Gilman E. Stuart, Irving Breen, Joseph Perkins, Myron Bruce, Conard Buhrer, James Pumfrey, Sr.

Village of Blanchard.
Robert Boyer, Charles Mallery, Franklin W. Hyde, Rabert Sanders, Jacob Brenner, Sr., Loren A. Houghton, Peter L. Swart, Samuel Baker, David T. Benjamin, John Linnell, Cassius M. Burt, [Homer Morgan, Jacob Booth, W. R. Ludlo].

Sherman Township.
Peter F. Bradley, Seneca Dehart, Chauncy E. Rogers, John A. Case, Benjamin Harper, David C. Archey, Stephen Losey, Elijah M. Holsted, Samuel Pridgeon, Winfteld Bly, Silas C. Wright, Henry C. Mongar, James Holton, George Waight.

Union Township.
Thomas J. Root, Byron Ackerman, Edwin Stearns, Michael Bronstetter, A. F. Drew, Charles Elliott, David Loomis, Frank Carpenter, M. B. Dimon, Frank Burrell, Daniel Nunemaker, John Marz, Stephen W. Griffith, Frank Francisco, Allen M. Hobbs, Myron M. Hungerford, Joseph Bronstetter, A. H. Belknap, Timothy Bartlett, James W. Harvey, Richard Van Norton, D. L. Richardson, Martin Bulter, M. Otto, St. Clair Loomis, James J. Griffith, Heman Hulse, Reuben Cratsley, Charles Coddington, Martin Holmes, H. S. Bouton, Frank W. Dibble, D. J. Cohoon, Louis Bourgeois, John P. Lyons, J. H. Crummel.

Vernon Township.
Leander Carpenter, Horace Stevens, Levi Priest, William Rudolph, Charles D. Bogue, David Dawson, Albert C. Allen, Edward Sinnott, John Galbreith. John Cassady, Fred Fishley, Loren O. Burnham, Alfred A. Melvin, Nathan J. Conrad, Benjamin Parish, James Gerren, Richard Hornby, William Turbush, John Mary, Wilson Sharp, Robert Malcom, Thomas Converse, E. Roderick Smalley, George W. Stine, John H. Gardner, William Hodkinson (?), James Warren, Henry P. Siel.

Wise Township.
Asa Valentine, Calvin Keyes, William Downer, Richard Raymond, Henry Durling, Harmon Sneer, Uarnnel Fine, Edward Makin, Franklin Lackey, Silas E. Wood. John F. Skyring, Samuel Zeiter, Peter Rassett. Silas May, William Cooper, Orville Bennett.

Mt. Pleasant City, First Ward.
J. G. Rhodes, Harvey D. Wardwell, Ira Watson, Cyrus E. Russell, John B. Fish, Victor Coulogue, Charles Jeffords, Douglas H. Nelson, Warner Churchill, William H. Simonds, Peter Buctah, Joseph Wheeler, Edgar Isbell, Anthony W. Porter, John Manchester, William Leonard, James Hoag, John B. Campbell, Samuel Morrison, George W. Porter, John A. Harris, Thomas Tracy, John Dooby, Alexander Mosher.

Mt. Pleasant City, Second Ward.
Thomas Sanders, Henry T. Walsh, E. F. Wood, T. J. Manchester, C. H. Houk, Henry Burr, Deloss Ervin, David Morse, Newton K. Wright, J. O. Smith, W. T. Whitney, Joseph Brazee, G. W. Francisco, W. H. Carpenter, Amos Woodin, Mathias Lower, A. A. Loveland, A. W. Hance, Fred Pferdesteller, Charles Handy, Hiram Barrett, W. L. Swan, G. L. Granger, F. W. Ellis, J. E. Chatterton, Ben Hill, H. A. Wright, F. N. Dean, Joseph Smith, I. R. Jameson, John Richmond, James Armstrong, William Richmond, G. W. Myers, Samuel A. Foster, [Stephen Potter].

Mt. Pleasant City, Third Ward.
Edward N. Case, Sherman D. Hinds, Justus C. Perry, George A. Hicks, William A. Osborne, Zopher Simpson, Porter Loomis, Nelson W. Crippen, William C. Carnahan, Chester J. Murray, Horace E. Duel, Edwin R. Coburn, Moses Brown, George G. Whitney, Henry Vanhorn, Robert P. Bellard, J. Elias Fessenden, Alonzo Dickinson, Eugene S. Bowen, James Collier, Dennis White, Lafayette F. Hall, Levi D. Newton, Hiram D. Huff, John Neebes, Joeeph O. Klitz, S. G. Levington, Joel Cooley.

JACKSON COUNTY.

Blackman Township.
G. Shieglesy, C. Goodall, J, Wilson, J. Ward, R. C. Guyer, E. Cook, J. Watterman, P. Rumbarger, H. L. Burch, E. Holloway, C. Carpenter, P. O. Heron, N. C. Snyder, B. Coleman, H. Gates, E. Dyrbishire, C. Boyce. G. Burcher, I. Bradbury, H. Courser, T. Philips, G. Goss. G. W. Smith, H. Crouch, J. Russell, T. Harden, D. Kellogg, D. Mancheater, J. Hanson.

Columbia Township.
Murry W. Hess, Charles F. Hess, Rogers Lawton, ObEdward Tompkins, Wight A. Delamater, James Johnson, Sunderland Lewis, Evan Richards, William Keebler, B. E. Gallup, Cornelius Hasbrouck, Frank Joslin, Milo M. Alger, Amos White, James O. Hess, Frank Siegfried, Richmond W. French, George Stacey, Jacob Wesh, [Brayton W. Wright, George E. Conant, L. Freeman Thompson, George Knowles, Thomas Johnson, Jr., John B. Cobb, Oscar Hess].

Village of Brooklyn.
William T. Severence, Cyrus V. French, Daniel Mr. Beardsley, George L. Worthington, Dewitt C. Cobb, Timothy E. Ambler, James S. Reed, Thomas F. Brown, John Feller, Frank B. Clark, Henry Hasbrouck, Oscar M. Foster, Henry Boneman, Joseph B. Whitney, John W. Worden, George B. Frost, Daniel Fitzgerald, James McKinney, Nathan G. King, Fletcher W. Phillips, Harvey Mott.

Concord Township.
Everett G. Knapp, J. Henry Rowe, Nelson L. Slocum, Lewis D. Straw, Myers W. Brodock, W. H. Hutchisson, Alanson V. Dean, William C. Lyman, Philip Weitzell, Charles Overy, William Birmingham, J. B. Stoddard, William H. Reynolds, Telandius King, Lewis F. Ritter, Charles S. Rose, James Clifton, Melvin W. Coykendall, Wallace Skutt, Samuel Calhoon, Daniel Wraight.

Village of Concord.
Frederick McGee, Henry H. Tucker, Jacob L. Findley, Reuben Parshall, A. B. Van Scoter, Albert Adams, Leonard Caswell, John H. Leach, George W. Sharp, Benjamin F. Hands, John McGough, William L. M. Reynolds, Oscar E. Tefft, Orville Hamblin, Michael Burk, Richard H. Halsted, John Brown, William Hands, Frank B. Seymour, William M. Bell, William L. Gibbs, Joseph J. Willbur, Ambrose E Lyman.

Grass Lake Township.
Martin W. Keeler, Everett Dennis, Thomas Knickerbocker, George Henderson, John Horning, Alexander Capron, Michael E. Fraer, Samuel Wolfinger, Charles Avery, Samuel Miller, Frank B. Knickerbocker, Duncan McGregor, George P. Dorr, Henry Bush, Edward Wheeler, Martin V. Smith.

Village of Grass Lake.
M. G. Carlton, Cyrus B. Raymond, Edwin Hines, David Shelley, Harmon H. Ford, Hiram H. Capron, George Thornton, Joseph Hawkins, Martin Hoofnickler, Edward Striker, Edmond L. Cooper, Henry Hines, John Smoke, Anson Patchen, Gilbert H. Putnam, John F. Seager, John C. Havens, Frank Mallon, Patrick Collins, Chester R. Smith, Edward W. Rogers, William E. Warner, John Simpson, John W. Ford, Mahlon H. Raymond, Edward P. Crafts, S. Sackrider.

Hanover Township.
Warren D. Ford, Neal Carey, Dennis Sullivan, William Dean, Erastus Robinson, Melvin Dodge, John N. Lyons, George W. Hodge, Henry Young, Lyman Sparks, C. D. Herris, B. F. Crispell, Patrick H. Brady, Charles A. Smead, Samuel Cowel, William Ridgeway, Jerome Cooper, Joseph Morgan, Grifflth Lot, Archibald Weir, Henry H. Loper, William Courtney, Nicholas G. Masker, Henry T. Jackson, George Carris, LeRoy Brown, Lewis G. Griffin, Lucius Green, Lewis C. Spink.

Village of Hanover.
Benjamin F. Lair, Thomas Van Dusen, Philip J. Bristol, Martin Countryman, John Peabody, Allen L. Hubbard, Luther J. Barber, Norman W. Latham, [L. M. Jones].

Henrietta Township.
Austin Ripley, Thomas Whitney, Alfred H. Ripley, Daniel Hanes, Benjamin F. Wilcox, Lewis Randolph, Squire Holt, William Chapman, Charles Bunker, George N. Lee, Henry Gee, Orrin A. Carley, George Sayer, Artemas Wetherbe, William Jump, James Peek, Daniel S. Garrison. Dewitt C. Nims, Edgar F. Dickinson, Truman Southwell, Henry Bunker. Henry S. Hurd, W. James Jordan, Joseph Kilpatrick, William H. Williams, Ozro Wetherbe, John Clark. Jerome Denison.

Leoni Township.
Alfred N. Sova, David Lane, Edmond K. Webb, Merritt Putnam, Jefferson Snell, Andrew J. Freeland, Charles A. Norton, Eli Martin, Beverly W. Snow, Henry H. Millard, James H. Pierce, Morris W. Kimball, John R. Maybee, Dennison Hollenbeck, David McDonald, Benjamin Conklin, Franklin Everet, James Miller, William Seekel, Dewitt C. Pierce, Charles Pritchard, Lewis L. Holmes, William Pifer, John R. Scheffel, Julius Krumsey, William Green, Thomas Shaffer, Henry Decker. C. C. Hutenlocker, Elen G. Mills, Chester Brockway, Martin Sawdy,. John S. Wessel, Edward M. Briggs, Charles H. Haskins, Harrison P. Cook, Albert M. Barber, Adam Cramer, Ahram M. Crawford, James R. Johnson, [Jacob S. Pickell].

Liberty Township.
Daniel W. Moore, William McGraw, Gaines Finch, Monroe Wetherwax, Abram Vandermark, William A. Young, L. A. Culver, Edwin L. Ballard, Wlliam Traveler, Henry Savage, James B. Jackson, Charles H. Whitney.

Napoleon Township.
James B. Henderson. Albert R. Beaman, Jehiel Lloyd, Thomas G. Rushton, George T. Sanford, William F. Drew. Isaac Hounson, John L. Keeling, James T. Van Aernum, William Meeks, Edwin B. Price, Venony Watson, Oscar Colegrove, James S. Deland, Elias Redner, John Garlinghouse, John Marshall, William H. Graham, Thomas Rhead, Hartwell Churchill, Oscar C. Ayres, Calhoun M. Burch, James L. Hawley, F. R. Crosby, Henry H. Hudson, George W. Boothe, Isaac Kilburn, Hamuel Holford, A. P. Morris, Charles Hoyer, Henry Van Slyke, Lyman J. Goodall, John Hasbrook, Bennet R. Tracy.

Norvell Township.
William F. Babcock, Henry Mellenkamp, Joseph W. Wheaton, Levi Ott, Lewis H. Brower, A. F. Norton, John Green, Samuel Antcliff, Edwin H. Gilbert, George W. Green, Charles W. Griffith, Daniel Beckworth, Erastus Ferguson, E. D. Maine, Anthonen Holmes, William H. Hay, Henry Beckworth, [William Beech].

Parma Township.
Alonzo Pickett, Emery Miller, Elijah Soule, William H. Cox, George Herrick, D. Livingston, Charles Davis, George Schwab, Oliver Pennell, Merritt Peckham, Frank Hoag, Tenant Mills, Martin Boles.

Village of Parma.
Orlando Streator, James B. Robinson, Albert M. Helmer, William Hammell, Charles Bashford, Richard Wilson, Jasper R. Godfrey, Clark Spinnings.

Pulaski Township.
George Wiselogel, Fred Storms, Jason Clark, John Stoner, Joseph Fisher, O. E. Hamlin, Eugene Dresser, John Fritz, Frank Weston, Burdett Waldo, Walcott Teachout, John Dawson, Albert Tuttle, Samuel Center, Daniel Fisher, Jackson Penoyar, Charles Flugger, William Piper, Henry Webb.

Rives Township.
James Mills, Porter P. Whitney, William B. Miner, Orson A. Albro, Frank H. Rice, Jacob Hammer, Melchoir H. Smith, Dwight Stringham, Wesley D. Smith, Joseph Christie, Peter Ryan, George R. Elms, Andrew Finney, James Mulvaney, Pardon Fisher, Addison Hill, Elisha A. Perkins, John A. Seymour, Orville O. Draper, Emerson Trumbull, Jacob C. Tingley, Edward Bannister, Leander Lybolt, Alva C. Henry, William M. Rankin.

Sandstone Township.
William H. Lake, O. A. Rogers, Ellis D. Snow, John E. Gardner, Roswell Reardon, Cyrus Pierce, Joseph G. Fielding, George L. Harrington, Warren A. Matson, F. W. Sedgwick, Henry Anderson, William E. Horton, Dennis V. Lincoln, Thomas Crosby, Seneca Moffitt, Michael Blanchard, Henry Osborn, John P. Baker, William Evans, George F. A. Miller, J. V. Carrier, Gilbert B. Hogle, Charles Adams, James A. Comstock, James Burgin, Michael Metcalf. Levi C. Alton, A. D. Ackles, James W. Holmes, W. W. Rogers, Ralph B. Clark, John Broots, Frederick Coms, Henry Munroe, Elias F. Pierce, Allen Fillis, Samuel C. Mosier.

Spring Arbor Township.
Edwin Hotchkin, John S. Lewis, Albert S. Wildey, Orrin V. Matteson, Miles A. Jones, John A. Whitney, Jesse Lavell, Lathram E. Roberts, Jeremiah M. Sidwell, Thomas Sheridan, Erwin A. Harrington, John W. Bradford, Moses Terpening, Joshua H. Jackson, Henry N. Tefft, William B. Smith, George D. Fish, Daniel B. Brown, Andrew M. West, Selden Woodworth, John W. Currier, James Brown, George L. Gavett, Lawrence Richey. Ebenezer Hillard, Augustus C. McGee, Samuel D. Humphrey, Nelson G. Tupper.

Springport Township.
Warren C. Fuller, Caleb Miner, Joseph H. Lindsey, John Mock, Abram M. Campbell, Adam Craver, John S. Miller, John D. Helmer, Reuben Miller, James McAllister, Thomas C. Saxon, William J. Burgess, John Orrison.

Village of Springport.
Lafayette Seavery, Hiram McConkey, H. B. Yoxhimer, Samuel Curtis, Edman H. Mathias, Henry G. Pelton, Darius Carson, William H. Broas, Jerome Burns, Eli A. Hale, James M. Gifford, David Trine, James B. Judson.

Summit Township.
Franklin Terry, Amos Naughton, Robert Blair, James Spencer, Charles E. Loud, Samuel Stower, Henry Cummings, Truman Boldry, F. T. Schofield, James D. Hinckley, James D. Berry, James W. Hunt, Marshall Isbell, Frank Mills, William O. Hazen, Milton Van Antwerp, Philip Hartman, Byron Pulver, Isaac Mills, Samuel Raven, Burgin Christopher, Nelson Drake, Allen Pulver, Charles V. Deland, James Riley, Reuben E. Gallup, Wellington D. Moulton, Joseph Spencer, Francis D. Maxon, Nathan Barton, William Allton.

Tompkins Township.
Daniel Gordon, Charles D. Clough, George L. Fisk, Lewis L. Leggett, Ernest Peters, Dennis Connor, George W. Rhines, George Gould, Benjamin C. Lewis, William Gordon, John H. Whitmore, Eli Fisk, Robb Godfrey, Alexander Yenor, Mortimer E. Bartlett, C. P. Goodrich, Oscar McLouth, Leonard J. Reynolds, Arthur Joslin, Jerome Stevens, Joel D. Boardman, James M. Ewing, Lewis Gordon, Alvah Reardon.

Waterloo Township.
Hobart P. Sweet, David A. Suylandt, L. B. Sackrider, Jacob Sayers, H. M. Miller, Edwin B. Parks, Norman B. Sherman, Anson Croman, Hiram Sutton, John G. Heydlauff, William Ferris, C. M. Schwargmeir, Jacob Realy, Nathan E. Hatt, [George Breitmayer,
Mathias Moenech].

Jackson City, First Ward.
Jonathan P. Hinshaw, Peter M. Etchells, Edmond Champion, William W. Bennett, Reuben E. Strong, William K. Brown, John L. Dennison, Charles Simpson, Ira L. Evans, Thomas D. Bailey, Levi Decker, John E. Woodruff, W. W. Hitchcock, Henry J. Campbell, Robert Stevenson, Talbert Slenon, Albert E. Wing, Andrew Whalon, Edgar Sanford, Edwin Buck, William Gibbs, Robert E. Monaghan, Robert B. Bessey, Edward Price, Orrin W. Giles, Henry W. Stambridge, James Pixler, Adelbert Smith, A. D. Willing, Frank Standish, Gus Bullard, George Grindell, Harry D. Howard, Samuel Martin, Onol Cass, Levant Bangs.

Jackson City, Second Ward.
Homer Blair, Walter S. Webb, F. M. Michael, Foster W. Eggleston, Daniel Long, John Whitlam, George D. Hoag, Amasa R. Dorrell, John C. Howe, Eleazer B. Sutton, Washington M. Skinner, David C. Wing, Calvin West, James A. Sutton, John W. Stevens, William T. Searles, William H. Quivey, George N. Howe, James W. Cassady, Harvey W. Johnson, Charles L. Clarke, Reuben J. Austin, Henry Wyatt, Charles H. Tarbell, George W. Briggs, John W. Robinson, Frank M. Hooker, Ambrosiah J. Derby, Lewis Pelton, Josiah Creque, Putnam L. Welling, Dewitt C. Faxon, Gardner D. Green, William J. Cook, Edward H. Beebe, Orrin Myers, Thomas H. Beamish, Henry H. Allen, S. B. Mettler, Melvin S. Redfield, O. J. R. Hannah, Edward W. Chapin, Joseph Swartout, Charles H. Gates, George H. Contrell, Daniel B. Parshall, Philip Boyle, John T. Main, John Jones, Sidney S. Heywood, Joseph Holgate, John H. Smith, William West, Delos Jewell, Burton H. Spear, Simeon D. Gregg, Cyrus Smith, Carnett C. Lathrop, John B. Timberlake, Charles E. Bartlett, Harvey L. Way, John H. Fraser, John Scott, Byron Winchester, William H. Withington, James O'Donnell, Michael Shoemaker, [John D. Clark].

Jackson City, Third Ward.
Thaddeus C. Brooks, William A. Gibson, James E. Quirk, William Abbott, William Squires, Edward W. Howard, Chester McGraw, Asel B. Richardson, Thomas Maloney, Philander Alden, George W. Ransom, William Hayes, Patrick O'Connell, George S. White, John H. King, John Steele, Van Dearing, Edward D. Hoisington, Daniel J. Willson, Shuler Smedley, Samuel H. Slisser, Christopher Fitzmier, Thomas Courtney, Edward F. Millard, Charles H. Smith, Thomas Conley, Austin W. Green, Lyman C. Case, Lewis Gillespie, Jacob Jennings.

Jackson City, Fourth Ward.
Henry McRoberts, Alfred B. Bolton, Levi Taylor, Adolph Paradise, Eugene R. Wright, Charles B. Wood, Charles Baker, John C. Thomas, W. S. Coulson, Henry Curtis, Nelson Burkhardt, William J. Crawford, Fred W. Kerner, John F. Jackson, George Thompson, Cyrus J. Van Ettan, George Peppett, James H. Kilmer, John L. Sample, Edwin B. Biglow, John Boyle, James H. Russell, Rosevett H. Davis, John Crandell, Daniel Griffith, Greenville Coleman, George Stone, Bradley B. Anderson, David E. Haskins, Ezekial Gee, Orlando W. Pierce, William W. Rowan, George Stevenson, John W. Solomon, George S. Wilson, Henry Lyon, Edwin Hanford, Edwin E. Patterson, Edgar C. Edsill, Joseph R. Durlam, Salathiel Reaves, Frank A. Palmer, Otis Reed, William A. Gregg, Joseph Supple, James Cook, Christopher Meyfaith, Josiah T. Hammond, Sardius B. Swain, Ephraim B. Cooper, John McDonald, James B. Smith, Charles E. Shults, Lewis W. Crocker, John A. Alden, Daniel W. Goins, John E. Smith, Addison R. Smith, Edward A. Angevine, Robert B. Coltrin, Charles W. Fowler, James W. Dow, James H. Wickwire, Cyrus N. Christie, David Irish, Samuel B. Robinson, Orville M. Morse, H. Dorr Blakeman, James K. Bogart, William N. Means, George W. Town, David B. Southwick, George T. Dorrance, William Brown, Albert Dunham, James C. Messerall,  Sylvester R. Holden, Chester H. Bangs, George Burnham, Charles S. Loomis, Curtis B. Simmons, George H. Gongh, John H. Purvis, Ansel J. Noble, George S. Trumbull, Calvin W. Osborne, Oliver Wells, William W. Miller, Leigh S. Lynch, James M. Thomas, Orrin F. Kaywood, Rufus Y. Judd, William H. Likins, Thomas Daniels, Moses Fretz, [Isaac Mills, Caleb E. Brown, Perry W. Averill].

Jackson City, Fifth Ward.
Lee Anderson, James Cresson, Orrin Bates, B. O. Taylor, Edward Nobles, John Riley, James R. White, Walter Slater, John C. Gaskin, William Dickey, James Nowlan, Eb. M. Holcomb, George Brink, George Knickerbocker, Mattias Schrah, Isaac Flowers, James N. Moore, George T. Sparks, James O'Brien, James Carson, John Gibbs, A. W. Norton, Thomas Wade, Henry Nesbitt, G. H. Fairbanks, H. Clemons, William Grant, Henry Roberts, John Killeen, William Devers, John Derby, Orlando Grant, Christian Rath, Delos ElIs, Burton Hubble, John P. Miller, Benjamin Soya, William Harland, Henry Shattuck, Henry H. Larkin, Luther C. Britton, John W. Williams, Charles Havens, George Knapp, Albert E. Bulson, William E. Buddington, Richard T. Platt, Thomas J. Fraustead, Elias F. Duncan, John McNett, Jerome E. Harrington, Alfred Williams, James E. Bradley, T. T. Blashfleld, Charles Benson, Henry A. Sanford, Charles Smith, [William Nesbitt, Milton H. Hawley].

Jackson City, Sixth Ward.
James A. Jackson, Benjamin C. Barnes, Sydney W. Phelan, Adolpha D. Buskirk, T. W. Scovell, Edwin Craft, Albert Coon, Eugene Cottrell, Hiram Bailey, John W. Parr, John Ulch, Samuel D. Bailey, Abraham Maxson, Silas Warner, Loren L. Fitch, William H. Ames, Amos Avery, Oliver Storm, Nathan C. Aldrich, Patrick Tynan, William Peak, James Niel, Theodore Conklin, Fred W. Kerner, Oliver A. Hulett, Charles Everett, Robert E. Beebe, Joseph W. Hoyt, Charles W. Cooper, Henry F. Upthegrove, John D. Cottrel, Warren A. Sanford, Charles M. Morris, Luther J. Curtis, Asa N. Sprague, John Shultz, Richard Wilson, David Cook, Charles N. Shick, Andrew McPherson, Frederick Fagle, Leri W. Mann, John Wilber, Henry Smith, Edward Coy, Abram Schneider, Michael R. Burrkt, George H. Miller, M. McLaughlin, Ellis Pierce, Jerome B. Palmer, [Charles E. Mix].

Jackson City, Seventh Ward.
John Hyland, Benjamin Winings, Randle Hibbard, Frank Pease, Henry Huntley, John H. McColl, John Mahan, Enos E. Brown, William R. Lovell, Charles L. Chapin, Le Roy Dancer, George W. Galloway, F. P. L. Shurragur, Mathew Maddox, Daniel J. Beebe, John Brewster, Herbert A. Weston, John Betts, William E. O'Neil, James M. Weatherwax, William Martin, Frank W. Blackman, Oscar B. Driscoll, William C. Nesen, Henry O. Jewell, Amon R. Stevens, Michael Cross, F. I. Harzeman, Levi French, Charles H. Dean, Daniel Remington, Clayton Van Orman, William H. Palmer, William F. Hahn, John Gaebelien, Harvey Brown, Thomas H. Williams, William H. Brooks, Lyman Payne, Milo J. Gregg, Edwin Brumfield, Joseph Henson, Samuel Jason, Peter Rogers, John Bedford, Elton K. Chapman, Henry Beard, Edwin E. Passage, Peter Levengood, George H. Bigelow, Albert Lightcap, William R. Brown, Orville W. Mumbrue, Frank Bisbee, Robert Taylor, Hiram King, Chelsea E. Rhodes, Civileon S. Lee, Hamilton Bigham, Goodrich Ferguson, Charles C. Emerson, Jay J. Calkins, Peter Faling, Norman A. Seaman, William H. Luce, Jonas Gifford, Albert Hill, M. C. Knickerbocker. Darid Cornell, Hugh S. Sanford, James R. Barlow, Whitman D. Ford, Thomas E. Allen.

Jackson City, Eighth Ward.
John Kelley, Elmer E. Cooper, Benjamin Darling, William Geer, George Patterson, Thomas J. Williams, Isaac Harris, Thomas Coulson, Moses R. Tuttle, George Cistman, Job M. Shargant, Benjamin F. Welden, Michael Barrett, John Alfred, Charles F. Wickwire, Horace M. Cole, Henry Small, Angus J. Townsend, Solomon Coy, Daniel F. Ellsworth, Willison Ferris, Joel Smith, Lyman Kyes, James Dagget, Duane Chapman, Hadden Sanford, John Connor, Hamilton W. Force, James Bartholomew, Jerome Pitcher, V. H. Worden, Myron Foglesong, E. C. Warner, Benson Gray, Samuel Champlain, Oscar Weatherwax, George C. Steams. B. D. Seaman, John B. Pratt, Samuel S. Seaman, Fleming Van Wess, James N. Bartlett, Norman H. Brown, Charles W. Cook, Michael G. Miller, John Subrt, Howell T. Howells, Stephen Woodhurst, Jacob West, John H. Thomas, William H. Langridge, Sylvester Cease, Samuel H. Case, Charles Waterman, Heman B. Preston, Caleb Tompkins, Henry Jacobs, Fred Coffin, William C. Adams, William Highland, Casimer Willgus, Charles Parks, Morgan Hills, James Gidings, William A. Gilbert, John Swartout, John Small, [Cicero Weathere, Henry Edding].

Alamo Township.
Hiram Spangler, Ervin Johnson, Archibald Mattison, William Robinson, Henry P. Shutt, George Sliter, James Shepard, Edwin Corbin, Joseph Coshun, William Manuel, Frederick Blackham, Joseph Hipp, Myron Sherwood, William Green, Oliver Blockway, John Q. Adams, George Wolf, George Hondlett, Alfred Williams, Alford Peck, Harmon Brower, Horatio Mortbridge, Billings Odell.

Brady Township.
Gideon Mattison, George Bond, James Murray, William Louden, Christian Henry, Fletcher Alvord, A. O. Tiffany, S. R. Brockway, John Harrager, Henry Prosser, Wellington Shook, John Meade, Lewis Rapp, Albert White, J. M. Lammon, Sidney Murray, Charles Canavan, Barney S. Robords, Webster J. Crain, Michael Staffin, Lucius V. Lyon, George Burdick, Henry Beebe, Daniel Strough, Daniel Moyer, John Moyer, Charles H. Haines, Richard Smith, John Canavan, P. W. Preston, Charles W. Llewellyn, William S. Briggs, Russell S. Rice, E. Grinder, A. McCullough, Eden Yates, Seth Vroman, Jonathan Hanes, A. V. Cropsey, Nelson V. Jones, William E. Niblett, Frank Mattison, James Ketchum, P. E. Flanders, Riley Slater, Charles Simmons.

Charleston Township.
William Coville, J. Davidson Stafford, George Grousbeck, John Marshall, Timothy Hodges, Seth Henton, William Crittenden, William Durer, Washington Pierce, George W. Whiting, William Brooks, Daniel McNaughton, William Demond, John D. Dowd, Sumner Chaple, Albert Teachout, Henry H. Percy, Joseph Harrison, Wilson Bradley, Marion Blodgett. William H. Eaton, Albert E. Stafford, George Struble, Edwin Brown, Thomas H. Randall, Wesley W. Gay, Julius A. Anderson, Charles K. Smith.

Climax Township.
David Gutcheus, James Powers, Abraham Powers, Robert Sowle, Hubbard H. Stedman, John Fenwick, Levi Isaac, Franklin Peck, Edwin Childs, Robert Boles, Benjamin F. Traves, Homer Elwell, Michael Hadley, Oliver S. Billington, William S. McGee, Jerry Kissinger, Samuel Durndinger, Roland Osgood, Harvey Beals, Joseph D. Bucklin, Freeman M. Waters, Charles Paree, Herbert Willett, William Hart, Stephen Averill, Charles M. Strong, Merritt Miller, Jefferson Pike, Thomas Ryan, Sylvester Munger, Albert Hawkins, Ezra Dewey, Hector Nicholson, Levi Taylor, Henry C. Barker, Charles Shook, Elias Worden, Lewis H. Eldred, Jonas D. Schramling, Isaac Arnold, Joel Willis, Clement B. Gutcheus, Charles WeEdward

Comstock Township.
John Payne, Milo Freeman, Henry Babcock, C. A. Evans. Joseph H. Gault, Henry Schroder, Edgar Huggett, O. M. Hale, Henry Luttenton, Edward Roe, Dwight B. Anderson, James L. Montague, Lee A. Mason, Frederick Carter, I. D. L. Schram, Parley H. Rice, John T. Ives, G. M. Gates. Z. Park, M. L. Milham, Albert H. Freeman, Henry Morrison. Terry Files, Daniel McLain, Henry H. Hale, Ira Parker, W. W. Baldwin, S. H. Carlton, Richard Taylor. Lafayette Wheeler, D. I. Russell.Charles Davenport. Charles H. DeVall.

Village of Galesburge.
John S. Hiester. Eberle R. Underwood, Elisha Dawley, William H. Whitcomb, Lewis C. Miner, Avery A. Stratton, William O. Rogers. William Lee, Nathan E. Nichols, Jason H. Sowles. Isaac S. Knapp, John L. Allen, Isaac B. Rogers, Maxon F. Lewis, Howard E. Glover, Bradley Mills, Dorman D. Vose, Barney Grifflth, Frank P. Muhlenberg, Charles Chase, Havens Thomas, C. J. Corey, Wallace W. Munger, Andrew Boyer, Charles W. Merrill, Andrew E. Tenbrook, Corydon Beach, Harry Fletcher.

Cooper Township.
Ashur G. Huntley, Elijah P. De Yoe, E. J. Everett, Warren F. Sherman, Charles Miller, David Norton, Flavius Harrison, F. N. Sutherland, Edson J. Weed, James Wenham, Edward Shepard, Orville Finch, Joel M. Newton, William Mason, Elias Breese, Richard McCarty.

Kalamazoo Township.
John J. Misner, George Clark, Lewis Adams, Thomas Westnedge, Simeon Leroy, August Henschel, C. T. Wilbur, William A. Keyser, William Bain, David H. Gault, Klaas Wagonmaker, Charles H. Doxtater, Frank B. Forbes, Royal D. Dayton, Alva J. Cowles.

Oshtemo Township.
Abram Garrison, Bradley Randall, Henry Greene, Conrad C. Gunn, Daniel Brewer, Rocklin Shaw, Edward Flynn, Richard F. Samson, Andrew Cross, Alson Lusk, Joseph Brown, Albert Karker, Van R. Kayner, John Engel, William Cady, Thomas R. Page, Gilbert Wright, James Abbott, Peter E. Deal, David O. Coleman, Levi Drummond, Joseph Edmonds, Gilbert Wood, Nathan S. Kinney, George S. Smith, Allen S. Bixby, George Collum, David R. Bright, Benjamin Resh, Woodruff McMurray, Charles Bolles.

Pavilion Township.
Justus Bullard, Jesse H. Kisinger, William M. Hunt, Calvin Nash, John M. Terwilleger, George Eberstein, Samuel Miller, C. T. S. Cook, Henry Hawkins, Nathan Allen, William J. Whitcomb, Charles A. McCaussey, Martin Maher, Chester M. Briggs, John W. Maloy, John Powers, Holland Simmons, Edward Courtney, Albert Boyce, Darius Van Hyning, Eugene Wibber, Cyrus G. Wheaton.

Portage Township.
George W. Freeman, James Ofield, Peter Prosews, Daniel S. Osterout, James A. Rockwell, John S. Chubb, Edwin Clark, Howard B. Merritt, Albert J. Train, Jacob H. Canfield, L. B. Welch, George T. Hall, Henry E. Thompson, William Zink.

Prairie Ronde Township.
Lorenzo Dolby, E. W. Monroe, John Gilchrist, Leveritt Crooks, Cornelius Howard, Simon Stuck, R. H. Phillips, Silas H. Gould, Thomas P. Carr, James F. Bright, Reuben Van Curen, Francis Altie, John Hartman, Albert Wagar, [Charles B. Simonds].

Richland Township.
Albert W. Steelman, Charles Barker, John Cole, Frederick Shay, Lloyd Nichols, Patrick Keeley, John Bogardus, A. J. Burrell, Daniel Reniff, Silas Bowen.

Village of Richland.
Samuel M. Tripp, Alexander Shaffer, Anthony H. Williams, Abraham J. Butler, Asahel M. Abbey, Joseph W. Hanna, George M. Evers, John M. Rankin.

Ross Township.
Abraham Earle, Luther G. Tyler. Cornelius L. Young, Edward Cunningham, William H. Granger, Andrew J. Irving, Ira Morey, Oscar Caldwell, Philip M. Graham, Francis Whipple, Henry Alton, Samuel Barr, Andrew O. Williamson, Henry Allen, Chancy B. Day, Melville Bassett, Perry G. Fisher, Orrin Case, Charles S. May, M. H. Corey, A. A. Russell, Alonzo C. Ide, Horace Gott, [Ansel Kaner].

Village of Augusta.
Nathan F. Pool, Samuel Peer, Sidney Terry, Henry Myers, John Armstrong, John A. Eddy, Gustus Finkey, Royal Jenkins, Andrew M. Allen, Henry W. Fay, Charles Billington, Warren Warner, Richard Douglass, Almond Pierce, William A. Griffin, Frederick A. Rounds, Charles Benge, C. M. Bradish, John Whitmore, Isaac B. Goodrich, Josiah C. Bevier, Loomis Russell, Eugene D. Day.

Schoolcraft Township.
Newell Lewis, John D. Follmer, Milton S. Burson, Albert Burson, C. M. Brainard, Charles H. Allen, William Reid, Joseph Fulton, Mark Worthington, Evan Erwine, James F. Allen, R. M. Armstrong, Richard Worthington, Frances Mercer, Levi Harper, [James M. Burson].

Village of Schoolcraft.
A. H. Cornell, George B. Harshman, Robert E. Johnson, George Hilton, William Snyder, R. D. Norton, William Maring, David Munger, Ferdinand L. Shutes, Jacob Bauer, Alexander Emmons, George Weaver, Timothy Stedman, Charles Vradenburg, William Delidle, William Maud, Jacob N. Rote, Elihue J. Vreeland, Samuel F. Bowling, Thomas D. Smeed, Philip D. Miller, Thomas R. King, Julius Hilton, Paul R. Baldy, Wesley Batchellor, Michael Straub, Kimble Tyler, John Isanhart.

Village of Vicksburg.
Martin V. Adams, Melvin Dalrymple, George C. Minnis, John H. McMaster, Dwight I. Corwin, Orson D. Ramsdell, William H. Barker, John H. Lawrence, George Newton, William W. Scott, John Van Antwerp, Horace A. Baker, Andrew J. Mohney, Charles H. Vroman, Richard Tea, Josiah Allen, Charles B. Ward, Robert Baker, Adam G. Seas, Fred Fairchild, S. C. Van Antwerp.

Texas Township.
Albert Newkirk, James Gibbs, William Alford, Alexander Ross, William Gest, Joseph Hannar, Theodore Worthington, Charles Hope, Albert Roberts, James McGinn, James Steele, John Hending, William H. Rogner, George Middleton, Charles Cronk, Julius M. Welch, Eugene Waters, Moses Wright, Jesse Grover, George Cannom, Alfred Douglass, Hugh McPherson, John A. Welch, J. M. Davidson, John Harvey, C. D. Griffith, A. M. Van Patten, [George Bradley, John Fee].

Wakeshma Township.
Henry Shyer, Peter Dir, U. C. Case, S. M. Vickers, Samuel C. Rosenberry, James Taylor, Abram Lance, Addison Brasted, Charles Burnham, Edwin Bowman, James B. Hawks, Joshua C. Buckmaster, William Eshlaman, Sherman Lane, H. A. Foster, George S. Lovell, Zaphna Welton, David I. Fritz. Harrison H. Kindig, Calvin Snell, William Culp, Alexander Ritter, Daniel V. Hazard, T. A. Murray, Edward Ashton, A. H. Nothrup, Arthur Longman, Stephen Mash, William J. Guthrie, Thomas Carr, Leroy Vaughn, John Dean, Ahram Cramer, Owen Baughman, Charles Bailey, James G. Weeks, Thomas Hope, Jonas Barker, Samuel Cramer, Warren Mullen, Jacob Hampton, Henry Yoder, Daniel B. Covey, William Glass, Alonzo Schoolmaker, Ira Tillotson. Orvin M. Gates, John Silburn, Thomas G. Carr, Jonathan Weaver, [Edwin Hunt].

Kalamazoo City. First Ward.
David Oaks, George W. Olivitt, J. A. Chapin, W. B. Steinberge, George W. Downey, Stephen G. Chilson, William G. Gerry, Warren C. Bingham, D. M. Keepe, Thomas Woodford, John Beck, Martin Higgins, P. G. Chapman, James N. Harris, Charles Bingert, George W. Keyes, George A. Way, Warren Baker, Henry G. Daniels, Henry J. Howard, Egbert Mayo, Albert D. Skinner. Wilbur E. Tenney, Reuben I. Hall, Frank L. Pease, A. J. Teapley, John Calder, George P. McGiness, John P. Riley, Myron G. Heath, James Bawlin, Samuel Hartman, John Rychel, James Ray, Peter Ballhouse, Samuel C. Hall, Lester Hungerford, Charles Hall, Jesse A. Miller, Samuel Wheatley, Luke R. Haughy, Willaim H. Buck, Albert Shafer, Frank Messany, Nicholas Conklin, Charles A. Conner, Oliver Griffin, Wallace Gifford, John S. Kaufman, Harrison H. Tillman, John R. Cross, Frank Wagner, Michael Ryan, William F. Kennedy, John W. Bolles, Benjamin Steward, Aaron G. Armstrong, Berry Ash, George W. Keyes, Alexander Trindle, William A. Petry, Joseph Roy, C. R. Van Voorhees, W. H. Whisson, Daniel Puppels, Joel M. Thomas, John D. Groves, Solomon Dill, Morris Hayes, William H. Nichols, Frank C. Tupper, Charles W. Morse, Thomas Wootten, John T. Goins, Fred L. Toles, James Bowlin, Reuben E. Rounds, John H. Askins, Joseph W. Allen, John Johnson, Daniel Cross, Ellis McGreary, Charles Craig, Jeremiah McCullough, Henry Riley, Spencer Hedges, Solomon R. Smith, Leander Lambertson, Hiram Haddon, Frederick J. Wolff, Warren Johnson, Abram Heaton, Alanson Piper, Charles S. Sharron, James E. Weller.

Kalamazoo City, Second Ward.
John W. Allen, Charles O. Packer, John W. Fulford, Jacob Shellenburg, Julius Ceasar, George Mallory, Morris Kent, Samuel R. Bell, Granger F. Anson, Francis Downey, James McKenna, Thomas Simmons, George Seibert, William H. McCormick, George Nichols, Charles M. Cook, John J. Wright, Anthony Grisvoi, Abraham De Clark, Edward Hawley, John H. Richards, Stephen H. Wattles, D. Van Vranken, Albert Whitefield, Albert D. Vosburg, Andrew M. Wead, Adoniram J. Eastman. John T. Brander, George Shannon, Jacob Mowrer, Daniel Peoples, George H. Henshaw, Albert A. Holcomb, Robert P. James, George W. Stafford, John P. Walker, Amos B. Bowman, Ulysses D. Wheaton, C. L. Hackley, A. C. Balch, Jackson Churchill, David Earl, Hiram Wyatt, George Davis, George W. Knight, Henry H. Houghton, Benjamin F. Bayles, A. D. Doubleday, Abner Green, William Kelley, Enoch Shafer, John D. Sumner, William M. Woodard, George F. Larned, Edgar A. Crane, Asa Clark, Frank Phillips, Abel B. Fowler, John P. Y. Rhodes, Ezra Carpenter, Sylvester Becker, Thomas Mullin. Samuel Minor, Frank Shipman, Burt. C. Gaines, Lewis Thwing, William Nye, Thomas B. Close, William Wallace, Monroe Barnea, A. M. Bennett, George Denner, Frank D. Warren, Warren G. Wright, Francis E. Church, Warren P. Hodgkins, Alfred C. Wortley, Julius C. Burrows, William F. Parsons, A. B. Huntley, Samuel Hannon, Grant W. Tuttle, Alexander Robbins, Yelson Cooper, O. P. Smith, John Sage, Eber Hart, Charles W. Barnes, William E. Hooker, John Fisher, Jesse Urry, Wellington Wright, John Wheeler.

Kalamazoo City, Third Ward.
Hector M. Dodge, Charles Forbes, Benjamin Roe, Jesse Chapman, Alvin Dennison. Jefferson J. Wilder, Alva J. Carston, John W. Nason, Jonathan Wilson, Elijah S. Bissell, Albert U. Noble, Ashley Clapp, John Ward, Henry J. Brownell, William P. Biddlecome,  Chester Stephens, Sidney Barber, Solon T. Wheaton, Harvey Seymour, Albert H. Shelmire, George F. Kidder, Frederick D. Root, William Shakespeare, Adoriam J. Curtiss, John H. Borst, Nelson F. Bowen, Freeman Hall, John O. Galligan, Joel E. Parmenter, Martin W. Roberts, Charles A. Black, Henry Fletter, Lawrence Flynn, Rufus B. Hardy, Charles H. Adams, Charles McGinn, Charles B. Allen, Robert H. Tripp, Apollis Austin, J. A. Sprague, O. N. Giddings, Myron W. Seymour, Frank Little, Lewis Sargent, George H. Hunt, S. W. Sidnam, J. J. Morse, Henry Passage, Leroy Cahill, Gilbert E. Dunbar, Oliver B. Flagg, Jesse S. Boyden, George D. B. Hall, Frank M. Caldwell, Martin V. Aldrich, Thomas Maxwell, Ira H. Curtis, Cullen C. Packard, Garland St. John, Delevan Arnold, Charles C. Prang, Benjamin Cleenewerck, Seth J. Axtell, Chester Dunbar, Robert J. Williamson, James E. Vane.

Kalamazoo City, Fourth Ward.
Samuel Hines, Daniel Jones, John Domino, Ries Pattison, Jerry Hector, Adrian Verhage, John L. Dunbar, Charles Long, William C. Shook, Gerrit Reminse, Willaim Bennett, John Abrahams, Frederick Woodhams, John Van Male, Warren W. Pratt, Samuel S. Henderson, Charles H. Dodge, Albert Whaling, John N. Shaw, Henry Whitmore, Jacob Verhage, Frederick A. Atterbury, John W. Johnson, John Robbins, Reuben Robbins, Cornelius Christian, Edwin Woodhams, George M. Buck, John G. Glover, Edwin G, Smith, Edwin A. Thompson, John Field, Theodore Merrill, Ira Rogers, John Hentz, Benjamin Bollinger, M. H. Evits, H. B. Osborne, H. N. French, A. L. Lakey, Edwin Pursell, John R. Leavens, Martin McKinney, Charles E. Smith, Albert H. Lillie, Daniel Tolles, Michael Blaney, James Henshaw, John Appleton, Thomas Griffin, Stephen Atwood, William Jelley, Hiram Underwood, Homer Manvel, C. E. Foote, Horace Prentice, [Nathan Beauregard].

Kalamazoo City, Fifth Ward.
John W. Knickerbocker, Francis M. Forbes, Thomas Owens, Harrison S. Rice, Edgar Marsh, Thomas Warren, John P. Barker, Nathan Jeffers, William Dustin, John Kidder, John Grotemut, B. R. Dewey, Milford Vosberg, Stephen Crandall, Benjamin Shotts, George W. McFee, William A. Butzes, John W. Fitch, Cread Calloway, Gabriel Green, Herbert Barendreght, Prosper W. Lawrence, Levi Wilhelm, Nicholas Jenks, Charles Jennings, Merritt Cleveland, Gustave E. E. Stein, Peter W. Rose, Charles H. Goodrich, George W. Knapp, Julius Ward, Aaron A. Miller, William Wylie, Martin Justice, Patrick Burke, Almond Harris, George Dickinson, Eugene Dugale, Benjamin Dutton, Henry C. Morgan, Patrick Foley, Ludbell Nouggles, Ira Taft, William Pike, George H. Glover, Alfred Keyser, Aaron Knight, Joseph Young.

KALKASKA COUNTY.

Boardman Township.
Stephen Heller, John H. Dewitt, Josiah J. Cole, Wesley H. Leach, Jacob McCaslin, R. M. Hudson, Mark B. Wonsey, George W. Hart, Abram Darling, George W. McLean, Isaac Hall, Alvin E. Hank, James N. Risk, John D. Dagle, A. E. White, George Holland, William H. Blanchard. Basila Holstine, William H. Thompson, Edwin Luce, Porter R. Sherman, William H. Vanetten, Jacob McCrory, Addison McCoy, Allen D. Lile, George Ives, Henry Molinx, S. J. Grandy, Michael Murphy, Edwin F. Mills, W. J. Cornwell. H. E. Hogan, P. H. Sharron. Aaron C. Magoon, Isaac Waste. Hiram Swick, B. F. Pierson,
Henry Very.

Clearwater Township.
Andrew T. Stover, William H. Bockes, John P. Leiphart, Job Harris, John Hendrickson, Charles Van Buren, Edward Smith, John W. Chaney, Peter P. Desmond, Charles Brookmayer, Henry Wright, William Gray, Robert R. Campbell, Henry Mathews, John A. Peck, John P. Austin, Allen F. Little, John Mentzor, Peter Smith, George W. Persons, Hiram M. Blodgett, Harry Smith.

Cold Springs Township.
Elijah Goodwin, Samuel B. Phelps, John U. Spies, William H. Stoddard, Christopher C. Greenman, Charles O. Thompson.

Excelsior Township.
Napoleon B. Groves, George W. Rickard, Leander P. Johnson, C. E. Bartholomew, William Lewis, Andrew J. Speers, James M. Potes, Jerry Hyatt, M. S. Weed, Albert H. Sidnum, William Grow, Samuel D. Jackson, John M. Merrill, William H. Cole, Happen W. Bickford, Artemas H. Clark, Frank Hotelling, Allison Webb.

Garfield Township.
Charles Carpenter, George W. Abbott, Emanuel Mocherman, John Westbrook, John Senninger, Henry M. Foss, John F. Abbott, John M. Calkins, Horace S. Calkins, William Williams.

Glade Township.
John J. Hagerman, Charles Ferguson.

Kalkaska Township.
Emerson J. Corpe, Austin Corpe, George L. Carlisle, Albert Mann, Lewis Beebe, Henry M. Hickox, William F. Campbell, George A. Morse, James M. Steele, Wilson Pontious, George A. Richards, George A. Myers, Charles H. Metzgar, Hewitt E. Tyler, Smith Scofield.

Village of Kalkaska.
James Greacen, William J. Getty, Mason C. Kidder, William Adams, David M. White, William C. McFerren, James W. Mosher, Willard R. Parker, Manuel Beelman, Frederick McLargin, Isaiah Allen, Jacob M. Shafer, Joseph F. Mowbray, Henry Loomis, John E. Rainbow, William M. Moyer, William W. Bowen, Charles Miles, W. J. Wilson, A. D. Fessenden, Nathan Y. Sherwood, John Lewis, William B. Ferguson, Stephen M. Cowdry, Nathan P. Munyon, Philetus Wheeler, James M. Flagg, Amos C. Beebe, Charles M. Thatcher, Cyrenous Rice, Henry U. Hill, Ambrose O. Burt, Reuben H. West, Arthur A. Bleazby, James A. Harriatt, Alfred Fredenberg, James B. Lincoln, Joel Cross, David P. Beebe, Jesse Decker, Albert G. Barber, Charles Hulin, Nathaniel Woodfield, William H. Eckler, Henry Swofford. Amasa Probasco, Lafayette D. Curtis, Charles H. DePuy, John Sheldon, Charles Woolpert, William Magee, Absalom Brown, Benjamin Wooden, George F. Johnson, Reuben D. Ford, Lewis Woodruff, Wallace W. Whipple, Rolando F. Rugg, Oscar Magee, [William F. Stewart].

Oliver Township.
Thaddeus Tanner, Charles D. Ayers, James J. Peterson, Charles W. Pierson.

Orange Township.
William Richardson, Moses Sheperd, Hiram R. Beach, Benjamin Jackson, Isaac Carroll, Benjamin H. Johnson, Joseph Ely, John H. Gilman, Frank Burnham, Jonathan Dunham, Bradford Gragg, James D. Long, Amos J. Drake, Clinton D. Knowles, Lewis Deuel, Henry Gleason.

Rapid River Township.
William Martin, William H. Potter, David Wells, Orange S. Dewey, Aaron Rigby, George W. Caruthers, John H. Porter, Alanson H. Borden, John W. Morley, Asa H. Barnaby, Dorman Curtis, Joseph A. Annis, Charles T. Babcock, John Smith, William N. Marshall, Edwin L. Taylor, Samuel Inman, Hiram Annis, Andrew W. McGee, Sanford R. Briggs, Francis Rumner, Richard Jones, Richard C. Bunker, John Smith, Remus A. Baldwin, David Stratton, George Cutting, David Brinks, Loren A. Rice, Robert Wheeler, Isaac Kimball, Walter Turk, William M. Cole, Henry Akey, Henry Dorman, William C. Woodham.

Springfield Township.
Ira J. White, Peter W. McCrea, Peter Cole, Albert T. Breed, Daniel S. Ingersoll, Isaac F. Rish, Israel D. Blake, Milo Furman, Alexander R. Harpe, Arista O. Clark, David H. Holbrook, John H. Codd, John H. Dennis, William E. Clark, John A. Battenfield, John A. Haskins, John Leighthiser, John Lane, John Battenfield, John Clark. Robert McDonald, Milo Harcull.

Wilson Township.
Charles W. Barnard, James C. Mitchell.

KENT COUNTY.

Ada Township.
Elijah Swan, George Crow, K. D. Herington, William Grant, Patrick Hogan, Thomas Doyle, Casey Shepard, Lucius C. Warner, Washington L. Stinson, Joseph C. Sillaway, William Schenck, Lucius C. Burt, Oscar F. Wisner, William A. Weller, Albert J. Sisson, Anthony Cook, Edwin R. Chaffee, Steven Lebarge, Eleser Fairchild, Nelson Robinson, David M. Winters, Thomas Reville, Charles L. Kern, A. D. Lamoreaux, Samuel Beach, James Finn, Alfred H. Turner, John Morris, James Lawrence, Thomas Purple, John A. Waunsch, Joseph W. Carpenter, Charles Cramton, Sidney Haskins, William S. Archibald, Charles P. McEvoy, Anderson Wride, Charles M. Wheeler, Josiah Ferris, Charles P. Miller, Earl Gardiner.

Algoma Township.
Edward W. Paine, A. L. Toms, William Byers, George Denton, William H. Bennett, John Helsel, James F. Hall, Westbrook Norton, Ezra M. Chaffee, Francis Walton, Jonathan McFall, David C. McLain, William Post, Seymour C. Cogshall, Isaac Burgett, Josiah Ipes, John E. Spicer, Henry C. Rounds, George W. Palmer, W. M. Speaker, John Whipple, John F. Peterson, Reuben S. Austin, L. D. Stanton, James A. Stewart, Orville Hoadley, Ebenezer Cuddington, Charles A. Bolin, Peter Risch, Henry C. Rector, William Smith, Buel B. Blakely, William D. Kilgour. Charles E. Bemus, Edwin Stoppard, Harley G. Rawson, Horace Snow, Gersham Williams, Eli Burleson, Henry Magoon, John H. Armstrong, Andrew Norman, Charles Parker, Samuel Davis, Lafayette Bradley, James W. Elkins, Robert Harrison, Orrin D. Beach, Stephen Hicks, James Van Wormer, T. H. Burch, Devello Stedman.

Village of Rockford.
Peleg R. Perry, Charles F. Sears, Charles A. Blanchard, Christopher Skinner, Allen M. Carr, Edwin A. Morris, C. Lemore, William B. Welch, Albert L. Pickett, Theodore D. Inman, Harrison Wilcox, A. W. Toms, William Grose, John J. Ely, John Myers, George A. Sage, Wilber F. Long, Francis M. Woodruff, Louis Fenton,  Delos V. Wait, Charles H. Cowdin, John J. Reinshagan, Thomas Fenton, Henry D. Lovelace, D. W. C. Burch, Chauny Veeder, William H. A. Davis, Alonzo Davis, Sherman Goodrich, Martin Vanloo, Daniel Blain. Seth E. Wells, George Mosher, Phineas S. Waston, Erwin C. Watkins, David L. Reynolds, Theodore Acker, Alvin C. Hyde, Ralph Depew, William Coakeley, Daniel Goldwood, Charles A. Underhill, William Wall, Alvah H. Clark.

Alpine Township.
Francis Brewer, Andrew Clark, L. D. Brown, James Isham, Charles Goldsmith, Charles Isham, Andrew Pugh, Edward Wheeler, Elias Langdon, George Bates, Lewis Williams, Reuben Williams, Robert Baumhuff, J. August Saur, James Huron, James Halpin, William Wheeler, Erastus Fox, Frederick Klenk, Hanson Rogers, James K. Cramner, Charles Saur, William La Barge, Lyman Kirtland, Frank Chamberlain, Levette Harris, Gardner Hattus, Philip Williams.

Bowne Township.
Isaac C. Colby, Duncan Ross, G. W. Winslow, William H. Stone, Isaac S. Wilson, William Perkins, Joseph Lewis, Gilbert Foster, Charles A. Jordan, John W. Kline, Henry Mishler, William V. Van Order, Amos Fox, Martin A. Holcomb, Fayette Houk, Peter K. Thomas, Levi D. Fry, Joseph Yoder, Jeremiah Stahl, Albert Van Dyke, Charles B. Peet, William R. Andrews, Lewis Warner, Edwin A. Bunker, Thomas F. Burns, William H. Lee, Benjamin J. Lee, Henry H. Thompson, George J. Geiger, William Glosgow, Thomas Evans, John W. Sydnam, John W. Houk, John Leece, Daniel D. Blough, Christopher Hoffman, William E. Davis, [Justus Case, Isaac A. Keeler].

Byron Township.
C. A. McClenathan, Reuben Haines, Charles R. Stewart, John H. Parr, David Irwin, John R. Drinkall, John Allen, William T. Morman, Harvey V. Taylor, Fred G. Pysher. Calvin W. Winchester, James J. Winchester, David B. Hartman, E. G. Kenyon. Alanson Beebe, E. Landis, George Zimmer, James E. Johnson, Edward B. Seeley, Amos H. Hamilton, George Lilly, James C. Bailey. Charles W. Westcott, George W. Knight, William D. Westcott, Sidney O. Williams, Riggs Whitcomb, Charles W. Dutcher, Nelson F. Cooper, James S. Toland, George W. Hall, Robert Smith, Nathan Burr, Alonzo Green, Watson Collcay, Henry Tucker, Lyman Havens, Alexander A. Palmer, David S. Irwin, E. Sadler, Samuel H. Towner, Nathan S. Thomas, George W. Blain, Gideon F. Corey, John B. Morse, James J. Carpenter. Josiah Kilburn, Moses Rosenberg, William F. Herman, Lucius L. Hickox, [William T. Quackenboss, John Anderson, William G. Allen. Martin Reidsma].

Caledonia Township.
Alvah Marsh, Mortimer Welton, Patrick Bruton, George Page, William Schrader, David Dutcher, Austin Dibble, Jacob Liebler, Horace Fairchild, Everett Beckly, Abram NcNeil, Alpheus Hill, Jeremiah Kilmartin, William Pennell, James Gay, Ezra F. McIntyre, John W. Forbes, Solomon Wood, William Hutchinson. Lester Moffit, Edwin Mead, Mead H. Crandall, Albert Tobey, Levi Rathbun, Henry Winks, John Currin, Peter A. Bale, George P. Sweet, Alfred W. Stow, Charles Dunham, Amos W. Palmer, Benjamin Fulton, George W. Williams.

Village of Caledonia.
George Barbour, William Dickens, Orsemus Rathbun, Lester Stimpson. Samuel Lymanstall.

Cannon Township.
Harry Wightman, Valentine Beach, Wesley Wheeler, Fred Armstrong, Tholmas B. Young, Henry Leslie, Henry F. Farr, Edwin G. Patrick. Barnett Bragg, Richard W.Barker, Emery Wheeler, James Bookey, George Klitz, Murzo Weller, Alexander Wilkinson, Benjamin Oules, Horace Emery, Truman Colby, Myron Hoag, Nelson Johnson, Timothy Farrell, James Holcomb, James Mericle, Sidney Weller, Minor B. Coat, Amaziah Thomas. I. L. Sargent, Homer A. Burch, John McNaughton.

Cascade Township.
Isaac Auble, Thomas Quigley, John H. Todd, Seneca Teeple, John M. Patterson, Curtis Washburn, Elias Palmer, Garrett J. Roberts, Sylvester R. Cook, Ransom S. Sampson, Martin Parkes, Roscoe Philbrick, Horace Johnson, Byron D. Wisner, Lorenzo Thompson, Frank Haynes, Sanford Fish, Elbert B. Teeple, Rodman Hart, Henry Wood, Lewis B: Stark, John Hulbert, Frank S. Bates, Edwin S. Quay, Peter Finnegan, William H. Marr, Charles F. Holt, William A. Baker, David Clark, James Lewis, Corydon A. Barrows, John Wooding, Thomas Nippress, Charles Buttrick.

Courtland Township.
William R. Foot, Robert S. Grawbarger, Albert Genung, Manley Rounds, Thomas Gage, William Swift, William H. Morris, Theodore W. Schraper, D. W. D. Schouten, Patrick Garity, John Carlyle, William Johnson, Orlin Spaulding, Andrew Stout, James Tate, Corydwl Wallace, William Myers, Walter D. Blanchard, Ira A. Cutler, George Shaddock, James Fitch, George L. Cathey, James Penington, Nicholas Childs, Charles Orloss, Ezra Stoner, Stephen Lockwood, Daniel B. Smith, George E. Paine, J. K. Morris, William J. Adams, Charles Jaque, William Walters, Edward Sumner, Norman Spaulding, Harmon Burch, Robert Hickok, John Magee, Julius Lewis, G. W. Zimmerman, Horton Shaddock, S. N. Raymer, William Jones, Millard Blackly.

Gaines Township.
Timothy Riley, Lewis Hendrick, Wesley Bloss, John T. Walton, Joseph Martin, Reuben Huff, Harland Hendrick, Edward Hooker, John Clingman, John I. Cutler, Alfred Joles, Charles H. Finton. Joseph Johnson, Charles Anderson, Orlando H. Holly, Edward Mead, George C. Graves, Andrew J. Pelton, William H. Wells, Martin Degroat, Joseph Blain, Henry Davis, Hiram Wilber, Amos Brearley, Lee Kelley.

Grand Rapids Township.
George M. Murry, Charles H. Elliott, William Olney, Daniel Alcumbrack, Samuel J. Spaulding, John Backmann, John M. Thomas, Oscar Moon, John Lamberton, Stocie Weatherby, Edward P. Everett. James L. Eldred, Rolland Rickard, William H. Gibbs, William O. Westfall, Earl A. Hoag, John E. Spaulding, Charles A. Maynard, Squire M. Armstead, Abraham Hawker, William H. Hillard, Henry James, M. D. Heydenberg, William J. Willson, Patrick Kelley, Leonard Kamerlink, Thomas Frawley, Pitt M. Clark, John McClillen, Edgar B. Smith, Robert M. Orser, William H. Woolworth, Joseph Gier. James H. Martin.

Soldiers' Home.
Benjamin F. Graves, Chester B. Hinsdell, Edward Carolin, Edward Went, Charles Wright, Darid M. Wilder, Jameu Walton, Jay Whayling, Emery Wheeler, John Wood, George Wooden, George Woodward, George Walter, Charles Verlautz, Samuel Van Tassell, James Thrush, Samuel Thurston, Philip Traver, Eugene Tebo, Philip Turner, George Tower, John Olds, Edgar G. Newman, Charles McCool, William McGregor, Thomas McKee, John McDoer, James W. Long, Henry Gibson, Lotan C. Reid, Zachariah Wizmer, Charles Wilkinson, Thomas Welker, Curtis Wheeler, D. Watkins, Daniel Ward, Franklin L. Wilcox, Peter Wambrodt, Benjamin Williams, Samuel Worden, George S. Van Wert, Esdres Van Zeva, Amos Thompson, Peter TrosseI, Daniel Thompkins, James Thompson, Jones Thomas, Andrew Nickerson, Daniel W. Nichols, L. .J. Neil, Andrew McGovern, Ronald McDonald, Alex Mcleaster, John McNeal,  Mathew McFadden, Edward McWilliarns, Michael McEwan, Thomas Moor, Orange S. Mason, Stacy J. Miller, John Mullholand, Patrick Mullany, lsaiah R. Marriott, John Mooney, Charles H. Adams, William H. Allen, William Anderson, John C. Alexander, Henry O. Baker, Harvey S. Briggs, John Bortz, Thomas Burns, Charles G. Briggs, Isaac Burbank, John Brow, George T. Batchelder, John Bruce, William Barry, Benjamin E. Barnes, August Belm, William Beck, Edward McGugan, Michael McDonnough, Joseph Moorlenger, Edward F. Mead, John Myer, James Moon, John Conrad Myers, William Murray, Joseph Moon, James Malloy, William Almy, Willliam Austin, John L. Ackerman, Oscar Bergman, Hudson Bacon, Hiram Beardsley, Gilbert F. Brundage, Jacob F. Burkliart, John Briggs, Andrew J. Benson, John Boomhower, Reuben H. Bradley, Peter Burnes, David Barney, Hugh Bailey, Charles Burch, Lewis M. Bark, Andrew M. Bradley, Jacob Billings, John M. Beard, James Clark, Lewis E. Collins, Patrick G. Crosby, William Coe, Caleb Silvers, John Shuler, John V. Sayler, Andrew Shultz, Hercules Stannard, William, Sherbourn, Erastus Snow, Fritz Schnider, Ludwig Schmidt, Charles Seele, John M. W. Smith, Edward Stenman, Thomas R Shockley, Andrew Shaffer, Rowen Summers, Joseph Sleiger, Robert Specncer, S. S. Shoemaker, George Shutters. Henry Rogers, Lester A. Babcock, Henry Banks, Patrick Conley, William Craig, Vanness V. Cook, William V. Cooper, Orrin Treat, Charles D. Smith, John J. Switz, Jacob D. Smith, Fred A. Stuart, Harding Smith, Charles Stewart, Philip Schneider, Julius E. Sipp, John W. Smith, George O. Severance, Daniel Stonebourn, George W. Smith, John V. Soles, James Stoneman, Frederick Sherver, John Schmidt, Truman Stuart, Thomas A. Sprague, Thomas Redgrave, John C. Roahl, Numa P. Rose, William Raub, Joseph Rinehart, August Rokal, Peter Rooney, Robert T. Ramsey, Julius Ruby, Edward Rosier, William Russell, William L. Ryan, Joseph Qulaski, Samuel  Portens, Ebenezer Partridge, Cyrus C. Payne, Daniel Parrgie, Charles Pressley, John Oliver, Dennis O'Brine, John Orth, Hiram Chadwick, Charles Chapman. Henry S. Calkins, Christian H. Castler, David R. Campbell, Tobias M. Coon, Isaac W. Combstock, Edward Collins, Julius Reynolds, John Rust, James Rachford, John Raper. William H. Rowley, James C. Rogers, Jacob Reihl, Hugh Riley, Henry Reynolds, Lucius S. Reed, John Pendall, William Proper, Allen Parker, Peter Pruss, Lewis Petitt, Jacob E. Post, Adam Orth. Frank O'Donnell, Edmoncl Ockney, Adolphus Cruger, Madison W. Cook, David M. Colby, William H. Chandler, Luman Cooley, James W. Curry, Edward Carey, Ezra Curtis, Thomas Cooper, T. L. G. Conant, John H. Griswall, Calvin A. Carpenter, Samuel Dole, Willaim Drenden, William E. Downer, Rowan P. Davidson. Joel Doubleday, John H. Dickinson, George S. Dean, Loren W. Dexter, William Dixon, George R. Earsley, James Esmond, Gottlieb Fear, Jacob Ford, William Foster, Henry Fitting, Bailcy K. Flagg, Joseph Fish, Patrick Grace, James Gerrety, John A. Hall, Philander Hill, Alonzo Hovey, David Higgins, Henry Clay, Allen Campbe, George Chambers, James S. Crego, Timothy W. Doyle, Francis Donley, Joseph Denite, James Dewitt, Charles D. Dean, Daniel Donahue, Thomas Dougherity, Dennis Doyle, John Eccard. Jolun Eisenzmier, Charles Fry, Patrick Fallen, James Foster, Willaim W. Fowler, Peter Foernir. Daniel Ferguson, Cornelius Fogbauty, George Griffis, Alex Greenbush, Andrew Holcomb, John A. Hovey, Abraham Hawker, John Hannerd, Richard R. Hurley, Peter Helms, Warren Hunt, Charles H. Hall, John Hill, David Howd, Michael Hoey, John C. Ingalls, William Jackson, John Jordan, William Jones, Jacob Klink, James Kelley, William Kuby, Elvoy C. Knight, Lewis D. Lee, John Larkins, Arthur Lavery, Isaac Lake, Robert H. Love, Joseph Lasner, John Lardie, Henry A. Lewmings, John Little, Dennis Haskins, Jehiel Helms, Martin V. Hines, Otto Herman, George Hart, Samuel Harlt, Benjamin A. Hey, Charles Johnson, William Jacker, William Jones, John F. Knapp, Peter Kraus, William Kerwin, John Klindurst, Thomas Kemps, David Lawn, Lewis N. Logro, Joseph Loeser, Homer Leach, James Lyons, Gustave Lange, Ansil Lewis, John B. Leiby, Baptiste Ladusa.

Village of East Grand Rapids.
M. Dewitt, Gustave Lange, Cyrus Mallory, Thomas Reed, George Bower, Wiley Sanford, A. A. Stevens, Page C. Norlan, George Moore, George Youngh.

Grattan Township.
Clark Wakeman, William Wynn, Allen J. Spicer, Solomon Ramsdell, Silas W. Ward, Richard Bookey, Joshua Freeman, David Alma, Max William Gaise, Chester M. Slayton, John Pendergrass, Ennis M. Owen, Henry O. Green, Eli Rogers, Edwin Howard, George Howard, Rufus Tower. Henry West, Gibson Reid, David B. Welch, Orrin Ford, Pardon D. Cornell, Charles Cowles, George Bidwell.

Lowell Township.
Theodore B. Carter, Joseph Kinyon, Joseph C. Ball, Peter Fenning, Christopher Stinchcomb, Edson H. Train, James M. Hulbert, Simon Pettit, James L. Hart, Francis M. Godfrey, Salmon W. Cooper, John Hillaker, John Eaton, Alexander N. Hudson, Samuel S. Hudson, John B. Hawk, John F. Hatch, William Millen, Levi Burras, George Blakeslee, Daniel Pletcher, Charles Winks, Simon Kiel, Clement Parrott, John Oberley, Harry Courtright, Orville Reynolds, T. P, Ingersoll, Marcus Court, Fred J. Yeiter, Daniel L. Sterling, L. L. Fairchilds, Henry H. Tidd, Abram Wood, Isaac Brannan. Thomas J. Hurlbert, Alva R. Rolf, John Shook, [John Hartley, Jacob Rauch, Anthony Newman].

Village of Lowell.
Frank G. Hoffman, John J. McNaughton, Wayne P. Pardee, Earl W. Avery, Martin J. Painter, Norton C. Ransford, William E. Thayer, Thomas Charles, James H. Godfrey, Erastus Scott, Elias S. Taylor, Daniel B. Ranney, Theodore Mason, Sylvester P. Hicks, Elias Chambers, Andrew J. Howk, Theodore Mueller, Benjamin Morse, Freeman Winters, Moses A. Hewitt, Willis N. Bailey, Arvne P. Hunter, Reuben Quick, John Crawford, Ira S. Herriman, Agustus M. Barnes,  Collosian Kniffin, Leonard H. Hunt, William H. Eddy, William H. Fox, William J. Atkins, George B. Avery, Hiram R. Aldrich, Luther W. Waterman, Jabez H. Hull, Robert B. Boylan, Martin Barber, Charles McCourty, John M. Randall, Loren Taylor, William Lettick, John White, George R or P. Moore, Randall P. Packard, Samuel Edmonds, James Mcpherson, Henry Taylor, Charles J. Ashley, John Flake, Henry H. Tidd, Heman Dawson, Able M. Gibbs, Jesse Frost, Oscar A. Robinson, John Wright, Leander M. Kellogg, Wallace Annis, A. McMillen, Albert L. Covill, David Hazelton, Ephriam Rolf, Amos B. Smith, Richard L. Dawson, Frank Terry, William Potts, Charles M. Waters, Joseph H. Adams, Omer O. Adams, Orton Hill, James Crawford, Lester C or G Hildreth, H. Peckham.

Nelson Township.
Addison Dean, Henry Hoyle, James S. Akres, Albert E. Jacobs, Philo Borst, Simon Towns, Charles Root, Henry Spaulding, John J. Earl, Miles Milford, Mathew Gillett, Jason R Squires, Henry Hoyle, Plinney Smith, Cornelius Kryger, Rush Harding, Henry J. Fletcher, Frank Whitaker, Edmund Brayford, James B. Hills, Thomas Parker. James Scott, David B. Phillips, E. P. Palmer, John Van Wagner, Charles B. Moon, Orville M. Cool, Nelson Tindall, Martin Heath, Isaiah Spaulding, M. Porter, Mathias Easter, John Plumb, David B. Trill, David Cargill, Martin Davis, John S. Tisdell, Samuel B. Srnith, Waldo Palmer, Willis H. Brooks, Warren Lawton, James Davis, John Childs, Porter Scott, Merrill Growenor, Reuben Farnham, John W. McClure, George Davis, Albert McEwan, [Joseph Trexell, Jacob Oblus Thomas Parker, Charles Russell, Alexander Runnell, Andrew Floant, John Howe, Jerome H. Corry].

Village of Sand Lake.
Joseph Meyers, Henry W. Bennett, Charles A. Green, Thomas Parker, John E. Campbell, William A. Zent, S. H. Kellogg, Hamilton W. Johnson, Wellington Rasco, Thomas W. Briggs, George W. Curtis, William B. Whitney, James P. Whitney, Jerome H. Carey, Mickel W. Campbell, Peter Hibler, William Parker, Albert R. Hicks, John Kelley, Madison V. Wilson, Francis G. Pierce, George W. Crabbe, James Thorp, Benjamin F. Whitbeck, John Shick, Franklin F. Allen, Dexter M. Tuttle, Stephen S. Rasco.

Oakfield Township.
Samuel Brown, Charles Chase, James Hough, Merritt A. Foote, Benjamin Shingler, Leonard Howe, John Banks, Jeremiah P. Craig, Loren L. Stults, Solomon O. Strecker, Hugh S. Hill, Louis Gotting, James Clifford, Nathaniel Havens, Isaac Anderson, David Siegenfuss, Thomas Crawford, Lemuel E. Brooks, Worthy Williams, John R. Ransley, Andrew Opple, George Crawford, William Duffey, P. T. Stocking. John W.F inch, H. E. Rowley, William Thorn, Edwin W. Blanchard. Abram Johnson, William H. Dennis, Edward Cooper, Edward H. Jones, Daniel West, Nelson H. Rich. Josiah Mastin, Amos W. Stevens, Peter Shoemaker, Daniel B. Miller, Amassa L. Hull.

Paris Township.
Marcus Teeple, D. J. Benedict, A. J. Van Dee. William Lawyer, George Prescolt, Manser Peck, James Finney, Robert Haynes,  Everett Beckley, Horace Rockwell, Charles McCrath, Joseph Carroll, Hugo Rathburn, Isaac De Long, Andrew Impson, John Shine, Thomas Hynman, Benjamin Bright, John Heard, William Watt, Harvey Smith, Miner D. Davis, Henry Ten Brock, Horace Richards, James Auble, Gilman Warner, Hiram Haynes, Richard Wykes, James Oppenier, Lyman J. McCrath, W. B. Hoover. Evan Hendershott, Joseph Stoddard, Eli Buck, Walter Ames, M. K. Deming, Horace Keyes.

Plainfield Township.
John Post, Phillip Post, George P. Butts, William Wilson, John H. Bemis. William M. Parkes, Ephraim E. Brown, Abram Fredenburg, Samuel Van Antwerp, Solomon V. Cook, William R Davis, Louis Merritt, Henry Pissett, Jesse Mapes, Joseph W. Babka, Truman Young, Adelbert W. Lampon, Solomon Sullivan, Frederick Obets, Irving Moe, Martin De Glopper, Amos Crissman, Frank Knoor, George Warner, James Brooks, William C. Hoxie, Edwin N. Davie, Martin Casady, Henry Maynard, Chauncy B. Van Deusen, Charles M. Shawl, P. W. Crissman, William Hyser, John Hill, Theodore Williams, Henry Baker, David De Vree, Gardner Cranston, Gordnn Hannahs, James A. Tinney, Henry D. Plumb, Thomas Peel, John O'Donald, James Brisland, Samuel S. Stout, Daniel Hayes, Arthur E. Perry, K. S. Davis, William Forest, Jacob W. Kiser, Charles J. Andrews. James K. Davie.

Solon Township.
T. Stickles, Wesley Sowers, Wilber Cook, Phineas Dodge, William Simmons, Hiram Sawyer, John Cook, Matson J. Miller, Andrew J. Ipe, George Davis, Joseph Dines, Elias Gardner, Charles Sneathen, Abner Harding, Daniel Albright, George Fullington, Francis Phillips, Edwin Rogers, William Dines, Nathan Hubbard, Simeon Simmons, John Towns, Gilbert Smith, James Eadie, Charles Ford, Edwin Mabie, Nelson Gary, Elmer S. Rose, James P. Hysell, Henry N. Weller, David Turck, Edwin Blair, Abram Race. [Oscar Stout, Jeremiah Goodwill, Henry 'Whitney, J. A. Bowersox, Henry Bloomfield, A. W. Dumphy, William Hanover, David Huff, Thomas Hall, Solomon Ipe, Matson J. Miller, John O'Dell. James H. Quaif, George RusseII].

Village of Cedar Springs.
Freeman H. Dart, Irving W. Craissey, William Fowler, Samuel E. Andrus, Hermon Spaulding. Moses M. Brooks, William H. Jones, Orson B. O'Dell, Wallace J. Rawen, Frank McKee, James D, Jackson, Hiram Alberts, John Philbrooks, John Pollock, William Walter, Riley Smith, Albert T. Sisson, Joseph Felnogle, Joseph Bullock, Jacob A. Swartz, John Swank, William Worthington. Wesley P. Andrus, John G. Richardson, Samuel Greeenwood, Robert W. Wilkinson, Delbert Dorman, Stephen F. Smith, Darius T. Wilkinson, Austin P. Waterhouse, Darid E. Mench, Daniel G. Dove, Joshua W. Pillers, Louis Beck, John F. Mackey, James M. Cannan, Sanford E. Burroughs, Levi Bears, John J. Risinger,  Andrew J. Provin, Orville Hoadley, Franklin C. Stone, Wesley Stower, Warren Lawton, John Townw, Walter Tuttle, Peter Vione, Henry N. Weller, Peter K. Smith].

Sparta Township.
Fred M. Cummings, Henry D. Hope, Albert S. Bracket, J. E. Hinman, Alfred Dutton, Clinton L. Barnhert, James S. Hanford, Benjamin Rhodes, Jeremiah Crowley, John Saur, William Boosembark. Christian J. Mann, Henry F. Orser, James M. Hope, Perry Brown, Jonathan Hazzard, Arthur C. Prince, Chauncy R. Field, W. H. Simons, Daniel McConnell, William Chapman, Hollis Hilton, Charles Blackall, Avonley E. Roberts, Andrew T. Myers, William C. Vond, John Miller, William S. Bass, James Shangles, Ira H. Thompson, Martin Lockard, Edgar Sprague, Harmon R. Taylor, George H. Howard, John Fry, Abraham Tufflemire, Abner R. Bebe, William Hugghs, Tracey Burnap, [Joseph Fry, Augustus Grawn, Elisha Clark, Henry Clark].

Village of Lisbon.
Orpheus Smith, Jacob F. King, Henry HuII, Franklin McNitt, Emannel King, [Jacob F. Mann].

Village of Sparta.
Charles B. Hilton, James S. Barkman, Andrew J. Covert, Norton Fitch, William Grunwell, Amherst B. Cheney, Levi H. Tanner, Murlin M. Murry, William Van Antwerp, Welcom Evans, Isaac J. Spink, Hiram Brown, Leander A. Raymond, Chester D. Walch, Howard M. Freeman, William E. Kinsman, James S. Toothaker, Wellington Finch, Orpheus Church, George N. Thayer, Isaiah Stout, Calvin C. Crain, Henry E. Powers, Joseph Hope, John H. cole, Julius Gardner, [Andrew J. Stephens, John Brown, Newell J. Rice, John W. Hallock, J. E. Matthews,  Newman Chilson, Andrew J. Billinger, Walter Ryness, Levi W. Simons].

Spencer Township.
John H. Rhodes, Richard Albertson, Shepard B. Cowles, James G. Medler, Moses Hemingway, George H. Petters, Philip E. Fifield, William Lambertson, Harvey Lockwood, Andrew Howard, A. Lambertson, L. S. Ellis, Charles S. Medler, James S. Newland, Andrew McDonald, Gabrael Hemingway, Sidney E. Petters, John W. Curch, Theron Lambertson, George Tourtelett, Alvin Watson, Jacob Ford, Orrin Bowen, Warren Shepard, Ely Bowen, Edward Bradshaw, Josiah P. Van Brocklin, John Wolverton, George W. Church, Leonard Eurich, Charles Stang, James B. Lesley, Seeley Clark, Hummer Joles, William F. Parshell, Ebenezer Boyngton, Lemuel Holland, Victor Leland. Stephen K. Irish, John L. Eurich, James H. Roberts, Robert Douglass, Comfort Slawson, Nelson D. Gross, Hutson Jackman, Judson S. Spittler, Lorenzo Mead, Jason Graham, John W. Westbrook, [Sidney S. Thomas].

Tyrone Township.
Elijah Helsal, James W. Barber, Harmon Coburn, Edward Chubb, Lorenzo Chapman, John Miller, Newton T. Young, Charles R. Barrett, Washington Brott, James Stennett, William T. McCullick, William W. Fenton, Hiram Carr, John R. Newland, James Hammond, George F. Brown, Charles Afton, John H. Binehower, James R. Baker, George K. Playter, Samuel R. Miller, Perry Allen, George Crispin, Chauncy H. Bailey, Edgar B. Chase, Hugh J. Kelly, Philander A. Thompson, Peter Nelson, Joseph W. Gould, Abram L. Power, Elijah A. Bowen, Jerome Bitely, Oscar Post, Harmon Aldrich, Lyman S. Clark, Charles C. Jewell, John Thomas, Henry H. Wylie, John Thompson, Amos I. Jackson, John S. Ross, Samuel Orcutt, Birdsley Green, Benjamin Holben. Edmond Wilson, Charles Peterson, Henry Beason, Robert Ferguson, Joseph Holben, George S. Soles, Martin D. Gardner, [Joseph O'Hara. Francis Walton].

Village of Casnovia.
James Van Orden, Horace Heath, Stephen Bitely, Mortimer J. Bonner, Emerson D. Smith.

Vergennes Township.
Irving J. Batchelor, G. W. Crosby, C. Barney, John L. Selover, W. L. Merriman, E. L. Bennett, C. D. Pratt, Daniel W. Watson, Henry W. Booth, Olonzo Wilcox, Ira S. Gardner, William H. Keach, James H. Andrews, James A. Lyon, Fred L. Rodgers. John G. Hapman, Eugene Campbell, William B. Aldrich.

Walker Township.
George W. Albertson, George Wiley, Samuel Pennell, Christopher C. Norton. R. Lamphire, Henry A. Barnes, Silas Withey, Frank Gross, James Hagerty, Daniel Willis, P. T. Peck. Robert Kelly, C. W. Rising, Sebring Vannortwick, Benjamin Kellogg, John H. Egbert. James R. Neal, John C. Winchester, Charles Chapman, John Crane, Stephen D. Maynard, Theodore Springstead, Edwin E. Shaw, James E. .Arment.

Wvoming Township.
George Birdsell, Oliver Putt, Alexander Gallaway, William J. Withey, John S. Warner, George W. Crosby, William G. Allen, Charles Scoby, David Evarts, Reuben Elwell, Lewis G. Farrand, Holmes Roys, Isaac Leroy, Henry T. Clark, Talbert L. Owen, Adrian Yates, Harry Lince, Samuel A. Crouch, Chillion B. Runnells, Myron W. Gibbs, Alfred  Hammond, James Hynes, Milton Velzy, Byron Russell, Earl Gorham, Zimri W. Burnham, Owen Madden, Edwin H. Morse, Wilson Gossett, John H. Schlamb, John F. Connell. John R. Moore, Andrew E. Retan, James D. Williams, John W. Smith, Hamilton H. Henderson. [Charles F. Ferrand, John J. Brudi].

Village of Grandville.
John C. Graham, Tzar Caldwell, Joseph Blake, Henry H. Masten, William C. Hildreth, I. B. Hamilton, Edwin M. Talcott, Sylvester Edson, John N. Jackman, William H. Galloway, William Brown, Hamilton Courson, Alvin Cox, Cyrus C. Hildreth, John W. Rose, Cyrus M. Burgess, John Ellis, Nicholas M. Elsworth, Loren Day, Marcus H. McCoy, Ora C. Taylor, Philo P. Henderson, Adelbert H. Weston, John W. Thomas, John Shultz.

Grand Rapids City, First Ward.
Lyman A. Stickles, William Smith, Richard J. Thompson, Albert Phelps, James D. Runions, Gottlieb Soutter, Charles Fox, Dorr Skeels, Horace W. Miller, Orange W. Van Dyne, James Shoemaker, Jasper Henderson, Peter W. S. Runions, Henrp Houghtaling, Jan Hendrick Vos, Charles Edmonds, John Stathey, William Catherd, Orrin P. Huntley, Harvey Johnson, Alexander L. Rose, Edward Cane, Thomas Clinton, George V. French, Luther S. Wright, Robert L. Mann, Thomas Maroney, Wallace S. Hunt, Peter W. Scott, Melville Hall, Byron Rustin, William Woughton, Fred Gill, Helas Hendrews, Benton C. Lewis, John W. Wood, Franklin Beebe, James Richmond, Zimri Brownell, Edward Park, James Stewart, Arthur Furner, Lorenzo Hitchcock, Louis Lacey, Bradley Cole, Charles Herbstreith, Byron Pierce, Francis Salono, John Richards, George McDormand, William Harper, Alma Bennett, Hermanus Gezon, John A. Rumsema, Freeland Gray, Oliver Pratt, Charles A. Kendrick, Elisha A. White, George Mitchell, Thomas Dathey, Charles Howard, William Hart, George W. Stoler, Almon V. Carpenter, Henry Goodyear, Henry Everts, Joseph Jenkins, Isaac Plass, Elias Griggs, Henry Daily, Ephraim Prindle, Joel Countryman, Wilson Leet, Cornelius Wright, Levi M. Van Ocker, Cornelius Gast, Joseph Lardie, William Hines, William H. Townsend, John W. Ricker, Granger Van Vleck, Ezra J. Bigelow, John Holmes, James Howden, Michael Burns, James Steward, John Sonke, David Lamoens, Henry H. Allen, Charles S. Smith, John D. Snyder, Jeremiah Miller, Charles Reeves, William Lacey, Wilbur Dickinson, Barnum Franklin, James Ester, John H. McCellan, Arthur Drewshaw, Damon Bennett, Daniel Parnyea, Patrick Doherty, George L. Savage, William J. Driggs, Jackson Ricker, Joseph Crocker, Louis H. Hines, William McGraw, George F. Anderson, James Higgins, William Bedford, John N. Lynch, Joseph Boobney, Richard Brunner, W. C. Scott, John E. Young, [Alex Bumsma, Leonard Semyn].

Grand Rapids City. Second Ward.
Joseph W. Welton, Henry Daley, George E. Judd, Alfred D. Rathbone, John P. Creque, Eugene Boise, Laurens W. Wolcott, Philip L. Jewett, Daniel Hawk, Joseph Jenkins, Horace W. Abbott, Frederick Hock, Charles Rath, Edgar Warrenton, Matthew Slattery, Charles Willsey, William Bordman, Alexander Innes, Erastus Cummings, Gilbert M. Steese, Heman Parish, George D. Herrick, Thomas R. Perry, Samiiel A. Kennedy. Jameu W. York, Gaylord B. Miller, Frederick A. Thiebeaud, Elliott E. Judd, George A. Smith, William Haynes, Charles Sadin, William Beem, Alban R. Botsford, James H. Woodworth, Frank Riseley, Thomas D. Adams, James B. Miller, Octavus Dietrich, Charles W. Watkins, Lawrence Tolford, Cyrus Dikinson, Benjamin Meeker, John Widdicomb, William T. Lamoraux, James H. Roseman, George L Crosby, Frank H. Graves, George N. Wagner, Samuel J. Chase, Gilbert F. Bailey, George D. Crothers, L, D. Lamphere, Washington Pound, William H. Clement, Elijah Fisher, George C. Kimball, Oliver S. Waters, George H. Newell, Willam H. Culver, Horace D. Tucker, Edwin J. Brooks, James Cooper, Willaim S. Wilcox, Edward Priddey, George C. Shepard, Peter C. Campbell, George A. Gould, Thomas P. Smith.

Grand Rapids City, Third Ward.
James L. Manning, George K. Johnson, John Brady, William Tanner, George W. Chambers, L. H. Hascall, Edwin S. Pierce, Solon W. Baxter, S. I. Vanderbeck, William Gelock, George H. Long, Frank Johnson, Archie McAllen, William Winegar, John C. Buchanan, James J. Weir, William B. Smith, Abram O. Amsden, Hiram T. Gay, Alonzo H. Fowle, Frederick Shriver, William Dunham, James J. Smith, Charles D. Lyon, Joseph M. Murray, Charles W. Eaton, Cornelius Verstay, Joseph C. Herkner, Isaac P. Powell, Edgar B. Powers, Hubert Pratt, Thomas Forbes, John Wickham, Albert Peckham, Andrew B. Coffinberry, Hiram H. Pierson, Peter Steketee, William Vander Strahlen, G. A. Cole Frambes, John C. Stainton, Abraham B. Ellis, Charles C. Barber, James M. Wood, Roswell H. Lee, William Nesbitt, Albert Clement, Henry E. Hanoun, William H. Jones, Lewis Heath, Fred F. Taylor, George C. Nelson, Lyman C. Patten, E. B. Dikeman, William T. Hess, Daniel E. Stearns, Adelbert E. Worden, Christian Schnidt, Herman Vinnegaarts, lsaac Quick, John W. McGowen, John Bolya, William B. Bostock, George B. Loveland, Komer Esveld, John B. Fortier, Joseph Morris, Ora Pierson, Alexander Zacharias, P. Sherman, Benjamin C. Tracy, Albert Babcock, Levi S. Boyton, Edward G. Raymond, Calvin Ainsworth, James M. Dudley, Joseph H. Wonderly, James Ireland, Edward H. Hunt, Horace Lamos, Clark A. Adsit, Albert Southwick, Birney Hoyt, William H. Raiguel, Timothy G. Turner, James C. McBride. C. C. Morton, George W. Hamilton, Lycurgus J. Wheeler, Alpheas M. Beebe, Gideon Rutherford, Harry R. Martin, Charles Searles, Charles Foster, I. C. Smith, Heman N. Moore, Jacob Geelhoed, William R. Pursell, Harry Widdicomb, William B. Croninger. George F. Sinclair, Byron M. Cutcheon, George S. Thompson, Isaac F. Griffith, Charles B. Field, William Stewart, Nelson B. Clark, L. C. Remington, Luther Densmore, David C. Powers, Colonel Russell, Clinton D. Woodruff, Charles Jocoy, [Robert Carlton].

Grand Rapids City, Fourth Ward.
George Anthony, William Scott, John M. Hurst, Uriah L. Hayes. Alvin F. Stevens, William Oliphant, Gardner B. Clark, George Curtis, Benjamin Whitman, Albert S. Smith, Eben Snyder, Michael Reinhardt, Martin McNamara, William H. Banks. Louis D. Locklin, Johannes Grootemaat, Thomas Lowden, Daniel E. Corbitt. William H. Decamp, Edgar D. Higbee, August Schmidt, Ralph Lee, Edwin Went. Peter Broschardt, B. W. Fuller, Joseph R. Josselyn, Bernard Allen, David C. Krum, William F. Parish, Nicholas Johnson, Darius L. Arnold, Peter G. Stacy, William .J. Stebbins, John F. Alcott, Samuel Orcutt, Denajah Ames, Daniel E. Marvin, John Saur, Edwin J. Codner. George Blakesley, Addbert Halloday, Cyrus Croff, Frances E. Seymour, Andrew J. Stebbins, Hiram Ellis, Robert Hughes, Dennis Hodskey, Ira Vanstinsel, Orville D. Carlisle, George Ben Lano, Julius G. Faenger, Paul Waltz, William H. Cline, Walter Ryness, George Gildersleeve, Eli Link, Julius Rathman, James Lampman, Leonidas E. Burt. Joseph Downs, George Holmes, Thomas Gaines, James M. Travis, Darwin E. Slawson, George G. Briggs, George W. Rodgers, John R. Daniels, John A. S. Verdier, Daniel Powers, Perren V. Fox, Zach. Aldrich, William Richardson, William D. Frost, Marvin Osborne, Chauncy Carpenter, Le Grand Rathbone, Joseph Snyder, Elijah H. Foote, Charles H. McComber, Aaron L. Foote, Miles H. Winans, Harry Hubbard, Sylvester Lindley, Jeremiah W. Boynton, Ford Whitch, Byron Soules, William G. Beckwith, Capt. Roth, Charles C. Wallroff, George W. Powers, John Hall, Herbert M. Reynolds, Godfrey Kalmbach, Theodore Click, Wallace Dickenson, Theodore Putnam, Charles W. Calkins, Harvey Galbraith, Merritt Manley, Henry J. Long, William J. Bailey, Francie Tindall, Marion A. Shafer, Henry Van Dyke, Albert A. Lord, John H. Immon, Anson B. Bartlett, Frederick Hirth, Albert A. Lord, George B. Phelps, Arthur W. Currier, Eugene Sawtell, Samuel Alley, Stephen J. Coffyn, Walter Scott, Harrison Bostwick, Judson E. Rice, Charles E. Flint, Joseph B. Griswold, Charles K. Gibson, John Howard, Albert Driggs, Alonson Woodworth, M. J. Kolts, David H. Brenner, James Vander Sluis, Charles W. Todd, James P. Tipton, Antoine Boet, Peter Boyer, Edwin Vinter, Isaac S. Little, Gustave A. Laudauer, Charles McCool, George S. Nelson, Charles H. Robertson, John S. Glidden, Henry D. Van Assen, C. Cheney, Ansen T. Driggs, William H. Rouse, Eber Rice, Moses D. Emerson, S. E. Kiefer, William W. Roberson, [Zerah V. Cheney].

Grand Rapids City, Fifth Ward.
Asa W. Slayton, Ward P. Smith, E. V. Carr, Austin A. Stillwel, C. W. Hulbert, Joseph Fox, Henry C. Ramsey, Joseph F. Ray, Esber Child, Henry Knapp, John G. Sfeincke, Edwin Fallas, Russell Godfrey, Leonard Nye, Joseph French, Hezekiah Smith, Hiram Aldridge, George A. Davis, William H. Harris, Hiram Carlin, Michael Quirk, J. B. Woodard, Thomas Comfort, John H. Call, John Klemdhaas, Hiram Miller, A. M. Parmenter, Patrick McEwen, Charles H. Richardson, John Barrett, Antoine Verway, Enos Page, William H. Miller, Charles Verstay, John C. Waters, Charles T. Stewart, Samuel Stem, Dennis Sullivan, William Coryell, Seymore J. Pickert, Jesse B. Williams, Joseph Gothila, Franklin Whitbeck, Reuben Fuller, Eli Kahler, Henry H. Leffingwell, Theodore Cole, Charles D. Blakeslee, Charles H. Griffin, John Martin, John S. Daniels, Alexander Gunn, Joseph Price, George S. Van Wert, Francis McGinnes, Calvin Smith, Joseph C. Potter, Rozelle Rose, Archibald Walker, G. Verhoek, Thomas Burns, Jones E. Davis, Hiram Weeks, Robert E. Martin, George Bernatz, John Prindle, Nathan P. Bachus, George E. Gibbs, Mills B. Hinsdale, Edwin Wade, Michael Finn, Thompson Wisner, Otis Smith, Charles Clinton, George Wells, Ivan W. Thomas, H. W. Cummings, George Schulties, Bennett Bartlett, Ransom G. Parker, John E. Jildes, Adolph T. Campau, Samuel D. Collins, John Dardy, William H. Watts, Fred Snyder, James Larkins, Andrew S. Lovell, R. Ovenden, Lucius Collins, Thomas Grorman, Thomas C. Price, John Dale, Edgar P. Mills, John H. Tranger, William M. Briggs, Moses Allie, James O. Whitney, Andrew Spencer, Oscar Harrington, Benjamin Chapman, Charles Huneman, Truman Smith, William H. Harris, William Proper, Franklin Konkle, Michael O'Donahue, James Reed, Roswell Rexford, George W. Cole, Joseph G. Fisher, William C. Balbach, Harvey Hutcheson, James McConnell, Richard Cothiman, John S. Berry, Martin Huizinga, Bernard Dolan, Frank Gardafee, Gideon Chilson, John Haskell, Henry L. Spicer, Wilson Wood, Daniel Fisher, William A. Brown, Daniel Gribhen, John Beard, Jacob H. Hazen, Henry G. Hill, Aaron P. Thompson, Alonzo Clark, Alvin Cotton, Samuel J. Dean, John McIver, Mangus I. Slack, James D. Estey, John Wickham, Charles W. Dipple, Oliver P. Earl.

Grand Rapids City, Sixth Ward.
Harm. W. Stevens, Henry W. Lyons, Samuel White, William W. Arthur, Harvey H. Wolven, Adam A. Hydorn, William L. Bailey, Elias Sayles, William . Du Bois, Sake Boonstra, Alfred B. Seals, James H. Westervelt, Fletcher O. Williams, George Salton, Otto Sallow, Amos Konkle, Henry A. Parker, Peter Weber, James A. Walter, Jolin Hadden, Andrew McQueon, Benjamin Fannaff, Stephen T. Wilcox, Luman Cooley, James K. Watson, Alvin D. Porter, John McGowen, Henry W. Diamond, Daniel C. Dodge, Henry Albertson, Sidney W. Davy, Michael Keppler, Monroe Coffin, John Youngblood, Charles L. Shattuck, Peter J. Alflen, George W. Wynkoop, George Bates, Edward Duffy, William H. Stokes, Jacob Hock, Eliphalett Walcott, Martin H. Andrew, Charles C. Marsh, William D. Thayer, Joseph Demel, Nathaniel A. Hopkins, William R. Sayles, Samuel H. Pullen, Charles Scott, Oregon Hamilton, Charles H. Post, John Lamb, George E. Carter, Robert McGee, Warren H. Congdon, John S. Mankin, James Ward, Franklin Tayer, James B. Page, Byron J. Bullard, Frank L. Tubbs, Orlow Hopkins, Winfield S. Anderson, John H. Jones, Charles R. Calkins, Calvin E. Hull, John W. Emmons, John Schmidt, Francis Richards, Alonzo J. Crippen, Lester Hildreth, Harry Crosson, George W. Ruggles, Aaron C. Frost, Almon Olds, Jared Chapman, Safford White, Allen D. Linn, Andrew J. Swan, Charles A. Bissonette, [Lemont H. Dewey, Lucus Cole, Alvin D. Porter].

Grand Rapids City. Seventh Ward.
W. P. Irwin, John B. Hudson, A. S. Damskey, Hiram Madden, John Wheeler, Oscar Whitney, Joseph Kirster, Louis Pettit, David Heileman, Charles O. Wade, J. W. Prentice. Cornelius Mastenbrook, Conrad Fey, John Gardner, Abraham Jones, John Challender, Charles Lonnon, Riley L. Sizer, George J. Barr, Antoine Newman, S. H. Aldrich, Squire C. Phillips, Mortimer McKinney, Carlton Neal, John Dunlap, F. M. Walworth, J. P. Simmons, Isaiah Irwin, George R. Philip, William E. Pullin, Joseph Copeland, L. M. Blackwell, James Crumrine, Elijah A. Stevens, John Williamson, George Turner, Charles Wines, William E. Wiley, Squire Taylor, William Miller, Timothy Rose, George Bean, Elisha O. Stevens, Harvey C. Taft, Levi Young, Joseph O. BelIaire, Lewis  Wheeler, James Broderick, H. Charles Spague, William B. Adams. Alex Thompson, George Nichols, Alfred Simmons, John Leonborger, Roger Fryer, August Hayer, Henry M. Catrell, G. Hathaway, Jacob Barth, Hiram Lanigton, Maloney Reed, Gustare Giroldot, William Karpke, Delos Palmer, Joseph Dove, Andrew Price, Baker Borden, Isaac Sigler, Frederick Spraker, Charles Ellet, Steven Winterhalter, Thaddeus Foote, Frederick Day, Aurelins Welster, William J. Kirkpatrick, F. R. Selinger, John Parker, August Wissman, G. R. Spencer, Jacob Osterle, Albert Kelley, Ritter A. Bail, Grerret Cole, Oscar Hall, Martin Zindel, Anton Bott, David C. Leach, D. D. Cook, William A. Snyder, Henry Rice, Franklin B. Chapman, Charles Wynert, William H. Kuhl, John A. Hagens, Carlton Neal, [Andrew Doyle].

Grand Rapids City, Eighth Ward.
James L. Scribner, James N. Davis, William F. Ryder, Ferris Rose, Andrew Welton, George W. Gillman, Benjamin Bright, Aaron H, Wood, George W. Canfield, Otto H. Sallon, Davidwerner, james B. Beadle, Peter schickel, W. S. Turner, John E. Bero, James Graham, Carl Schweitzer, John G. Quimby, Joseph A. McKee, Judson Garnsey, William Bierbower, William Moredyk, John H Leach, Vanness V. Cook, Elisha Mason, O. M. Forbes, Gcwrge A. Love, Edgar Wygant, Albert Notting, W. H. Shellar, John Booth, Frederick Maier, L. L. Launiere, Dayton S. Peck, Smith G. Ketcham, Henry J. Wheeler.

Grand Rapids City, Ninth Ward.
Aaron C. Keeler, H. E. Derrin, George W. Wheeler, Timothy Clark, Heinrich Schnable, Gideon H. Mosher, Benjamin Cooper, J. Elem Lefebre, Thomas Hardesty, Jerome H. Huntly, John Zimmerman, Marshall Kennon, Jacob R. Bunn, Covert Rosegrant, John Pendleton, Michael Fitzgibbons, Aaron Ketcham, George Tabor, Myron Myers, Charles Scowell, James Rice, Elliott Covell, George Vandervoort. Thomas McCarty, John Carpenter, William Lace, James Sherman, Charles W. Hooker, Merritt Huntly, Lorenzo Willworth, Orwell G. Wells,  Gardner Mathews, Henry Grebel, Dennis Moylan, Isaac Coon, Henry S. Williams, Francis Ragan. D. H. Kellogg, Hiram Welling, David McDonald, Latham Averill, John Martin, John Emperor, Daniel Beebe, James Greenwood, John Wright, Richard Scott, George Chapel, Hiren Haden, Frank Muehlberg, Amos Stearns, Isaac Skillman. Marson Kannolton, William Forbes, William Rand, Deloise Henry, Willaim Tate, Cornelius Gelock, Stephen Hartswell, Theodore Weed, Samuel Anders, Joseph Wickham, Joseph Burch, George Wilcock, Peter Lewis, Frank Nye, Fred Randall, [Alfred M. Apted].

Grand Rapids City. Tenth Ward.
Alfred B. Nichols, John J. Johnson, George Cook, George Rosencrans, Dan. C. Snyder, Matthew Brice, D. C. Williarns, Luther David, Daniel C. Kline, Nat. D. Smith, George Stuck, Charles A. Hepburn, James E. Virgil, Charles R. Stewart, John H. Thomas, Joseph Penney, Albert Headly, Horace W. Stewart, Allen D. Pease, Martin Vander Luyster, James Conway, Thomas Wright, Frank J. Lamb, Charles E. Allen, Jacob Hann, Orson B. Gibson, Michael Jahrsdorper, John T. Gould, Francis Steady, George Pringle, George M. Bennett, Stephen M. Kent, Thomas F. Softus, Horton H. Dewey, Charles E. Tusbury, Charles E. Belknap, Benjamin F. McReynolds, George M. Crane, Teye Burma, John Wanderon, John Hansard, Aaron P. Drake, Byron D. West, Thomas Farmer, James A. Wilson, Robert Hyman, Alexander Thompson, Edward Watson, Abel Blood, Martin Gelock, Garland Jackson, Egbert Blakely, Charles S. Wilson, James L. Lewis, James Jillet, F. W. Simmons, George T. Wickers, John Richards, John K. Carruthers, Thomas E. Reed, William Hewitt, John Bagley, Felix Raniville, Frank Chickering, Andrew McReynolds, George F. Potter, J. Johnannes Cornelisse, Martin R. Parkhurst, William S. Gallup, Edward J. Keate, Alva L. Holmes, W. A. Wilson, Loomis K. Bishop, Henry B. Fairchild, Daniel Paddon, John McNab, Hugh O. Watrous, Arthur M. Church, James H. Jones, George L. Antisdel, A. Lanson Kimball, Elijah Dart, Thomas C. Winter, Uri J Baxter, Henry F. Higgins, Henry Williams, George F. Palmer, Benjamin F. Gilden, John C. Klyn, Elias Hall, Silas J. Powell, Lewis B. Schramm, Hiram P. Springstead, Orson B. Kellogg, M. Andrews, Amos S. White, Alexander McConnell, William A. J. Ryan, William H. Underhill, Leroy Riddle, Marion J. Wrisley, Andrew Ferguson, Royal A. Ide, Daniel W. Spring, William N. Baker, Kenneth F. Morse, Samuel A. Holt, Benjamin W. Thompson Nelson H. Wallbrldge.

Grand Rapids City. Eleventh Ward.
Emil A. Dapper, Geo, W. Miller, Martin Minor, George W. Jenkins, Denslow Halliday, John Staats, Isaac Montonye, Crawford Smith, Alex Jones, Jeremiah C. Robertson, Charles A. Easton, John S. Taylor, Edward F. Normand, Miles K. Norton, Henry C. Palmer, Henry Fost, R. Strong, James Rice, Jeffrey F. Barnes, Edward Vinnegar, Andrew Galloway, Charles Seymour, Luke Hyman, Daniel C. Smith, Edward S. Horton, Charles C. Bunting, Manning F. Drake, Henry E. Thompson, John D. Nellist, William B. Griffih, Peter W. Simmons, Elias Sahm, Joseph H. Bachelor, Oliver Buckigham, Jonathan B. Worley, Frank H. Gill, Rufus Robinson, Marion Wilder, James M. Carver, Henry Searer, William T. Cummings, Harvey J. Anway, Nathaniel Wellman, Daniel E. Stoneburner. Elliott Norton, James N. Aniba, Albert M. Ormsbee, Benjamin B. Davis, William H. Harris, Reuben E. Huff, Joel McLenithan, Albert L. T. Bush, William H. Mulick, Charles G. Loomis, Austin T. Stone, Warren L. Marks, Cyrus Brown, Thomas J. Nixon, John M. Sadler, John K. Race, Melvin J. Lincoln, John Q. Patterson, Reuben W. Brainard, Jefferson M. Brown, Horace Wilder, Frank E. Drew, Myron S. Creager, Wright W. Smith, James Hanna, Frank B. Woolston, Wesley Hawkins, George B. Wilson. Newton L. Chamberlain, S. S. Chamberlain, Charles D. Harrington, Isaiah Skinner, Charles H. Scribner, William S. McCormick, Joseph E. Gillis, Thomas R. Van Wert, Edwin L. Cole, Robert W. Andrus, George L. Freeman, Isaac R. Church, George W. Lawton, J. L, Post, Joseph Kerr, James A. Curry, George W. Osborne, George Johnson, James Butler, Edwin P. Dana, William T. Merritt, Wilber C. Booth, Frank I. Maybury, Stephen Parr, Flavius J. Smith, Charles H. Brown, Wallace Bryant, Spencer T. Redford, Hiram L. Gildersleve, James Davis, Aaron Frans, William A. Clark, William H. Wood, Lewis Reed, Jerome L. Winchester, Oscal. D. Markham, George K. Mosier, James S. French, Obediah P. Coleman, F. C. Church, Edgar A. Freeman, Philo Collins, Nathan J. Arnold, James Johnson, Charles R. Lewis, Calvin J. Root, Charles A. Pinckney, George W. Eby, James G. Scott, Giles Gregory, Charles Devall, Charles I. Beebe, Eustace W. Tower, John F. Failing, Thomas Ludden, Philander Drake, George W. Simpson, Edmond P. Galer, John H. Bower, Leonard Hurlburt. Lucien B. Brewer, Calvin C. Barnes, Ezra T. Kirkbride, Dwight S. Drake.

Grand Rapids City, Twelfth Ward.
Rosalva W. Graham, William H. Barbey, Jeremiah Fitzpatrick, Peter K. Smith, George Blain, Edward Mabin, Henry C. Hendershot, Henry Hicks. Eliars G. Young, G. W. Dillenback, William Ostrander, Shad. F. Rouse, James P. Gossett, Isaac Watts, Daniel Dwelling, Andrew K. Miller, Benjamin F. Kewaga, Col. Salisbury, Jacob G. Galz, Fred S. Wileman, Isaac Lamorraux, Ezra Cole, John De Faye, John Davis, Henry Preston, John Wood, Charles Mowres. Winfield S. Pratt, Robert D. Sees, Charles Runyon, J. B. Arnold, Edward Scofield, Kenedy Hanna, Albert F. Wiley, Ransom Johnson, Isaac J. Bear, George H. Smith, John Knowlen, Cash M. Wise, Miles R. Sherwood, Jerome Brownell, James H. Morgan, Byron J. Dart, William T. Johnston, Edward Howard, John Stoneburner, Lonis P. Gilbert, Roland D. Reed, Robert Whinery, Joseph Besancon, William H. Smith, Seth Ellis. Frank Henricle, James T. Hood, Thomas R. Ellis, J. Harvey Bell, Malvin Gregory, Edward Racine, George W. Lyon, John Whinery, Edward H. Stein. George F. Daniels, Henry L. Smith, Frank W. Goodspeed, John Oppeneer, Nelson Patterson, John S. Bixby, F. E. Rosenkrans.

KEWEENAW COUfiTY.

Allouez Township.
Ernest Koch.

Eagle Harbor Township.
John Crow, Norman W. Smith.

Grant Township.
Norman Smith.

Houghton Township.
Abraham Roberts, William B. Wright, John W. Seighman.

Sheman Township.
Jacob Croninworth.

LAKE COUNTY.

Chase Township.
Robert E. Bigbee, Erastus Haines, George M. Short, David J. Randall, Spencer Fradenberg, Benjamin L. Johnson, Jesse Ackerman, William Young, Edward Pommeray, Henry Hissong, Elias Griffiths, Jeremiah C. Allen, Charles A. Randall, Philip Dillingham, William B. Laughlin, John Pence, Thomas A. Ball, Jesse Ball, William H. Remington, Edward Stevens, David J. Zook, William Berzley, Frank King, Joseph G. Rogers, Thomas McCraney, Frank Berzley, George Priceler, Martin F. Mostella, J. J. Tanner.

Village of Chase.
George Varguson, J. H. Knevels, W. H. Williamson, Lucius W. Torrey, Alvinza Buck, J. C. Dressander, O. J. Caldwell, Wesley H. Knee, S. P. Vanderhoof, Daniel Cook, Franklin Torrence, Anson H. Buck, George Barnhart, Samuel Higgins, John F. Pace, William Nickloy.

Cherry Valley Township.
Stober Wilson, Charles Dibble.

Dover Township.
George W. Hines, Isaac Smith, Samuel Shafer, Langdon Hovey, Webster B. Ewing, Thomas Borroughs, Charles R. Williams, James H. Sutton, Sylvester H. Clark, Willnrd E. Waldron, Francis M. Colby, David Robertson.

Eden Township.
Edward P. Robbins, Frank Slocum, Peter J. Hammer, John Duncan.

Elk Township.
William Fisher, John Welsh, Alonzo Culver, N. H. Ryan, Enos Futrell, Edwin Goodrich, Stephen Beebe, Gleorge Cummons, William Overton.

Ellsworth Township.
Silas W. Cramer, Eugene L. Nicholson, Ernest R. Nochoson, William Rockwell, Samuel Finten, William Tiswith, John McLaughlin, Giles Tompkins, Adolphus Berry, William Nible, M. Dougherty, Charles W. Blaker, Anderson A. Minor, William G. Snyder, Samuel Hayes, Alonzo Woodruff, Horace S. Sawyer, John Titswith, William A. Crowell, Cornelius O’Neil, John A. Nelson, Alexander Hoover, Edward McCluskey, Oliver Sisco, George w. Atwood. [Alfred Ferris].

Village of Luther.
Job. R. Brewer, George A. Osborne, Samuel E. Craine, Edward Tibbits. Henry E. Giddings, John Gibbons, Henry Muma, James Lawrence, Dewitt C. Watson, Charles W. Beecher, John W. Nichoson, Nathan R, Menold, Peter R. Randall, Charles H. Bull, R. R. Robinson, William Morgan, Joshua Schael, William W. Evarts, Daniel Harding, Edward Hall, William Irwin, Eugene P. Willard, Channey W. Rickard, Asa P. Pomery, John Sawey, Nelson Sharp, Elijah Anyell, Walter Nichols, Orville W. Stringer, Charles H. Howe, Arthur J. Mathew, Leander T. Cole, Edgar Griffin, John W. Goodar, G. A. Wilson, John Titswith, George Slatbaugh, Benjamin Tripp, Dillucene Stoughton, Americus V. Covey, Edwin Smith, Charles B. Streeter, William H. Nichols. [George W. Harris, Peter Church, James Bessie, Charles A. Nichols, Sylvester L. Clark, Henry Cutler, Samuel Hays, O. W. Cooper, Elijah Angell].

Glencoe Township.
Jacob Raymen, Duncan McQuaig, Richard M. Hiller, Wilson Wise, John Nick, [Brainerd A. Ricker, William Smith, George W. Smith].

Lake Township.
Austin ReEdward

Newkirk Township.
George Williams, James Moore, George W. Temple, James Craft, Isaac M. Gray, Oliver Sisco, [William Almy].

Pinora Township.
Peter Theal, S. N. Hibbets, Don H. Fuller, Jacob Pepper, Jeremiah Mann. Henry Stowe, Clark Crane, Daniel Donovan, Samuel Reynolds, Andrew McLaughlin, Francis Smith, James Gillespie, Frederick Gillet, Samuel Wolfe, Henry St. Croix, Steven Fuller, Reuben Wibert, Wesley Ingalls, George Collier, John Dyer, Anthony Ritter, John Bigbee, Michael Dershel.

Village of Baldwin.
Alexander McFish, George W. Townsend, Edward E. Decker, Henry Cutler, Porter Yates, Henry H. Isbell, Joseph H. Cobb, Rawlin N. Blackmer, John A. Updegraff, Patrick O'Bryan, John Carpenter, Samuel Trumpower, Henry Rowe, Scott Voorheis, Frank S. Cashion, J. E. Baker, John W. Romine.

Webber Township.
Harlow A. Nichols, Ralph H. Hollister, Austin S. Randall, Abram Bush, [Leonidas Lines].

Yates Township.
James Armstrong, David Cossart, George Abrams, Steven D. Brockway, William Hanover, Judson North, James Avery, Albert A. Blanchard.

LAPEER COUNTY.

Almont Township.
David Paton, Jacob Clark, David P. Ross, Jacob Shumar, Abram Van Antwerp, John Rattray, William W. Paton, John Sullivan, Seth J. Hall, John B. Robinson, James Seaton, William Murdock, [Henry Hull].

Village of Almont.
John Paton, William W. Taylor, Porter Conger, A. V. Ammerman, O. D. Black, Benjamin F. Johnson, Lewis M. Rutherford. Eleazer Hathaway, Stephen Taylor, William Colerick, Leonard L. Bruce, Zery Carter, Cyrus Carpenter, James J. Swain, Alexander Klock, Seneca Hartsell, John Murdock, Leming J. Eckler.

Arcada Township.
Edward Hustead, James Huntley, Lary Smith, Allen Timbrooks, Albert Middleditch, Milden Dillenbeck, William Livermore, Leverett Lyon, George Roney, Charles Swain, Miles Wait, Isaac Blackmore, Henry Vincent, Daniel Carpenter, Isaac Adams, Reuben Read, Samuel Cooley, Washington Judd, Timothy Shepperd, Samuel Lewis, Darius Covey, John Barrett. L. A. Flansbury, Porter Lamphier, Fred Vogler, Moses Bonney, William E. Mann.

Attica Township.
Alson Webster, C. J. Manning, Francis M. West, William Rogers, Samuel St. John, Baker McNiel, William Elliott, Heman Walker, Charles M. Moon, Adam Horsington, Harry Miller, Nathaniel Campbell, Patrick Burke, Ira C. McClellen, Truman Hartwell.

Village of Attica.
Daniel Kindier, Daniel West, William Harris, William Harsen, James Brown, John Hubert, David York, Philo M. Hutton, Smith Ross, Charles Buddington, Clarence Wilber, George W. Williams, Robert Cain.

Burlington Township.
Stephen F. Spencer, Harrison Bradshaw, David M. Taylor, Henry Hathaway, Lester J. Weston, Elijah B. Evans, Martin L. Blackmore, Samuel Haight, [Harrison S. Castle].

Village of Clifford.
William Eveland, Stephen Hutchins, Norman Burton, George W. Petrie, Thomas Kidney, George Niles, Thomas Atkins, Henry A. Fisher, Nelson T. Hendricks, Edwin Curtis, [James Cornfoot].

Burnside Township.
William A. Montgomery, David Hillis, John Sinclair, John Henn, William Howton, Epenetus Howe, Judge B. Kniffen, Pembrook Vandewalker, John Hagner, Philip Yokey, Michael Youngs, Thomas Hoffman, [Francis A. Jones, Martin Miller. Michael Wingert].

Deerfleld Township.
George R. Newbegin, Henry Watson, Daniel Herren, Richard Robbins, John W. Austin, Michael King, Walter Johnson, Charles Watson, William Foskitt, James Littell, Andrew Warren, John A. Bard, Abram Burch, Charles McArthur, Amos Smith, Moses Swadling, John B. Selders, Edward Bullock, John H. Hill, Frederick Cook, Eli G. Smith, Charles O'Brien, James Deline, David C. Weaver, Rinalda Manchester, Heman Dockham, Henry M. Hudson.

Dryden Township.
William Baird, Gilbert Fisher, Augustus Ditman, John Burch, Merritt Lamb, Merritt Zavitz, Elisha Whittier, Waldren Clark, Leander Brown, Sylvester Hall, John Cade, William Reynolds.

Village of Dryden.
Wesley Herrington, Daniel Craft, Ridgeway Emons, Edward Kelsey, C. Hoberson, Albert Buch, Thomas Williams, Edwin Hodson, Romaine Vankeek, W. Churchill, C. Hoberson.

Elba Township.
James Hervey, William Beckett, Charles Croff, George Crankshaw, Warner Butts, Horace Lamford, John Van Etten, Isaac Lane, warren S. Beebe, Seymour A. Lewis, S. H. De Beaulieu, John R. Hammond, George Baldwin, Lewis Allis, John Beckett, Daniel Compton, Conrad Minick.

Goodland Township.
Willard Horwood, Lyman Rutherford, Melvin Munger, James Sexton, Thomas Meeker, John Lothrop, S. J. Godden, Giles Flansburg, Barney Trainor, Everett Torry, John Williams, V. Mathews, Leon Dickerson, F. Q. Erity, Horace Reid, Nelson Cheney, Charles Churchill.

Hadley Township.
D. S. Henderson, Frederick Smith. John H. Kile, Samuel S. Clemens, Marvin Davidson, John T. Paslean, George H. Langan, William S. Van Buren, Andrew W. Davideon, George S. Hemingway, George Davenport, David Riley, Frank Bowles, C. G. H. Hartwig, William P. Randall, John Fiffield, Lucius Sanborn, George Thompson, Gottlieb S. Rieman, Octavus Townsend, Delos Adams, William M. Trumbull, Nathaniel N. Greene.

Village of Hadley.
J. P. Kore, Adelbert N. Trumbull, William R. Hewitt, Andrew J. Snook, Peter Slimmer, William A. Henderson, Franklin Langdon, A. L. Haywood, V. A. Bailey, Spencer D. Gleason, James S. Miller, Jacob Beadtelyon.

Imlay Township.
Robert F. Allen, John Leach, Henry Harvey, Oscar Spencer, Theodore Shores, Birney M. Snyder, William Seabury, Alpheas C. Widger, William Haggadone, Harrison Lewis, Alexander Bevins, Ebenezer Trimm, Levi C. Clark, Elijah Cody, Charles Ross, William Nettnay, Henry Harder, Almon J. Young, William Kirkland, Nathaniel C. Hayes, Samuel Bevins.

Village of Imlay City.
Thomas H. Sheppard, Lyman Carlow, D. M. Washer, Sylvester Fox, Henry F. Foster, James M. Mann, John W. Ghrist, Jeptha Tucker, Lawrence D. Burke, George F. Gustin, Benjamin F. Goddard, George H. Bowen, E. A. Buzzell, Hiram C. Wells, W. T. Dodge, Daniel S. Malsbury, Thomas B. Keyworth, Mylon Hull, Wallace Huntly, Charles H. Hyde, D. H. O'Dell, A. C. Funston, John G. Sparling, William Smith, James Schramlin, Patrick Delany, Thomas D. Gnstin, John Hinks, P. J. Enright, D. S. Helmer, A. A. Lord, Albert Gark, Harry H. Miller, Stephen Harvey, James T. LeGear, Robert Burghardt.

Lapeer Township.
David Carr, William Rice, Anson Shafer, Daniel Beckwith, Edward O. Morey, Marcus H. Beardsley, Winfield Tripp, Marvin Bolton, Edward Speas, Peter C. Bessett, Clement Waldron, Isaac Robinson, George A. Downing, George Barber, William H. Brayman, Henry Wixon.

Marathon Township.
Harris Edgerton, William W. Broadwell, James E. Monroe, James H. Vanleu, David A. Thatcher, William A. Monroe, Abram Maxfleld, Henry M. Johnson, Ellis E. June, Levi Lawrence, Robert Fielding, Bradford Johnson, Daniel D. King, Gideon Burrit, Oliver W. Levalley, Wesley Robinson, Eugene Reed, John Lawrence, Allen Swayze, William W. Whipple, John D. Brown, Harrison Hayne, John W. Blakely, Alonzo Bradley, Wallace A. Coe, Theophilus P. Mitchell, David F. Whipple, Edwin Crittenden.

Village of Columbiaville.
Henry Tibbles, John Shaver, William Cline, John Jones, Jr., Charles Warner, William A. Shafer, V. M. Miller, William J. Buck, Dan Bowles.

Village of Otter Lake.
Edgar C. Balcom, Benjamin Woodworth, Elisha Hoard, Charles H. Lockwood, Menzo Hoard, L. Bathrick, Freeman Decker, Joseph Hart, [William H. Howe].

Mayfleld Township.
William Slater, Asa Evans, Henry McGunnegle, Carlton Peck, David Poss, Charles W. Cox, Smith Young, Jay Taylor, Anderson Cain, George Holman, William McCornac, George Farquharson, Francis Skinner, William White, Henry H. Smith, George Gibbs, Nathan Wadsworth, James Converse, William J. Doe, Abner Chaffee, William Hunt, James Niles, Edward Evans, George Hill, John W. Moore, James Jones, Sheldon Thomas, George Alcott, Sylvanus Lathrop, Levi Oviatt, John Mills, Henry E. Skinner.

Metamora Township.
Elias Martin, Pliny Bigler, Isaac Newton, William Hardwick, Albert Porter, John H. Pbipps, Jeremiah M. Goodman, Abram D. Smith, James M. Church, James S. French, Francis W. Goodale, Thomas J. Merritt, Cyrus Harris, Carna N. Thomas.

Village of Metamora.
Abram V. G. Lundy, Lewis Y. Stuble, George H. Willobee, Isaac H. Lewis, Orrin C. Thompson, Alexander J. Holmes, Jonathan Rossman, James H. Taylor, William W. Post.

North Branch Township.
James Smith, George Arris, John Swoish, Robert Dowling, Abel W. Haines, Dwight Faulkenburg, Henry Gallinger, Justin Harmon, Asel Armstrong, George Griffith, Thomas Haskell, Martin Kambf, James Snover, Christopher Stine, Alvin Cooley, Henry Ward, Edward Irons, Frank Klauka, Peter Laman, Martin Gage.

Village of North Branch.
Riley G. Naracon, A. Labon, Aaron B. Grant, William E. Best, George Shari, [David C. Briggs, Asael B. Weston, Albert S. Sholes].

Oregon Township.
Fred Alber, David Lambert, Lyman Goodale, William O. Fowler, Alfred Taylor, William McClellan, Simeon N. Cayrl, Daniel Newcomb, Patrick Dugan, Peter Williams, George W. Moore, William Hawkins, George Grant, Joseph Bohnsack, Charles Oliver, A. O. Bacon, John Martin, Charles H. Ward, William Chatfield, Henry Everson, Levant May, A. S. Henry, J. F. Bradshaw, Andrew Shepard, A. P. Shepard, George W. Hosner, James Bothwell, William Jewell, Joel T. Smith, Ezra Sittzs.

Rich Township.
Byron A. McTaggart, Richard Welch, Montgomery Vanderpool, Wesley G. Wilber, Orlando J. Smith, Perry A. Crandall, William Waldie, Samuel Masten, Joseph Tubbs, Lucius Bush, Jonas Vanderpool, Henry S. Calkins, George Robinson, M. W. Wadsworth, George W. Curtis, John Donovan, James S. Peterson, Charles Dickerson, John Rogers, William Kelch, Joshua J. Baker, George W. Miles, Cornelius Donovan.

Lapeer City, First Ward.
Edward H. Kilbourne, Edwin A. Weston, Crawford V. Austin, Gad. Norton, Oscar A. Williams, Victor Willey, Thomas McCarthy, William M. Henderson, George W. Cramton, George F. Demorest, Charles W. Willey, Samuel S. Shelley.

Lapeer City, Second Ward.
George W. Barlow, John H. Cunningham, Cornelius D. Croley, Fred L. Henderson, Jacob Piper, George Elliott, Orange S. Church, Reuben Bradshaw, Albert Morey, Royal H. Watson, George H. Henderson, Elisha Hayes, David Pardee, Robert King, John K. Hough, George Lisk, Henry Compton, John Sheldon, John Adams, George B. Crain, Wheeler Oviatt, John O. Smith, L. W. Hinman, James W. Fenn, Floyd McClaskie, Robert A. White, [Francis F. Cramton, James W. Briggs].

Lapeer City, Third Ward.
Morris Voice, Samuel P. Spaulding, L. Miller, William L. O'Bryan, A. J. Bassett, Moses D. Crawford, Henry K. White, Jonathan Houghton, Elias B. Van Marter.

Lapeer City, Fourth Ward.
John Randolph, F. L. Wilcox, Clarence Houghton, Darius Cooley, James A. Hungerford, Francis McElroy, William P. Grover, S. J. Martin, Simmons Thomas, Thomas Curriston, Silas Bradshaw, Charles T. Hinman, Stephen Gates, Dewitt C. Lake, James Sherman, Leonard Fitch, E. P. Sperry, James T. Clark, Charles Marfelius, Henry C. Rankin, Marago Estell, William Reese, Ira Green, Joel E. Mapes, Stephen Henry, L. Briggs Eldredge, Reuben S. Miller.

LEELANAU COUNTY.

Bingham Township.
John W. Eckman, Solomon H. Trude, S. H. Roosa, Emmet Whitney, John Becker, John M. Akers, William Core, Henry Thompson.

Centerville Township.
Samuel Holsted, Joseph Lavanture, Benjamin Minsker, Jacob Jarschensky, Oliver Neddo, Charles Manns.

Cleveland Township.
Henry Kerchert, Peter Loucks, Daniel B. Scott, John Dago, Sr., Vencel Hayek, William Amidon, Sr.

Elmwood Township.
Lovell H. Gage, Harlan P. Weller. Charles Norris, Frank Whitney, Fred M. Jewett, Mathias Snyder, Vincent Neason, Wallace W. Weller, William Hoxie, Lyman B. Snow, Charles A. Cole, Ernest Crain, John Dalzell.

Empire Township.
John Dorsey, Robert J. Middaugh, John Helm, James Auton, Edwin Gould, J. W. Van Nostrand, Randall La Core, Nathan Sargent, Charles Lackor, James McCormick, R. K. Boynton, Hiram Hallett, Marvin La Core.

Glen Harbor Township.
S. D. H. Daniels, Sidney Benjamin, Chester McIntyre, Frank J. Smith, A. W. Randall, Isaac Raimow, W. H. Daniels, Henry Decker, N. B. Sheridan, P. P. Smith, Lansing Miller, George Donner.

Kasson Township.
Morris D. Spafford, James S. Stricklin, William F. Kellogg, Frank B. Chatsey, David McLaughlin, William L. Bickle, Lafayette Henderson, Nathaniel W. Harrington, John B. Nash, James M. Tilton, Abner S. Fritz, Joseph Price, Roswell W. Burke, Lewis Donner, Arnold Freeman, Charles Webb, William H. Crowell.

Leelanau Township.
Fred Baumbarger, Edward Rodgers, John Scott, Alphonso Emery, Ishmael Comstock, Byron Leslie, Andrew Scott, Edmund P. Taylor, Joshua Middleton, John Howell, Cornelius Budd, Daniel B. Roberts, John Kehl, Daniel Leslie, W. H. Porter, Willard Heath, Alexander Fall, John Blanchard, Aaron Pequongay, Joseph Prickett, Edmund Stebbins, Joseph Ritter, Edgar Charter, Robert Degolier, William Green, George Dame, Jacob Van Natter, S. J. Hutchinson, Thomas McLean, John Thomas, Charles Williams, Philip Easternight, Simeon Williams, Charles Barnes.

Leland Township.
John Bremer, Herman Dunkelow, David Holinger, Claus Kahrs, Henry Alpers, William Bochstahler, Claus Warner, Napoleon Paulus, Hiram M. Gilman, Fred Cook, [James Mason, William Buckingham, Nathan Guthrie, Diedrick White, James Marion].

Solon Township.
Charles A. Hannaford, John Iiles, James Nolan, David Bussey, John M. Benjamin, Steven H. McQueer, Moses C. Cate, Joseph W. Dickerman, Leonard Stevenson, Louis Ruthardt.

Sutton's Bay Township.
Samuel Boston, Melville Palmer, George J. Leaney, John Litney, Smith A. Whitfleld.

LENAWEE COUNTY.

Adrian Township.
Charles Eggleston, George Curtis, George Bascom, William Spear, Henry H. Howes, William Calkins, Ambrose Keating, Hollis Armstrong, George A. Dibble, Thomas J.Harris, C. J.F. Howes, William H. Smith, Charles Henderson, Darius Rice, Charles Dutcher, James Hartman, John Batoeef, Tilton Penn, Joseph W. Burton, David Crocket, Murray L. Robinson.

Blissfeld Township.
William Ten Eyck, Porter M. Wiley, Peter Mominee, Chauncy Labounty, Peter Miller, Luther Smith, Joseph Pangburn, Edwin Olmstead, D. C. Fairbanks, George W. Bains, Samuel Ackley, G. Banarla, George W. Brockway, Frederick Schwinghamer, Isaac Stark, Noah Petee, Eli Druyor, Caliston Fall, Jotham Wimes, Edward S. Philow, Martin H. Kellogg, Frank Jones, Philander K. Goff, Carlton M. Ellis, J. Calvin Corey, Jarnes L. Drake, Henry Colyer, William Brown, John Snyder, [B. C. Miller].

Village of Blissflield.
Edward E. Shays, lsaac Davis, William M. Leach, George Waltz, Charles Hawes, Aaron Seabring, E. M. Bailey, Nathaniel Stoner, Perry Walker, John Rentz, Mason F. Rowe, James Hillis, Anson Dickinson, J. S. Saxton, Eli Woodbury, A. D. Hawes, William Watson, H. H. Wilber, David Reynolds, W. G. Donaldson, George Smith, Peter Fisher, Wesley Grice, David Larnley, Abe. Elsworth, John W. Pratt, Joseph Robinson, Samuel S. Smith, Patrick Hayes, H. D. Ellis, H. S. Heath, John Wilson, Frank Sperry, Marvin Darrow, James L. Carpenter, Charles Stickels, Charles J. Miller, Herbert Hathaway, David Gillam, William D. McCann, Adelbert Smead, David A. Savage, Rollin Carpenter, Horace Wood, Thomas Havens, James R. Handee, George Miller, Sylvester Miller, William F. Rogers, L. E. Herrington, David Wright, John Smead, Henry Rouse, Frank Bartholomew.

Cambridge Township.
Earl Eggleston, Charles Griffin, Silas P. Aldrich, Henry Brimley, Levant D. Palmer, Benjamin Hines, Grandville Lyman, Eugene Teachout, Israel Mapes, Jefferson Louden, John Vanderpool, Stephen Olds, James White, James Brighton, James Wright, David Aldrich, Melvin Phelps, John W. Secor, Henry Christman, Orpheus Cole, Larkins P. Cole, William Jones, Lyman Granvill, Grosvenor Vanderpool, Peter Bouton, Henry Deroso, John Brimley, John Monaghan.

Clinton Township.
William Kelley, Robert Smith, Alonzo S. Welch.

Village of Clinton.
M. F. McClure, Edward Van Demark, James Honley, Charles Wing, William A. Millspaugh, Augustus Middlebrook, Byron O. Randall, Straud F. Marsteller, Ephraim Ogden, M. A. Blakeman, D. M. Bainbridge, William L. Waterhouse, David S. Alvord, James H. Breese, Peter McMahon, William R. Muir, [Samuel Morey, Orson Austin, Nathan Austin, S. Alvord, Albert Vandewalker, Edward Ludlow].

Deerfleld Township.
Danford Tennett, Byron Stanbury, Charles Harris, Daniel Hanes, Lewis Plumb, James Gifford, William Gifford, William F. Reighard, William Jackson, Joseph Stull, Oscar Bliss, Maurice Long, Daniel Roe, Francis Kingsbury, Charles Brockway, James K. Crane, James F. Dowell, Benjamin Pool, Gilbert Ackley, Isaac McKinney, [Adam H. Christ, Albert B. Coffin].

Village of Deerfield.
Nathan Bragg, Charles Delesdenier, Jabez Stearnes, John Barth, William Rusling, Webster Bliss, George Hemengway, George A. Keller, Hillery Roberts, Jehiel T. Axtell, Samuel T. McNair, Aaron Rulapaugh, Melvin H. Bemis, Nathan D. Yale, Cyrus Y. Beach, Mosley Grames, Amos W. Stout, Michael Jacobs, Heman A. Pool, Daniel Griswold. [Edward E. Burnham, Joseph Kegan, Martin H. Kellogg].

Dover Township.
L. P. Baker, Judson Winters, Mathew L. Davis, John M. Cheever, Godfrey Mutchler. H. F. Yarick. Ovid M. Howe. M. H. Townsend. George W. Carroll, D. H. Warren, Milo Bovee, Jacob Gambee, George Fuller, T. W. Bryan.

Village of Clayton.
John G. Robb, Nelson Rice, Silas O. Williams, Charles Collier, Sanford Spencer, Elias E. Hinds, Leander Fish, John R. Wirts, Ralph Taylor, Michael H. McMahon, Ezra Bovee, Silas A. Lawton, Daniel B. Wisner, John B. Kessler, Josephus H. Badgley, [William L. Lane].

Fairfield Township.
Monroe Holloway, James C. Kellogg, George Williams, Erzelon Mason, John W. Partridge, J. W. Southworth, Aaron Hindee, A. S. Wilson, Charles Gascoigne, David S. Carvin, Watson Abbott, Frank Davenport, Francis McKimmey, Ludlum C. Drake, Henry C. Retan, Calvin Gibbs, George Jamerson, Edwin Hatt, B. F. Beaver, Benjamin Jurden, Edward Service, Myron Blaine, Edwin Fletcher, James H. Foote, W. H. Drake, John Carpenter, Louis Monroe, F. W. Norris, Jasper J. Brock, John C. Mabee, Frederick Tuttle, H. August Free, Albert Deming, Robert Service, William Smith, Heman B. Robb, Charles Gaddy, Elias Wraight, Horace R. Starks, E. D. Drake, Rodney Lane, William Brock, S. W. Thompson, Edwin Bastram, Frank Hinckley, George Leslie, William Thayer, Martin Rhodes.

Franklin Township.
Samuel M. Glasgow, Albert Camburn, Baker J. Cole, Riley P. Butrick, Daniel J. Preston, Edward L. Clapp, William C. Holmes, Burt E. Crittenden, John A. Dunn, Benjamin Lamkin, Theodore Pentecost, Rufus H. Fisk, Lorenzo Daniels, Harrison C. Daniels, Willard M. Crittenden, Ransom Mills, Runy Witherell, Charles Davis, Lawrence Herbison, Patrick Blair, Albert L. Morseman, Amenzo Van Valkenburg, William Lanning, Linus Van Deusen, Edwin P. Pierce, Andrew J. Bouck, Thomas Langton, David L. Gould, Elmer A. Wilson, Simeon J. Whelan, William H. Jay, [George Swartz, Davidson Burroughs].

Hudson Township.
Spencer Russell, Mathew Burt, Noah Brown, Dwight H. Kingsley, George W. Spencer, Edward B. Hopkins, David S. Chatfield, Hiram Covell, Nathan Blackman, Horace H. Coppins, Nathaniel Pittenger, Albert E. Terwilliger, Ralph Z. Phelps, Albert S. Jewell, John A. Dillon, Smith Hawley, Calvin C. Colwell, Wright McKibben, William H. Hinds,  James H. Inman, Hiram McCreary, Amos Howes, William Rooney.

Macon Township.
Milan Sage, George F. Harmon, Enoch Carter, Jacob E. Harring, Warren B. Miller, Alfred Lewis, John W. Hendershott, George East, Jeremiah Burleson, John L. Jackson, Parker H. Allen, Elwin Camburn, Wilder D. Easlick, Cyrus F. Montoyne, George R. Fukerson, James F. Gilmore, Alexander Peters, James McCarbery, [Steward Ballon, William McArbery, Byron A. Beal, Ira Gray, John Mooney, James Patterson, B. J. Bond].

Madison Township.
Robert W. Bluff, Orrin H. Bradish, Benjamin Baughey, William L. Parkhurst, James L. Covell, C. Wriker, Edward C. Gilbert, William Wolverton, [Charles D. West, James Inglehart].

Medina Township.
Charles A. Jewell, Erwin Perry, David Ritter, Andrew T. Jewell, Robert Sutton, James Austin, Ira Wilson, Harvey Upton, Martin Ray, Charles Mumford, Charles Deyo, Clarkson Warne, Peter Gust, John Huffman, Webster Marshall, Lucine Whaley, Charles Baker, Charles Guss, Eugene Smith, John Kniseley, Perry Matron, John Weaver, John G. Miner, Charles Townsend, George J. Johnson, Edwin Haff, James Bothwell, George Hoisington, Moses Jay, William Barron, Nathaniel Jones, Lewis Converse, Sterling Chatfield, John Baggerly, John Copps, Munson E. Lyons, Almon J. Goodale, Edward Farnsworth, Thomas McGibbon, Henry G. Miller, John Graves, Thomas Heminway, Stephen McCumber, Benjamin P. Heydenberk, William Mitchell.

Ogden Township.
Archelaus Hall, Asa A. Barnes, John Beagle, Andrew Traufler, William H. Hendrick, James Bolton, Cornelius Vanetten, Isaiah W. Robertson, George W. Heckert, Eli Lewis, Frederick Bay, Mathew Brockway, William B. Myers, Samuel Bailey, Addison J. Hodges, Orville Wood, Jervis C. Pierce, Luther Fry, Andrew Metty, William Angel, Adam M. Hauser, Ananis Rockwood, Ira Bacon, George W. Dickerson, Lewis Werner, Charles L. Blake, Robert G. Bailey, Samuel G. Wotring, George W. Scott, Luther C. Lathrop, Daniel Bay, Jesee J. Foglesong, Horace Holloway, John Pentelow, Richard J. Bailey, Edwin Youngs, Charles D. Howe, William Emmons, William Jenkins, Frank Wotring, John W. Heckert, John M. Robb, Bartley Marshall, John E. Lockey, William R. Hibbard, Amos Wilt, William G. Patterson, Judson Vanmarter, John Henderson, George W. Wilt, Warren Barnes, William T. Reed, Norman B. Sebring, David Pifer, Cullen Cheney, Jacob Baser, Benjamin F. Young, Jehu F. Wotring, George Rohrback, William H. H. Rinehart, James M. Carney, Eugene C. Wotring, Francis M. White.

Palmyra Township.
James Hummel, Henry Gray, Pliny O. Vanfleet, George W. Rogers, William S. Brown, Christopher Frye, George Bolton, Darius C. Calkins, Henry Covell, Henry O. Willey, William H. Marshall, Rensselaer S. Moore, Lucius J. Bolton, Franklin Craig, Fred Ikle, Harvey M. Parker, Henry T. Turner, Nelson Day, Edwin R. Aylesworth, Lucius Alexander, A. C. Wilson, Wayne S. Roberts, Edgar Hopper, Lines Vanwey, William J. Patterson, Julius Hutchinson, Peter C. DeGraff, Henry A. Conner, William Wood, Laben B. Wood, Robert Powers, David Butler, Benjamin McKimmey, George Southwick, William H. McDowell, Daniel Bateman, Louis Lafavra, Walter B. Fuller, Squire Johnson, Ozial H. Kelley, William White Marsh, Harvey Pixley, Miner T. Cole, Julius Keeber, Emery Randall, Jared Bailey, Levi H. Gates, Henry Angel, George Jennings, Edmond Howard, [Henry Floyd, James Toms, Elihu Parker, William H. Colvin, John Hayford, William Calkins, Henry Cavell].

Raisin Township.
James A. Wood, Solomon Munch, James McIntyre, William Cox, John Wright, Charles Wildey, Warren Wooster, James H. Starin, Robert Brewer, Orlando Westgate, Almon B. West, George Westgate, Charles Bidwell, George E. Carlton, James Lane, John Corey, Orlando Carpenter, William C. Heydenberk, John A. Lewis, Abram Whitbeck, William L. Craft, Nelson Westgate, John Maston, John O'Leary, George Lanning, George Tilton, William Montgomery.

Ridgeway Township.
Thomas V. Hoagland, George W. Underwood, Silas Danlay, John R. Winsley, John Britton, Joseph Thackery, John Pocklington, Lewis Miller, Frank M. Link, Peter F. Brown, Charles S. Winerton, John W. Gifford, John Grady, Nelson Savage, John Ousterhout, L. A. Bannister, Warren Covell, Demmon Cowen, William H. Prindle, James P. Underwood, George Allison, Norman H. Ackley, John B. Bechtold, Milo J. Ousterhout, Chester A. Linn, Henry Reynolds, Lyman E. Hause, Philip Strong, Enos Palmer, Charles G. Sutton, E. W. Rappalee, S. D. Rhodes, Daniel Allen, Edmund Smith, William H. Allen, Charles Pocklington, [L. S. Palmer, I. N. Pilbean, John Exelby, John Lentze].

Riga Township.
Henry Rhodesiller, Jacob Rosenstile, Henry Bettis, Edwin Watson, Ezekiel Wolverton, Nelson Mallory, John Baser, George Schneider, George Ford, J. A. Bartholomew, George W. Swift, Henry Ray, Frank Berlin, Porter A. Belman, Bony Brockway, Amos Albring, Adelbert Lewis, George F. Chandler, George W. Tagsold, August Glaser, Augustus Smith, Conrad Hiser, Frank Siminerson, Christopher Holtz, Henry Manwaring, Edward Albring, Henry K. Davis, Philo Seager, E. B. Cantleberry, Henry Gasner, Aaron Baser, George C. Tagsold, Manuel McCormick, E. F. Tord, William Reinhart, William Hunt, Henry Chulip, H. Leonardson, Charles N. Belman, Andrew Fisher, James Brennon, Thomas Chandler, Henry Hasenpflugh, William Brandenburg, Adam Dreher, George N. Duncan, Samuel Berry, Christopher Rhoswinkle, Fred Knechemeister, John Wyman.

Rollin Township.
Charles Reynolds, Hiram Fellows, Charles Pitman, Warren Beard, George Rundell, Charles Odell, Lyman Crout, Samuel Lockwood, William Henry Finn, David H. Allen, George J. Kesler, John M. Bruen, Robert R. Gibbs, Henry G. Hardy, B. F. Bush, C. Ephraim Sloan, George Vosburgh, William H. Belcher, Amos R. Cole, H. E. Hodge, Jerome Tripp, Edgar S. Brown, Charles Brooks, Charles K. Spafford, Bliss Worden, Jeff Blain, N. G. Strong, Henry V. Field, John Sanders, Marshall Giltner, George T. Rice, Samuel Lydamore, Silas Miller, Robert Monier, Chauncy Davis, John Carman, Luman A. Sweezy, John Sines.

Village of Addison.
O. B. Bowen, Charles A. Parker, Andrew L. Dewey, James Tuttle, John H. Underwood, Charles W. Lane, Milton C. Rose, Joshua Beaman, James Lewis, Charles Randolph, Charles Morton, Eugene Hoag, Theron J. Hill, Mathew Lewis, Willie H. Bertram, William E. Harrington, Stillman W. Green, James M. Crownover, William H. Terpening, John W. Jackson, John Carnes, William R. Fuller, Benjamin F. Green, [William P. Young].

Rome Township.
Aaron Spangle, Alvin Kimble, George Rigdon, Levi Hawley, Richard Hornby, Michael Briggs, Boman Seager, Joseph Bell, Daniel Smoke, Howard Hopkins, Ezra Bertram, Harvey Dudley, Fred Banks, Albert Fox, John Eaton, Alphonzo Stoddard, Thomas Curtis, J. C. Robinson, Samuel Schureman, William Southard, Fred Maltman, Enoch Dowling, Albert Cornell, Nathaniel Hollaway, Hiram Cure, John Shultz, Benjamin Rockwell, Wallace Wright, Byron Beach, William Hood.

Seneca Township.
T. J. Carter, William H. Rarick, Henry C. Smith, Louis Wilcox, Abraham Gardner, Samuel Turbett, Martin W. Davis, Eugene Webber, Delos A. Spaulding, James J. Phipps, Seymour Tredwell, Andrew J. Sutton, Henry H. Paine, James Heckman, Henry Wilber, Henry Rock, Levi Stokey, Alexander Watrous, Mathew M. Bennett, James H. Culver, Francisco D. Ely, Warren Spencer, William Walker, George Donavan, William H. Atkinson, George W. Riley, William Greasmer, George Bracklebank, Jerome B. Sawyer, Henry Spencer, Amos N. Metcalf, John Fox, Daniel H. H. Ross, Walter J. Deshler, Henry Clark.

Village of Morenci.
Martin Everett, Jacob Wolf, John B. Osborn, John D. Hanna, George B. Oldfield, John Palmer, John S. Paul, Jesse Munson, Franklin Smith, Isaac Hamm, J. C. McKarnes, George W. Negus, Fletcher Bishop, Calvin Smith, Loren W. Chapin, Horace R. Stone, John Saulsbury, James N. Chappell, Oliver Converse, George D. Campbell, Henry S. Wyman, John Allen, Benjamin F. Robinson, Vinson L. Garrett, Louis O. Smith, Wellington Armstrong, Martin V. B. Palmer, Abelbert V. Overton, Gardner P. Van Alstine, James Haynes, William Price, Vinson Smith, William Martin, Theodore F. Drake, Calvin M. Shaw, Francis M. Rice, [Fordyce E. Benjamin, Joseph G. Rice, George Vanentine, Albert Deyo, Daniel Staninger. James Eldridge, William Chapple, Joseph Borton, Abram Babcock, Perry Hamlin, John M. Rothrock, Roswell R. Walker, Cyrue
Baldwin].

Tecumseh Township.
Elliott Gray, Ransom S. Bates, Lawrence Baur, Wesley Scutt, William B. Scofleld, Ansel P. Coddington, Charles Wiley, Patterson Hendershott.

Village of Tecumseh.
Daniel Frost, M. H. Taylor, Frederick Chiverall, William McKinney, S. Perry Hosmer, Joel M. Clark, James M. Ingersoll, Hiram H. Westcott, Edmond Williamson, Lemon Barnes, Charles L. Gray, William Smith, Henry W. Stevens, John R Fowler, Simpson Clark, William S. Morse, George W. Marsden, Theodore H. Crane, Henry Wagner, Adelbert W. Mills, James W. Wightman, George W. Burroughs, Fred Deuel, Thomas Hanley, Arthur L. Brazee, Thomas S. Langridge, Jacob Woodbeck, George O. Van Tyne, Henry J. Sweet, Charles McNeil, Lorenzo Youngs, Charles S. Aten, Jehiel Davidson, George C. Foster, George D. Chaplin, John W. Hughes, Alva Spayde, Miles E. Baldwin, Henry L. Jones, William P. Smalledge, William Henrick, John W. Cook, Levi B. Thompson, Charles E. Barry, Francis Harring, John Mesler, Sylvester Erskins, John Johnson, George Snell, Frank Fox, George Chidester, William Cannon, Peter Marsh, Herbert E. Stout, Delos Love, John J. Hubbard, Albert D. Lawrence, Charles M. Woodward, William Demott, George E. Adamson, Harvey Doty, Silas M. Smith, Augustus W. Slayton, William Jordan, Peleg J. Welling, H. D. Cutting, James Pocklington, Charles Wilson, Harry S. Lee, John D. Shull, John B. Smith, L. D. Jolley, Alonzo B. Pennock, Vanrensler Vandercook, Frank L. C. Rising, Homer L. Stewart, Thomas Wyrill, George Beneway, [John Cannon, Hendrick Haesen, George J. Keyser, J. C. Eccles, William H. Waring, William Cullen, Charles Bidwell, John Thorlby, Edward L. Hubbard, Henry H. Halleck].

Woodstock Township.
B. C. Baker, Henry Muck, Amos B. Pratt, Marion E. Cole, Henry C. Griffet, Elisha Moyer, Robert Horton, Edward T. Johncox, Martin Ruoff, Joseph Swartout, William A. Whitney, C. E. Riker, Horace Wilcox, George A. Aldrich, Lafayette A. Tillapaw, James R. Turpening, Luther Parkus, Henry Motley, Hope Welch, Jeremiah Wilsey, Martin G. Senisky, Hobort H. Greenleaf, George Bowen, Andrew J. Cheesbro.

Adrian City, First Ward.
James H. Kelley, Miles Geary, Samuel Jay, Frank E. Fortress, Charles H. Hack, Charles M. Pratt, Samuel M. Hamilton, George R. Cochrane, Anson B. Dawes, James F. Smith, Sidney Palmer, William J. Bitley, Jacob Snyder, George W. Walker, Edwin L. Ryder, Hollis Woodward, George A. Fuller, Charles H. Storey, Oliver Basett, James Sutherland, Eli R. Moffit, Cornelius P. McFall, Eugene D. Ross, William A. Lord, Edwin H. Dill, Daniel Bush, Jerome Webster, William Tidswell, Eugene L. Conklin, James G. Perkins, Harry J. Chapman, Louis S. Ross, Orin J. Avery, Alanson Bennett, Thomas Wooten, John F. Hoag, Francis J. Leas, John C. Miller, Almon G. Craft, James R. Winney, Benjamin Rumberger, Thomas Simmons, Benjamin Lysher, Martin Young, Adolph Breunig, Charles R. Miller, James R. Vosburgh, Joseph B. Havens, Alonzo H. Peavey, William E. Jewett, John Hornung.

Adrian City, Second Ward.
John Hines, Daniel C. Burr, Charles T. Lord, Daniel E. Horton, John W. Baker, Wilkins Scott, Theodore Watson, Melvin D. Wood, Joseph C. Warner, Willard Stearns, Charles M. Cone, Edgar Christian, Miles A. Wheeler, George R. Saul, Alfred A. Miller, Albert Hildebrand, Lindley R. Harkness, John H. Purdy, Charles Willard Rice, Abram Wing, Bamuel P. Draa, Martin Brooks, Martin Becklan, John J. Allen, Horace Palmer, James A. Pratt, Thomas Moore, Reuben Power, George W. Rogers, Orville W. Heath, Thomas Bee, John Raap, Dayton B. Morgan, Mathew McConnell, Joseph Printup, Henry M. King, Leonard Beck, Laben Pennock, Martin Barley, Lester H. Salsbury, James D. Edwards, Arthur H. Worth, Henry Sinclair, Charles M. Conklin, Albert H. Smart, O. F. Rayner, William Scott, Patrick Stanton, Charles Payne, George E. Weston, Jerome H. Fee, C. A. Carpenter, John Weatherwax, James H. Reynolds, Horace C. Sloan, Richard Hinkle, Richard B. Robbins, Henry Bowen, Sr., Orlando H. Church, Jacob Schneider, Anton Bauer, Lewin Remil, John A. Bemis, Benjamin F. Stanley, Butler Winship, Joel S. Fessenden, Aaron Goodrich, William C. Street, Charles G. Drake, Joseph R. Jones, Pliny H. Barnes, Isaac M. Chase, [George H. Fleming].

Adrian City, Third Ward.
Charles Johnston, James Gilliland, Michael C. Irish, Peter B. Reasoner, Joseph W. Willits, Warren Emmons, Haskel M. Cole, Thomas Wilkinson, Louis L. Cushing, Walter B. Wilber, George W. Westerman, Oscar Wilber, John H. Light, Levi O. Saulsbury, George Borden, William B. Wild, George D. Griswold, William Gueren, Nelson France, Francis Baxter, John P. Perkins, Ludwig Lay, John W. Davis, Silas Terry, John Storey, Warren J. Parker, James H. Cole, Harlow R. Decker, William Sawdy, Charles Walker, Richard D. Hatch, George D. Austin, William Green, Louis Consaul, Wesley Spear, Richard A. Watts, George Hillabrant, James H. Morrow, Alexander Miller, Joseph Laing, Peter Russell, Charles B. Kimball, Julius C. Cross, Willard D. Lawson, Thomas Biggens, David L. Morris, August Ravenscraft, Francis Brainard, Frederick J. Buck, A. M. Allen, Edward A. Milliken, Benjamin T. Mattern, Clark W. Decker, John Gregory, O. D. Fairbanks, Scott Crowell, Edwin Older, Charles T. Furse, John Simmons.

Adrian City, Fourth Ward.
Thomas Gorman, R. H. Baker, John Leibfried, Levi Pauling, Hiram Camburn, Jonathan B. Davis, Seymour Howell, Wilson Whitney, C. E. Carmon, Trisdil B. Jones, Foster W. Bradley, Henry Hubbell, William Kedzie, O. C. McClellan, Edwin B. Steele, Lewis W. Cole, Charles H. Price, William J. Champion, Sylvester Cornell, Channing H. Whitney, Charles W. Rose, Alford Dobbins, William Breedon, Alfred B. Howes, Simeon B. Babcock, Frank M. Roote, Marian Reniff, Howard Fisher, Charles E. Rogers, Seymour Crichell, Henry C. Cooper, Rudolphus Lagore, Simeon B. Rice, L. R. Burr, Alanson Farleman, Charles R. Lamson, John B. Allen, George C. North, Josiah D. Alverson, Christopher Huff, Mortimer J. Dean, William H. Humphrey, S. Edson Graves, Alpheus R. Wadsworth, Lyman Champanois, Charles J. Richardson, Alonzo C. Clark, Oliver A. Beach, Daniel Wright, Andrew Schrader, Francis Wright, George W. Bartram, Thomas Crelley, Frank C. Ackley, Charles F. Barker, John Farnham, Melville VanAuker, Charles W. West, Daniel Stockwell, John W. Page, John Smallshaw, Thomas Howes, Edmund W. Hunt, Charles L. Ackley, Orlando Austin, Russell Cole, Lucius Q. Mason, George W. Eddy, John L. Butler, Frank O. Bordman, Lora L. Davis, Selah Baxter, John P. Walker.

Hudson City, First Ward.
A. D. Armstrong, J. William Brown, William B. Thompson, Albert H. Boies, James Hodges, Henry C. Hanford, John J. Kerfos, Thomas Delaney, Addison N. Ridder, I. B. Turner, R. A. Beach, John Westfall.

Hudson City, Second Ward.
Frank H. Cobb, James Beach, Charles Voss, Stephen M. Pettit, Edward Hyatt, Luther C. French, David H. Patterson, Thomas E. Power, Ithimer T. Smith, Adrian O. Abbott, William B. Thompson, Edward J. Southworth, William B. Ames, William Beach, Frederick Barkway, Henry Carlisle, Charles H. Stroud, George R. Beach, Abram M. Pettit, James C. Morley, John Rooney, Charles Brown, Jediah J. Gray, Lyman J. Lyon, Lyman Knapp, Lafayette Tillapaw, Edward Hazard, George H. Brewster, Henry Weaver, Joseph Welch, John Kane, William Howe, James B. Dickerson, Henry Alford, James H. Dwyer, Phillip Seewald, Munson E. Squire, William G. Roberts.

Hudson City, Third Ward.
Martin Connors, Archibald Lamont, Rupert Cooley, Ulysses Gerry, William Hurd, Newton Piper, Lester Laversa, Elisha King, Enos Caniff, Theodore Sturgis, Erwin Stocker, Malanthon Bourst, James Peck, Teple Purcell, George Steuben, Elisha Swain, James W. Salisbury, Lemuel Boone, Marshall Seamans, William Pomeroy, Newton Perkins, Joseph Robinson, James Deems, Henry Pomeroy, S. A. Bennett, Benjamin Westfall, John P. Castler, Orville Buck, Rufus Densmore, Samuel Church, Joseph R. Phillips, Charles Eastman, Alexander Holmes.

LIVINGSTON COUNTY.

Brighton Township.
Aaron A. Newman, Amos W. Rogers, W. Harrison Crippen, Henry Davis, Thomas Gaffney, John Grierson, John Sawyer, Henry L. Crippen, Ernest M. Crippen, John Shaw, Joseph T. Van Amburg, Martin L. Blackman, Franklin Paddock, Louis C. Bitten, Charles Durfee, James R. Mowry, James McDonald, Henry G. Thompson, Asa Prior, Henry S. Crout, Charles Jacobs, John H. Gilbert, George A. Bidwell, Thomas Graham, John Duckering, Richard R. Root, Henry O. Paddock, Granville Mowry, [J. Wesley Fulton].

Village of Brighton.
Joseph W. Francis, Oliver W. Seger, Charles H. Rice, Cyrus L. Carpenter, John W. Hutchings, James Shanks, William H. H. Halleck, Oliver Billson, Edwin Rogers, Wallace L. Long, William H. H. Seger, William W. Pentlin, David Smith, William Robbins, Charles E. Cushing, Lenford Rose, Charles Neeley, Gustave J. Baetcke, Ballemus Losey, Henry Becker, Frederick Miller, Charles A. Kelley, Joseph E. Placeway, William H. Haver, Daniel L. Smith, Claude Williams, Benjamin T. O. Clark, Lewis H. Westphal, Eugene Hicks, Lawrence C. Underwood, Thomas Trainer.

Cohoctah Township.
Elias Durfee, Thomas Lound, James Walsh, Henry Knoop, Elias C. Sprague, Henry Lott, David Burton, Daniel Neeley, George Kleckler, John Reader, William Vandercook, John P. Johnson, John D. Slider, Benjamin E. Crandell, William O. Hendryx, Charles A. White, Reuben Burrows, John Q. Faulk, George Markle, Amos Pratt, Edward Downer, George Schrepfer, Robert Fawcett, Charles E. Dunston, John Jordan, Henry Snell, Nicholas Myers, John J. Barlow, William J. Johnson, William Kells, Everett Hadsall, Abel B. Macy, James M. Stone, Alva P. Ellis, Daniel Lott, James Houghton, Israel Ellsworth, Henry W. Kelly, Luther C. Kanouse, Peter Rohrabacher, Silas Sperry.

Conway Township.
O. J. Sawyer, E. G. Ney, J. J. Brown, W. P. Stow, Daniel D. Kelly, Jeremiah Casady, John A. Brown, Peter R. Miller, John R. Ostrom, G. H. Phillips, T. J. Petteys, James B. Grant, James Coleman, C. D. Parsons, Jr., J. P. Bradfield, Daniel Sabin, Charles Wilkinson, William E. Bradley, David Burrier, Isaac Crippen, William Palmerton, Michael McMullon, George M. Keeler, William Rose, John Lyon, Arthur Hempstead, Michael Boardway, Charles Whited, David Lord, Gilbert Abel, Edgar Rathburn, Loren C. Bush, John G. Copeland, Luciue E. Fuller, Adam Nicholos, Henry Jackson, Lewis Fredenberg, George Converse, Canfield Cole, Edward M. Grego, M. B. Child, [Henry Haiyley, Sampson Carpenter].

Deerfield Township.
R. H. Abbey, C. H. Gibbs, J. G. Pollock, A. E. Hall, Nelson Lamb, IV. W. Henderson, J. S. Walsh, Marshall Borden, William Tuttle, John Crosby, W. A. Close, W. Joslyn, Almerion Holcomb, R. F. Patterson, Richard Hunt, Joseph Huff, S. R. Mack, [R. McKinley, Marion Gould].

Genoa Township.
Filmore Crippen, Joel H. Dykes, James D. Boylan, Paul H. Hallex, Andrew J. Rounds, Charles Lounsbery, Alden G. Carpenter, Peter May, Delos Martin, Charles Cook, Perry Fenton, Charles Washburn, Mark Barnhart, John Earnsadale, Samuel Carpenter.

Green Oak Township.
Harrison Olsaver, Francis M. Lumbard, Samuel Avis, Oscar O. Douglass, Edward T. Hollister, Seymour Van Sickle, Lucas H. Cogswell, Asahel C. Washburn, Oscar M. Bentley, John J. Galatain, Sylvanus A. Smith, Samuel Shannon, Elbert Chase, Philip P. Farnham, Thomas Stokam, Richard Peer.

Hamburg Township.
Eastman G. Carpenter, John W. Sweeny, Alfred A. Haynes, Peter Brust, Albert S. Petteys, Willard W. Hendrick, Thomas Carroll, Henry M. Olsaver, William D. Rogers, Reuben Seeley, William Peters, Mark T. Featherly, Henry B. Appleton, Orson Toncray, Hiram J. DeWolf, Frederick O. Warner, Eugene W. Olsaver, Henry L. Hetchler, Valdimar Grisson, Abram C. Cady.

Handy Township.
William M. Horton, Charles Murdock, Henry Pope, Ransom C. Hackett, Joseph B. Ellis, J. Burdick Abbott, William Wrenn, Pierce W. Dey, Robert Worthington, James A. Worthington, Andrew Wall, William Gott, S. Orrin Barber, Alonzo E. Ferrin, Allen C. Stearnes, John M. Ruggles, Peter Cameron, Richard Gott, Eugene Cheney, Elijah C. Dunn, Joseph Bowers, Derick Slater, Daniel R. Newman, Hiland Beach, Franklin B. Abbott, Levi L. Manning, John D. Williams, Marvin Benjamin, Fielder L. Deming, George W. Smock, Alfred H. Smith, [Henry W. White, Samuel T. Glover.]

Village of Fowlerville.
M. Holley Pullen, Justus Colborn, Dewitt C. Carr, Edwin A. Metcalf, Thomas Diamond, Richard Maltby, Hiram O. Elliott, Isaac Page, Lewis R. Dickinson, Robert M. Davis, David W. Adams, George E. Crandall, Daniel W. Fisher, Calvin Lockwood, Abel S. Austin, Zenus M. Palmerton, Jude Bouche, George D. Hamilton, Uriah D. Streeter, Alvin Stage, Nelson H. Curtis, George W. Mower, Justin S. Rose, Albert Nichols, Henry Wert, George L. Fisher, Oliver P. Showers, James Donigan, Richard G. Bristol, Aaron W. Cooper, C. D. Cogsdell, James H. Reese, Joseph M. Britton, Lewis Cobley, William Denson, John Van Verst, William H. Pullen, James A. Lockwood, Ellis S. Hale, James L. Collins, John A. Tanner, Andrew J. Wickman, Ward Teachworth, Jacob Dingman, Jared L. Cook, John Graham, James F. Stage, Benjamin Hoag, Charles F. Williams, George W. Chaplin, William A. Benjamin.

Hartland Township.
Frank Lindsley, Charles Mercer, Samuel Lyons, Samuel Wallace, Squire Vescelius, Hubbard Franklin, James W. Bryant, John Mandlin, A. Roswell Lamb, Alfred Johnson, William Brock, William R. Gannon, Richard Kirk, John Woods, Robert Graham, Henry W. Nichols, Primrose W. Grnbb, William Kershner, George R. Collins. Amos J. Beebe, Ezra M. Martin, Robert Griswold, Alonzo Goss, Lyman Parshall.

Howell Township.
Henry LaRowe, Theodore R. Staley, David Robinson, Leonard Huck, Elisha H. Smith, Orrin J. Wells, Nicholas J. Holt, John Wilkins, N. B. Kirk, Henry W. White, Charles Hildebrandt, James Canfleld, Nicholas Lake, Henry Lake, Godfrey Westfall, Elijah Musson.

Village of Howell.
Azel Carpenter, Frank E. Lansing, Frank Freund, Charles H. Harrington, Martin V. Aldrich, Henry Kirkland, Elisha C. Wright, Richard E. Parshall, Thomas W. Brewer, Lyman W. Mills, William W. Kenyon, Noah Boothby, Julius Hesse, Cyrus Snyder, John V. Gilbert, James A. Cavell, Warner Newell, Hudson B. Blackman, Miles W. Bullock, Adelbefl F. Peavy, James L. Pettibone, Henry S. Kent, Charles R. Grant, Charles Dean, Thomas Mathews, Richard Woodworth, Chauncy L. Cook, Cyrus B. Palmer, Marcellus W. Dickinson, George P. Dudley, Martin N. Brayton, Crandle Britton, Arthur Keyte, Henry Chapman, George W. Axtell, Lewis Tupper, Charles A. Wing, John G. Ferguson, Charles H. Butts, Charles F. Farrer, Donald McIntyre, Charles Brigham, Luther Frink, Daniel E. Purkey, Alfred Papsworth, Andrew J. McKean, Darid C. Youngs, George Barnes, Robert Paterson, Frank W. Watkins, Julius D. Smith, Everett D. Sargent, Philander Merithew, Calvin Wilcox, Mark Brown, George F. Brockway, Asa Parshall, Freeman Rohrabacher, William Saunders, Lyman B. Whitaker, William Murray, George Hoyt, Edgar Noble, John McDaniels, Luther B. Clough, William E. Bennett, Charles Johnson, Amos Smith, Henry H. Collins, William L. Knapp, Philo B. Wines, Franklin Jordan, John R. Burdick, Mathew A. Dowling, [Elias Brockway].

Iosco Township.
A. M. Messenger, Jacob Stephans, Warron Baker, Nelson Lewis, Albert Ward, Isaac Losee, David Hoyett, R. J. Gardiner, Z. L. Armstrong, Robert Bird, Sanford House, Joseph Vanhusen, R. W. Caskey, Horace Bliss, W. M. Hart, W. H. Smith, Alonzo Haviland, Milo M. Abbott.

Marion Township.
Franklin O. Beach, Stephen C. Miles, Calvin P. Jewell, Paul C. Itsell, Mark H. Chamberlain, John F. Counsell, Edwin M. Davis, Arthur M. Wimble, Ira E. Holt, Alva W. Scofleld, Asahel L. Harrington, Mark S. Smock, James C. Parsons, Abram F. Burden,
Henry H. Hall, Brackett J. Allen, Eli P. Farnsworth, Charles W. Allen, Moses T. Lyon.

Oceola Township.
Benjamin F. Batcheler, John McGivney, Henry W. Allen, John Bradley, William Ducharme, Chauncy Parshall, William G. Smith, Edwin R. Merithew, Jerome Bussey, Hiram Merrill, Danford Parker.

Putnam Township.
Erastus W. Kennedy, S. W. Chapin, Henry Meade, Charles H. Stickle, Byron Kelsey, Silas K. Hause, Adam M. Francis, Llewellyn W. Chalker, Almon H. Isham.

Village of Pinckney.
Jefferson J. Parker, Daniel J. Howan, Alexander McIntire, Patrick Welch, Reuben E. Finch, Perry Blunt, Jerome Drown, John G. Chalker, Charles E. Henry, Almond Green.

Tyrone Township.
Jasper Shattock, Hiram Hibbard, Daniel Harrington, George Wass, George Gates, Israel Buzzard, Philip Dormire, S. P. Harvey, Frank Cranston, Frank Merow, George  Warner, Adam Andrews, H. T Miller, Mulford Billings, Lucius Cleveland, R. P. Wood, Levi Barkman, Charles W. Tyler, [George W. Barns].

Unadilla Township.
J. C. Langfeit, James Moore, William Pyper, William Willard, Augustus Jarstopher, [George Clinton, M. Vankeuran].

LUCE COUNTY.

Columbus Township.
John Hatch, W. H. Wilson.

Lakefield Township.
Joseph H. Denny, Frederick Roat, Enoch W. Sanderlin, Gaylord Helmer, George Livingston.

MaMillan Township.
Andrew Fairchild, Horace Mix, John McKinney.

Village of Newberry.
Robert McVetter, Cyrus W. Metcalf, Royal J. Jenney, Alexander Beaushaw.

Pentlend Township.
Luther C. Pratt, David McGraw, O. D. Brockway.

MACKINAC COUNTY.

Brevort Township.
Charles Cowden, John D. Rivard, George W. Jones.

Cedar Township.
A. Wheaton, William A. Cornwell, Frank Peck, Edward Ganvung.

Garfield Township.
Nicholas O'Donald, William Rogers, Thomas Scofleld, Patrick Collins, John Mahar.

Village of Naubinway.
Tennis S. Harder, Robert Moore, George Williams, Henry Slack, Frank La Londe, Myron Bruoe, Dean Williams, James Lull.

Hendricks Township.
Francis Mellan, William N. Caffey, Ronald M. Corey, Albert Randall, Warren Struble.

Village of Mackinac.
L. O. Holden, John B. Shoman, Andrew J. Chapman, John R. Bailey, William Marshall, Louis J. Metirer, William P. Preston, Benoni Lachance, Patrick McCormick, Patrick Kerriegan, George C. Ketchum, Theodore Hammond, Adulphus St. Andre.

Marquette Township.
George Rogers, Noah Bergy, William Stowell.

Moran Township.
Chauncy Clouse, Artis McAllister, Neal McCullough.

Newton Township.
John Blanchard, Joseph La Belle, George Marr, Charles St. Andrew, Eli May, Samuel Rivers.

Portage Township.
Jacob Snyder, John A. Whitcomb, Jacob Stevens, John Fawcett, John Riley, Jeremiah W. Smith, James Duston, Lyman Smith, Henry J. Burrows, [Thomas Duston].

St. Ignace Township.
John H. Andrews.

St. Ignace City, First Ward.
James B. Tamblyn, Joseph A. Juillerette, [S. W. Spencer, Joseph St. Petre].

St. Ignace City, Second Ward.
J. H. Warren, Michael Lennon, Louis J. Monteith, Byron E. Cubley, Louis Veeder, A. J. Gennell, [F. S. Walker].

St. Ignace City, Third Ward.
Daniel Kunter, Hugh McLaughlin, John SaVaque, Radolph Burgess, Ariel W. Burrows.

St. Ignace City, Fourth Ward.
Chester A. Carr, Frank L. Walker, Philip D. Bissel, Andrew Wheaton, James A. Maloney, Simeon A. Snyder, Charles Rousseau, Michael M. McElroy, Charles, H. Wilson, Henry B. Cornell, George Marr, John O'Connor, Charles Tibbels.

MACOMB COUNTY.

Armada Township.
Albert Peabody, Thomas Proctor, Truman Dusett, John Churchill, Horace A. Lathrop, Sheldon Hathaway, Aaron Davis, Lewis Shaw, Amos Finch, John J. Harrington, Daniel Lewis, Spencer Mosher, Reuben Flowers, Daniel Clark.

Village of Armada.
Lyman Fillmore, Colby Short, Charles Van Atter, Henry J. Clark, Ezra F. Sibley, Elton P. Cook, Frederick Kipp, Alfred Frost, Oscar Cook, Edward Collard, James D. Quick, Elias North, [Alonzo Aldrich, Reuben Ormsby].

Bruce Township.
Robert Austin, Benson McNall, Jacob H. Hosner, Hartman Cornell, George Hines, Archie Davis, James D. Watson, Jesse G. Hosner, Thomas Ranier, Robert Robinson, George McCrossen, [George A. Him].

Village of Romeo.
John Butterfield, Albert R. Embury, William W. Mellen, O. D. Thompson, William A. Frazer, Kinchen Artis, J. Predmore, Charles Fillmore, Emmet Hopkins, M. C. Crawford, Edward R. Sanderson, Hiron J. Hathaway, J. S. Joslyn, James Miller, Daniel Egbert, Mortimer Hilliker, Sidney C. Hicks, Henry W. Bradley, Nathan H. Lee, Enos H. Partch, H. S. White, Charles P. Warren, I. Newton Owen, Joseph F. Smith, Dighten Voorheis, Charles W. Yates, Jesse Gray, Elias T. Lockwood, Harold Tubbs, Chapman Bullis, Daniel Benjamin, A. A. Hicks, J. Wesley Brooks, John A. Tinsman, Thomas Weightman, Homer Gass, George P. Hipp, Calvin P. Glaspie, Gilbert L. Hudson, Merritt A. Hopkins, Maris Brooks, Cornelius Virgil, Alonzo D. Lee, William A. Olds, Joseph A. Durham, Leonard A. Dudley, William R. Bartlette, Frederick Engle, Joseph Kimball, Isaac Crawford, John W. Gass, Thomas R Crawford, Scuyler Vandecar, Philip P. Jersey, Jacob Schramlin, Julius Buzzell, Peter H. Ebo, James R. Morland, [William Rolls, Frank Sage, N. B. Phelps, John J. Casey, Warren O. Cooley, Osni Perry, F. H. Price, Robert Rood, S. D. Lee].

Chesterfield Township.
Robert Douglass, James Crandell, Charles Hourtienne, Romanso C. Quiggle, William Dubay, Aldis R. Knight, Gilbert J. Moran, John K. Stuart, Thomas Tenant, Fortescue Waite, James C. Herriman, Henry L. Grandy, Joseph Fuller, Jay F. Cotton, Abram Shanover.

Village of New Baltimore.
David Blay, John Trombley, Frank Bethuy, William Baumgarden, Adolph Nollett, Robert H. Morton, Davis W. Jones, Leander Rose, John Laparle.

Clinton Township.
John Destross, James Wolven, Henry H. Stevens, William H. Rowley, Isaac Williams, Charles Fuller, John Gooley, Charles B. Peltier, Louis Dubay, Nicholas Lacroix, John Beutel, Charles Colby, William Jeney, Benjamin Alband, George Kling.

Erip Township.
August Prell, Alwin Stamm, Henry Hanstein, Jr., Benjamin Couchez, Joseph Duprey, Bernhard Reh, Isaac L. Hendrickson, Casper Hoisl, Frederick Lefferiss, Alexander Snay, Henry C. Barton, Henry Trombley, Daniel Hartman, Ludwig Hintz, John Seh, Herman Geinitz.

Harrison Township.
Antoine Peltier, Copley Cottrell, Charles Hayward.

Lenox Township.
August Fennert, M. W. Packard, John Wise, George D. Flint, Charles Lee, Jesse Cudworth.

Village of New Haven.
George W. Dingman, Charles H. Sears, John D. Freligh, John Pemberton, Hugh Sutherland, Warren F. Spink, William Bethuy, Dennis C. Rowley, Isaac N. Cook, Orson Slocum, Joseph Lacrox, John Lemmon, Daniel Sutherland, William H. Suthpin, Jarvis E. Carl, Henry H. Quick, Henry W. Lathrop, Lawrence Luttenbacher, Edgar B. Harris, Porter L. Harris, Roswell Green.

Macomb Township.
John A. Crandall, Jacob Bliss, John Nathen, Charles Cleff, Eugene Giddings, Fayette Giddings, Horace Miers, Charles Hintz, John H. C. Klokow, Isaac Hall, Adon Card, George C. Whitney, Patrick Nolan, Austill E. Rowley, John Harmon, Nelson H. Miller, William Hirshok, Christopher Ohrns, Almanzo Mathews.

Ray Township.
James Rurddock, Linderman J. Compton, Peter B. Cade, Fred Klusendorf, Alonzo Gibson, George Nunneley, Henry Degroff, Truman Gass, Frank Apling, William E. Corby, James J. Bentley, Oscar Chamberlain, James Smith, Eldridge Lyons, Edwin C. Chubb, Thomas Gibson, Martin V. Loucks, William Campbell, Bristol Houghton, Antoine Kirkey, Rodney D. Robinson, Harrison Stone, [William N. Woodman, Albert S. Snover, Edgar Johnson, Jacob P. Goodell, Isaac Fillmore].

Richmond Township.
George Mabee, Porter Beebe, Harrison Carl, Marion P. Bates, Cyrus Hicks, Charles Gilbert, Culver Patterson, David Curtis, Andrew Emerson, Lewis Turner, William H. McCaulley, [James E. Curtis, Moses Jayee].

Village of Memphis.
Alexander Gathers, Merritt Sperry, Joseph Montney, Henry Hand, Joseph Stephenson, James Dushane, James Shepard.

Village of Richmond.
Rowland Crandell, Simon H. Heath, William W. Collins, Josiah Hulbert, T. A. Poole, Henry Johns, Norman Vroman, Daniel L. Rapeljie, David Harris, James Hathaway, A. M. Keeler, James H. Quick, Edward S. Hunt, Edwin J. Walton, Edwin L. Howe, Dayton J. Lewis, William H. Halsey, John E. Davis, Charles B. Clark, William Allington, [Anthony Beach].

Shelby Township,
Joseph Johnson, Jefferson Foglesonger, Josiah Swortz, Samuel W. Phillips, William Lounds, Edward Tucker, Ransom Rowley, Charles Leroy, George Wolvin, John J. Baker, George W. Stokes, George W. Bracy, Levi H. Cannon.

Village of Utica.
Isaac C. Cross, Horace N. Orcutt, James J. Nolan, Reuben P. St. John, Edwin Newth, Samuel P. St. John, Andrew J. Runyan, Gardner H. Runyan, Lyman Wentworth, Daniel W. Lewis, William Baker.

Sterling Township.
August Koth, Charles Bittner, John Dunn, William H. Wright, Nathan L. Mott, Jacob Heiple, Angust Fohrland, Francis O. Crocker.

Warren Township.
William Moore, Ernst Lorenz, Henry Gies, John Smitz, Nicholas Berger, William L. Cole, Mathias Kaltz, Huronymus Engelman, Frederick Opfer, Manvel J. Pereira, John Hartman, Charles R. Kidd, Ira F. Binson, David Wolf, Fred Heidt, [Frank Kaltz, Lewis Conrad].

Village of Warren.
Benjamin Gamble, James M. Crawford, James M. Stanley.

Washington Township.
Archibald McLeod, Thaddeus Hazelton, Stephen Cannon, Jacob Tetter, Byron Norton, Leslie L. Miller, Lemon L. Hosner, Daniel Gulick, Hugh Smith, Henry Holstine, Edwin Andrews, Homer Darvis, William Smith, Windsor Norton, [Joseph A. Kimbell, Josiah Smootz].

Mt. Clemens City, First Ward.
Henry E. Russell, Jesse E. H. Hutchins, David R. Miller, Arthur W. Eastman, George W. Widrig, Frederick Lousby, Philip Bellor, Edwin Tharrett, Franklin B. Conner, Frederick Eastman, James M. Widrig, Godfrey Sahr, John H. Wilkinson, Andrew B. Chapin, Solomon Doty, Rosel Widrig, Edward Moser, George Alband, George Butsler, Henry T. Mitchell, John P. Wilson, William Marquarett, Charles Roediger, Judson S. Farrar, Joseph Bellor, Oliver Weybern, Edward W. Clawson, William Hosner, Alonson Humphrey, George K. Law, Martin L, Skillman, Nelson Blay, Charles Foster, [Joseph Cluky, Adolph Eckert, Henry Thede, Louis A. Allor, Jonathan Widrig, Edgar Weeks, William B. Hubbard, Samuel Trew, John Dusse, Craton Stocton, Joseph Peltier].

Mt. Clemens City, Second Ward.
Henry W. Babcock, Louis Kunnea, Edwin J. West, George Wilson Fox, Allen S. Tripp, Chester G. Roy, Joseph Immen, Thomas P. Blaisdell, William Hart, Levi Willett, William H. Robinson, Joseph S. Taylor, Darius H. Conner, William E. Horton, Henry Bollensen, Peter P. Peltier, Frank Laturno, Mathias Hallar, Sylvester Widrig, Charles C. Lamb, Thomas Foster, Gilbert Lacroix, Webster J. Morris, James A. Price, Walter T. Lee, Calvin Bush, Henry Jahuke, [George W. Robertson, Winfleld S. Hatheway].

Mt. Clemens City, Third Ward.
John Tuscany, Thomas Hallar, Louis Grant, Joseph Barney, James Wade, Edward Page, Joseph Boyer, James Broderick, Ferdinand Zuhn, Samuel Fuller, William Hine, Elias Stockwell, William S. Tucker, Harvey Chapeton, Narziss Laturneau, Edward Willetts, Joseph Peltier, Louis Quiettee, August Stietzer, Alfred S. Williams.

MANISTEE COCNTY.

Arcadia Township.
Henry Fargo, George W. Annis, Henry Conklin, Joshua L. Bradford, Michael OrRoke, Onnissen Goodin, Charles Wall, Benjamin F. Bowen, Stephen D. Hotchkim, I. Martin Conklin, Bijah H. Gilmore, Charles J. Crosby, James W. Gear, Dean A. Hull, Emery Haskins, Jeremiah Conklin.

Bear Lake Township.
James Whedden, N. F. Wood, Robert Tunwell, Orlando F. Sadoris, John Porter, [Edward F. McGill, S. L. Arner, T. A. Barr, Luke Chamberlain, O. A. Larm, Stephen C. Corey, William Keltner, M. J. Fauble, Josiah Reed, William W. Middaugh. Jesse Thompson, William Sloan, Robert Courtwright].

Village of Bear Lake.
Joseph Sanders, Charles W. Tomlin, George S. Cowgill, Martin D. Swain. Thomas Saunders, Alex. H. Cook, Charles B. Bunton, George E. Hill, Thomas Simpson, Todawa Sythoff.

Brown Township.
Adam Shiria, Thomas Christy, William Barry, Henry B. Brown, Colin Leitch.

Cleon Township.
Jeremiah B. Gilbert, Henry Harris, Jacob Conrad, Albert J. Bennett, Benjamin F. Courson, George W. Bungting, Byron L. Dean, Martin Miller. William McDonald, George Casselman, William Killim, George H. Henderson, Corydon T. Gregg, Robert Carpenter, George Seabrook, John J. Stanton, Jacob Sears, George Clifton, George W. Hall, Daniel Holmes, Alexander Pratt.

Village of Copemish.
Robert Lewis, Lewis Rogers, Levi J. Atwell, John M. Taggart, Alonzo Hunt, Albert Handy, Charles M. Barber, George R Estebrook, Alonzo Chubb, Solomon Skinner, Abram Armstrong, Levi Mitchell, [Jacob Spire].

Filer Township.
Z. E. Clark, Eugene Sullivan, Niel D. Ford, Seth P. Chirch, John McBride, Golden Filer, Charles Baker, Louis Tabor, [Louis Strinkey, Antoine Morris].

Manistee Township.
Frank L. Ray, Benjamin Mattis, Paul Bushan, George R Fowler, Charles Ross, Casper W. Bryant, Charles Peck, John Hertz, Samuel C. Swank, Charles Arnold, John Borg, Ambrose Antoine, Mosee B. Loomis, Augustus Randall.

Maple Grove Township.
George J. Milks, Cyrus Haines, Abram Poff, John Myers, John B. Miller, Stephen McCumber, Zimariah Dailey, Jacob Ames, Charles Rockwell, George Singleton, William W. Tanner.

Morilla Township.
Addison Colwell, William W. Bell, Jacob Snowden, Sylvester Chesebro, S. M. Evens, Emereon Snyder, George F. Rinard, John T. Holly, John Stanton, Charles W. Babcock, Jacob Rinard, Josiah F. Cook, Andrew Britton.

Onekama Township.
Asa J. Patch, Josiah Hilliard, George Sohaefer, C. W. Perry, George Mallison, P. M. Smith, Henry Fowler, John Heckelrath, Samuel Wilson, Henry C. Mattison, Wallace Hollenbeok, George W. Lovejoy.

Village of Onekama.
John C. Schroeder, John Schaab, C. A. W. Swift, Aaron Bemis, E. A. Solomon, S. H. Gilbert, Robert Williams, Joseph Greenwood, R. W. Dickinson.

Pleasanton Township.
Benjamin F. Pope, Lafayette C. Long, William H. Wood, Michael Dunke, William Foltz, Charles A. Churchill, Edward P. Alkire, Hiram B. Hicks, Duncan Miller, Bruce Girven, C. F. A. Nurnberger, David Green, Abner D. Burdick, Leonard Reed, John W. Myers, Ezra Ingersoll, Edward Wallace, Sylvester Maginity, Dennis Clapp, Thomas C. Snyder.

Springdale Township.
Henry Baumler, Lewis E. Hale, James Howard, John W. Green, William D. Green.

Stronach Township.
Michael Oury, Adam Kolb, Joseph Cooper, Jehial Chalker, Andrew Duemler, Samuel Wertz, George W. Jones, Nicholas C. Welbes.

Manistee City, First Ward.
Allen McKey, Levi Solomon, Edward Howard, Robert Jillson, William J. Cole, J. R. Lee, Michael Burns, George Poskitt.

Manistee City, Second Ward.
Willis Van Buren, William Nungesser, R. T. Mead, George A. Hart, H. C. Talman, Thomas Steadman, C. H. Hodskin, Amos Sedgwick, E. G. Curtis, S. W. Fowler, N. W. Nelson, S. Babcock, R. G. Peters, E. R. Welsh, C. D. Gardner, James Henderson, William H. Herbert, J. J. Wallace, Jacob Shetim, William E. Coates, Joseph Fields, Joseph Carltin, Henry Wiswell, Perley L. Fiske, John Wood, George Fowler, H. B. Lewis, Martin Fleming, Daniel Dake, S. Bedford, C. D. Grannis, John Baxter, E. W. Muenscher, Cyrus Baker, Henry Belding, Mark Cox, William H. Derbey.

Manistee City, Third Ward.
Daniel Hornkohl, August Pfeiffer, Bearley Fisk, William T. Braine. Gottlieb Kaufman. Daniel McCornick, K. Hansen, John D. Kingsley, Peter Smith, John W. Robinson, W. F. Lott, A. H. Dunlap, John James.

Manistee City, Fourth Ward.
A. H. Sedgewig, Joachim Maw.

Manistee City, Fifth Ward.
George B. Owens, Franklin M. Derby, E. W. Hall, Charles W. Robinson, Henry Hall, James McLary, William J. Leitch, Bernhard Wergin, David Hofer, George Allen, Frank Conrow, John B. Maxted, A. S. Bass, J. C. Reynolds, William Windle, William Wieder, John Donaldson, Henry Chambers, Philander McKey, Charles Hoffman, William Kealey, James H. Hunt, David Shira, William Gallagher, W. S. Wanamaker, E. Engall, W. H. McKey, Robert Allen, [J. F. Albro, Timothy Kelly, Charles Rish].

Manistee City, Sixth Ward.
Robert Bolston, Fred Tesch, John B. McPherson.

Manistee City, Seventh Ward.
Timothy Keely, Charles Risch, John Duncan, Herman Winkler, Julius Nims, John L. Stagg, Wesley A. Smith, Isaac Johnson, John Elliott, Alonzo Waite.

MANITOU COUNTY.

Chandler Township.
Benjamin Fisher, John Floyd.

Galilee Township.
Edward Lastlee.

South Manitou Township.
George Haas, Thomas Price.

MARQUETTE COUNTY.

Champion Township.
Edward H. Gibbons, William Pheeley, John Shea, Albert Krause, [R. R. Thomas].

Chocolay Township.
Jerome N. White, George T. Joslin, Covil C. June,

Ely Township.
Robert Mahaffay.

Forsyth Township.
Emerson Hough, John S. Riggs.

Humboldt Township.
James Laird.

Ishpeming Township.
William F. Lehmann, George Clark, George Sheldon, Christopher Clinge.

Michigamme Township.
Mathias D. Kirk, Heber Myers, Louis Backes, George Hora.

Negaunee Township.
George Dobbs, Thomas Larmour.

Republic Township.
Miles Seeley, George Bennett, Christopher Gruppie, William Jaquies.

Sands Township.
Arthur Wilson, Albert Wead, John Mahaffey.

Skandia Township.
Barney McGraw, [Gustave Bahman].

Turin Township.
George Grimes, August Gogarn, Edward Millston, John T. Brown, Nicholas Oswald.

Ishpeming City, Second Ward.
Patrick Hughes.

Ishpeming City, Third Ward.
Orsemus Robinson, Charles L. Sheldon, Robert Maxwell, John Sanson, Charles E. Whitney.

Ishpeming City, Sixth Ward.
Joseph Douglass, Eben W. Fiske, Theodore M. Day, John Scott.

Ishpeming City, Seventh Ward.
Thomas Welch.

Ishpeming City, Eighth Ward.
William Hall.

Ishpeming City, Ninth Ward.
George G. Johnston, Charles Merryweather, [Thomas Gaynor].

lshpeming City, Tenth Ward.
Richard Carey.

Marquette City, First Ward.
Maurice Sackett, Henry W. Curtis, Charles Brail, John Hogan, Joseph Lucas, Alfred Kaufman, Joseph Knapp, [Pat Connors, James H. Wright].

Marquette City, Second Ward.
John O'Hare, John Howder, John Mahaffey, Patrick Breen, George B. Sihler.

Marquette City, Third Ward.
Virgil E. David, Gerhard H. Tapkins, Allen Cowden, William H. Volk, William A. Mahan, [Charles D. Blanohard, Henry C. Russell, John H. Gillett, Edward B. Palmer, I. D. Hanscom].

Marquette City, Fourth Ward.
Leroy M. Spencer, Hiram Bushnell, George W. Reed, Edward M. Watson, Gad. N. Smith, William Boice, Courtland E. Moore, George J. Northrup, Robert R. French, William W. Walker, Samuel M. Billings.

Marquette City, Fifth Ward.
Jesse Hapgood, John Gray, Edward M. Shepard, William A. Jellison, Jeffrey Coles, John Grant, George M. Sackrider, John G. Homeier, John Ralph, John C. Fisher, [Isadore Sharland].

Marquette City, Sixth Ward.
Alfred Thurlby, Addison A. Cole, John Dooley, Louis P. Mallhot, Robert P. Byrne.

Marquette City, Seventh Ward.
John R. Charlton, John Frazier.

Marquette City, Eighth Ward.
Julius E. Richardson.

Negaunee City, First Ward.
James Cavanaugh, Lunsford H. Stanley, James McNiel.

Negaunee City, Second Ward.
Patrick McGrain, Donald McDonald, Edward C. Anthony, Samuel H. Steele, John Richardson, [Joseph E. Richardson].

Negaunee City, Third Ward.
Henry W. Fuller.

Negaunee City, Fourth Ward.
John Poisson, John Reeder, Edward J. Carey, Martin Hieser, Edward Raincourt, [Edward Ranco].

Negaunee City, Fifth Ward.
Francis V. Sauer, George Korton, James O'Brien, Augustus C. McKenzie, Pierre Trudelle, [James McNeil].

MASON COUNTY.

Amber Township.
George W. Genson, Elisha B. Perkins, Andrew Neil, James J. Smith, Newell H. Rowlingson, Gottlieb Ewald, William R. Gonder, William White, George O. Slaughter, James L. Cooper, James Jameson, Frederick Techloff, Charles Wolfe, Josephus Mustard, John H. Vansickle, Silas H. Wood, George W. Clark, Charles W. Jones, Henry Brooks, James Y. Law, Joseph S. Adams, Edward B. Arthur, Albert Oliver, Luther Holly, Charles Boy, Jesse L. Town, George Sartorious, James Hathaway, Michael Moore, John Huber, Warren W. Robinson, George Ainsworth, Thomas Ridley. Allen F. Gifford. Oscar M. Toms, Andrew Vansickle, Charles W. Hull, Lucius O. Bates, Henry Billings, Gilbert A. Andrews, William H. Dillingham, [L. P. Spaulding].

Branch Township.
Eli Miller, C. E. Comstock, O. J. Brown, Henry Johnson, A. W. Johnson, B. F. Barnett, D. F. Shoup, Levi Schoumake, John Klein. Lawrence Shaddock, Peter Miller.

Custer Township.
Henry Shively, William W. Leach, William Monroe, Newton Kinne, Charles J. Smith, Henry W. Brown, Joseph Me-She-Ka-Kack, Austin D. Kibbie, George W. Gordon, John C. Tracy, Isaac Ives, Seward S. Lampman, Seth Kelsey, R. S. McClain, Edgar A. Green, James F. Handy, George H. Barrett, John E. Phillips, Augustus Meninger, Leander W. Sanborn, John McKinstry, L. T. Southworth, Jacob L. Gebhart, [Henry S. Jenks].

Village of Scottville.
Harvey Tifft, William Tifft, William W. Pringle, A. M. Haddix, George Andree, Lomanzo Smart, James Tifft, Charles W. Aldrich, W. H. Waters, E. P. Thomas, Nathan Holmes, E. W. Loomis, [Charles D. Coddington, Ira Lynch].

Eden Township.
Alexander DePiel, John Marrison, John Z. Hall, W. D. Cowan, Austin D. Bates, Joseph Kirby, Joseph Ordway, John B. Marsh, Sr., John Benson, Henry J. Shelly, Walter W. Waite, John W. Griswold, Samuel Noyes, Charles E. Ordway, Horatio N. Jenks, M. B. Payne, John Mench, [Fernando Rinney, Joshua Payne].

Free Soil Township.
Charles Mills, Robert D. Irish, William Nippress, John B. Weaver, William Davis, Samuel Baker, Edward Mecham, William S. Hyde, Joseph Hill, Abel A. Doty, Samuel Eckles, Calvin C. Goodenough, Richard Baxter, Theodore Porter, Nathan Toby, Samuel Sterling, Ephraim Teeples, William J. Martin, Charles J. Steinke, Levi B. Whitcomb, Henry Howell, Robert Claperton, Benjamin F. Rozelle, Hezekiah Porter, Charles W. Hartwell, [William Darr].

Grant Township.
Edward Rowley.

Hamlin Township.
A. H. Nordhouse.

Pere Marquette.
Milton Holly, Ross A. Griffen, David Landon, William H. Kimball, Abram Sullivan, Ethan Taylor, John Lamb, Jacob Dantes, Jeremiah Ward, Daniel C. Young.

Riverton Township.
Henry M. Rutty, William Harley, John Mathews, Samuel Cobb, Barney McDonner, Rufus Pardy, Albert Bigsby, Stephen Allison, William Myers, Samuel Porter, Duane Griffis, Nelson Gregware, Lemuel Wiley, Samuel H. Jones, James A. Mead, Conrad Shaffer, Isaac B. Whetstone, Godfried Erne, Joseph E. Scott, Isaac Harley, Alexander Morton, Cary Mills, Abner Pierce, Albert M. Cole, James H. McCauley, Thomas J. Cowgill, William H. White.

Sheridan Township.
George Brisbin, Albert Cromwell, Alfred Ferris, Charles O. Holmes, John W. Nickerson.

Sherman Township.
William James, C. A. Horton, John Wesley, Charles F. Gensen, Edgar Schofleld, David Knapp, David Sly, Manley M. Mills, Frank Nash, Moses Parker, Charles Genson, James Parmeter, Melancthon Rozell, Burton S. Mills, Enos Taylor, Ezra B. Bogue, Emery Archer, Barton Ransey, William Bagsley, B. Ricker.

Summit Township.
William Bush, Jacob Meisenheimer, Frank Shappee, James Graham, Martin Hitchcock, Wilson M. Holmes, George W. Mills, George F. Piper, Henry Warren, William Warner, Henry Cole, William Beatty, Charles W. King.

Victory Township.
J. N. Clark, Alfred Dow, F. H. Cook, Luke Aldrich, Charles Reynolds, Sylvester Marsells, C. C. Fisher, Simon Warner, H. H. Jagger, John Hagerty, William Loper, George Sinclair, M. McDonell, Thomas Barnes, Jacob A. Clark, [Peter M. Heyse, Sr., William Courtland, L. Nichols].

Ludington City, First Ward.
Andrew J. Smith, Singleton L. Adams, James Miller, T. A. Cook, William M. Case, William Buchanan, Hiram E. Freeman, Robert Patterson, Fred J. Dowland, T. A. Dewitt, James P. Depew, [George Weimer].

Ludington City, Second Ward.
William H. Crawford, Edgar B. Caswell, Frederick Ohland, Henry E. Norman, Marquis L. Fowler, George W. Weatherwax, Calvin P. Stanton, Lucas M. Wilson, Philip Rohwig, R P. Bishop, Peleg Ewing, William R. Campbell, Fayette Johnson, Albert C. Hawley, Henry P. Wood, George R. Wright, Luman E. Mosher, Silas J. Herrington, Seth S. Phillips, Renhardt Buenning, William P. Kennedy, John N. Foster, Ancel C. Elsworth, Charles C. Olson, Henry C. Ransom, Jeremiah Shackelton, John L. Green, William H. Coon, John Woods, John S. Danks, Orvell V. Percy, Charles F. Chapman, William O. Albright, Daniel Whalen, Charles T. Sawyer, William Corser, Benjamin F. Smith, Henry Newmann, Willard C. Starr, Philip H. Manning; Abram P. McConnell, Edward Keets, Rollin R. Wheeler, Alonzo A. Hinchey, William M. Garlock, John E. Smith, John C. Hadler, John W. Duddleson, Henry B. Smith, [George Goodsell].

Ludington City, Third Ward.
Edward Huebner, Otto Horn, Solomon H. Gleason, Alvin T. Carpenter, Charles Meyers, Jehiel Stone, Baptist Visson, Adam Logan, Rienzi Gleason, Vinal E. Keene, Stephen Bice, Fayette Thorn.

Ludington City, Fourth Ward.
Wait Wright, August Miller, Nels. Hendrekson, John Riddle, Robert Carr, William Dawson, George S. Holton, Eli Halbertsma, H. J. McClatchie, M. J. Norman, Theophilus Delano, George Woods, William H. Snell, A. G. Spencer.

Ludington City, Fifth Ward.
W. G. Dunham, Hannibal Lindsley, Peter B. Godley, Gardner M. Chase, George P. Johnson, Archie B. Hunter, David Swarthout, Cornelius L. Carroll, Lorenzo S. Van Noodt, George W. Rice, Joseph Dallenburg, George Cogswell, James A. Armstrong, Ely Bernister, John George, Thomas Dexter.

MECOSTA COUNTY.
Aetna Township.
A. C. McConnell, Thomas Byers, Byron Lewis, W. H. Waters, J. B. Peck, Henry Munn, Daniel Beals, Nathan H. Green, John C. Hamm, David D. Shannon, Henry S. Cota, Michael McHugh, John Weber, Eugene Croff, T. C. Barr, Byron Anson, Chancey E. Blossom, John Blossom, Charles Van Curen, George P. Vorce, Sylvanus Stilson. William Segar, George W. Fuller, McKinzie C. Mapes, Edwin Buchanan, William H. Tift, John Waters, Francis Vanderhoof, Nathaniel Mitchell.

Village of Morley.
Dexter M. Hulsart, Allen Chapin, Darwin King, Charles North, B. F. Brown.

Austin Township.
George Crandall, Isaac Robinson, John Olin, Joel Smith, Hiram Carson, George Becker, Franklin Wright, Hiram Hopkins, John Potter, David Little, Nelson Austin, Thomas Shanafelt, George Quigley, William Lee, Hazard Bennett, Reuben Tinkom.

Big Rapids Township.
Alonzo Van Gilder, Norman Van Alstine, John R. Brower, Abner Newton, Henry H. Waldo, James Bradley, Charles H. Holly, David Dunn, Walter L. Whipple, Rudolph Seaman, John H. Beeler.

Chippewa Township.
Warren M. Williams, Albert Cowden, Charles H. Dickinson, Levi H. Sears, Andrew J. Sears, Horace B. Buss, George Goodsell, Samuel Dancer, John Eaton, Simon L. Nott, Silas Smith, Charles Cleveland, H. Hammond, William Wilson, Ebenezer Withers, Reuben Buss, William Dunsmore.

Colfax Township.
George Thompson, Henry WatkIns, E. J. Brackney, W. A. Ford, Warden H. Gary, John Cole, Simon Foster, Albert Farrier, Ormel Valentine, Carl Jenzen, G. A. Richardson, George Waldo, [Fred Soff].

Deerfield Township.
Hiram C. Barber, George Thurstin, E. M. Lewis, James Watterson, Andrew Swartout, Charles Hyde, Martin E. Wilson, Orrin J. Hill, Daniel L. Welch, Franklin Russell, William Allison, Henry Smith, George Gilmore, Ozro J. Smith, Louie Barthele, Ira Purdy, William E. Weaver, William T. Oden, James Harden, Adam Hemiger, Michael Farley, Cheney O. Pemberton, William Knapp, Lemuel Chipman, Henry M. Clark, George Kimball, William J. Dishong, Samuel Billings, William A. Eddie, Edward Gensman, Samuel Gould, Daniel Boreland, John P. Runyan, Gilmore Todd, Joseph Gage, William Hill, George E. Bristol, Alphronus Bean.

Fork Township.
Russell Lee, James H. Groom, John H. Gibbs, Charles R. Thompson, Seymour E. Lee, Perry Dixon, Levi White, William Hall, Alfred Wilson, William A. Jackson, Eugene Belden, Hiram Pitts, R. A. Bounting, Almon Mott, Henry Dimon, Festus Phenix, William Creevy, B. Frank Belden, Christopher Young, Cornelius Haney, Alfred Sturgis, Lewis H. Moon, Sylvester Mott, Elijah Wheeler, Greenbury Kinney.

Grant Township.
George W. Osborn, Hugh Maguire, Joseph E. James, Lyman W. June, Daniel L. Hale, George I. Hale, Willis Morse, B. F. Cory, Rossel Davis, Richard Calhoun, Noah S. Goldman, Horatio N. Hall, William B. C. Pitts, William Miller, George W. Downs, Lansin F. Corey, Ansel Rowley, James S. Canaan, [Gardner Terry, Abel B. Knapp].

Green Township.
Isaac Midgley, John O. Hooper, James W. Dearkin, Edgar M. Brown, Thomas K. Hurley, Jacob M. Dubois, Alden Campbell, John W. Brown, Peter K. Hall, William P. Dean, John M. Sims, Frank G. Rice, John W. Walker, David H. Sanford, Hiram Seeley, James Parkill, William Lowe, Robert Mahoney, Edward Haslem, Daniel A. Kern, James Judkins, Alfred H. Warren, Elias Dietderick, George H. Bennett, John Jones, William H. Putt, John M. Gibson, George H. Dewey, Marion Davis, Henry C. Evarts, Isaac N. Owens, Erastus H. Carver, Isaac W. Clifton, Adelbert Kent, John F. Reed, Daniel C. Hicks, Orville Ball, Henry Snyder, Elias Hogle, John Halpin, James Johnson.

Hinton Township.
Hiram Steven, Richard B. Wells, Gabriel G. Palmer, Lewis Robinson, Nelson Spurrier, George Spurrier, Edmund Swett, Joseph Johnson, Harvey Cooper, Alfred Vining, Marvin Butler, John Covert, William Baird, Samuel Hoisenton, Martin Shaver, Reuben Tinkham, Frank Martin, Alonzo D. Morey, Edward E. Everitt, Orlando Harris, Thomas Harris, Francis Graff, Hiram Whitney, James E. Clark, Leonard Moffit, George B. Simpson, Calvin Cartwright, Elijah Carr, Irwin Lindsley, Henry Scott, George Kibby, Charles Martin, James Slater, Ashley Wilson, Alonzo Davis, Wilston Kempton.

Martiny Township.
George Ranshaw, John Smith, Orlando Haney, George R. Loucks, Miner Buck. George W. Bugbee, Conrad Kirschner, William Lord, Gilbert Kane, Reuben Cory, Nathaniel Percy, Augustus Monroe, Daniel Henderson, Andrew Blum, Henry C. Lord, George S. Stoddard.

Mecosta Township.
Jacob Lightfoot, Joseph Mapes, William Armstrong, Hiram Derby, William Aldrich, Noah Curtis, Sylvester Kilbourne, John P. Short, Jacob Hoffman, John Baird, Edward Fitzgerald, William Parks, Barnabus Mosher, Winfleld McCabe, Alonzo Randolph, Job Besse, James Boyer, Henry Houston.

Millbrook Township.
Charles F. Fitzgerald, John Clark, William H. Renn, Eli W. Foglesong, Truman Shaffer, Jacob H. Reed, Lewis W. Smith, Simon Riley, Samuel Crum, Edward Harmon, Alexander Dibbion, Albert A. Richmond, Chauncy E. Brink, Nathan M. Barnes, Adam Gilbert, John H. Brecken, Francis A. Bishop, Edmund B. Trucker, Joseph Kimmel, Solomon R. Snyder, Elbridge Flowers, Robert Young, Harvey O. Williams, William J. Nadean, James E. Royce, Darius C. Fouts, John Patten.

Morton Township.
Eli May, Ivan Laylin, Charles Truman, Henry First, Charles Gould, William Bates, George Morton, Jacob Brenner, Muis Urch, Jerome Hummes, Horace Wade.

Village of Mecosta.
Paul Wilson, James R. Caruthers, Louis Deforest, Samson Yoemans, O. D. Leach, James H. Miller, John Henning, Franklin Hailey, Leland W. Roe, Robert D. McGreagor, James P. Proper, Charles Hinman, Elijah Cole, Malon Courtney, Horace P. Dean, Charles Martimer, Johnson M. Reed, Thomas G. Horton, Jerome B. Wilcox, Hiram Green, Charles C. Allen, Granvill S. German, James Murphy, James M. Jackson, Daniel Gague, Aling Berry, Elisha C. Alford, Joseph P. Linebaugh, William K. Ameigh, William H. Critchel, Mathias W. Van Tassell, Hezekiah Stewart.

Sheridan Township.
W. A. McCombs, A. B. Martin, J. M. Inman, Freeborn Caryl, William Bowen, Edwin Meeker, G. W. Dutcher, Stephen Todd, E. P. Strong, Thomas Hoiles, George W. Grove, O. E. Musgrave, Henry J. Green, Hiram Devoe, Riley J. Dye.

Wheatland Township.
John White, William Lowrey, Lewis Ockert, John Hauk, George M. Wernett, Harrison Harding, Thomas Harris, Harvey Hutchinson, Charles Rice, Samuel Barnard, Charles M. Denslow, Eli Lett, Riley Heminger, Sydney A. Durfee, George Klock, Charles R. Lett, James M. Meeker, Sanford Utley, Edwin P. Williams, Comodore Smith, Franklin M. Williams, James M. Van Antwerp, Thomas H. Denney, John Ferris, Frederick Hanss, Sr., Robert Scott, Alvin Reed, John Moore, Thomas Cross, Lewis Gross, Jerome H. Denslow, John Wheeler, George Minkle, Joseph Moore, William Bump, William Kidd, John Lett, Thaddeus Firman, Elijah L. Brown, Arthur M. Chapel, Nathan Swisher, Lorenzo D. Burdick, [Solomon Lowrey].

Big Rapids City, First Ward.
George W. Jefferson, John Fenning, George H. Lincoln, Charles P. Bigelow, Andrew Curtis, George W. Crawford, Loren T. Loveless, Michael Morrissey, Daniel W. Parsons, Thomas Shaw, Sr., AIfred S. Mason, Michael Brown, Warren G. Hill, Edmund A. Cross, V. W. Bruce. Miles W. Coe, Duncan McClellan, Frank Howig, Lewis G. Palmer, William E. Dockry, Thomas Shaw, Jr., Frank Dumon, Daniel E. Stearns, Willard Whitney, John F. Byers, John S. Evans, Watson D. Moody.

Big Rapids City, Second Ward.
James Carson, Lewis Brown, D. F. Brackett, Henry Wells, Timothy Boyer, Jared P. Huling, Steven T. Leggett, E. Morris, John H. Palmer, John Lightfoot, William M. Furgeson, Abraham Tule, Lafayette Johnson, Louis Eimon, Stephen Bronson, B. Priest, Lewis E. Benware, George Brackett, Hiram E. Hardy, Rossel B. Hughes, Daniel B. Moore, William Fribley, Edson M. Clark, George Brown, Eli Frederick, Jost Stengel, [William Barton].

Big Rapids City, Third Ward.
William Decker, Alexander Runnels, George W. Jones, Lewis Rowe, Peter Wynkoop, J. B. Upton, Douglas Roben, D. Nichols, John Fribley, Gilbert Carpenter, Charlie Vosberg, John B. Clark, Henry Price, George W. Kirkbride, Alpheas Peirce, August Berge, George Stengel, Stephen St. Clair, Austin Walker, Theodore Tomlinson, Theodore Gray, Almon G. Lee, Washington Miller, David L. Griffen, Isaac Hembling, Harvey T. Chase, John Wilcox, Jotham Hall, Sereno Howe, Purcel C. Hilbert, Jesse Williams, Christopher Britton, Isaiah Dickerson, Andrew D. Hoover, Joshua H. Taylor, William T. Bliss, Thomas I. Langworthy, David Crawford, Thomas Glosseger, Allen H. Baker, George Davison, Richard H. Randall, Lucius L. Osgood, Ira Thrall, George Webster, Mallory Mc Gill, Patrick McNurney, Robert Palmer, Phillip Berkley, James Blakely, William C. Bliss, John Wadsworth, Franklin Belford, [John Giddy, Albert Ferrier. John Taylor, Leland W. Roe, Robert D. McGregor, James P. Proper, Henry Harlem, Andy Haver].

Big Rapids City, Fourth Ward.
William P. Nisbett, Joseph Davey, Robert A. Moon, William H. Conklin, Nelson H. Beebe, Hiram Harpster, Horace A. Lovejoy, Richard Clifford, Charles King, Charles E. Stephens, Lawrence Moodlock, Amos R. Morehouse, William H. Hicks, Francis O. Vandersluis, William Hulsart, George H. Menard, Eugene Oliver, William C. Norcross, Anthony P. Farmer, Jehu Caanen, Alvin Madison, Mathias Malory, Flavius Baldwin, E. Van Brockelin, Martin V. Taylor, Benjamin R. Cole, Edgar W. Ford, [David Bums, Edgar Peirce, John W. Brown, Samuel C. Brigham, George H. Deming, William Dougherty, James Ely, R. H. Foster, George Lindsay, Perry Montoney, H. F. Richardson, S. G. Webster, W. P. Montoney].

Big Rapids City, Fifth Ward.
Colonel E. Allen, Norton Nelson, Uriah J. Wakeman, William H. Smith, John Butler, Henry Bennett, William T. Upton, Jerome B. McWain, Urias S. Cook, Henry T. Albro, Richard Vandewater, Wallace A. Wood, William Hungerford, Eliphalet Cortwright, Frank Z. Campbell, W. Steward, [Floyd N. Lindsley, Jacob W. Haist, Steven E. Bigelow].

MENOMINEE COUNTY.

Cedarville Township.
John Cox, J. B. Rood, John W. Wallsworth, James Marttaugh, George H. Clifford, Alexander Durow, [Henry Harkins, James P. S. Kenfield].

Holmes Township.
Charles Stenhans, Thomas McCarty, George Lord, John Orando, John Davis, Warren Buette, Joseph Rosenen.

Ingallston Township.
Benjamin T. Braley, Frank Lavine, Matthias Bailey, Samuel C. Hayward.

Mellen Township.
George W. Longhurst, Frank Forvilly, Gilbert Munson, C. T. Morbeck, William Carley, Michael Lervier, John Miller, William Allen, John Mannering, Theodore Champien, James Parent, S. A. Benjamin, Ira Boise, Michael Garrigan, Louis Preckett, Ira Carley.

Menominee Township.
W. J. M. Hall, Frederick Hackeman, James Burton.

Nadeau Township.
Daniel Peppenger, Raichio Snow, John Stoddard, Louis Liebman, B. O. Hall, E. Houle, William Thompson, Elijah Flinn, Barney Nadeau, Sr.

Spalding Township.
Emery Wells, Narcius Codotte, Benjamin J. Nickles, George N. Suley.

Stephenson Township.
F. D. Crane, Floriman Depas, E. M. Breunette, Josiah Wilson, John Shepard, Henry Marquette, Norwood Bowers, Boyd M. Bodel, John Roth, August Van Dervest, Louis Gilmet, Solomon Jonvin, Olonzo Richardson, Meriam F. White, John Schoenstine, Hiram Corey, S. A. Benjamin, John S. Dean, James Johnson, John E. Watkins, John Brusso, [Phillip Bruette].

Menominee City, First Ward.
Patrick McMann, Robert Chester, Jesse Hurbbard, Robert Stevens, Frank Olive, S. P. Gibbs, Moreau Caughey, James C. Sherman, Andrew Gram, Henry Schrader, Michael Tyler, [Jacob Primrose, David Hemington, G. A. Chandler, C. H. Jones].

Menominee City, Second Ward.
John Lawr, Joseph Scheppert, Benjamin T. Phillips, Henry O. Fideld, John McArthy, William Laundrie, Michael Durocher, Nelson A. Babcock, Joseph Lamieux, Harlan P. Bird, John E. Miller, George Bottkol, Edward Nieland, Joseph Mercier, [Adelbert A. Spafford, Louiu Rouse, Daniel McKenzie, John McCarty].

Menominee City, Third Ward.
Louis Vanskyhawk, John T. Boucher, Frank Moerchen, OwenP. Duffy, Alonzo Dunning, George F. Peaks, Caulis C. Elliott, Charles Vincent, George Doty, George Corbin, Charles Schrier, Robert P. House, Allen B. Bedell, Sylvester C. King, Nicholas Hamm, [Frank Griffen, Jacob Leisen, Patrick Ludding, Peter Badamy, Martin Hayes].

Menominee City, Fourth Ward.
James K. Pangborn, Alexander B. Wells, William N. Goodrich, Daniel B. Grant, William White, William Armstrong, Thomas Breen, George Powells, Cornelius T. Emmes, S. Beaudry, Louie Forcier, Louie Bruette, [A. Whitehorn, S. A. Beman, Daniel E. Rowe].

Menominee City, Fifth Ward.
Louis Hardwick, John Kaguetosh, Reuben Tradewell, Daniel McDonald, J. G. Moreau, Daniel Nason, David Kaguetosh, Henry Lavine, Frank LePlante, Fred Myers, George A. Tweedie, Mathias Wolff, [Isaac Pishon, Peter Rock].

Menominee City, Sixth Ward.
Gust Laret, Stafford Oatman, John Desenaf, Robert Scofield, G. N. Taylor, D. A. Gibson, Henry Bangerman, Charles Ackerman, E. W. Lucia, William Curtis, Adolphus Page.

Menominee City, Eleventh Ward.
Moses Lamereaux, James A. Stevenson, Edwin R. Martin, Joseph F. Hill, James A. Crozier, Claude H. Ludwig, Beverly Shields. Charles E. Jenkins.

MIDLAND COUNTY.

Edenville Township.
Ralph Dunton, Charles J. Ennis, Calvin Rich, John Grandon, George Wells, Walter P. Jones, John Mahany, John Verity, Lewis D. Crosby, Thomas L. Burt, John Swanton, Edwin N. Burton, Israel Shaw, Leland H. Gregory, Marshall Smith, Andrew J. Shepard, Charles W. Loomis, [William Landphird].

Geneva Township.
Frederick Rose, Harrison Sampson, John McFarland, James Long, Benjamin C. June, Add. Rogers, Paddock Elihue, Royce L. Peasall, Charles H. Spencer, Elijah Sands, Henry Osborn, Edward N. Carley, Peter Parker, Silas H. Catlin, John Burnham, William H. H. Smith, Isaac Peild, [Joseph Morrison].

Greendale Township.
Truman C. Gibbs, Henry L. Voorhees, Walter Briggs, Abram Brokaw, Joseph Martin, Patrick Moran.

Homer Township.
Joel A. Brewer, A. L. Bellinger, William Preston, Archibald W. Stewart, Moses Unger, William H. Lowell, Andrew M. Allen, Sylvanus Burch, Louis H. Wesson, George Mountain, Phineas Swift, George Freeland, James Rivers, Gustavus Stevenson, Levi Fulmer, James Carroll, Lorin Lambert, Jacob Coon, George Prato.

Hope Township.
David L. West, John P. Raymond, William J. Mason, John Lewis Quain, David M. Wilcox, Albert N. Williams, Washington McMillen, James W. Eaton, Cyrus Knowlton, William H. Rosebaum, William Elmore, John W. Partridge, William W. Williams, Albert Warner, William Chambers, [Ashel Ducher, Alexander Raymond].

Ingersoll Township.
James A. Chamberlin, William S. Warner, Uriah Frittz, Edwin Goodspeed, George Moore, Thomas C. Fisher, Joseph Lee, Charles Crampton, Sylvester Boyce, Edward Putnam, John P. Casey, Samuel D. Shaffner, Bradley Osborne, James Francisco, Walter A. Finny, Joseph J. Winslow, John T. Leonard, James C. McAdams, Decatur A. Hare, Frederick W. Farr, Charles Town, Chauncy W. Annible, Benjamin Magoon, George Winegardner, Edward Bliss, Horace Fales, George Hanks, Charles M. Parmalee, Alanson Marcey, James O. Robinson, John R. Murphy.

Jasper Township.
Robert C. Martin, George Roberson, Eli Whitmore, David Stevenson, Orlin D. Richmond, Stephen Tanner, Gilbert L. Goodyear, John Bronk, Calvin Herrington, William T. Depue, N. S. Baldwin, Alonzo Converse, George W. Morse, Morgan Farr, John Raymond, Simon Lettick, James W. Fuller, Alexander Ervin, Sylvester Vibber.

Jerome Township.
Frank Leflame. Augustine Bishop, Amos Shirts, Hiram Thornton, John M. Howe, Warren Winters, John Bartenbacker, Joseph L. Campbell, John Linsley, Edward Randall, Charles Carpenter, Jehu W. Brooks, James Stone, Lewis J. Utter, Edward Francis, [Joel Thurber, Charles H. Jeffers, Norton W. Ellsworth, George Sharlow, John Robinson].

Larkin Township.
Roswell B. Gatham, Christopher Born, Charles A. Kinney, James Quigley, Edward Huntley, Henry B. Cleveland, L. Shauger, [Peter Doran].

Lee Township.
George W. England. James Naus, A. J. Davis. John A. Mallory, Able Brightman, [Miles Flower].

Lincoln Township.
George Allswede, John F. Briggs, Daniel Stratton, Leonard Pawling, Robert Clark, Albert K. Light, L. W. Goerney, Thomas L. Darling, Patrick Morris, Lewis Clark, [James Hall.]

Midland Township.
Thomas Blake, A. J. Fosdick, J. T. Barrett, John Swartout, Joseph C. Stafford, J. N. Brimmer, Charles Hubbell, James Gilman, Hiram Reffner, George W. Frost, William Morgan, John H. Iotte, S. D. Stevenson, Peter L. Tremper, Joseph McGill, W. W. Allen, Charles Randall, William J. Letts, Casper Dohm, S. W. Murphy, Evens Cole, Simeon Kent, Cornelius Howard, Andrew J. Bates, William Simmons, George A. Conway, John M. Hall, William E. Farnham, B. E. Stockwell, William Newbery, Frederick Barth, James B. Bartlen, Garner Aldrich, Paul Lingle, Erza Inman, Charles Count, Henry Arntz, James Carity, Ethan Taft, Charles Martindale, James Wait, Henry Erway, [Frank Bentley, James E. Burtless].

Mt. Hayley Township.
Octave Denomie, John Kane, Elijah E. Goodspeed, Oliver Rose, Adolph Limose, Walter Kellogg.

Porter Township.
George Keefer, George J. Corwin, John V. Parsons, George Castello, Moses Hackett, George Kime, Benjamin Tanner, William Dosson, Lorenzo Finch, John Deeter, Dudley Dorr, Andrew Van Epps, Samuel McNiel, Frank Sandy, Merritt White, Delos Cunningham, Jacob S. Richtards, Charles Hoyt, Ryan Robison, Michael Ryan, Charles Green.

Warren Township.
George Gillett, John I. Howard, William H. Howe, Hiram Braley, Henry Boyce, John B. Evens, Abram Van Valtenburg, Abraham Clapper, Ira Ward, [M. J. Tanner, William Foster].

Village of Coleman.
Samuel S. Tower, David P. Corey, Nathan N. Smith, Adam Benadum, Judson Coon, David A. Curtis, John Post, William H. Saxton, Harvey S. Duell, Seth Bowdish, William Ingler, Leonard Robison, James Mason, John J. Bailey, William J. Tower, Elias Yager, W. S. Stone, Josiah W. Smith, Theodore Williams, Harry Elliott, John Hanes, Frank Nelson, Edwin J. Spring, Riley Webster, James Stultz, O. C. Robins Lorren A. Harrison, George Hartshorn, Gould H. Perry, John Turney, [William Cooper, Jonathan Pierce, William Wilson, William Miles].

Midland City, First Ward.
William L. Stearns, Daniel Weed, John H. Curtis, Truman Aldrich, Edmund W. Short, Thomas C. Pond, Thomas Beaurier, Henry White, Thomas Sherman, Myron Howard, Z. S. Godfry, Benjamin F. Freeland, Henry F. Hall, C. Franklin Smith, Benjamin Carter, James Hughes, Taylor Brown, Charles Gunn, Charles Fournie, James Henderson, William Strong, Eldridge Gotham, Austin Swayze, John S. Smith, Michael Hance, Washington Dutcher.

Midland City, Second Ward.
John W. Snell, James Ells, Allen Coon, Alfred See, Henry Brink, Francis E. Buttars, James V. Lounsbury, Alton P. Beardsley, Oscar Gotham, Charles Thoms, Henry D. Northway, Edward Corselius, True Hart, Justus Gark, Miles Munger, Frank Elliott, John Hanrahan, Perley Ervans, William Davidson, Hiram Hamilton, Hubert Barber, Thomas J. Secor, William Rogers, Horace Ellsworth, Edwin Withiam, John Kelty, Robert Stebbins, Harvey Lyon, George O. Rockwell, Brock Holden, Elias D. Davis, [John Conklin].

Midland City, Third Ward.
Lewis L. Eastman, Thomas B. Main, Malcolm Dunning, Charles Beckwith, Henry Munsell, Henry Hollihan, R. J. Waldron, Peter Letts, Charles L. Jenny, Richard Richardson, William Kingsland, William A. Greenleaf, Daniel H. Coon, Thomas Gardner, Jerome W. Blackman, M. P. Anderson, George Richarson, Dayton Patterson, James Root, Thomas Shaw, William Wilson, Henry Lewis, Charles A. Harper, Charles B. Hollinghead, William Patterson, John Loyer, Stephen Hill, [Israel Richardson].

Midland City, Fourth Ward.
Wilhelm Asmas, James Phettiplace, Cyrus F. Coon, Parley H. Smith, Alexis Malcom, George Hall, [William Gillman, Peter Campbell].

MISSAUKEE COUNTY.

Aetna Township.
Michael Whalen, William J. Barney, Dewitt C. Church, Seth B. St. John.

Bloomfleld Township.
A. M. Hodges, Martin Babcock, Eli Falkinburgh, Milton H. Moore.

Caldwell Township.
Sabine Porter, Jacob Snyder, Russell Whitlook, Francis A. Swan, Joseph Hayden,  Eugene Tibbitts. Isaac Lamphear, John H. Hall, James Dyer, John Seeley.

Clam Union Township.
Roelf Veen.

Forest Township.
William H. Miller, John Lounsbury, George W. Cook, H. A. Corwin, E. Johnson, James McGinnes, James Byroads, Robert Van Orden.

Lake Township.
Joseph Harper, James McConnell, Van R. Olmsted, Robert Boddy, Joshua J. Trickey, Alfred Brundage, Charles Waltz, Alvin C. Finn, Michael Enright, Lewis Slater, James Hangleton.

Norwich Township.
William G. Bigelow, Francis M. Belknap, James G. Tuttle, Rue. P. Lamb, Joseph Burroughs, George Somers, Walter W. Gorthey, Louis J. Baebenroth, Benjamin F. Roosa, Hiram Bunce, William H. Sutherland, George Green, Calvin H. French.

Pioneer Township.
Hiram S. Lamb, Charles Johnson, Seneca H. Chase, Isaac J. Letts, William Bartholomew, Alanson Sackett, Harvey Bartholomew, Marion D. Richardson, Joseph E. King.

Reeder Township.
Samuel A. Gray, James Proctor, George W. Hall, Amos Carter, John Cummings, William Hayes, Michael Decker, Joseph E. Rose, Alfred Hardy, Henry H. Long.

Village of Lake City,
John E. Ransom, Delos Spencer, Hugh Turney, Thomas O’Grady, Charles H. Davis, James Allen, Richard Shultz, Samuel McChesney, Levi Klinginsmith, Arlington C. Lewis, Wayne E. Morris, George Hart, Paul Smith.

Richland Township.
Haas Franklin, William R. Lapp, Charles Reed, George F. Wilson, Daniel McDowell, Ammers H. Rounds, James Callenfels, George Barnum, John Sinnott.

Riverside Township.
Dennis Cotter, John Cowen, Jepthah Stewart, Simeon E. Martin, Leander B. Treadwell, Chalkly McCann, David Tate, Jonas L. Peart, Wilson S. Marks, John Ryan, John Kline, S. F. Thomas, Daniel P. Ferenbaugh, Lafiiyette Charter, John Bowen. R. C. Smith, Ensley Gray, Isaac Duncan. John Braggins.

West Branch Township.
Benjamin Frasier, Charles A. Miller, Charles A. Gerard, Chauncy Brace, William Gerard, Cornelius W. Hall.

MONROE COUNTY.

Ash Township.
Russell Johnson, William Laura, Samuel Brown, John Trosell, Edwin Baker, Harvey B. Perkins, Chester Clark, Henry Baker, Orman Reynolds, Bernard Parish, Samuel Lautenschlager, Alfred McCollom, John P. Wallace, Edward Warner, Horace Graves, Silas Garretson, Oscar Newcomb, Charles Kentz, Peter Branshaw, Hulbert Spicer, Michael Eckhoff, John Discher, Francis Hawley, William Watson, Joseph Bale, Eugene Gesley, John Neid, John Baker, Warren Barnum, Enoch F. Langs, Leander Greenwood, Solomon Baker, Marcus L. Baker, John Parish, Martin Stiner, William Southwick, Joseph B. Crane, Joseph L. Sherman, Peter Cutcher, Levi Clark, Robert Woodward, Cyrine Hathaway, Walter Viles, Joseph Branshaw, Wesley Maxwell, Joseph McIntyre.

Bedford Township.
Rufus Spotts, Charles Steffan, Philander Carr, William Haywood, Henry C. Grant, Benjamin P. Harrington, John Shettleroe, George Spalding, Stephen Rabideau, Raymond DeShetler, Jacob Hartz, Casper Capaul, T. F. Fenstermaker, Jacob L. Slick, Edward Keller, Aaron Van Wormer, John Griner, Robert E. Lewis, Clovis Bookey, Julius Roe, Burton Pettit, Asa F. Osborne, Albert Legg, Edward Farrell, Henry Martin Slick, Addison Richardson, Wilson S. Crumb, Sorrel Petee, Ephraim Rauch, Benjamin Frost, Elon G. Hungerford, Nelson Salter, John A. Butler, William S. Holt, Joseph Blair, Rosel Weaver, George Whitmill, Porter T. Southworth, F. E. Todd, Henry Boice, Jasper N. Smith, Nathaniel Benton, Obed Smith, Levi Drigget, Jackson Charter, D. Webster Thorn, Philando Pomery, A. J. Shepard, Jacob Rose, George W. Lewis, Archibald Binnie, David Duseau, John C. Hall, William H. DeLaughter.

Berlin Township.
Eli Lamerand, Edwin M. Crook, Daniel Lamerand, John Jackson, Reuben Bachman, Samuel Pupore, Sr., Benjamin Guire, Horace Aseltyne, George Sheppe, William Black, Benjamin Bulger, Joseph Boudenmiller, John Sigler, Jacob M. Van Riper, Nathan Holmes, Isaiah Soleau, Moses Sancraint, Timothy Creedon, Henry Brancheau, George Buhl, Charles Harris, [John Egan, Joseph Barrow, Moses Dubey, James Hamilton, David Larabell, Enos Smith].

Dundee Township.
G. M. Packard, Orrin Rankin, R. Frayer, Martin Taffin, Michael Leib, Joseph Totten, Charles Bunkleman, James F. Cisco, R. P. Ingersoll, Isaac Morse, John T. Vanderventer, Charles Johnson, Nelson J. Carney, Levi Bowman, Philamon Brewer, Eril Fuller, Richard Taffin, Henry Vandercook, James Ousterout, John Judit, John Q. Spalding, Chauncy Saxton, Ferdinand Vanpelt, John E. Smith, James T. Chase, Henry Burroitz, Simon Knobles, Lutkeric Kreiman. Harrison Veits, Christian Shultz, Justus F. Wilkerson, Warren B. Lafler, James S. Zeluff, George Irish, A. J. Swinerton, Cornelius Smith, Francis H. Miller, Peter Charland, Marshall Warner, Ebenezer Slayton, Joseph
Miller, George Francisco, Leonard Frost, Harvey P. Morse, Thomas Soles, Louis Gardner, Ward Chapman, Isaac Lloyd, Joseph Brown, E. W. Rogers, Ira Weatherby, Sylvester Mills, Abelbert Lane, George Merritt, Thomas Dumphrey, Sylvenus Soles, John Owen, Francis Fox, Walter Mason, Normand G. Pomeroy, John Rod, Bryce Hughes, J. B. Galloway, Thomas Barr, J. B. Squires, C. C. Stebbins, Sumner Harthorn, Henry  Rankin, Phlaster Pherdun, Albert Eaton, George Casey, John Collins, Wells Marels, John Wilson, J. S. Collins, Enos Austin.

Village of Dundee.
Abraham Johnson, Theodore W. Harlow, William Drewyour, Valours Ford, Hartwell W. Smith, Warren B. Peck, George H. Mugg, Addison Snyder, James P. Sparks, Miles B. Johnson, Jacob Wilcox, Ramus B. Davis, Erastus A. Amey, Truman B. Gee, James Owens, Edward Harwoed, Nathaniel Newell, Vernon D. Foster, Milton W. Darrow, Joseph S. Dickerson, Christian Byer, Joseph Hilton, Alfred Hunt, Madison V. Fox, Anthony A. Glean, Horace Pulver, William F. Lafler, Tunis VanZant, Benjamin W. Smith, Elbert Pickett, James Jackson, Ebin Lockwood, Charles M. Dustin, Warren Dutton, Oliver Libbie, Wesley Lewis, James Vanness, C. H. McBride, W. J. Newberry, Daniel Smith, Lorenzo Rogers, William Cowell, Henry Spaulding, W. H. Parmenter, Joseph Dutton, S. M. Heath, Henry Ball, G. W. Hurd, L. L. Flint, William Miller, Norton P. Spalding, Rawson Steven, Nelson Dutton, J. B. Haynes, Edmund Murger, Henry A. Stewart, Nelson Curtise, William H. Pulver, D. C. Howe, J. P. Rankin, L. B. Smith, J. D. Bingham, J. H. Spalding, J. C. Drew, B. F. Hendrick, Edwin Bristol, C. F. E. Long, H. T. Roach, Fred Lapstaff, James Casady, John Dunmore, E. P. Gee, G. W. Jackson, Peter Clark, Charles Brown, Peter H. Babcock, Jason Gee, Alonzo Winchell, John Pocklington.

Erie Township.
Philip LaJiness, Joseph S. Lewis, David Cluckey, Joseph Getner, Francis B. Reau, Edward Robideau, Noah L. Dreinor, Cyrial Mettey, W. W. Foster, Henry Bourdeau, Israel Walter, James Chaffey, Augustus Pette, George Curson, Ezekial Barron, Isadore Ballair, E. W. Hilton, Joseph A. Remele, Samuel Manard, David Boyse, Taylor Teall, Henry Nisewenter, [Eli Jacob, Abraham Bunno, John Kline, Joseph Drew, K. K. Harrason, Francis C. Lavoy, Christian Holster, Upton McClain, Alexis Duval].

Exeter Township.
Henry Gillett, Bennett Mettler, Daniel Knaggs, R C. Herkimer, Daniel Hoffman, George W. Pruden, Lewis Richards, Moses Dubry, Frank Trombly, Henry Schock, Henry Wright, Owen McManus, John Hoffman, Charles Bordine, Michael Conlisk, Barnard Lucke, George Finzel, Joseph Walters, Morris O'Connel, William Fulcher, William Jibb, William Nevins, William Labo, A. Bonina, Philip Miller, William Liverman Sr., Henry Moses, Jacob Hammer, Jonas Wheeler, Columbus Durbin, Silas Carmen, Joel Williams, James Wilson, Peter Batway, Thomas Arnold, George Carpenter, Frederick Ballen, Thomas O'Donnell, James Horen, James Calf, George Post, H. Johnson, Jefferson Duchane, Joseph Boodry, William Stewart, Frederick Bernore.

Frenchtown Township.
William Barkley, Simon Miller, Adam Michael, Edward Overmeyer, Julius Navarre, John Peltier, Joseph Anteau, S. B. Hippard, Baxter Johnson, Christian Spunn, Meric Gould, Charles Mally, Alden Rice, Peter Sype, Rollin Webb, Philip Labeau, Columbus Sancrant, Joseph Zimmerman, Safrien Ruff, Daniel Herr, John Keiner, P. Petts, Henry R. Austin, Daniel Campbell, Peter Jondron, Isadore Durocher, Martin Langton, William E. Rise, Godfried Yoas (?), Frank Soleau, Christopher Albett, Louis Schultz, Henry Shovar, Joseph Labeau.

Ida Township.
Charles Albright, Ernest Soldwich, Adin Hill, Edward Deighan, Joseph Kieffer, Herman Sims, Lonenzo D. Darrow, Jacob Wagner, Andrew J. Teal, Charles Berg, Daniel R. Bolton, David Yarger, Philip Eshenrader, Charles Cornell, George W. Waltz, John Algermaison, Bradley Richardson, Michael Slump, Samuel McFetridge, Christopher Hauserman, Peter Hemenover, James McKay, William D. Shaffer, William Miller, Nelson Davis, Edwin Moses, Alfred C. Bates, William Kleopple, Simeon Vanakin.

LaSalle Township.
Peter Rauch, Dominic Druillard, Dominic Shetteroe, Leander Druillard, George Winnes, Louis Pierce, Philip Marsh, John Rotterdam, John G. Lassey, Oliver J. Harris, Nelson Fisk, Alexander Russeau, Joseph Walters, James Crego, Thomas Kelly, Asahel Hamlin, Paul Lajiness.

London Township.
Richard Ingraham, William H. Swick, Burton H. Snell, William Hearl, Arthur T. Strickland, Hiram Fisk, William Moyer, Green B. Rush, John Bommiller, Abram O. Masten, Horatio H. Smith, John J. Devee, Jr., Daniel B. Shipman, John Cavanaugh, James S. Miller, James C. Critchett, Frank Brandt, Michael Gramlich, Albert Liedel, Henry Lohr, Reinhard Liedel, Milton W. Snell, Chester Daniels, Robert Royal, Isaac Wilson, O. C. Lamkin, G. A. Scott, Richard H. Millage, Horace N. Allison, J. J. Baker, Levi E. White, Reuben Sanford, Elijah M. Lamkin, Louis Beverly, J. A. Blackmer, Edward C. Green, Jacob Payne, Charles W. Teale, Charles Fornia, Louis Cheesman, George C. Haight, Sylvester Grouse, H. H. Herkimer, John Beverly, [Abraham Millage].

Milan Township.
Theodore Jacobs, John G. Sherman, John Potter, Eli H. Kinear, Joseph Bliss, Alonzo V. Draper, Frank Vanschoik, Andrew Becker, Amos Lamkin, Jacob T. Hafford, Fred Burnham, Thomas Fulcher, Nathan Austin, Alonzo Hitchcock, Orson Austin, Henry Smith, John Bruckner, John E. Hobbs, John Nixon, John Smith, James McMannes,  Nelson Taylor, William Woodward, James Galloway, Silas W. Leet, Harry W. Wilcox, Martin Dennison, Homer I. Sherwood, Benjamin W. Ellis, Samuel Sample, Benjamin Caswell, Willett Ellis, David C. Spears, George Critchett, Fred Wendham, William Bond, Andrew Shaler, Minor Engle, John Randall, Robert Johnson, William C. Reeves, George D. Austin, George Johnson, Carlos Allen, Orson Sanders, John Miller, Selah G. Southwick, James D. Teirney, Nelson D. Beard, William H. Tirrell. Sylvester Stebbins, Daniel McFall, Charles Crittenden, Francis W. Buck, Reuben Howard, William Collins, Myron Lloyd, Thomas J. Auten, Alonzo Aiston, J. S. Knowles, Paden Marshall, Thomas Caswell, Jehial Auten, M. L. Winters.

Village of Milan.
DeWitt C. Stever, Richard W. Johnson, Frank W. Stevens, Elbert W. Drury, Morris Vincent, L. Barnes, Hiram Jacobs, John Pool, Charles W. Davis, John McNabb, Ira F. Bortles, Daniel Case, Uriah Steffey, John M. Steidle, Charles W. Pullen, G. W. Pence. Albert M. Sloan.

Monroe Township.
Alexander T. Navarre, James Cully, .John Peltier, Jonathan Stillwell, Amos Boyer, Isaac Duby, Anthony Poupard, Eugene Armstrong.

Raisinville Township.
William Lamkin, Joseph W. Morris, Louis Godfrey, John Faulhaver, Charles Jackson, John McIntyre, Stores McAldowney, John Goetz, Christopher Rapps, Frank Jackson, William H. Gibson, John Dickinson, Lewis Ruscher, A. F. Jourdian, Eli Hausberger, Frederick Knapp, Hiram C. Jones, John C. Smutz, William Brightbill, Alexander  Burdeaux, Lewis W. Bond, Christopher Miller, Barnard Bartlett, William Cauchie, James C. Reeves, Justus Sorter, Stephen V. Teal, Henry Moses, John F. Dusing, John Albig, John Kemerling.

Summerfield Township.
Jay Towner, Daniel Bolster, Lewis W. Pierce, Nicholas Gregory, Jacob M. Byhers, Daniel Delants, Isaac Faunce, Thurber Breningstall, Daniel Clock, Jacob Collins, Dewitt D. McGinnes, David S. Hull, Charles G. Bacon, John W. Filmore, Justus Bolster, Frank Bates, Hamilton Payton, Wallace Johnson, Thomas Petty, Ernest Cook, Elihue Wadsworth, Peter Burdenean, Adam Crist, Wilber Greenfield, William Carrick, Moses Upell, Isadore Roberts, Albert C. Johnson, James Lloyd, William Brackett, Silas Hunter, James Dusseau, Louis Plumadore, Pascal Roe, Eli McCarty, Louis E. Trombly, James E. French, [Benjamin F. Bates, Charles Breningstall, James Gifford, William P. Souder, M. McCrackin, C. Fairbanks, Theodore Miller, Martin Brockway, Charles Hurst] .

Village of Petersburg.
David A. Curtis, Rescom R. Kirby, Samuel L. Jones, Josiah M. Elder, Henry Lutz, William Bentschneider, George C. Sayer, Frank Felbel, Wilson Vreeland, Daniel Fisher, Jr., Job Brown, Benjamin Pickens, Ferdinand Reinheart, Michael G. Tyler, George Bennett, John H. Dunbar, Nazareth Paquette, Charles Brenington, Hosea Rogers, Isaac P. Mears, Ira D. Boardman, Corydan Reynolds, Jacob Friedt, George I. Gore, Horace Breningstall, Mortimer Burton, Morgan Breningstall, Abram Breningstall, Nelson H. Counterman, Benjamin H. Thayer, Jacob W. McCarty, [William Carrick, George S. Firrette, Calvin Palmer].

Whiteford Township.
Lewis Ostrander, Fowler McDowell, Marcus Crapo, Ezra Daniels, Henry Lamb, John Bidle, Nathan Murphy, Irvine Barker, Nathan Carpenter, Samuel Beck, Silas Clary, Francis Little, Harrison Williams, David Dolby, Elmer Clark, John Jeffs, Arthur Hotchkiss, Louis Perry, Frank Burnham, Sr., Smith Griffen, Frank Nobles, Frederick Jacobs, Orris F. Tubbs, Charles Craig, Peter Breidling, Charles Tabbott, Harmon Murphy, Ara Bordeaux, Albert Wheeler, Arthur Emerson, Samuel McMeekins, Luther Roberts, Mathew Elk, George Powsland, Alvin Halloway, William McCluskey, Emery
Sawyer, Charles Bemis, Marcus Hadley, Alfred Tucker, Judson Tyrel, Jared Ward, [Edward Montgomery].

Monroe City, First Ward.
Frank Roberts, James H. Burds, John Sedelbaur, Frederick Groth, Richard D. Wende, Marvin Albright, Charles Kirschner, Herman Meisner, Adolph Rapp, George Rapp, Adam Lehr, William Brown, Leonard Mitchell, Joseph Wickliff, Philip W. Godfrey, Leander Wade, Job C. Eaton, Andrew Mitchell, William Giehrke, Theodore Kirchmaier, G. Fleischmann, Frank J. Cane, Gilbert Manore, Sr., Aaron Bromley, Jason P. Root.

Monroe City, Second Ward.
George Spalding, Constant Luce, Jacob Collum, George Blodgett, Wilburn Sherman, Fred Miller, William Haight, Ira Grosvenor, Charles Peck, Arthur Wilcox, James Hubble.

Monroe City, Third Ward.
Sherman R. Haskill, Philip Fountain, St. Clair Durocher, Louis Arponteny, James Duval, Octave Jarvis, Adolphus Shinevar, Charles F. Gruner, Fred J. Wagner, Louis J. Townsend, Frank B. Nelson, James M. Thompson, Joseph Duval, Alonzo Bowen, William Hagens, George Haag, Leonard Schaefer, William Kronback, Fred Godfroy, William Carpenter, Lambert Pousha, Moses Cooley, Burr Clark, Andrew Guyor, Levi Wagner, William W. Thompson, George D. Paul, Egbert Webb, Charles B. Wheeler, John F. Beck, Charles Trimby, Frank Shinevare, Perry A. Warthen, Cyril Lazette, Thomas Arponteny, John B. Robert, Cornelius McDermott.

Monroe City, Fourth Ward.
Joseph Huber, Isaiah Wilson, H. Lee Stoddard, Fred A. Boyer, John K. Wilder, William C. Brown, F. A. Nims, Peter Spataller, William H. Bissell, Peter Dumont, Samuel Murphy, George M. Landon, Renselaer Fuller, Frank D. Soleau, J. Frank Benrider, James I. Roberts, Burton Parker, Sylvanus S. Curtis.

MONTCALM COUNTY.

Belvidere Township.
Martin Gray, David Perkins, Lemuel Reed, John Vannorthwick, William Wakely, Isaac Underwood, Charles G. Washburn, Roswell Fleck, Harmon Cole, Riley Dean, Aaron Kolben, James S. Simmons, John Duhioy (?), Erastus Wall, William Crandall, James D. Dunn, Benjamin Parker, George Kellsey, James Rogers, Charles Hunt, John Richardson, Jefferson Reed, E. Plumb, Walter S. Merritt, Albert Smith, Stephen A. Cole, John Corey, Judson Pond, Charles Delaney, William Burnes, Thomas F. Headley, John Fouts, Aaron Grosh.

Bloomer Township.
Seymour S. White, Irvin McCall, Albert Thompson, Stephen W. Perry, James White, Debricks Miller, Thomas D. Davis, Daniel Argersinger, Abraham S. De Hart, Peter Huffman, Calvin Buckley, Samuel Lett, Albert A. Richardson, Jerome Heliker, Richard Bogart, Charles R. Dickinson, Thomas McIntyre, Newton E. Blackmer, Charles Cross, Abner A. Bellinger, Henry Loucks, Alfred H. Baldwin, Edward Ralph, Thomas H. Coles, Robert Heliker, Robert S. Stewart, William W. St. Clair, Norman L. Otis, John W. Howarth, Noah Rich, Uriah Miner, William H. McCracken, Sylvester A. Stone, Alfred R. Isham, Stephen Hall, Alvero Curtis, William Cottrell, [Norman L. Lockwood, Almeron Knapp, James M. Evans, John H. Savige].

Village of Carson City.
William C. Smith, Edwin K. Ellis, William D. Vrooman, Thomas Bennett, Seville W. Northrop, John W. Taplin, Oliver C. Blanchard, Vinal B. Luce, George R. Gibbs, Charles E. Combs, James H. Maxwell, Jacob Souders, Lorenzo M. Lyons, Cyrus W. Churchill, Fletcher Reasoner, George W. Cowles, Patrick Martin, Jonas K. Ackley, John W. Hallett, William C. Hubbard, Edward C. Cummings, B. Frank Sweet, Jared W. Davis, Darius E. Dean, Cebra Leonard, John A. White, Martin V. Moore, Samuel J. Smith, Nathan S. Spooner, John Kipp, David Phillips, Erastus M. Howell, Jerome B. Hawes, George M. Loomis, Delbert Meloy, Chester C. Dennis, George H. Cagwin, David Kelley, George Knickerbocker, Joseph A. Wolf, George M. Thomas, Emmett H. Brower, William Edlin, Francis A. Rockafellow, Alpheus W. Johnson, Harvey E. Barden, Henry J. Hire, Lemuel W. Allen, James F. Fillmore, Alvin G. Campbell. Calvin C. Johnson, Reuben Place, Charles W. Owen, Hiram Turrill, Caleb Wench, Ensign Long, George W. Akins, William A. Sweet, Jr., [William W. Ferris].

Bushnell Township.
Henry H. Arntz, Mathew Callahan, Henry Low, Daniel Fero, Aaron Essex, Tobias Reume, Daniel Jason, Schuylar Wetmore, George Shoop, John F. Hiberly, Stephen G. Wheaton, Dewitt Carpenter, William O. DeHart, Egbert Conklin, Joel E. Mills, Franklin Leet, Joseph Hanchett, J. S. Fifield, Austin Gallup, D. Pond, Asa Sinclair, John William Lunn, Robert W. Hoy, William J. Hall, Ab. Rauch, William H. Bennett, Lorenzo Allen, James Haysmer, William H. Devine, Robert SauberIich, Solomon S. Sherwood, Charles W. North, I. M. Hendricks, Levi Tift, Henry H. Webster, William F. Bennett, George B. Tyler, J. S. Auls, Joseph Bacon, John Kimball, C. D. Lonn, William Lochwood, William M. Youngs, Edgar Waldron, Martin Hayes, Barnett Hopkins, Edward Allchin, Nathan S. Wood, William Greenhoe, [Noah Bennett, George Brown, Stephen Haysmer, W. H. Comstock, C. D. Loren].

Cato Township
N. H. Losey, Jacob Essenger, S. O. Manly, Martin Frederickson, A. C. Ellsworth, William Long, William Snyder, George Hollenbeck, Alfred Almy, David Hart, C. W. Rose, Rady Omara, Samuel Hart, Andrew Nellis, Urias Stout, Alonzo Kennedy, W. H. Kennedy, Hiram Cornell, Benjamin Culey, James Bryant, William Almy, Conrad Hercog, John Joslyn, John Frederickson, Lewis Ward, Eben Ellinwood, Elijah Greenfield, Ezra Tower, [Albertus Wilcox, George Frederickson, Albert Weeks, W. O. Bidelack, Francis Schultz].

Village of Lakeview.
H. C. Thompson, D. J. Brown, Calvin S. Vining, H. O. Johnson, John Brimmer, Henry Beckler, John Seat, Leonard Rossman, Charles Webster, R. P. Everett, M. Y. Gebhart, C. G. Dickinson, Oliver Parmenter, O. A. Adams, George W. Perkins, G. C. Tousey, Walter Ward, John La Rue, A. T. Call, George Reed, John Butler, Nathan Osborn, B. S. Vest, Samuel Shoaff, Charles A. Brink, O. A. Cory, Edwin Potter, J. J. Davidson, A. P. Furman, Nicholas O'Neal, William Perry, B. F. Lovejoy, David Burris, Lewis Swartout, Asahel Rust, J. D. Garland, Augustus Wilcox, William Tracy, A. R. Covey, Francis Thomas, S. E. Furman, John Turk, O. E. Mitchell, William Truman, Charles Moon, Freeman Brown.

Crystal Township.
Charles E. York, George C. Champlin, William S. Tuck, Green L. Pingstan, Charles Swartout, Edward Lockard, John Wilson, John Drum, Homer Hart, George Hart, William G. Sherman, John J. Garrison, Ralph Devereaux, Henry C. Clark, Thomas P. Hazzard, Gilbert Ingersoll, George G. Brail, Lawson Isham, Nelson W. Millard, Martin Kickland, William H. Fry, Dwight L. Spalding, James Beck, John Davenport, David L. Barger, Emanuel Hissong, John W. Long, William Rogers, Samuel Rhodes, Samuel Harman, John B. Strait, George Fisher, John Groom, Jacob D. Struble, Alfred Fuller, Benson C. Robbins, Thomas N. Smith, Jonah Deremer, Harmon Cooper, Charles P. Williams, James McCrachen, Homer Terwilliger, James S. Eldridge, Warren G. Griswold, Joseph S. Carey, Daniel D. Kidder, Alexander B. Swam, John Burk, Simon Topper, George W. Davison, Walter Mayes, Abram Vanhorn, Thomas B. Wallace, Robert McFarland, Gregory Blackrick, Andrew J. Reader, Amos Shafer, John Shaw, James P. Robinson, Hiram Roup, John Yaner, W. John Thompson, Ezra Stewart, Benjamin Shafer, Oscar Sanders, Eli Mull, David Hively, Daniel M. Shelly, Elias Shafer, John Sigourney, Milton A. Lascelle, E. Charles Rogers, Albert Williams, Thomas Franklin, Hiram Race, [Daniel W. Shaw, Ira Stewart, Allison Munn, David Ekleberry, L. Burgess, Daniel Struble].

Day Township.
Levi Edson, Albert Bush, Amos B. Kinney, William Wagner, William Ammon, James Alberts, Joseph A. Brooks, Jared Wright, Riley Kern, Hezekiah Lacy, Eb. W. Simons, John Hatton, John B. Fisher, Charles H. Marvin, Allan W. Smith, Richard Esterling, Harry Timmons, Charles R. Eggleston, Jacob Stevens, Jacob Roth, Malichi Buns, Almer Kelly, David C. Reed, Francis M. Warner, Theodore Crapsy, Charles Smith, George W. Pulsiver, Mathew Greenhoe, James K. Frederick, Alanson Eastman, Fletcher Lincoln, John Nelson.

Village of McBride.
Robert Forester, Lewis Perkins, George N. Ball, Spafford Brown, Norman Jones, Frank D. Hyde, Luther J. Bennett, German F. Griswold, James Spatch, Samuel Ward, William L. Stanard, George Carpenter, R. Greenman, William Valentine, Otis Lamunsion, Parker Harrington, Frederick Neff.

Douglass Township.
Myron Porter, Andrew J. Persons, Cornelius Humes, Darias P. Blood, Henry W. House, Seman G. Tompkins, Albert L. Entrican, George W. Evans, John Wright, Daniel J. Shute, Arnold A. Wooley, Isaac H. Clymer, George W. Parks, Joseph Chapin, William T. Bond, David Packard, George W. Entrican, Samuel Steele, John Steele, Franklin C. Knapp, S. B. Cummings, Edwin Porter, John F. Savage, Eli Hunt, William E. Taylor, James Sharkey, William H. McClelland, Joseph S. Vaughn, Josiah Decker, William H. Logan. James Curley, Columbus D. Britton, Jerome Pintler, John M. Close, Elindsley W.
Murray, Timothy Scidmore, Frank Lester, Joseph Ellsworth, William Kahler, Robert H. Disbrow, Leverette Lee, George Drake, Orrin Ingram, James A. Crocker, Charles W. Blumberg.

Eureka Township.
James E. Harris, William T. Drake, Peter C. Scadin, Henry Credit, Fred M. Bennett, Leman Westover, James Weeks. Joseph Johnson, Lorendus B. Conant, John H. Peck, John C. Burgess, John A. House, William J. Murray, Daniel E. Sakes, David J. Bennett, George O. Homlden, Henry Hamper, William G. Crosby.

Evergreen Township.
William Wilcox, George M. Gates, Ransom L. Tanner, John T. Pickard, James H. Lake, Henry J. Evans, William R. Webb, Almon Cass, Chauncy Pickell, Samuel Crawford, William M. Jeffrey, William Cooley, Robert Campbell, Thomas Rawson, James M. Patrick, John W. Taylor, Amasa Salyer, Andrew Greenhoe, Abraham Miller, Henry S. Piatt, Uriah Gates, William Trussell, Albert L. Erridge, James Hulse, John Frost, John Kellogg, John Gideon, William M. Steere, Reuben Carter, John H. Tope, Orrin Sebring, Hopton H. Haynes, John W. Austin, Ephrnim Quinly, Jesse Shank, Sheldon Daniels, Robert Greenhoe, Alfred C. Mitchell, George M. Greenhoe, Henry G. Greenhoe, Arnold P. R. Danes

Fairplain Township.
Barney Race, William Parker, Russell G. Clark, William P. Lunn, Arnold Terry, Thomas Patterson, David Ingram, Henry Jenks, James Lent, James Powell, Elisha Reed, Nathaniel Brown, James B. Walker, Hebron H. Dilley, Christian C. Johnson, Thomas Crandall, Joseph Frankenberger, George W. Brown, George W. Brokaw, Clark  McEnely, John Coylv, Ira P. Parker, David Goodman, George W. Smith. Gilbert Jenks, Josiah Jenks, Willis Wood. David Clark, William Ricks, Alexander Hanselman, Charles Loper, Wesley D. Taylor, Ransom Owen. Lock B. Mosher, Thomas Parks, B. B. Goodsell, Simeon Collins, William H. Brown, David Gristwood, Charles Harris, Andrew Swift, Henry Kent, Caleb Barnes, Harvey Hamilton, Andrew Myers, Samuel Gilmore, Edgar A. Muir, William Sweet, L. Lawrence. William F. Hall, Thomas M. Green, Albert H. Britton, James Totten, Jeremiah Yeomans, [Alvin Reed, James Breece].

Ferris Township.
Archie Washburn, George H. Oliver, L. Stevens, Ephraim Baker, Albert Washburn, Sylvester Woodard, George Brooks, W. S. Pangburn, J. O. Bush, F. L. Jolly, David Minser, Chester Narragan, George Husted, W. C. Fisher, Calvin Terwilliger, J. H. Tishue, Laforest Dolloff, Ambrose Wayman, James Harvey, J. Z. Laughlin, William Strine, John Rupart, Solomon Miller, Joseph Frankhauser, Franklin D. Norois, Alfred Graham, P. A. Throop, David K. Mangle, Nathan Pangburn, George Griffin, William J. McNutt, J. F. Tulford, W. C. Mallery, Retter Klees, Isaac Mangus, John S. Barger, Allen Winters, Richard Hancock, George W. Steffey, Harrison Wheeler, James Sullivan, G. B. Caston, Oscar D. Holden, Henry N. Wallace, Warren Keller, I. J. Reynolds, James N. Smalley, Jeremiah Blackmer, John H. Martin, Enoch James King, Jason Church, Myron L. Dean, Urban J. Dyer, Henry K. Martin, Charles N. Hunt.

Home Township.
Leroy Park, Peter Stoddard, William B. Hogle, John
Snay, Joseph Wymer, Charles Fox, Reuben Jacobs, Nelson Gates, Benjamin Bunn, Moses Bennett, Homer H. Perkins, Leander J. Ferris, Joseph N. Evans, Michael Ehart, John Edwards, Hiram J. Rich, Wilson G. Richardson, James K. Ives, Peter Parmenter, Lafayette Sheppardson, Thomas Taylor, Sidney Phippeny, John Rowland, Joseph Parker, Azariah Soule, Ira O. Hunt, John J. Burk, Sidney H. Shelly, Hollis A. Ward.

Village of Edmore.
J. Harvey Hope, M. W. Quackenbush, Henry D. Blair, Henry A. Maley, Warner Young, C. C. Teachout, Lewis D. Wait, Perry Holmes, John H. Chesley, Amon Wilson, Plinn L. McAdams, George W. Reed, Solomon S. Cronn, Gilman J. Wright, John Traynor, Robert Morehead, James Ovenhouse, Eugene Ellsworth, Albert F. Norris, Henry Aldrich, L. R. Fitzgerald, A. J. Barrett, George Tanner, Elam Mann, Jr., Hiram Sackett, William W. Blair, Miles C. Dexter, W. I. Thorp, James K. Train, John Scoby, Patrick McNamara, Charles Tichenor, Byron Drake, H. D. Parker, Ezra Cook, J. H. Gibbs, James C. Hayward, Frederick Cole, Albert Jennings, John C. Dugan, John Arnold, Henry W. Hewes.

Maple Valley Township.
James Mowrey, N. B. Medes, Andrew Newland, David Hickock, Charles Blanding, William Lotterloh, John J. Riley, William P. Crissman, Lyman C. Jaquays, Oliver La Du, James N. Ferguson,
George Galloway, Henry Cowden, John H. Gifford, Richard Britton, James L. Miller, John T. Morgan, Ephraim C. Hanson, William H. Culver, William E. Clark, Robert L. Buchanan, Norman Kelley, Ira J. Knickerbocker, William Lewis, Elijah H. Cooper. Oliver Miles, John Hines, William Medes, Harvey J. House, Henry Backburn, Elias Ferguson, Henry Miller, Horace Mocherman, Benjamin Neve, Sylvester Belgrave, Oliver P. Hale, Aaron Ingraham, Alvin Davis, William S. Lee, Luther R. Smith, Ellsworth H. Stryker. Marquis D. Somner, Emery J. Blanding, Samuel H. Stewart, Isaac Terwilliger, Joseph A. Dockery, William J. Burger, Manuel Pike, Jason D. Van Tassell, Josiah Kilburn, Amos T. Huyck, [John Corwin, L. Davro, William H. Pierce].

Montcalm Township.
George C. Bradish, Alexander Brown, George F. Brown, Richard Vanness, Noble H. Gilmore, John Devendorf, Ai Wyckoff, Peter Nielson, Benjamin B. Hoxter, Philip Smith, Andrew Sieber, William Roan, William Dryer, Morris Osmun, Charles D. Hubbs, Orville Fuller, Richard H. Gibson, Lucius E. Griffith, Jacob Wise, Jr., Fritz Paul, Charles F. Rogers, Frank Canfield, Leonard Fleck, Isaac F. Dodge, B. F. Harrington, Joseph W. Partridge, Charles Peasley, George W. Harris, Charles Shepard, Michael Canty, M. H. Harrington, Peter Goosman.

Pierson Township.
Joseph Hughes, James K. Smith, Conrad Kimel, Rolander Manley, John Field, Alva Weeks, Charles Lord, George Rice, Warren Misner, Richard Roebuck, Johnson B. Reed, Jacob Howland, Amzi Grant, James Carpenter, Randolph Dimrick, David Herren, Charles S. Dailey, Oliver Allen, George Rank, Thomas Huckleberry, John Banfill, Benjamin Titus, Charles Robinson, Robert Holmes, Benjamin Brown, Joseph Bradley, Charles Tooley, Nathan Stevens, John P. Dozenberry, Alonzo B. Long, George H. Godfrey, Joseph Elder, [Mahlon Miller].

Village of Pierson.
George Bryant, Horatio Webster, Abram Tuttle, Isaiah Alley, Alexander Gordan, George L. Smith, James A. Gordan, Chandler Tillitson, Myron White.

Pine Township.
Thomas C. LeClair, William Trall, Abner C. Whittum, Thomas M. Smith, John Clark, Charles Hicks, William Henry Clark, Andrew Ellsworth, Samuel Caldwell, Daniel Aplebee, Sanford Moore, George Elkins, Daniel Bonesteel, Benjamin F. Roush, Allen G. Roush, Henry T. Clark, Lewis Buckley, George Forman, Cyrenius C. Sayles, Asa Pike, Isaac D. Clark, George L. Packard, Asa Smith, William Smith, Benjamin Whitlow, [Elymas William Prall, Benjamin F. Whitton, Frank Roush].

Reynolds Township.
Volney Weeks, Charles Finch, George W. Heilner, Christopher McManus, Leroy Stuck, George A. Allington, George W. Yeakey, Almond Spencer, Robert Van Devort, Jesse W. Sherman, Carhart Waling, Adelbert Makley, Alexander Lucas, James P. Tyler, George T. Whitney, Thomas Gordan, Chester Conant, Thomas Hill, William Dosenberry, Jacob Hiday, Marcus A. Lowrey, Vine Sked, James Bennett, Henry H. Hinkley, Chauncey Hess, William H. Werts, Barton Thurber, Albert G. Fry, David M. Collson, Daniel Aspinwall, Madison Shaul, Christian K. Acker, Philip E. Sipperley, Harry Prosser, George Leathers, James M. Losinger, William Alverson, John B. Nichols, Patrick McGrade.

Village of Howard City.
Valda L. Kellogg, William Fillio, John L. Fisk, George M. Doty, John J. Langdon, Albert C. White, Lafayette Foskett, Curtis Rinnels, Henry Grow, Julius W. Bragg, John W. Bullock, Orlando
J. Knapp, Zachary Phillips, Myron Lamphiere, John J. Austin, Herman W. Perkins, Augustus Labeau, William R. Page, John H. Keith, Henry Williams, Samuel S. Evans, Henry Perrine, George H. Mead, Lee E. Morgan, George W. Zehner. Joseph Mosher, John G. Carpenter, Thomas C. Borden, Jacob E. Reagan, Thomas M. Lander, Truman Sawdy, James Totten, George R. Baker, George T. Underhill, Thomas C. Fouts, Thomas Yeakey, George W. Mason, David Swarthout, Joseph N. Clark, Brigham Barnes, Leonard Church, Warren J. Bronson, Sylvester Weetbrook, Adelbert W. Messenger, Lewis W. Wilbur.

Richland Township.
Cyrus M. Guild, Augustus Wiser, Andrew J. Evans, Reuben C. Huntly, George W. Wolfgang, Solomon Schnepp, Jesse J. Erskin, Leannder A. Van Dusen, Thomas H. Fitzgerald, Isaac M. Freeman, John Jacobs, Eugene Barrett, Thomas S. Post, Willis H. Crownover, Lorenzo Nickerson, James K. Ferguson, Jeremiah Harrington, William H. Griffith, Rudolph Davis, Henry W. Bancroft, Louis Priest, Justin Higbee, Amos Smith, James M. Wilkins, Job Priest, Philip S. Shaffer, George F. Durkee, Hiram H. Hopkins, Friend Evans, Clark Evans, William A. Marsh, Tunis S. Danford, Henry L. Johnson, David S. Carr, Baron Blanchard, John E. Evans, Michael J. Hamilton, Jerome Trowbridge, William H. Hayward, Levi A. Carmer, Benjamin F. Miller, Arthur McCoy, Francis M. Davenport, Ozro Richardson, Hiram Belcher, Charles A. Hamlin, Benjamin M. Winchell, John D. Shuman, Abraham Durfee, Isaac A. Estel, William J. Low, William W. Carroll, Jeremiah Sams, James B. Woodward, [Culwell Martin, Chad Harrington].

Sidney Township.
Kirk Lewallen, Jesse McBane, Joshua Noah, William Noah, Sylvester Ketchum, Judson Tanner, Martin Minnard, Richard
Corl, George W. Williams, John W. Craft, Hazeal D. Bartlett, Edson Pickell, Alfred Wright, Henry Butterworth, James Sibley, Andrew Mulnix, Charles Woodruff, John Stewart, Henry Minnard, James Corl, Major Wheeler, George Lanning, Hiram Waters, Ira W. Barlow.

Village of Sheridan.
Erastus Fowler, Charles Kreeger, Franklin Forbes, Charles Kidder, Edward Denham, George Bolster, Charles S. Oakes, Alanson McComb, Cifton Clement, John Hathaway, Abner Hall, Ephraim Follett, David J. Owen, Socrates Lewis, Stephen Crandall, George Woolever, Myron M. Tryon, George T. Snapp, George Saur, Dell McNiel, Solomon Zimmerman, Mabee Hiram, John W. Prestel. Luther M. Hill. [William H. Jones].

Winfield Township.
John Henry, David Baird, George Turner, James Briggs, Cornelius Vansickle, James Hutton, Otis Palmer, M. W. Kelsey, J. H. Raymond, Rufus Keilhaltz, Henry Strope, Silas J. Loveless, John Corwin, Andrew Heminger, Silas E. Durham, William Maine, Franklin Shaw, Flixten Luddington, Harmon Rossman, J. H. Rogers, Francis Strang, Otis Wilson, Daniel Gallegan, John B. Weatherby, Lucius L. Church, George Decker, John Dowell.

Greenville City, First Ward.
Joseph P. Keserling, John Avery, Rufus F. Sprague, William Deary, Henry S. Sanford, Henry M. Caukin. Henry N. Anderson, John Swartz, Theodore Wakeman, Henry M. Fuller, John E. Graham, Charles M. Tuttle, James E. Newton, W. D. Gleason, Charles W. Johnson, Eugene L. Clark, Orrin B. Green, John D. Myers, James A. Edsal, Henry A. Hollis, George Loader, David Delehanty, James J. Freeman, Elliott F. Grabil. Charles O. JenniSon, Angel W. Griffith, Octavus Skey, Alonzo Murray, Royal H. Steven, Charles Parker, Alfred V. Rosa, George H. Miles, Ancel C. House, Isaac Bracy, Charles E. Henry, Orville W. Green, Andrew J. Camp, Gillman M. Shaw, Solomon W. Philips, Albert Max, William H. Gibson.

Greenville City, Second Ward.
Dwight Devendorph, Henry Baragar, A. David Swift, G. Holton Banister, Mathew Bailey, G. G. Douglas, Levi Spalding, H P. Sanderson. S. Lewis Roell, H. Arthur Tibbets, Wesley Sprague, Charles Youngs, Roswell Mathews. A. H. Rowley, J. Thomas Potter, William Horning. A. Cole. H. Edson Pond, M. Charles Weand, Charles Barnum, E. Thomas Gibbs, W. George Raub, F. M. Ackerman, R. W. Griffith, A. C. Merrill. C. D. Blake, John Sigler, James Spatch, T. Nathan Barloew, William Livingston, Daniel Judd, C. Daniel Moors, Henry Kent. L, Charles Morgan, Jophia Vanwormer, J. David Albro, D. Clark Gould, [Francis M. Skinner, James O. Palmer].

Greenville City, Third Ward.
Ritner W. Skinner, George A. Underhill, George M. Chandler, Lilburn Spaulding, Seth Moon, James Carpenter, Henry O. Carroll, Gilbert Hadley, William P. Hamilton, John McNery, George W. Brown, Orrin J. Carry, William Shaffer, Frederick Roenigk, Chauncy Herriman, Horner Fisher, Simeon Hale, Charles C. Ellsworth, Henry Starr, Henry F. Strong, F. Dennison, Martin Bebee, Alexander A. Messenger, Isaac L. Tower, Elias Jacott, Joseph L. Moffet, George Scott, Alfred Earl, Albert P. Bates, Charles K. Fullerton, William Hopkins, Alfred Kemp, O. Hubbard, James Gault, Benjamin Wilbur, William Bradley, Lorenzo Hitchcock, A. C. Huff, Edward B. Edwards, A. H. Bennett, L. Wells Sprague, Allen B. Silvers, Louis Tyler, James S. Whiting.

Stanton City, First Ward.
Alfred Courtright, Thomas G. Burns, Henry H. Gale, Thomas S. Converse, Benjamin F. Stocking, John J. Miller, James W. Caruthers, David H. Hopkins, Abram Bigelow, Horace T. Perkins, John H. Bueaanning, Joseph P. Baker, Allen A. Kellogg, Hosea B. Young, Nelson Smith, Thomas N. Stevens, Lyman C. Moore, Elijah S. Richardson, Henry M. Hempstead, Martin Joy, Asa Morse, James W. Willett, Simon Valentine, Harrison Butler, Franklin Fox, Ryland W. Shuck, Charles H. Miner, John W. Dunn, Thomas E. Dunn, James K. Brooks, Michael Roller, Richard B. Howk, William Wood, William A. Borton, George W. Markee, D. A. Briant, Jedediah D. Waldo, Hiram H. Lowe, Norman E. Bachman, William D. Fay, Barnwell B. Clark, Henry H. Hinds, Hebron V. Hallett, Morgan James, Dewitt Parish, Cornelius Jordan.

Stanton City, Second Ward.
Albert Rickard, John W. Dillon, Thomas Lowe, James B. Graham, J. P. Shauman, Charles Cuykendall, Loyal Doddridge, Henry Hyatt, Frank B. Stiles, Daniel M. Steere, David Miller, George Douglass, John Brown, Joshua Krebbs, George Barber, Porter Lathrop, Henry Borden, Charles O. Branson, Frank J. Segar, Julius Weed, John Grooms, James Percival, Hallett G. Bentley, Charles Hammond, John Cole, Thomas Finch, Jesse Holcomb, William Chiles, Joshua Minard, John D. Sutherland, Harran Worton, Edwin D. Childs.

MONTMORENCY COUNTY.

Albert Township.
George Staubrough, Frank Wright, Amos Cole, George Everts, E. W. Cole, Jacob Frank, Edward Ryno, Robert Pyyet, Barney Carie, Washington Alger, Fred L. Barker, William Smith, John Miller.

Briley Township.
Corbin D. Sauls, Moses Beltz, Owen Otto, Alonzo B. Valentine, John Van Helen, James Remington, Levi H. Decker, W. Lawrence Leach, William Gordier, Peter Boner.

Village of Atlanta.
John T. Irwin, Alfred J. West, James B. McClain.

Hillman Township.
George W. Barrett, Joseph A. Eichron, Thomas B. Johnston, George A. Gove.

Village of Hillman.
Murdock McLeod.

Montmorency Township.
Henry C. Godfrey, John Kennedy.

Rust Township.
David Sands, Daniel High, Adam Sneider.

Vienna Township.
Eli Smith, Joseph E. Staniger, Jeremiah McKenzie, George Martin.

Wheatfield Township.
Peter Dickman, Charles F. Gibbs, Lorenzo N. Willyard, Albert Miller, William McMurphy, Lemuel Plumley.

MUSKEGON COUNTY.

Blue Lake Township.
John Wiegand, David J. Kendall, Francis C. Hiscutt, Samuel Baker, Daniel Hosler, Levi Woodring, A. O. Campbell.

Casinova Township.
Edwin Walkley, Judson Miller, George Loomis, Alvah Smith, Nelson Kriger, John Cramner, Edwin Westcott, Henry Vansickles, John Steebe, John Shute, John A. Sherwood, Nathan Miller, J. H. Lobdell, Sylvester Moore, Harmon Campbell, Charles Hutchinson, Perry H. Ferguson, Joseph Lee, Nelson Pausley, Asa Davis, John Cleveland, Peter Kelley, Theodore Collins, Henry Hutchinson, Jerome Hutchinson, Smith Fulkinson, Walter Stinson, Cornelius Loomis, Henry Cuykendall, Edwin Smith, Frank Cole, Abram Webb, Thomas Bettis, Miles Chubb, Silas Miller, Washington Coker, William B. Slafter, John Ruth, Jesse Van Camp, [Oscar Thomas, Hiram Hull, Hermas Gilbert, Thomas Stinson, Theodore Miles, Lewis Smith, Philip Afton, C. Parmenter].

Village of Casnovia.
Sanford Barnes, John E. Johnson, C. E. Koon, Frank Howes, Albert Scott, John C. Stearnes, George Bale, [Horace Heath, John Orlap, Orrin D. Blanchard, Albert E. Bolt, S. N. Edie, M. J. Bonner, E. D. Smith, Stephen Bitely].

Cedar Creek Township.
Isaac F. Huntoon, Frank Woodring, M. H. Ingold, Warren F. Odion, Arthur Sevrey, Solomon Henry.

Dalton Township.
Henry Lyman, George H. Buzzell, Fred Jasper Clark, Charles L. Buzzell, James E. Gardner, Henry C. Wilk, Jacob Whiting, George Albert Stearns, Ira O. Trumbull, Levi Petrie, Riley Thompson, John Balkey, James Armstrong, Albert S. True.

Eggleston Township.
Madison Shimell, Henry Edsell, Jerome Smith, William H. Watson, George Dill, John W. Barr, Frederick Delano.

Fruitland Township.
William Baker, Francis M. Leonard, Horatio B. Dyer, Paul H. Long, R. N. Poulson, George W. White, Thomas Holveraon, Michael M. Depue, Jerome Baker, Jacob Oyler, George E. Bush, E. H. Pettit, Ezra Stearns, H. Anderson, Charles E. Califf.

Fruitport Township.
Charles B. Bowen, George D. Digman, George Akins, William Tripp, Nathan Cummings, Samuel K. White, Samuel Griffin, William Stong, Levi Bigelow, Simeon L. Briggs, Seneca M. Burgess, Daniel Blackmer, Calvin O. Seeley, Edson Amidon, Silas Osborn, William Payne.

Village of Fruitport.
George Ayres, Alanson T. Peters, William H. Stevenson, Charles Genie, Silas H. Hendrix, Henry C. Barnes.

Holton Township.
Edward Rainouard, W. L. Buckley, Emery Dokey, Russell B. Mason, Aaron Kitchen, Ole C. Olson, Sylvester Wiser, James M. Walton, Milton Thompson, John Crampton, George Lilley, John A. Slater, James T. Henry, Stephen L. Skeels, Oliver Lewis, James Cregg, Isaac Smith, Daniel D. Church, Jacob Lothschutz, D. M. Darling, Alex. Syers, Peter Simot, Rufus W. Skeels, Almiron H. Van Antwerp, Joseph Bernier, George W. Ady, Edward Reilly, Samuel Smith, William A. Thomas, Dorr Conley, Charles Robinson, William Jones, [Thomas J. Williams].

Laketon Township.
William J. Evart, Joseph Houstan, Isaac McCrea, John Fenner, S. W. Thompson, George Eakright, Braden L. Andrews, Freeborn G. Close, Joseph Avery, Joseph Wixson, Samuel G. King, John Lynder, James E. Sovacool.

Montague Township.
George Burdick, Lewis Phelps, Thomas Gentren, Elias Z. Green, Robert Nesbit, William L. Miller.

Village of Montague.
Allen F. Casselman, William A. Lisco, James H. Crosby, James Morrison, Joseph Pike, Ivers S. Calkins, William Sanders, Frank Baker, Henry Hulbert, Josiah Martain, William H. Fitch, Isaac Hulbert, James McDonald, Albert Huber, Edward Armstrong, Alfred Partridge, James M. Young, Silas Bolster, David Gilbert, Sanford Wentworth, James Boardwell, James Dillabaugh, George Squires, Rowland I. Brown, Daniel Calkins, Henry A. Wilcox, Charles Waitman, George Klett, Lawrence Drohan, John E. Fetterly, John Briesce, Herman Boyd, Job E. Kinniston, Paul Harman, William L. Van Lear, Lafayette Riplen, Edwin Buchanan, Frederick Folker, Henry Sanvis, George Smith, Frank Weilor, Frank Schirra, Madore Gerard.

Moorland Township.
Charles Saddler, Alexander Stewart, Isaac R. Franks, Samuel Harrison, John A. Armstrong, Selea Cochran, John Kinne, Greene Bentley, John H. Cook, James Noble, Christopher McSorley, William Dolph, Victor Vikers, John Thomas, Joseph Zeron, William McManns, Charles W. Beers, John Egleston, William Bowen, Francis Lapreze, Eugene Kepler, John B. Combs, Ares D. Ames, Robert J. Compton, Charles Lavulette, Warren Fields, Isaiah Jackson, Wesley Barry, John E. Hodgis, Allen Bardwell.

Muskegon Township.
Charles J. Sleygh, John W. Grandfield. Charles Priebe, A. Holman, Ferdinand Meurer, James A. Robinson, Thomas Edgar, Warren T. Martin, Lester Cogswell, Augnstus C. Perry. [John Long]

Village of Muskegon Heights.
Samuel Maffett, George W. Kelley, William A. White, Hugh Kerr, Samuel L. Trevett, Michael Mason, Charles A. Bramble, Amos K. White, James F. Shaffer.

Norton Township.
Cornelius Short, Lafayette R. Coston, William Kalb, George N. Williams, Joseph Hughes, Joseph Atkins, Charles B. Webster, Charles C. Flint, Joseph Brow, William Jones, Ebenezer Martin, Charles Allen, Jacob Sternburgh, William F. Moss, George W. Fisher, Reuben J. Davis, Charles Rosenhauer, Henry E. Kingsbury, William Hile, William McDonald, William P. Poland, James Dean.

Ravenna Township.
Valentine Plate, Joel Witherell, Sylvester Stoddard, James Neal, Sidney Neiver, Andrew Sigourney, Edward Clark, Massie Nuttell, Charles Carpenter, James Foster, George W. Bradford, John Cryderman, Herman Kusig, Edwin Thatcher. Samuel J. Booth, Isaac W. Stanley, Fred D. Hoogstraat, John Wiley, William Watson, Robert Johnson, Joseph Manning, Horace Sturtevant, Fred Henning, Daniel Twogood, Arvin Billings, Miles M. Bradford, Homer Norton, Henry Hull, Fred Plunhoof, William N. Booth, Harvey Benjamin, Orange Daggett, Henry Walker, Mathias Sipps, Benjamin Sipps, William Morey, Albert Van Syke, Albro Enos, Ezra Benjamin, Wilson Hosmer, Lyman B. Nelson, William Batson, William B. Kelly, N. B. Harrison, Lewis W. Gannon.

Sullivan Township.
Henry H. Munroe. Edward P. Davison. Luther Cooper, Frank Chapin, James Fairfleld, Charles Osterout, John Howard, Thomas Hollan, George S. Martin.

Whitehall Township.
Ruel W. Norris, John Gibson, Edwin C. Estabrook, Charles H. Wood.

Village of Whitehall.
Frederick Norman, Nathaniel Keyser, Andrew Gashal, Jay B. Hicks, August Johnson, Franklin A. Scott, Henry M. Kenfield, Joseph T. Snow, Martin Demass, Jeremiah Lamorieux, William Veach, Charles H. Ocobock, James R. Stewart, Ignatius G. Evans, Theodore Johnson, Ross Sandford, Charles H. Littlefield, Ariel Bliss, Eli M. Ruggles, Washington Dewitt, Thomas Hart, Alberton H. Towne, Nicholas Ferner, George J. Moog, Dallas Johnson, George Bartholemew, Hiram E. Staples, John C. Dean, William Long, William N. Roell, Earl S. Law, Edwin Will, Andrew J. Rawls.

White River Township.
George Armstrong, William Gillard, William Batchelder, Christian Butzer, Fred Smith, John Dennis, William Bruce, Edwln Grow, Ross Veradenberg.

Muskegon City, First Ward.
John C. Haskin, Erastus W. Downing, Ryerson Simmons, Leroy W. Hunt, Benjamin F. Dow, William A. Langley, William Rosenhauer, Dennis N. McComber, Lewis Sutton, Thomas Arkin, O. A. Doane, George C. Thompson, Albert B. Stark, Charles Marks, Henry B. McClure, John Pattinger, Charles L. Munson, Clark McComber, Abraham Eddy, John D. Smith, Narzis Steiner, George W. Childs, William Wells, Samuel Durom, Benjamin Thomas, Mathew Ronan, John Salter, Clarence Ward, William Harris, August Hartman, John Erickson, Fred Figge, C. H. Galezio, [Charles Larson].

Muskegon City, Second Ward.
Charles Wilkins, John Boukamp, George Bradford, Horace D. Hazen, William F. Morell, William Walker, J. Robinson, Edward Nichols, Mathias Bolman, William H. Maynard, Frank Merrill, John H. Stokes, Peter Veeneklaasen, Egbert Eastway, George Adkins, Thomas V. Van Balkenburg, John Panyard, Alford Durfee, John Pease, Horace Burnett, John Jones, James G. McCormick, Steven A. Aldrich, Joseph W. Anderson, Zeph Jeffers, Charles Kneale, James M. W. Jones, Robert Osborn, Alonzo Kramer, Patrick Munger, George H. Wilson, Joseph Williams, Albert A. McMaster, Friend Hanild, William Renick, John F. Stouffer, James Sherman, C. B. Slocum, Tyle Lawson, Thomas Howard, John S. Backenstors, Philip Blake, William V. Irwine, [Alfred Welles] .

Muskegon City, Third Ward.
Hobby Brown, Benjamin Rainney, David M. Roy, Nehemiah Wiley, George Hanville, George W. Hobart, L. J. Weatherbee, William Swartout, Angust Winters, Orville Morton, John H. Bonnett, Sarsfield Crotty, John Folsgrof, John Bail, John Kingshott, John A. Thatcher, Henry Bronkest, Ira W. Lucas, Miles B. Eaton, Marvin Spencer, George S. Gordon, Robert E. Crotty, L. W. Sovereign, Alfred A. Freeman, Henry Hedrick, Abel Palmer, Chris Bauerman, Alexander A. H. Eckermann, [John W. Tayer, George Bradford, Andrew Bradford].

Muskegon City, Fourth Ward.
William Dixon, Gilbert Chaddock, Walter B. Morrison, Lewis W. Shattuck, William Leahey, Alexander Shaw, Charles Butterworth, Alexander McHale, James M. Bradley, George Hanford, John W. Wright, Daniel Carr, Christian Hill, John Le Clere, James M. Cook, William H. Stevens, Albert Towl, John Selkirk, Mortimer G. Averill, Charles L. Brundage, Hugh Ferguson, George Brueno, Henry Elends, John C. McCann, Benjamin Priest William D. Stark. Michael H. Powers. Ransom S. Soles, John English, John R. Bennett, O. C. Williams, Charles B. Mann, Dennis Raferty, Sydney S. Morris, William Averill, Edward Sweeney, Samuel Johnston.

Muskegon City, Fifth Ward.
John Kay, Robert Smith, Elijah Galusha, Thomas Cady, Henry Friday, John Watson, James Cavanaugh, Randall Van Valkenburg, Robert Kirkpatrick, Hiram Hoyt, James I. Mather, Merritt M. Goodspeed, Burnet Ripley, William Reynolds, Clark Frazier, Abraham Bruegger, Robert W. Davis, John Sturgeon, Clark W. Lowes, G. P. Kingsbury, William W. Squires, Edward P. Watson, Joseph H. Parsons, Ezra E. Tyler, Theodore Dean, I. Edgar Jones, John Messersmith, Charles J. Sweet, James J. Grimes, Henry D. Baker, Lathrop Kingsbury, William R. Emmons, Lewis C. Scull, Martin J. Crahen, Ellis S. Shaner, John W. Eddy, Christopher C. Jacks, William G. Johnson, Frank Joslyn, Louis Kanitz, Sr., William M. Williams, Daniel G. Crotty, Daniel Williams, William R. Jones, John Thornton, Howard C. Bond, Henry G. Bigelow, Barney H. Krebs, Achel Hopkins, Alonzo W. Chamberlin, George A. Ward, Uriah J. O'Neal, John M. Carr, Thomas W. Lee, William Fay, George H. Gillett, John A. Miller, Almond W. Truesdall, William F. Wiselogel, Willard H. Ashley, John W. Brakeman, Leonard O. Lyons, [Benjamin F. Newhouse, John Kay].

Muskegon City, Sixth Ward.
Lawrence Flary, Charles Rainbow, Richard Sonnenberg, Emanuel Stamp, Watson A. Sibley, William J. Manning, Samuel S. Watson, J. Henry Cummings, Edson W. Stickney, Rosell S. Miner, John B. McCracken, Isaac R. Hinds, Frederick A. Nims, William G. Watson, Lyman E. Patton, John Kuppenheimer, Adam Drumm, John Powers, John G. Allport, George S. Gillett, Fred L. Reynolds, William Lang, Robert H. McCracken, Robert Cowan, A. Schuyler Montgomery, Stewart C. Moon, Robert Abbott, Daniel Davis, Jacob Bauknecht.

Muskegon City, Seventh Ward.
Howard Stanton, George Farley, William H. H. Himes, Andrew Lawson, John Betree, Ansel F. Temple, Lorenzo W. Pierce, Charles Elmore, John Harper, Michael Sullivan, William Smith, Henry Hughson, Moses Huddleston, Frank Lilly, Andrew Langworthy, Newel Brough, German Dewitt, Benjamin Guy, John Butler, Daniel Myers, John W. Sprague, Eugene Clapper, Gottlieb Ninnemann, Christopher Johnson, William H. Whidden, George McCarthy, Michael Riordon, George H. Cook, Thomas Ostrander, Mathias Shaffer, James Sprague, George G. Ruddiman, William H. Jones.

Muskegon City, Eighth Ward.
Edwin Rich, David W. Lemon, William Wood, Edward A. Glassford, Robert H. Oldfleld, George Barnier, John E. Robinson, Joseph A. Moyer, Henry H. Himelberger, Albert Kelley, Robert Dennison, Harry F. Dewitt, Ezra David, William Houston, Harvey Stover, Nelson Secord, Joseph Bopree, David R. Lewis, Milton R. Ramsey, Isaac S. Clark, William H. Taylor, Seth D. Estes, William O. Lee, John C. Lake, Porter P. Misner, Cyrns McConnell, Herbert Brown, Thomas D. Hatch.

North Muskegon City, First Ward.
Adam Shank, William Porter, Samuel Craft, Harvey Chilson, Simeon K. Wright, Thomas Horton, David Kimme, Hamilton Shores.

North Muskegon City, Second Ward.
Ambrose Loier, Ephraim Irwin, Jacob Lobdell, Erastus Noble, Charles Storrs, Roderick Ackley, Donald McRea, Charles H. Leslie, Charles Gunn, William R. Adams, Deloss L. Hartsan, Zoar Bates.

North Muskegon City, Third Ward.
Theodore Atkins, Henry F. Cook, Henry W. Jackson.

NEWAYGO COUNTY.

Ashland Township.
Emery Eaton, Jasper Morley, Henry J. Clark, George W. McLain, Alonzo S. Hildreth, Urban Barnum, Clarence L. Perkins, Daniel W. Clough, Francis M. Jackson, Andrew Reed, David Grandy, Joseph McCune, Samuel B. Gibe, John Shippy, Norman T. Tryon, James E. Sharp, Conrad G. Smith, George Rupp, Hiram Wheat, Oliver C. More, Reuben Wilson, William M. Pierson, Barnard Clark, Richard Wheat, Lafayette Pickett, Amos Woodard, Charles S. Smith, Asa W. Ballou, George H. Brown, Levi Bockman, Oscar T. Blood, James N. O'Neal, John C. Rosewarne, Conrad Kritzer, Asa Dibble, Milo Sharp, Albert L. Wheat, Jackson Leonard, William W. Carter, George Lucas, William B. Thomas, Albert N. Judd, Louis Crawford, James George, Clayton L. Hurd, James L. Wells, Jacob F. Trieber, George Lewis, Abner Hammond, Sidney Showers, John Donley, William H. Hall, Henry H. Fellows, Thomas Saunders, Robert C. Hughes, Thomas Cash, Alfred Armstrong, John W. Morgan.

Village of Grant.
William H. Downing, George E. Harris, William H. Jackson, Orsemus Seward, George w. Price, A. W. Jenkins, James A. Tyler, Watson S. Williams, John Raymer, Sylvester Hicks, Lucins E. Mills, [George Tiedy, Earl Scofield].

Barton Township.
John Arnold, William Hiliker, Benjamin Dutcher, David Rolstone, Joseph E. Cline, Amasa D. Stimson, William Vanderwater, William Wiggins, Fred Westerberg, James Aldrich, George B. Jones, David Cantine, Joseph Williams, Andrew Forsyth, Asa Cook, Martin Pegg, William Northup, Albert Wightman, Martin Davis, Sidney Jackson, Charles Parker, David Whalen, William Myers, [Cornelius Cook, Dwight Merill, Robert Anderson].

Beaver Township.
Lyman S. Sweet, James S. North, Samuel Lewis, Andrew J. Painter, Solomon Brooks, Alburtus Andrus, Benjamin Candee, Ira B. Cross, Louis McClurg, Heman Bell, Allen Sweet, John McClary, Wayne B. Delong, Jesse P. Delong, Frank B. Seymour, John Owen, [Alford Knowles, Elkeny Stewart].

Big Prairie Township.
Henry Barton, James M. Scaddon, John Buck, Charles P. Dustin, Mark Barton, James Rikart, Alden H. Westgate, Horace Beckwith, Joseph Franklin, Orville Thompson, Simon Grote, John H. Parshall, Thomas W. Franklin, Zebedee H. Wilcox, Henry E. Evans, Alva Rikart, Mathew Cochran, William Smith, Lewis R. Myers.

Bridgeton Township.
Augustus Flint, George Powles, William Ostrander, John Harrie, Cornelius Vanderburgh, James Trumbull, Hamilton Storms, John Heinol, Alfred H. Lewis, Harvey Debois, Frank Smith, Joseph Zerlaut, Henry Zerlaut, I. H. Prichard, Edgar O. Whitman, Amos Sharp, Alonzo Hill, Simon Bane, William Silkey, Robert S. Shiffert, Amos W. Warner, William Slocum, Daniel Ousterhout, Samuel A. Fry, James McKenzie, Michael Orcutt, James Fitzpatrick.

Brooks Township.
Abram Mayville, Michael Cudihy, Philip R. Dickinson, William H. Ostrom, Benjamin F. Wood, Peres. M. Pickett, William Anderson, Charles P. Tinker, Orlando Cook, Royal Taylor, William H. Kelley, Peter Race, Francis E. Thompson, [Frank Hoag, Elijah J. Wing, Theodore W. Bement, Dewitt C. Traver].

Village of Newaygo.
Samuel H. Harding, John T. Thompson, John C. Taylor, Nelson G. Stillwell, William J. Smith, Daniel Welch, Lucius C. Lockery, George King, Henry D. Woodard, George W. Morse, Robert H. Hermance, James McDowell, William H. Cantwell, William Graham, James E. Callender, Hiram L. Brace, Charles W. Gardner, Lucius W. Pickett, Wesley C. Dancer, James H. Edwards, John G. Van Lieuven, George E. Taylor, John Pittwood, Stephen D. Thompson, William H. Bennett, Edgar I. Hewes, Orville L. Howard, Thomas Sedgwick, Stillman H. Porter, Peter Robinson, David Beach, Edward Ryan, John Morey, D. W. Flora, Lyman R. Meeker, H. B. Cameron, Henry Overholt, Cephas W. Hervey, Lucius Gates, William H. Balcom, Chauncy Reynolds, Ira J. Poats, Edwin O. Shaw, Seth S. Watrous, [James H. Merrill, Samuel B. Gibe, Daniel Lavery].

Croton Township.
Joseph Ryan, Benjamin C. Moore, Noah J. Bowker, Henry Pettit, Lewis E. Wright, Alfred E. Hall, James C. Vanlieu, George W. Dancer, Lewis Warren, Joseph S. Abdell, George A. Dosenberry, Orrin L. Parrish, George M. Mowat, David Collins, Joseph Calar, William E. McCall, Restore Douglass, Joseph F. Crawford, Cyrus A. Croff, Benjamin L. Carpenter, C. W. McAley.

Village of Croton.
Asa G. Phelps, Lewis J. Hart, Leonard W. Weston, George Merrit, Peter Smith.

Dayton Township.
Edwin Lore, Horace Jennie, Henry Warren, Michael Donahoe, George Leonard, John Barnhard, George Mosier, Elisha E. Giddings, John Delamater, John Sherman, John Lancoster, Shinar Preston, Daniel Wilcox, Madison McLaughlin, George Bigelow, Silas Young, Henry Lever, John Canavan, Richard Wachter, Benjamin Ish. John Barks, Daniel W. Johnston, George R. Nellis, Legrand Lamb, Thomas Hopkins, Solomon Walker, Washington Lewis, John Douglass, John Dean, Henry Becker, George Martin, Ethan Westbrook, Hiram How, Daniel Squires, Irwin C. Fox, James Misner, Thomas H. Smith, Abram Fought, Cornelius Bowman, Henry Mack, George S. Webber, Walter F. Pumfrey, William McEwan, Sterry Packard, George H. Martin, Frank B. Preston, Hiram Preston, Henry Vandenbeldt, Julius P. Cook.

Village of Fremont.
George R. Miner, Daniel E. Warren, George Seymour, Nelson D. Holt, Jesse S. Brown, Samuel W. Dunham, Mark Alton, Hiram Place, Joseph O'Hara, John Williams, Daniel L. Barnes, Charles S. Adams, Jewel A. Milliman, William A. Rounds, Paleman Castle, Danforth Barton, John T. Place, Charles W. Barton, Charles Wilson, Frederiok M. Nay, Walter S. Platt, Franklin A. Merchant, George S. Brown, Ransom Piper, Loomis A. Miller, A. Hiram Northaway, Solomon P. Odell, Joseph Harringdean, Charles I. Rathburn, A. W. Hungerford, Ephraim Echtinaw, Germane J. Williams, Edgar E. Guilley, James R. O'Dell, William Harman, William Smith, David W. Baker, Willard N. Briggs, Woster C. Bryant, Alonzo Bierce, Daniel Lavery, Sylvester, G. Allen, Mathew Mullen, Henry V. Gates, Archie Schoonover, G. W. Humphry, L. D. Spooner.

Denver Township.
William Fleming, Benson Robbins, Washington I. Bulson, Henry Angell, A. J. Shook, Chester A. Stone, Charles Warren, Silas Millie, James McConnell, Samuel W. Carpenter, H. Edward Waterman, Alonzo Mulliken, William Fee, Finson R. McKeen, George Osborn, Alphonzo Gowell, Elias Nelson, Israel Clark, Frank B. Crandall, Francis M. Gillett, Sylvester Gowell, William Gilbert, John Gowell, William R. Kester.

Village of Hesperia.
Amasa H. Deits, Andrew J. Spencer, John B. Smith, Samuel Wilbur, Charles Robbins, Henry Snook, Willis W. Wright, George Overly, Robert Darlington, Paul Dodge, Clark R. Reynolds, Milton M. Mansfield, Amos Bigelow, Edwin R. Haight, Charles Wilcox, James Wright, [Charles P. Utley].

Ensley Township.
John M. Keeney, Fred Cook, Daniel Decker, John Anthony, John J. Mathews, Benjamin F. Carpenter, Elijah Williams, George Harvey, James Kinney, Levi Mills, Alanson Dickerson, Ethan R. Robinson, John Osborne, Levi Rickard, Seth S. Stacy, James Clelland, Henry Isham, David Hency, George Hutsigger, Gerald Whitbeck, Merritt Hallock, B. F. Tracy, Smith Thompson, Edward Lewis, Austin Goodale, Albert G. Carroll, Stephen Thompson, Ambrose Dickerson, L. F. Maynard, Luke Cook, Ira Kingsley, Sylvester Norman Kingsley, William Slaight, Edwin Gould, Cyrus Stilwell, Urias Rowe, William H. McDonald, Andrew Flynn, D. D. Delano, Frank Castor, C. S. Terwilliger, Harvey G. Peterson, James Carr, Joel A. Delano, Abram North, George Parker, [James H. Haskins, John Heiss].

Everett Towship.
Nathan Lovell, John Cheney, Seth Hubbard, Benedick Riesen, John A. Riley, Eli J. Cool, John W. Ohrenberger, Marvin Hilliker, Samuel B. Eagan, Hiram Cook, Jacob A. Terwilliger, George W. Bennett, Sanford Lanworthy, Charles Newell, George Flinton, Bartimeus Dunham, Jacob J. Johnson, Joshua F. Erwin, Green B. Lines, Ashley P. Stowers, John Gilvars, Franklin B. Shaw, John Angevine, Samuel Barton, Horace W. Warren, Nathan J. Pierce, Frederick T. Baker, Joseph Jones.

Garfield Township.
Sylvester Sprague, Peter Fox, Albert Platt, Horace Holler, James P. Daniels, Warren Stone, John H. Vanness, John B. Vile, Harvey Burnes, Daniel M. Faunce, Francis F. Hall, James T. Battles, Benjamin Edmonds, Henry Laham, Jasper Mundy, [John H. Morey].

Goodwell Township.
Robert Shannon, Warren F. Armstrong, John Bullman, George De Thompson, Charles Hastings, John M. Backus, Ira Fairchilds, James H. Simpson, John W. Galentine, Nathan McDonald.

Grant Township.
Jeremiah Green, William Rodgers, Benjamin F. Stroud, Lafayette Allen, Daniel D. Tompkins, David Bushor, William Britton, Daniel Shippy, William Flanigan, M. Wheeler, Jacob Hyatt, John Evits, Stephen L. Marvin, Chester McClain, John Brackett.

Home Township.
P. Charles Woodruff, George Mapes, Charles Mason, W. George Lewis, D. Fifield, Joseph Cunningham, John Gudey, Morris James, Alfred Plant, D. Krish, Silas Spaulding, John Reding, Samuel Root, Patrick 0'Leary.

Lincoln Township.
Martin J. Cole, Beth L. Dusenberry, Edmond Pratt, Joel Dehaven, Rufus K. Barlow, William F. Tennant, Eli Best, William C. Penland, Joseph Whitehead, Willard Boss, Jacob Huffer, Samuel J. Winton, Lawrence T. Jacquay, Harmon B. Smith, Amos Craft, Harry Jones.

Monroe Township.
Daniel Demster, Cegasmer Stratton, John Shaw, George Abbott, William J. Gray, John H. Murry, Alfred H. Lewis, Austin DeGroat, William H. Horning, Alonzo Kenny.

Norwich Township.
Dennis Anders, Frank Bedell, Luther Carpenter, Bert Thompson, James Irwin, Wesley Jewell, Nelson Ganoung, Walter C. Smith, Horace Chaffee, David Spaulding, John S. Patterson, Charles Prichard, B. F. Vaughn, Charles A. Althouse, David Guiher, Edward Mudgett, Mason Norton, Joseph Conklin, John Power, Koah Burley.

Sheridan Township.
Frank A. Bacon, Julius Castle, Gideon Lancaster, James M. Dean, George W. Hall, Chauncy F. Gohn, John Hill, William Pearson, Jonathan Tindall, Holly Crawford, William H. Norton, John F. Frye, Samuel Crawford, John B. Ruggles, Charles Eldridge, Brady McClung, William J. Bacon, A. J. McQueen, William Vandywerker, [Manuel Ish, Albert Alton].

Sherman Township.
Andrew Cope, Jonas P. Jewett, David Dodge, Josiah Carpenter, George Hopkins, Robert Fields, Daniel Davis, Byron Stevens, Robert Hill, George Rockell, George Tait, George Mills, Edward Eldred, George Briggs.

Troy Township.
Charles Freeman, Henry W. Whelpley, Ezeriah Woodruff, Frank A. Basford, E. J. King, Nathaniel Birdzell, William Syers, Albert H. Freeman, William Rumsey, George B. Freeman, Josiah Luke, Levi Vaughn, William Wilson, Charles Cross, James Shattuck.

Wilcox Township.
Edward M. Romans, Gilbert Cranmer, James L. Harriger, William Fields, Augustus Richards, James McKehon, Newell Thomas, William Deeds, Leonard Goodrich, William Griffith, John Hamblin, Jonathan Hull.

Village of White Cloud.
John J. Williams, Henry Nichols, Datus Wright, Levi B. Wantz, Frank Noble, Hugh McClure, William Noble, Alexander Hardesty, Smith D. Witherell, Dirving A. Merrill, Simon P. Barnard, James H. Merrill, Enos Weed, Henry Babcock, Reuben Root, Sr., James D. Champion, Zebulon Caswell, Theodore Storman, William J. Harris, Archibald James, James Flansburg, George C. Williams, William J. Champion, William Kimball.

OAKLAND COUNTY.

Addison Township.
John W. Prince, Elijah C. Kelly, Harmon L. Curtis, George Nash, Andrew J. Close, Milton Fox, Jabez G. Angle, [Samuel
Babcock].

Village of Leonard.
William Yakely, William F. McMullen, Stephen B. Nowlin, Abbott Taylor, Henry Lapham, John Kipp, Andrew J. Bickford, William H. H. Eldred, George B. Nowlin, Jacob F. Bradt, Bradford Savory, Elijah B. Dodge, [Spencer Eaton].

Avon Township.
Burdick Fuller, Anthony O’Brien, E. H. Sipperly, John J. Snook, E. A. Jennings, Elisha Cady, John Powell, John Casey, Charles Johnson, Robert Patterson, Joseph Hawley, Charles Hottelling, Henry H. Pennington, Edwin R. Frank, Lucius L. Frank, Orrin Arnold, George Maston, Peter Thise, John Mason, William Arnold, Henry W. Fero, [H. H. Cole].

Village of Rochester.
James C. Vorhees, Wallace Gamber, Daniel Cowell, George Adams, John R. Worthley, Joseph H. Holman, Z. J. Coffin, Henry P. Randall, Jeffery W. Eastman, J. Nathan Rightmire, Ezekial Dewey, Henry Hill, Samuel Fowler, Isaac A. Wright, George Struble, Napoleon B. Taylor, Melvin E. Mann, Christian Z. Horton, Henry W. Leroy, Arthur E. Collins, Thomas Cooper, Julian S. Peters, Frank Spencer, William Robertson, Frank Russell, Alexander A. Monroe, Abraham Wager, Charles Nichols, Charles Wing, Joseph J. Ross, Joseph Reimer, [James Powell, W. H. Le Roy, John K. Housel].

Bloomfield Township.
Wallace Adams, A. C. Tibbils, David Turo, Edward Allen, Ira Reed, O. B. Moore, Samuel Alexander, A. H. Prager, Austin Michard, Andrew McBride, Philip Durkee.

Village of Birmingham.
Thomas Ward, William N. Fall, Nelson B. Reynolds, Henry Randall, Hiram Daniels, Henry O. Buckley, John A. Bigelow, Harrison H. Wheeler. R. W. Farrand, Eugene Carr, Henry Beuedict, J. Wilkes Foster, Henry Fall.

Brandon Township.
A. Losey, George Van Wagoner, Stephen Scott, Walter J. Barrett, Daniel Rohme, Henry R. Jones, William Guiles, Christian Neff, Robert Martin, Loren Torrance, Andrew J. Smith, William Siebenhar, William Watson, William Burras, John L. Rolison, John Burt, Thomas Tucker, James Vantine, John D. McIntire, Marion Jones, Dewitt Benjamin, Charles Rogers, Nathan B. Wolverton, Henry Fifleld, John Bastedo, Benjamin F. Guiles, Alexander Stoliker, Joseph Moore, Albert Wilson, William Black, Alonzo Flagler, Martin Woolman, James McIlveen, George Huff, William Wilbur, Uriah Irish, Chauncy Green, Fred Wilders, Peter L. McIntire, Hugh Watson, [Philip Hummer, Matthew Wilbur, Elmer Torrance, Erastus Bachelor].

Commerce Township.
Charles Beebeheiser, John Elenwood, Harry Kimble, Oliver Cronk, Joseph J. Tuttle, John Church, George Ingersoll, Joseph W. Long, John Haines, David Morrison, Robert Noe, Charles King, George Ormsbee, William T. Horton, Mark Day, Marshall Johnson, Stephen M. Gage, Charles Miller, Orlando J. McKnight, James Van Epps, James Carey, Robert Harpen, John Leary, Bela Ormsbee, John Sharp, Silas Parker.

Farmington Township.
Joseph L. Lamb, Levi Jackway, Ansley B. Beach, John Williams, Stillman D. Lockwood, Joeeph Gilbo, Francis Hubert, George Lee, [Butler W. Seward, Thomas J. Davis].

Village of Farmington.
Edwin Parker, William Thomas, Lewis C. Philbrick, James Allen, L. D. Owen, William Smith, [John P. Hiles, James M. Edwards, William H. Gibbs, William T. Daines, Chauncy Wolcott, Theodore Bockman, George H. Wood, John Power, Lyman W. Sowle, Hudson Wilcox].

Groveland Township.
Joseph Halstead, Frank F. Downey, Almon Barron, G. Washington Evans, Alexander A. Worth, Francis Shanghnessy, William H. Moore, Jacob Maumee, William T. Phipps, Lott Tobey, Franklin W. Thayer, Allen Campbell, Charles M. Perry, Henry Honert, James L. Horton, George Bowren, Jr., Elisha S. Bird, William A. Narrin, Harmon Brandt.

Highland Township.
Arthur Forshee, William Lee, William E. Seaver, William Beaumont, Norman L. Clark, William Cook, Charles Ward, Windham Hewitt, William Martin, William E. Lockwood, Frank Ball, James Gordon, John H. Predmore, Peter Copp, Charles Openo, Cyrus Wheeler, Platt H. Lockwood, Frank Eaton, Horace N. Alexander, James Rowe, Spencer Lee, Lewis Ott, Charles E. Burns, William G. St. Johns, Abram Mills, William B. Miles, Marcus D. L. Clay, Theodore Athur, Darwin Beaumont, James Smith, Thomas D. Bartholomew, James F. Taylor, Charles W. Haynes, George Taylor, William Stiles, Charles Porter, John F. Beaumont, N. B. Doty, Lorenzo D. Lockwood, William B. Downs, Larkin Baker, Samuel McCall, Andrew J. Baker, William E. Burns, Asa E. Waterman, George H. Burgis, Alonzo Dean, Orlando Mills, James Ferrigan, John H. Davis, Robert U. Taylor, Friend Horton.

Holly Township.
Henry Davis, Gilbert Angus, Charles Tinsman, Perry I. Quick, William Stewart, David Crittle, James Trimer, Thomas Smith, John J. Thorpe, George W. Marsh, William A. Austin, Charles H. Spalding, John Dains, Charles Ingersoll, William Barrett, William H. Hall, Peter Baker, Lott Smith, Elijah Clark, Martin Eager, Edwin Huntley, Oscar M. Husted, Hiram H. Austin, William P. Holdridge.

Village of Holly.
Lewis M. Newell, Sylvester Mosher, George Pettis, John Tucker, Charles P. Nash, Dwight Hathaway, Luke McDonald, George Dulmage, Silas Fletcher, George W. Marshall, William D. Thompson, Michael J. Clark, William M. Voorhees, William G. Newton, Henry C. Johnson, S. Benchley, Orrin Wakeley, Simeon B. Patterson, Dewitt Austin, Edward Joslin, William H. Phillips, James W. Mothersill, Reuben C. Smith, John Tucker, Henry Smagg, Le Grand A. Buell, L. H. Ripley, William Edwards, James H. Cummins. Edwin A. Botsford, Edwin J. Eisenbrey, Andrew Bentley, William H. Smith, John Ream, M. D. Elliott, Cleveland Van Dorn, [Burt Requa].

Independence Township.
John Clark, Henry Norman, Hance E. Morgan, Joseph B. Roe, Joseph Lawrence, Joseph Norton, George H. Sibley, William R. Scarce, [John R. Sutton, Francis Tully, John M. Sloat].

Village of Clarkston.
James Richardson, Francis A. Follett, Joseph C. Bird, Vanrancelor C. Vliet, William Urch, Charles G. Robertson, Henry Brown, [Wilson R. Vliet, Jedediah Yeager, Robert Beardsley].

Lyon Township.
Thomas Underhill, Henry C. Dennis, Richard Butler, John D. Powell, John A. Weeks, Homer Parker, Timothy G. Robertson, Abram T. Wood, Elias L. Ferguson, David Mumber, William S. Griswold, Mortimer L. Smith, William J. Osborn, David R. Page.

Village of South Lyon.
I. H. Riddick, Hiram Jones, David Baird, Lewis S. Allen, Philip Hamilton, Milan J. Griswold, John W. O'Dell, Cholett Calkins, Marcena Goodel, William H. Wade, Hannibal C. English, Lyman A. Sayles, John R. Bruce, John T. Hodgeman, Urban Gyde.

Milford Township.
Alexander J. McCall, James McCurdy, William S. Robson, Henry Holmes, George W. Carey, John Roberts, Lorenzo E. Bayley, Andrew Muir, William S. Kingsley, Alfred Soulsby, F. M. Benham, Gillman T. Holmes, [Decatur Childs].

Village of Milford.
Martin Ott, John Minchan, Del. Van Leuvan, Johnson Robert, Thomas McCall, James Hennesy, Dennis Boyer, Henry Sebring, Samuel Bell, David Stevens, Thomas Russell, O. H. Worden, Orrin Richardson, Silas Bullard, Fred Tower, William Skank, John Hannah, George Osborne, Judson Fielden, John W. Stephens, John Luce, Joseph Vowles, Alvy T. Philips, Harry Dingman, Lyman Cate, Henry A. Stevens, Jerome Armstrong, Andrew Austin, Oscar Percy, Fred Prior, Robert Potts, Charles Teeter, Earl H. Childs, Newton B. Babcock, Thomas Cole, Willis Smith. W. W. Crippen.

Novi Township.
George F. Goodell, George E. Hills, George Hicks, Calvin L. Graves, John W. Robinson, George Parks, Thomas Richards, James Elder, Martin L. Crane, Alanson Gilbert, Marvin Boget, Henry Moore, Walter Abbey, Seth Noble, Abram Van Dyne, Loren Haynes, Wendell Willis, Daniel Johnson, Daniel C. Doyle, Daniel McGuire, Daniel C. Dunham, Lester Lyke, George Smitherman, Madison E. Wade.

Oakland Township.
George B. Whitney, Judson Dains, James Godison, H. Cole, M. L. McClure, Warren Colly, A. A. Austin, Frank Snider, William Lowery, [Ira Perry].

Orion Township.
Jesse Russell, Spencer Soper, Leonard Huffman, Peter Van Riper, William C. Clark, Barney J. Hathaway, Jeremiah Webb, George Van Riper, Silas Casimere, William H. Lake, Frederick Casimere, Charles Benjamin, [William Stockman, Hiram Alberts, James D. Quick].

Village of Orion.
William E. Lettell, Richard L. Cramer, Stephen Seeley, Vincent Brown, Richmond Boothe, Amsia Predmore, Esley Redfield, Delos Carpenter, Solomon Pratt, Rev. Gage, Myron H. Skinner, Rye. Crosby, Daniel McKindrick, Caleb Eldred, J. C. Predmore, William A. McCoy, Michael Cribbens, William H. Blanchard, Alexander Pittenger, William Shick, Chester Willis.

Oxford Township.
Ezra Gardner, James A. Gardner, Enos J. Pitcher, Samuel C. Adams, Seth Francis, William Spear, John B. Pittenger, Israel Losey, Oliver S. Bailey, Thomas Green, Samuel Brown, Simon P. Dernburger, James K. Burt. J. P. Suiter, Eliphilat Elsworth, John Walter, Erastus Vanwagoner, William O. Davis, Nathan Parkhurst, Jesse Banghart, Myron A. Johnson, Adam Hibler, [Oliver Millspaugh, Amasa Losey, Thomas Morrison, W. H. Brokenshaw, Uriah Crosby).

Village of Oxford.
Amos Strong, Jay Garvin, Nelson H. Crawford, Andrew J. Fox, Robert C. Worts, Henry E. Nichols, George Tuttle, Isaac Olive, Elisha R. Clark, John T. Reid, Sylvester Hazelton, Anson W. Tanner, Clarence H. Crawford, Samuel E. Parker, Philip Haddrill, Albert Robinson, Cornelios Losey, Chauncy C. Torrey, Abraham Ritter, Lewis L. Parker, Barak Parker, Andrew P. Glaspie, William A. Sage, George Nelson, George M. Bassett, Samuel Ashley, Walter H. Wilson, Alden M. Varney, George W. Torrey, Adanijah Foote, Orville Sage.

Pontiac Township.
William H. Carey, James H. Churchill, Henry W. Carey, Ira Perry, John Broderic, George W. Hill, James A. Sutton, Frank Phillips, Thomas W. Smith, John M. Nichols, Otis Wilson, John B. Norris.

Rose Township.
John M. Gardiner, Silas A. Howe, Gideon L. Smith, Edward D. Bussy, Charles Miller, George Perry, Butler S. Tubbs, William E. Clark, Charles A. Johnson, Lyman Case, Alonzo Walls, George Maxfield, Francis M. Brown, Peter D. Rall, B. F. Bump, H. J. Montgomery, John H.Brown, George Lewis, Lawton S. Babcock, Robert Brabon, Benjamin Kenaga, William L, Bush, George Hatfield, William W. Highfield. Aaron L. Johnson.

Royal Oak Township.
Peter McDowell, J. B. Grow, Nicholas Sellner, Stephen Newman, Jacob Heilig, Andrew Gerd, James Hill, G. H. Barnes, Wakefield Bradley, Alfred F. Wilcox, George Dewey, William McQuire, John Lamore, John Wright, T. Formz, Henry Addis, George W. Blackman, N. E. Springsteen, Joseph Chase, [John Benjamin].

Village of Royal Oak.
S. J. Wilson, Ira Barnurn, Franklin Alford, Gilbert Newton, Joseph Reibel, Charles Van Walkenburg, Carlos Glazier, George Closser.

Southfield Township.
John Wilson, Richard Smithermon, George H. Barnard, Joseph M. Bowden, Clark S. Powell, Samuel E. Green, Alexander M. Cannon, George Sherman, Joseph Ferguson, Otto A. Berger, Henry S. Cox, David M. Doty.

Springfield Township.
Charles C. Murry, Charles Van Horn, Jesse Davenport, William Chestnut, Robert Wyckoff, Albert L. Gregory, John Rork, James Frisbie, J. K. Tindall, Alvin G. Hubbard, John Thompson, Nathaniel Thomas, Cornelius Roberts, John E. Norton, Irving Hubbard, Jerome B. Trim, Edmund Ely, Evert Bergen, Isaac Philips, Charles Dilley, Squire G. Waters, Andrew Mosher, Charles Starkweather, Charles Woodworth, James Lowrey, William H. Burt.

Troy Township.
Charles Wilson, Charles Brace, Arthur Patch, Daniel Clemens, Duffield Dangrow, William Harris, Frank Pearsall, Lewis Bookham, George Hunt, William Truesdale, Levi Wilson, Charles Schultz, Nicholas Kinsman, William Hawthorne, Robert Hawthorne, Edward Dangrow, William Sturgis, Belden Hill, Ira Carmer, Eli Philips, Charles Sturgis, John Daniels, Lewis Smith, Jason Scott, Frank Cutting, Clark Harris, Peter Edwards, John Clemens, [James N. Smith].

Waterford Township.
John B. Northrop, William Tuller, William Cheal, Martin S. Goit, Sr., James Boggs, George M. Richmond, John Wesley Stevens, John Cooper, John Burke, Collins A. Kelly, [William Carter, Josiah Emery, James G. Voorheis].

West Bloomfield Township.
Ezra Bastedo, Edward Coats, William Nicholson, H. Clay Hartwell, L. Duncan, Philip Burnham, Edward Hollingshead, Joel Smith, Thomas Wyckoff, William A. Grove, Henry Grinnell, J. Sumner Rogers, John A. Roat, Robert W. Malcolm, Henry Newman, [Jacob A. Clyckman, Thomas Crook, Theodore Pack].

White Lake Township.
William Van Gordan, John J. Jeffrey, William Teggardine, Wesley C. Bump, Merrick Cooley, Charles E. Evarts, John Adams, Henry McWithey, Alonzo Husted, Lucas Wilber, Lewis Garner, Banister Howland, Richard Skarritt, John Barrett, Joseph C. Skarritt, William I. Allen, James G. Voorheis, W. C. Tarbell, D. W. Vantassell.

Pontiac City, First Ward.
Sylvan Ter Bush, Gilbert L. Pierce, C. Wesley Horton, William H. Morgans, John P. Wilson, Joseph Stanley, Norton Hilton, George Hogan, Thompson C. Sebring, William H. Harrison, Andrew Efferts, James Simpson, Nathan Carter.

Pontiac City, Second Ward.
George Reed, Henry C. Northrop, Eli Baugman, James D. Tinney, James Abbott, Charles Butler, John Case, Thomas Durfee, Thomas Grinstoin, William Hankinson, George O. Cole, George W. Alexander, Howard Burgo, Harmon W. Brown, Nelson C. Thomas, Hezekiah Montross, Adam Markle, John Gilboe, John Jackson, George Hopkins, Charles P. Martin, Charles A. Nisbitt, Ernest Sprague, William F. Hollister, Henry Stroud, Lafayette Bostwick, Joseph Gilbert, Albert Gilboe.

Pontiac City, Third Ward.
William Jackson, Daniel C. Nale, C. L. Blair, Chauncy Brace, Carl D. Seiver, Harry A. Reynolds, William H. Pollit, Frank Boyd, Walter Morgan, Joseph Hotchkiss, James Neally, Leander Van Kleek, Gleason F. Perry, William Osmon, William Beal, William Axford, Judson Hammond, Willis G. Denton, John C. Reeves, James Balls, D. Siber Howard, Edward Ogle, John Burke, Orrin Sitts, John Fortner, Frank B. Galbraith, Francis Simmons, [James Buchanan].

Pontiac City, Fourth Ward.
H. A. Otto, Lucian Loree, Burt Smalley, A. S. Mathews, S. A. Palmer, W. P. Burt, Edward Dawson, James Hutton, Joseph Vanevery, Walter Knox, Solomon Mathews, David Horner, Jacob Shug, Miles W. Bragg, Irving Stevens, Marshall Gage, George Segraves, Conrad A. Hoffman, Myron Fuller, William Holman, William Gunderman, Morgan Sitts, James Patton, Robert Collins, Enos Whitcomb, David Sickner, Edward Pierson, Roswell Goff.

Pontiac City, Fifth Ward.
George Washington Elliott, Robert Colby, Philander G. West, Mathew King, James F. Robbins, Daniel Linabury, Joseph D. Partello, Frederick S. Stewart, William D. Petty, Charles B. Ford, John W. Smith, George Eaton, Stephen J. Cloonan, Archibald H. Springstine, Joseph Johnson, William Blair, Robert Le Baron, Mark Elwell, Ephraim P. Harris.

OCEANA COUNTY.

Benona Township.
Philo H. Beardsley, Ahira Worden, A. L. Cobb, Jeremiah Carpenter, William Satterly, William H. Fleming, Frank Shafer, Jay B. Dorrance, William A. Olinder, Henry Koster, Alanson Beckwith, Austin D. Niles, Frederick Stier, William Worth, George Kelly, Thomas Fowler, Josiah Coolidge, Edward Kinney, Charles Gilbert, Timothy Tracy, Joel Morse, William Sutherland, A. B. Wood, Joseph Fannaff, F. D. Hayes, K. Ferguson, Cribbean McDaniels, James Marvin, Samuel E. Lewis, Jacob Koster, Christopher Goodenrath, Joseph Ely, Walter Manning, L. P. Hazon, William Johnson, Levi L. Gardner, James Gibbs, E. O. Graves, Courtland Davis, M. A. Beman, Beer Pittenger, [William P. Shafer, Charles E. Morse, Robert Fleming, William B. Sours, Charles Anderson].

Clay Banks Township.
Eli R. Hawkins, George P. Allen, John Dill, George M. Graham, David Dill, Andrew W. Bratton, Jesse Walker, John Downey, Frederick E. Deymann, Burchfield G. Perrin, [Levi Baker, Edwin Clemens, Orin Huston, D. Nickles, John Fordham].

Colfax Township.
James E. Carter, Joseph Blair.

Crystal Township.
Silas W. Stedman, Nathan Lowth, Jay Whitaker, D. F. Cummings, C. S. Sidler, John H. Beckwith, Henry Zagers, Smith Welsh, D. Demorest, James D. Gay, Alva Hickock, John W. Perkins, C. W. Burdick, Stephen Manley, Wilson Cole, Israel Roberson, David Beadle, Alva Darling, David Richardson, David Unger, A. O. Aldrich, Josiah H. Beach, Daniel P. Kelley, Owen T. Fisher, H. Kimball, Alexander Amely, David R. Yaple, Timothy Jones, Edward F. Avery, William H. Poe.

Elbridge Township.
Joseph H. Blades, Patrick Corcoran, Charles S. Smith, George Tate, Sr., Wales N. Miller, Henry H. Feight, William J. Cole, L. A. Hannum, Ira Green, Gustavus May, John J. Moore, Abraham Evans, George McCarty, Lucius Slocum, Jacob Y. Miller, Harry E. Fay, Orrin L. Rummer, Bela Vanbrocklin, Richmond L. Shaw, Cornelius Browneller, Isaac Timmons, Otis W. Stafford, John Beach, Samuel Ryarson, Henry V. Darling, Edmond M. Fessenden, Solomon A. Hill, Reuben Strayer, Mathew Routley, Apheus W. Hardy, Henry L. Hodges, Monroe D. Thomas, Harvey L. Kinney, Andrew Wolf, Buel Gill, Alexander Fletcher, Charles Ferguson, Theodore G. Houk, Miner Mead, Noah Hoyt, Joseph Poneshing, James C. Bedinger.

Ferry Township.
M. L. Manley, P. H. McGhan, Vanness Jordan, Levi Joslin, D. W. Mathews, Joseph Loomis, David S. Hindes, Austin Calhoun, Peter Salsbury, Joseph C. Mallison, John Alexander, John M. Heim, B. F. Archer, Sylvanus Hightower, Ransler P. Ferris, Orlo Jordan, Moses S. Hindes, Orrin Wiswell, J. H. Critchett, Henry Dodge, A. B. Decker, John Archer, Asa W. Parish, William Seagar, James Mendham, Albertus Sparks, Sr., Thomas T. Green, O. T. H. Scoville, James Osborne, Philetus W. Parish, O. B. Fogg, Thomas V. Cushing, Alfred T. Stevens, F. M. Barmes, Samuel Freese, [Ora M. Green, Theodore P. Landon].

Golden Township.
Robert K. Evans, Oliver P. Cobb, Allen O. Divine, Charles W. Weeks, Edward V. Beals, Isaac Staples, Edson W. Hoyt, George F. Renouf, George B. Ashcraft, Samuel Mayhew, Orange H. Powers, Charles A. Campbell, Allan H. Lanard, Elijah Myers, Judson Chamberland, B. F. Colton, John Aulthouse, W. H. Flory, John Wilber, William Wolf, Sr., Hiram Wilson, Sidney S. Branch, John Day, Spencer Kelley, Horace Woodhouse, Edward E. Allen, Thomas Lanard, Willard Watson.

Grant Township.
Joseph Moore, Edgar E. Long, Henry Westfelt, Leander B. Godfrey, Edmond S. Randall, Joseph Wheeler, Frederick Butzer, Joseph Moss, Henry Kennady, Andrew Wagoner, Warren Simmons, John Delamater, William W. Coon.

Greenwood Township.
Lyman T. Brown, Franklin Palmer, B. F. Hermance, Jacob Staples, Harry Hamilton, John Royston, John Barnard, E. C. Walker, Peter Fox, John Donahue, A. C. Martin, A. M. Phelps, Charles Perry, Alexander Bell, Alanson Wheeler, Hurdes Morton, Francis Needham, Lafayette Vanfleet, David Carter, Lorenzo Rose, Joseph Badger, Harrison Tharp, Tobia Haynor, Gamaliel Carlisle, Wallace Potter.

Hart Township.
Edwin Cross, Casper Richter, A. H. Wasson, Oswald Essner, J. H. Davis, L. G. Sutherland, Daniel Thurston, Nelson Benedict, Frank Beach, William H. H. Turner, John Bloom, Joseph Giroux, Hiram Francis, Gilbert L. Crumb, William Horton, Jesse Mills, Frank A. Morton, William H. Hobbs, Samuel McEwen, George Chriner, Newell J. Kellogg, Almond A. Skinner, William Hale, Charles Carlton, Timothy C. Turner, Jesse Howe, Sebury Thorp, James A. Weyant, Isaiah Inman, Abraham Pelton, George Lacey, Marquis Sage, Nelson Glover, Tyler Carmer, Richard Crocket, George Rollins, Melvin A. Luther, Eli Johnson, Jacob Weiting, [David Savage, Kenyon Mead].

Village of Hart.
Joseph Wood, Alvah Palmer, James H. Slater, George F. Dennison, John Knickerbocker, Edward Scott, James K. Hutchins, D. R. Hutchins, John Akins, C. W. Slayton, John Westbrook, A. W. Peck, William J. McRae. Jeremiah R. Thompson, W. R. Collier, Simon D. Young, Peter Walsh, John G. Cary, George Hill, Richard Ridell, Albert Boody, Eugene A. Garvin, J. V. Cahill, Benjamin F. Campbell, H. J. Holmes, J. A. Collier, William Billings, Phineas Carter, William H. Summers, W. E. Thorp, William Fuller, Frank H. Edwards, Philo H. Chappell, Alva Smith, Anson Farmer, Felix Besenson, Chauncp Griswold, Jefferson W. Gilbert,
[Harlon P. Parsons, Henry Sample, George Rhodes, Peter Danielson, William Cocklington].

Leavitt Township.
David Marsh, Elijah E. Barbrick, Edward Stafford, Albert C. Gowdy, William McDonald, Jay Hinds, A. C. Lowe, V. E. Clark,
William Spoon, Ira Vanaken, William Sartwell, J. B. Smith, Hiram Webb, Thomas Knowles, George North, Robert L. Bunting, David Stafford, Hiram Mack, Peter Jones, John Cline, Royal Chase, A. M. Hovey, Isaac D. Adams, Richard Sorter, Byron Fairchild, Andrew Knowles, Lewis Hammond, Elias Doty, Mathew Caffrey, Alex G. Shultz, L. G. Cornell, Alfred Knowles.

New Field Township.
Giles Townsend, Sylvester Stanley, Joshua J. Howell, Joel S. Frink, Joseph J. Robbins, Richard Robbins, George E. Inman, James E. Philo, Jonathan P. Harley, John Morrow, Jonathan Pheaster, John H. Lewis, Theron Winters, Alexander Rash, Abraham Eitniear, Charles Hess, John R. Wyman, John C. Baker, George A. Robbins, G. W. Kenyon, James Kollar, Marion Resseguie, Henry Coy, William Hayward, Edmund Cram, Charles A. Cook, Ezra Doud, Horace Lattin, Wallace Davis, Archie Bullis, Solomon Rash, Allen Whaling.

Village of Hesperia.
Sylvanus Kemfield, John C. Rings, William Winters, Ellis M. Frink, Myron Stark, Henry Decker, Silas W. Ostrander, Alvah Bell, John F. Anderson, Thomas Lockard, David A. Dodge.

Otto Township.
Hiram Keech, Charles Royle, Jacob Williamson, Frank Dunn.

Pentwater Township.
Llewellyn Pollard, Samuel Goodrich, John Ruddy, [William Goodrich].

Village of Pentwater.
John McDonald, Henry C. Hart, Ebenezer W. Chadwick, Frank O. Gardner, Franklin J. Gaines, Edwin Nickerson, Herbert Reeves, Philo Barnard, William Venn, Ira Puffer, Dewitt C. Wickham, William S. Dumont, Hubert H. Bunyea, Julius S. Valentine, Orloe Inman, George A. McDaniels, James T. Greer, Martin Huftile, William Coppell, John W. Hurley, Eric Huftile, Thomas Terwilliger, Henry Krohn, William B. O. Sands, Charles O. Bishop, Martin S. Perkins, Abraham K. Fisher, Egbert N. Briggs, Charles H. Smith, Chester F. Ballou, D. B. Gardner, Peter B. Spanogle, William F. Kahler, Peter Labonta, Walter A. Clark. Sidney E. Morse, Albert Mathews, Job C. Harrison, Andrew Tuttle, John Pearson, Edward A. Wright. Frank Browning, Edward Brooker, George Warrington, Christopher O'Brien, Almon Savage, William H. Ryckman, Lorin Palmer, Augustus Jacobs, Barney Evers, James Higgins, [Horace L. Perkins].

Shelby Township.
William W. Davey, Eugene Musselman, Arnold Worden, George M. Chamberlain, James E. Durham, Hiram C. Morris, Samuel Wright, Parker H. Hitchcock, Ingram Willett, Ralph F. Ames, William R. Larrabee, Andrew H. Bronson, William J. Haughey, M. Almon Spaulding, Frank Vincent, C. Samuel Johns, John Eaton, Christian Kerr, John Q. Rohbins, G. John Weixler, Nathan Adams, Peter Passenger, B. A. Withenbury, Edwin Thompson, Samuel J. Clark, George W. Davidson, George H. Eddy, Philo A. Penfield, William Swingle, William H. Barry, Warren Vradenburg, Ernest Hayes, John Kern, Gilbert Weldon, Oscar A. Brown, Stephen L, Stonehouse, David Davis, Henry S. Lewis, H. Horace Hinds, H. Ezra Whelan, Augustus Fleming, E. Freeman Bulkley, John M. Logan, Thomas Twining, N. John Inman, E. James Stark, William Compton.

Village of Shelby.
Jeptha Wright, John D. Randall, Lucas D. Wildey, Francis Conroy, Alfred Pierce, Theron D. Waters, Edward M. Moody, Frederick Rathbone, Colwell Majors, George W. Morehouse, Harry J. Melville, Adam Seger, N. B. Farnsworth, William H. H. Reamer, Josephus Blake, William H. Dunn, John A. Lyttle, George B. Getty, John M. Morse, Richard Bishop, George W. Woodward, Stephen Burleson, Charles F. Sweet, William F. Mitchell, Frank A. Pitts, Menzo Youngs, Porter Jenkins, Charles W. Fisher, Ezra D. Elliott, Alexander Pittenger, Martin Flesher, Thomas Kelley, James H. Sparks, David G. Scroggs, Benjamin S. Wade, Lewis C. Smith, Walter H. Churchill, Reuben Shafer.

Weare Township.
William Brown, Lewis Tank, Edward Mathers, Henry Sage, Charles Schooty, Richard Reid, Isaac Fuller, George Downing, Peter Cramer, Edward P. Gregory, David C. Reed, Andrew Ell, Frank C. Selby, Robert Thorington, [Abraham Fisher].

OGEMAW COUNTY.

Beaver Lake Township.
Washington Foot, George N. Forbes.

Churchill Township.
Franklin Austin, Pizarro Perkins, Francis Avery, Walter W. Smith, Edmund Soper.

Cumming Township.
Ephraim Myers, A. L. Cuming, Job Allen Slater.

Edwards Township.
Lester Harrington, Thomas Martin, George L. Lamb.

Foster Township.
Burnham P. Barber, George Peasley, Henry C. Phelps, Fred Wilke, Oliver Hickey.

Goodar Township.
Christian Irrer, Albert H. Caster, Levi Sperling, [John Hopkins].

Hill Township.
Benjamin McElroy.

Horton Township.
Luther Miller.

Klacking Township.
William H. Geroy, Wesley Cochran, James B. Smith, Frederick J. Earle, Charles W. Morse, Luther L. Mills.

Logan Township.
William H. Gordon, Simon Shirts.

Mills Township.
David Short, Mathias M. Peterson. Abram J. Bovee.

Ogemaw Township.
Isaac Harrington, George Dings, Hiram Dewitt.

Richland Township.
John Hall, Henry Craner, Emery P. Blackman, William Wilson, Peter Hanlon, Abram Scott, Cornelius O. Best, Anthony Stone, Samuel A. Blodgett, John Stone, Thomas F. King, Thomas F. Galvin, Charles E. Canan.

Rose Township.
Allan S. Cook, Henry O. Morrison, Hiram Borden, Richard C. Dimock, Allan S. Rose, Hiram E. Rose, Orrin Graham, Patrick Butterly, Sr., Andrew N. McVeay, Henry T. Rice, Seth B. Rose, John Mahoney, William Baker, Henry Thielecke, Leonard Tucker, Harry P. Eggleston, William C. Shepley, James K. Dobson, William A. Bates, Chester Cochran.

West Branch Township.
Luke Bosom, Ellis Buckingham, Thomas Horen,
James Campbell, Albert Zimmer, William Butts, Thomas Davis, Leander
F. Merrill, Alvin B. Dunbar, David Bigelow, Hugh Striker, Charles
Goebel, William Cook, Albert Haskell, John Crapo.

Village of West Branch.
George Stocken, Hiram Kennedy, D. Eugene Marsh, Peter Bowtzell, Erastus N. Clark, Robert A. Babcock, Austin Abbott, Cornelius Rowe, William H. Gard, Levi Deford, John Boshaw, Elias Hutton, Ralph R. Cook, Frederick Lapoint, Cass L. Nauman, Orlando Ingals, Jay M. Warren, George Alexander, Andrew McMurray, Johial Crabtree, James Atherton, Alexander Cameron, Daniel J. Wilcox, Eze. D. Largent, Darius Countryman, James K. Valley, Stephen V. Thomas, Heman Jones, John A. Bitters, Alexander Brigham, James Ingles, George Hollenbeck, James E. Horton.

ONTONAGON COUNTY.

Greenland Township.
J. Wesley Griffith, George Keith, William Phillips.

Interior Township.
William Elswick, Alfred Hicks, Thomas Stanwood, James Reed, Edward Page, Robert M. Gardner, Chauncy Gibbs, Edward Wilson, John Marcoe, Enoch E. Teft.

McMillan Township.
C. O. Trumbull, James Hamilton, William Finch, Thomas Wilson, Charles McLaughlin, Edgar Noss, Ephraim Francis, Henry S. Paine, A. Dunahan, Charles Udell, Henry Higgins, John Mororan (?), Oscar Carns, James Haley, William McDonald, William Duncan, Abraham Gister, John McDonald.

Ontonagon Township.
Louis Vasseur, Stephen Loranger, Theodore Ham, John W. Clark, George Miles, Serens Chandler, John O'Connor.

Rockland Township.
Paul D. Reichman.

OSCEOLA COUNTY.

Burdell Township.
William F. Edgett, T. Rogers, John Byers, Urias Witmer, George W. Averill, Henry Dyer, Albert Adams, Eben Grover, A. Holbrook, Moses B. Houghton, John Stansell, Eric Anderson, David H. Servis, W. H. Ball, N. B. Henry, John Waters, W. B. Irwin, L. L. Gue, J. D. Smith.

Village of Tustin.
W. M. Degoit, J. F. Emery, Sr., Harlon Cole, P. Compton, N. S. Spencer, Ira Hopkins, Stark Lampman, George Schlappi, C. H. Forbes, Daniel McGovern, A. J. Morgan.

Cedar Township.
Robert M. Blakny, Godfrey Kalt, Nelson Vickery, Varanes B. Havens.

Evart Township.
Bronson Wing, Horace Peck, Solomon Fennick, James Sims, Homer Richman, Isaac Coeman, Aaron Minier, James G. Light, David H. Huron(?), Edmund Underwood, James L. Green, Lucius A. Bisbee, Joseph L. Wixom, John Hillis, William Hungerford, Joseph Smith, William H. Stryker, Loren D. Cooper, Henry Head, [Isaac Corman, Deborah Stillwell].

Hartwick Township.
Nelson Hall, Silsby E. Rowe, Andrew J. Pence, Albert A. Havens, Reuben B. Gibbs, John Horsfall, Martin Vanderhoof, David W. Welch, Silas D. Davis, John H. King, Charles Peel, George H. Pope, John E. Vreeland, Joseph B. Sawyer, David H. Simons, Joseph H. Thompson, Alva Vanderhoof.

Hersey Township.
Alexander Hilts, Welles Berdic, Philip Wagner, Adam Alles, John B. Huff, Franklin B. Knapp, Andrew L. Bisbing, A. B. Peas, Benjamin Dusler, John W. Hartford, Marshall Butts, James Coakley, John Morris, Charles E. Johnson, Jacob Fenning, Nelson H. Faulkner, Orrin M. Lewis, William M. Smith, William E. Richards, John W. Mills, Roswell D. Wood, Richard B. Neil.

Village of Hersey.
Josiah Booth, Marcus F. Lafler, Benjamin F. Gooch, R. H. Jones, William L. Beardsley, George Rose, A. C. Barclay, Alfred O. Temple, Oliver L. Millard, John C. Magher, Henry Rose.

Highland Township.
Charles S. Lewis, Warren Nedry, George Frantz, George Kitson, Jeremiah Miller, Melvin Arnold, Daniel T. Spicer, Daniel W. Gould, Edward O. Cole.

Le Roy Township.
James Bradley, Alfred Starks, Peter Belcher, Christian Gugle, William Wickman, Jacob W. Myers, James J. McCarda, Charles A. Nichols, Samuel Donnely, Levi French, John Riggs, Robert Bell, Hugh M. Lamb, George Chapman, Miles G. Predmore, William McKenzie, William Craik, C. E. Mason, Wellington Stark.

Village of Le Roy.
Henry Worden, Augustus Cortright, Solomon Haybarker, Henry M. Everett, James E. Scribner, Ervin Austin, Godfrey Gundrum, George Noyes, Isaac D. Scouten, Jacob Swarthout, Joseph Hagerman, W. H. Barnes, William Kinney, Alanson McIntyre, George E. Merrill, George U. Carlow.

Lincoln Township.
John A. Simons, John J. Morsman, Jesse Genaw, John J. Kearns, Aaron Bowman, Frank J. Clark, Daniel Stedman, Martin Sims, G. M. Youngs, George J. Austin, Nathaniel R. Seeley, Allison P. Varney, Joseph Mulholland, Elias B. Brown, John W. Sampson, Wilber C. Herrington, John C. Stuck, B. F. Adams, David Eggleston, Andrew J. Bratt, Elisha Poland, William McDonald, John C. Horn, Henry J. Collins, Harvey Powers, Joseph Chrisler, John Freeland, Oscar Schaffer, Clarence A. Warren, James B. Deland, James D. Bratt, Peter Schause, Thomas Hollister, John H. Jewett, Albert J. Lintz, John Collerd, George H. Morris, Ambrose Norton.

Marion Township.
Charles A. Butler, Isaac Hall, Aston R. Price, William Ceasar, John Crown(?), Delanson Chapin, Mathias Bolman, A. Dickinson, Jerome Johnson, George Harden, D. A. Myers, Michael Ryan, Samuel Terrell, Neckles Rack, Isaac Brenner, W. H. Wilson, Anthony Jerrue.

Village of Marion.
John Kincaid, A. C. Cummings, Albert Robinson, William H. Linsley, William Hall, John H. Wheaner, Hiram Creamer, Solomon Oles, Abram Regle, Oliver Gibbons, David Johns, Andrew Jones.

Middle Branch Township.
Jason Mershon, Oliver Clark, James Beckham, Joseph Roe, Alvalma Dickinson, Israel G. Elton.

Orient Township.
George B. Johnson, William J. Manley, Allen W. Wheeler, Cornelius Dyer, George B. Pine, John A. F. Seeley, Henry Hoffmyer, Robert S. Covert, Loren Fink, Andrew Haling, John A. Calhoun, George A. Trafton, [Joseph H. Powell, George W. Delemarter, Cyrus Davis, Isaac A. Andrus].

Osceola Township.
Absalom Butler, Galushea Turner, Peter Minor, Albert E. Wait, Darwin Wait, William Fletcher, Sanford Skutt, Stanley E. Kirby, William Stanneger, Daniel Farrington, David W. Parker, Albert Adams, Joseph W. Finch, Horace Keith, Hiram Blood, Theodore Wait, John Johnson, Osro Morton, Benjamin Fry, Hemath Rathburn, Ransom Coon, Jacob Parker, Benjamin PeLong, William Churchill, Caleb Gifford, Joseph Wigglesworth, [John Rowley].

Village of Evart.
Henry Allen, Charles C. Mills, Nathan Vliet, William Leggett, Reil Mapes, Reuben Dunn, George B. Miller, William Rogers, Wilson Stickney, Orville M. Bush, William Lewis, Ellery Cannon, Simeon Martin, William Woodford, George Gilbert, William H. Lewis, Fred Slaut, Wellington Postal, Edward J. Cox, Charles Mixer, Richard Sickles, William Philips, Edgar M. Beeman, John Hughes, John Mixer, William Vroman, John Q. Bonesteel, Harvey Darwin, John Q. Fleming, Thomas J. Hoover, John J. Deusler, William H. Boughton, Norman Wormoth, Gideon Bowley, Luther Russell, Orrin Button, David B. Andrus.

Richmond Township.
Warren F. Stone, Frederick Roggs, Ransom Russell, Daniel E. Cole, John Knupenburg, William J. Anderson, Edgar Berry, Herman Stephen, John Thiel, Homer Spencer.

Village of Reed City.
John Moriart, Charles W. Beecher, Nathaniel Clark, Christian Voelker, Charles Groger, Adam Ruppert, Richard A. Berry, Aretus Corwin, Lewis Barrett, Lorenzo A. Barker, Robert H. Allan, James Sturdevant, Charles Rood, Israel K. Smith, James L. Oliver, Isaac Watkins, Alpheus Flarida, Charles B. Williams, Monroe Dickinson, Josiah S. Pierce, Livingston Hall, Samuel Stickney, Amos Rosenberg, George H. Bassett, John Mitchell, George H. Gilbert, Ecles Hall, John R. Youngs, Thomas H. Peacock, Joseph Ernest, Asa G. Buck, Simeon Van Akin, A. Gilbert, Martin Miller, Anthony Wise, Uriah O. Chase, George Thomas, Duane Rubert, Benjamin F. Edwards, Isaac Grant, James Welch, John McCormick, Oliver Barrett, Alvin C. Loomis, Henry C. Stoddard, Benjamin F. Cooper, [Philo M. Lonsbury].

Rose Lake Township.
Belah G. Moulton. George W. Archbald, Charles A. Johnson, Martin W. Westfall, Orville Myers, William A. Boyer, George L. Hinkley, Chauncey M. Lathrop, John Robbins, Edmund Burr, William Pigeon, Joseph V. Highland, Samuel A. Wells, Franklin Cusick, Reuben H. Bishop, William Runyon, N. I. Archbald, John N. Westfall, Joseph Stevens, Henry D. Francisco, Charles H. Peake, Albert P. Bailey, John Williams, Almon E. Collison, William O. Brink, Joseph W. Flint, Edwin Chapman, Charles W. Williams.

Sherman Township.
Daniel Duvall, George F. Noggle, Joseph D. Berry, Oliver Plotts, Irvin Miner, Joseph R. Jones, David K. Smith, David T. Jacques, Nathaniel S. Graham, Samuel C. Jones, George W. Dalton, Manley Maxin, E. H. Louglin, Orrin C. Taylor, Amos Bell, Uriah Burk, Olin Brink, Gabriel Cole, Charles E. Redner, Delorma W. Wisner, Charles P. Greeman, George Demerest, William A. Waller, Hobart B. Chapman, Henry E. Mead, Samuel Davie, Joel Loomis.

Sylvan Township.
Bennett Gregg, James E. Martin, William Criger, Charles Coppins, Gravener B. Bailey, Luther T. Elmore, James S. Johnson, Joseph R. Foster, Nathan A. Washburn, George Cornelius, Elias H. Minier, William P. Leggett, Lemuel P. Jones, Thaddeus L. Manley, Foster Edwards, Alonzo J. McCarn, James Osmer, William D. Pier, George W. Gardner.

OSCODA COUNTY.

Atherton Township.
Thomas E. Cook, Charles E. Clover, Washington Ferguson, William R. Lewis, Napoleon R. Hughes.

Big Creek Township.
Stewart Gorton, Alexander Gubbins, William Hunt, Milo A. Thompson, Samuel H. Hagarman, Carlos M. Tyrrell, Warren D. Belden, Nelson N. Delile.

Comins Township.
William Randolph, Lorenzo Hopkins, Simon V. Durkee, Jefferson Newcomb, George H. Helmer, C. J. Rich, George Biggs, Robert Dexter, Emerson Annis, John C. Winton, George A. Ward, Charles Layman, Myron Sherwood, James G. Brady, Jacob Ervin.

Elmer Township.
H. E. Rockafellow, Albert A. Norton, Burnett Parks, C. W. Van Antwerp, John Masterson, William R. Scott.

Greenwood Township.
John M. Brown, Daniel C. Calkins, Asahel Crawford, Marcus J. Wood, Levi Randal.

Harmon Township.
Hiram S. Rice, Charles W. Bennett, John W. Finch, William H. Baker, Benjamin F. Eckley.

Mentor Township.
Robert Maddon, Charles Gabriel, William Winton, Oliver Church, James Carr, William Tomlinson, William Gates.

Mount Pindus Township.
Stephen Richardson, William H. Rogers, H. M. Wilkinson, John W. Hollowell.

OTSEGO COUNTY.

Bagley Township.
Charles W. Graham, A. G. Stuiverant, E. S. Dickinson, John G. Ketler, Eugene Van Buren, Henry Lee, George Stott, [W. H. Bowers, James Hanes].

Village of Gaylord.
Joseph Coatta, George H. Smith, John Elliott, David M. Werts, William H. Smith, Gilbert W. Smith, C. C. Mitchell, James P. Fox.

Charlton Township.
Haron B. Waters, Michael Galiger, Birney Dutton, James Dowker, William H. Corlein, George L. Welch.

Chester Township.
John A. Covert, Nelson K. King, Stephen H. Warren, Silas S. Laird, John Klingensmith, Frank Perkins, William R. Slimmer.

Corwith Township.
John H. Warner, William Karslake, Daniel S. Moe, Charles Jeffery, Thompson Smith, William E. Lounsbury, Nathan C. G. Ashley, Jr., Charles S. Caryl, Thomas C. Wooden, Royal Stone, John G. Berry, Charles Ziekgraff, Henry B. Standard, George D. Moharter, Charles Snow, Ira Murdock, Marshall H. Chapin, Benjamin F. Marlett, William J. Smith, Joseph Banks, Daniel Brado, M. L. Stickney, Otis Bettis, Martin J. Sehl, Abram Van Auken, [William Allen, Henry Staley].

Dover Township.
William Wilkinson, C. L. Sherman.

Elmira Township.
Leman J. Coats, Clinton E. Moshier, Charles F. Davis, Harvey E. Wheeler, Charles Gocha, Marcus S. Miles, Horace Bellinger, Judson Palmer, Sumner W. Howard, William Parmater, Hiram Gilson, Edgar J. Harris, Culwell Martin, William W. Middaugh.

Hayes Township.
Charles H. Tuthill, Isaac F. Vantyle, Elias H. Merithew, Jesse Robbins, George O. Sabin, David C. Bala, Edwin Richardson, John N. Schryner, [John H. Warner].

Livingston Township.
J. W. Rinker, B. F. Ordway, William J. Jubb, Isadore Williams, Hosea Birdsell, William Wines, Jonathan W. F. Newsome, Lewis Sweet, Silas Griffin, William Allen, Hiram Winters, Edward Goslow, Robert Davis, James Walker, N. L. Parmater, Daniel P. Stofer, Stephen H. Warren, D. W. Stewart, Melvin Starks, George Taplin, William Chapman, George Crissey, Joseph Jessup, Orson Higley, A. M. Hilton, George E. Congdon, Samuel E. Qua, Harvey Durfee, Charles B. Brown, [Charles Gocha, Lyman W. Bratt, James L. Hodges].

Otsego Lake Township.
W. S. Martin, Michael Stofford, T. C. Sherwood, James Davis, F. L. Tillespi, Thomos Tracy, Frederick Smith, J. P. Fluent, C. G. Wright, Frank Dillespi, Frank Duprey.

OTTAWA COUNTY.

Allandale Township.
William Rittenburg, Horace L. Hill, Charles O. Brawn, William Comstock, Frank J. Utter, John A. Williams, Albert Perkins, Enos Parish, Benjamin Sherman, Nathaniel B. Abey, Isaac Taylor, John Jenkins, Harvey Simmons, Emmons T. Gray, Harley C. Bement, Henry C. Cooley, James W. Cole, Hiram Knowlton, Elijah R. Smead, Asa L. Porter, [John Rogers, William Bennett].

Blendon Township.
Darius H. Grow, Joseph Snay, George Nightengale, Charles A. Seydell, Oscar M. Sherburn, George Ohlman, Samuel R. Benton, Samuel Thompson, Peter Snider, Norman Kunzi, Ralph Steffens.

Chester Township.
George Brott, William McCune, Daniel F. Thomas, William Mauterstock, Joseph Gilbert, John Fluhrer, Gordan Sinclair, George A. Zimmermann, Harrison T. Barrett, Samuel McCune, Walter S. Averill, John Gilbert, Christian Laubach, Thomas Gillhespy, S. L. W. Knepper, Peter Wagner, Daniel Alt, Edward Wagner, Valentine Schafer, Isaac J. Isenhart, Mathew Mines, George W. Harris, Burnett Hoard, Lorenzo F. Chubb, William Fryback, Benton D. Thurston, Peter Krey, John Omlor, Adelbert Hatton, Erastus Shafer, William H. Davenport.

Village of Lisbon.
Christian Brown.

Crockery Township.
John Maybie, Edward F. Barden, Frederick Douck, Peter C. Hunt, Henry E. Plant, John Eckhoff, Thomas Somersett, James H. Schuyler, Lemuel J. Ward, Merwin W. Richmond, William Humphrey, Erastus Cornwell, Orange A. Jubb, Frank Jones, George P. Moore, Edmund R. Porter, Hiram Cornell, Hamilton V. Mason, Silas Hunter, Thomas Dandy, Albert Jones, Francis M. Green, Louis Merkins, Joos Verplanke, William J. Bly, John N. Nelthrop, James Withey, Joseph Brown, Charles Ensley, John D. Pickett, James A. Wildey, Allen C. Floyd, Joel A. Bond, Alvin G. Hayward, John W. Kinney.

Georgetown.
John Graham, Thomas M. Waite, James W. Chilson, Seitse Decker, Rena Wieringer, Jacob Vanderveen, Benton Green, John Hall, John M. Fay, William Whipple, Jr., Charles Barnaby, Nicholas Zuidema, Roswell Gilbert, Albertus Kronemyer, Hiram S. Surdam, William Lenacre, Isaac N. Lowing, William Mathews, Henry Dailey, George Thompson, Sherley Bigma, Charles L. Moody, Louis Marsac, Almon Wadsworth, Abraham Lobdell, James DeCater, John Tibbitts, Alfred Tate, Lawrence C. Dahm, David Doig, Eber B. Crandell, James B. Yeomans, John N. Wait, Charles Rosegrant.

Grand Haven Township.
Leonard Stickney, Alle Reenders, Lucien J. Bragg, A. M. Cole, Abraham Mastenbroek, James White, John C. Bishop, Orrin B. Ryder, Benjamin F. Burns, Irvin A. Daniels, Charles A. Constantine, Peter Dushane, John M. Crow, George W. Harris, William T. Ryder, Daniel S. Suits, Asa D. Rork, Philip Weaver.

Holland Township.
Henry Koninsberg, Melger Van Regenmorter, G. A. Wilterdink, John Naber, Dur Schikme, William De Fouw, Adrian Wagenaar, C. F. Poss, William McFaul, Darwin C. Huff, William Chapman, Nelson W. Ogden, William Van Nette, D. H. Clark, Martin W. Kremer, G. J. Heselink, D. B. K. Van Raalte, John Riemersma, Broer Van Dyk, Arend Brouwer, Samuel Smith, William Sherman, G. S. Wedeman, George Campbell, John Van Dyk, [Dirk Miedema, Frank Hathaway, Jacob Van Dyk, Theron Metcalf, Louis De Kraker, Sr., Benjamin Van Raalte].

Jamestown Township.
Abram Rynbrand, H. L. Hashbarger, Homer J. Clark, Daniel T. Bennett, Henu Hilzey, Luther M. Clark, Albert Whitney, Nathan Sadler, Washington Welton, Rodney Golden, Martin Richmond, Nicholas Matzen, Joseph Schneider, Peter Steffes, Herman Sneeden, George Hyman, Gardner Avery, Chester H. Dean, Hiram Tibbitt, George Moorman, John Brown, Thomas Brown, Roelof Strick, Job L. Whipple.

Olive Township.
Andrew Monday, Abraham H. Van Gosbeck, Enoch L. Rhodes, William Roberts, Mason R. Merritt, Charles Tuttle, Rufus Beers, Bartold Van Derzwaag, John Rosenberger, Michael Paxson, John Anye, Peter A. Peterson, Frank Miles, Patterson Sankey, Samuel Mountford, Abraham Boyer, Joel M. Fellows, John Brown, Charles L. Waffle, William M. Jacques, Jan Vork, Cornelius Claus, Thomas D. Atkinson, Charles Miles, Bailey K. Flagg, John Schroeder, Armon Waite, Andrew Schoumaker, William Sankey, John W. Norrington, Alfred S. Baker, Daniel S. Morehouse.

Polkton Township.
John Jackson, Ozias Noble, John W. Downs, Theodore Rosegrants, William Porter, Stephen G. Owen, Charles Washburn, Charles Durham, Levi Stamp, Eli Kearney, S. D. Hutchins, William R. Barrett, Albert Harvey, Wesley J. Beers, Levi H. Chase, James Seekins, Alfred C. Muzzall, Charles Bliss, John S. Palmer, William Nellis, Robert Archibald, Thomas J. Troogood, R. E. Arthur, John Cooney, Ezekiel Jewell, S. B. Shotwell, Joseph Stevens, Edward Jackson, E. Elgersma.

Village of Coopersville.
Benjamin F. Norton, Charles J. Hovey, Wesley J. Miller, William E. Sherman, Roswell Toothacre, Paul R. Averill, F. M. Dillon, Virgil O. Wood, John W. Hopkins, James Cilley, B. Frank Yerden, Walter S. Cole, Joseph Bowers, Joseph C. Mead, John Brillhart, Riley Davenport, Solomon Dunkelburger, Luther E. Moore, Robert Graham, William H. Salter, George F. Upton, Gideon S. Davis, Orrin G. Maxfield, Guildford D. Taylor, Julius M. King, Benjamin F. Treat, John Sickles, John Spencer, Squire C. Gordan, Frank Newton, George Laubach, Edward L. Washburn, Daniel W. Mills, George T. Peck. Cornelius Mead, Benjamin F. Haas, Blinn Dumas, Hiram Ames, James H. White, Reuben Wampole, [S. C. McLellan].

Robinson Township.
Samuel G. Tripp, Ransom Robinson, Merinus Bullis, Ernest Gennrich, John E. Nichols, Andrew Logan, William Walter, Henry Lewis, B. F. Robinson, Alexander Keeler, James Richardson, Asa G. Darbee, Milo O. Hatch, [Isaac Hannon, Fred Willits].

Spring Lake Township.
Merriman Wiliams, George Volmer, James Winn, David R. Waters, John Langlan, Asa Joy, Eugene Gardner, George Qninton, John Thomas, William Lyttle, Albert B. Ashley, Horace Howe.

Village of Spring Lake.
Lncius Lyman, Charles Marshall, Cyrel P. Brown, Dewitt C. Ainsworth, Judson Farmer, Frederick Zaph, Hessel Osterhoff, David P. Sanford, Jay McClure, Sylvester Rideout, Uriah Sport, Orrin D. White, Jeremiah Holcomb, John Castle, George W. Dixon, George Schwab, Daniel W. Smith, Herman Reynolds, Enno J. Pruim, Michael Cooney, John Vandermade, Peter Ross, Ephraim Molson, Ozro A. Markham, Merritt F. Reed, Martin Walsh, Robert Clark, Cornelius Klauwe, Daniel W. Smith.

Tallmage Township.
Charles Lord, Alonzo Patterson, Patrick Falkner, James Derus, Edward Hydorn, David Crysler, William Williams, Walter Lynn, George Fuller, Peter Vandercingle, Reuben Randall, Henry S. Calkins, Bethuel Rice, Edward Pyard, Henry Russell, Peter Mais, James Gleadell, William Millard, John Betts, David Fuller, Dexter M. Wheeler, William Cherry, Eli W. Marble, Charles E. Gregg, Joseph Robinson, Horace Woodman.

Wright Township.
Joseph Baranowski, Andrew J. Martin, John Bauman, Orlando M. B. McCann, Dudley Tinker, Frank Ellcey, William Fuller, Henry Brittian, A. D. Sickles, George Lane, George P. Taylor, Charles B. Nobles, John Wasson, Thomas J. McCulloch, Norman Cleveland, Arlington Wells, Paul Hamilton, E. D. Park, Martin V. Taylor, Stephen Schwalier, Henry Thomas, Isaac C. Walker, Amos Wolverton, Joseph Zuber, Richard Carlisle, Henry Spore, John H. Sanford, George W. Haas, Elijah H. Wolcott, Daniel C. Wells, Benuel Bauman, Henry E. Shuster, Albert E. McCulloch, Isaac Roseberry, William Graham, Allen J. Collar, Frederick Mohns, John M. Parks, John W. Kelley, George H. Burlingame.

Zeeland Township.
Geert Heyboer, Roelof Dalman, John Dewit, Henry Koning, Rinke DeVree, Henry Dalman, Henry Farma, Jan De Vree, A. DeVree, Albert Eding, Marinus Kossen.

Village of Zeeland.
John D. Everhard, Reinder Meijering, John Goosen, Henry B. Van Dyk, Cornelius Van Loo, Alfred Rindge, Peter Rokus.

Grand Haven City, First Ward.
Adelbert M. Van Wormer, John Streng, John Luikens, Newton E. Glazier, Wiltshire C. Bennett, Jaurrien Woltman, Edmund L. Van Wormer, Gerret Verhoeks, Joseph DeDenny, Francis M. Sprague, Lyman S. Allen, Joseph Palmer, Philander Palmer, John Mastenbroek, [John De Jongh].

Grand Haven City, Second Ward.
Cornelius Crimmins, James O'Connell, Lewis W. Bon, Charles N. Dickinson, Mathias Thomas, Myron Scott, Peter Wild, John V. B. Goodrich, George C. Soles, E. B. Holmes, George W. McBride, Jacob B. McNett, Joseph W. Kibler, Isaac Swartout, John Neil, [Cornelius Nesser, Orlando J. Parker, Francis E. Murray].

Grand Haven City, Third Ward.
William Vanden Berg, Edwin L. Milliman, Samuel Eames, James W. Orr, Joseph Douglass, Arend Vander Veen, Robert Finch, Charles E. Soule, Richard C. Duryea, O. F. Glidden, George A. Farr, G. H. Seymour.

Grand Haven City, Fourth Ward.
Miner J. Emlaw, John DeSpelder, Frederick Schmidt, [John M. Lockie, Peter Van Raalte, Joseph L. Jackson, Mark Doddington, Henry F. Dake].

Holland City, First Ward.
George M. Pond, Wallace H. Chapman, Nathaniel Erskine, John Dowma, George H. Chandler, Jacob O. Doesburg, Gerrit S. Doesburg, Theron Metcalf, Peter Vork, John P. Oggel, John Zwaner, William Baumgartel, Hendrik Toren, John Nies, Henry C. Farley, John Grootenhuis.

Holland City, Second Ward.
William B. Avery, John G. Dykema, Henry Lindemeir, George Eccels, C. Allison.

Holland City, Third Ward.
Roelof Ostema, Henry J. Slagter, Jacob Smits, Johannes Van Lente, Peter Gunst, Peter H. Wilms, Hendrikus Van Lente, Louis De Kraker, Peter Van Leuwen, John Van Anroy, Peter De Feyter, Martin De Boe, John Kramer, [Oerrit Van Schelven, Mathew Notier, Peter De Vries, Uleke De Vries, Simon Reidsema, Patrick H. McBride, Peter Moes, Roelof Dalman, G. F. Merrill.

Holland City. Fourth Ward.
James Reeves, Germ W. Mokma, William H.
Finch, Grant B. Scott, Isaac H. Lamereaux, John G. Albers, George Nash.

Holland City, Fifth Ward.
James M. Conkright, [J. C. Haddock, Hans Anderson, Charles Johnson].

PRESQUE ISLE COUNTY.

Allis Township.
Hiram J. Hodges, Levi Randall, Isaac VanHorn, John M. O. Smith, Royal J. Taylor, Joseph P. Wickersham, Jarvis Smith.

Bearinger Township.
Henry C. Fuller.

Belknap Township.
Michael Kerr, Charles Friedlander, Wilhelm Schlaga, Thomas Tucker.

Bismarck Township.
William D. Rose.

Case Township.
William W. Hunter, Ernest B. Schmidt, John Caldwell, Smith Brown, William Godin, Henry L. Heath, Patrick Bond.

Metz Township.
Charles Meyers.

Posen Township.
Louis White.

Presque Isle Township.
David Rowell, John H. Fulton, Henry Lee, John Kauffman.

Rogers Township.
William Dueltgen, John Mullholland, Harvey L. Parris.

Village of Rogers.
Christopher Adrian, James Devine, George Bruning.

ROSCOMMON COUNTY.

Denton Township.
Albert Ferguson.

Gerrish Township.
Ezra Pritchard, [Dudley Betts, John B. Davis, Charles A. Brown].

Higgins Township.
F. L. Robbins, A. H. Jennings, Martin V. Weldon, Hugh A. Hamilton, W. C. Carpenter, Edwin P. Harris, Michael Nowlin, Charles A. Brown, Harvey Deuplan, Ira Hunt, H. H. Woodruff, Benjamin S. Gifford, Henry Shook, Charles Nims (?), L. Z. Billman, [George Nowlin, J. C. Neff, Fred Packard].

Markey Township.
Thomas Tracey, [Dyer Youngs, Almer H. Sargent, James Sutherland].

Nester Township.
W. H. Weaver, William Brooks, Patrick Ryan, Edward Russell, William Morrison, Charles Perkins, Joseph C. Cumon.

Richfleld Township.
Daniel Randall, Robert Burke, [J. W. Hollowell].

Roscommon Township.
John Nestle, Patrick Kinney.


St. Helens Township.
Andrew Scott, James A. Walker, James C. Orr, Jacob E. Troup, [John Troup].

SAGINAW COUNTY.

Albee Township.
John N. Slocum, Leonard W. Perry, Carlos E. Hall, Charles Gilder, Franklin Hicks, Andrew J. Showers, A. M. Boucher, Philip Sheffeld, William H. Rathbnrn, Francis Jennings, James Irvine, Benjamin J. Brownell, Howard J. Albee, Joseph Pollock, Napoleon Whittier, Orrin F. Ervine, James A. Gould, John Davis, Charles J. Sutton, Stephen Jones, Seymour Bortle.

Birch Run Township.
Josiah T. Grant, Hartford M. Harding, Allen R Brown, William H. H. Douglass, Jay Morse, John Cook, George Patterson, Jackson Powell, Warren L. Preston, Charles Beeman, Marcus Cleveland, Richard Dewey, William Ferguson, Austin Sheley, Z. T. Graham, John E. Austin, Jason Morse, Riley Hadstate, Frank Chase. V. B. Rottier (?), Henry Richardson, George Edwards, William Rouse, John Dobson, Charles S. Newman, Richard M. Johnson, William Lampson, Seth Devoe, James Larcomb, Frederick Service, William Matter, August Otto, John M. Smitzer, L. J. Beers, Ransom Butler, Isaac Totten, M. O. Tremper, Warren Campbell, Charles Hustler, Barney Butler, Charles Rank, Edward Rittenmier, Samuel Cam, Milton Hadsall, David Alger.

Blumfield Township.
Urban Reichel, Adam Krick, Charles Goodman, Franz Schnettler, John Bluemlein, Daniel Cole, John Weaver, Moses D. Rich, Charles Zilk, James Higgins, Charles Schnettler, J. J. Oliver, George Wismueller, Henry A. Lisk, Henry Schnettler, [Jolin Riethmeier].

Brady Township.
Nelson Phy, John Hillis, William Findley, F. D. Rundell, Peter Ostrander, Henry J. Coon, Sherman Sandford, Peter Zink, William H. Chase, James Hillis, Arnold W. Miller, William Van Gorder, William Hereld, Jonathan W. Bennett, Simeon S. Hulan, William Van Meyer, Aaron Walker, Joseph J. Lonsbury, David Runyan, William Coppernall, Monmouth Chandler, Abel A. Goss, William C. Morrison, Alexander R. Harris, James Shoemaker, Edwin Finney, Joel Thurber, Taylor Hillis, William Emans, John Sherburne, Abel C. Coy, Asa Griffiths, William B. Owens, John Harbaugh, Michael Holman.

Village of Oakley.
Lewis Chapel, Alfred Beers, Stephen W. Wickham, Silas Johneton, Peter Sells, Paul Teachout, John Douglas, A. P. Downs.

Brant Township.
Jacob N. Burtch, Porter Boughton, Ignatius Lutenbacher, Elliott Cole, Alvah Nichols, James B. Gray, Thomas L. Carl, Benjamin Colvin, Charles L. Nunn, David J. Webb, David Ingraham, George Rivenburg, Wesley Goodfellow, George Tumble, Michael Shick, Plum P. Miner, James W. Pease, Levi W. Berry, John Boone, Colnmbus L, Luther, Lawrence Fletcher, Elliott Hoagland, Joel Glover, Whitman Spencer, George W. Short, Henry D. Allen, Henry Frasier, Michael Cummings, Lawrence F. Sheperd, Franklin Berry, William J. Bayne, William Wood, Waldron De Clarenze, Charles H. Conklin, Sylvester Vanocker, Charles H. Cogswell, Willis U. Dibble, Daniel Thompson, George Aldrich, Henry Bader, Robert Mothersill, John Yost, Jacob P. Ney, John Gitchell, Charles L. Huntly, Monroe Hines, Charles Calkins, Ellis L. Luther, Perry Crane, John C. Lyman, Alson Whitmore, Oliver W. Stevens, [Milo Miner].

Bridgeport Township.
Christopher Hartner, James Brady, Richard Chennell,Thomas Hege,Isam C. Simons, James Butler, Thomas Saylor, Fred Server, William L. Morse, William Gove, E. W. Morey, Charles Clark, Seymour Hill, John Leidelein, Daniel Snyder, James Richmond, Henry Woodruff, George Mitchell, Henry Howe, Charles D. Pattee, Freeman J. Cook, John H. Shreve, Joseph Clark, Worden D. Smith, John R. Crawford, William R. mead, William H. Benjamin, John Burgoyne, Herbert Meyers, Esam Cole, Peter Debold, Thomas Milligan, Stephen B. Hoyt, George Romaine, [Francis Shreve].

Buena Vista Township.
John Q. Adams, Henry Greve, John Smith, Anson Dodge, Jasper C. Englehart, Hiram Morgan, Gottlieb Ewald, Herman Mahn, Justus B. Webster, Anthon Beloram, George B. Smith, J. B. Spaulding, Henry Bader, Herman Weidemuiller, Bernhard Berghoff, Ferdinand Lebsch, Arnold Beislyr, George Juno, Eli Lorwe, Charles Wolridge, Thomas Randall, [Isaiah Smith].

Carrollton Township.
Anthony Premo, Anson Collison, Charles Darr, William Collison, Martin Stoker, [Charles Martin].

Village of Carrollton.
Henry Glasby, Samuel Andruss, William H. Hall, C. Beauchamp, John Burnett, David Bierd, Benjamin Hubbard, John Valentine, Henry Hean, John Ashley, George G. Corbin, John Lavigne, Theodore L. Gardner, John Lonsway.

Chapin Township.
Thomas Waltz, Caleb Hall, Henry Holbrook, George C. Hanes, Henry A. Holt, Elijah Holden, Baxter Bennett, Alonzo Braley, Franklin Letts, John McQuiston, Elijah Gleason, Franklin Wolfe, William Murlin, David V. Bell, Darwin Reed, Emery Wanvel, Adam Rumbaugh, William Hartwick, Theodore Sanford, Louis Neil, James McQuiston, Gilbert Rhodes, [William F. Letts, Abel A. Brailey].

Chesaning Township.
Homer B. Weir, William Smith, Jr., Seley Hedglen, Washington Kinch, Sylvester Dyer, Almeron Wilson, Harrison Hedglen, Elias York, James V. Judd, George W. Bentley, Samuel McCann, Newton H. White, Charles Conklin, Charles Snow, Edward Hopper, Benjamin Badgley, Frank Sterner, A. Davis Agnew, Francis Vangorder, Charles E. Bouteiller, James Stewart, Herman Smithgall, Nelson Adams, Nathan W. Findley, Elmer B. Frink, George Gotwald, William H. Bower, Marion Hall, Anson Baker, George R. White, William Vangorder, William O. Blanchard, Edwin R. Scott, John Stacey.

Village of Chesaning.
H. J. Hopkins, David O. Quigley, Martin V. Dye, L. W. Evarts, John Chandler, Albert Watson, Theron E. W. Adams, William H. Pulling, George Piper, George G. Tuttle, Andrew J. Wilson, Thomas Miller, Joseph Bellenger, Alonzo W. Austin, John Nason, David Camp, William F. Egbert, Harvey C. Downing, Charles Smith, Samuel Carson, Sr., Orly Vansickles, William L. Blakeslee, Charles William Stearnes, Edgar Moore, Sherman Rhodes, Thomas Varney, George L. Dutcher, George T. Swimm, Jacob Haist, Ford Keeler, Andrew G. Heath, Michael Schancel, Albert A. Gilbert, Warren Lewis, Charles Masters, William H. Allen, L. L. Horner, Hyman Lee, Philip Volkmer, Nathan R. Jersey, Henry Stewart, Elihu Westfall, Edwin Baldwin, Elias Wellingham, Jacob Smith, Jacob Kesselring, Lyman O. Ford, Hector McKenzie, James Smith.

Frankenmuth Township.
Adam Wendelein, John G. Roedel, William Hoerauf, George Ranzenberger, Fred Rodammer, Casper Weiss, John Rupprecht.

Fremont Township.
John Hoard, Ashley West, Albert Ford, Erastus Phinney, William Reed, Frank Shovan, William Whiston, Lyman Babcock, Dennis Marsh, George Vanderhaden, James Goatemont, Joseph Buckley, John Millen, Samuel Andrews, Frank Huilin, George Bunting, Lucius Babcock, Brazil Foor, Brainard Nelson.

James Township.
William Blover, Sr., Fletcher Andrews, Anson C. Spooner, Adolphus Tyfer, [Edward A. Greene].

Jonesfleld Township.
Calvin Sylvester, John Russell, Cyrenius Thomas, John Vausshaw, Charles Burnham, Hiram Whitmore.

Village of Merrill.
Alexander Fry, William Delong, Eugene Hillyer, Leroy Lobden, [Morris Gates, Edward Franklin, Edward Gazette, Nathaniel Reed].

Kochville Township.
John Plowdery, Andrew Haenlein, Oscar Jewitt, William Krapohl.

Lakefield Township.
D. W. Spencer, Tyler D. Mason, John D. Downing, James Rector, William Yule, Edward Conklin, Albert Cooper, Elias Holmes, Richard Downing, John S. Huggett, William Gleason, [Charles Eckert].

Maple Grove Township.
Henry James, L. Creg, John Torrance, August Luke, James Massy, Adam Wendling, John Carmer, Algid Albert (?), Harrison McGoffin, William Welkenwine, Joseph Martin, Andrew Jones, James Austin, S. Fred, Melvin Holey, James Fall, Joseph Voith, James Gill, James Smith, Peter Gross, Erastus Confer, John Warner, James Persson, George Shaller, Henry Rex, David Lewis, Thomas Dredge, Andrew Smith, William Babcock, Leonard Zental, Martin Hulbert, Hiram Austin, Lewis Walsar (?), Horace Young, William Williston, Charles Fall, John Northwood, William Rolph, John Waldy, Fred Walker, William Gillman.

Marion Township.
Henry Mathews, William E. Van Patten, Edmund Vansickle, Francilo Crego, Cyrus Fawble, John Laker, William Crites, Nelson Goff.

Richland Township.
Daniel D. Haller, Thomas M. Champlin, Fred Ediker, Benjamin Smith, Loren W. Pangborn, Nathaniel Perkins, Paul Premo, Henry Pratzer, William H. Zueller, Nathan Hall, Robert F. Wagner, Joseph Lewis, George W. Carsons, Argaleous F. Cooper, Stratton Cleveland, Joseph French, Henry Burch, Frank Cornier, Jackson Wilhelm, Leroy Boss, Elisha Whitney, Levi G. Whitney, Amos Abbey, John Henry, Judd Bennett, George Abbott, George Brown, Erastus Erskins, Walter D. Pettit, Alfred Badgero, [Cevillion Phelps, John R. Wendt, William Raymond, Edwin Goodspeed].

Saginaw Township.
Michael Messenger, John Gregg, Thomas Radigan, Isaac Neff, Daniel Martin, Martin Van Buren, John Winterstein, William N. Stugart, [Henry Congdon, Richard Ostram, Samuel Fry, James Carr, William Wells, Tobias Hensler, Frank MacMann, Edward Green].
Spanlding Township.
Samuel Shepard, August Brenner, Robert Haff, Eugene Qusien, Silas E. Miller, Peter Miller, Hugh Shannah, Ephraim Kincaid.

St. Charles Township.
Harvey Weaver, Henry Frasier, Albert Rhoades, R. Frank Gage, Watson Holiday, William Jones, Frank Rosencrans, Alonzo H. Prior, Uriah Cronavet, Charles Cooley, Albert Brackett, Ambrose Alexander, Daniel Rowley, John Reynolds, E. H. Jones, Frank Bentley, J. B. Mathewson, John Graves, Elisha Hunt, Thomas Chamberlain, John C. Price, Adam Hickman, Edward Newberry.

Village of St. Charles.
Charles Sherwood, Solomon Rosecrans, John A. Griffin, Sylvester Crandel, Jason T. Eldridge. William Sanger, Louis Allen, George G. Goodrich, Edwin A. Stimson, Charles M. Bradt, Joseph Barden, Joseph Smith, Joel James, Franklin Truar, Russell Ryness, Merrit Andrew, Charles Butterfleld, Daniel Williams, William McBeth, John H. Conway, Alexander Van Riper, Alonzo Adams, James Richardson.

Swan Creek Township.
John Clark, George Craven, Ezra C. Burr, Thomas Lucas, Isaac Philips, Charles B. Tefft, Nathan B. Cranston, William Lucas, William Doran, Andrew J. Parker.

Taymouth Township.
William Barnes, Frank David, James Harrington, William W. Webster, Thomas Lazier, Joseph S. Philips, Abram P. Berdill, Jefferson Woodward, James McFarland, Nathan Morse, Thomas Boodger, John Long, Benjamin R. Miller, Edward Davis, John Jackson, Thomas Cuthbertson, James H. Fitzpatrick, James E. Mosher, Benjamin Hunter, David Kime, Almond Hastings, C. V. D. Blackmar, Cordell B. Green, David Ross, David McNalley, Henry Lester, James M. Woodward, William McGregor, Jeremiah S. Mead, Charles Kelley, Daniel Mann, James W. King, William Lonsby, Jesse B. Miller, Dexter B. Crosby, Joseph Eyerly, Philip Crowfoot.

Thomastown Township.
John Jaker, Andrew Alma, Charles McClain, Harvey Wiltse, Charles Bass, Francis Gralt, John Hall, William Jewell, [Burton H. Bass, Charles Brenion, Henry Congdon].

Tittabawassee Township.
Joel S. Davidson, William Jewell, George Haviland, Peter Davis, William H. Wright, Henry Manwell, Harry VanDuesen, George Stodard, Alonzo Crampton, Seth Munger, Floyd Davis, William B. Miles, J. C. Munger, Henry F. Pierce, E. G. Allen, Alexander Jesmore, Ephraim Braley, William Pluss, Ira C. Stevens, A. D. McGuire, Peter Doran, Ambrose Purchase, Jefferson Chapman, Nelson Munger, John Lewis, William L. McNitt, Alfred O. Bush, Edwin Hasbrook, O. A. Purchase, R. W. Hankin, [David Thomson, E. O. Loukes].

Zilwaukie Township.
John Brown, James Sheffer, Lucene Buck, John G. Wacker, Peter McQuade, William Storm, Leonard E. Gensiver, Theodore F. Casamer, Hermann Huss, William Boyer.

Saginaw City, First Ward.
J. B. Eldred, H. O. Reynolds, J. W. Carsey, Bernard Bradley, Daniel Chapman, George T. Gay, P. H. Warren, V. D. Starr, John Morea, Charles Desham, Nathan Killan, George Smith, John H. G. Wolke, Moses T. Robinson, James F. Clark, George B. Abbott, S. D. Plues, John J. Sherwood, Thomas G. Fraser, Robert Sproul, William Kay, J. M. Kellar, Harvey Rathbun, Alphonse Chapleau, G. Seymour, Daniel W. Osborn, William R. Farnsworth, James McCaveny, Martin Tuhy, Thomas Stoltz, Thomas E. Fisher, Edward S. Cooper, Willard C. Williams, O. B. Moore, Hugh McLean, Robert W. Tolle, William S. Perkins, Thomas Devine, George W. Goulding, John Lyons, Frank E. Higgins, Robert B. Tubbs, Charles Liscum, Sidney Carleton, Duane Osborn, Augustus Bishop, John Still, C. Holzheimer, James Hendricks, Daniel Gibson, Dexter D. Keeler, A. E. Moore, Frank E. Lewis, Ralph T. Pierson, Ross Noble, Joseph Wiggins, [John Turner].

Saginaw City, Second Ward.
Oscar E. Wells, Francis M. Woodruff, Lyman H. Plues, Eugene Wilber, Joseph Stringham, Joseph J. Harvey, John Weller, William J. Driggs, James K. Perrine, Alonzo A. Jordan, George C. Jacobs, James H. Moore, Daniel H. Brown, Fred Nefenegger, Monroe J. Jordan, Charles A. Spaulding, Frank D. Keeler, Richard Laster, Robert F. McKnight, James Clark, Benjamin F. Westcott, Emil Heller, James F. Adams, Charles E. Still, Charles J. Finch, Emil Moores, Eben R. Ayres, Henry S. Fish, James D. Mattison, Joseph W. Perrin, Joseph H. Cowell, John J. Winsor, John G. McKnight, David Robertson, Christian Jenson, Frederick Rohl, Malcolm McLeod, James A. Hubbard, William H. Cambrey, Daniel Jeffers. Gilbert W. Ledlie, George M. Brown, N. Eastman, George Hemer, James T. Hale, Sylvester W. Egleson, Fred E. Rath, Benjamin A. Osborne, James McGrary, William H. Wallen, Sylvester M. Chase, Henry Gerhaber, George W. Briningstahl, Lafayette Davis, Henry H. Burger, Augustus Winston, Lewis Kurtzmnn. James Casey, [E. B. Metcalf].

Saginaw City, Third Ward.
Martin Kraemer, Jacob Sheeder, Warren Hackett, Edward Reed, Henry Neagley, Louis Quinnin, Robert Dederich, James Tibbits, Francis McNally, John Childers, Louis Kreis, Joseph Douglas, Edward Heath, George Carper, Oliver G. Bamford, Fred J. Wallen, Frank Bennett, Edward Bloeden, August Williams, Edward B. White, Louis Darmstatter, Thomas Locke, A. W. Canfield, J. H. Farmer, John F. Monteath, Henry Perry, August Sickel, Thomas Pitcher, W. F. Mann, George Morse, Patrick Bean, J. F. Montenth, James Shean, Jedidiah Grigware, Farnham Lyon, [W. J. Cantwell].

Saginaw City, Fourth Ward.
Gustavus M. Washburn, James A. Durkee, J. Walter Elliott, Barney Bow, John Rank, Lorenz Schmidt, Theodore Krieg, Stephen Cota, Charles G. Meyer, Roswell Hickey, Frederick Wolpert, Fulmer McFadden, Vincent Kindler, William Lecks, George R. Brookins, Ira Alger, Henry Shorey, Eli McLaughlin, Andrew McAferty, Timothy Raupp, William Sonsmith, Gustavus Gey, Ferdinand Stoerk, Newton J. Curey, Charles H. Peters, James P. Glover, Charles W. Latham, Fredrick Schwartz, Richard Dorsey, William E. Leach, Albert O. Woodruff, Henry Feige, John Kanzler, Francis Otto, Thomas Ray, Matthew Holmes, George Watson, John K. Alcorn, Thomas Goodman, Bonifacius Geistman, George Bauer, Stephen Perkins, Adam Huebener, Herman Trombley.

Saginaw City, Fifth Ward.
Edward Grigware, Leon Dezeles, Alfred G. Geckbo, M. D. Foley, Thomas Abbott, Myron A. Griffin, Theodore S. Hill, William E. Shonyo, Henry Ostrander, Seth Davis, Edwin Saunders, James a. Alverson, Robert Abbott, E. F. Guild, R. F. Sheldon, John gaines, Samuel Kitchen, Watts S. Humphrey, James H. Booth, Joseph Armstrong, Erastus W. Haskins, Hiram Straight, Albert Myers, Hiram Birdsall, Engnotz Kenzler, Joseph Aslin, W. C. McClure, Frank R. Farentine, Frank Burroughs, George Young, A. E. Wilson, Henry Melchers, John Nerreter, Benjamin Oppenheimer, Alexander S. Smith, A. G. Bruce, W. C. Ransom, Martin V. Helms. Edward W. Marsh, R. F. Dobson, L. P. Porter, Edward S. Pease, Henry J. Yates, John A. Dapper, Christian Wasserman, George Byer, Peter J. Montgomery, [John Wagner, J. N. McCutcheon, George Sweetwood, James H. Boothwas. C. H. Newell].

Saginaw City, Sixth Ward.
Theodore Creque, T. Dailey Mower, William H. Presser, Charles Ziem, George Howell, William G. Gage, Edgar R. Knapp, Truman J. Hubbard, Daniel W. Lamont, Edwin D. Cowles, George Ott, William R. Mashall, Jacob F. Greiner, George B. Hunt, George A. Mitchell, James S. Cornwall, Charles H. Camp, Daniel Hopkins, Fred A. Ashley, Thomas F. Thompson, Charles F. Koehler, John Mitchell, Oliver J. Hethington, Hezekiah R. Miller, Alexander King, Dennis Shea, Ernest C. Smith.

Saginaw City, Eleventh Ward.
Charles F. Marskey, William J. Cook, John Birrell, Francis Pearson, William W. Morgan, Elias J. McClintock, Delos F. Leonard, Lewis L. Andrews, Andrew J. Merrill, Dewillioues B. Cook, Henry H. A. Smith, Fayette Wyckoff, Edgar J. Whipple, Simeon Moyer, John Hulm, Morton E. Kellar, William J. Doxsee, Robert Palmer, Ira B. Lincoln, James R. Terry, John L. Abbott. William H. Filkins, John Wallace, Theophile Daurall, Henry J. Reeves, Joseph Salmer, Robert Wilson, Jeremiah Mesack, George Haviland, Daniel Hoyt, John Struck, Frederick Hellwede, John W. Vance, Charles Feige, Levi C. Smith, Aneas C. Clarke, Titus Duncan, Robert Jacobs, John Kempter, William H. Perry, Fred Lowitzki, George H. Stolz, Michael W. McCann, Joseph Linsey, William Lewis, Philip Schroeder, George Williams, Henry B. Peacock, Aaron Hazelton, Ezra D. Biggam, John L, Glazier, Moses Kerngood, George W. Brooks, Robert Bredner, Hosea A. Pratt, Peter N. Stover, George H. Leathers, Edward Walker, Charles Velie, David Thompson, Thomas W. McKee, [William Fone, Charles A. Dickinson].

Saginaw City, Eighth Ward.
John H. Simpson, Richard Hockwell, Joseph Deport, Adam H. Starring, Thomas McAllister, James Moore, George L. Inglehart, David R. Nichols, Hugh Patterson, Charles Richardson, John McKenney, Jonathan S. Rouse, John T. Rose, Dennis Shovar, Henry R. Watson, Leonard Nerreter, Charles M. Austin, Charles Robinson, William Lees, John E. Granvell, Lorenzo D. Frost, Frederick Sisinger, John J. Weale, Frank Stebbins, Albert Camp, Peter Stine, Arad G. Vandemark, George S. Woodhull, John Bullard, Henry Bird, William H. Spinning, Eugene McCready, Charles Martin, Edward Holley, William F. Williams, Albert Schaffer, William H. Skillen, Charles N. Holden, Albert J. Linton, Lonson Wilcox, Charles S. Cook, Theron T. Hubbard, John Groundrell, Robert H. Dent.

Saginaw City, Ninth Ward.
George Ellis, Anthony Blankerts, Oliver C. Tracy, Thomau P. Klock, Sanford B. Teed, Clark B. Sager, Franklin Hayden, Daniel Chestnut, John Wallace, Mathew Gramlich, William S. Little, David Strong, John Houghtaling, Charles P. Colvin, Anson Brown, Orander Bradley, James Quonce, John Dupuis, Avery Horgan, Gottfried Fritz, James T. Cox, Patrick Gleason, Daniel H. Edwards, Jacob Steckel, Aurick C. Smith, Edgar Christ, Rend W. Bickford, Daniel Chriscaden, Henry Cole, Stephen Hosmer, William Hiller, Charles D. Allen, Enos Rexford. D. K. Halsey, William H. Warner, Albert W. Alma, Curtis K. Wellman, James Higgins, David Templeton, Elijah C. Inglehart, Alvin Horgan, John McArthur, William J. Brewster, Isaac Holden, Henry Heist, Victor Cromwell, Joseph Prato, Gilbert Storms, William Harrison, Norman Russell, Lucuis W. Lyon, Frederick G. Clifton, Frank H. Goslin, William Carl, William Brown, Anson W. Butts, Malcolm Gilmore, William Brown, David S. Arnold, Benjamin Kinney, Anthony Studor, [John Mitchell, Albert Morgan].

Saginaw City, Tenth Ward.
George M. Stowell, J. H. Overton, Galusha E. Lamb, William P. Warren, James H. Dunn, Henry J. Traber, Louis J. Geweniger, William Krause, John Paul, Julius Jarvey, William W. Roberts, Daniel H. Leathers, John R. Whitney, A. Judson Barber, Jacob Haydone, M. Obrien, Louis Labrake, Alexander B. Kelly, David Kimble, Andrew Cady, Nathan Brockway, Charles Ferrah, Nicholas Myers, Curtis F. Sheldon, Seymour Green, Isaac Powlus (?), Riley L. Jones, James M. Meader, Wheeler Hancock, Ansel E. Johnson, Phelas Dimery, William D. Aldrich, Edward Barry, Michael McDonald, Harlow S. Mann, Charles Lights, Charles Waters, Albert Gasimire, David H. Fesler, Joseph Gilbert, William H. Kirk, Carl F. Warner, James Gleason, Martin Mann, Philip H. Sipe, Norris W. McHerd, James R. Pierson, John Hyer, Alexander G. Hunt, Alonzo H. Crawford, John Arman, Paskel Tebo, Jonathan Briggs, Baptiste Ladousa, Joseph A. Harvey, John H. Edmondson, James L. Robinson, William A. Quinby, Aaron T. Bliss, Arvis B. Sweet, William O. McMurphy, William Densmore, Henry Craw, David Sutherland, Andrew Sweinheart, Reuben A. Howe, Edward L. Mott, William Doke, Richard Hodges, John C. McMillen, Willis W. Owen, Randolph Nemode, William R. Barnes, Ira Case, [William O. Cook, John C. Hicks, F. A. Rockwith].

Saginaw City, Eleventh Ward.
Fred Wellington, Simon Chamberlin, Richard Nontelle, Augustus Crownover, Joseph Boquette, Franklin C. Crowell, Hugo Cruger, Harrison Whitten, Samuel J. Berry, Thelos Dimery, Gregwa Dube, Albert E. Newman, Otto Dittmar, Mathias Herold, Albert M. Fellows, Oliver T. Mosier, Benjamin Hall, Almond Love, Ira J. Ward, Henry Wainwright, Henry W. Whitten, Giles Fellows, John W. Richardson, E. Allen, John B. Allen, Milo H. Dakin, James Collins, John Witz, Philip Lucia, John Henry, [Augustus Demond, Daniel Crane].

Saginaw City, Twelfth Ward.
Emund Voyer, Gardner K. Grout, Lewis A. Miller, Seabury T. Davidson, Albert D. Bechtell, John Byrne, Henry J. Wright, Charles Dickinson, Fred Sager, Mathew Brush, B. Griffin, Theodore DuBois, David J. Newman, Melvin O. Robinson, Harmon S. Averill, Edwin Andrew, Solomon Gillett, Henry A. Passmore, Hugh Hawkins, William H. McPhee, John Brick, James Smith, James Wellington, [Sylvanus Davis, Lyman W. Bliss, Lenard Maehleder, Henry J. Northrop, Edward A. Sanders, William Poyfair, J. P. Schwan, Oscar C. Davis, William O. McMurphy, A. R. Simpson, S. C. Smith, Jerome Wilhelm].

Saginaw City, Thirteenth Ward.
Eugene Ringler, Elijah St. John, John F. Brand, Reuben Wilkinson, George W. Bell, Richard Roberts, L. H. Brockway, John Hausen, George W. Young, Henry H. Harvey, N. S. Wrood, Andrew Oliver, C. L. Parks, Wheaton D. Carpenter, Conrad Kreuchauf, Christian Eggers, Henry Hartwick, Charles P. Burdick, Ransom Walker, Henry Schrwimck, Henry Hammond, Horace I. Parks, Jacob Hagador, Germain Sutherland, John Dutcher, George Washington, Alexander Butcher, Reuben Sutherland, [John W. Love, Henry Vance, Kasper Zeigen].

Saginaw City, Fourteenth Ward.
William P. Putnam, Charles Jackson, John Cavanaugh, James Wileey, Charles Robbins, John McCarren, William Reins, Joseph Riser, Joseph Stickney, George C. Spencer, Charles H. Robbins, Messer B. Beelman, Alexander Fee, Jacob B. Gould, Samuel Hycks, John Balentine, N. B. Kinsey, James Parker, Louis Stolze, Thomas Green, L. D. Honeywell, DeFerris Graham, Lyman Bortle, William Fish, [Horace Parks, Henry Hartwick, Julius Aherns, Elijah Huff, Benjamin Simons, August V. Cribley, Mathias Becker].

Saginaw City, Fifteenth Ward.
Peter E. Aran, John H. Revard, David H. Weatherby, Charles C. Gosselin, John Moroe, John M. Steele, Warren W. Wade, Frederick Duffett, Charles Foster, William E. Sanford, Frank Frisette, John G. Wardell, W. H. Brown, L. B. Chamberlain, L. Sharrow, C. D. Little, William Waterson, J. H. Traket, William Graham, John G. Wetzel, David Hart, Frank McCullough, Henry Killburn, Albert Trask, William C. Ott, [Nelson J. Dunn, Charles Helenbeck, Frank MaPhillips, Fred Porath, Adelbert Wilcox].

SANILAC COUNTY.

Argyle Township.
Paul Weitzel, Amos Jury, Frederick Kritzman, Albert A. Wheeler, Vincent Chase, Frederick B. Richards, Gustavus Langinburg, David Painter, Bradford Reed.

Austin Township.
George Murray, H. A. Meade, Robert Cleland, George McDougall, William Winters, John McNiel, J. T. Herriman, Thomas Pollard.

Bridgehampton Township.
James Lane, Lyman Swartz, Thomas Goodall, Isaac Mills, E. M. Miller, John McFarline, Thomas Nichols, O. K. Kerr, William Sweet, [Peter Counter, Joseph Contois].

Buel Township.
Jacob Watson, James Dimon, Silas W. Stone, Artemas E. Hicks, William Hicks, John C. Calhoun, Thomas Bennett, John Boddy, George W. Hicks.

Custer Township.
David Valentine, Henry Rightenburg, Norman B. Cole, John Lakin, Joseph Harrison, Henry Fye, Levi H. Walker, George N. Hosack, James Fye.

Delaware Township.
Silas Merrill, John Broadbeck, Charles Ginther, Dennis Clary, Frederick Yehring, Joseph Daw, Valentine Roth, Gabriel Schweighart, Henry Breidenbach, Thomas Ward, William White.

Elk Township.
Charles Margroff, James Guest, Henry Youngs, Russell D. Reagan, William Hale, Frank D. Davis, Jacob Barker, Alfred P. Hilliker, Joseph Schell, John Vanconant, William Ferguson, Lewis Presley, Nathaniel Henry, [Aaron Ferguson, Christian Heberlie].

Elmer Township.
John B. Temple.

Evergreen Township.
L. Babcock, Edward Linderman, Carlton Harrington, Ogden Atwell, Ralph Washburn, Leonard R. Marsh, Sr., John C. Wheeler, Moses Maturean, Michael Grace.

Flynn Township.
Peter H. Beam, Alonzo Justin, Barney Dougherty, Clark O. Justin.

Forester Township.
Lewis Essler, Archie Willis, Joseph Tate, Henry Platts.

Fremont Township.
Richard Olmstead, Donald McInnis, Thomas Rabb, Richard Clyne, Elbridge G. Tennant, James Green, Stephen O. Coon, Oliver J. Gordon, George W. Haynes, George Gillett, James Rolls, Nathan McClure.

Greenleaf Township.
Joseph Tanner, William Curwell, John Sommerville, W. J. M. Jones, Philip Wright, Charles Sackett, Henry B. Burt, I. H. Bailey, Anthony K. Hower, John T. Jones, Robert Byers, John R. Burwick, Joseph Darling, James G. Read, Orlando White.

Lamotte Township.
Henry C. Green, William H. Wilson, Charles H. Shaw, W. W. Montgomery, Jeremiah A. Sutton, Philetus Gage, Orson B. Clark, Isaac James, [Seth Thomas].

Lexington Township.
Samuel Crone, William Stevens, Walter Niles, Ezra J. Baum, Jacob Hilborn, William Ellis, William Murray, George Edwards, George Gardner, William H. Dawson, Harvey Baker, James A. Campbell, Simon Mark, Henry Wideman, Stephen Gardner, [Paul Laviolet].

Village of Croswell.
Charles E. Pettys, Loren T. Richardson, John B. Maskell, John Allen, Benjamin Moore, Daniel Kennedy, David Paton, Levi Welch, Robert Jolly, Walter Allen, Thomas Byrne, [William H. Wheeler].

Village of Lexington.
Frederick Hykes, John Walker, William Wolfel, Israel Hutchins, Jacob W. Snider, Hiram B. Morrison, Frank B. Richards, James J. Boyd, Ralph Potts, John Papst, Michael O'Brien, Rudolph Papst, James Brown, George Henry, Watson Beach.

Maple Valley Township.
John Earls, Albert Gordineer, I. R. Wadsworth, Lemuel House, James Mehan, Bibins Clark, Allan H. Church.

Village of Brown City.
Alonzo Prestaege, Herman H. Hoffman, Charles Thomas, Robert G. Brown, Burdette Delong, John Shearsmith, Louis Bennett, William Bonfoy.

Marion Township.
Leander M. Peters, William H. Smith, Daniel Livingway, Francis Carman, Lester N. Taylor, Theodore Putnam, Frank Rosbury, Wright Farnsworth, Orrin Stringham, Mathew Peake, Sumner Stark, Thomas Reid, Peter McDonald, John Rosbury, Joseph Alexander, [Alfred Henry, Albert Clark].

Marlette Township.
Darius Aselstine, Samuel Rogers, Martin Ahern, John Welch, Amos Hurd.

Village of Marlette.
Robert Moore, George Ervin, John W. Bland, Alonzo Cline, James Rogers, Myron W. Smith, Lanson Phillips, Lyman Heeman, John Hager, David Pierce, [George Wever].

Minden Township.
Weisenberg Bennett, David Murdock, John Murdock, Dennis Donovan, Charles Smith.

Village of Minden.
John Donnelson, John M. Cole, George Stipe, Mathew Spouts, Wesley Ogden.

Moore Township.
Terance L. Denton, Felix Morell, Henry Sheldon, John Dingman, Alfred A. Denton, Eugene Bly, Truman Hendershot.

Sanilac Township.
Edward McKenzie, Monroe C. Peek, John Proctor, James Maskell, Jacob Basler, Jonathan Hubbell, John L. Gould, Patrick Finn, Peter Coomer, Nelson Cameron, John M. Basler, John P. Bingle, Fergus McCulough, [Joshua Lewis].

Village of Port Sanilac.
Henry A. Cunningham, Eugene L. Barnhart, Joseph Thompson, Archibald McGregor, Henry C. Smith, William Henderson, James W. Smith.

Speaker Township.
William B. Lardlaw, Patrick Kinney, John Fitzgerald, Martin Vansickles, Andrew Moore, Samuel Geister, John Clayton, A. W. Simmon, Elmore Putney, James Grandy, Richard Ross, John H. King, George T. Smith, [James Murphy, Adam Waltenburg].

Washington Township.
George R. McNinch, Charles Cornwall, [John Jones, Joseph Morell, Bartlett Lynch, Ellis Lynch, W. L. Benedict, Albion S. Vincent].

Watertown Township.
Garrit Newkirk, Joseph Lambert, William Bennett, James Derr, Adam Waltenburg, William T. Smith, George M. Denio, N. D. Hoag.

Wheatland Township.
John Farnsworth, Ira G. Cooley, Henry North, Henry J. Trupp.

Worth Township.
John A. Douglas, Henry Fockles, Nathan Clark, Oliver Yake, Josiah Reynolds, Joseph Thibodeau, [William Cummins, Fred Kuhner, Miles Simmons, Michael J. Dowling, Charles Hall, Richard Sherman, Austin Wright, Lewis W. Brown, James Stewart, Samuel Utley, Mathew Tyson].

SCHOOLCRAFT COUNTY.

Doyle Township.
Patrick Curran, George W. Sorter, Portus H. Brown, Charles Brown, Philip DeGray, Patrick Mahan, Edwin Lashbrook, George W. Rice, Alvin Wood, John S. Coy, George D. Tucker, Samuel Woodman, Judge Sweet, George Miner, Thomas Codd, William H. Wood.

Germfask Township.
Lloyds Simonds, William H. Stone, Charles Wilson.

Harrison Township.
Samuel W. Brown, John Landry, Patrick King, Charles Dumond, Joseph M. Rousier, Thomas Robinson, John McCrudden, William T. Turpin.

Hiawatha Township.
John Gayar, Frank Crittenden, Thomas Helmka, Eli Huey, James Norton, Jacob Miller, John Farwell, F. G. Dodge, [William B. Oliver, Alva C. Kepler, John D. Kepler].

Inwood Township.
John H. Thompson, John Phenes, Charles Dockham, Arden W. Lyman, Melbourn Lyman, John C. Messenger.

Manistique Township.
Henry Brassel, John R. Sellers, Rufus Clemons, James A. Byers, [Amos L. Hill, Eli Bailey, W. A. Arrowood, Oren Cline, Perry Tepel, - Highston].


Village of Manistique.
George Orr, Norbert Multhaupt, Charles Girvin, Constant Ruggles, Charles Weaver, Francis E. Herriman, William E. Smith, Augustus C. Carpenter, Wright E. Clark, George Tucker, John McCanna, Charles Chapman, Lewis Worth.

Seney Township.
Andrew Daley, John Dains, Henry Stockford, John Dart.

Thompson Township.
Daniel Wilson, Abraham Brown, Samuel Johnson, Amos E. Coon, John W. Kelley, David Hursh, David Blair, Millard Duel.

SHIAWASSEE COUNTY.

Antrim Township.
John Q. A. Cook, Thomas W. Clay, Charles Rogers, Samuel Miles, George G. Harris, John C. Adams, William H. Adams, Lorenzo Buck, William Hutington, Frank B. McCumber, James Norton, W. S. Jacobs, Austin Trowbridge.

Bennington Township.
C. L. Dean, Edwin Pasco, Harrison Bailey, E. Townsend, Eli McClain, J. S. Lewis, Jerome Markham, J. Kenney, M. H. Seeley, Edward Hackett, George H. Brock, Gideon Whiting, Jerome B. Hath, William Brooks, Anson Howe, Edwin Hoard, Leonard Crouse, Henry Hutchins, John Millsman, Charles H. Deseness, William Spangler, G. Ruess, John W. Shippe, Henry Lackey, Charles Drake, James Jones, O. C. Waugh, E. S. Hall, Jeremiah Colf, C. H. Thomas, Joseph L. Olcott, Horace Stocking, Henry Fisher, Byron Blank, Albert Blood, Sanford Beniss, David Sawyer.

Burns Township.
Edward J. Patterson, George W. Keyes, William Zeikhart, James Smith, John Shouts, John Nichols, Seymour Judd, Jacob Sciler, Uriah Croope, John W. Barnes, William Ireland, Henry Wimble, Abner Sears, William Burgdurf, Martin McDonald, C. H. Fleury, Albert Ervy, John S. Johnson, David M. Campbell, Charles Miller, George Miner, [S. S. Hill, Mark Boyce, Joseph Schweikert, Sylvester Bates].

Village of Byron.
M. D. Comstock, Harmon Newman, James G. B. Lamb, Charles McQueen, John D. Williams, Enoch Allen, Frank B. Green, James Sleeth, James Brown, A. J. Williams, David M. Tillman, James Goff, Albert W. Campbell, Edward A. Sheldon, William F. Close, Edgar Welch, [William Rust, A. Whitney, David Campbell].

Caldonia Township.
James Baldwin, Chauncey Heath, Vernon Johnson, Jacob Sellinger, William Richey, William Beckwith, M. T. Richey, Elisha Gleason, Daniel Munger, Joel H. Watson, John Kelly, Edgar M. Conley, Andrew Porter, Melvin Eldred, Charles B. Youngs, William B. Warrener, George Eldridge, Seth Rice, Joseph Ledbeater, Dennis Crickmore, Caleb Mead, Marvin Bishop, Charles Foster, Oliver Hobert, Charles Thornton, Edgar Sweatland, Richard Goward, Ira Angus, Ira Huntly, Cad. B. Pelton, Simon H. Odell, Joseph Leavitt, William Moyeses, Charles Raymond.

Fairfield Township.
James Kimble, Harrison W. Fuller, Oscar F. Eatinger, Devillo Warner, Lewis Beach, William L. Arnold, Frank B. Batchelor, Oscar Laclear, Frederick Buchele, Andrew Van Deusen, George F. Hoisington, Clark P. Taber, Frederick Streeter, David McCarty, John White, Ira B. Loynes, Henry C. Ferris, Byron W. Gates, David M. Austin, John Burns, John D. Richmond, [Joel Leavitt].

Hazelton Township.
Julius H. Bush, Dewitt C. Hallock, Charles Bullen, George Jacobs, Leroy Chapin, William Rolfe, Batus Snyder, David W. Gillett, Willard P. Petty, Henry Bedford, William Ash, William Shaw, Thomas Lampeer, William J. Krouse, Lansing Quackenbush, John Judd, Jr., Asa B. Sheldon, George Valentine, Charles C. Twitchell, John Bowman, Patrick Murphy, Nathaniel Call, Sanduska Kellogg, Edward Birdsall, A. Adams, William Hart, Reuben Holmes, Andrew J. Amidon, W. S. Carpenter, Salem S. Puffer, Charles Petty. Samuel Odell, Sylvanus D. Wilson, John Delbridge, Joy Douglass, Horace Sherman, Levi Morse, Joseph Meseraull, Alexander S. Fair, David Bussell, Edwin Judd, Joseph McGahon, George W. Urch, Benjamin Hess, Enos B. Munson, John H. Perry, William Hubbell, Darius O. Reynolds, David H. Cutler, Robert Lapworth, O. Brown, Chester Felton.

Middlebury Township.
George W. Hubbell, Silas B. Southworth, Harvey Sumner, Alvin Wansey, N. J. Clark, Charles Valentine, Newton Felton, James C. Scott, William Mitchell, Peter Skutt, M. C. Danforth, John Dennison, Andrew Kenney, George S. Bartlett, Jacob Hamp, David Green, Frederick Alchin, Walter C. Dewitt, Nicodemus Harris, William G. Stiff, George Gibson, Harmond Goodrich, Peter Smith, John Stanton, [Theodore Dewitt].

New Haven Township.
Alonzo Wallace, Charles Harris, William Getchell, John Spencer, Abraham Spitler, Karan Brophy, Wallace Neff, John Slater, John McIntyre, Abraham Allen, Alfred Knight, Orange Williams, Fred Stewart, Allen Williams, Melvin Keith, Pierce Punches, Orrin Stewart, Charles Bussell, Thomas Murray, Jacob Alliton, Peter M. Dumond, Charles Linzey, William Edgar, H. U. Linzey, Michael Punches, Charles Turnicliff, John Schautz, John Gallangher, Smith Kingsbury, Benjamin Walker, Thomas Rosa, Andrew Cowell, William Austin, Ashley Clark, Peter Dumond, William Dumond, Hiram Freman, Stephen Austin, Myron Nye, Ellis Ott, Frank Parkhurst, Samuel Conklin, George Davis, Emery Pearsall, [William H. Reams, Daniel Conklin].

Owosso Township.
Norman F. Payne. Judson Clough, Alvin Owen, Sidney McCredy, Jacob Ream, Edward B. Simson, David L. Winkler, Michael Strahle, Oscar Halstead, M. B. Halstead, Frederick E. Fowler, Charles Sherman, Robert Bowles, George T. Mason, Frank Barton, George A. Dailey, George P. Guilford, Leonard Bowles, Charles J. Wimple.

Perry Township.
C. T. Wing, Henry H. Vreland, Edward McCarn, Simeon B. Kendall, Austin Wing, James Pierce, William Starks, Michel Hill, Almond Stevens, Van Ranslaer Perry, [George Johnson, Christian Koch, Frank Millspaw. James L. Dowd].

Village of Perry.
H. H. Hawley, Reuben C. Hutchins, R. M. Stitchler, Carton Reel, E. F. Sanbourn, N. A. Halstead, T. S. Wright, Henry Cleese, Elisha Rathgibbs, Marion W. Scutt, [E. J. Ewing].

Village of Morrice.
Frank E. Purdy, Israel G. Atkins, Leonard Ferris, David Johnson, Perry Treatway, [Robert B. Cregg, Willis E. Brown, G. O. Austin, Charles Gollwool, R. J. Vanever].

Rush Township.
James Lotridge, N. F. Goodhue, William Caldwell, James Wood, William H. Smith, James A. Hayt, Seth Porter, Henry W. Jones, George J. Spitler, J. J. Huffman, John H. Gormley, Charles Freeman, William F. Spaulding, John A. Ellsworth, Ambrose C. Peters, Michael McPhilips, James G. Sanderson, John Harshbarger, Benjamin Hook, George Howe, Albert M. Drumm, Allen A. Porter, Seymour H. Shaw, Lewis Ball, John Skelton, Nathan Willoughby, Levi Waters, Christopher Cook, Philip Schnabel, Hiram Laclear, William McCarthy, David Mallory, Walter Harrison, John H. Collier, Charles H. Allen, Melvin W. Drake, John Crane, Robert Clapsaddle, Samuel Piddington, Alfred B. Crane.

Sciota Township.
Charles Ford, James Look, H. J. Moore, W. C. Balcom, S. N. Pierce, George Green, Daniel Johnson, William Asher, Edward Leland, N. Seib, V. D. Grennell.

Village of Laingsburg.
B. E. Barnes, Jacob De Forest, Albert Vining, Morgan Hough, William S. Parker, F. B. Alberts, J. E. Sweet, William H. Piper, P. J. Putnam, John B. Jakway, A. H. Terryberry, H. H. Pulver, F. B. McClintock, John Crum, H. R. Lowrey, I. D. Parshall, George S. Culver, C. M. Whitney, Charles Cole, William Simpson, Edward Pope, David E. Wherry, - Pierce, W. F. Sheffield, H. R. Sharpe, Daniel Rittenberg, George M. Whitney, G. J. McClintock, W. F. Potter, Lawrence Hooter, A. G. Blood, Daniel Shoe, Wilson L. Smith, James Ackley, L. A. Skinner.

Shiawassee Township.
Warren Judd, Hiram Spear, George Casselman, John A. Wallace, James St. John, Henry Goodrich, William Skinner, Aaron Herrick, J. Q. A. Adams, Charles E. Savage, George A. Parker, George Call, John Underwood, Joseph W. Morris, William W. Hunt, Seth C. Cole, Platt Pelton, Ambrose T. Spencer, John L. Banks, George W. McCurdy, Moses L. Bedell, Charles F. Cole, John J. Guerney, G. R. Matoon, Truman See, John Hutton, Watterman Johnson, William B. Hendee, Charles P. Spencer, George P. Seal, Lambert Johnson, John DeFreeze, Abner Taylor, John H. Wilcox, William R. Crook, Thomas E. Clary, Theron Gladden, William H. Phelps, Richard C. Hamilton, Jefferson Kent, Frederick A. Adelberg, Evan Bowles, Charles H. Stone.

Village of Bancroft.
John J. Atherton, Gilbert H. Fellows, William J. Knight, H. H. Williams, Henry M. Billings, August Guyknecht, David Kittle, John S. Babcock, William F. Simonson, Frank Greenman, Truman Heminway, William H. C. Hall, Charles W. Kiltridge, George E. Mills, Martin Wall, Alfred S. Bradley, Herman Stannard, George Babcock, Willis Skinner, Elijah Barns, Benjamin DeFreeze, Peter Woolover, Orlando H. Le Fever.

Venice Township.
William Brooks, J. C. Bentley, A. H. Winters, Simeon Anthony, Michael Wolston, W. H. Monday, John Chase, Parnel Lowcook, J. B. Frasier, G. A. Frasier, Charles Blonden, James Goodfellow, James Bulemore, Mark King, Elisha Harrington, John H. Moyses, Alfred Frasier, H. L. Hollister, R. D. Lee, Nelson Calkins, George Piersol, William Caldwell, M. S. Harding, Edward Leonard.

Vernon Township.
John Jones, Ira Rogers, Reuben Griffin, Jeremiah Cook, William Davis, Robert Denison, George K. Harris, Orrin Lamb, John Kelley, Andrew Hovey, Philip Kline, Lemuel Latin, Peter Huff, L. B. Ellis, Alexander Vanwormer, William Brown, Frank Putman, H. L. Monroe, Joseph Guest, George McLain, Henry Alchin, W. H. Cole, Lafayette Brigham, Sumner Clark, James Redson, Asel Stark, John Gilbert, Cyrus Kenyon, [William H. Vanoller, Charles Denison, Henry Clark, Daniel Post, Alden Keys, Lemuel Smedley, William J. Parks, Sylvester Bates, Lee Smedley].

Village of Vernon.
Alfred Dickey, Henry Angus, Philip Albeck, L. V. Emmons, Robert McKenley, Harlow Jones, George Prior, W. H. Ticknor, George Jewell, John Hazelton, H. P. Martin, Samuel Reed.

Village of Durand.
Mathew Crofts, William Parks, Abraham Vanwormer, Chauncy Rouse, Jasper Keyes, George Simpson, Hiram Leonard, Thomas Craig, William Pitcher, Ezra Barnes, Henry Dodge, William Case, Norman P. Leland, William Shattuck, Joseph Marshall, Daniel Harrington, James Vincent, George Hopkins, Elias K. Gustin, A. J. Morehouse, David Thompson, William Chapel, Edwin Ware, John C. Haynes, Charles Dennison, J. R. Jones, A. G. Cowles, Levi Clark, Hiram Leonard, [Henry M. Van Burger].

Woodhull Township.
George Carlton, Paisley Laing, George W. Clement, Charles M. Chadwick, John N. Lutz, W. L. M. Smith, William H. Roark, William H. Shaft, Edward Harvey, Samuel Carl, Charles W. Hewitt, Marsh Crawford, T. L. Baldwin, I. N. Harvey, David Benson, George W. Crouch.

Corunna City, First Ward.
Frederick Stickney, Ambler W. Weedon, Isaac T. Gould, Philip P. Thomas, James Fisher, Giles C. Decker, C. H. Mulligan, Peter N. Cook, J. B. F. Curtis, James W. Grant, Samuel A. Fish, Albert A. Frain, Jonathan Chapman, Cady C. Smith, Walter Payne, Daniel Wait.

Corunna City, Second Ward.
Thomas Linsley, William J. Tanner, Lorin Warriner, William Linsley, Albert Himes, Alfred Derham, Richard Kirkpatrick, O. F. Wilkinson, Thomas A. Kennedy, Thomas Lawcock, William Ely, Warren Robinson, Charles Prindle, Clark M. Harris, Morris Jackson, Leroy Requa, Artemas Angell, William E. Cumins, Seymour St. Johns, Selector Gage, Edward Thompson, Israel Converse, William E. Jacobs, Able Williams, Selden E. Griffith.

Corunna City, Third Ward.
David R. Currier, Lucien Stowell, Henry Haden, Patrick Carby, James J. Peacock, Benjamin Dutcher, Jared Thomas, Frederick Weiprecht, Oscar F. Card.

Owosso City, First Ward.
James R. Sayers, Eugene H. Jacobs, J. M. Curwood, Gilbert Osborn, Henry D. Clough, Edward P. Gilbert, Silas H. Alliton, Herman C. Frieseke, David Dwight, Arthur E. Ferry, Sylvester J. Rouse, Charles D. Hughs, David Shanafelt, Major A. Smith, Milburn G. Whited, Oscar Bailey, James B. Willoughby, George W. Fowler, John H. Faxon, Norman P. Leland, George W. Darling, Ephraim Dunham, Allen M. Hurlburt, William Baker, Dennis A. Barnum, Simon Crawford, William K. Tillotson, Ephraim Roberts, Charles F. Parker, Charles C. Rowell, Charles O. Lapman, Lyman P. Roberts, Julian Dutcher, William Halstead, Stephen A. Crane, Charles H. Cossitt, Edgar P. Byerly, Delos Hannah, John Reynolds, John E. Comstock, Silas E. Halsey, Robert R. Marsh, David F. Collins, George L. Bennett, John Doney, Charles A. Osborn, Henry Robbins, Frank L. Comstock, Charles Tuthill, Alexander Johnson, George W. Wilber, Harrison H. Frain, Charles L. Paris, Abner I. Novess, George W. Livingston, Eugene R. Holmes, Lewis C. Cheney, Edwin R. Snyder, Charles D. Hunt, Francis Beehler, David Henderson, Josiah Thompson, John W. Angell, Thomas M. Wiley, Jabez Perkins, [Cornelaus Boream, Edmun Halsey].

Owosso City, Second Ward.
John S. Fisher, C. S. Gilbert, George W. Loring, H. L. Osborn, H. Philip Trask, Abram Jones, Samuel Lamfrom, Otis Gould, Benjamin F. Thomas, W. A. Richardson, O. F. Webster, Joseph Amos, Neil McColum, William R. Smith, J. Call Albro, Nicholas Johnson, Charles S. Race, David F. Blair, James W. Miles, Joseph Russell, Emory L. Brewer, Martin C. Dawes, Joseph Davidson, John Wood, Patrick A. Watters, George W. Owen, Luther Bradley, Henry King, Henry Morten, James L. Topping, Harris Burke, Daniel Eldridge, William Guipe, James Smith, John Bowers, [George McClintoc, David M. Estey, C. M. Young, Lloyde Lewis, Martin E. Miller, J. A. Cummins, Allen S. Cowan, Charles C. Duff].

Owosso City, Third Ward.
Morris Holmes, James Deal, Ernest Monrean, Silas W. Sadler, Nelson Baker, Morris A. Parks, Lewis H. Leland, Jacob Kohler, Frederick Tick, George W. Allen, Lyman W. Clough, Reuben Harvey, Gilbert Card, John J. Mackey, Richard Haley, Samuel Forsyth, David Hood, John C. Keagle, Henry Hall, Bartlett Johnson, Charles E. Wright, Allen Q. Cole, Jacob F. Wildermuth, George W. Nicholson, Julius Frieseke, Albert Amspoker, George F. Robinson, Joseph D. Callaghan, Hugh Alexander, George L. Van Dyne, Orson Nichols, Fred H. Peterson, Edwin A. Stedman, Harrison Bailey, [Thomas Neland, Selson Banghart].

Owosso City, Fourth Ward.
G. W. Smith, Charles L. Beach, Richard Welch, L. H. McDowell, Enoch Hann, Max Colf, William P. Stedman, A. B. Pulver, J. W. Turner, Frederick Gute, Eugene D. Young, Charles Collamer, Jacob B. Hathaway, F. N. Hopkins, William Harris, John Brooks, A. T. Fowler, Robert Gray, Granville F. North, Frank Wells, Wellington White, John Van Doran, Andrew J. Patterson, William Bevens, William Rainey, Simon L. Watson, George Drain, George Colf, Oliver B. Van Doran, Hiram Monroe, Willard Knapp, J. A. Rhodes, F. C. Field, Henry Stevenson, M. H. Ridley, Charles Dunham, Fred Neuman, Chester Thayer, Williston Stewart, Charles Hume, Hugo Wesner, Samuel Gardner, Joshua Dodge, D. L. Densmore, Samuel Ausboog, [Andrew J. Patterson, Charles Norcross, Alexander McDonald, Laurance Fluck, Ephraim Beebe. Daniel Owen, Merabeau F. Richey, Henry Schmidt, Fred N. Harris, William H. Beatie].

ST. CLAIR COUNTY.

Berlin Township.
Francis White, William Hugett, Nathan Hurd, John C. Morehouse, Benjamin F. Frost, Stephen B. Rice, John M. Thompson, Daniel M. Jones, Joshua Hill, David Grant, Austin Finch, Charles H. White, William Clock, Benjamin L. Aldrich, Homer C. Sperry, William Philo, Daniel Butler, Schuyler Jones, William R. Hamilton, Frank C. Jordan, Elijah P. Draper, [Abel Brown].

Brockway Township.
S. N. Blaksley, Alexander Telfer, Theodore Packer, John W. Lewis, Hugh Moore, Lewis Myers, Charles Montney, William Johnson, Thomas Thody, William Patterson, Michael Sheehy, W. J. Moore.

Village of Yale.
Ezra Freeman, John Hicks, Charles Disbrow, John Steemberg, Frank Robinson, William Strong, Alfonzo Gray, Lawrence Butler, Ira Billman, William Perkins, Isaac Robinson.

Burchville Township.
Allen Worden, George Vroman, B. H. Conat, James Withey, John Cornish, Daniel Hanver, Henry Rhodes.

Casco Township.
John Lasperance, Alexander Vanbrochlin, Frederick Muggelberg, Henry Schnett, John Draves, Alfred Levington, Carl Pritzeon, Peter A. Visger, Peter Vermeulen, Charles Schultz, Timothy Meldram, Nathan B. Clark, Christian Lubahn, John W. Schindler, Joseph Gramer, [Gottfried Fritz].

China Township.
John Graham, Gottlieb Grossmeier, Alvin B. Marks, Wanton A. Tripp, Fred Schreiner, Jr., William A. Trumble, Andrew Husel, Daniel H. Harris, Austin Abbey, Joseph Duchane, Christian Schroeder, [John Richlie, William Jackson].

Clay Township.
Isaac Colby, Louis Bell, John Taft, Joseph Phelps, William Benson, Thomas Cobbledick, Anthony Brabbau, Joseph Brabbau, George A. Phelps, [Leander Shoevan, William H. Warner, Jacob E, Fink].

Village of Algonac.
Solomon Drouillard, Sylvester Moore, James Baker, Charles Skinner, George A. Jones, John M. Robertson, Wallace Harsen, Joseph Spaids, William A. Jackson, Albert L. Hatch, Hiram Moore, [Joel Phillips, Stephen A. Warner, J. M. Johnson].

Clyde Township.
Allen W. Campfield, William Mathews, Adam Summerer, Edwin Philips, John Vandalinder, Henry Kingsley, Uriah Shewfeldt, Theopolis Lavere, Robert Balmer, Orrin T. Webster, William Gould, William Baldock, Ashael Kingsley, Alfred Powers, Daniel Robbins.

Columbus Township.
Godfrey Fritz, James Porter, Henry Hunt, John Aker, Edward Williams, William Bunker, Dennis Ward, Silas Withey, Charles Conat, Fletcher Wright, William Van Norstrand, William Thomas, Michael Folts, William Marvin, Orrin Cole, Louis Fisher, Lyman Bement, William Stevens, George Hall, James Haviland, John Wagner.

CotlrellVille Township.
Charles Basney, Daniel Boshaw, Charles Shorkey, Louis Cohrs, William Kiddle, Robert Broadbridge, Ira E. Marks, Frank Crashnw, John Basney, William H. Courliss, John Johnson, Nelson Thompson, George R. Keeler.

East China Township.
Charles Spademan, Myron P. Parsons, [A. B. Caswell, John Denney].

Emmet Township.
Jeremiah J. Foley, Mathew Craven, George Vanormon, John B. Waltz, Charles Garling, Thomas McLeod, Michael Cuttle, [R. H. Cochrane, Henry A. Cope].

Village of Emmet.
John B. Wallace, Edward St. Clair, Edward McHugh, Isaac Butterfleld, Kelly Cogley, Edward Wetmore, Patrick Ryan, [Michael Kelly].

Fort Gratiot Township.
Luman Burtch, William Streeter, James Payne, Richard Carney, John Demster, Wesley Streeter, James Teeple, George Hall, Michael Arnold, Alexander Derosia, Harvey Hall, John Garner.

Grant Township.
William J. Gardner, Joseph Tacie, John W. Macklem, Joseph Carl, Robert Hall, John Balkwill, Alexander McDonald. Lemuel Beal, William Elliott, Alexander Young, John Carmichael, John Hickey, Peter Reaves, Rudolph F. Workmeister, Nelson Smith, Norman Strevel, F. M. Ketcham, Clark F. Brown, Myron Thomas.

Greenwood Township.
Charles A. Lapien, Rudolph Engel, Jotham A. Vincent, Reuben Palmer, Jeremiah Brayman, Orlando Brown, George E. Dodge. Jacob Palmateer, Charles Way, John Engel, Calvin Russell, Joseph Wilt, Terrence Martin, Charles McAuley, Isaac Roberts, Adam Gottsleben, [Levi Young].

Ira Township.
Peter Marcerow, John Trombly, Simon Smith, Theodore Meldrum, James Baker, Frank Lipscomb, John M. Larrey, John Latour, Edward Randolph, Oodfrey Newmann, Felix Bouchard, [Fred Schmid, Antoine Rose].

Kenockee Township.
Martin V. Westbrook, Egbert W. Cribbin, Amos A. Haskell, Patrick Davey, George Crawford, George E. Thomas, Samuel E. Martin, Edward Fry, Robert H. Edmison, John F. Gooding, Ebenezer Smith, Walter Shields, William H. Schram, Thomas Ramsey, Samuel Ramsey, Joseph Rankin, Henry Burnham, Samuel Jacobs, Lewis O'Dett, Hiram Winas, Joseph Schattler, Moses Moore, Joseph Mark, [Olando Brown].

Kimball Township.
Oliver L. Frazier, George Pike, William Barden, Anthony Shattler, George H. Tomlinson, Alvah L. Peck, Henry Cox, Jerome Conrad, J. Mitchell, Enos Sumner, Angustus Searls, August Peters, Richard S. Tuttle, Thomas Gracy, Royal G. Platt, George W. Main, William E. Brown, Anthony Jemmefield, George Worth, John Hookwith, Bariza Kenyon, Nelson Harvey, William Wolvin, Patrick Gaffney, Thomas Moore, William Havens, John Terney.

Lynn Township.
Fred Hall, Robert Meikle, Andrew Curry, Jonathan Tice, William Esty, Henry McKinstry, William H. Morgan.

Mussey Township.
Henry Sprotsbury, David Lamphere, Charles S. Warn, James Lynch, Erastus Hathaway, Barton J. Wade, William R. Cade, Henry Cannis, Robert M. Curtis, Peter Brennan, Nelson Churchill, G. Schoneman, Robert G. McNaught, Augustus A. Smith, Eri Watson, John A. Glassford, Charles Burtch, Nathan Rowley, Ivary D. Cook, James Turnbull, A. C. Fairbrother, William Wendt.

Village of Capac.
W. F. Praker, Arcibald J. McNaught, Martin Conley, William D. Stormaut, John Burt, Dewitt Walker, Alexander Glassford, John Deleree, Fred Ross, John T. Brink, Julius A. Jonas, Chester Williams, Samuel L. Smith, Sidney S. Brooker, James Glassford, James H. Banfill, Benard Walker, George W. Curtis, Alonzo Wright, Walter Tenant, Reuben Banfill, John Hewitt, Obadiah King, [Benjamin Goldin, Joseph Locke].

Port Huron Township.
Lyman Whitford, Moses Bolio, Martin L. Halm, John C. Young, Jesse Van Camp, William H. Ellsworth, William Edmunds, Frederick A. Smith, Fred F. Vertican, Edmund Flanagan, Allen Barton, Michael F. Wolpert, Joel D. Kenney, Harmon Davis.

Riley Township.
Alonzo Blynn, Charles Mulloy, Jacob Burnell, J. F. Gifford, Samuel Van Camp, William Markle, James Davis, Charles Lefever, Albert J. Raymond, Joseph Cobbeldick, William Stephens, Robert Muttart, Edwy Kimble, Daniel Moran, Peter L. Shook, Albert Gillett, George Loomis, William H. Smith, Langdon Case, Aaron Blake, John C. Rix, Artemus Cook, John Kerky.

Village of Memphis.
Lorenzo L. Gregory, William Rudock, J. T. Williams, John McLoughlin, George Shirky, Leonard Woods.

St. Clair Township.
Isaac Justin, Elzathan Jackson, John Adamson, Reuben Daniels, B. R. Mallory, Henry Luck, H. C. Peasley, Henry Parker, John Derr, Thomas Snay, Gilbert Teboe, Philip A. Chaffee, Henry Palmer, David Johnson, Josiah Langley, Hulcy Surline, Fred Meiselbach, Thomas L. Kemp, Oliver Rock, Enoch Faux, Robert H. Ellsworth, Benjamin Potter, [Peter Sterling, Israel Marsh].

Wales Township.
Galloway Fraleigh, James Valentine, William Layem, George D. Nestle, Henry Maurer, Frank Layem, Augustus Niles, William Lashbrook, Horace C. Mudge, George Wonch, Solomon Benway, John Crowley, Charles Kendall, Ebenezer Cowles, Nathan Green, Cyrus Hinkley, Henry Bowen, Raselaus Lawrence, Orvel Cowles, Joseph Beach, Welcome Lashbrook, Henry Reish, Hiram R. Lashbrook, William Apley, Byron F. Park, John McGarey, Joseph Nestle, Charles W. Fitz, William Grunwell, Harvey L. Lashbrook, Sylvester Apley, Calvin Curler, Hines Grover, Charles Layem, Elihu Ackerman, Byron Jennie, Newel Bowen, Frank Wilcox, George White, Leonard Tigchon, William Smith, Charles Belaw, William W. Hartson, Lafayette Persel, Henry Huffman, Robert Cameron, [John L. King].

Marine City, First Ward.
John W. Ackley, Peter Lacroix, Charles F. Farman, Harrison Vroman, Joel Phillips, William Wells, George D. Rogers, Thomas McDonough, S. W. Hadden, John Denney, George Hornbustle, Anthony Thompson, [John Thompson, Jacob C. Kulm, William Campbell, Stephen Rose, Nathan C. May, Nelson Thompson, Julius A. Ward, William H. Scott, Henry Balfour, James Robertson, Edward Thompson].

Marine City, Second Ward.
Edward Hill, John Densmore, John Hathorn, John Minnie, Henry Colby, George A. Shaw, Abram Perrin, John Hint, John Young, Oliver Harrington, Daniel Lovejoy, Emulous Adams, [Newel Morton, Samuel L. Smith, Daniel Blanchard, S. N. Morton].

Marine City, Third Ward.
Michael Crowley, William Baird, Jacob Diem, Charles Miller, Maux Bates, James Barney, Alexander Stern, Fred Schriner, Sr., William McNiff, Henry S. Manchester, Joseph Phillips, William Yax, Frederick Snay, [George R. Cobbledick, Oliver Dumais, Frank Rose, E. S. Jameson, Stephen Rose, Alfred Levington, William McQueen].

Port Huron City, First Ward.
John W. Benson, Isaac Haymaker, Napoleon Morey, Thomas F. Purkiss, Martin Murray, Charles O. Sisman, Thomas Hannah, Sr., Lafayette Robinson, Alonzo A. Daniels, Benjamin J. Karer, Thomas Hannah, [Alfred Morree].

Port Huron City, Second Ward.
Albert McCollum, John R. Goodier, Isaac Springer, Thurston Hall, William Thompson, Henry Couden, Charles Blank, Edgar G. Spaulding, Frank Whipple, William Hartsuff, Charles Thompson, Cyrus B. Stockwell, James K Farnham, John S. Beach, E. S. Post, Chester Ashley.

Port Huron City, Third Ward.
William H. Brown, Robert Dingman, Abner Palmer, James Hall, John Forbes, John Finn, Jacob Denlar, Jacob Bernatz, Valentine Baker.

Port Huron City, Fourth Ward.
G. B. Windover, George W. Beagle, Isaac Horton, Adam Stine, John B. Gough, Henry W. Cooley, Charles Dailey, Elihu Mills, H. R. Mills, Patrick Ryan, A. G. Kenway, S. B. Carle, H. C. Gould, James M. White, Henry Seabury, Charles K. Wells, [Elijah Campbell, William F. Earnst, David White, Jeremiah Moss, Elijah Russell, William H. Lavan, Adam Flasher, Frank A. Bailey, James Bolijar].

Port Huron City, Fifth Ward.
Kenneth McDonald, Myron Northup, Alphonso A. Carleton, James H. Baker, George B. Mann, Frank Hubert, George Chambers, George O. Harder, Moses F. Carleton, John Billingstine, William O'Connor, N. S. Boynton, John Ivers, Paul Gougeon, Chauncey Whitney, H. N. Stoddard, W. W. Campfield.

Port Huron City, Sixth Ward.
Philip Berg, William Sterling, George Duff, Elijah Rowley, Noah T. Farr, John Dukek, Horace Plaisted, James L. Coe, Wellington McSparren, Lorring E. Cady, James E. Tucker, Loren A. Sherman, Frank Ufford, Joseph S. Kite, John Chambers, Madoe Isabell, William Gilbey, John Hill, James R. Burgess, William E. Buckridge, Edwin S. Pettit, Samuel Kemp, Stephen Hunt, Joel Rose.

Port Huron City, Seventh Ward.
Martin R. Armstrong, John Kapple, Walter Stone, Thomas Dwyer, Benjamin Barton, Hugh Higgins, Stephen V. Jones, John W. Burns, James McBride, Lewis B. Rice, Hiram Cusick, Alva Stevens, William Anderson, William McKenzie, William Schofield.

Port Huron City, Eighth Ward.
Hiram Lyons, August Gilmer, William T. Hamlin, Alanson Welsher, L. W. Esselstine, George W. Howe, Valentine Harrison, David Henry, William A. Woodward, Charles J. Mook, Peter Landschoot.

Port Huron City, Ninth Ward.
Joseph Davis, John McFarland, Phillip Craine.

Port Huron City, Tenth Ward.
Richard Lavere, John Vanelstine, William C. Brown, Ransom S. Holand, George Bentley, Henry Johnston, John Clark, James A. Penney, George Gardner, Charles Brown, Thomas B. Humphrey, Thomas R. Bentley, Lewis Richards, Charles Page, Michael Callanan, George Hyde.

St. Clair City, First Ward.
Josiah Boyle, Charles E. Solis, John O'Conner, Adam Burkart, Peter Woods, Charles La Gue, John M. Hart, Crockett McElroy, William F. Leach, Benjamin Stuart, David Murphy, William Ash, George Akred, Henry A. Cope, Alexander H. Brown, James H. Cady, William Black, [William E. Burtley].

St. Clair City, Second Ward.
William H. Smith, Andrew Hartman, William F. Carleton, John Sawher, James Scott, Edwin M. O'Brien, Henry P. Lawson, Michael R. Howard, John Fink, Peter Patterson, Elias Jones, David P. Inles, James D. Smith, Joshua Harrington, William S. Balfour, William B. Morse, Charles H. Carleton, Orson M. Earl, Joseph Ducatt, William Kane, Leander Shovan, Thomas Preston.

ST. JOSEPH COUNTY.

Burr Oak Township.
Roswell Wilcox, Orrin M. Brooks, Stephen Gilkerson, Henry Kiser, William H. Wells, Alfred Sargent, James Billman, George Hackman, John J. Van Vorst, Leonard C. Green, John Botzner, Henry W. Fretter, Harlow C. Gilson, Abner G. Van Vorst, John W. Green, Philip Rusher, Erwin Tisdal, George Shimp, James Prouty.

Village of Burr Oak.
George Sheffleld, David H. Carter, Anton Miller,
John C. Rollman, James Downs, Seymour H. Hogle, Albert Slingeland, George Robinson, Leander B. Shaw, Leonard C. Cross, Andrew Pepper. Daniel Fry, Davis M. Wait, Edward A. Cross, Philetus Siggins, Andrew M. Graham, David T. Lowe, Charles B. Galloway, Joseph Watson, Mctrehall Marvin, Byron Churchill, O. French, James A. Todd, John R. Keeler.

Colon Township.
Ellis C. Rumsey, George Emmel, Frank M. Neddo, James Kimmerling, Frank Hurley, Henry C. Thompson, A. H. Wyant, William L. Thornton, John Stamp, Jonathan Eberhard, Amos J. Wagner, Calvin O. Marvin, Nelson H. Way, Emery Blossom, Henry Hall, Edgar Bennett, Charles Clement, Samuel Wilber, Lilburn Mellen, C. A. Lamberson, Jonathan Savory, Joseph Schoonover, Barney B. Powers, Henry A. Peters, James Chapman, Joseph B. Dean, William T, Renner, Charles Gano, Edward Kimmerling, Charles Eggleston, Hiram H. Ward, Wilson Freeman, Lewis Belote, James Smitley, Peter F. Bower, John W. Hall, Wyman H. A. Godfrey, Edbert Schermerhorn, Edwin P. Wellesley, William Haymaker, John Anderson, MTesley J. West, Charles R. Monroe, Corning L. Leach, [Henry Warren, George Davis, Rowden Keyes, John Larkins].

Constantine Township.
John Hoak, James P. Cole, James Brower, Charles C. Frank, George Garth, James Marshall, Stilmon Preston, John Dickerson, Daniel Paul, William J. Doty, Reuben Miller, Asa F. Roe, John W. Lamb, James Young, Jacob Lintz, William Bechtel, George W. Jones, Peter Howser, Daniel Shannon.

Village of Constantine.
John Radman, James I. Stilwell, John Adams, David Hate, E. E. Bittenbender, Edwin S. Newton, Lambert Melvin, Franklin Crossett, Robert M. Flack, Joseph A. Russell, Carter H. James, James W. Kelley, Herman G. Wolf, Charles A. Watt, George W. Davis, John R. Hess, John R. Byrd, Ambrose C. Sheffer, William Eckart, George Stout, Elias Engleman, Homer H. Throop, Charles Hate, Henry L. Root, Isaac N. Lash, John Seiler, Theodore Rumbaugh, Bela P. Scoville, John King, William S. Harman, John K. Stark, David H. Vanness, Samuel Whitmore, William Duff (?), Elisha Straub, Silas Ballinger, James J. Hassinger, Thomas J. Lavake, Samuel Davis.

Fabius Township.
Stephen M. Snyder, Thomas Butler, John Myers, George H. Mohney, Samuel Spighinger, Harry Peters, Abraham Smith, Lemuel Pierce, Stephen Parker, D. A. Babcock, Sr., Samuel Christman, Sylvester Pierce, Benjamin Stell, George Roe, Benjamin F. Artley, Josiah M. Hopkins, Isaac Parker, Calvin E. Dock, Jeme Nearhood, William H. Mohney, J. M. Wetherby, James Avery, Isaac Wing, F. C. Shoemaker, Jonathan Smith, William B. Eddy, Simeon Dunn, Elias Jacobs, Henry Fetteroff, George Darlison, John A. Mills, J. W. King.

Fawn River Township.
John Butz, Lemuel S. Miller, William B. Ledyard, Benjamin F. Bordner, Lewis Carls, George Sullick, Martin E. Sanborn, Adam J. Shaffer, George N. Thomson, John Ballue, Henry Seals, Derick S. Buck, William H. Walker.

Florence Township.
William R. Miller, Joseph D. Wolf, Wilson Renner, Robert Eisenhower, Milo Freeman, Philip Lang, Warren Daniels, George Thiell.

Flowerfleld Township.
William Parker, Marion Andress, William Bradford, Burr Stowell, Alonzo Chamberlain, William Sampell, Peter Ryan, Henry Parker, Jesse Kline, Henry Kramb, Eli Houts, Eben Rich, Wilson Rossman, William Jones, Lovenski Beers, Frank W. Carlton, Isaac K. Barney, Charles Kepler, Marcus Daniels, John Hill, Peter T. Youells, Robert Chapman, Solomon Eberhart, Asaph Walters, Pharos Harkenberg, Jeremiah Stage, Samuel Riger, Erastus Hicks, J. Sheffield, Richard Brayman, Samuel Holben, David Gemberling, Pomeroy Castle, George Roach, David Reish, Solomon Reish, Levi Emig, [S. Beers].

Leonidas Township.
William Miller, S. Tutewiler, W. H. Russell, W. H. Etheridge, John Hobday, William McCoy, John Heath, Robert Renner, Henry Renner, William Robinson, A. Lamport, J. V. Birch, G. Dickinson, Harvey Bates, H. Swonk, Henry C. Damon, C. R. Kingsley, P. Seace, C. W. Carr, Royal Taylor, Felix Dingman, William Burns, D. Gilpin, Henry Lance, William Lighthiser, J. Carpenter, M. R. Spealman, Stats. M. McCoy, James Adams, E. N. King, M. H. Barker, B. V. Barker, Charles Damon, D. H. Gilbert, H. E. Spalsbury, J. Richardson, J. M. Benedict, William H. Watkins, N. H. Merrit, F. C. Baldery, J. Booher, [F. V. Lyon, A. E. Dickenson, Henry Warren, George Davis, Rowden Keyes, John Larkens].

Lockport Township.
Benjamin F. Zeek, Edward Fulton, Wilkinson C. Porter, Edward Borger, Edward Waltz, Charles Henry Carter, William Lovejoy, Henry M. Snyder, Norval D. Turnball, Henry S. Arthur, Adam H. Gleason, John P. Graham, David R. Johnson, Chauncey Baird, Lyman A. Power, George W. Mowrer, William Ferry.

Village of Three Rivers.
John B. Handy, Francis M. Boyer, Addison A. Udell, George E. Grout, Jeremiah Strickland, Samuel Pugh, Fred A. Bellman, Ashbel M. Snyder, James W. Seekell, Charles L. Seekell, Albert C. Sheldon, James A. Lockwood, Daniel W. Feas, Henry M. Crout, Albert G. Griffith, Charles F. Judson, Russell R. Pealer, John Barnhart, David J. Engleman, Jefferson P. McKey, Charles Rice, Albert G. Barton, Washington Sprague, Lewis Fry, George Houts, Anthony B. Griffin, George A. B. Cook, Lester C. Kennedy, John Lewis Thoms, James Houser, S. M. Constantine, Hosea Burch, Ransom N. Francis, John Houts, John H. McMurtrie, David H. Haines, Wesley W. Van Horn, Winslow H. Hatch, Jonathan I. Specht, Giles Calaway, Jacob Cunkle, John G. Quake, Bishop E. Andrews, John Carrior, Benjamin E. Arnold, Josiah Wallet, Josiah Ranck, Jacob Sheats, Milton Greenwood, Reuben G. Weinberg, William E. Owens, M. H. Bumphrey, Victor Wagner, H. H. Whipple, Andrew Coyle, Joseph Stamp, Charles Bechtel, Stephen Wager, Alonzo Smith, Almon Backus, David Mapes, Stephen Corwin, Thomas Berry, Elisha Doane, George Barton, Daniel Garn, John Harvey, John Houser, Frank Bowersox, James Bouton, Hiram R. Marehall, Albert Lamphere, N. D. Hagerman, I. C. Loomis, Noah Driskel, John McClymont, J. W. Hernden, W. N. Hodge, Erastus Sanders, Albert A. Jones, W. G. Thompson, Bradley L. Lane, Charles Jackson, A. E. Stowell, George Buck, Hiram Richardson, Isaac Stell, Andrew Garrison, Fred Baker, William Chestnut, B. F. Haymaker, Manasses Klingerman, James L. Hovey, John Patten, Isaac H. Himes, Alonzo F. Westcott, John Pickard, Byron W. Moore, L. B. Place, William A. Knapp, James Hartgrove, Frank Teft, Henry L. Kemberling, John L. Garrison, Erastus E. Eaton, R. M. Snook, Peter Salsbury, William Thomas, Peter White, Silas Beckwith, Anson Spencer, Alexander Detwiler, Henry Stegman, Chester O. Hill, George A. Seebold, Jacob Lenhart, [James M. Haines, B. R. Wheeler].

Mendon Township.
George Oernst, Charles Scott, William Gaunt, Charles Wheeler, Mahlon Huff, Eaton Slayton, Bozeal Neddo, Daniel Crunner, Andrew J. Hinkle, George W. Wing, John Hughey, Robert Wing, Jason B. Saylor, Reuben Klose, Abraham G. Leiser, Oliver M. Wilcox, John E. Hall, John C. Jones, William Crawford, Robert Day, George Wing, Chauncy G. Cole, Henry Shaffner, Amos Butler.

Village of Mendon.
Nicholas Cartword, Henry Beebe, James Huff, Edward Wagner, Oliver White, Ransom Putnam, Paul Heiney, Almon Woodworth, William Webbie, Roderick Young, David Shafer, Charles Dukette, Edward White, Joseph Poeth, William Gifford, Henry Cunningham, George Root, William Heiney, Orra Alexander, William Patterson, James Embley, Theodore Riley, Noah Parker, Peter Cool, Henry Green, Aaron White, Alfred Butler, Henry Huff, Thomas Hatch, George Spencer, George Hart, Cebourne Alvord, John Bearrs, John Langdon, Samuel Bennett, James Rockwell, Daniel Evelaud, Charles Welch, Daniel Payne, [George A. Stevens].

Mottville Township.
David B. Perry, D. R. Stutesman, Jonathan Waltham, Adam Huttenstine, Alonzo Noel, Joseph Fees, George Leinbach, John Smith, Albert Knor, Jesse Brooks, Marble Rowe, Mark Orcott, Salatiel Parks, Philip Hall, M. M. Packard, Joshua M. Rough, Herbert Barry, David Earley, T. H. B. Ferguson, Jacob W. B. Fort.

Nottawa Township.
John D. Billings, Cornelius Weaver, John Obrien, Byron Q. Goodrich, George Clark, Francisco Klady, Solomon Shumaker, Charles Clark, Edward Morvin, William Boughton, Solomon Spillman, Fred Knox, Helmuth Timm, Justus St. Clair, Willard Smith, Michael Johnson, David C. Shoudy, James Dailey, James Zimmerman, Edward Thrasher, James VanMeter, Henry Bowersox, Pembroke S. Beckwith, Theodore Gregory, James Ennis, John H. Glosop, David D. Gray.

Village of Centreville.
Myron Ingerson, Franklin Freeman, Charles Gregory, Jacob Stuck, Edward Lehr, Samuel Cross, Lott Woodworth, Thomas Woodhouse, William Kirby, Jerome Morehouse, Alfred Akey, Henry Faus, James Belote, James H. Manbeck, James Isbell, David Hazzard, John Salmon, Mardin Sabin, Joseph Dunworth, Whitley Denton, Charles Caswell, Hiram Wescott, William Frankish, Solomon Dill, Solomon Bowersox, Enos Twitchel, William Smith, Levi Sanderson, James P. Taylor.

Park Township.
John B. Creasey, Seth T. Hunt, Samuel R. Burnes, Lewis Marvill, Horace Cotherman, Daniel Clingiman, John J. Bloom, John G. K. Ayres, William H. Carter, Jonathan Miller, Jonathan L. Day, Vintroy Greene, Joseph W. Freese, Aaron Hackenberg, George Copenhaver, Peter W. Bowers, Daniel Sidler.

Sherman Township.
Alexander Sharp, John M. Littlefield, C. C. Cole, Harmon Carl, J. R. Bucknel, John Burke, Jonathan Mosher, Ieaac Hodgeman, George Rommel.

Sturgis Township.
C. G. Merchant, Reuben Weston, Joseph D. Anderson, H. D. Lester.

Village of Sturgis.
Josiah Bowser, Almon W. Thorpe, Patrick H. Phillips, John W. Kennedy, Samuel Sommers, Richard Dye, John Rapp, Francis A. Eagle, Isaac S. Provost, Samuel Burgette, N. G. Cooper, Emanuel Zeigler, James Griffith, James Ryan, Edmund S. Amidon, Henry S. Fister, Frank Stevens, Lewis J. Twichell, Henry C. Rawson, William A. Culver, Horace Hinkley, Henry C. Gawthrop, Gaston Everett, Charles Stowe, Isaac J. Spaulding, Fred Shaffer, John H. Whitmer, Monroe Evans, William H. Howard, Sewell Foster, James Houtz, Abraham B. Allen, William A. Young, William S. Bunn, Leslie Cummins, L. S. Putney, M. Mease, Philip H. Van Vleck, Asahel B. Hill, John H. Poppino, Hart E. Pierson, Andrew J. Lamb, Caleb J. Brown, Robert O'Brien, Charles Patchin, Daniel Robinson, Henry L. Anthony, Frank H. Church, George Kershaw, Henry Rupright, Asher M. Miller, Benjamin F. Hart, Samuel McDonald, John C. Drake, Ephraim Williams, Daniel L. Hibbard, Adam Wagner, William Kohlar, John Kelly, Anthony A. Wilber, George W. Harris, James Ryan, Adam Gates, James A. Shoecraft, Noah Horner, Parker I. Rhodes, H. M. Sloan, Daniel Laclear, Welcome Merchant, J. D. Pierson, Charles E. Landon, E. B. Cook, William Vandevauter, Joseph Harris, Firm Miller, George Wetmore, E. R. Wilson, B. Phillips, Thomas Collar, Daniel Berger, A. C. Edwards, J. M. Alexander, John F. Porter, O. D. Russell, Nelson I. Packard, Sydney A. Munger, A. B. Culver, George B. Tompkins, [H. B. Sprister, Daniel Decker, Jonathan Mosher, William McLaughlin, Joseph Schroeder, Alonzo Dart, Henry W. Fretler, S. C. Phillips, John H. Ellis, C. C. Cole, D. F. Needham, J. J. Phelps, D. D. Gray, John Butts, Philip Schlachter, Evans Williams, George A. Blood].

White Pigeon Township.
Lewis Lagro, Francis M. Skirvin, Elisha D. Ellis, Charles E. Stevenson, David S. Kidd, Martin Luther, A. J. Weatherwax, A. J. Rownsky.

Village of White Pigeon.
George W. Moak, Frank Sixbey, Cornelius Line, Miles J. Gragg, John W. Swartz, Henry H. Hackenburg, Seth T. Marcy, Charles Gardner, George A. Schoettler, William Hallett, John Bisbey, John Carlin, Luciua Clark, Lee T. Fisher, Wilford Scutt, H. Raifsnider, John Foster, Henry M. Ellis, Alfred Wickett, Charles Farnham, Justin Miller, Calvin Mack, Adam Kline, Samuel Speese, Alva Mott, Henry Van Gilder, Daniel Saunter, Charles M. Cross, John Raifsnider, Lewis Kelley, Jefferson Parmeter, George Hartson, Lorenzo C. Cooper, [George H. Van Antwerp, Daniel Weston].

TUSCOLA COUNTY.

Akron Township.
Stephen Frent, William Partlow, Elijah G. Mathews, Samuel Woodman, Joseph E. Dairy, John Smith, David Butrick, John Rothermel, Byron Adams, Daniel Vaughn, Martin Kline, Ira P. Randall, Isaac Bolster, William Jewell, Conrad Beatenhead, Uriah G. Hover, Robert Wilson, George J. Dart, John Westphal, Jacob Woodman, Cornelius Hayes, William Hess, Francis Achenbach, Eli Woodman, William Woodman, George G. Marvin, L. A. Houghteling, Lewis R. Lee, Charles R. Gotham, Henry H. Gilbert, Peter Lagrow, Isaac M. Loomis, James S. Parks, Edward A. Dickey, Albert T. Cook, Peter G. Gross, George S. Clark, Amos E. Butterfield, Jacob Eckfeldt, Peter S. Beck, Christian R. Bauer.

Almer Township.
Dexter M. Macomber, Charles C. Vaughn, Elias Hiveley, Benjamin Loomis, Freeman Smith, Eben Brock, John Daugherty, Charles Bills, Amandrus Hein, Nicholas Vandecar, Orville Barden, Zachariah T. Hess, Augustus Greenfield, Henry H. Bush, Elisha P. Randall, Aaron Burgess, Sanderson P. Stacy, Elias Zinn, Emanuel Hess, Edward Goyor, William Vadervoort, John Graham, Louis C. Becker, Josiah P. Hackett, Alton Knowles, George W. Leman, William E. Trader,
James R. Shaver.

Arbela Township.
Samuel S. Bird, Mathew Tuman, J. C. Silsbee, R. H. Pierce, Jeremiah Hunter, George Klock, Ira Reed, J. B. Wood, Shelton French, James Camp, Tice Perigo, Michell Gilligan, Chauncey Wright, Hiram Mead, Leander Allen, Peter Williamson, Richard Place, Leander Klock, Stewart Kristler, G. F. Tracy, David A. Beers, D. C. Diamond, Truman French, Ambrose Haines, A. D. Gurney, Samuel Hosmer, Joseph Carl, Edwin Lurvey, Joseph Gravel, James Bush, John Calkin, Sylvester Leach, S. S. Baldwin, George Mathews, H. W. Wright, Robert Lutze, George Van Nest, Jerome Currier, Enard Leach, Hiram E. Monroe, Ferdinand Olds, Francis M. Beebe, John R. Tracy, Charles O. Currier, W. P. Guthrie.

Columbia Township.
August Werth, David Hensel, Jacob Gould, George Ziegler, Erastus Dickinson, R. H. Addis, Henry Stiner, Henry Hess, Isaac Wilson.

Village of Unionville.
Norman Morford, Elijah Farver, R. W. Wallace, James O. Oakley, Alson Greenfield, Hosea H. Young, George J. Hill, Stephen C. Hayes, William A. Hayes, James F. Wilson.

Dayton Township.
Chauncey Woodard, Richard Teller, William Webb, Nathan Goodfellow, G. D. Hannah, Charles Stanley, Ephraim Whitcomb, Thomas Lynch, Edwin Chaffee, William Mead, Henry Stokes, Robert A. Fox, Henry A. Clark, James Patrick, Frederick Almas, Jabez Richens, Charles O'Dell, James R. Perry, Mansfield Martin, R. D. McNinch, A. R. Roberts.

Denmark Township.
C. C. J. Schultz, Christian Butow, N. J. Withington, Albert Landin, J. W. Ridgeman, Square Hanes, William Buck, Ezra Titsworth, Simon Alexander, Philo Morse, Jacob Titsworth, William Leanvis, Ezra Leonard, Paul Gugal, Julius Kummer, John Webber, Martin Adams, Peter Loranger, Jr., Byron Sutliff, Theodore Reinbold, Henry Dailey, Carlton Langdon, George Newton, L. H. McCollum, Cyrus Leonard, Abel Finch, [Henry Adams].

Village of Reese.
William Parks, John Nollett, Henry Crampton, George Wood, George M. Rose, W. G. Webber, Thomas Gulliver, John Akins, Samuel P. Morgan, Frank Wilcox, David A. Person, George Smith, George S. White, D. L. Spencer.

Elkland Township.
Samuel M. Wells, John G. Evans, James Ward, Oscar C. Wood, George Martin, Theodore Burden, Lemuel O'Camb, Samuel Seekins, Henry M. Marshall. Ezra W. Thomas.

Village of Cass City.
Orrin West, Daniel P. Deming, James B. LaCroix, Lafayette A. Dewitt, Albert E. Remle, Edmund Brotherton, John Atwell, David M. Houghton, George E. Perkins, Philetus Weydemeyer, Hiram Baxter, John Ridgeway, Elliott Metcalf.

Ellington Township.
Henry B. Dunn, George S. Earl, Julius Oesterle,
Charles J. King. Jucob H. Mosher, Mordica Goodman, John Deitz, Charles
Alexander, Levi Wipple, John C. Draehmer, Jacob Mosher, Sr., Francis
Sackner, Benjamin Loud, Travis Leach, John D. Hayes, Peter Bell, William E. Coone, Wesley W. Peck, John Hoy, Cyrenus Gould, Absalom N. Hatch, James S. Wilson, Ephraim D. Hollister, Henry A. Bailey, Charles McCuc, Sr. (?).

Elmmood Township.
William R. Ware, Israel Mawhorter, Dwight Chapel, John Wells, Benjamin Southworth, Simeon Bourn, Ariel Spaulding, Edwin Albertson, John Borroughs, Gilbert Touchette, Thomas N. Ware, Samuel Dalby, Joseph Adamsy Leander Morse, Robert Sackner, Hiram Youmans, Antoine Touchette, William J. Brown, [Warren S. Beebe, Benjamin S. Burroughs, Henry A. Rurroughs, James B. Nickelson. Henry Prestage].

Village of Gagetown.
George S. Gage, Reuben Hopkins, William Moody, Clifton F. Stearns, Joshua R. Moe, Robert S. Brown, James McGinn.

Fair Grove Township.
John C. Davis, Lafayette M. Carpenter, J. S. Vandermark, Nelson Sherman, Gilbert Hartwick, L. C. Wilbur, R. J. Jamison, Jacob Layer, Orlando Levaley, Jesse Cutts, Levi Klinger, John Scarlette, Albert E. Coe, John W. Selumteer (?), Henry Shanon, William Irish, Warren Bills, William Gardner, Jr., David Bussing, George E. Eddy, James Bradley, David E. Cranston, West E. Johnson, Edgar A. Wood, Charles Puffer, William J. Ingersoll, L. F. Hinson, Peter Maxwell, Peter Dennis, John E. Evans, Edgar E. Anibel, James L. Tibbetts, T. H. Townsend, Thomas McLean (?), Benjamin F. Reed, E. N. Jarvis, Isaac B. Coler, William Boss, Leland Davis, George W. Dutcher, Nathan Tuttle, Abram Gower, Isaac Everett, Alfred Hasen, William Oakley, Walter Rifenburgh, W. E. H. Gaylord, George Smalling, Gifford Benton.

Fremont Township.
Jonas H. McCarthy, Frederick Michael, John Beach, Levi Cole, Byron Montney, Charles R. Whitney, Lyman B. Hardy, William Graubner, Chauncy Armstrong, Eli Brooks, Byron McCartney, John W. Elliott, William Turner, Daniel Ferguson, Nathaniel Berry, Abel Butterfleld, Gustavus Frenzel, Almon Munson, John Wagner, Jacob Crankshaw, Ezra Rundel.

Village of Mayville.
N. K. Lawrence, N. R. Shermerhorn, George Pool, L. H. Van Antwerp, Moses Vanderpool, Fred Dearlove, Leonard Fox, Sr., A. B. Markham, Franklin B. Annis, J. R. Keefe, Andrew Bellas, Cyrus Titsworth, Allison Bryant, William A. Robinson, A. L. McNinch, Arthur P. Randall, Hiram Burget, Hezekiah Whetstone, John J. James, William Siver, Homer Holland.

Gilford Township.
John G. Van Buren, Joseph W. Spencer, Warren W. Dawley, William H. Lindsey, John I. Warren, John Koapka, Abner Johnson, Charles Martin, Nelson Sylvester, John Obertine, Nathaniel Streeter, Franklin M. French, Stephen Lacko, James D. Lane, John Paul, Isaac Dove, Eugene Shook, William Sherwood, William L. Whipple, Andrew Tahash, Alonzo P. Barden.

Indian Fields Township.
Henry G. Sherman, Oscar M. Wells, Samuel Woodbury, James H. Conner, Lafayette Randall, Reuben Palmerton, Alfred H. Brown, James Rose, Philetus Brusiee, Cornelius Van Buren, John E. Wright, Lyman C. Grady, Walter S. McBain, Ebenezer Beardsley, Newell Cady, Jacob Fisher, George N. Loose.

Village of Caro.
William Warner, David S. Stevens, Isaac Blake, Charles M. Amsden, Brunello Wescott, Lorenzo D. Welch, Richard M. Ross, Henry L. Hopkins, George K. James, Nathan M. Richardson, William Frisbe, Alexander Reynick, Amos Parker, Jesse McIntyre, Marcus M. Cross, David C. Dickinsheets, Freeman H. Kitchen, Warren E. Stowe, Nicholas Chrisler, James S. Gillespie, Nehemiah Bonker, William H. Hall, George H. Lloyd, Daniel T. Randall, Henry E. Russell, Lyman W. Russell, Charles H. Allen, Aaron B. Parmelee, George W. Howell, Andrew S. Richards, Charles
W. Husted, Edward Belmer, Aaron Middaugh, Nelson Reed, James W. Barnes, Charles T. Jarvis, George Roxbury, John Wagner, William Singleton, Christian Baumann, Charles L. Norton, Thomas H. Heggie, Nelson J. Kendall, Daniel S. Cole, Isaiah Smith, Edward D. Shader, Nathaniel Gallup, William Hawley, B. Wadsmorth, William Havens, William Westbrook, L. L. Rice, James L. McBride, William H. Bates, Charles Montague, Philip W. Welch, Charles Lafey, Richard Rone, Charles W. Parsons, Alexander Richards.

Juniata Township.
Philip H. Honsinger, Henry A. Van Guilder, William D. Wilson, Henry B. Thayer, L. H. Bennett, Deidrick Gerstein, Joseph Stratton, Edward Hardy, Luman Larrabee, William Hurlburt, Willard Greenfield, Elijah Gibbs, David B. Rose, Joshua Parks, Jeremiah Fox, William Near, John H. Kanouse, William H. Hamilton, Henry Fisk, James Allen.

Kingston Township.
Valorus Graves, John B. Poole, Alexander Roberts, W. C. Lookwood, Thomas S. Elliott, John Fifer, Henry B. Synder, George Lee, Joseph A. Maule, [John Cunningham, Russel B. King].

Village of Kingston.
Arthur Payne, Wallace B. King, James O. Patton, John K. Thomas, John S. Booth, Harlow Pelton.

Koylton Township.
John C. Ball, David H. Stickle, Cyrns Hendricks, Aurenzo Moyer, William Van Etten, Lewis Lanway, Hiram S. Young.

Millington Township.
R. V. Draper, Oscar L. Hosmer, George E. Newberry, George W. Gifford, Luther L. Dean, Clark Reynolds, Christian Kist, John Dunbar, Harlow E. Husted, William McEwen, William King, Alfred Bingham, Robert Tubbs, Edward Caine, Aaron Wildfong, James Tremper, William Bowls, Sheldon Webster, W. J. Haines, Ira A. Sprague, James Lenox, Daniel Sprague, W. A. Lenox, B. F. Crampton, [Cyrus P. Hedden, Joseph Wing].

Village of Millington.
Reuben Wilbur, A. Robinson, Samuel Atwood, George Crow, John Q. A. Hossler, John Richards, Welton Vanwagnew, Anthony Dewitt, John A. Case, Isaac T. Damon, William H. Roe, Charles E. Kingsbury, Benjamin B. Ream, John Williams, Stephen B. Lane, Daniel Storms, William E. Vanness, Peter E. Alger, Amariah P. Ireland, William H. Glynn, Oliver C. Loomis, M. E. Greenough, William I. Marks, Daniel Sanford, John W. Cooper, Charles G. Chaple.

Novesta Township.
William Justin, Robert H. Warner, Edward Buel, George Aplin, Abraham Houghton, Harvey Matoon, Henry B. Warner, Richard Norris, John C. Goodrich, Josiah R. Lewis, William H. Crawford, Francis F. Barber, Hezekiah Snell, George Houghton, H. C. Downing, Thomas McQuillin, Charles Henderson, Peter Churchill, Arthur L. Powers, William McCracken, Franklin Curtis, James Bruce, Edward Deneen.

Tuscola Township.
William Johnson, William Hoover, Henry Vancleve, Jacob Hoover, George Laker, Stephen Robinson, John Gueet, William Gillespie, Luther Culver, Munroe Van Wormer, Charles Barker, George Andrus, John Henderson, John Jex, Ethemer Van Wormer, John Koppendorfer, Miles Van Luven, Sylvester Ridgeway, Allen Rogers, John T. Hull, Isaac F. Leonard, Frederick Johnson, Ezra Dean, Seth Markham, Byron Wilcox, Alonzo Slafter, John H. Richardson, Christian Schultz, Orson Orms, Peter Sheffer, John Nelson, Clark Appleby, John Carr, Charles Rogers, Charles Hewes, Reuben Hinckley, Frederick Clemons, John L. Richardson, Andrew J. Haines.

Vassar Township.
Lewis Coffeen, Lewis Brewster, Benjamin W. Kilburn, Irving George, Robert Phillip, Henry C. Fuller, Melvin S. Cobb, Benjamin 
Bidwell, Irwin Van Wagner, Austin L. Dumaw, Clark Joslin, Newbury Reynolds, Chester F. Dymond, Franklin M. Garvey, Freeman W. Titsworth, Frank Whitcomb, A. W. Campbell, Jonathan Rockwell, William Queer, William Hill, Charles Thompson.

Village of Vassar.
Jared Downer, Norman Morse, Orville Bennett, David A. Smith, Lafayette Jones, Charles S. Warner, Samuel S. Martin, Robert M. Blackmer, Lewis E. Moore, Watson Caryl, George Burgess, John H. Bourns, Amzi Nelson, Ira L. Forbes, Russell B. Ross, William J. Bennett, L. Willitt, Morgan A. Jones, William Warner, David S. Holstead, William Gunnell, Robert G. Lyon, Oliver H. Irons, Amos Vescelius, George K. Fairman, Edward H. Taylor, James M. Jones, William S. Elliott, Orson B. Randall, Edwin A. Bullard, Michael C. Smith, Elishia A. Hoffman, John Lewis, Edward Potter, John S. Monroe, William H. Stillson, Thomas L. Smith, S. H. Camp, Luman Healey, Richard Goodall, Charles G. Sprague, Munroe Pickle, James Taylor, John Bogart, Robert Preston, Nehemiah Harris, Horace J. Morgan, August Mayres, James H. Simpson, Joseph Shook, John Reynolds, Cyrus Perkins, Judson C. Sage, John H. Burgess, Chauncy W. Irons, James Leonard, George W. Laking, William H. Hocknell, Joseph R. Vergerson, Allen Grover, William B. Omsbee, Adney L, Forbes, Sr., John Kibbie, Joel Dean, Edward Tivy, John W. Taylor, Arthur Vescelius, William Phillips, T. Cleaveland, B. W. Huston, William B. Stark, Michael D. Grossell, [Edwin Pickle, Charles E. Murray, William H. Hoffman].

Watertown Township.
James Carr, Wallace Powelson, Edward O'Neal, Josiah Tompkins, John Comstock, Charles Dalrymple, Sylvanus H. Dwelley, George W. Jewell, Dorman Finehout, George Kinney, James Farrar, Jasper Johnson, Nelson Streeter, Orrin Gooch, Abner Beck, Joel H. Grover, Loretto Dawson, Edward Haver, George Richards, George F. Huested, Noah Tompkins, Henry Kincade, Stillman Goff, Ebenezer Castle, John H. Lindsay, Elijah Howard, Henry Collier, Isaac Clock, Joseph Roy, Ransom Myers, S. Sturges, Josiah L. Wellington, Cornelius Smith, Mathew Spencer, John Ingersoll.

Wells Township.
Abraham Vandemark, David Van Guilder, A. H. Cleveland, L. D. Snyder, William T. Myers, Martin Markham, John Gordon, Robert Wilson, Robert Plane, Benjamin Goodwin, Harvey C. Palmer, Theodore Morse, William C. Smith, Leander Allen, John L. Myers, James Crittenden, Valoris Bump, James B. Hickie.

Wisner Township.
George W. Meyers, Warren A. Thomas, James P. Jones, J. P. Philips, Richard Riley, Daniel Chapman, John R. Ball, Benjamin Beebe, James Neal, Splvester Brague, Marshall Moore, Albert Adams, Daniel Woodruff.

VAN BUREN COUNTY.

Almena Township.
William Hallarday, Daniel Vantassel, George Monroe, David F. Cisco, John B. Ulam, Walter H. Campbell, Elijah E. Strong, Peter Baugher, Richard Lewis, John L. Stanton, Jesse V. Stevens, Charles Blanchard, Walter J. Tracy, Charles Goodwin, Horace Dyer, Zenas Rhodes, Thomas Thompson, Joseph S. Waite, Albert Orourke. Oliver P. Ketcham, James A. Clark, James H. Bass, Adam DeHaven, Jefferson Johnston, Edward Gear, Andrew J. Harrison, William A. Hill, John W. Timmons, Nathan H. Evans, Homer H. Hill, Henry W. Palmanteer, [H. B. Ward].

Antwerp Township.
William H. Stainton, David M. Ward, Harlans P. Waters, Daniel Miller, Philemon R. Payne, Shortis Mitcheleon, Alfred G. Doolittle, Henry W. Harvey, Jacob Horning, Perry Clark, Samuel Parrott, James W. Clark, William Brace, William H. Miller, James Palmer, Horatio Sampson, Peter Benwire, John Varnum, Joseph Mather, Lawrence Martin, Marcus O. Joiner, Henry D. Kipp, Charles E. Wheeler, Ransom Beardsley, H. J. Van Valkenburgh, John Dowser, [Henry Jennings, William H. Glidden, Benjamin F. Morris, Lafayette Nichols, Amizia Kellogg, Henry Freeman].

Village of Lawton.
S. N. Van Fleet, Joseph Booth, Robert Conklin, Chauncey J. Drury, George Irwin, Charles Bradshaw, Edward George, Nathan V. Finch, Harvey Harper, James Wood, William Sternburg, Harrison Kimble, William Kelley, George Brooks, Andrew J. Shaff, William Hall, William Snead, George H. Prentice, Ernest Gieser, George W. Belden, Nelson Baldwin, Charles Hitchcock, Levi S. Beech, Charles A. Van Riper, Melvin Hayes, Benjamin Streeter, Smith Miller, Lewis Dine, Nathan Page, Jesse Jones, Samuel Maxam, Isaac F. Parish, Levi Wilson, J. Will Scott, Israel Hall, Philo Pritchard, [Robert Wilson, James H. Hall].

Arlington Township.
John Vansickle, Henry Harris, Merrill Barnes, John Blaisdell, H. N. Truesdell, A. M. Cochran, George Kinney, William Broadwell, Charles Burrell, James Kidder, William Wallace, I. M. Drake, David Cornell, Cyrus Hopkins, George Bridges, George Silkworth, William Cotton, Andrew Marcellus, Frank Martin, W. W. Gurnsey, B. F. Ewing, G. W. Monroe, John Garrett, Fernando C. Rhodes, E. R. Nicherson, Alvin Chapman, Frank Lee, Adam Steinman, J. B. Grandy, Judson J. Moses, George Worthey, Simeon Robbins, Robert Scott, Andrew Owen, Oscar Reynolds, William Ray, James Potter, Abel Lewis, L. B. Crawford, Green West, L. C. Jacobs, B. K. Howell, S. D. Allen, Mitchell H. Hogmire.

Bangor Township.
Welcome Austin, Thomas Horton, Andrew Donivan, Oliver A. Converse, George Casselman, Joseph Miller, Daniel Quain, Melmoth D. Trim, Edward C. Smith, James Pancaost, William H. Hubbard, John Abbott, Philetus Baird, Henry Albright, James Hughes, Mathias Michell, Lodowick Disbrow, Horace Leslie, William Sternaman, Nathan Adams, Daniel W. Sias, Chapin Reynolds, Oscar G. Reynolds, Aaron Jackson, John L. Van Auken, Charles W. Strong, Emery A. Wood, Benjamin F. Potter, William C. Thayer, Andrew J. Dyer, Abraham Teitsworth, James Kent, Burse Merriman, Samuel Shreves, Clark Challans, John Harper, Matthew Finch, George Britton, Perry Harvey, John P. Goss, Orrin P. Cooper, Austin Whitmore, Albert Nutting, Charles McNeal, Jefferson Herrington, Henry E. Gibney, William Cook, John Van Ostram, Daniel Dean, John Olk, Hezekiah Diltz, Henry Garman, Ananias Scott, Solomon Mishler, Henry Folk, William Stocum.

Village of Bangor.
Elias Joy, George W. Sams, Daniel D. Krebbs, Zachariah Taylor, Peter Ackerson, Allen Ward, Nicholas Bame, Edward Ruthruff, A. Lett, William Gray, Adolphus Whorwell, James Raymond, William S. Charles, James J. Penoyar, William L. Zook, Nelson Horton, George Gregory, Charles W. Peters, John H. Nelson, James Gilbert, Jacob H. Lewis, John H. Britton, William R. Helms, Edison Root, Thomas M. Harvey, Alex. M. Harrison, John Buckley, Richard Cook, Henry Sherrick, Cornelius C. Perry (?), William Littrickh Robert R. Bowls, George W. Marshall, Edward Jelley, R. C. Nyman, Henry Fanning, Charles Stamp, Henry, DeLong, Lester Northrop, Noah Goodrich, John S. Burch, David W. Hall, Fulton Waite, R. V. Hughnine, Henry F. Holdridge, Watson H. Beaver, Fred N. Overton, Danford Daggett, Charles C. Phillips, Daniel Wheaton, John Ray, Barton Ramsey, Aaron Chase, Otis Rider, Charles H. Hodges, Daniel Masters.

Bloomingdale Township.
Lewis Langdon, John C. Cleland, Robert Smith, Philetus L. Marsh, George W. Smith, Patrick Sage, George F. Crocker, Jacob D. Houseknecht, George Forster, Jacob F. Banks, Isam Ampey, John Billington, Edwin A. Upson, J. H. Haring, Elijah Bulhand, Asael P. Mapes, William H. Sage, Christopher Parsons, Jeremiah Kesler, Harvey H. Austin, George Klien, Sylvester Farnsworth, John Mocklencate, G. H. Hudson, N. C. Austin, Samuel Farnsworth, D. McCullough, J. E. Culver, William Cornell, U. A. Beardsley, A. A. Holderman, M. S. Mower, Stephen Martin, Milo Seeley, Franklin Cooley, C. B. Clark, Charles Euga, James McDowell, A. Brotherton, John Decker, David Twitchel, J. W. Mower, Orrin Culver, F. W. Kingsley, M. E. Bagley, William H. S. Banks, Charles Wraight, Calvin Hall, [C. P. Case, Westley Wehrley].

Village of Gobleville.
Henry Fry, N. W. Lewis, Shepard H. Baldwin, C. B. Hart, B. B. Schuester, David H. Smith, John Palmer, Henry Root, George L. Darby, Charles A. Myers, William H. Jones, George W. Blyth, Bertrand D. Jessup, Philemon Bush, Julius Kimble, Samuel Lockard, Samuel B. Hyatt, Myron Sherwood, M. J. Buckner, Eli Bush, John McLaughlin, Orra S. Brown, Martin A. Westcott, Marcus T. Clark.

Village of Bloomingdale.
N. Goldsmith, Samuel Fields, L. W. Vaughn, William H. Perkins, George Brewster, Forbes Allen, Eli C. Holmes, Henry Goldsmith, J. T. Robinson, Allen W. Ames, George Lackey, Chauncy Bullen, William T. Knox, B. G. Saxton.

Columbia Township.
Louis Bright, Robert Martin, Abraham Helms, Andrew Almy, Charles Ort, Jonathan P. Bewley, John Kridler, Calendar McFadden, Henry C. Leedy, Reason Messer, Josiah Loehr, Jerome Niles, David Anderson, Robert H. Carlisle, Henry Phillips, Edwin Flanders, John W. Smith, Thomas Jackson, Rufus N. Rowe, Edwin R. Ferguson, George Patterson, Frank Randall, John F. Page, Robert Douglass, Nicholas Pugh, Warren Wright, Albert R. Nash, Lemuel Lowe, Eri Summey, George S. Bidwell, Jacob Becker, Andrew J. Ross, Benjamin F. Potter, D. C. Cherrington, Charles L. Leathers, John M. Kidder, John E. Banta, William Allen, Charles Furbs, Dennis Patterson, Almond Sheckles, John W. Niles, Albert D. Hurlbut, Daniel S. Warner, Squire Watson, Thomas Sprague, Joseph E. Smith, Nathan Barton, Jonathan Otis, Alva W. Pearl, William M. Chambers, James W. Clark, Myron Rooker, George Johnson, Willard E. Fields, Alexander Laffferty, William Young, Wellington Smith, William Misel, Charles Pease, Levi Ackley, [Daniel G. Sherwood, William Keen].

Village of Breedsville.
Edwin Hogmire, John Beam, Jerome Rockwell, Barlow Bridge, Isaac Garver, Job Johnson, George W. Meacham, Henry P. Sibole.

Covert Township.
Adam Bowman, William Adams, Btephen Gowens, Henry Teachout, Washington Pompey, James Lockwood, Reuben Lee, Francis Shivers, Lorenzo Pompey, Ephraim Bard, Daniel Moore, Raphael Ross, Seth Wyman, Edmond Harrington, Richard Merrill, Timothy Randall, John Conner, Francis Harris, Valentine Hardy, William Donegan, William Gibbons, Isaac Bunnell, H. Tylers John A. Hunt, George Stanley, Benjamin Smith, Orrin Hutchins, Frank Comes, Chester Chorpening, Cyrus Lewis, M. Peters, William Seaton, Joseph Rosa, Luther Moore, Edward Harrington, Charles Lockwood, Thomas Bagent, Thomas Randall, Solomon Suits, Samuel Struble, George Loomis, George Gayton, Chauncy Wheeler, Henry Hartman, Elisha Corwin, Marvin Frary, Osmer Letson, Rodney Holston, Vine Branch, Jacob Gunsaul, Walter Buys, Levi Friend, Nelson Staines, George Morgan, John McCreary, Asahel Chatfield, Philander Delano, William Traphagan, Nelson Wright, [Theodore B. Randall, William F. Conner, James Russell, George Mason, Henry Ripley, Franklin Beels, Ira W. Wade, Frank Masters, Adolphus Hale].

Decatur Township.
George W. Lusk, William Fee, Enoch Howe, Albert Dustin, John Barnum, Reuben Calbetzor, S. J. Delamater, Jared Van Hise, David Q. Curry, William A. Miner, Simeon L. Francis, John Graham, Levi Caldwell, Michael Gates, Zephaniah Wells, Joseph Nichols, Benjamin Kimble, George R. Worden, William K. Van Hise, Mortimer Redmond, James S. True, [A. Norwood, William H. Baldwin, Sylvester Redmond, Montgomery Vorce].

Village of Decatur.
Jacob Ekenburger, Charles W. Dennis, Oliver W. Chamberlin, Henry Graham, Robert McCann, Alfred Myers, Orange Hayes, Edwin Coon, Charles Welcher, Charles Laporte, Reuben Fox, Daniel W. Brodhead, Henry High, Evan P. Williame, George H. Hubbard, M. B. Fletcher, Johnson Parsons, Lewis D. Roberts, Silas M. Rawson, John Grotzinger, Henry B. Myers, John H. Fry, Reuben J. Rawson, Aaron Sweet, Edward Carney, Jeremiah Vought, James H. Hammond, Floyd Bisbee, George A. Steele, Elias J. Teitsort, Francis A. Butler, William H. Clark, Legrant Fisher, Jeremiah Fate, Carl W. Willison, William H. White, Daniel E. Pool, George Smith, Charles W. Brezee, Benjamin F. Dine, Henry H. Van Camp, Charles A. Geer, Eli G. Hincher. Merritt C. Steele, Orville M. Pritchard, William H. DeBolt, William H. Stoddard, Alva H. Huyck, William Laberteaux, George H. Rix, Lewis Carpenter, Charles Steele, [Adam Dine].

Geneva Township.
Darius A. Beebe, Ransom Chapple, Orrin Hoag, John Eitel, George Bliss, Samuel Johnson, James Martin, W. F. Proctor, Riley Wilson, William Heath, Joseph Hamblin, Gilbert Mitchell, Sylvester Hosner, C. H. Gillette, Robert Humphrey, John S. Hicks, Anson Matthews, Abraham Johnson, Herrick Hodges, James Cooper, John E. Wilcox, Charles Brott, Reason Combs, A. R. Nash, Arthur Van Pelt, Thomas Homer, George Terrel, Harlow S. Sherwood, Samuel Doherty, James Smith, Granville Harbin, B. W. Paddock, George Roe, Alonzo Cogswell, S. M. Trowbridge, Henry S. Bennett, Cornell Dusenbury, Charles Frost, John P. Mead, Irving Pearce, George Williams, [Kale Reams, Charles Tubs, W. F. Piper, E. Gillespie, Henry Piper, J. W. Spencer].

Hamilton Township.
Lewis Long, Peter Goodrich, George W. Owen, George L. Skinner, John Bennett, Newton McIntyre, Robert P. Rose, Andrew J. Johnson, Stephen Bullard, David Cheney, John M. Johnson, Miles Harris, C. W. Richmond, John Code, S. S. Parmater, Stacy Marks, Gilbert E. Mead, Peter Bullard, Daniel M. Cook, Joseph Rexstrew, Henry Utter, Henry Manuel, Amos Dopp, Jacob Knoll.

Hartford Township.
Sterling Coleman, Newcomb T. Dyer, John Srackangast, Addison M. Gustin, Jefferson S. Dowd, Robert Thompson, George Williams, John Todd, Marcus Tuttle, Charles Rawson, Frank Knapp, Mortimer Canfield, David Conklin, Pulaski Eastern, James S. Drake, Barney Scanlin, Truman Lampson, S. W. Lobdell, John B. Ray, Andrew J.Bartlett, Eugene Richardson, A. C. Spaudling, Jacob Hoover, Lyman Nutting, Hiram L. Stratton, Alonzo H. Chandler, John H. Hammel, Lyman Bridges, John James, James Weston, James Cushing, Charles W. Brown, John Martin, James D. Robinson.

Village of Hartford.
Daniel Pool, John F. Cole, William Horton, William Harley, John St. John, George Delong, Charles Doty, Andrew J. Murdick, Charles W. Hilliard, William B. Earl, Israel H. Murdick, William Retallick, Francis Cooper, Nathan Downey, Allen Olds, John S. Heald, William Bennett, Francis M. Barclay, C. L. Ingraham, Freeman Stowe, Sullivan Cook, Ansel E. Reynolds, R. G. Burlingame, Fitzalan Boynton, Charles L. Reed, Manly C. White, James H. Bovier, John Barnum, Luther Sutton, William R. Mills, Moses Baldwin, Job Whipple, Frank Frost, Edwin Crandall, Franklin Beal, Sheldon P. Straub, Nathan Stanley, George F. Collett, Seth Palmanter, James McGinnis, Eber Hart, Harrison H. Woods, Silas D. Webb, William H. Brott, William N. Worth, Marion F. Hoover, Samuel Johnson, William Peacock, Jesse Thomas, William Palmer, Kellogg Stanley, Issac Long, [Henry G. Conklin].

Keeler Township.
August Fernham, John F. Klett, William Maynard, John McMillan, William Gleason, James E. Durden, William Robinson, Charles Yerrington, Hiram Palmer, Samuel Culver, John Philips, Bedient Timmons, Aaron Neff, Henry H. Cook, Solomon Stewart, Martin Klett, Andrew Slenker, John F. Taylor, James Decker, George Lee, George Pomeroy, Perry McKinzie, Martin Wolf, Jonathan Clark, Jowph Henderson, Nelson Taylor, Simeon Lay, Reuben Shockney, John McAlpin. John Austin, Edwin Dietrick, August Schleich.

Lawrence Township.
Clark Huff, Francis Smith, George Staley, John Huff, Zimri Warner, George Ampey, Levi Furluman, James Monroe Sams, William Bidwell, George Hilliard, Edward J. Lane, Barney Erdman, Newell Hicks, Nathan Taplin, Royce Kelley, Asa Baird, Edson Lamphere, Ezra McAllister, William Shaw, James Abrams, William Wilson, Albert Hurlbut, Charles Crippen, William Younglove, O. P. Lamphere, James Copeland, Clark Parks, Truman Lamphere, George J. Curtis, H. G. Barnes, Harris Hilliard, Reuben Root, Jasper Pitcher, Howland Place, E. D. McGowan, Hiram Sheldon, George McGowan.

Village of Lawrence.
Charles McCollum, William H. Clay, John Shoemaker, Horace Nelson, William W. Poole, John M. Ridlon, George W. Peabody, George McFern, Philo Cady, George A. Cross, Jacob Phillips, Anson H. Carris, Jiilius H. Kelly, M. H. Plopper, Harrison Martin, Henry A. Wells, Gaylord Corey, Joseph O. Cook, Daniel Hunting, Lyman J. Dane, S. H. Cash, David H. Everett, Frank Kelly, Francis Branch, Zelora Lawton, Nicholas Gayton, A. H. Draper, William Mercer, Jerome R. Marshall, Houston Weaver, William Sweet, George King, Jacob Ansman, Edward Crannell, Bartley Crawford, Charles Cook, Thomas O. Sweet, Hiram Simmons, [Charles Acker. O. D. Martin. Henry Hendricks, Calvin Wright, James Widner, George Davey, John Ryan, Levi Reach].

Paw Paw Township.
Spencer A. Francis, Hiram Goss, Charles B. Jordan, George L. Tuttle, Joseph G. Giles, John Reed, Thomas Cotton, Azaliah Herrick, Bruce Lewis, Samuel Counterman, Oscar Vanderveer, Nathan Hurlburt, James Bennett, Harvey Clark, Eliuha Tyler, Zelon Cleveland, Wesley M. Hall, Silas A. Smith, Coleman P. Rawson, Edson Woodman, Daniel Coy, Joseph Kay, Joshua Cotton, Henry Folsom, Isaac Doughty, John Wilson, Milton Tweed, Hudson Harris, Elijah G. Burt, Ferdinand Rider, Fred Litchard, C. W. Graham, [Eli Douglas, Simeon Buyse, Joseph S. Buck].

Village of Paw Paw.
Oran W. Rowland, William M. Kirkwood, Thomas C. Tyner, Hiram K. Wells, Leonard Crandall, Kirke W. Noyes, Jerome C. Warner, William Sexton, William Kelley, Luther W. Whitbeck, Milan U. Richardson, James L. Burk, Ira W. Hulbert, Henry W. McCabe, Benjamin F. Heckert, Rufus C. Nash, David Dillon, Eli Wise, Anson T. Foote, Nathan Thomas, William Killefer, Henry Mull, Samuel E. Munger, George Fye, John Robb, John Wilkinson, Martin V. B. Morgan, Averill J. Roundy, Hiram A. Chapin, Daniel Spicer, James A. Leech, Fitz E, Stevens, Romanzo M. Buck, Adelbert W. Cumings, Lorenzo C. Hurd, Frank Van Dyke, Alonzo Libbe, Amos H. Drake, James Hazleton, Joseph L. Salsbury, George W. Hicks, William Signor, Charles L. Eaton, Erastus J. Miller, Marshall B. Burk, Arthur Sirrine, James F. Bullard, Oscar Lamphere, Jason B. Foote, Jesse M. Brown, Henry C. Drown, William R. Sirrine, James M. Longwell, Orville A. Rice, John J. Paige, Harry H. Dopp, William C. Bliss, John Rickard, Isaac B. Conner, Joshua Bishop, George P. Linderman, Benjamin Holt, Archibald Bilbo, Marcus J. Litchard, Martin C. Gage, Andrew Knapp, Lewis Sweidler, Jared Loveland, [John Reed, D. R. Wait, James M. Place, E. H. Harvey, Barnabas O'Dell].

Pine Grove Township.
Alexander Pelong, John W. Emeryy, John Durfey, J. D. Edmunds, Nelson Newman, L. D. Story, F. P. Rackett, William Veley, Samuel Whelpley, Murcus Phelps, James Underhill, Nelson Woodruff, See Mason, Isaac Coffinger, Evelin Earl, Alexander Smith, Joseph Shepard, Miles Morse, Charles Veley, Frank Freeman, Daniel McGregor, Joseph Russell, James Kennison, William R. Story, Alson Lusk, Alexander Hill, Samuel Pifer, Warren Scott, Vin. Fitch, W. H. Randall, Thomas Welch, E. M. Brown, Chester Cobb, Allen Odell, Abner O. Green, Smith McGuire, John Van Lent, Aaron Fleig, Timothy Ruf, David Dolbee, Lewis Rash, John Denel, Arthur Williams, Orrin Powell, Charles Garlock, Michael Ryan, Henry Vandecar, Elias Nash, Myron Lemunyon.

Porter Township.
John Hotop, Henry J. Kellogg, John D. Clemens, James P. Ryan, Harry Bartlett, Noah W. Holcomb, James McDaniels, Jonathan Glover, William Pitts, Bradford Brooks, George B. Rediker, Wesley T. Barker, Timothy Hawkins, Edmund Irvin, Joseph White, Daniel T. Root, Theodore A. Palmer, Thomas S. Nesbit, Henry Corey, Minard McNeil, Isaiah Stilwell, Richard E. Shaver, Andrew J. Maxam, Jeremiah Day, Peter Silvernail, James Youngs, Renssalear Riggs, Sanford Harris, Simeon Sampson, David M. Dailey, Severt Bergh, Charles Hooper, William Baldwin, John Mahard, Warren C. Wood, Peter Barker, Fernando Brown, John C. Barker, James W. Burlington, Ellis Butler, Wesley N. Longcor, [George Hooper, Daniel Burgess].

South Haven Township.
Malcolm McGregor, Henry S. Parish. Ira Drake, Henry Chatfleld, Gilbert C. Green, William H. Miller, John Pelong, Martin P. Miner, James L. Stafford, Isaac Dickinson, William Cleveland, George H. Smith, Ford Murch, George Davis, Robert Bonham, Elkna Stedman, Solomon Wiar, L. La Fountain, G. O. Chapman, George LaBarr. L. K. Jilson, Peter Faux, George Slater, Rexford West, Abraham Newton, Alonzo F. Haynes, Sanford S. Burr, William H. Wilcox, Orrin F. Dean, Richard Hill, James Smith, Amos Pratt, Charles Gibson, Lewis Merwin, John Orford, Daniel Bayless, Alden Jillson, Cornelius Westgate, G. W. Squires, H. J. Dodge.

Village of South Haven.
James B. Wheeler, Malcom C. Mott, Henry B. Brower, Horace E. Griffin, Benjamin Ketzbeck, Jerome D. Hale, Henry B. Campbell, William S. Bradley, Alfred H. Cook, John H. Dimock, Mathew C. Craig, Albert W. Earl, Thomas L. Cooper, Augustus Voorhees, Harvey Shearer, Laurin Fletcher, George Mason, James T. Avery, William S. Triece, Benjamin T. Merrill, Augustine B. Chase, G. W. C. Smith, Charles Ludwig, Cyrus M. Balch, William E. Stewart, John Heart, Rutherford Beetley, Charles Delamere, W. D. Fuller, L. A. Leighton, Edward Donahue, William Linsmyer, Myron Powers, A. W. Heald, Washington Potter, S. F. Hill, J. H. Bowerman, J. O. Strong, George Williams, James Ostrander, Robert Campbell, Samuel G. Peckham, Orrin A. Dean, Edwin Dobbs, John Withey, Charles Helmer, Henry S. Parish, Anson R. Hotchkiss, Charles  Butterfield, James S. Donahue, Dewitt Bennett, Freeman Kelley, Edwin H. Rice, G. W. Brown, A. A. Rockwell, Delos Feegles, Abner Cross, George Spicer, David Laffer, Jr., Warren Burdick.

Waverly Township.
Thomas Travis, John Buck, John G. Milliman, George Naftzger, Jerome Bucknum, Jewett Cleveland, Milo Hoskins, Eugene Trim, William H. Adriance, Jerome Blakeman, Francis Dibble, Marvin Anton, Jesse Olmstead, Jacob Carr, Alexander J. Austin, James Hill, Thomas J. Chaffee, Clinton Owen, Eliphalet Colburn, Abram G. Lowe, David Dillon, Philip Smith, Joseph North, Levi P. Beardsley, John Zolman, John Woodhouse, Nathan Rockwell, H. P. McFarlin, John Deal, John Gephart, Jacob Hoffman, James Deal, Giles A. Spencer, Leroy Lyons, Charles W. Baker, Hiram Balch, Henry Easton, Fayette Rawson, William H. Carr, E. Mathias, John Rose, Seth Frisbie, Henry Valentine, Miles Whitford, Robert Ryder, Andrew J. Rich, Walter Robinson, John Q. Burdick, George S. Wilson, Abner Dolbee, [Charles Ort, John A. Welch].

WASHTENAW COUNTY.

Ann Arbor Township.
George E. Bull, Frederick J. Kalmbach, William Forn, William Hoose, Jacob P. Katz, Truman B. Albro, Alanson B. Cole, Michael Fitzgerald, [Charles R. Gardner, Lorenzo Gross].

Augusta Township.
Marion Burgess, Daniel W. Losse, Martin Alford, Henry Thompson, John N. Gregg, Henry Haslett, Willis Sheldon, William H. Newton, Isaac Welborne, Merritt B. Heath, Galen Markham, Chester Rose, R. F. Ainsley, Charles H. Greenman, James W. Jackson, Mervin Poole, Thomas Tallady, John Post, Amos Cooley, J. M. Breinning, John Tilson, Albert Moore, Henry Snowball, David Kells, Adam Fullerton, Ezekial Johnson, Arthur Whipple, Charles Reid, Schuylar McFall, Sidney Ashton, Paul Warboy, William A. Russell, Edwin S. Butts, Henry Fuleington, James Albright, Elins B. Stone, Victory Sanford, D. Butts, William A. Heath, George Kimball, [Isaac Wilson].

Bridgewater Township.
Nelson Gardner, James K. Quick, Charles Avery, Joseph McCollum, Joseph Linden, Sylvester Green, Elbridge C. Fenn, Peter Socks, Cyrus Sprowl.

Dexter Township.
Leonard C. Rodman, M. E. McNeil, Richard S. Whalian, Matthew Koch, George M. Sly, Orange P. Noah, William Connors, David H. Mowers.

Freedom Township.
John Niebling, John F. Essig.

Lima Township.
Squire S. Covert, John F. Wheelock, Orrin J. Eaton, William Eaton, [George B. Perry].

Lodi Township.
Michael Greening, David Snyder, Michael O'Hara, Job A. Marshall, Gideon Hoyt.

Lyndon Township.
Thomas Welburn, Wellington W. Bowdish, Luke Reilly, John G. Smith, Edward Gorman, George Sellers, Thomas E. Jackson.

Manchester Township.
Thomas F. Rushton, Frank English, Joseph Hoxie, Luther Benedict, Albert Vandmarker, John Nelson, Richard Decker, Milo T. Carpenter, William Walters, Levi June, Philander Millard, Virgil A. Vanwinkle, Alfred Stringham, John Brighton, John P. Tracy, Erasmus W. Logan, Franklin Hall, Isaac B. Hall, Henry Richmond, David Partlow.

Village of Manchester.
Lafayette Hollis, Norman Ide, George W. Kief, George W. Bailey, John Braun, Samuel H. McCord, Harvey L. Rose, Jacob Zimmerman, James Kelley, Samuel R. Sherwood, Benjamin Franklin Blaisdell, Henry Kirchhofer, John D. Merithew, Thomas J. Farrell, Spencer M. Case, William Henson, George J. Nisle, John Jibb, William Neebling, Charles W. Wing, George B. Sherwood, Merrick N. Hough, Joseph E. Teeter, Noah W. Holt, Stephen Perrin, John Tripp, Martin B. Wallace, Robert M. Teeter, Philo Silkworth, [Nicholas Whitmore].

Northfield Township.
Patrick Gibney, James Kane, James Brokaw, Thomas Carroll, Thomas Featherly, Michael Trainor, Charles Dalkey, John Trainor, Daniel Donovan, Columbus Van Horn, Martin Kapp, Patrick Kelley, George Maulbetsch, Charles Hewitt, Thomas McMahon, William Rane, William Shaffer, Ferdinand Dalkey, Alonzo J. Mitchell, Thomas McMahon.

Pittsfield Township.
John C. Chalmers, John H. Johnson, Stephen Adams, Samuel Sedore, Thomas J. Smurthwait, William Lindsley, Hiram H. Webb, Christopher C. Sherwood, John Cobble, James H. Webb, Samuel H. Moore, [John Heininger, Edward Pardon].

Salem Township.
Ambrose Rose, Philo Chubb, John L. Banenger, John L. Martin, James Q. Bullock, Isaac S. Savory, Newell A. Withee, John D. Haywood, John W. Lewis, Harvey Smith, Stephen C. Wheeler, Thomas W. Hammond, Marcena Holmes, George P. Allen, D. Walter Scott, Harvey C. Packard, James E. Bullock, Mordant Williams, Walter P. Holmes, John A. Fre.

Saline Township.
Mathew Seeger, James McGuire, Charles Kleversaat, Robert Craig, Nelson Hendershot, Eli Ward, Abraham Parker, Lawrence Buland, Edward Robinson, William H. Crittendon.

Village of Saline.
Henry Gaumer, Joseph H. Fish, William D. Simmons, Jacob F. Weissenger, Lucius S. Pierce, Charles H. How, Samuel Parsons, Frank Hotchkin, Henry Collum, Lorenzo Haight, Henry A. Jewett, William O. Warner, Aaron H. Howard, Isaac B. Godfrey, Oscar Briggs, [Orin Parsons, William F. Lanzelere, John G. Dell, William Gordon, Jabez Smith, Christian Marian].

Scio Township.
Zerah Burr, Sidney Francisco, William Andrews, Arthur Lyon, Jonas Marsh, Charles F. Bates, August Sholts, Richard Loan, Levi S. Miles, H. B. Casterline, [Eugene Vanorsdale, William H. Bailey, William Foran, George H. Hond].

Village of Dexter.
Henry O. Smith, Edwin R. Doan, Charles S. Pierce, M. L. Vanburen, Leonard O. Thompson, William Drew, Frank Sharpy, George W. Pratt, William Vanfleet, Henry Ide, James Hannah, John Spoor, Byron McCauley, William Vannatter, Valencourt Northrup, Deforest M. Litchfield, George W. Sackett, W. J. Venorsdale, John Tuffs, Emery Butler, Morrell Goodrich, Alexander Hannah, Charles S. Hewitt, Alfred E. Phelps.

Sharon Township.
Jacob F. Rothfus, Frederick Lehman, Couch C. Dorr, George C. Raymond, John P. Mount, Richard DuBois, John W. Andrews, Cornelius Kendall, Daniel M. Burch, John E. Erwin, Hebron H. Fellows.

Superior Township.
Artemas D. Snidecor, Edward Spence, Morris J. O'Connor, Jacob J. Mayer, Milo Gage, Jesse Cheeseman, William H. Horton, Oliver H. Twist, John Ross, Robert Reinhart, Frank Collins, Henry Avery, Charles Downer, Thomas Quackenbush, Crawford Farwell, George R. Johnston, Henry J. Pinckney, James Spawn, John Winkleman, John A. McDougall.

Sylvan Township.
Augustus Neuberger, August Stager, James R. Hulder, Edward L. Negus, James N. DeDiemar, James P. Wood, Patrick McCover, William Yocum, Henry Gilbert, Henry Speer, Daniel H. Fuller, Andrew N. Morton, Theodore Wood, Mortimer M. Campbell, Arthur Congdon, Daniel Schnaitman, Elijah Hammond, Lehman E. Sparks, Richard W. Hall, James S. Richards, Thomas M. Straw, John Greening, Lewis L. Conk, Irving Storms, Lincoln Wood, John Q. Schmidt, George W. Turnbull, John Strehle, Arthur W. Chapman, Hugh McNally, William Hunt, George J. Crowell, Theodore Swarthout, Perry D. Haner, Charles M. Van Orden, Charles Kellogg, John Sumner, Elisha Congdon, Cyrus Ward, Wesley Canfield, John A. Palmer, James F. Harrington, Rush Green, John Maerer, John F. Kilmer.

Webster Township.
Francis Draper, Henry Wilson, Charles M. Hicks,
Wooster Blodgett, Robert B. Scadin, John A. Cushing, Andrew J. Sawyer,
Joseph Todd, William H. Weston, James Kettleton, William W. Boyle.

York Township.
John Rawson, Peter Swick, Harvey Jacobs, Henry Hill, William Collar, Samuel Hale, Monmouth Miller, William H. Culver, Stephen H. Evens, Azel Woodmansee, J. E. Delaforce, Frank Sweet, Sr., Alfred Acton, Sr., Charles Buxton, Oscar Van Valkenberg, Stephen Moore, Othniel E. Gooding, Nicholas Miller, William Bush, Stephen V. Hitchcock, Edward Henderson, Joseph Brownell, John Ropson, Wesley Ouderkirk.

Village of Milan.
John W. Stoddard, Vernon Powell, Robert Brown, Jacob A. Hause, Henry Doty, George R. Williams, Dixon Burchard, James Masters, William Terrence, Thomas Trabelcox, Harrison Way, Albert Lewis, Church Austin, Amos Wisdom, Wesley Robison, Lyman Burnham, Herbert A. Taylor, John M. Putnam, Andrew D. Jackson, John C. Harper, Theodore Shoulters, John Lynn, Joseph Gauntlett, William H. Whaley, Samuel Bortles, John A. Jackson, Alexander Smith, Daniel B. Seeley, William R. Needham, Allen B. Hanson, Addison E. Gardner, Walter Draper.

Ypsilanti Township.
Nelson B. Tuttle, David H. Campbell, John Graves, Joseph L. Pearsons, Marion N. Burgess, J. Allen, John J. Hinchey, George R. Sherwood, F. E. Spencer, Warren E. Pierce, James C. Moore, Frederick Kamthum, William Boyce, John C. Tuttle, Henry C. Curtis, Levi S. Freeman, Charles Miller, Robert Davis, Edward H. Payne, [Moses Marks, Charles Calhoon].

Ann Arbor City, First Ward.
William K. Childs, Charles O. Dennen, Willard B. Smith, William Denman, Martin W. Willoughby, John G. Reule, Henry S. Dean, Smith Stebbins, Edward W. Hatch, Seth C. Randall, Preston B. Rose, George Holbrook, Hiram P. Lamb, Smith Motley, Samuel A. Jones, J. H. Kimes, Henry Fischer, A. H. Gage, E. Sears, Robert Campbell, Joseph T. Jacobs, William F. Breakey, William J. Herdman, John J. Ashton, Edward O'Neil, Walter H. Jackson, Marian Goodale, Charles E. Greene, John Q. A. Sessions, Arthur Marshall, Dean C. Wright, James M. Orr, Joseph M. Van Tasle, Richard Krapf, Abram C. Voorheis, J. F. Sykes, Frederick Markley, William W. Derby, Joel Kennedy, Frederick Pistorius, E. R. Eggleston, Peter Hines, [George A. Douglas, Jerome Minnis].

Ann Arbor City, Second Ward.
Herman H. Danser, Charles Heath, William Hanbennestel, Converse G. Cook, Albert N. Fulford, Conrad Noll, Aaron P. Olds, Montville Benjamin, John J. Schanz, John Wild, James Linnen, Samuel R. Gregory, John G. Schleh, Adna D. Markham, George B. Schwab, Byron B. Butler, Uriah H. Eshbaugh, Lewis Schleicher.

Ann Arbor City, Third Ward.
Edward S. Carr, Wesley E. Howe, John Doig, Peter Come, Samuel Pike, Joseph Tucker, Aaron Long, Eli Cudaback, Orville W. Sage, Josiah Jacobus, Charles B. Davison, William A. Clark, James B. Saunders, Isaac Perrine, William H. Campion, Charles H. Francisco, Jacob W. Clark, Patrick Kennedy, Christopher Comiskie, John A. Gates, Henry C. Clark, Lorenzo Young, Peter Paquett, Warren E. Walker, Gilbert M. Monroe, Franklin Benham, Simon Meyers, Noble C. Tice, Patrick Irwin, William H. Fisher, Hiram A. Sweet, John J. Fischer, Michael Donahue, Samuel B. Thompson, Abraham W. Cochran, Joseph Blackburn, [Henry J. Fries, Charles J. Duffin, Myron Collums].

Ann Arbor City, Fourth Ward.
Edward Hanser, Michael Clark, Daniel Forbes, John Flynn, Reuben Rockwell, [Herman Krapf, John Kimball, William Walsh, John Laughlin, J. T. Sunderland, William F. Russell, Lyman K. Patterson, Quincy A. Turner, George M. Hawes, George Roehm, William F. Stevens].

Ann Arbor City, Fifth Ward.
Elliott Williams, John Christian Allmendinger, Henry Keedle, John W. Maroney, Norman D. Gates, Charles Dunn, Charles H. Manly, Thomas B. McCollum, Mortimer Bowen, Nelson Garlinghouse, J. Milton Perkins, Isaac Greenman, John L. Cox, Eli S. Manly, [Ira Aldrich, William Acton].

Ann Arbor City, Bixth Ward.
Burnett Harris, Isaac N. Demmon, Charles A. Muma, Arthur B. Edwards, Otis C. Johnson, Martin Anspach, Mortimer E. Crandall, George A. Walker, William W. Nichols, Allen A. Kent, Wallace Welch, John Taylor, George W. Bullis, Harrison Soule, William J. Ottaway, Thomas L. Hewitt, William H. Dorrance, Jacob Anspach, Warren B. Stickney, Nathan Woodmansee, John Hall, James E. Sumner, Horace P. Danforth, Henry Marsh, Azariah F. Martin, Augustus W. Fellows, Zura S. Vosburgh.

Ypsilanti City, First Ward.
Jeremiah Snively, George Morris, Levi Chamberlin, John W. Babbitt, Charles H. Travis, Mead Worboys, Elnathan Doane, William Washington, John Anderson, Lafayette Crosby, Henry J. Niemann, John Sanford, Robert Wilson, Nicholas D. Brown, Elied A. Bovee, David A. Wise, Thomas Jones, Philip Wells, Henry R. Hardy, Edward Batwell, Sanford Travis, Edward D. Clark, Joseph Elwell, Grove Sevey, Dudley Fox, James D. Green, James P. Kimball, John S. Lang, Robert Mallion, Elmer W. Bowen, Charles W. Ford, James H. Eaton, [Reuben Cole, Clark S. Wortley, Charles H. Anderson, William H. Miller].

Ypsilanti City, Second Ward.
S. Josephus Remington, David W. Rogers, Anthony W. Kinny, Henry Boutell, A. L. Knisley, James H. Hodgkin, Lucus Bowdish, Alexander M. Knisley, Hamlet B. Adams, George N. Flowers, Albert Stuck, Seth B. Mereness, William R. Shier, Morris S. Hall, Jacob T. Wise, John W. Wise, Ethan E. Trim, John R. Ketchum, Charles D. Marvin, [Eugene Holbrook, Jay Worden, Frank X. Obreast, William Embrose, P. H. Devoe, George C. Smith, H. R. Scoville, George W. Loughridge].

Ypsilanti City, Third Ward.
Don C. Batchelder, Nelson T. Hazen, Philip Woolver, Edward P. Allen, John J. Lowery, Horace M. Gallup, Squire B. Lappius, Lorenzo D. Coombs, John Fuller, Josiah G. Morgan, Lucern C. Haight, George H. Jackson, John Fullerton, Jerome Allen, Stanton A. Ferguson, William Henderson, James M. Moore, James Anderson, Alfred A. Van Cleve, Oscar E. Pratt, Elias S. Rouse, Charles H. Fisk, William E. Bell, [George O. Barnes, Charles C. Carr, Lemuel E. Bissell, Henry T. LeFurge].

Ypsilanti City, Fourth Ward.
Henry P. Ralston, Edward Lowe, John Cosgrove, Edmund Hendrick, Milo B. Schaffer, Philander C. Perry. S. S. Draper, DeGrove Shipman, Thomas M. Thompson, Aaron C. Culver, Lester Vandercook, Henry J. Morey, Elijah E. Reno, William Jackson, Rice Barker, Ward Conklin, Edward P. Summers, Charles Root, Orlando E. Pattee, John O. Chapman, B. M. Damon, James B. Arns, Walter P. Beech, [A. A. Bedell, William Court].

Ypsilanti City, Fifth Ward.
Andrew J. Butler, Philip F. Vealey, A. J. Beitel, DeWitt C. Mathews, A. L. Tenny, Patrick Riley, Joseph M. Eaton, James W. Smith, Hiram S. Boutel, George Fuller, Spencer L. Shaw, David L. Carpenter, George Sutton, Ezra D. Hathaway, Lewis Miller, James Hill, Sr., Daniel D. Schofleld, Jotham White, Alfred W. Hanmer, John F. Woodard, Halsy B. Jenks, Alexander Brown, William W. Philips, William Barr, [Peter Van Etten, Garrett Cross, Edwin Warren, Thomas J. Davis, J. N. Wallace].

WAYNE COUNTY.

Brownstown Township.
David Sanderson, William Carson, Edward Carson, William J. Vreeland, William S. Vreeland, Albert W. Wegar, Roderic Broughton, Frederick Closser, John Busemhark, John Washer, Frank Ferstel, William Knight, John R. Brown, William H. Blanchard, Charles Strewing, John Shavanaw, Thomas Raymond, H. A. M. Jones, H. Ahram Frank, William Anteau, Samnel W. Vanpelt, Henry M. Smith, Samuel F. Smith, Henry Lautenschlager, Wesley B. Littlefield, Chandler D. Wells, David Smith, Lorenzo Ferstel, Edmund Beech, Charles Simpson, Lucius Lobdell, George W. Hicox, George Broughton, John King, L. W. Mix, Sylvester Miller, Charles Bryant, William Brown, William Eckliff, Quincy A. Woodruff, William H. Stoddard, John Wellie, John B. Lezotte, Frank T. Bondy, Charles Taylor, David Valrance, J. P. Reed, Joseph Laura, W. J. Porter, Claus Plath, [Spencer Doremus, Henry P. Irving, Abram Frankhouse, John D. Gudeth, Langdon A. Spencer, Henry W. Moses, James McCarter, - Perry].

Canton Township.
Thaddeus J. Treat, Charles H. Newkirk, John McGraw, Wallace Dicks, William Holmes, Steven Newton, Ephraim Truesdel, Robert Robinson, George Eldred, Orsen Westfall, George C. Comer, William Gardner, [Nelson Pooler].

Dearborn Township.
William Kelley, Jacob Fox, Victor Rivenette, John D. Heberstreet, John Cosbey, Alfred H. Kator, Henry G. Frank, Charles H. Tucker, James Forsyth, John Smelter, Alva Lemen, John M. Farland, Stephen De Lorme, Charles E. Westervelt, Shepard L. Howard, Francis M. Rose, Charles W. Heberstreet, Anthony Wiethoff, George E. Moore, William H. Crouch, Samuel Reed, Stephen DeLorme, Jr., Mathew Assemacher, Daniel Manchan, Lemuel Marvin, John A. Steinlien, [John McMahon, William Wallace, Eli Brock, Charles Coyne].

Ecorce Township.
Alexander Bondie, Joachim Sheeck, Moses Reneaud, Gilbert Salliotte, Elijah J. Goodell, Thomas H. Somers, George S. Fissette, Joseph Schweiss, Oscar D. Chapman, David G. Dumaw, John H. Bortle, Frank Picard, Bartholomew Polk, Oliver Mannansau, Frank Metty, Augustine Rivard, Alexander Lamerand, George H. Miller, George A. Clarkson, William McCane, L. Lawrence, Peter Reneaud, John Shoemaker, Silas W. Mapes, Peter W. Reves, Frederick Lafluer, John Conrad, Gabriel R. Goodell, Louis M. Beaubien, Richard Borrow, Joseph Hyatt, Louis Patteneaud, Julius Chenevert, Edward Lynch, George H. Eckles, Jeston R. Warner, Israel Abbott, Moses Borrow, Anthony Reneaud, George W. Hurlburt, Robert B. Shook, D. Haight, John Person, Charles Weaghel, Gloud Campau, [A. W. Duncan, Louis Moultrie, Leon Cadieux, Antoine Salliotte, Theron E. Haskins, Oliver Delisle].

Greenfleld Township.
John Langdon, John W. Simcock, William Balow, William H. Shannon, Alvin Wakefield, Frederick Freeman, John Williams, William Raeder, John Black, Francis M. Phelps.

Village of Highland Park.
Fred Gericke, William H. Streeter, Davis M. Woodward, William Radford, Jacob Lee, John Engle, John Winn, Daniel Yates., Ammi Collins, [William Mosher].

Grosse Point Township.
Oscar Loewe, Tousant Lafferty, John Bolts, Adolph Paye, John Cook, Frederick Hanstein, Louis LaBean, S. Huff, Herman Stehfest, Joseph Trombley, Victor Vernier, Moses Du Lac, [Albert Contuve, Tousant Trombly, Moses Contuvc, Joseph Rivard.]

Village of Grosse Pointe Farms.
Paul Trombly.

Village of Grosse Point.
Joseph Spitzley, John B. Vates.

Hamtramck Township.
David Brown, Daniel Millspaugh, John Warrington, R. Charles Dimick, Emanuel Nidling, Edward Carley, William Finn, George W. Voorhes.

Huron Township.
George Burke, Frank Hamelton, Hiram D. Smith, Charles D. Durfee, Benjamin H. Smith, Nelson Parret, Henry L. Stoflet, Thomas M. Sherman, William Hendricks, David Cline, William Dean, W. Stephen, James Newington, Daniel Dugan, Horace H. Lobdel, Charles Brow, Samuel Smith, Julius Bauley, Jacob Brining, Herman Brandes, Henry W. Moses, Isaac Biddelcome, Levi Harris, Sherman Rice, Alexander Hemily, Joseph Ferstel, Charles Bennett.

Village of New Boston.
Robert Outhwait, George Kipp, S. C. Felt, Charles E. LaForge, J. W. Maes, Myron H. Ellis, Charles W. Mathews, Norman Colburn, Martin Harris.

Livonia Township.
Charles Teagan, John Creigor, Antoine Rivard, Thomas Daves, Sylvester Ostrander, David Jenney, Peter Wagor, William Coats, Reddy Stabler, Edwin Maynard, Oscar More, George Hawkins, David Wolfrom, John Vanhoughton, William Johnson, William Ellis, Russel S. Peck, George P. Smith, Henry Bassett, Edwin Bassett, M. King, Christian Stockfleth, Abram Rathborn, Clifford Rohde, Samuel Johnson, Morton McGragery, Abner  Austin, Charles Draves.

Monguagon Township.
George W. Alexander, William A. Bury, James T. Sterling, Horace Gray, Frederick Ross, Joseph Brow, Samuel T. Hendricks, John C. Alvord, Henry  Sayers, David E. Johnson, Henry Johnson, James J. Lister, Oscar F. Heyerman, David Sample, James Black, Eli San Crant, Thomas Fitzpatrick, John Western, George Spavin.

Village of Trenton.
William O. Morse, Richard A. Foy, Peter Campau, Antoine Campau, James Hall, Peter Brown, John A. Todd, Amos Abbott, Oscar H. Snell, Mark W. Jaquith, E. Cady, John L. Stringham, Byron E. Kimball, Charles Ausher, R. A. McCarty, Cady Neff, Orville Pierce, Francis Lura.

Nankin Township.
Henry M. Winsor, William Colman, Andrew Magee, Albert W. Thompson, Chauncey Bunyea, James Simons, William King, Chauncey G. Brown, George J. Bunyea, James Gillespie, William Beryamine, William English, Henry Helmig, Peter Stack, Frank Fluril (?), William Edwards, Joseph Pickett, Charles Steinhauer, Nevin Nugent, Willard Sherman, John S. Edwards, Thomas C. Fox, James Avery, Philip Hancock, John Magee, Horace A. Rexford, James G. Marsh, Arden Sackett, James King, Edwin J. Norris, William D. Toles, Charles Westfall, Henry Lewis, James Egan, Edward Best, William Stockwell, Hugh Curler, James Sheppard, Frank E. Coleman, Alfred Reynolds, Louis Miller, William Cooper, James S. Innis, August Schultz, Joseph Smith, John Schultz, Andrew Bow, Nathan Williams, Ebenezer O. Bennett, Horace Phelps, [Henry Mathews].

Village of Wayne.
Edward S. Jameson, Timothy Fuller, John Swegles, Charles M. Crane, James Doyle, Henry W. Barnard, Henry Loss, Willard W. Bailey, Oscar N. Baker, Philip Schambers, John T. Scarrow, Otho Collier, Alvah Reynolds, Absalom Howe, Charles Tuttle, Charles H. Scott, Zenas S. Gunn, A. F. Smith, Oscar J. Turk, Caleb Simons, Daniel Tyler, Thomas H. Harris, Ebenezer M. Isham, Jehiel D. Felt, Henry Oaks, Joel Brace. George H. Stellwagen. Uriah M. Hilts. William Kegs, Charles E. Pitcher, George J. Fisher, Solomon Jacott, Frederick Post, Harvey S. Haywood, George Shipton, Curtis G. Pratt, Adrian Van Riper.

Plymouth Township.
J. C. Peterhans, Robert Burch, William Grant, Sebre Fairman, Hopkins Williams, E. H. Partridge, Henry Atchinson, John Hudson, Jerome Pierce, John Earlinbush, Elisha Kelley, Arthur D. Stevens, James Purdy, David Barber, James Thomas.

Village of Northville.
Braton G. Webster, Duane Cook, William Cole, William J. Little, D. C. Brocket, John Guthrie, Augustus Pomeroy, Harrison Yerkes, John Nixon, Charles E. Clarkson, Humphrey Burdick, Morris S. Nichols, Nelson Wakefield, James H. Taylor, Robert F. Gardner, Thomas P. Banks, Leonard H. Cornwell, Daniel Cave, Webster A. Wood, Walter Arlingon, James K. Lowden, Alexander Gilmore, Alonzo W. Hosmer, Duane L. White, Henry E. Hilborn, L. M. Palmer, Henry M. White, Thomas Saunders, David W. Dunham, Andrew Houk, George Moghn, E. S. Horton, Andrew S. Parsons, Calvin C. Kingsbury, Frederick L. West, Albert Weisgarver, Franklin W. Payne, Morris Lancaster, Henry L. Nichols, Jasper N. Elliott, Charles H. Seaton, Leonard Charter, John T. Murdock, Jr., Richard J. Darlington, James Hamilton, Eli K. Simonds, E. K. Starkweather, Joseph Nichodemus, Cornelius Stewart, Myron P. White, John W. Dolph, Edward S. Hastings, Isaac M. Colvin, William H. Brigham, [Ephraim M. Brigham, Clarence L. Brigham, Hiram Lount, B. A. Parmenter, Andrew Rasch, George Dennis, Elenry O. Waid, Stephen R. Taylor, Elijah Vradenburg].

Village of Plymouth.
Albert N. Stevens, Melville Weeks, Thomas Magill, Henry Sprague, Josiah Cochrane, Aiken Holloway, Abram Pelham, William Stewart, Luther Lyon, Chauncey E. Baker, William D. Burwell, Halsey Bovee, Joseph Tessman, Daniel T. Baker, Morris J. Smith, Daniel Smith, Jonathan Burden, Willard Roe, Henry Robinson, Vanransler Willett, Albert Lyon, Roswell L. Root, Ralph Terry, Edward Larkins, Elias H. Briggs, Davis Wildey, Calvin B. Crosby, Ralph H. Rea, Mark B. Speare, Walter F. Kensler, James J. Manzer, John Hood, John Steele, Jacob Lyon, John H. Jolley, Jay Huntington, Charles Millen, George C. Peterhans, Conrad Springer, Jefferson Hetsler, William Smitherman, Leonard Herrick, [Alfred Steers, G. Henry Barker, Alfred N. Brown, Frank Corkins].

Bedford Township.
Louis Gautheret, Samuel A. Cromer, Luther D. Carr, Hiram L. Burns, William Franklin, Loren M. Hoyt, Almon Wilmarth, Stephen DuBois, Mark Heam, Martin Sackett, George Godfrey, John Kirby, Lewis Yupe, Thomas O'Brien, Oscar Smith, Alfred Reed, David Larabelle, Henry Beckwith, William Ruby, William Lawrence, Josiah G. Morgan.

Romulus Township.
S. R. Kingsley, Jr., William Griffin, Henry Arnold, Jerome V. Cady, Joshua Ganong, Thomas Downing, Paddy McIntrye, William Cronogue, John Austin, Daniel S. Huntley, Zurial Monroe, Peter B. Bird, Timothy O'Leary, Nathan Davis, E. D. Z. Schoolcraft, John Clark, J. M. Orr, Miller Kearney, Robert P. Bird, Joseph Baltz, [John Horen].

Springwells Township.
D. L. Adams, George Weller, Brazial Snay, James Elliott, Thomas Adams, Jeremiah O'Neal, Emery Rabideau, Frederick W. A. Kurth, Christopher Engel, Patrick Weldon, Richard Walker, William Wood, Henry Fox, Myers C. Livingston, Frank Eaton, Charles Meyers, Joseph Shaffer, Thomas Jarvis, John Harrington, Peter Lagness, George F. Dunn, Miles B. Sackett, Henry Walters, William Burbank, F. W. Martin, Amander G. Barnes, August Guenther, Louis Dana, Henry Fritz, Gilbert La Prade, Louis Chase, Peter Burbank, Mino T. Tower, John Seeley, Daniel O'Brien, Eli Teeters, John Fler, William Larkins, [Frederick W. Hawes].

Sumpter Township.
George Dunbar, Philander Hodgman, John McVay, William Gunning, M. William Seeley, John Renton, J. Peter Otter, R. Solomon Niles, C. Daniels Voorheis, C. William Curtis, John Wheaton, H. John Waltz, John Hicks, David Farr, George Horn, Isaac Minor, H. Joseph Bird, George Willcox.

Taylor Township.
Richard H. Sutliff, Joseph Bragenzer, Fred A. Schumann, Daniel Loring, Hiram Barranger, Warren Trowbridge, Emanuel Brast, John H. Wells, John Perry, John Brast, Jacob Stansbro, Peter Conden, Joseph Haag, Sidney Rudduck, Edmund Bills, Henry Putnam, David Hoagland.

Van Buren Township.
William F. Begole, John Clay, George Ward, William Thayer, Henry B. Johnson, Henry Hooker, Amos Vanderpool, Oscar L. Austin, Milton Vantassel, Nelson H. Quick, Moses C. Green, Fernando W. Moon, Joseph Tucker, Salem K. Cole, Artemas Ward, Nicholas D. Kittle, Oliver Duquette, Henry M. Babcock, Orville Carr, George T. Smith, Charles Dennis, Perry Vorce, Owen Owens, Henry A. Genet, William H. Heywood, Alvah S. Hill, Washington Grinnage, Elijah P. Burns, William Deyo, Samuel Curtis, James H. Call, George Person, Fielder C. Barnes, William W. Guest, Stephen Lewis, William H. Filkins, Joshua Smith, John Mead, George W. Quirk, John Pressler, George W. Smith, Josephus C. Palmer, Hiel S. Leonard.

Detroit City, First Ward.
Warham S. Brown, Adolph Hoffman, John Johnson, Joseph Butler, Joseph P. Anderson, George R. Richards, Alexander Abar, James S. Henderson, George Kniffin, J. Nelson Pellon, Thomas Simonds, Elias Chase, Charles Welch, Oscar E. Botsford, Lewis H. Miller, Thomas Quinn, Adolph La Rieviere, John Meyen, William Wood, Jacob Smith, Charles R. Evarts, Lewis B. Clark, Augustus R. Sink, Joseph Kremer, Frank Lloyd, Thomas Higgins, John Exelby, Anthony White, Frederick R. Ackerman, Edward Kersey, John Campbell, Henry L Small, Charles McDonald, Abraham Borden, Robert McKinney, Edwin G. Bricker, Horace W. Sweet, Peter Hess, Orletus P. Eaton, Nelson Strang, Louis G. Hutchinson, William Webb, Mason S. Safford, John A. Moore, John Pennel, Marvin Preston, James Edwards, Chancey U. Estabrook, Thomas Edmunds, John Wilson, Peter Uberoth, Alexander Barrett, George Brown, Charles J. Smith, Henry P. Baldwin, Joseph T. Patton, William H. Mitchell, Ezra J. Bartlett, William G. Hazelrigg, Alexander T. Wiseman, S. John Kenyon, John Robertson, Manzo Halsey, W. Schwickarde, Thomas C. Hogle, E. C. Moore, Silas Austin, Thomas Hodgman, Amazia Sawtell, Martinus Christopher, Samuel Gard, Charles Lindsay, Martin Daly, William R. Stewart, Charles Wisenstein, Washington Ayers, Alexander Eddy, Philip Frese, John Mallow, John Conklin, Martin Campbell, Heber L. Bassett, Charles Van Dusan, Frank J. Hecker, Abraham Anspach, George H. Hopkins, William Ellsworth, Mallery Emmons, Anthony Parrent, Alonzo Bryan, Lemuel D. Teal, Thomas F. Manning, James Mulcahy, William Campbell, Chauncey Dana, Thomas J. Myler, Adolph Robinson, Horace Leftredge, Robert McGee, Frank Granger, Dennis J. Curtin, William Lambert, John F. Ruhl, Henry B. Jones, Charles Hack, Pascal Palmieri, R. G. Butler, J. S. Wormer, W. Niles Stevens, Henry M. Wright, Z. Selling, Herman Rohns, Tony Miller, James Cullen, David Bronson, Michael P. Lynch, Patrick Dee, Charles F. Kuffman, Henry Coquillard, William L. Andrews, Alphonso A. Ballow, Charles F. Ballard, John Buchler, Walter A. Wood, Christopher Chrysler, Stephen Titus, L. H. Chamberlain, Martin V. B. Lake, F. C. Trowbridge, Henry R. Mizner, Horace Turner, W. H. Gridley, John W. Booth. Horace W. Tibbals, Charles W. Maynard, Henry E. Downer, John D. Ross, William S. Hanes, Ezra P. Barnard, George H. Thomas, Ernest F. Metzger, Eugene Robinson, George W. Lockhart, Gilbert Sedlow, John Hedges, James B. McDonald, Frank Schulte, Ernest Nevreneier, Benjamin Lawrence, Jared W. Finney, Herman Kallman, John L. Kalbfus, Martin I. Whitman, George Edson, Samuel B. Dixon, William W. McEwan, Frank P. Byrne, Newel S. Wright, Charles C. Chadwick, John K. Hempsted, Robert D. Huff, Thomas R. Roberts, William H. Clark, Patrick Dualy (?), Howard H. Parsons, David Holridge, Charles R. Brand, Hazen S. Pingree, Oscar A. Mather, Jeptha Gutton, Benjamin Smith, John Thompson, John Henry Beyer, Theodore H. Cornell, Thomas S. McGraw, Richard Macauley, Alvin S. Clark, Harry Knowlton, John McKay, Arvis Culver, Edward B. Davis, James H. Potts, Charles A. Devendorf, William T. Reynolds, Frank Crandell, Charles G. Hampton, Charles Snedeker, William T. Gage, Nathaniel N. Webber, Albert T. Putnam, Sidney B. Dixon, E. O. Durfee, Eugene F. Bates, Arthur Adams, Edward E. Andrews, Stiles Stevens, William Ross, George W. Hill, William H. Curtis, Joseph S. Green, Jasper Winchell, John A. Foster, Hiram Hinsdale, Charles E. Sanborn, Charles Ranner, Albert Field, James Folsom, James Keligher, George W. Harmon, Robert Wagner, John T. Nott, William F. Lyon, C. H. Noble, George Brown, George Jones, Gillis Drown, William Ford, Norman S. Hemenway, John E. Long, Ephraim H. E. Jameson, George W. Weaver, John Atkinson, Harvey H. Frost.

Detroit City, Second Ward.
Hugh Murray. William G. A. Ricker, August Rising, Charles Smith, Edward Jenks, John A. Lane, Daniel C. Van Dusen, James Smith, William G. Thompson, William Kelley, Edgar Hine, Thomas J. Riddle, Charles Sullivan, Seth W. Hoag, Charles F. Bennett, Louis B. Moon, George Minaham, Edwin Rogers, Robert Collins, Arthur W. Phelps, Robert Cushing, Alfred J. Houston, James Vernor, William H. Goodspeed, Ephraim K. Roberts, William H. Shaw, Winfleld S. Plum, John Burke, George J. Smith, Henry H. Keller, William H. Devine, Hamilton E. Smith, Fred H. Jones, --- Cox, Stephen M. Donglass, Theodore A. McGraw, William H. Fulford, James Gilboy, Quintus Hnmmel. Allen Holms, Charles Ford, William H. Thurston, James Ernst, Andrew Morton, Claude Graul, Joseph Barton, Myron H. Andrews, Dorsett D. Case, Thomas Griffin, Oscar R. Looker, Oscar D. Caldwell, John E. Stowers, James W. Sabine, John C. Haines, Almorin A. Latham, Joseph R. Little, William Malloy, Stephen W. Itsell, John Merritt, Herbert L. Ege, Frank Hachen, Charles F. Livermore, Herman F. Eberts, Edwin C. Bigelow, John Moody, Samuel McKay, Edward F. Lee, William W. Kittleman, John P. Cook, Seymour Brownell, James Collar, Fred W. Swift, Rollin Olin, Levi T. Grimn, George T. Schooley, Freeman O. Gullifer, George E. Halliday, David B. Tracy, Elilas P. Warner, Thatcher W. Root, Amos H. White, John Pulford, James C. Kuhn, Eben B. Fenton, George W. Fowle, Stephen A. Buchanan, Ziba B. Graham, Charles C. Yemans, Charles H. Thompson, Reed Stuart, Charles J. Fox. Alexander L. Patrick, David C. Chamberlin, Warren G. Vinton, Albert F. R. Arndt, William H. Tuttle, Francis Clark, Joel H. Cranson, Roswell H. Holms, Sr., Christian H. Meday, George H. Chandler, Fordyce Rogers, George A. Sheley, Egbert J. Davis, Elijah E. Myers, Thomas R. L. Keith, Alva U. Wood, Julius Hess, William R. Harmount, Robert Miller, Theophile Francois, David S. Munroe, George W. Fisher, Mortimer J. Lawrence, Frederick S. Calhoun, Julian G. Dickinson, Ebenezer Ward, Edward T. Peck, William R. Dodsley, Albert Wilford, Reuben Manning, Charles J. Heath, Charles T. Allen, George H. Scripps, R. A. Parker, Gilbert F. D. Wilson, John W. Fay, George W. Tower, Jr., Claude W. Thomas, George C. Hopper, John Bourk, Byron See, Bichard Vaughan, Robert McKinstry, Henry D. Ludden, George C. Wetherbee, George A. Stevenson, Julius C. Dickinson, William Stagg, Alfred I. Brush, Edward F. Kay, Joseph M. Hunt, George H. Waldo, Joseph Flinn.

Detroit City, Third Ward.
John McCurdy, Christian Serenberg, Douglas Wilkins, Robert Johnson, Jeremiah Brooks, Perry Wiley, Jacob Guthard, John Bockheim, Theodore Hoeninghausen, August Goebel, Philip G. Welz, Robert Thomas, August F. Rirsten, Philip Groll, William H. McClellan, Austin Allen, Aaron G. Sanders, James Nerille, John Campbell, John V. Leonard, Theodore Houser, John H. Henkel, Joseph M. Barber, John Meyers, Jasis Williams, William Heuber, Anthony Ducharine, O. M. Poe, Isaac Langar, Daniel Goodman, Fred Clark, Samuel D. Craig, George Peterson, Julius Keagle, Julius Roehm, Joseph Spitzley, Charles Ritter, James Golden, Gabriel Lorch, Edward Walker, Richard Christian, Othello Crosby, Henry C. Clark, John White, Joseph Hepperly, Henry Neusel, W. H. Connor, Richard Tasco, William H. Wood, Mathew Finch, Thomas Simpson, John Johnson, William H. Smith, Robert Mitchell, J. Verdier, James C. Hines, Barnard Wortman, Charles LaTour, William H. Johnson, James Gray, John Malcho, Charles Schowarte, Peter H. Wright, Benjamin Williams, Alfred J. Adams, Robert Spaunburg, Isaac Levy, Isaac H. West, John C. Cummings, Thomas T. Tinte, Edward Byeroft, Raymond Metzgar, Frank Roberson, John A. Waltz, [Charles Golden, Henry Mincel, Henry Lennard, James Dulan, John Crosbey, J. W. Hood, Ucled Hines, Lloyd Shorter, J. M. Toler, John Jackson, Thomas C. Graham, John Williams, Aaron Johnson, James N. Buckner, F. E. Bowman, W. N. Goins, Green Taylor].

Detroit City, Fourth Ward.
Patrick Sands, Henry D. Prosser, Robert M. Hawes, Anson Davenport, Alonzo T. Lyon, Austin Ladeau, Henry L. Chipman, George S. Woodruff, David W. Fox, James T. Kelley, James Devreaux, W. Riley Denman, Stephen A. Law, Marshall B. Truax, Hugh Bryant, Thomas H. Grant, James T. Bernard, Leonard P. Hodges, Peter F. Karpp, George H. Carson, Jacob Baker, Samuel J. Dempsey, William Davey, Charles A. Ayres, John Clark, James A. Mayer, George Clements, Thomas Grant, Charles Miller, Fred Kelley, William Hulme, Courtney Babcock, William Wiggins. Dayton Parker, Miles W. Snyder, Chester H. Clapp, Frederick A. Cummins, Patrick Donley, William R. Jacklin, John Kennedy, Sanford A. Smith, Albert Polhemus, William J. Epperson, Charles Loenger, Francis McCormick, Henry A. W. Blackburn, Albert B. Champlin, John Myers, John Gibson, Albert Hanlon, Jacob Baker, Andrew Brown, Milton R. Shaffer, John R. Brown, John B. K. Mignault, McCaager Root, Peter Moore, Edward Connor, William Warren, Charles Reed, Daniel Dean, John L. Morton, James H. Cuddy, Frank Depyster (?), Lucius Hill, William McGregor, P. W. Bertram, J. A. McGregor, D. A. Pierson, William C. Claxton, W. H. Churchill, L. P. Davies, Charles Fatvoye (?), A. O. Bailey, Henry Lagrange, Thomas Main, Harrison Francisco, Williard F. Hemenway, George F. Jack, Edmund Mulligan, Philip Hall, William Snail, Charles Dupont, Hiram Bunnell, John W. Andrews, B. R. Finlayson, Louis Flint, Luke Anullette, D. L. Dakin, A. A. Boutell, C. D. Whitcomb, George Towar, George Prentis, C. C. Colbrath, John Sullivan, J. D. McCauley, Robert McClane, Albert V. Phister, James M. Gardner, Eugene C. Skinner, Gilbert A. Watkins, Horatio Barr, Thomas H. Carmody, Moses Harriman, Clarkson Snedicor, Fred B. Smith, Firman B. Clawson, Gilbert Vanderpool, Walter Crawford, James Crimmins, Aaron Bryant, Daniel P. Kelleher, Arthur Marks, Philip T. Van Zile, George W. Roby, Henry A. Cleland, Joseph P. Armstrong, Charles Emerson, Albert O. Smith, William J. White, Loren H. Crofoot, Walter Watton, William Yate, A. H. Elliott, Edward J. McKendree, George B. Field, William J. Montgomery, George L. Maltz, Lyman S. Lowell, William H. Kelley, William H. Harris, Hiram Parker, Edward F. Chapman, William E. Springsteen, Eilas W. Goodale, John G. Gascon, Samuel Moore, George Willard, James W. Briggs, James C. Wheeler, Charles E. Hulbert, James W. Fales, Levi W. Emmons, Leverett N. Case, Richard Du Ran, Edward A. Burkert (?), George W. Church, James D. Manchester, Harrison Francisco, Homer R. Joselyn, George B. Ballard, James Cory, John J. Keavy, Alexander Grant, Henry C. Christiancy, George D. Jewett, Edwin G. Miles, Samuel S. Babcock, John Conline, William B. Conely, Nicholas Kittle, Edgar H. Shook, Emanuel Wodie, Cavert Coleman, Eugene Smith, Isaac Van Vleit, Miles Heyette, Andrew Smith, Emery C. Morris, James S. Savage, Robert Morris, Jr., James Rhines, Albern K. Sweet, Wesley R. Miller, Charles Auringer, William J. Young, Frank T. Schwinden, Albert Snover, Thomas J. Sherk, Rollin A. Jenney, William N. Carlisle, Wilbur Howard, Spencer J. Mather, Ransom B. Clark, Henry B. Hudson, Edward Harrison, Francis Bethel, James W. Thompson, Lafayette Ford, William A. Dillon, Henry L. Bedell, Isadore Chem, Finney Tucker, Eugene Sullivan, Horatio T. Cliff, James Renton, Frederick B. Harrison, Henry A. Robinson, George W. Kinne, George Gourlay, Amos H. Bacon, Putnam H. Child, Reuben C. Webb, Edwin A. Caudler, Henry C. Seeley, Richard A. Shipman, Anthony Rinshed, Oliver C. Bloom, Frederick R. Bruner, Garret Rourke, William S. Ostler, William S. Green, Marcus A. Markham, Stephen S. Russell, George W. Bailey, Christian J. Page, James W. Cheney, Peter McDuff, George M. Lane, [Charles De Witt Paddock, Isaac M. Colvin, Daniel O'Shea, Rufus W. Jacklin].

Detroit City, Fifth Ward.
Charles Newman, Frank Kolb, John Moulton, Geary C. Eisenach, Thomas McGough, William P. Knap, Casper Funke, Peter Klein, James Pitman, William H. Smith, George W. Duncan, Joseph Bassett, James H. Moore, Nich. Bensfleld, Frank K. Demmings, Frank Giddey, Lyman E. Stowe, William Coleman, Fred Freeman, David Henry, Frederick W. Dennert, Sr., John Allemand, Timothy Davern, Peter Stafin, Bernard Heller, James Bonney, John May, Henry Eggeman, Gustav Warner, Abraham Mutersbaugh, James Burns, John Stork, George W. Dufune, John P. Hill, Charles W. Peacock, Joseph Long, Fred Karr, Thomas Godfrey, Christian Hatie, James Lewis, Frederick Schwarm, Osborn Cole, Isaac Marshall, L. Wesley Beals, Fred Mussehl, William Falk, John Denler, Christian Dressler, Peter Smith, John Schuck, Joseph Henrion, Sr., Alexander Comrie, Heman Weikert, John Gilbo, Andrew Vogt, John Schwartz, Jacob Becker, Charles M. Gulden, Henry Conrad, John E. Yates, John Kolb, Rodney Beech, Michael Burns, Henry Miller, William Dorsey, William Hess, Barney Brosius, John O'Shea, Henry Heisig, Henry Klein, William G. Lang, William James, William Ziess, Edmund Rohning, Stephen Fahner, Joseph Eastin, Casius L. Jenkins, Edward H. Harvey, E. H. Crowell, Pierce Hanrahan, John Kalleen, Valentine Roush, Samuel Brown, William F. T. Ross, Newell Williams, Almon H. Wells, James Pierce, Edwin Mathews, William Peabody, George W. Cosley, Charles Harlock, Renard Vogler, Bernhardt Brady, John Crosby, Jacob Klein, E. C. Chatterdon, Charles Emmons, John B. Kick, Casimer Buschkonsky, Israel Jones, William O. Lee, Washington F. Watkins, William M. Heazlit, John D. Falkner, Thomas A. Hendricks, George Geddes, Paddock L. Tucker, Robert H. Cullen, Lucian Fiske, Edwin T. Fuller, Francis X. Van Deyen (?), Timothy Fallon, William L. Pierce, William Johnson, Edward Harlock, Isaac Fielder, Charles Kaufmann, John Fearson, Henry Breyer, John Alber, [Ludwig Turko].

Detroit City. Sixth Ward.
John Peel, Thomas Kerns, John McSorley, Richard F. Brown, John V. Rich, George W. Walters, Robert J. Hoffman, John Hutton, Francis Crough, John Hospital, Eugene Vail, S. C. Schrum, John B. Mohr, Charles Stewart, Robert Thayer, John J. Crowley, William O'brien, Alonzo Warren, Patrick Britt, Edwin Mellen, John Shuell, James Larkins, William C. Taylor, Charles E. Wilcox, Albert Lambert, David B. Forster, Julian David, William Rourke, Charles W. Patterson, Edward R. Harris, Daniel D. Tomkins, Michael Fitzpatrick, Angustus D. Wyckoff, Frank Bucklin, James Gallager, William H. Fisher, James Robenson, A. Farr, John Graham, Hugh Gamble, Joseph Graham, Peter Ives, Henry M. Armstrong, Albert Smith, Mathew B. Finn, Samuel Marsh, Henry C. Lanckton, Thomas Williams, John Saffell, James Linn, John Leonard, Henry Myers, Patrick Coffey, Jacob Clark, John Daley, Mark Wilde, Harvey J. Brown, Edward Saels, Francis A. Williams, Martin Kelley, Horace H. Conner, Thomas J. Shears, Lewis Ayers, Theodore Helmer, George W. White, William B. Parks, Jerome Stoll, David D. Post, William Langley, Walter B. Crane, Dennis McCarty,
Francis Porter, William Rogers, Hiram O'Dell, John Considine, William C. Bates, James Daker, Lewis M. Webster, John Austin, Harry A. Spry, Thomas M. Wood, John Gibson. Ebenezer Macomber, Thomas Gregg, Daniel Bennett, Ralph Hogarth, Hugh M. Wilson, W. H. Acherson, Elisha D. Wallace, James Clark, William Burnie, Lyman H. Dean, James McHenry, John Gill, Harry Schrum, George B. Coogan, John B. Gunning, Seth E. Engle, James Lount, John G. White, John Quigley, John R. Eggeman, Hamilton R. Rankin, Smith C. Egbert, Horatio N. Graves, Hannibal B. Harvey, Cassius Havens, John Martin, John B. Eldert, Massie W. Scovel, William Craig, Horace P. Baker, Isaac Cline, August Bachman, William Collar, Jr., John Q. A. Thorne, William C. Ford, F. Griffin, Alexander Todd, William H. Sherman, James Baxter, Owen Winn, Eugene Muffat, Arthur Robinson, Oliver W. Baker, John Bilger, Edward T. Woods, William Graham, Christian Seidel, Arba O. Thurston, John Martin, Edward S. Moore, Bernard Trainor, John Kinney, James J. Martin, Jonathan S. Pierce, Benjamin E. Brisco. Charles J. Hunt, Thomas J. McCormick, Charles Waltz, William A. Hines, William B. Duhr, John Forbes, Richard E. Corwin, William F. Hughes, John L, McCloud, James W. Hine, Edward A. Fowler, Charles H. Curtiss, Silas H. Comfort, Albert A. La Clare, Samuel W. Burroughs, John D. English, John Myers, Homer Belanger, David O. Darling, Samuel Smalley, John O. Stone, Charles W. Perrine, Joseph Demotte, Frank Bird, Carleton B. Hutchins, Edwin M. Wright, Hamlin C. Mead, Charles E. Lyon, Edward Shanley, Alpheus S. Starin, Herbert A. Backus, Benjamin C. Brainard, Alexander Nicholson, August Menke, Nolton F. Stoddard, George W. Witherspoon, Clemens A. Schaurouth, George L. Nadollack, Albert E. Stewart, Thomas A. Gilchrist, Frederick H. Dyer, George M. Taylor, Robert W. Morris, George M. Jaynes, Thomas Dudley, John F. Berry, John H. Niles, Edward M. Hitchcock, George R. Holmes, Albert F. Sellers, [George McCullagh, William C. Stillwell].

Detroit City, Seventh Ward.
Gallus Nuessle, John Thompson, George S. Langley, Irving Carrier, Luther Trowbridge, P. H. George Cooke, Alfred Grant, William Moxcey, Henry Green, Thomas Holmes, Henry Chapman, H. O. Wills, Conrad Bettenger, William H. Condo, Frank Fleury, George Bardell, Leroy Caraway, Alfred Johnson, Samuel Provost, William Schultz, James Mahoney, John Tisler, James Atherton, Patrick Clarey, Peter J. Canto, Charles Lungershausen, Hugo C. Beck, Eugene Sovanger, James Jeffreys, Timothy Gorman, Samuel Hewitt, Henry B. Ledyard, Demming Jarves, James Kelley, James Burns, Joseph Thompson, Czar Jones, J. H. Whiting, Peter L. Tatreum, Thomas Harrison, Augustine Bare, John Dridame, Anthony Orth, John Hare, John Dorman, John Johnston, Michael Beyer, William Wanderkabben, August Behrens, John Bradley, Richard Bolton, Albert F. Demis, Frederick Rooks, Henry Schaefer, Charles W. Jarrait, Sr., George Devery, George Welz, Homer L. Love, Charles Hess, William Ziesse, Franz Kulm, Francis X. Berger, Charles A. Gordon, Jacob Schneider, Charles Siler, Edward Irwin, Christian Kefer, Mathias Roth, H. Leonard Hinle, Emil Kellermann, Fred Moser, Bernard Broquet, Lewis Russa, Alfred Little, Adam Nothwang, Peter Shaaf, William Beekman, James Van Voorhis, Earl W. Thorp, Joseph Foisie, August Werbath, Feb. Lappar, Eugene Timmons, August L. Miller, Josiah Lamme, Maro Robinson.

Detroit City, Eighth Ward.
Michael Tabin, Charles B. Warrin, Edwin P. Corbinser, Silas Patten, Alonzo E. Ford, John Nagel, John Gilday, James O'Conner, James A. Ingram, William Durken, George Wall, Walter Calhoun, John James, Harvey N. Shary, Allison De Kay, George V. Wilson, Frank H. Danis, David C. Lockerbie, E. Edwards, David P. Heywood, Charles Cameron, William Smith, Benjamin W. Davis, Frank T. Shier, David Welch, Henry S. Bullock, Albert M. Pasco, Jacques Ruhlman, Frank Wetherall, Jesse C. Lee, James Haumes, George J. Holmes, Christian Doelker, William G. Robinson, Henry M. Crittenden, James E. McCann, Henry C. Bradley, Barney Baker, Thomas G. Dunn, Joshua Lasey, Frank B. Mason, William N. Siggins, Edward S. Cooper, Peter C. Bird, James D. Burgess, George Gordon, William D. Platt, Thomas Moloney, William J. Hildreth, Augustus R. Sewell, Charles F. Brown, John C. Beck, Daniel Buckley, Alfred H. Heath, Llidwick E. Wagner, Eli A. Willard, James Benton, Horace H. Hammond, Robert E. Bolger, Herman Bower, John M. Spaulding, Peter Eiden, Michael Lally, W. H. Cross, Ambrose Mallery, William Miller, Edgar H. Durand, Joseph A. Humphrey, Anthony Nodle, Christian Michel, Charles Perkins, Charles Boyer, Frank T. DeLaVergue, William H. Bandall, John E. Smith. James N. Barbon, John L. Lewis, Andrew C. Merrill, William H. Wilber, Theodore Davenport, Sheldon J. Benedict, John F. Everhart, John J. Downey, Edward Timmony, Robert McLaughlin, George H. Todd. Henry Burbank, Barney J. Gagnier, William J. Giddey, C. H. P. Stevens, John I,. Hinman, James T. Beadle, Henry G. Hoag, John W. Smalley, James A. McIntosh, William J. Tiebout, William F. Prindle, James Hughes, Charles H. Brown John M. Savage, Albert O. Mann, Louis E. Johnson, Harvey S. Millard, Martin Maier, Erastus N. Gilbert, Harlen G. Newcomb, Jerome T. Daniels, John Q. Owen, Albert M. Edwards, John F. McMillan, William Van Zandt, Henry Gray, William H. Cole, Edgar C. Wheeler, John Fisher, John Doherty, George Gilbert, Crosby John Ryan, George Hickox, John Dudley, Robert M. McBeth, William H. Druery, Andrew Ross, Philip Kershner, George Taylor, James O. Merrill, Gilbert M. Holbrook, Valentine L. Greenwald, Bernard Fisher, Edward C. Kursheer, Henry O. Nightingale, Alphonso Smith, Alexander Quinnin, Purdy H. Green, Henry Bonham, Thomas C. Gould, James W. Walsh, James Culhan, Perry A. Tietsort, Arthur L. Stanley, Charles Mooreland, William A. Soper, James Purdue, John Devlin, John J. Potter, James E. Lutts, Alfred B. Lozee, Henry L. Bristol, Henry R. Stubensky, William A. Trebein, George W. Brooks, Robert W. Radford.

Detroit City, Ninth Ward.
Samuel Wilson, David A. Thayer, Henry Yoe, Philip Shaw, Edward W. Corley, George M. Knox, Peter Van Houten, John Doner, Henry Young, Leader Lootens, Julius Froman, Joseph Dion, Moses Bell, Charles Barkley, Henry M. Duffield, Henry F. Lyster, Frank Bernier, Joseph Mott, George Kopp, Thomas Wallace, George Pfeil, John E. Gleason, Peter L. Garrity, Henry Awe, John Goedeke, Charles Schlag, Leonard Weitzel, William H. Kennell, James P. Scranton, Henry Palmer, Freeman Brozell, Frank Wirtz, Nicholas White, Thomas Kennedy, Thomas J. Wilkinson, Louis Smith, Timothy Pendergast, Anthony H. Nettle, Lawrent Brokeman, Ignace Halter, Frank Shaw, Charles B. Haell, James Biddle, Lemuel Merchant, Ezra P. Foster, Jesse Voce, George E. Merritt, Henry Bartling, G. Thiemer, Herman O. Petzold, Ferdinand Schoeder, Joseph Goedeke, Philip H. Brown, George Glaeser, John Anger, Martin Langguth, Charles Declaire, John Ashley, Frank Bolkenstein, Peter Ebetreg, Louis Trombley, Randolph Hert, Max Couture, John Blockwell, Alexander A. Butler, Isaac Knapp, Walter A. Newberry, John A. Brown, Frank Richards, Dewitt C. Overton, August Jost, Paul Gies, James Mollison, Jefferson Miller, John M. Caldwell, John Moran, Henry McCurley, John Welsh, Charles Marvall, Peter Boucher, Charles A. Lyon, John Fries, John E. Ebert, Benjamin Fischer, Walter E. LaMontague, [Peter Billman, Adolph Weil].

Detroit City, Tenth Ward.
Mordaunt L. Stearns, Samuel Salliotte, John Clancy, Alonzo Denton, Alva Sawyer, Philip Jasnowski, George Smith, Darwin Dunning, George Downs, Arthur Yeomans, Benjamin F. Carpenter, William Holmes, Elias O. Hodge, Richard Smith, James Wilson, Washington Stevens, Henry A. Genet, Isaac Young, Clens C. Lorange, Saturnin Jasnowski, George F. Osborne, H. McMachen, William B. Scott, John Mea, Frank Wise, Stewart W. Perry, Robert Weston, John Clancy, John Brown, John J. Scanlon, Andrew Snodgrass, John Higgs, Edward Thomas, Henry A. Sheldon, Sidney Case, William Henderson, Jacob Enderlin, Carey Conklin, James Carney, Fernando Garr, John Martin, George Graves, William Devine, Fayette Jones, James Dunoven. David Morgan, Henry H. Ladd, George A. Winslow, William Salisbury, A. G. Cronbry, Frank Schwab, Alvin H. Medo, C. Sallabank, William E. Morgan, John Steyskal, Charles B. Crawford, James Diamond, Daniel Chamberlain, Henry F. Sirrine, Anthony Maas, Nehemiah Peavy, Albert S. Barr, Fred Kraft, James D. White, Alexander Witherspoon, Lewis A. Allenger, Anson Badger, Garrett C. Wyncoop, James Barney, Ansel B. Graham, John McCarthur, Orrin D. Kingsley, James Buckner, Fred Spegel, John Hall, Henry Austin, William Wilson, Reuben Merriman, John Frank, Herbert M. Bullard, Harry Lee, Fernando Shackelford, Isaiah Stephenson, Jeremiah Murphy, Leo Greffly, John De Foe, Nelson M. Farrar, Henry Austin, Daniel D. Ingalls, William D. Curtis, William Leib, George Keyes, Thomas Payette, Francis Rourke, Robert Emhoff, Joseph Fountain, Joseph Perry, J. C. Edwards, John Bayel, Alfred Hardy, Henry Figge, Dexter J. Briggs, John Daker, John Needham, William D. Lyon, Charles D. Minckler, Christian Schmalzriedt, Jacob Kaiser, Ezekiel Sackett, Herman Schultz, John B. Malony, George Greenville, August Peterson, Charles G. Chapin, John M. Gordan, Felix Lemkie, Frederick Pille, Emil Pfeiffer, Albert G. Bundy, Wesley Tookabury (?), Benjamin Ayers, Joseph Crout, Orrin Bromley, Eber C. De Con, George S. Hoffman, William Cox, Horeon C. Holcomb, Alfred E. Andrus, Charles H. Atkins, James M. Philips, James Deering, Charles M. Brand, Isaac H. Dewey, William H. Spell, Jabez G. Cowell, Louis B. Littlefleld, Allen W. Hubbard, George Morris, Alonzo Anscomb, Frank A. Van Antwerp, John Millen, AIbert McDermott, Louis Hefner, Charles E. Pasco, Charles F. Sanscrainte, John L. Wild, C. C. Starkweather, David Bissel, Perry A. Ball, Thomas Casterdon, Cassius A. Eichenberg, Jay B. Peters, John Copprings, James Egan, Henry T. Thayer, Julius S. Blackburn, Warren F. Charter, David E. Maybury, Lyman Allen, John J. Martin, Israel Disbrow, Clark V. Hinckle, Lafayette Richards, William J. Rea, Fred Newmann, Henry Keiler, George D. Dunlap, Dewitt C. Spaulding, Henry May, Jerome McWetly, Dean Newcomb, James E. Gibson, Charles H. Webster, Rufus Crane, Theodore W. Nye, Thomas J. West, William D. Withington, Max W. Hachgraff, [Frank Clark].

Detroit City, Eleventh Ward.
Thomas A. Wadsworth, Alfred Rentz, Walter D. Marks, Francis M. Reid, Henry Wheeler, William H. Baxter, Theodore Loewe, Charles M. Payment, Herman Utech, David J. Cadieux, Richard Connor, Frank Odien, Frederick Weikert, Richard Gauntlett, Peter Ericson, Casper Ichreger, Henry Heimiller, Frederick Stephen, George MacDonald, Fredericlc Greiger, William Hageman, John Ebbins, Theodore DeClair, Sr., Anthony C. Chapoton, Henry G. L. Jonas, Peter Ortwein, Henry R. Crump, William E. Delling, Oliver A. Olney, Martin F. Beach, Charles Wipfler, William J. Brandt, Andrew Marx, Joel M. Reid, Lorenzo Lutes, Bernard Thellberg, John B. Wolf, August Kaiser, John S. Scringer, George Musser (?), Adolph Hempel, August Buggert, George Rinke, Albert Hug, Joachim Henning, Joseph Myers, John Diechman, William Dover, George Huentelmann, John Posse, John Weber, W. W. Groover, Charles Chiconne (?), Fred Uebelhoer, John Burke, Russell Doan, George B. Green, David Loza, John Schnider, William DeBeauClair, Frederick Brown, Charles Buelow, James Merzes, Garrett J. Lydecker.

Detroit City, Twelfth Ward.
William R. McCarn, Dennis W. Lynch, John G. Wood, Joseph Tallut, Augustus Chappell, Lafayette French, Elanson Murgittroyd, Wright D. Smith, Orson B. Curtis, John Wedlock, Joseph Collins, Robert H. Murphy, James Cranshaw, James M. Logan, Fred Muth, Charles Nye, Henry Lorenzen, James Cradock, Walter Osborn, George W. Blanchard, Alexander H. M. Taylor, Paul Schroesinger, Louis James, Horace George Crum, George W. Burchell, Sidney N. Farrell, John Winn, Theodore Trombley, George M. Dennis, Edwin H. Richmond, Lewis Abar, Alzaphin B. Reeves, Joseph Drewyour, Charles Wheaton, Nathan F. Brown, George R. Lee, John Smeaton, Louis Saur, James M. Miller, Daniel F. King, John Griswold, Alfred May, John Crawford, John Charles Cooley, James Kearney, Levi Carrel, John Morehorst, James Fred Snow, George Butler, Alpheus Hendricks, James Crouch, Amasa Bollis, Raswell Raymond, Charles K. Radcliffe, Cassius M. Holverson, James Osman, John W. Gregg, Henry M. Bailey, Calvin Newton, John Boilan, Benjamin A. Briggs, William C. Shaw, George W. Rider, John Rose, August Nacker, James A. Kirney, John Huston, Albert Delles, H. H. Coiner, Calahan McCarty, James A. Johnson, William Thomson, Paul Becherer, Alexander Bell, William Sickles, James Paddock, Charles Becht, Cornelius Burrows, William Vincent, Charles Chope, S. Lane, David Ross, Martin Schiling, Sidney Cranger, E. L. Davenport, Hanley E. Peters, Charles E. Lange, Charles Schnitt, Abner Phelps, George Gillespie, Thomas Hood, John D. Walker, Isaac May, Arthur M. Edwards, Lyman Riggs, Frank Loosemore, John Wilkinson, Robert Aull, W. R. Shanks, John Sweeney, Andrew J. Kinne, Paul Staub.

Detroit City, Thirteenth Ward.
Henry Allfeltis, Frederick Smoots, Hugh Traynor, Martin V. Borgman, Bernard Magoonaugh, Calvin K. Brandon, John M. Appel, Henry Welkenbach, John Denstaedt, Adam Littlejohn, Joseph Bushey, Charles B. Andrews, George Mills, William Chase, Charles L. Ferguson, John Stork, John Wier, Richard Avery, Jacob Bauschlein, Isaac Kemberling, John E. Morse, Fritz Sallender, John Webster, John Hartman, John Holmes, Holden B. White, John Stange, Lawrence Renick, William H. H. Hutton, G. Edward Girard, Charles Hoosa, Joseph House, William Patterson, Thomas Jackson, Fred Gehrkin, Robert Anderson, Patrick J. Culhan, Sylvanus Beman, Patick Casserly, George Schneider, John Boardman, John Rohde, John Porten, George Hess, P. Mayer, Charles Hevvitt, [Sylvanus Beman, John Webster].

Detroit City, Fourteenth Ward.
Gerhardt Lammers, Frank Kurth, Nelson S. Whipple, Charles Henderson, John Hawley, Robert McKay, George C. White, Albert Laminger, Robert McDonald, George W. Buell, James McDonnell, Hamilton Chandler, Marvin Lennox, William Spikerman, Andrew Glendenning, Orville B. Eaton, Joseph Freund, Richard Lara, William Fletcher, A. S. Holdon, Alexander Charland, John McCredie, Charles F. Stewart, John McKerchey, John G. Fox, John Bertram, Benjamin F. Read, William A. Kurth, John Jones, David Henderson, John Lunger, Peter W. Arthur, William C. Atwell, Alexander Bondy, William R. Gray, Thomas R. Bowen, John W. Fletcher, Austin B. Leonard, Elisha Davis, George Humrich, Julius Kellogg, Robert Peppers, Spencer Eaton, William Metzger, Henry T. Johnson, S. Stroh, Donald McEachran, George W. Leach, Edward H. Benedict, Alonzo W. Haynes, George H. Cheney, Charles H. Tucker, William Frayne, Joseph B. Lashine, August Vonder Heide, Edward N. Hastings, L. H. Gray, George C. Hass, I. N. Greusel, [Leopold C. Koesner].

Detroit City, Fifteenth Ward.
Frederick Kent, Eugene Vallat, Fred Massmick, Thomas Coughlin, John Braden, Mathew Davison, Fred Wagner, Peter F. Rice, Frank Grifford, Gustave Dennert, Patrick Cleary, Jesse Burke, Emil Deront, Moses Amo, Allan McAnchrew, Peter H. Mascott, Dennis Driscoll, Louis Piske, Joseph Palmer, John W. Southwick, David L, Campau, Joseph Luttenberger, Joseph R. Shields, Samuel W. Nichols, Martin Bertram, John V. Ruehle, Peter Kier, Owen Caffry, Davis Woods, Charles Gamble, Charles R. Saville, Hyacinth Clark, William Green, Oliver Beauregard, Alfred Rouland, George L. Carry, William Stocking, Michael Brabean, Uriah Gould,  Gilbert Hart, Julius F. Renard, H. R. Navin, E. B. Learned, Anthony Sun, John Scheibeck, Frederick Rider, Henry Baldwin, James P. Southwick, Charles J. Taft, James Fuller, George W. Champlain, August Martin, Fred Holzhauer, Charles H. Vosburgh, Charles Bryce, James E. Richardson, Louis H. Amsden, Albert J. Lilly, Harlan Strong, Joseph L. Bond, Joseph Doherty, Edwin Barkley, John Kehl.

Detriot City, Sixteenth Ward.
Moses C. Miner, Charles A. W. Steglich, Moses H. Hunter, Thomas Flannigan, David Taylor, Harlon Winchester, John Belford, Joseph Ladue, James O'Hare, Charles Hillibrand, William Lorenz, Felix Fettig, Zachary Reidell, Frank Ranson, Joseph Sharlon, James A. Potter, Theodore H. Stow, Andrew J. Scott, Augustus Phelphs, William Degg, Patrick Crimmins, Patrick O'Malley, Charles Burrows, Andrew Timens, Edward I. Rano, Louis Sherman, Casper Kanner, Sylvester Miner, Orson Wooden, J. William Gill, John Bryant, Jacob Metzger, Philip Wilking, Thomas Devine, Patrick O'Brien, John Murphy, Patriok Evers, Ferdinand Purmann, John J. Bowman, V. James Wendall, William Coleman, Amison Delanoy, William Chapman, James Kempton, Horace Forsdick, James W. McCann, Charles Baker, John J. G. Miller, Jacob Karcher, Robert Whitley, Christian Goebel, Robert Everson, John Leonard, Thomas Straden, Napoleon Pepin, Mairon Khune, Joseph Bent, Andrew Strong, D. G. Williams, Joseph E. Bell, Joseph Forster, John Brosow (?), Joseph W. Seeley, Joseph Manuel, Adam Minard, Harvey B. Herrick. Thomas Nichols, Albert Borchman, [Augustus Mieseler].

Wyandotte City, First Ward.
George Bryan, Morris Trout, William W. Bishop, John Wolcott, John Bryan, Thomas D. Evans, Charles Lacabou, Joseph Valaier, William W. Colfax, Ashber Wilson, John Hills, James Heritage, George Moore, William Maiheine, James T. Hurst, James R. Haven, Phineas E. Atchinson, William Webb.

Wyandotte City, Second Ward.
William Donaldson, James Murphy, James Brophy, Louis Zeiss, [William Henry, William H. Goodwin].

Wyandotte City, Third Ward.
Ira Abbott, James C. McKnight, Henry Kirkland, William Bellville, James H. Farnsworth, George Sahain, William Dingman, Edward H. Doyle, Frank Manor, [Henry A. Pocock].

WEXFORD COUNTY.

Antioch Township.
Henry T. Smith, Ira S. Miller, Michael Smith, Enos Jones, Clark Spidle, Delos W. Rider, Jerome Gregory, Harvey Burt, James L. Dexter, Charles A. Clark, Robert S. Cook, John Redner, Peter B. Polnanteer, John P. Sprague, William H. Stone, Jacob Bullion, Elijah Bowerman.

Village of Sherman.
Henry Hitchcock, John H. Wheeler, George Hooper, Samuel Allman, Nathan L. Hanna, Alonzo Belcher, Leroy P. Champenois. Edgar W. Wheeler, Wesley J. Austin, Heman B. Sturtevant, Benry W. Fast.

Boon Township.
Bailey J. Stanley, Morgan D. Mercer, John E. Hixon, Albert Hale, Christopher McClain, Eugene Blakeslee, Ira Hayes, Joseph W. Orins, William McNitt, James Mansfield, Armeness McClain, George R. Beckwith.

Village of Harrietta.
Charles W. Mathena, Albert L. Mosher, Harmon S. Chase, Elias K. Bortz, George P. Rowe, James Z. Stanley, Levi N. West, Henry Razek, Frederick A. Hackstead, Alexander Graham, Jacob Weldon, John C. Stone, Chauncey Eaton, Thomas H. Jackson, George Esler, Alexander H. Snyder, John H. Sage, George Miller.

Cedar Creek Township.
Robert S. Long, John Carroll, Henry J. Cook, Martin Russell, John Nelson Woodworth, John P. Waltz, Augustus A. Clawson, Zara W. Ellsworth, Charles E. Bradburn, William H. Dingman, Matthew H. Harris, George Salmon, Henry L. Bertholf, James W. Dingman, Joel Seaton, David M. Henderson, John J. Sackett, Felix White, Cyrus S. Dewey, Benjamin F. Tifft, Malcolm Spencer, Edward J. Freeman, Edward Baxter, Andrew J. Stull, John F. Henderson, Ira L. Rollins, Edgar Blasedell, Daniel W. Keyser, [Newel S. Lewis, James A. Ashbey, Joseph D. Berry].

Village of Manton.
Andrew J. Bennett, Samuel Faulkinburgh, Nathan Delong, John B. Wiles, Hiram B. Hill, Alexander P. McMananny, John H. Engle, John C. Rust, David Hutzler, Stephen G. Bayes, William A. Miller, Cyril H. Tyler, Frank Weaver, Frank Sackett, Jarvis Inman, Nicholas F. Hartford, Caleb Falkinburgh, John C. Hill, James A. Stewart, Lucius W. Gates, Orlando Hayes, Joshua D. Triplett, Frederick M. Huntley, John Wolford, Edward Morgan, Joseph C. Divers, William H. Northrup, Nathaniel T. Hunt, Abram Woodward, Andrew J. Webster, George S. Moore, Henry H. Thomas, Sewel D. Walker, Henry J. Solley, Isaac Byers, Albert J. Disbrow, Palmer Hinman, Peter Carpenter, Thomas C. Solley.

Cherry Grove Township.
Calvin Austin, James Taylor, Thomas Luckey, John B. Smith, George Linn, Samuel J. Rose, Porter Wheeler, Ira Parcher, William Stewart, Walter Coats, William East, Amos Nixon.

Clam Lake Township.
Christopher Lutes, C. C. Berry, John Dunbar, Sylvester Brown, Amos Holcomb, Henry O. Shirts, Allan Ash, S. L. McNutt, Ezra Abbott, Henry Heringa, Thomas Fitzgerald, Samuel W. Benge.

Colfax Township.
Elijah J. Minges, George B. Taylor, James F. Ferris, Jacob Brott, James W. Houghtalin, Peter Will, John H. McClain, Henry L. Foster, Enoch Olney, John R. Hogue, Elias Deter, Elijah Smith, Charles L. Wright, Alfred Lavere, Ira Jenkins, Stephen Dassance, Owen D. Ivins, Eugene B. Ketchum, Joseph L. Whitney, [John Goldsmith].

Greenwood Township.
Benjamin H. Kimbell, Benjamin F. Waite, William T. Westbrook, Edward Cox, Asa W. Sadler, Jesse Smith, Elisha M. Boynton, William W. Lewis.

Hanover Township.
Dennis Uscwick, Hiram Coffman, Charles Beard, Andrew L. Pringle, Orson Elya, Mathew Dougherty, Samuel Jones.

Harring Township.
William Lamphere, Lester C. Macy, Arthur Wallaston, Thomas Thornton, William Nichols, George Morgan, Thomas W. Crosby.

Henderson Township.
William Bulger, Job Hoxie, Francis O. Wait, Hiram G. Owen, Joseph M. Bossell, Lawrence Sours.

Liberty Township.
Taytor W. Gray, Jesse W. Wilson, David B. Averil, James Morris, Daniel M. Rugar, Henry Brennemann, Edgar W. Closson.

Selma Township.
John W. Thibos, Elmer Bragg, Tyrus J. Nichols, John Haskins, George W. Reed, Frank L. Goodyear, Benjamin Troumbley, George Hemenway, Guy Streeter, Joseph B. Weathers, George Altman, Jasper N. McClain, Richard C. Norris, Joseph H. Ballard, George H. Otis.

Slagle Township.
Thomas Little, John Groat, Thomas Weston, John H. Talman.

South Branch Township.
Asa C. Pomeroy, Francis H. Cayford, George W. Stephenson, Samuel Smith, Freeman H. Bostwick, George W. Smith.

Springville Township.
Eli L. Gates, J. C. Baker, Nelson Sinkler, George W. Hawk, Daniel Carl, Henry Messer, James Nichols, Charles F. Graves, Silas Huffman, William H. Fitzpatrick, Cyrenus Hanover, Thomas Tuft.

Wexford Township.
Leman A. Crittenden, Joseph S. Walling, Henry I. Devoe, Edward S. Corey, George Cook, Hazel Lewis, Charles H. May, William Orr, Charles Cummings, Ransom L. Butler, Walter R. Furgeson, Enon Love, Nicholas Furney, R. W. Updike, Harrison Skinner, William McArthur, Eugene Carpenter, George S. Edget, Fred D. Sherriff, [R. W. Burke].

Cadillac City, First Ward.
William Dowley, James Curley, John Kelley, David A. Cook, James B. Cutler, Charles Davis, Charles Jewell, Thomas Sterling, John Henry, Richard L. Dalzell, Goodsell Stewart, Dwella A. Turner, David Dodson, Martin V. Heath, Alva Foster, James D. Beach, David Green, Francis C. Armstrong, Daniel E. Schoonover.

Cadillac City, Second Ward.
Cyrus W. Alden, William L. Yale, Nathan Rogers, Enos Clark, Frank Pearo, Charles H. Sinclair, C. C. Dunham, George W. Wheeler, Samuel H. Hecox, Zadock Gillett, Alfred Peterson, Alfred L. Gifford, Luther F. Todd.

Cadillac City, Third Ward.
James Lauther, Charles J. Miller, Giles Coon, Ezra Harger, Norman Badger, David M. Wray, William B. VanBuskirk, Johnston K. Gardner, David E. Rice, Louis Fuller, Orange Webster, John Mansfleld, Herman Spencer, R. B. Jennings, John Vosberg.

Cadillac City, Fourth Ward.
James N. Stokes, Alvin N. Albro, George F. Long, Allen Calhoun, Henry Chronister, Elnathan George, Horace H. Huntley, Fred Stowell, Paul Obershaw, Samuel F. Long, Michael Fury, Iaaac Nall, John Carr, Henry Rupers, John L. Pease, Seth Shattuck.